2019 Coaster50

Saturday, May 4, 2019 10:58 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gibsons, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 206
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, May 7, 2019 9:21 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Coaster50 Events
Race website: www.sunshinecoaster.net
Race notes
2019 Coaster50 results

Thank You! The Coaster 50 Mountain Bike Race, 2019, would like to thank the following sponsors
for their support:

Sunshine Community Forests
Tapworks
Off the Edge Adventure Sports
Boreale Explorers
Eastlink Community TV
Brickers Cidery
Claytons Heritage Market
Sechelt Creek Contracting
Sunshine Coast Credit Union
BC Bike Race
Gibsons Building Supplies
Elphinstone Cycles
Coast Gravity Park
Noahs Premium Water
Strait Coffee
Sunshine Coast Cycling
Cycling BC
Joystick Components
Full Speed Ahead
Sixth Element Wheels
Davis Bay Tea Company
Vedder Mountain Classic
Nimby Fifty
Sa Boothroyd
Alpha Adventures
Trail Bay Sports
Richard Humphries
Seth Wells (DuxHelm)
SC Search & Rescue
Sussex Le Page
Shimano Bike
Up the Creek hostel
BMI Management
Hawley Lambert Cycling
SC Tourism
Super Valu
Old Boot Eatery
Kicking Horse Coffee

And all the wonderful volunteers who make
this event possible.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • XCM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Carter WoodsRocky Mountain Factory Team - Cumberland,BC Elite Men18M 2:06:59.4--100%35.32%32.04%
2166Hamish Grahamcomox bike company - courtenay,BC Junior Men18M 2:08:50.1+1:50.7+1.45%98.57%34.38%31.05%
33Quinn MobergRocky Mountain Factory Team - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Men25M 2:08:51.2+1:51.8+1.47%98.55%34.37%31.04%
42Holden JonesPendrel Racing - Squamish,BC Elite Men19M 2:08:58.6+1:59.2+1.56%98.46%34.31%30.97%
552Jakob YellsEscape Velocity/Cannondale/Beaufort - Campbell River,BC Junior Men17M 2:16:16.6+9:17.2+7.31%93.19%30.59%27.07%
68Patrick McNeelyBrackendale,BC Elite Men35M 2:21:56.1+14:56.7+11.77%89.47%27.71%24.04%
74Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver,BC Elite Men40M 2:24:40.2+17:40.8+13.92%87.78%26.32%22.57%
85Seth Lanauze-WellsDevo/cannondale - new westminster,BC Elite Men46M 2:24:47.4+17:48.0+14.02%87.71%26.26%22.51%
96Carter NieuwesteegSanta Cruz Bicycles - Fernie,BC Elite Men22M 2:25:12.5+18:13.1+14.35%87.45%26.04%22.29%
10164Brian O’RourkeSquamish, BC Open Men33M 2:25:22.5+18:23.1+14.48%87.35%25.96%22.20%
1120Sandra WalterLiv Racing - Coquitlam,BC Elite Women39F 2:29:04.7+22:05.3+17.39%85.18%24.07%20.21%
1250Cody ScottN. Vancouver,BC Junior Men17M 2:29:40.0+22:40.6+17.86%84.85%23.77%19.90%
1359Andreas HestlerBC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes - N. Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 2:30:38.7+23:39.3+18.63%84.30%23.28%19.38%
14113Matt GreenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 2:31:55.4+24:56.0+19.63%83.59%22.62%18.69%
1569Mike RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:33:29.9+26:30.5+20.87%82.73%21.82%17.85%
16131Ted RussoPort Moody,BC Open Men58M 2:34:46.0+27:46.6+21.87%82.05%21.18%17.17%
17148Evan GirardOxbow,SK Senior 19+ Men26M 2:36:38.5+29:39.1+23.35%81.07%20.22%16.17%
1864David DorransSquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:37:17.4+30:18.0+23.86%80.74%19.89%15.82%
19147Edward LawsonDaryl Evans - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:38:07.9+31:08.5+24.52%80.31%19.46%15.37%
20120Peter SinclairTeam Puke - Nanaimo,BC Open Men43M 2:38:08.0+31:08.6+24.52%80.31%19.46%15.37%
2153Samuel FinkeTripleshot - Victoria,BC Junior Men18M 2:39:03.7+32:04.3+25.26%79.84%18.99%14.87%
22105Jeremy ClementGibsons,BC Open Men39M 2:39:23.7+32:24.3+25.52%79.67%18.82%14.69%
2321Elissa LokSp'akw'us Events / Corsa Cycles - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Women38F 2:39:35.2+32:35.8+25.67%79.57%18.72%14.59%
24157Sheldon OrrUnited Velo - Delta,BC Master 50+ Men58M 2:39:40.0+32:40.6+25.73%79.53%18.68%14.55%
2595Dale EwanchookNorco/Bayview Towing - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Men57M 2:41:05.8+34:06.4+26.86%78.83%17.95%13.78%
26101Gary RobbinsNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:42:26.9+35:27.5+27.92%78.17%17.26%13.06%
2771Ryan NewsomeGiant Vancouver - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:42:46.5+35:47.1+28.18%78.02%17.10%12.88%
2860Andrew NelsonWest Coast Cycling - Port Coquitlam,BC Master 40-49 Men40M 2:44:00.4+37:01.0+29.15%77.43%16.47%12.23%
2968Matthew BennettNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:44:08.6+37:09.2+29.26%77.37%16.40%12.15%
3022Katelyn ButtonSechelt,BC Elite Women34F 2:44:28.6+37:29.2+29.52%77.21%16.23%11.97%
31149Ryan TaskerBurnaby,BC Senior 19+ Men28M 2:45:17.0+38:17.6+30.15%76.83%15.82%11.54%
3281Rob PhoenixJack & Julie-Macdonald Realty - Brackendale,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:45:35.1+38:35.7+30.39%76.69%15.67%11.38%
33134Tyrone MutchRoberts Creek,BC Open Men29M 2:45:42.3+38:42.9+30.49%76.64%15.61%11.32%
347Alex SchmidtTeam GIANT Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Elite Men26M 2:47:06.8+40:07.4+31.60%75.99%14.89%10.56%
3556Richard GregoryVancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men35M 2:47:15.1+40:15.7+31.70%75.93%14.82%10.49%
3666Jordan NicolussiPrince George,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:47:26.1+40:26.7+31.85%75.84%14.72%10.39%
37108Kai JenkinsSechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men40M 2:47:29.5+40:30.1+31.89%75.82%14.70%10.36%
3851Jack HartmanPeberton,BC Junior Men17M 2:47:36.0+40:36.6+31.98%75.77%14.64%10.30%
3970Peter KopicLangley,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:48:37.5+41:38.1+32.79%75.31%14.12%9.75%
4061Basse ClementVancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:48:38.3+41:38.9+32.80%75.30%14.11%9.75%
41163James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC Open Men56M 2:50:03.9+43:04.5+33.92%74.67%13.38%8.98%
4267Mark HaldenbySquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men48M 2:50:12.5+43:13.1+34.03%74.61%13.31%8.91%
4354Jonn AxsenSquamish,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 2:51:54.2+44:54.8+35.37%73.87%12.45%8.00%
44153Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 2:53:31.6+46:32.2+36.65%73.18%11.62%7.13%
4592Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men42M 2:54:35.5+47:36.1+37.48%72.74%11.08%6.56%
46141Katherine Shorthalfmoon Bay,BC Open Women29F 2:55:48.4+48:49.0+38.44%72.23%10.46%5.91%
4776David OpkoPowell River,BC Master 50+ Men54M 2:56:15.7+49:16.3+38.80%72.05%10.23%5.67%
48133Tim WinterCycle Therapy - Duncan,BC Open Men49M 2:57:11.0+50:11.6+39.53%71.67%9.76%5.17%
4984Tony PiepjohnSunshine Coast Cycling Club - halfmoon Bay,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:57:12.1+50:12.7+39.54%71.66%9.75%5.16%
5065Jon BulaPender Racing Neighbourhood Holdings - North Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:57:29.0+50:29.6+39.76%71.55%9.61%5.01%
5123Lucy SchickKona Bikes/Elphi cycles/Joystick/SMITH - Gibsons,BC Elite Women19F 2:57:33.5+50:34.1+39.82%71.52%9.57%4.97%
5299Drew PillingNatures Supply - Chilliwack,BC Open Men26M 2:59:29.5+52:30.1+41.34%70.75%8.58%3.94%
53162Rob CookMT9 - Vancouver, BC Master 40-49 Men33M 3:02:08.4+55:09.0+43.43%69.72%7.24%2.52%
54151Jenny LehmannTrek Red Truck Alumni - Squamish,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 3:02:40.6+55:41.2+43.85%69.52%6.96%2.23%
5579Keith MolletNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men52M 3:03:36.8+56:37.4+44.59%69.16%6.48%1.73%
5698Dominik StollVancouver ,BC Open Men52M 3:03:51.9+56:52.5+44.79%69.07%6.36%1.60%
57130Steven UruskiSteven Uruski Landscape Maintenance - Chilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:06:21.6+59:22.2+46.75%68.14%5.09%0.26%
58102Glen IllingworthDie Smilin - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 3:06:51.0+59:51.6+47.14%67.96%4.84%0.00%
59165Curtis SpencerWest Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men29M 3:07:18.3+1:00:18.9+47.50%67.80%4.60%-0.24%
60104Greg HeyesNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 3:07:42.4+1:00:43.0+47.81%67.65%4.40%-0.46%
61126Ryan MoonNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:08:03.6+1:01:04.2+48.09%67.53%4.22%-0.65%
6262Chris CummingBike Gallery Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 3:08:34.6+1:01:35.2+48.50%67.34%3.96%-0.92%
63160Mike FitzmouriaWest Vancouver, BC Open Men65M 3:08:45.9+1:01:46.5+48.65%67.27%3.86%-1.02%
64142Melanie FederauChilliwack,BC Master 30-39 Women39F 3:09:12.6+1:02:13.2+49.00%67.12%3.63%-1.26%
65123Rob BruniChilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:12:16.9+1:05:17.5+51.41%66.04%2.07%-2.91%
