2019 La Tierra Torture Results

Saturday, April 27, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, May 2, 2019 11:46 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ella LundahlW Cat 3 Junior14F 48:36.0--100%16.13%13.39%
2279Angela HigdonW Cat 3 30-3938F 51:22.0+2:46.0+5.69%94.61%11.35%8.46%
3288Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior16F 52:22.6+3:46.6+7.77%92.79%9.61%6.66%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Franziska MorrowW Cat 3 19-2928F 1:00:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Angela HigdonW Cat 3 30-3938F 51:22.0--100%12.11%12.11%
2280Ginna HendricksW Cat 3 30-3939F 1:05:31.3+14:09.3+27.56%78.40%-12.11%-12.11%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Elizabeth LopezW Cat 3 40-4942F 55:18.6--100%0.37%0.37%
2281Nathalie NunezW Cat 3 40-4944F 55:43.0+0:24.4+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Alexandra SantosW Cat 3 50-5953F 56:30.5--100%10.24%10.24%
2284Lena StricklandW Cat 3 50-5955F 1:09:24.4+12:53.9+22.83%81.42%-10.24%-10.24%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ella LundahlW Cat 3 Junior14F 48:36.0--100%11.65%7.21%
2288Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior16F 52:22.6+3:46.6+7.77%92.79%4.78%0.00%
3286Greta MartinW Cat 3 Junior12F 1:04:02.7+15:26.7+31.78%75.88%-16.43%-22.28%
  • 9 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Eric BeckwithM Cat 3 30-3931M 43:27.6--100%22.07%17.56%
2145Matthew PahlM Cat 3 30-3937M 44:02.9+0:35.3+1.35%98.66%21.01%16.45%
3192David GallegosM Cat 3 30-3938M 45:12.4+1:44.8+4.02%96.14%18.94%14.25%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Kevin WilliamsM Cat 3 19-2929M 59:21.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Eric BeckwithM Cat 3 30-3931M 43:27.6--100%16.85%11.43%
2145Matthew PahlM Cat 3 30-3937M 44:02.9+0:35.3+1.35%98.66%15.72%10.23%
3192David GallegosM Cat 3 30-3938M 45:12.4+1:44.8+4.02%96.14%13.51%7.87%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Phil LuceroM Cat 3 40-4941M 45:41.8--100%17.24%13.32%
2160Marcus PanozzoM Cat 3 40-4947M 46:54.8+1:13.0+2.66%97.41%15.03%11.01%
3193David van der GoesM Cat 3 40-4946M 46:59.1+1:17.3+2.82%97.26%14.90%10.88%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Daniel WarrenM Cat 3 50-5954M 48:56.5--100%12.55%12.58%
2169Marc KolmanM Cat 3 50-5959M 51:01.5+2:05.0+4.26%95.92%8.83%8.86%
3168Tre PanagosM Cat 3 50-5954M 54:22.2+5:25.7+11.09%90.02%2.85%2.88%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Tom KoehlerM Cat 3 60+61M 46:57.4--100%10.49%9.81%
2172David SiegelM Cat 3 60+61M 47:38.1+0:40.7+1.44%98.58%9.20%8.51%
3177James GloverM Cat 3 60+62M 51:33.3+4:35.9+9.79%91.08%1.73%0.98%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 Jr 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Massimo LapinaM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 46:02.3--100%28.98%25.25%
2186Seth ChavezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 51:04.5+5:02.2+10.94%90.14%21.21%17.07%
3190Zachary GutierrezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 55:10.4+9:08.1+19.84%83.44%14.89%10.42%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Turner FriskM Cat 3 Junior17M 45:33.3--100%14.10%10.19%
2270Mason NicholsM Cat 3 Junior15M 48:15.6+2:42.3+5.94%94.39%9.00%4.86%
3277Wyatt CarswellM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:27.6+4:54.3+10.77%90.28%4.85%0.52%
  • 18 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling W SingleSpeedF 1:30:44.1--100%16.73%12.47%
