2019 La Tierra Torture Results

Saturday, April 27, 2019 8:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Santa Fe, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, May 2, 2019 11:46 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ella LundahlW Cat 3 Junior14F 48:36.0--100%16.13%13.39%
2279Angela HigdonW Cat 3 30-3938F 51:22.0+2:46.0+5.69%94.61%11.35%8.46%
3288Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior16F 52:22.6+3:46.6+7.77%92.79%9.61%6.66%
4282Elizabeth LopezW Cat 3 40-4942F 55:18.6+6:42.6+13.81%87.87%4.55%1.43%
5281Nathalie NunezW Cat 3 40-4944F 55:43.0+7:07.0+14.64%87.23%3.84%0.71%
6285Alexandra SantosW Cat 3 50-5953F 56:30.5+7:54.5+16.27%86.01%2.48%-0.71%
7278Franziska MorrowW Cat 3 19-2928F 1:00:35.6+11:59.6+24.68%80.21%-4.57%-7.99%
8286Greta MartinW Cat 3 Junior12F 1:04:02.7+15:26.7+31.78%75.88%-10.53%-14.14%
9280Ginna HendricksW Cat 3 30-3939F 1:05:31.3+16:55.3+34.82%74.17%-13.08%-16.77%
10284Lena StricklandW Cat 3 50-5955F 1:09:24.4+20:48.4+42.81%70.02%-19.78%-23.69%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Franziska MorrowW Cat 3 19-2928F 1:00:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Angela HigdonW Cat 3 30-3938F 51:22.0--100%12.11%12.11%
2280Ginna HendricksW Cat 3 30-3939F 1:05:31.3+14:09.3+27.56%78.40%-12.11%-12.11%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Elizabeth LopezW Cat 3 40-4942F 55:18.6--100%0.37%0.37%
2281Nathalie NunezW Cat 3 40-4944F 55:43.0+0:24.4+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Alexandra SantosW Cat 3 50-5953F 56:30.5--100%10.24%10.24%
2284Lena StricklandW Cat 3 50-5955F 1:09:24.4+12:53.9+22.83%81.42%-10.24%-10.24%
  • 9 Female - W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ella LundahlW Cat 3 Junior14F 48:36.0--100%11.65%7.21%
2288Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior16F 52:22.6+3:46.6+7.77%92.79%4.78%0.00%
3286Greta MartinW Cat 3 Junior12F 1:04:02.7+15:26.7+31.78%75.88%-16.43%-22.28%
  • 9 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Eric BeckwithM Cat 3 30-3931M 43:27.6--100%22.07%17.56%
2145Matthew PahlM Cat 3 30-3937M 44:02.9+0:35.3+1.35%98.66%21.01%16.45%
3192David GallegosM Cat 3 30-3938M 45:12.4+1:44.8+4.02%96.14%18.94%14.25%
4275Turner FriskM Cat 3 Junior17M 45:33.3+2:05.7+4.82%95.40%18.31%13.59%
5156Phil LuceroM Cat 3 40-4941M 45:41.8+2:14.2+5.15%95.11%18.06%13.32%
6146Brendan FoxM Cat 3 30-3931M 45:44.8+2:17.2+5.26%95.00%17.97%13.23%
7187Massimo LapinaM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 46:02.3+2:34.7+5.93%94.40%17.45%12.67%
8160Marcus PanozzoM Cat 3 40-4947M 46:54.8+3:27.2+7.95%92.64%15.88%11.01%
9176Tom KoehlerM Cat 3 60+61M 46:57.4+3:29.8+8.05%92.55%15.80%10.93%
10193David van der GoesM Cat 3 40-4946M 46:59.1+3:31.5+8.11%92.50%15.75%10.88%
11141Chip StormM Cat 3 30-3939M 47:26.1+3:58.5+9.15%91.62%14.94%10.02%
12172David SiegelM Cat 3 60+61M 47:38.1+4:10.5+9.61%91.24%14.58%9.65%
13270Mason NicholsM Cat 3 Junior15M 48:15.6+4:48.0+11.04%90.05%13.46%8.46%
14158Ryan JensenM Cat 3 40-4942M 48:41.1+5:13.5+12.02%89.27%12.70%7.65%
15166Daniel WarrenM Cat 3 50-5954M 48:56.5+5:28.9+12.61%88.80%12.24%7.17%