66118Norman LiVancouver ,BC Open Men45M 3:14:10.2+1:07:10.8+52.90%65.40%1.11%-3.92%
67154Jess DanielsSteed Cycles - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women29F 3:14:23.3+1:07:23.9+53.07%65.33%1.00%-4.03%
68158Levi RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Junior Men15M 3:20:53.3+1:13:53.9+58.19%63.21%-2.31%-7.51%
69122Richard TrumanNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men41M 3:20:56.6+1:13:57.2+58.24%63.20%-2.34%-7.54%
70167Andreas JackVancouver, BC Open Men47M 3:21:13.0+1:14:13.6+58.45%63.11%-2.48%-7.69%
7155Kyle MarancosPort Moody,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 3:21:53.1+1:14:53.7+58.98%62.90%-2.82%-8.05%
72150Von WinkelmannSuper Vacation - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Men21M 3:21:57.7+1:14:58.3+59.04%62.88%-2.86%-8.09%
73132Teodor MalmborgÅRE,Sweden Open Men45M 3:22:32.6+1:15:33.2+59.50%62.70%-3.16%-8.40%
74107John RamsdenSteed Cycles - West Vancouver,BC Open Men61M 3:23:20.4+1:16:21.0+60.12%62.45%-3.56%-8.83%
7583Scott SeyboldChiefs Biking Club - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:28:36.7+1:21:37.3+64.27%60.87%-6.25%-11.65%
76121Richard ScottChiefs Bike Club - Langley,BC Open Men47M 3:29:14.1+1:22:14.7+64.76%60.69%-6.56%-11.98%
77161Neil ChrystalWest Vancouver,BC Open Men56M 3:29:14.4+1:22:15.0+64.77%60.69%-6.57%-11.98%
78136Christy DreverSquamish,BC Open Women31F 3:32:27.2+1:25:27.8+67.30%59.77%-8.20%-13.70%
79159Sergio Del PiccoldMT9 Open Men39M 3:33:20.9+1:26:21.5+68.00%59.52%-8.66%-14.18%
80144Tanya CamposanoRossland,BC Open Women45F 3:33:59.9+1:27:00.5+68.52%59.34%-8.99%-14.53%
81106Jody SchickGibsons,BC Open Men46M 3:34:00.1+1:27:00.7+68.52%59.34%-8.99%-14.53%
82119Paul TrebilcoNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men48M 3:34:03.0+1:27:03.6+68.56%59.33%-9.02%-14.56%
8375Craig BosenbergVictoria Breakaway cycling - Victoria,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:35:38.0+1:28:38.6+69.80%58.89%-9.82%-15.40%
8490Brian Fongkinetik cycles - Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:38:29.0+1:31:29.6+72.05%58.12%-11.27%-16.93%
8574Julie PhoenixMacdonald Realty Squamish - Brackendale,BC Master 40+ Women42F 3:40:41.6+1:33:42.2+73.79%57.54%-12.40%-18.11%
86110Keith FukushimaPort Coquitlam,BC Open Men38M 3:40:55.0+1:33:55.6+73.96%57.48%-12.51%-18.23%
8772Stephen CraigOlympia cycle and ski - Vernon,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 3:42:13.4+1:35:14.0+74.99%57.15%-13.18%-18.93%
88124Robert MartinSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men56M 3:43:08.7+1:36:09.3+75.72%56.91%-13.65%-19.42%
8996Daniel MarrettNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 3:43:20.9+1:36:21.5+75.88%56.86%-13.75%-19.53%
90111Kent CraigNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men61M 3:43:32.1+1:36:32.7+76.03%56.81%-13.85%-19.63%
91103Gord DueckChillwack,BC Open Men59M 3:45:42.3+1:38:42.9+77.73%56.26%-14.95%-20.79%
92138Gail SawersNorco - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Women56F 3:46:39.5+1:39:40.1+78.49%56.03%-15.44%-21.30%
93115Mike HowellsGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men50M 3:51:46.3+1:44:46.9+82.51%54.79%-18.04%-24.04%
94114Matt LaveryCoquitlam,BC Open Men39M 3:52:39.7+1:45:40.3+83.21%54.58%-18.50%-24.52%
95140Jocelyn RamsdenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 3:59:47.0+1:52:47.6+88.82%52.96%-22.12%-28.33%
9686Alan CrispVancouver,BC Open Men35M 4:01:15.8+1:54:16.4+89.99%52.64%-22.88%-29.12%
97127Ryan MurcarVancouver,BC Open Men33M 4:01:19.2+1:54:19.8+90.03%52.62%-22.91%-29.15%
98100Eugene SteckleyBurnaby,BC Open Men56M 4:01:25.4+1:54:26.0+90.11%52.60%-22.96%-29.21%
9985Adam SmytheTeam Kenny Loggins - Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 4:01:28.0+1:54:28.6+90.15%52.59%-22.98%-29.23%
100155Rafael FerriThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Men63M 4:08:51.9+2:01:52.5+95.97%51.03%-26.75%-33.19%
101145Tracy FenwickUnited riders of Cumberland - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women44F 4:09:33.5+2:02:34.1+96.52%50.89%-27.10%-33.56%
10288Alex SwanVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:12:21.3+2:05:21.9+98.72%50.32%-28.53%-35.06%
103109Karl BurkatChilliwack,BC Open Men37M 4:23:29.5+2:16:30.1+107.49%48.20%-34.20%-41.02%
104128Sean DropeThe Bricker Cider Company - Sechelt,BC Open Men34M 4:25:15.1+2:18:15.7+108.88%47.88%-35.09%-41.96%
105135Carolyn BuehlerHigh Altitude Triathlon Club - Rossland,BC Open Women56F 4:26:17.7+2:19:18.3+109.70%47.69%-35.63%-42.52%
10673Anne LangmaidMuddbunnie’s Racing - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women46F 4:27:05.6+2:20:06.2+110.33%47.55%-36.03%-42.95%
10793Chris FloodVancouver,BC Open Men42M 4:39:57.1+2:32:57.7+120.45%45.36%-42.58%-49.83%
108117Nick MalaperimanTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Men51M 4:45:27.8+2:38:28.4+124.79%44.49%-45.39%-52.78%
109143Sally EyreTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Women48F 4:45:28.0+2:38:28.6+124.79%44.49%-45.39%-52.78%
110116Mike PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 4:52:54.5+2:45:55.1+130.65%43.35%-49.18%-56.76%
11194Conner BrownVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:53:52.7+2:46:53.3+131.42%43.21%-49.67%-57.28%
112137Diana DaghoferRossland,BC Open Women62F 4:59:20.6+2:52:21.2+135.72%42.42%-52.46%-60.21%
113156Kirsti OjaCalgary BC Open Women31F 4:59:21.9+2:52:22.5+135.74%42.42%-52.47%-60.22%
114129Sean Stanhopehalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men29M 5:00:24.2+2:53:24.8+136.56%42.27%-53.00%-60.77%
115139Janice JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Women55F 5:15:59.8+3:09:00.4+148.84%40.19%-60.94%-69.12%
-58Rebecca CohenGlotman Simpson Cycling - Coquitlam,BC Senior 19+ Women31F DNF-----
-78Kalle KaruVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M DNF-----
-91Bryan LillyVancouver,BC Open Men29M DNF-----
  • XCM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Sandra WalterLiv Racing - Coquitlam,BC Elite Women39F 2:29:04.7--100%32.86%30.34%
221Elissa LokSp'akw'us Events / Corsa Cycles - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Women38F 2:39:35.2+10:30.5+7.05%93.42%28.13%25.43%
322Katelyn ButtonSechelt,BC Elite Women34F 2:44:28.6+15:23.9+10.33%90.64%25.93%23.14%
4153Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 2:53:31.6+24:26.9+16.40%85.91%21.85%18.91%
5141Katherine Shorthalfmoon Bay,BC Open Women29F 2:55:48.4+26:43.7+17.93%84.80%20.83%17.85%
623Lucy SchickKona Bikes/Elphi cycles/Joystick/SMITH - Gibsons,BC Elite Women19F 2:57:33.5+28:28.8+19.10%83.96%20.04%17.03%
7151Jenny LehmannTrek Red Truck Alumni - Squamish,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 3:02:40.6+33:35.9+22.54%81.61%17.73%14.64%
8142Melanie FederauChilliwack,BC Master 30-39 Women39F 3:09:12.6+40:07.9+26.92%78.79%14.79%11.58%
9154Jess DanielsSteed Cycles - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women29F 3:14:23.3+45:18.6+30.39%76.69%12.46%9.16%
10136Christy DreverSquamish,BC Open Women31F 3:32:27.2+1:03:22.5+42.51%70.17%4.32%0.72%
11144Tanya CamposanoRossland,BC Open Women45F 3:33:59.9+1:04:55.2+43.55%69.66%3.63%0.00%
1274Julie PhoenixMacdonald Realty Squamish - Brackendale,BC Master 40+ Women42F 3:40:41.6+1:11:36.9+48.04%67.55%0.61%-3.13%
13138Gail SawersNorco - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Women56F 3:46:39.5+1:17:34.8+52.04%65.77%-2.08%-5.92%
14140Jocelyn RamsdenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 3:59:47.0+1:30:42.3+60.84%62.17%-7.99%-12.05%
15145Tracy FenwickUnited riders of Cumberland - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women44F 4:09:33.5+1:40:28.8+67.40%59.74%-12.39%-16.62%
16135Carolyn BuehlerHigh Altitude Triathlon Club - Rossland,BC Open Women56F 4:26:17.7+1:57:13.0+78.63%55.98%-19.93%-24.44%
1773Anne LangmaidMuddbunnie’s Racing - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women46F 4:27:05.6+1:58:00.9+79.16%55.82%-20.29%-24.81%
18143Sally EyreTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Women48F 4:45:28.0+2:16:23.3+91.49%52.22%-28.56%-33.40%
19137Diana DaghoferRossland,BC Open Women62F 4:59:20.6+2:30:15.9+100.80%49.80%-34.81%-39.88%
20156Kirsti OjaCalgary BC Open Women31F 4:59:21.9+2:30:17.2+100.81%49.80%-34.82%-39.89%
21139Janice JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Women55F 5:15:59.8+2:46:55.1+111.97%47.18%-42.31%-47.66%
-58Rebecca CohenGlotman Simpson Cycling - Coquitlam,BC Senior 19+ Women31F DNF-----
  • XCM Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Sandra WalterLiv Racing - Coquitlam,BC Elite Women39F 2:29:04.7--100%8.36%7.99%
221Elissa LokSp'akw'us Events / Corsa Cycles - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Women38F 2:39:35.2+10:30.5+7.05%93.42%1.90%1.51%
322Katelyn ButtonSechelt,BC Elite Women34F 2:44:28.6+15:23.9+10.33%90.64%-1.11%-1.51%