2257Diana Hardy W Cat 2 60+F 1:39:24.5+8:40.4+9.56%91.28%8.77%4.10%
3208Kimberly Klain W SingleSpeedF 1:40:24.7+9:40.6+10.66%90.36%7.85%3.13%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1246Carly BonwellW Cat 2 19-29F 1:52:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1210Siri Chand Khalsa W Cat 2 30-39F 1:45:18.4--100%12.08%17.06%
2248JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:06:57.9+21:39.5+20.57%82.94%-6.01%0.00%
3247Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:02.2+21:43.8+20.63%82.89%-6.07%-0.06%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1250Catherine HintonW Cat 2 40-49F 1:41:20.7--100%12.05%2.23%
2249Felicia TawW Cat 2 40-49F 1:43:39.6+2:18.9+2.28%97.77%10.04%0.00%
3251Sarah FairW Cat 2 40-49F 2:20:40.1+39:19.4+38.80%72.05%-22.08%-35.70%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1255Sue McKelvey W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:54.7--100%3.74%0.07%
2254Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:58.9+0:04.2+0.07%99.93%3.68%0.00%
3252Sandra Geubelle W Cat 2 50-59F 1:54:51.1+11:56.4+11.60%89.60%-7.42%-11.53%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1257Diana HardyW Cat 2 60+F 1:39:24.5--100%2.87%2.87%
2256Kate PrusackW Cat 2 60+F 1:45:17.2+5:52.7+5.91%94.42%-2.87%-2.87%
  • 18 Female - W SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling W SingleSpeedF 1:30:44.1--100%6.71%9.64%
2208Kimberly Klain W SingleSpeedF 1:40:24.7+9:40.6+10.66%90.36%-3.24%0.00%
3211Ashley Valdez W SingleSpeedF 1:40:37.6+9:53.5+10.90%90.17%-3.46%-0.21%
  • 18 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1213Ryan Catron M Cat 2 19-29M 1:16:47.0--100%17.24%16.11%
2222Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-49M 1:16:48.6+0:01.6+0.03%99.97%17.21%16.08%
3218Jaycob Ross M Cat 2 30-39M 1:20:12.2+3:25.2+4.45%95.74%13.56%12.37%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1213Ryan CatronM Cat 2 19-29M 1:16:47.0--100%8.16%8.16%
2212Clark BearsmithM Cat 2 19-29M 1:30:25.6+13:38.6+17.77%84.91%-8.16%-8.16%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1218Jaycob Ross M Cat 2 30-39M 1:20:12.2--100%13.73%12.94%
2215Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:42.7+5:30.5+6.87%93.57%7.80%6.96%
3214Dan Bolintineanu M Cat 2 30-39M 1:30:36.6+10:24.4+12.98%88.51%2.53%1.64%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1222Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-49M 1:16:48.6--100%16.53%11.84%
2224Reed Colfax M Cat 2 40-49M 1:20:46.5+3:57.9+5.16%95.09%12.22%7.29%
3219Sean CassilyTeam FITaos M Cat 2 40-49M 1:23:54.4+7:05.8+9.24%91.54%8.81%3.69%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1235Harrison Danny M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:05.9--100%8.13%7.24%
2207Carlos McGarity M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:18.3+0:12.4+0.24%99.76%7.91%7.02%
3234Hal LottDurango Wheel Club M Cat 2 50-59M 1:27:01.6+1:55.7+2.27%97.78%6.05%5.14%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1241Robert PerlsHigh Desert Bicycles Team M Cat 2 60+M 1:34:09.3--100%7.48%7.65%
2238Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 2 60+M 1:35:21.1+1:11.8+1.27%98.74%6.30%6.47%
3240Bill Roth M Cat 2 60+M 1:41:57.1+7:47.8+8.28%92.35%-0.18%0.00%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1258Cole HughesM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:20:36.4--100%12.14%12.61%
2245Harper HigdonM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:32:14.3+11:37.9+14.43%87.39%-0.54%0.00%