16150Arthur CaireM Cat 3 30-3939M 49:04.0+5:36.4+12.90%88.57%12.02%6.93%
17142Joshua DutcherM Cat 3 30-3938M 49:58.1+6:30.5+14.98%86.98%10.40%5.22%
18277Wyatt CarswellM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:27.6+7:00.0+16.11%86.13%9.52%4.29%
19272Oliver MillerM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:29.1+7:01.5+16.16%86.08%9.47%4.24%
20153Erik BoseM Cat 3 40-4948M 50:49.5+7:21.9+16.95%85.51%8.86%3.59%
21274Hans MartinM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:58.0+7:30.4+17.27%85.27%8.61%3.33%
22169Marc KolmanM Cat 3 50-5959M 51:01.5+7:33.9+17.41%85.17%8.50%3.22%
23186Seth ChavezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 51:04.5+7:36.9+17.52%85.09%8.42%3.12%
24177James GloverM Cat 3 60+62M 51:33.3+8:05.7+18.63%84.30%7.55%2.21%
25181Owen AtttleseyM Cat 3 Junior15M 51:55.1+8:27.5+19.46%83.71%6.90%1.52%
26180James RobillardM Cat 3 60+69M 51:56.4+8:28.8+19.51%83.67%6.86%1.48%
27173Dan JekichM Cat 3 60+66M 52:03.8+8:36.2+19.80%83.48%6.64%1.25%
28179Paul LaurM Cat 3 60+64M 52:18.0+8:50.4+20.34%83.10%6.22%0.80%
29144Mathew MorrowM Cat 3 30-3932M 52:43.2+9:15.6+21.31%82.44%5.47%0.00%
30152Joel EdwardsM Cat 3 30-3936M 54:13.4+10:45.8+24.77%80.15%2.77%-2.85%
31168Tre PanagosM Cat 3 50-5954M 54:22.2+10:54.6+25.10%79.93%2.51%-3.13%
32167James SantosM Cat 3 50-5956M 54:33.3+11:05.7+25.53%79.66%2.17%-3.48%
33154Russell RomeroM Cat 3 40-4941M 54:36.7+11:09.1+25.66%79.58%2.07%-3.59%
34190Zachary GutierrezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 55:10.4+11:42.8+26.95%78.77%1.07%-4.65%
35175Mike HoltM Cat 3 60+68M 56:14.8+12:47.2+29.42%77.27%-0.86%-6.69%
36174Tom BrimacombeM Cat 3 60+60M 56:15.4+12:47.8+29.44%77.25%-0.88%-6.71%
37178Johnny AdamsM Cat 3 60+61M 57:11.4+13:43.8+31.59%75.99%-2.55%-8.48%
38164Kevin LongM Cat 3 50-5956M 57:24.8+13:57.2+32.11%75.70%-2.95%-8.90%
39163Christopher CampbellM Cat 3 50-5952M 57:31.3+14:03.7+32.36%75.55%-3.14%-9.11%
40276Milo BryanM Cat 3 Junior15M 58:57.0+15:29.4+35.64%73.72%-5.71%-11.82%
41185Roman LewisM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 59:02.5+15:34.9+35.85%73.61%-5.87%-11.99%
42162Jason GuillenM Cat 3 40-4946M 59:11.3+15:43.7+36.19%73.43%-6.13%-12.27%
43140Kevin WilliamsM Cat 3 19-2929M 59:21.5+15:53.9+36.58%73.22%-6.44%-12.59%
44165Robert ScottM Cat 3 50-5958M 59:25.2+15:57.6+36.72%73.14%-6.55%-12.71%
45183Rowan HigdonM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 59:52.6+16:25.0+37.77%72.58%-7.37%-13.57%
46149Derek BryanM Cat 3 30-3939M 1:00:36.2+17:08.6+39.45%71.71%-8.67%-14.95%
47161Timothy BlasimanM Cat 3 40-4948M 1:01:00.7+17:33.1+40.39%71.23%-9.40%-15.73%
48155Ben SalasM Cat 3 40-4942M 1:03:15.2+19:47.6+45.54%68.71%-13.42%-19.98%
49184Johan SoudersM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 1:03:18.4+19:50.8+45.67%68.65%-13.52%-20.08%
50170Raymond EnrightM Cat 3 50-5953M 1:04:28.2+21:00.6+48.34%67.41%-15.60%-22.29%
51191Gabriel GutierrezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:05:14.7+21:47.1+50.13%66.61%-16.99%-23.76%
52273Gavin RichardsM Cat 3 Junior15M 1:07:40.6+24:13.0+55.72%64.22%-21.35%-28.37%