423Lucy SchickKona Bikes/Elphi cycles/Joystick/SMITH - Gibsons,BC Elite Women19F 2:57:33.5+28:28.8+19.10%83.96%-9.15%-9.58%
  • XCM Female - Master 30-39 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Melanie FederauChilliwack,BC Master 30-39 Women39F 3:09:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCM Female - Master 40+ Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174Julie PhoenixMacdonald Realty Squamish - Brackendale,BC Master 40+ Women42F 3:40:41.6--100%10.21%11.57%
2145Tracy FenwickUnited riders of Cumberland - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women44F 4:09:33.5+28:51.9+13.08%88.43%-1.54%0.00%
373Anne LangmaidMuddbunnie’s Racing - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women46F 4:27:05.6+46:24.0+21.02%82.63%-8.67%-7.03%
  • XCM Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Katherine Shorthalfmoon Bay,BC Open Women29F 2:55:48.4--100%30.65%30.52%
2136Christy DreverSquamish,BC Open Women31F 3:32:27.2+36:38.8+20.84%82.75%16.20%16.04%
3144Tanya CamposanoRossland,BC Open Women45F 3:33:59.9+38:11.5+21.72%82.15%15.59%15.43%
4138Gail SawersNorco - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Women56F 3:46:39.5+50:51.1+28.92%77.56%10.59%10.43%
5140Jocelyn RamsdenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 3:59:47.0+1:03:58.6+36.39%73.32%5.42%5.24%
6135Carolyn BuehlerHigh Altitude Triathlon Club - Rossland,BC Open Women56F 4:26:17.7+1:30:29.3+51.47%66.02%-5.04%-5.24%
7143Sally EyreTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Women48F 4:45:28.0+1:49:39.6+62.38%61.59%-12.60%-12.82%
8137Diana DaghoferRossland,BC Open Women62F 4:59:20.6+2:03:32.2+70.27%58.73%-18.08%-18.30%
9156Kirsti OjaCalgary BC Open Women31F 4:59:21.9+2:03:33.5+70.28%58.73%-18.08%-18.31%
10139Janice JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Women55F 5:15:59.8+2:20:11.4+79.74%55.64%-24.65%-24.88%
  • XCM Female - Senior 19+ Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Melanie GabannaSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 2:53:31.6--100%5.45%5.01%
2151Jenny LehmannTrek Red Truck Alumni - Squamish,BC Senior 19+ Women32F 3:02:40.6+9:09.0+5.27%94.99%0.47%0.00%
3154Jess DanielsSteed Cycles - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Women29F 3:14:23.3+20:51.7+12.02%89.27%-5.92%-6.41%
-58Rebecca CohenGlotman Simpson Cycling - Coquitlam,BC Senior 19+ Women31F DNF-----
  • XCM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Carter WoodsRocky Mountain Factory Team - Cumberland,BC Elite Men18M 2:06:59.4--100%33.37%30.56%
2166Hamish Grahamcomox bike company - courtenay,BC Junior Men18M 2:08:50.1+1:50.7+1.45%98.57%32.41%29.55%
33Quinn MobergRocky Mountain Factory Team - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Men25M 2:08:51.2+1:51.8+1.47%98.55%32.40%29.54%
42Holden JonesPendrel Racing - Squamish,BC Elite Men19M 2:08:58.6+1:59.2+1.56%98.46%32.33%29.47%
552Jakob YellsEscape Velocity/Cannondale/Beaufort - Campbell River,BC Junior Men17M 2:16:16.6+9:17.2+7.31%93.19%28.50%25.48%
68Patrick McNeelyBrackendale,BC Elite Men35M 2:21:56.1+14:56.7+11.77%89.47%25.53%22.39%
74Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver,BC Elite Men40M 2:24:40.2+17:40.8+13.92%87.78%24.10%20.89%
85Seth Lanauze-WellsDevo/cannondale - new westminster,BC Elite Men46M 2:24:47.4+17:48.0+14.02%87.71%24.04%20.83%
96Carter NieuwesteegSanta Cruz Bicycles - Fernie,BC Elite Men22M 2:25:12.5+18:13.1+14.35%87.45%23.82%20.60%
10164Brian O’RourkeSquamish, BC Open Men33M 2:25:22.5+18:23.1+14.48%87.35%23.73%20.51%
1150Cody ScottN. Vancouver,BC Junior Men17M 2:29:40.0+22:40.6+17.86%84.85%21.48%18.16%
1259Andreas HestlerBC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes - N. Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 2:30:38.7+23:39.3+18.63%84.30%20.96%17.62%
13113Matt GreenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 2:31:55.4+24:56.0+19.63%83.59%20.29%16.93%
1469Mike RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:33:29.9+26:30.5+20.87%82.73%19.47%16.06%
15131Ted RussoPort Moody,BC Open Men58M 2:34:46.0+27:46.6+21.87%82.05%18.80%15.37%
16148Evan GirardOxbow,SK Senior 19+ Men26M 2:36:38.5+29:39.1+23.35%81.07%17.82%14.35%
1764David DorransSquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:37:17.4+30:18.0+23.86%80.74%17.48%13.99%
18147Edward LawsonDaryl Evans - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:38:07.9+31:08.5+24.52%80.31%17.04%13.53%
19120Peter SinclairTeam Puke - Nanaimo,BC Open Men43M 2:38:08.0+31:08.6+24.52%80.31%17.04%13.53%
2053Samuel FinkeTripleshot - Victoria,BC Junior Men18M 2:39:03.7+32:04.3+25.26%79.84%16.55%13.02%
21105Jeremy ClementGibsons,BC Open Men39M 2:39:23.7+32:24.3+25.52%79.67%16.37%12.84%
22157Sheldon OrrUnited Velo - Delta,BC Master 50+ Men58M 2:39:40.0+32:40.6+25.73%79.53%16.23%12.69%
2395Dale EwanchookNorco/Bayview Towing - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Men57M 2:41:05.8+34:06.4+26.86%78.83%15.48%11.91%
24101Gary RobbinsNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:42:26.9+35:27.5+27.92%78.17%14.77%11.17%
2571Ryan NewsomeGiant Vancouver - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:42:46.5+35:47.1+28.18%78.02%14.60%10.99%
2660Andrew NelsonWest Coast Cycling - Port Coquitlam,BC Master 40-49 Men40M 2:44:00.4+37:01.0+29.15%77.43%13.95%10.32%
2768Matthew BennettNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:44:08.6+37:09.2+29.26%77.37%13.88%10.24%
28149Ryan TaskerBurnaby,BC Senior 19+ Men28M 2:45:17.0+38:17.6+30.15%76.83%13.28%9.62%
2981Rob PhoenixJack & Julie-Macdonald Realty - Brackendale,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:45:35.1+38:35.7+30.39%76.69%13.13%9.46%
30134Tyrone MutchRoberts Creek,BC Open Men29M 2:45:42.3+38:42.9+30.49%76.64%13.06%9.39%
317Alex SchmidtTeam GIANT Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Elite Men26M 2:47:06.8+40:07.4+31.60%75.99%12.32%8.62%
3256Richard GregoryVancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men35M 2:47:15.1+40:15.7+31.70%75.93%12.25%8.54%
3366Jordan NicolussiPrince George,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:47:26.1+40:26.7+31.85%75.84%12.16%8.44%
34108Kai JenkinsSechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men40M 2:47:29.5+40:30.1+31.89%75.82%12.13%8.41%
3551Jack HartmanPeberton,BC Junior Men17M 2:47:36.0+40:36.6+31.98%75.77%12.07%8.35%
3670Peter KopicLangley,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:48:37.5+41:38.1+32.79%75.31%11.53%7.79%
3761Basse ClementVancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:48:38.3+41:38.9+32.80%75.30%11.52%7.79%
38163James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC Open Men56M 2:50:03.9+43:04.5+33.92%74.67%10.78%7.01%
3967Mark HaldenbySquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men48M 2:50:12.5+43:13.1+34.03%74.61%10.70%6.93%
4054Jonn AxsenSquamish,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 2:51:54.2+44:54.8+35.37%73.87%9.81%6.00%
4192Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men42M 2:54:35.5+47:36.1+37.48%72.74%8.40%4.53%
4276David OpkoPowell River,BC Master 50+ Men54M 2:56:15.7+49:16.3+38.80%72.05%7.52%3.62%
43133Tim WinterCycle Therapy - Duncan,BC Open Men49M 2:57:11.0+50:11.6+39.53%71.67%7.04%3.11%
4484Tony PiepjohnSunshine Coast Cycling Club - halfmoon Bay,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:57:12.1+50:12.7+39.54%71.66%7.03%3.10%
4565Jon BulaPender Racing Neighbourhood Holdings - North Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:57:29.0+50:29.6+39.76%71.55%6.88%2.95%
4699Drew PillingNatures Supply - Chilliwack,BC Open Men26M 2:59:29.5+52:30.1+41.34%70.75%5.83%1.85%
47162Rob CookMT9 - Vancouver, BC Master 40-49 Men33M 3:02:08.4+55:09.0+43.43%69.72%4.44%0.40%
4879Keith MolletNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men52M 3:03:36.8+56:37.4+44.59%69.16%3.67%-0.40%
4998Dominik StollVancouver ,BC Open Men52M 3:03:51.9+56:52.5+44.79%69.07%3.54%-0.54%
50130Steven UruskiSteven Uruski Landscape Maintenance - Chilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:06:21.6+59:22.2+46.75%68.14%2.23%-1.90%
51102Glen IllingworthDie Smilin - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 3:06:51.0+59:51.6+47.14%67.96%1.97%-2.17%
52165Curtis SpencerWest Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men29M 3:07:18.3+1:00:18.9+47.50%67.80%1.73%-2.42%
53104Greg HeyesNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 3:07:42.4+1:00:43.0+47.81%67.65%1.52%-2.64%
54126Ryan MoonNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:08:03.6+1:01:04.2+48.09%67.53%1.33%-2.83%
5562Chris CummingBike Gallery Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 3:08:34.6+1:01:35.2+48.50%67.34%1.06%-3.12%