3244James MealyM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:42:22.6+21:46.2+27.01%78.74%-11.59%-10.99%
  • 18 Male - M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Michael ChapmanColavita Racing Inc. M SingleSpeedM 1:21:07.7--100%10.18%7.06%
2260Michael Gomez M SingleSpeedM 1:26:05.7+4:58.0+6.12%94.23%4.68%1.37%
3202Anatoly ZlotnikWashington University in St Louis M SingleSpeedM 1:27:03.8+5:56.1+7.32%93.18%3.61%0.26%
  • 26 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1130Tanya Bettis W Cat 1 50-59F 2:05:31.4--100%13.89%15.16%
2128Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 2:12:57.3+7:25.9+5.92%94.41%8.80%10.14%
3129Terri RuddellRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 40-49F 2:23:58.1+18:26.7+14.69%87.19%1.24%2.70%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1128Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 2:12:57.3--100%3.98%3.98%
2129Terri RuddellRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 40-49F 2:23:58.1+11:00.8+8.28%92.35%-3.98%-3.98%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1130Tanya Bettis W Cat 1 50-59F 2:05:31.4--100%11.14%15.16%
2132Susie Edwinson W Cat 1 50-59F 2:27:57.6+22:26.2+17.87%84.84%-4.74%0.00%
3131Jennifer RobinsonRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 50-59F 2:30:17.5+24:46.1+19.73%83.52%-6.39%-1.58%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 1 60+F 2:48:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26 Female - W Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Danielle UlrichW ProF 2:31:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:45:13.7--100%17.51%16.98%
2102Michael PalmerRA Racing Apparel/BMC M ProM 1:46:11.4+0:57.7+0.91%99.09%16.76%16.22%
3111Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:51:14.4+6:00.7+5.71%94.60%12.80%12.24%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Armando MondragonSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 19-29M 1:55:09.8--100%6.74%5.95%
2134Alejandro Mena M Cat 1 19-2919M 2:02:27.1+7:17.3+6.33%94.05%0.84%0.00%
3105Joshua SquiresTeam Cross (TCNM) M Cat 1 19-29M 2:12:50.1+17:40.3+15.34%86.70%-7.57%-8.48%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Gary BellM Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:24.6--100%6.89%3.94%
2107Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:42.1+0:17.5+0.25%99.75%6.66%3.70%
3110Rob SelinaM Cat 1 30-39M 2:06:45.2+9:20.6+7.96%92.63%-0.52%-3.70%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:45:13.7--100%9.69%9.20%
2111Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:51:14.4+6:00.7+5.71%94.60%4.53%4.02%
3113Elliot McKinney M Cat 1 40-49M 1:55:53.6+10:39.9+10.14%90.80%0.53%0.00%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1123David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 2:03:28.3--100%8.03%6.73%
2121Greg Geubelle M Cat 1 50-59M 2:07:05.7+3:37.4+2.93%97.15%5.33%3.99%
3120Todd Kurth M Cat 1 50-59M 2:08:45.9+5:17.6+4.29%95.89%4.09%2.73%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1127Jan Bear M Cat 1 60+M 2:03:59.9--100%13.02%12.84%
2125Jimmy DayBike n Sport Racing M Cat 1 60+M 2:17:36.3+13:36.4+10.97%90.11%3.48%3.28%
3124Gary Johnson M Cat 1 60+M 2:26:55.8+22:55.9+18.49%84.39%-3.06%-3.28%
  • 26 Male - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Michael PalmerRA Racing Apparel/BMC M ProM 1:46:11.4--100%10.49%13.54%
2103Mathew Wolford M ProM 2:02:48.8+16:37.4+15.65%86.46%-3.52%0.00%
3101Mcvitty Lapointe M ProM 2:06:54.9+20:43.5+19.52%83.67%-6.98%-3.34%