53157Nathaniel BentonM Cat 3 40-4942M 1:14:57.6+31:30.0+72.48%57.98%-34.41%-42.19%
54182Nico HugginsM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 1:20:15.6+36:48.0+84.68%54.15%-43.92%-52.24%
55147Adam MuellerM Cat 3 30-3938M 1:22:26.3+38:58.7+89.69%52.72%-47.82%-56.37%
56188Jonas BryanM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:23:49.0+40:21.4+92.86%51.85%-50.30%-58.98%
57189Andres SanchezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:24:24.1+40:56.5+94.21%51.49%-51.34%-60.09%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Kevin WilliamsM Cat 3 19-2929M 59:21.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1143Eric BeckwithM Cat 3 30-3931M 43:27.6--100%16.85%11.43%
2145Matthew PahlM Cat 3 30-3937M 44:02.9+0:35.3+1.35%98.66%15.72%10.23%
3192David GallegosM Cat 3 30-3938M 45:12.4+1:44.8+4.02%96.14%13.51%7.87%
4146Brendan FoxM Cat 3 30-3931M 45:44.8+2:17.2+5.26%95.00%12.47%6.77%
5141Chip StormM Cat 3 30-3939M 47:26.1+3:58.5+9.15%91.62%9.24%3.33%
6150Arthur CaireM Cat 3 30-3939M 49:04.0+5:36.4+12.90%88.57%6.12%0.00%
7142Joshua DutcherM Cat 3 30-3938M 49:58.1+6:30.5+14.98%86.98%4.39%-1.84%
8144Mathew MorrowM Cat 3 30-3932M 52:43.2+9:15.6+21.31%82.44%-0.87%-7.45%
9152Joel EdwardsM Cat 3 30-3936M 54:13.4+10:45.8+24.77%80.15%-3.75%-10.51%
10149Derek BryanM Cat 3 30-3939M 1:00:36.2+17:08.6+39.45%71.71%-15.95%-23.51%
11147Adam MuellerM Cat 3 30-3938M 1:22:26.3+38:58.7+89.69%52.72%-57.73%-68.01%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Phil LuceroM Cat 3 40-4941M 45:41.8--100%17.24%13.32%
2160Marcus PanozzoM Cat 3 40-4947M 46:54.8+1:13.0+2.66%97.41%15.03%11.01%
3193David van der GoesM Cat 3 40-4946M 46:59.1+1:17.3+2.82%97.26%14.90%10.88%
4158Ryan JensenM Cat 3 40-4942M 48:41.1+2:59.3+6.54%93.86%11.82%7.65%
5153Erik BoseM Cat 3 40-4948M 50:49.5+5:07.7+11.22%89.91%7.95%3.59%
6154Russell RomeroM Cat 3 40-4941M 54:36.7+8:54.9+19.51%83.68%1.09%-3.59%
7162Jason GuillenM Cat 3 40-4946M 59:11.3+13:29.5+29.52%77.21%-7.20%-12.27%
8161Timothy BlasimanM Cat 3 40-4948M 1:01:00.7+15:18.9+33.51%74.90%-10.50%-15.73%
9155Ben SalasM Cat 3 40-4942M 1:03:15.2+17:33.4+38.42%72.24%-14.56%-19.98%
10157Nathaniel BentonM Cat 3 40-4942M 1:14:57.6+29:15.8+64.04%60.96%-35.77%-42.19%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Daniel WarrenM Cat 3 50-5954M 48:56.5--100%12.55%12.58%
2169Marc KolmanM Cat 3 50-5959M 51:01.5+2:05.0+4.26%95.92%8.83%8.86%
3168Tre PanagosM Cat 3 50-5954M 54:22.2+5:25.7+11.09%90.02%2.85%2.88%
4167James SantosM Cat 3 50-5956M 54:33.3+5:36.8+11.47%89.71%2.52%2.55%
5164Kevin LongM Cat 3 50-5956M 57:24.8+8:28.3+17.31%85.24%-2.59%-2.55%
6163Christopher CampbellM Cat 3 50-5952M 57:31.3+8:34.8+17.53%85.08%-2.78%-2.75%
7165Robert ScottM Cat 3 50-5958M 59:25.2+10:28.7+21.41%82.37%-6.17%-6.14%
8170Raymond EnrightM Cat 3 50-5953M 1:04:28.2+15:31.7+31.73%75.91%-15.20%-15.16%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Tom KoehlerM Cat 3 60+61M 46:57.4--100%10.49%9.81%
2172David SiegelM Cat 3 60+61M 47:38.1+0:40.7+1.44%98.58%9.20%8.51%
3177James GloverM Cat 3 60+62M 51:33.3+4:35.9+9.79%91.08%1.73%0.98%
4180James RobillardM Cat 3 60+69M 51:56.4+4:59.0+10.61%90.41%0.99%0.24%