56160Mike FitzmouriaWest Vancouver, BC Open Men65M 3:08:45.9+1:01:46.5+48.65%67.27%0.96%-3.22%
57123Rob BruniChilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:12:16.9+1:05:17.5+51.41%66.04%-0.88%-5.14%
58118Norman LiVancouver ,BC Open Men45M 3:14:10.2+1:07:10.8+52.90%65.40%-1.87%-6.18%
59158Levi RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Junior Men15M 3:20:53.3+1:13:53.9+58.19%63.21%-5.40%-9.85%
60122Richard TrumanNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men41M 3:20:56.6+1:13:57.2+58.24%63.20%-5.42%-9.88%
61167Andreas JackVancouver, BC Open Men47M 3:21:13.0+1:14:13.6+58.45%63.11%-5.57%-10.03%
6255Kyle MarancosPort Moody,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 3:21:53.1+1:14:53.7+58.98%62.90%-5.92%-10.39%
63150Von WinkelmannSuper Vacation - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Men21M 3:21:57.7+1:14:58.3+59.04%62.88%-5.96%-10.44%
64132Teodor MalmborgÅRE,Sweden Open Men45M 3:22:32.6+1:15:33.2+59.50%62.70%-6.26%-10.75%
65107John RamsdenSteed Cycles - West Vancouver,BC Open Men61M 3:23:20.4+1:16:21.0+60.12%62.45%-6.68%-11.19%
6683Scott SeyboldChiefs Biking Club - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:28:36.7+1:21:37.3+64.27%60.87%-9.45%-14.07%
67121Richard ScottChiefs Bike Club - Langley,BC Open Men47M 3:29:14.1+1:22:14.7+64.76%60.69%-9.77%-14.41%
68161Neil ChrystalWest Vancouver,BC Open Men56M 3:29:14.4+1:22:15.0+64.77%60.69%-9.78%-14.42%
69159Sergio Del PiccoldMT9 Open Men39M 3:33:20.9+1:26:21.5+68.00%59.52%-11.93%-16.66%
70106Jody SchickGibsons,BC Open Men46M 3:34:00.1+1:27:00.7+68.52%59.34%-12.28%-17.02%
71119Paul TrebilcoNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men48M 3:34:03.0+1:27:03.6+68.56%59.33%-12.30%-17.05%
7275Craig BosenbergVictoria Breakaway cycling - Victoria,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:35:38.0+1:28:38.6+69.80%58.89%-13.13%-17.91%
7390Brian Fongkinetik cycles - Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:38:29.0+1:31:29.6+72.05%58.12%-14.63%-19.47%
74110Keith FukushimaPort Coquitlam,BC Open Men38M 3:40:55.0+1:33:55.6+73.96%57.48%-15.90%-20.80%
7572Stephen CraigOlympia cycle and ski - Vernon,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 3:42:13.4+1:35:14.0+74.99%57.15%-16.59%-21.52%
76124Robert MartinSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men56M 3:43:08.7+1:36:09.3+75.72%56.91%-17.07%-22.02%
7796Daniel MarrettNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 3:43:20.9+1:36:21.5+75.88%56.86%-17.18%-22.13%
78111Kent CraigNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men61M 3:43:32.1+1:36:32.7+76.03%56.81%-17.28%-22.23%
79103Gord DueckChillwack,BC Open Men59M 3:45:42.3+1:38:42.9+77.73%56.26%-18.42%-23.42%
80115Mike HowellsGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men50M 3:51:46.3+1:44:46.9+82.51%54.79%-21.60%-26.74%
81114Matt LaveryCoquitlam,BC Open Men39M 3:52:39.7+1:45:40.3+83.21%54.58%-22.07%-27.22%
8286Alan CrispVancouver,BC Open Men35M 4:01:15.8+1:54:16.4+89.99%52.64%-26.58%-31.93%
83127Ryan MurcarVancouver,BC Open Men33M 4:01:19.2+1:54:19.8+90.03%52.62%-26.61%-31.96%
84100Eugene SteckleyBurnaby,BC Open Men56M 4:01:25.4+1:54:26.0+90.11%52.60%-26.66%-32.01%
8585Adam SmytheTeam Kenny Loggins - Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 4:01:28.0+1:54:28.6+90.15%52.59%-26.69%-32.04%
86155Rafael FerriThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Men63M 4:08:51.9+2:01:52.5+95.97%51.03%-30.57%-36.08%
8788Alex SwanVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:12:21.3+2:05:21.9+98.72%50.32%-32.40%-37.99%
88109Karl BurkatChilliwack,BC Open Men37M 4:23:29.5+2:16:30.1+107.49%48.20%-38.24%-44.08%
89128Sean DropeThe Bricker Cider Company - Sechelt,BC Open Men34M 4:25:15.1+2:18:15.7+108.88%47.88%-39.16%-45.04%
9093Chris FloodVancouver,BC Open Men42M 4:39:57.1+2:32:57.7+120.45%45.36%-46.88%-53.08%
91117Nick MalaperimanTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Men51M 4:45:27.8+2:38:28.4+124.79%44.49%-49.77%-56.10%
92116Mike PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 4:52:54.5+2:45:55.1+130.65%43.35%-53.67%-60.17%
9394Conner BrownVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:53:52.7+2:46:53.3+131.42%43.21%-54.18%-60.70%
94129Sean Stanhopehalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men29M 5:00:24.2+2:53:24.8+136.56%42.27%-57.61%-64.27%
-78Kalle KaruVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M DNF-----
-91Bryan LillyVancouver,BC Open Men29M DNF-----
  • XCM Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Carter WoodsRocky Mountain Factory Team - Cumberland,BC Elite Men18M 2:06:59.4--100%9.98%11.38%
23Quinn MobergRocky Mountain Factory Team - Garibaldi highlands,BC Elite Men25M 2:08:51.2+1:51.8+1.47%98.55%8.66%10.08%
32Holden JonesPendrel Racing - Squamish,BC Elite Men19M 2:08:58.6+1:59.2+1.56%98.46%8.57%10.00%
48Patrick McNeelyBrackendale,BC Elite Men35M 2:21:56.1+14:56.7+11.77%89.47%-0.62%0.95%
54Kevin CalhounNorth Vancouver,BC Elite Men40M 2:24:40.2+17:40.8+13.92%87.78%-2.55%-0.95%
65Seth Lanauze-WellsDevo/cannondale - new westminster,BC Elite Men46M 2:24:47.4+17:48.0+14.02%87.71%-2.64%-1.04%
76Carter NieuwesteegSanta Cruz Bicycles - Fernie,BC Elite Men22M 2:25:12.5+18:13.1+14.35%87.45%-2.94%-1.33%
87Alex SchmidtTeam GIANT Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Elite Men26M 2:47:06.8+40:07.4+31.60%75.99%-18.46%-16.62%
  • XCM Male - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Hamish Grahamcomox bike company - courtenay,BC Junior Men18M 2:08:50.1--100%17.97%16.54%
252Jakob YellsEscape Velocity/Cannondale/Beaufort - Campbell River,BC Junior Men17M 2:16:16.6+7:26.5+5.78%94.54%13.23%11.72%
350Cody ScottN. Vancouver,BC Junior Men17M 2:29:40.0+20:49.9+16.17%86.08%4.70%3.04%
453Samuel FinkeTripleshot - Victoria,BC Junior Men18M 2:39:03.7+30:13.6+23.46%81.00%-1.28%-3.04%
551Jack HartmanPeberton,BC Junior Men17M 2:47:36.0+38:45.9+30.09%76.87%-6.71%-8.57%
6158Levi RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Junior Men15M 3:20:53.3+1:12:03.2+55.93%64.13%-27.91%-30.14%
  • XCM Male - Master 30-39 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Richard GregoryVancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men35M 2:47:15.1--100%8.15%6.88%
254Jonn AxsenSquamish,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 2:51:54.2+4:39.1+2.78%97.29%5.59%4.29%
3165Curtis SpencerWest Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men29M 3:07:18.3+20:03.2+11.99%89.29%-2.87%-4.29%
455Kyle MarancosPort Moody,BC Master 30-39 Men38M 3:21:53.1+34:38.0+20.71%82.85%-10.87%-12.41%
  • XCM Male - Master 40-49 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Andreas HestlerBC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes - N. Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 2:30:38.7--100%11.74%10.03%
269Mike RauchCahilty Racing - Abbotsford,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:33:29.9+2:51.2+1.89%98.14%10.06%8.32%
364David DorransSquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:37:17.4+6:38.7+4.41%95.78%7.84%6.06%
4101Gary RobbinsNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:42:26.9+11:48.2+7.84%92.73%4.82%2.98%
571Ryan NewsomeGiant Vancouver - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 2:42:46.5+12:07.8+8.05%92.55%4.63%2.78%
660Andrew NelsonWest Coast Cycling - Port Coquitlam,BC Master 40-49 Men40M 2:44:00.4+13:21.7+8.87%91.85%3.91%2.05%
768Matthew BennettNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 2:44:08.6+13:29.9+8.96%91.78%3.83%1.97%
866Jordan NicolussiPrince George,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:47:26.1+16:47.4+11.15%89.97%1.90%0.00%
970Peter KopicLangley,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:48:37.5+17:58.8+11.94%89.34%1.20%-0.71%
1061Basse ClementVancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 2:48:38.3+17:59.6+11.94%89.33%1.19%-0.72%
1167Mark HaldenbySquamish,BC Master 40-49 Men48M 2:50:12.5+19:33.8+12.99%88.51%0.27%-1.66%
1265Jon BulaPender Racing Neighbourhood Holdings - North Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 2:57:29.0+26:50.3+17.82%84.88%-3.99%-6.00%
13162Rob CookMT9 - Vancouver, BC Master 40-49 Men33M 3:02:08.4+31:29.7+20.91%82.71%-6.72%-8.78%
1462Chris CummingBike Gallery Vancouver - Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 3:08:34.6+37:55.9+25.18%79.89%-10.49%-12.63%
1572Stephen CraigOlympia cycle and ski - Vernon,BC Master 40-49 Men47M 3:42:13.4+1:11:34.7+47.51%67.79%-30.20%-32.72%
  • XCM Male - Master 50+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147Edward LawsonDaryl Evans - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:38:07.9--100%14.69%10.76%
2157Sheldon OrrUnited Velo - Delta,BC Master 50+ Men58M 2:39:40.0+1:32.1+0.97%99.04%13.86%9.90%
381Rob PhoenixJack & Julie-Macdonald Realty - Brackendale,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:45:35.1+7:27.2+4.71%95.50%10.67%6.56%
476David OpkoPowell River,BC Master 50+ Men54M 2:56:15.7+18:07.8+11.47%89.71%4.91%0.53%
584Tony PiepjohnSunshine Coast Cycling Club - halfmoon Bay,BC Master 50+ Men52M 2:57:12.1+19:04.2+12.06%89.24%4.40%0.00%
679Keith MolletNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men52M 3:03:36.8+25:28.9+16.11%86.12%0.94%-3.62%
783Scott SeyboldChiefs Biking Club - North Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:28:36.7+50:28.8+31.92%75.80%-12.54%-17.73%
875Craig BosenbergVictoria Breakaway cycling - Victoria,BC Master 50+ Men50M 3:35:38.0+57:30.1+36.36%73.33%-16.33%-21.69%
9111Kent CraigNorth Vancouver,BC Master 50+ Men61M 3:43:32.1+1:05:24.2+41.36%70.74%-20.60%-26.15%
-78Kalle KaruVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M DNF-----
  • XCM Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1164Brian O’RourkeSquamish, BC Open Men33M 2:25:22.5--100%31.57%30.52%
2113Matt GreenNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 2:31:55.4+6:32.9+4.50%95.69%28.49%27.39%
3131Ted RussoPort Moody,BC Open Men58M 2:34:46.0+9:23.5+6.46%93.93%27.15%26.03%
4120Peter SinclairTeam Puke - Nanaimo,BC Open Men43M 2:38:08.0+12:45.5+8.78%91.93%25.57%24.42%
5105Jeremy ClementGibsons,BC Open Men39M 2:39:23.7+14:01.2+9.64%91.20%24.97%23.82%
695Dale EwanchookNorco/Bayview Towing - halfmoon Bay,BC Open Men57M 2:41:05.8+15:43.3+10.81%90.24%24.17%23.01%
7134Tyrone MutchRoberts Creek,BC Open Men29M 2:45:42.3+20:19.8+13.98%87.73%22.00%20.81%
8163James ShellardWest Vancouver, BC Open Men56M 2:50:03.9+24:41.4+16.98%85.48%19.95%18.72%
992Chris ChoquetteNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men42M 2:54:35.5+29:13.0+20.10%83.27%17.82%16.56%
10133Tim WinterCycle Therapy - Duncan,BC Open Men49M 2:57:11.0+31:48.5+21.88%82.05%16.60%15.32%
1199Drew PillingNatures Supply - Chilliwack,BC Open Men26M 2:59:29.5+34:07.0+23.47%80.99%15.51%14.22%
1298Dominik StollVancouver ,BC Open Men52M 3:03:51.9+38:29.4+26.48%79.07%13.46%12.13%
13130Steven UruskiSteven Uruski Landscape Maintenance - Chilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:06:21.6+40:59.1+28.19%78.01%12.28%10.93%
14102Glen IllingworthDie Smilin - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 3:06:51.0+41:28.5+28.53%77.80%12.05%10.70%
15104Greg HeyesNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 3:07:42.4+42:19.9+29.12%77.45%11.65%10.29%
16126Ryan MoonNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:08:03.6+42:41.1+29.36%77.30%11.48%10.12%
17160Mike FitzmouriaWest Vancouver, BC Open Men65M 3:08:45.9+43:23.4+29.85%77.01%11.15%9.78%
18123Rob BruniChilliwack,BC Open Men51M 3:12:16.9+46:54.4+32.27%75.61%9.49%8.10%
19118Norman LiVancouver ,BC Open Men45M 3:14:10.2+48:47.7+33.56%74.87%8.61%7.20%
20122Richard TrumanNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men41M 3:20:56.6+55:34.1+38.22%72.35%5.42%3.96%
21167Andreas JackVancouver, BC Open Men47M 3:21:13.0+55:50.5+38.41%72.25%5.29%3.83%
22132Teodor MalmborgÅRE,Sweden Open Men45M 3:22:32.6+57:10.1+39.32%71.77%4.66%3.20%
23107John RamsdenSteed Cycles - West Vancouver,BC Open Men61M 3:23:20.4+57:57.9+39.87%71.49%4.29%2.82%
24121Richard ScottChiefs Bike Club - Langley,BC Open Men47M 3:29:14.1+1:03:51.6+43.93%69.48%1.52%0.00%
25161Neil ChrystalWest Vancouver,BC Open Men56M 3:29:14.4+1:03:51.9+43.93%69.48%1.51%0.00%
26159Sergio Del PiccoldMT9 Open Men39M 3:33:20.9+1:07:58.4+46.76%68.14%-0.42%-1.96%
27106Jody SchickGibsons,BC Open Men46M 3:34:00.1+1:08:37.6+47.21%67.93%-0.73%-2.28%
28119Paul TrebilcoNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men48M 3:34:03.0+1:08:40.5+47.24%67.92%-0.75%-2.30%
2990Brian Fongkinetik cycles - Vancouver,BC Open Men34M 3:38:29.0+1:13:06.5+50.29%66.54%-2.84%-4.42%
30110Keith FukushimaPort Coquitlam,BC Open Men38M 3:40:55.0+1:15:32.5+51.96%65.81%-3.98%-5.58%
31124Robert MartinSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men56M 3:43:08.7+1:17:46.2+53.50%65.15%-5.03%-6.65%
3296Daniel MarrettNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 3:43:20.9+1:17:58.4+53.64%65.09%-5.13%-6.74%
33103Gord DueckChillwack,BC Open Men59M 3:45:42.3+1:20:19.8+55.26%64.41%-6.24%-7.87%
34115Mike HowellsGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men50M 3:51:46.3+1:26:23.8+59.43%62.72%-9.09%-10.77%
35114Matt LaveryCoquitlam,BC Open Men39M 3:52:39.7+1:27:17.2+60.04%62.48%-9.51%-11.20%
3686Alan CrispVancouver,BC Open Men35M 4:01:15.8+1:35:53.3+65.96%60.26%-13.56%-15.31%
37127Ryan MurcarVancouver,BC Open Men33M 4:01:19.2+1:35:56.7+66.00%60.24%-13.59%-15.33%
38100Eugene SteckleyBurnaby,BC Open Men56M 4:01:25.4+1:36:02.9+66.07%60.22%-13.64%-15.38%
3985Adam SmytheTeam Kenny Loggins - Vancouver,BC Open Men38M 4:01:28.0+1:36:05.5+66.10%60.20%-13.66%-15.40%
40155Rafael FerriThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Men63M 4:08:51.9+1:43:29.4+71.19%58.42%-17.14%-18.94%
4188Alex SwanVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:12:21.3+1:46:58.8+73.59%57.61%-18.78%-20.61%
42109Karl BurkatChilliwack,BC Open Men37M 4:23:29.5+1:58:07.0+81.25%55.17%-24.02%-25.93%
43128Sean DropeThe Bricker Cider Company - Sechelt,BC Open Men34M 4:25:15.1+1:59:52.6+82.46%54.81%-24.85%-26.77%
4493Chris FloodVancouver,BC Open Men42M 4:39:57.1+2:14:34.6+92.57%51.93%-31.77%-33.80%
45117Nick MalaperimanTwo Twats - Vancouver,BC Open Men51M 4:45:27.8+2:20:05.3+96.36%50.93%-34.36%-36.43%
46116Mike PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men58M 4:52:54.5+2:27:32.0+101.48%49.63%-37.87%-39.99%
4794Conner BrownVancouver,BC Open Men28M 4:53:52.7+2:28:30.2+102.15%49.47%-38.33%-40.45%
48129Sean Stanhopehalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men29M 5:00:24.2+2:35:01.7+106.64%48.39%-41.40%-43.57%
-91Bryan LillyVancouver,BC Open Men29M DNF-----
  • XCM Male - Senior 19+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Evan GirardOxbow,SK Senior 19+ Men26M 2:36:38.5--100%9.37%5.86%
2149Ryan TaskerBurnaby,BC Senior 19+ Men28M 2:45:17.0+8:38.5+5.52%94.77%4.37%0.66%
3108Kai JenkinsSechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men40M 2:47:29.5+10:51.0+6.93%93.52%3.10%-0.66%
4150Von WinkelmannSuper Vacation - Vancouver,BC Senior 19+ Men21M 3:21:57.7+45:19.2+28.93%77.56%-16.85%-21.38%
  • XCO - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Nicholas KnightArrowsmith Cycling Club - Qualicum Beach,BC Junior Men17M 1:07:49.5--100%33.91%31.27%
2206Chris McNeilSoul Sportif - Kamloops,BC Master 40-49 Men42M 1:08:31.3+0:41.8+1.03%98.98%33.23%30.56%
3286Lief RodgersCannondale pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U17 Men16M 1:08:52.0+1:02.5+1.54%98.49%32.89%30.21%
4267Cam McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:12:25.7+4:36.2+6.79%93.64%29.42%26.60%
5208Jacob RodgersDaryl Evans Racing / Trek - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men41M 1:13:04.7+5:15.2+7.75%92.81%28.79%25.94%
6210Tobin McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 1:13:26.3+5:36.8+8.28%92.36%28.44%25.58%
7231Kyle Goodhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men41M 1:13:40.6+5:51.1+8.63%92.06%28.21%25.34%
8279Cody WesselsSilverstar bike park, Skyride, Tairin wh - Vernon,BC U17 Men16M 1:16:42.3+8:52.8+13.09%88.42%25.25%22.27%
9280Connor BosenbergTripleshot Youth Cycling - Victoria,BC U17 Men16M 1:17:26.0+9:36.5+14.17%87.59%24.55%21.53%
10207Dustin BatesRed Devils Cycling Academy - West Kelowna,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 1:17:50.8+10:01.3+14.78%87.13%24.14%21.11%
11295Ian SherkPrince George,BC Master 30-39 Men34M 1:18:18.0+10:28.5+15.44%86.62%23.70%20.65%
12209Steve LanComox,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 1:18:31.0+10:41.5+15.76%86.38%23.49%20.43%
13282INJAE SOLTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men15M 1:18:39.0+10:49.5+15.96%86.24%23.36%20.30%
14268Koel ShinkarukTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U15 Men13M 1:19:00.3+11:10.8+16.48%85.85%23.01%19.94%
15281Finn ManktelowTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Men16M 1:19:32.1+11:42.6+17.27%85.28%22.50%19.40%
16200Emily WilliamsSkookum Cycle and Ski - Salmon Arm,BC Elite Women19F 1:19:34.9+11:45.4+17.33%85.23%22.45%19.35%
17221Daren McLeanhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men40M 1:20:41.1+12:51.6+18.96%84.06%21.38%18.23%
18297Dwayne NorrisVancouver, BC Open Men47M 1:22:13.9+14:24.4+21.24%82.48%19.87%16.67%
19277Marin LoweTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U15 Women14F 1:22:19.9+14:30.4+21.39%82.38%19.77%16.57%
20287Max DaburgerDevinci - Kamloops,BC U17 Men16M 1:23:05.6+15:16.1+22.51%81.63%19.03%15.79%
21298Clayton BurrowsSechelt,BC Open Men16M 1:24:33.2+16:43.7+24.66%80.22%17.61%14.31%