5173Dan JekichM Cat 3 60+66M 52:03.8+5:06.4+10.88%90.19%0.76%0.00%
6179Paul LaurM Cat 3 60+64M 52:18.0+5:20.6+11.38%89.78%0.31%-0.45%
7175Mike HoltM Cat 3 60+68M 56:14.8+9:17.4+19.78%83.48%-7.22%-8.04%
8174Tom BrimacombeM Cat 3 60+60M 56:15.4+9:18.0+19.81%83.47%-7.24%-8.05%
9178Johnny AdamsM Cat 3 60+61M 57:11.4+10:14.0+21.79%82.11%-9.02%-9.85%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 Jr 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1187Massimo LapinaM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 46:02.3--100%28.98%25.25%
2186Seth ChavezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 51:04.5+5:02.2+10.94%90.14%21.21%17.07%
3190Zachary GutierrezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 55:10.4+9:08.1+19.84%83.44%14.89%10.42%
4185Roman LewisM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 59:02.5+13:00.2+28.24%77.98%8.92%4.14%
5183Rowan HigdonM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 59:52.6+13:50.3+30.06%76.89%7.63%2.78%
6184Johan SoudersM Cat 3 Jr 10-1411M 1:03:18.4+17:16.1+37.51%72.72%2.34%-2.78%
7191Gabriel GutierrezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:05:14.7+19:12.4+41.72%70.56%-0.65%-5.93%
8182Nico HugginsM Cat 3 Jr 10-1414M 1:20:15.6+34:13.3+74.33%57.36%-23.81%-30.31%
9188Jonas BryanM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:23:49.0+37:46.7+82.06%54.93%-29.30%-36.08%
10189Andres SanchezM Cat 3 Jr 10-1413M 1:24:24.1+38:21.8+83.33%54.55%-30.20%-37.03%
  • 9 Male - M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Turner FriskM Cat 3 Junior17M 45:33.3--100%14.10%10.19%
2270Mason NicholsM Cat 3 Junior15M 48:15.6+2:42.3+5.94%94.39%9.00%4.86%
3277Wyatt CarswellM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:27.6+4:54.3+10.77%90.28%4.85%0.52%
4272Oliver MillerM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:29.1+4:55.8+10.82%90.23%4.81%0.47%
5274Hans MartinM Cat 3 Junior15M 50:58.0+5:24.7+11.88%89.38%3.90%-0.47%
6181Owen AtttleseyM Cat 3 Junior15M 51:55.1+6:21.8+13.97%87.74%2.10%-2.35%
7276Milo BryanM Cat 3 Junior15M 58:57.0+13:23.7+29.40%77.28%-11.16%-16.21%
8273Gavin RichardsM Cat 3 Junior15M 1:07:40.6+22:07.3+48.56%67.31%-27.61%-33.42%
  • 18 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling W SingleSpeedF 1:30:44.1--100%16.73%12.47%
2257Diana Hardy W Cat 2 60+F 1:39:24.5+8:40.4+9.56%91.28%8.77%4.10%
3208Kimberly Klain W SingleSpeedF 1:40:24.7+9:40.6+10.66%90.36%7.85%3.13%
4211Ashley Valdez W SingleSpeedF 1:40:37.6+9:53.5+10.90%90.17%7.65%2.93%
5250Catherine Hinton W Cat 2 40-49F 1:41:20.7+10:36.6+11.69%89.53%6.99%2.23%
6255Sue McKelvey W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:54.7+12:10.6+13.42%88.17%5.55%0.72%
7254Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:58.9+12:14.8+13.50%88.11%5.49%0.65%
8249Felicia Taw W Cat 2 40-49F 1:43:39.6+12:55.5+14.24%87.53%4.87%0.00%
9256Kate Prusack W Cat 2 60+F 1:45:17.2+14:33.1+16.04%86.18%3.37%-1.57%
10210Siri Chand Khalsa W Cat 2 30-39F 1:45:18.4+14:34.3+16.06%86.16%3.36%-1.59%
11246Carly Bonwell W Cat 2 19-29F 1:52:15.6+21:31.5+23.72%80.83%-3.03%-8.30%