22204Rhys StephensNorth Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men37M 1:24:33.7+16:44.2+24.68%80.21%17.60%14.31%
23264Rob AnthonySechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men19M 1:24:47.7+16:58.2+25.02%79.99%17.37%14.07%
24269Kyle KopicDEVO / Escape Velocity - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:25:02.6+17:13.1+25.39%79.75%17.13%13.82%
25274Geza RodgersDevo pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U15 Women13F 1:25:50.2+18:00.7+26.56%79.02%16.36%13.01%
26290Eva LeikermoserTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:26:25.2+18:35.7+27.42%78.48%15.79%12.42%
27270Rhett BatesBalance Point Racing - West Kelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:26:56.8+19:07.3+28.19%78.01%15.27%11.89%
28229Jeremy HewettVancouver,BC Open Men35M 1:27:42.2+19:52.7+29.31%77.33%14.54%11.12%
29218Antony Daytonhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men26M 1:28:38.7+20:49.2+30.70%76.51%13.62%10.17%
30245Spencer Lanskailhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men30M 1:29:05.9+21:16.4+31.37%76.12%13.18%9.71%
31289Emmy LanTrail Bicycles - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:29:48.4+21:58.9+32.41%75.52%12.49%8.99%
32215Paul CraigTeam GIANT Vancouver - Pitt Meadows,BC Master 50+ Men53M 1:30:40.9+22:51.4+33.70%74.79%11.64%8.10%
33284Kieran MacdonaldTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men16M 1:30:50.2+23:00.7+33.93%74.67%11.48%7.95%
34291Sienna DicksonTeam Squamish - Brackendale,BC U17 Women16F 1:30:51.0+23:01.5+33.95%74.66%11.47%7.93%
35220Curtis VollminPowell River,BC Open Men43M 1:33:07.2+25:17.7+37.29%72.84%9.26%5.63%
36294Curtis MunsonSechelt Open Men40M 1:33:12.3+25:22.8+37.42%72.77%9.18%5.55%
37230Kraeg MinettSechelt,BC Open Men50M 1:34:22.0+26:32.5+39.13%71.87%8.04%4.37%
38227Jamie HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men25M 1:34:39.5+26:50.0+39.56%71.65%7.76%4.07%
39226Jamie CarsonSixth Element Wheels - Whistler,BC Open Men32M 1:35:09.2+27:19.7+40.29%71.28%7.28%3.57%
40288Elly HoskinTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U17 Women15F 1:35:48.0+27:58.5+41.25%70.80%6.65%2.92%
41247Tim HowardRoberts Creek,BC Open Men52M 1:35:59.6+28:10.1+41.53%70.66%6.46%2.72%
42233Mark WilsonRoberts Creek,BC Open Men59M 1:36:31.0+28:41.5+42.30%70.27%5.95%2.19%
43211Jennifer FinkenbineSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women47F 1:37:35.6+29:46.1+43.89%69.50%4.90%1.10%
44260Sarah Van NoortNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 1:38:09.7+30:20.2+44.73%69.10%4.35%0.52%
45219Curtis Van NoortAldergrove,BC Open Men25M 1:39:11.7+31:22.2+46.25%68.38%3.34%-0.52%
46263Sherri IwaschukVancouver,BC Open Women55F 1:39:33.9+31:44.4+46.80%68.12%2.98%-0.90%
47242Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:39:53.4+32:03.9+47.28%67.90%2.66%-1.23%
48271Seth Proulx-RoydsKelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:41:43.9+33:54.4+49.99%66.67%0.87%-3.09%
49217Alun WoolliamsRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:42:09.4+34:19.9+50.62%66.39%0.45%-3.52%
50248Tim LechleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men43M 1:42:17.5+34:28.0+50.82%66.31%0.32%-3.66%
51259Sa BoothroydGibsons,BC Open Women58F 1:42:25.2+34:35.7+51.01%66.22%0.20%-3.79%
52249Amelia EleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women41F 1:42:44.2+34:54.7+51.47%66.02%-0.11%-4.11%
53205Alan LinsleyNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 1:43:12.8+35:23.3+52.18%65.71%-0.58%-4.60%
54296Sarah WakemanVancouver, BC Open Women36F 1:44:08.6+36:19.1+53.55%65.13%-1.48%-5.54%
55236Mike MannionGibsons,BC Open Men57M 1:45:02.2+37:12.7+54.86%64.57%-2.35%-6.44%
56243Rod CamposanoRossland,BC Open Men61M 1:46:33.4+38:43.9+57.11%63.65%-3.83%-7.98%
57276Madeleine PollockDevo - North Vancouver,BC U15 Women14F 1:48:05.0+40:15.5+59.36%62.75%-5.32%-9.53%
58225James SciclunaVancouver,BC Open Men37M 1:48:17.8+40:28.3+59.67%62.63%-5.53%-9.75%
59250Anna VerspoorRoberts Creek,BC Open Women35F 1:49:07.6+41:18.1+60.89%62.15%-6.34%-10.59%
60265Andrew LawsonDevo - North Vancouver,BC U13 Men11M 1:51:36.7+43:47.2+64.56%60.77%-8.76%-13.11%
61255Leah Adams-ChuteSechelt,BC Open Women32F 1:51:41.0+43:51.5+64.66%60.73%-8.83%-13.18%
62272Timo ClementVancouver,BC U15 Men13M 1:54:17.3+46:27.8+68.50%59.35%-11.37%-15.82%
63262Shera ClementVancouver,BC Open Women46F 1:54:17.8+46:28.3+68.52%59.34%-11.38%-15.83%
64293Valerie RossVancouver, BC Open Women54F 1:54:40.0+46:50.5+69.06%59.15%-11.74%-16.20%
65261Shantelle MurphySquamish,BC Open Women35F 1:56:22.4+48:32.9+71.58%58.28%-13.40%-17.93%
66254Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Women48F 1:56:22.6+48:33.1+71.58%58.28%-13.40%-17.94%
67239Philip MillerGibsons,BC Open Men37M 1:57:51.9+50:02.4+73.78%57.54%-14.85%-19.44%
68224Ian EwartGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men54M 1:58:59.8+51:10.3+75.45%57.00%-15.96%-20.59%
69244Ross MohammedDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:00:13.0+52:23.5+77.25%56.42%-17.15%-21.83%
70275Kendra ShawKelowna,BC U15 Women14F 2:01:22.2+53:32.7+78.95%55.88%-18.27%-23.00%
71299Alan JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Men59M 2:01:47.8+53:58.3+79.57%55.69%-18.68%-23.43%
72241Ralf BorowskiSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 2:02:38.8+54:49.3+80.83%55.30%-19.51%-24.29%
73238Pat HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men62M 2:03:30.2+55:40.7+82.09%54.92%-20.35%-25.16%
74246THOMAS HORTONGibsons,BC Open Men28M 2:04:45.6+56:56.1+83.94%54.36%-21.57%-26.43%
75223Hiroshi IWABUCHIGibsons,BC Open Men58M 2:06:29.3+58:39.8+86.49%53.62%-23.26%-28.18%
76232Mark KatrichakSurrey,BC Open Men54M 2:08:40.0+1:00:50.5+89.70%52.71%-25.38%-30.39%
77257Lydia WatsonSechelt,BC Open Women50F 2:11:01.5+1:03:12.0+93.18%51.76%-27.68%-32.78%
78256Leah MontgomeryThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:13.5+1:07:24.0+99.37%50.16%-31.77%-37.04%
79251Audrey WolfCoquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:38.3+1:07:48.8+99.98%50.00%-32.17%-37.46%
80292Jack CoxDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:17:10.3+1:09:20.8+102.24%49.45%-33.67%-39.01%
81234Martin PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men19M 2:19:31.9+1:11:42.4+105.72%48.61%-35.97%-41.40%
82228Jamie SteckleyRR2 Petersburg,ON Open Men47M 2:20:41.8+1:12:52.3+107.44%48.21%-37.10%-42.58%
83258Rosie MelzerThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women55F 2:24:05.7+1:16:16.2+112.45%47.07%-40.41%-46.02%
84222Greg ShannonSurrey,BC Open Men59M 2:32:22.4+1:24:32.9+124.66%44.51%-48.48%-54.41%
85252Isabel ShannonSurrey,BC Open Women58F 2:32:22.6+1:24:33.1+124.66%44.51%-48.48%-54.42%
86235Michael BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men46M 2:33:46.9+1:25:57.4+126.73%44.10%-49.85%-55.84%
87253Kate BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women15F 2:33:47.2+1:25:57.7+126.74%44.10%-49.86%-55.85%
88213Craig CoxVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:42:53.8+1:35:04.3+140.17%41.64%-58.73%-65.08%
  • XCO Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Emily WilliamsSkookum Cycle and Ski - Salmon Arm,BC Elite Women19F 1:19:34.9--100%27.88%26.37%
2277Marin LoweTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U15 Women14F 1:22:19.9+2:45.0+3.46%96.66%25.39%23.83%
3274Geza RodgersDevo pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U15 Women13F 1:25:50.2+6:15.3+7.86%92.71%22.21%20.58%
4290Eva LeikermoserTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:26:25.2+6:50.3+8.59%92.09%21.68%20.04%
5289Emmy LanTrail Bicycles - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:29:48.4+10:13.5+12.85%88.61%18.61%16.91%
6291Sienna DicksonTeam Squamish - Brackendale,BC U17 Women16F 1:30:51.0+11:16.1+14.16%87.60%17.67%15.94%
7288Elly HoskinTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U17 Women15F 1:35:48.0+16:13.1+20.38%83.07%13.18%11.36%
8211Jennifer FinkenbineSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women47F 1:37:35.6+18:00.7+22.63%81.54%11.56%9.71%
9260Sarah Van NoortNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 1:38:09.7+18:34.8+23.35%81.07%11.04%9.18%
10263Sherri IwaschukVancouver,BC Open Women55F 1:39:33.9+19:59.0+25.11%79.93%9.77%7.88%
11259Sa BoothroydGibsons,BC Open Women58F 1:42:25.2+22:50.3+28.70%77.70%7.18%5.24%
12249Amelia EleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women41F 1:42:44.2+23:09.3+29.10%77.46%6.90%4.95%
13296Sarah WakemanVancouver, BC Open Women36F 1:44:08.6+24:33.7+30.86%76.42%5.62%3.65%
14276Madeleine PollockDevo - North Vancouver,BC U15 Women14F 1:48:05.0+28:30.1+35.81%73.63%2.05%0.00%
15250Anna VerspoorRoberts Creek,BC Open Women35F 1:49:07.6+29:32.7+37.13%72.93%1.11%-0.97%
16255Leah Adams-ChuteSechelt,BC Open Women32F 1:51:41.0+32:06.1+40.34%71.26%-1.21%-3.33%
17262Shera ClementVancouver,BC Open Women46F 1:54:17.8+34:42.9+43.62%69.63%-3.58%-5.75%
18293Valerie RossVancouver, BC Open Women54F 1:54:40.0+35:05.1+44.09%69.40%-3.91%-6.09%
19261Shantelle MurphySquamish,BC Open Women35F 1:56:22.4+36:47.5+46.23%68.38%-5.46%-7.67%
20254Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Women48F 1:56:22.6+36:47.7+46.24%68.38%-5.46%-7.67%
21275Kendra ShawKelowna,BC U15 Women14F 2:01:22.2+41:47.3+52.51%65.57%-9.99%-12.29%
22257Lydia WatsonSechelt,BC Open Women50F 2:11:01.5+51:26.6+64.64%60.74%-18.74%-21.23%
23256Leah MontgomeryThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:13.5+55:38.6+69.92%58.85%-22.55%-25.11%
24251Audrey WolfCoquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:38.3+56:03.4+70.44%58.67%-22.92%-25.49%
25258Rosie MelzerThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women55F 2:24:05.7+1:04:30.8+81.07%55.23%-30.58%-33.32%
26252Isabel ShannonSurrey,BC Open Women58F 2:32:22.6+1:12:47.7+91.47%52.23%-38.09%-40.98%
27253Kate BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women15F 2:33:47.2+1:14:12.3+93.24%51.75%-39.37%-42.29%
  • XCO Female - Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Emily WilliamsSkookum Cycle and Ski - Salmon Arm,BC Elite Women19F 1:19:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCO Female - Master 40+ Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211Jennifer FinkenbineSteed Cycles - North Vancouver,BC Master 40+ Women47F 1:37:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCO Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Sarah Van NoortNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women26F 1:38:09.7--100%18.27%14.39%
2263Sherri IwaschukVancouver,BC Open Women55F 1:39:33.9+1:24.2+1.43%98.59%17.10%13.17%
3259Sa BoothroydGibsons,BC Open Women58F 1:42:25.2+4:15.5+4.34%95.84%14.72%10.68%
4249Amelia EleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women41F 1:42:44.2+4:34.5+4.66%95.55%14.46%10.40%
5296Sarah WakemanVancouver, BC Open Women36F 1:44:08.6+5:58.9+6.09%94.26%13.29%9.18%
6250Anna VerspoorRoberts Creek,BC Open Women35F 1:49:07.6+10:57.9+11.17%89.95%9.14%4.83%
7255Leah Adams-ChuteSechelt,BC Open Women32F 1:51:41.0+13:31.3+13.77%87.89%7.01%2.60%
8262Shera ClementVancouver,BC Open Women46F 1:54:17.8+16:08.1+16.44%85.88%4.83%0.32%
9293Valerie RossVancouver, BC Open Women54F 1:54:40.0+16:30.3+16.81%85.61%4.52%0.00%
10261Shantelle MurphySquamish,BC Open Women35F 1:56:22.4+18:12.7+18.55%84.35%3.10%-1.49%
11254Kim Stegeman-LoweGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Women48F 1:56:22.6+18:12.9+18.56%84.35%3.10%-1.49%
12257Lydia WatsonSechelt,BC Open Women50F 2:11:01.5+32:51.8+33.48%74.92%-9.10%-14.27%
13256Leah MontgomeryThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:13.5+37:03.8+37.76%72.59%-12.59%-17.93%
14251Audrey WolfCoquitlam,BC Open Women51F 2:15:38.3+37:28.6+38.18%72.37%-12.94%-18.29%
15258Rosie MelzerThe Bight Club - Coquitlam,BC Open Women55F 2:24:05.7+45:56.0+46.79%68.12%-19.98%-25.66%
16252Isabel ShannonSurrey,BC Open Women58F 2:32:22.6+54:12.9+55.23%64.42%-26.88%-32.89%
17253Kate BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Women15F 2:33:47.2+55:37.5+56.67%63.83%-28.05%-34.12%
  • XCO Female - U15 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Marin LoweTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U15 Women14F 1:22:19.9--100%17.18%15.09%
2274Geza RodgersDevo pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U15 Women13F 1:25:50.2+3:30.3+4.26%95.92%13.65%11.47%
3276Madeleine PollockDevo - North Vancouver,BC U15 Women14F 1:48:05.0+25:45.1+31.28%76.17%-8.73%-11.47%
4275Kendra ShawKelowna,BC U15 Women14F 2:01:22.2+39:02.3+47.42%67.84%-22.10%-25.18%
  • XCO Female - U17 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1290Eva LeikermoserTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:26:25.2--100%4.74%4.33%
2289Emmy LanTrail Bicycles - Comox,BC U17 Women15F 1:29:48.4+3:23.2+3.92%96.23%1.01%0.58%
3291Sienna DicksonTeam Squamish - Brackendale,BC U17 Women16F 1:30:51.0+4:25.8+5.13%95.12%-0.14%-0.58%
4288Elly HoskinTeam Squamish - Garibaldi highlands,BC U17 Women15F 1:35:48.0+9:22.8+10.85%90.21%-5.60%-6.06%
  • XCO Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Nicholas KnightArrowsmith Cycling Club - Qualicum Beach,BC Junior Men17M 1:07:49.5--100%31.63%28.13%
2206Chris McNeilSoul Sportif - Kamloops,BC Master 40-49 Men42M 1:08:31.3+0:41.8+1.03%98.98%30.93%27.39%
3286Lief RodgersCannondale pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U17 Men16M 1:08:52.0+1:02.5+1.54%98.49%30.58%27.02%
4267Cam McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:12:25.7+4:36.2+6.79%93.64%26.99%23.25%
5208Jacob RodgersDaryl Evans Racing / Trek - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men41M 1:13:04.7+5:15.2+7.75%92.81%26.33%22.56%
6210Tobin McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 1:13:26.3+5:36.8+8.28%92.36%25.97%22.18%
7231Kyle Goodhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men41M 1:13:40.6+5:51.1+8.63%92.06%25.73%21.93%
8279Cody WesselsSilverstar bike park, Skyride, Tairin wh - Vernon,BC U17 Men16M 1:16:42.3+8:52.8+13.09%88.42%22.68%18.72%
9280Connor BosenbergTripleshot Youth Cycling - Victoria,BC U17 Men16M 1:17:26.0+9:36.5+14.17%87.59%21.94%17.94%
10207Dustin BatesRed Devils Cycling Academy - West Kelowna,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 1:17:50.8+10:01.3+14.78%87.13%21.53%17.51%
11295Ian SherkPrince George,BC Master 30-39 Men34M 1:18:18.0+10:28.5+15.44%86.62%21.07%17.03%
12209Steve LanComox,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 1:18:31.0+10:41.5+15.76%86.38%20.85%16.80%
13282INJAE SOLTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men15M 1:18:39.0+10:49.5+15.96%86.24%20.72%16.65%
14268Koel ShinkarukTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U15 Men13M 1:19:00.3+11:10.8+16.48%85.85%20.36%16.28%
15281Finn ManktelowTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Men16M 1:19:32.1+11:42.6+17.27%85.28%19.83%15.72%
16221Daren McLeanhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men40M 1:20:41.1+12:51.6+18.96%84.06%18.67%14.50%
17297Dwayne NorrisVancouver, BC Open Men47M 1:22:13.9+14:24.4+21.24%82.48%17.11%12.86%
18287Max DaburgerDevinci - Kamloops,BC U17 Men16M 1:23:05.6+15:16.1+22.51%81.63%16.24%11.95%
19298Clayton BurrowsSechelt,BC Open Men16M 1:24:33.2+16:43.7+24.66%80.22%14.77%10.40%
20204Rhys StephensNorth Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men37M 1:24:33.7+16:44.2+24.68%80.21%14.76%10.39%
21264Rob AnthonySechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men19M 1:24:47.7+16:58.2+25.02%79.99%14.52%10.14%
22269Kyle KopicDEVO / Escape Velocity - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:25:02.6+17:13.1+25.39%79.75%14.27%9.88%
23270Rhett BatesBalance Point Racing - West Kelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:26:56.8+19:07.3+28.19%78.01%12.35%7.86%
24229Jeremy HewettVancouver,BC Open Men35M 1:27:42.2+19:52.7+29.31%77.33%11.59%7.06%
25218Antony Daytonhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men26M 1:28:38.7+20:49.2+30.70%76.51%10.64%6.06%
26245Spencer Lanskailhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men30M 1:29:05.9+21:16.4+31.37%76.12%10.19%5.58%
27215Paul CraigTeam GIANT Vancouver - Pitt Meadows,BC Master 50+ Men53M 1:30:40.9+22:51.4+33.70%74.79%8.59%3.90%
28284Kieran MacdonaldTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men16M 1:30:50.2+23:00.7+33.93%74.67%8.43%3.74%
29220Curtis VollminPowell River,BC Open Men43M 1:33:07.2+25:17.7+37.29%72.84%6.13%1.32%
30294Curtis MunsonSechelt Open Men40M 1:33:12.3+25:22.8+37.42%72.77%6.05%1.23%
31230Kraeg MinettSechelt,BC Open Men50M 1:34:22.0+26:32.5+39.13%71.87%4.88%0.00%
32227Jamie HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men25M 1:34:39.5+26:50.0+39.56%71.65%4.58%-0.31%
33226Jamie CarsonSixth Element Wheels - Whistler,BC Open Men32M 1:35:09.2+27:19.7+40.29%71.28%4.08%-0.83%
34247Tim HowardRoberts Creek,BC Open Men52M 1:35:59.6+28:10.1+41.53%70.66%3.24%-1.72%
35233Mark WilsonRoberts Creek,BC Open Men59M 1:36:31.0+28:41.5+42.30%70.27%2.71%-2.28%
36219Curtis Van NoortAldergrove,BC Open Men25M 1:39:11.7+31:22.2+46.25%68.38%0.01%-5.12%
37242Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:39:53.4+32:03.9+47.28%67.90%-0.69%-5.85%
38271Seth Proulx-RoydsKelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:41:43.9+33:54.4+49.99%66.67%-2.55%-7.80%
39217Alun WoolliamsRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:42:09.4+34:19.9+50.62%66.39%-2.98%-8.26%
40248Tim LechleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men43M 1:42:17.5+34:28.0+50.82%66.31%-3.11%-8.40%
41205Alan LinsleyNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 1:43:12.8+35:23.3+52.18%65.71%-4.04%-9.37%
42236Mike MannionGibsons,BC Open Men57M 1:45:02.2+37:12.7+54.86%64.57%-5.88%-11.31%
43243Rod CamposanoRossland,BC Open Men61M 1:46:33.4+38:43.9+57.11%63.65%-7.41%-12.92%
44225James SciclunaVancouver,BC Open Men37M 1:48:17.8+40:28.3+59.67%62.63%-9.17%-14.76%
45265Andrew LawsonDevo - North Vancouver,BC U13 Men11M 1:51:36.7+43:47.2+64.56%60.77%-12.51%-18.27%
46272Timo ClementVancouver,BC U15 Men13M 1:54:17.3+46:27.8+68.50%59.35%-15.21%-21.11%
47239Philip MillerGibsons,BC Open Men37M 1:57:51.9+50:02.4+73.78%57.54%-18.81%-24.90%
48224Ian EwartGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men54M 1:58:59.8+51:10.3+75.45%57.00%-19.95%-26.10%
49244Ross MohammedDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:00:13.0+52:23.5+77.25%56.42%-21.18%-27.39%
50299Alan JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Men59M 2:01:47.8+53:58.3+79.57%55.69%-22.78%-29.07%
51241Ralf BorowskiSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 2:02:38.8+54:49.3+80.83%55.30%-23.63%-29.97%
52238Pat HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men62M 2:03:30.2+55:40.7+82.09%54.92%-24.50%-30.88%
53246THOMAS HORTONGibsons,BC Open Men28M 2:04:45.6+56:56.1+83.94%54.36%-25.76%-32.21%
54223Hiroshi IWABUCHIGibsons,BC Open Men58M 2:06:29.3+58:39.8+86.49%53.62%-27.50%-34.04%
55232Mark KatrichakSurrey,BC Open Men54M 2:08:40.0+1:00:50.5+89.70%52.71%-29.70%-36.35%
56292Jack CoxDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:17:10.3+1:09:20.8+102.24%49.45%-38.27%-45.36%
57234Martin PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men19M 2:19:31.9+1:11:42.4+105.72%48.61%-40.65%-47.86%
58228Jamie SteckleyRR2 Petersburg,ON Open Men47M 2:20:41.8+1:12:52.3+107.44%48.21%-41.83%-49.10%
59222Greg ShannonSurrey,BC Open Men59M 2:32:22.4+1:24:32.9+124.66%44.51%-53.60%-61.47%
60235Michael BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men46M 2:33:46.9+1:25:57.4+126.73%44.10%-55.02%-62.96%
61213Craig CoxVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:42:53.8+1:35:04.3+140.17%41.64%-64.21%-72.62%
  • XCO Male - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Nicholas KnightArrowsmith Cycling Club - Qualicum Beach,BC Junior Men17M 1:07:49.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCO Male - Master 30-39 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1295Ian SherkPrince George,BC Master 30-39 Men34M 1:18:18.0--100%3.84%3.84%
2204Rhys StephensNorth Vancouver,BC Master 30-39 Men37M 1:24:33.7+6:15.7+8.00%92.60%-3.84%-3.84%
  • XCO Male - Master 40-49 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Chris McNeilSoul Sportif - Kamloops,BC Master 40-49 Men42M 1:08:31.3--100%13.38%9.41%
2208Jacob RodgersDaryl Evans Racing / Trek - Port Moody,BC Master 40-49 Men41M 1:13:04.7+4:33.4+6.65%93.76%7.62%3.39%
3210Tobin McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC Master 40-49 Men49M 1:13:26.3+4:55.0+7.18%93.31%7.16%2.91%
4207Dustin BatesRed Devils Cycling Academy - West Kelowna,BC Master 40-49 Men43M 1:17:50.8+9:19.5+13.61%88.02%1.59%-2.91%
5209Steve LanComox,BC Master 40-49 Men44M 1:18:31.0+9:59.7+14.59%87.27%0.74%-3.80%
6205Alan LinsleyNorth Vancouver,BC Master 40-49 Men46M 1:43:12.8+34:41.5+50.63%66.39%-30.48%-36.45%
  • XCO Male - Master 50+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Paul CraigTeam GIANT Vancouver - Pitt Meadows,BC Master 50+ Men53M 1:30:40.9--100%28.48%28.48%
2213Craig CoxVancouver,BC Master 50+ Men50M 2:42:53.8+1:12:12.9+79.64%55.67%-28.48%-28.48%
  • XCO Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1231Kyle Goodhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men41M 1:13:40.6--100%31.40%27.88%
2221Daren McLeanhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men40M 1:20:41.1+7:00.5+9.51%91.31%24.87%21.02%
3297Dwayne NorrisVancouver, BC Open Men47M 1:22:13.9+8:33.3+11.61%89.60%23.43%19.50%
4298Clayton BurrowsSechelt,BC Open Men16M 1:24:33.2+10:52.6+14.76%87.14%21.27%17.23%
5229Jeremy HewettVancouver,BC Open Men35M 1:27:42.2+14:01.6+19.04%84.01%18.34%14.15%
6218Antony Daytonhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men26M 1:28:38.7+14:58.1+20.32%83.11%17.46%13.23%
7245Spencer Lanskailhalfmoon Bay,BC Open Men30M 1:29:05.9+15:25.3+20.93%82.69%17.04%12.78%
8220Curtis VollminPowell River,BC Open Men43M 1:33:07.2+19:26.6+26.39%79.12%13.29%8.85%
9294Curtis MunsonSechelt Open Men40M 1:33:12.3+19:31.7+26.51%79.05%13.22%8.76%
10230Kraeg MinettSechelt,BC Open Men50M 1:34:22.0+20:41.4+28.08%78.07%12.13%7.63%
11227Jamie HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men25M 1:34:39.5+20:58.9+28.48%77.83%11.86%7.34%
12226Jamie CarsonSixth Element Wheels - Whistler,BC Open Men32M 1:35:09.2+21:28.6+29.15%77.43%11.40%6.86%
13247Tim HowardRoberts Creek,BC Open Men52M 1:35:59.6+22:19.0+30.29%76.75%10.62%6.03%
14233Mark WilsonRoberts Creek,BC Open Men59M 1:36:31.0+22:50.4+31.00%76.34%10.13%5.52%
15219Curtis Van NoortAldergrove,BC Open Men25M 1:39:11.7+25:31.1+34.64%74.27%7.64%2.90%
16242Rob HuddlestoneRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:39:53.4+26:12.8+35.58%73.76%6.99%2.22%
17217Alun WoolliamsRoberts Creek,BC Open Men48M 1:42:09.4+28:28.8+38.66%72.12%4.88%0.00%
18248Tim LechleiterNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men43M 1:42:17.5+28:36.9+38.84%72.03%4.75%-0.13%
19236Mike MannionGibsons,BC Open Men57M 1:45:02.2+31:21.6+42.56%70.14%2.20%-2.82%
20243Rod CamposanoRossland,BC Open Men61M 1:46:33.4+32:52.8+44.63%69.14%0.78%-4.31%
21225James SciclunaVancouver,BC Open Men37M 1:48:17.8+34:37.2+46.99%68.03%-0.84%-6.01%
22239Philip MillerGibsons,BC Open Men37M 1:57:51.9+44:11.3+59.98%62.51%-9.75%-15.38%
23224Ian EwartGaribaldi highlands,BC Open Men54M 1:58:59.8+45:19.2+61.51%61.91%-10.80%-16.48%
24299Alan JourneauSalmon Arm,BC Open Men59M 2:01:47.8+48:07.2+65.31%60.49%-13.41%-19.23%
25241Ralf BorowskiSCUMB - Gibsons,BC Open Men53M 2:02:38.8+48:58.2+66.47%60.07%-14.20%-20.06%
26238Pat HealeWest Vancouver,BC Open Men62M 2:03:30.2+49:49.6+67.63%59.66%-15.00%-20.90%
27246THOMAS HORTONGibsons,BC Open Men28M 2:04:45.6+51:05.0+69.33%59.05%-16.17%-22.13%
28223Hiroshi IWABUCHIGibsons,BC Open Men58M 2:06:29.3+52:48.7+71.68%58.25%-17.78%-23.82%
29232Mark KatrichakSurrey,BC Open Men54M 2:08:40.0+54:59.4+74.64%57.26%-19.80%-25.95%
30234Martin PodrebersekNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men19M 2:19:31.9+1:05:51.3+89.38%52.80%-29.92%-36.59%
31228Jamie SteckleyRR2 Petersburg,ON Open Men47M 2:20:41.8+1:07:01.2+90.97%52.37%-31.00%-37.73%
32222Greg ShannonSurrey,BC Open Men59M 2:32:22.4+1:18:41.8+106.81%48.35%-41.88%-49.16%
33235Michael BirchNorth Vancouver,BC Open Men46M 2:33:46.9+1:20:06.3+108.73%47.91%-43.19%-50.54%
  • XCO Male - Senior 19+ Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Rob AnthonySechelt,BC Senior 19+ Men19M 1:24:47.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCO Male - U13 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Andrew LawsonDevo - North Vancouver,BC U13 Men11M 1:51:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • XCO Male - U15 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Cam McCallumTeam Squamish - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:12:25.7--100%19.44%15.78%
2268Koel ShinkarukTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U15 Men13M 1:19:00.3+6:34.6+9.08%91.68%12.13%8.13%
3269Kyle KopicDEVO / Escape Velocity - Langley,BC U15 Men14M 1:25:02.6+12:36.9+17.42%85.17%5.41%1.11%
4270Rhett BatesBalance Point Racing - West Kelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:26:56.8+14:31.1+20.05%83.30%3.29%-1.11%
5271Seth Proulx-RoydsKelowna,BC U15 Men13M 1:41:43.9+29:18.2+40.46%71.20%-13.15%-18.30%
6272Timo ClementVancouver,BC U15 Men13M 1:54:17.3+41:51.6+57.80%63.37%-27.12%-32.90%
  • XCO Male - U17 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1286Lief RodgersCannondale pb Fortius - Port Moody,BC U17 Men16M 1:08:52.0--100%23.72%13.41%
2279Cody WesselsSilverstar bike park, Skyride, Tairin wh - Vernon,BC U17 Men16M 1:16:42.3+7:50.3+11.38%89.78%15.04%3.56%
3280Connor BosenbergTripleshot Youth Cycling - Victoria,BC U17 Men16M 1:17:26.0+8:34.0+12.44%88.94%14.23%2.64%
4282INJAE SOLTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men15M 1:18:39.0+9:47.0+14.21%87.56%12.88%1.11%
5281Finn ManktelowTrail Bicycles Racing - Comox,BC U17 Men16M 1:19:32.1+10:40.1+15.49%86.59%11.90%0.00%
6287Max DaburgerDevinci - Kamloops,BC U17 Men16M 1:23:05.6+14:13.6+20.66%82.88%7.96%-4.47%
7284Kieran MacdonaldTeam Squamish - Squamish,BC U17 Men16M 1:30:50.2+21:58.2+31.90%75.81%-0.62%-14.21%
8244Ross MohammedDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:00:13.0+51:21.0+74.56%57.29%-33.16%-51.15%
9292Jack CoxDevo - Vancouver,BC U17 Men15M 2:17:10.3+1:08:18.3+99.18%50.20%-51.94%-72.47%