12252Sandra Geubelle W Cat 2 50-59F 1:54:51.1+24:07.0+26.58%79.00%-5.40%-10.80%
13248JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:06:57.9+36:13.8+39.93%71.46%-16.52%-22.48%
14247Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:02.2+36:18.1+40.01%71.42%-16.59%-22.55%
15251Sarah Fair W Cat 2 40-49F 2:20:40.1+49:56.0+55.03%64.50%-29.10%-35.70%
-253Deanna Araiza W Cat 2 50-59F DNF-----
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1246Carly BonwellW Cat 2 19-29F 1:52:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1210Siri Chand Khalsa W Cat 2 30-39F 1:45:18.4--100%12.08%17.06%
2248JJ WilliamsNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:06:57.9+21:39.5+20.57%82.94%-6.01%0.00%
3247Samantha BearsmithNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 30-39F 2:07:02.2+21:43.8+20.63%82.89%-6.07%-0.06%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1250Catherine HintonW Cat 2 40-49F 1:41:20.7--100%12.05%2.23%
2249Felicia TawW Cat 2 40-49F 1:43:39.6+2:18.9+2.28%97.77%10.04%0.00%
3251Sarah FairW Cat 2 40-49F 2:20:40.1+39:19.4+38.80%72.05%-22.08%-35.70%
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1255Sue McKelvey W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:54.7--100%3.74%0.07%
2254Kristen PetersonNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 2 50-59F 1:42:58.9+0:04.2+0.07%99.93%3.68%0.00%
3252Sandra Geubelle W Cat 2 50-59F 1:54:51.1+11:56.4+11.60%89.60%-7.42%-11.53%
-253Deanna Araiza W Cat 2 50-59F DNF-----
  • 18 Female - W Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1257Diana HardyW Cat 2 60+F 1:39:24.5--100%2.87%2.87%
2256Kate PrusackW Cat 2 60+F 1:45:17.2+5:52.7+5.91%94.42%-2.87%-2.87%
  • 18 Female - W SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Hayley MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling W SingleSpeedF 1:30:44.1--100%6.71%9.64%
2208Kimberly Klain W SingleSpeedF 1:40:24.7+9:40.6+10.66%90.36%-3.24%0.00%
3211Ashley Valdez W SingleSpeedF 1:40:37.6+9:53.5+10.90%90.17%-3.46%-0.21%
  • 18 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1213Ryan Catron M Cat 2 19-29M 1:16:47.0--100%17.24%16.11%
2222Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-49M 1:16:48.6+0:01.6+0.03%99.97%17.21%16.08%
3218Jaycob Ross M Cat 2 30-39M 1:20:12.2+3:25.2+4.45%95.74%13.56%12.37%
4258Cole Hughes M Cat 2 JuniorM 1:20:36.4+3:49.4+4.98%95.26%13.12%11.93%
5224Reed Colfax M Cat 2 40-49M 1:20:46.5+3:59.5+5.20%95.06%12.94%11.75%
6201Michael ChapmanColavita Racing Inc. M SingleSpeedM 1:21:07.7+4:20.7+5.66%94.64%12.56%11.36%
7219Sean CassilyTeam FITaos M Cat 2 40-49M 1:23:54.4+7:07.4+9.28%91.51%9.57%8.32%
8235Harrison Danny M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:05.9+8:18.9+10.83%90.23%8.28%7.02%
9207Carlos McGarity M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:18.3+8:31.3+11.10%90.01%8.06%6.80%
10215Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:42.7+8:55.7+11.63%89.58%7.62%6.35%
11260Michael Gomez M SingleSpeedM 1:26:05.7+9:18.7+12.13%89.18%7.21%5.93%
12225Ross Martinez M Cat 2 40-49M 1:26:59.4+10:12.4+13.29%88.27%6.24%4.95%
13234Hal LottDurango Wheel Club M Cat 2 50-59M 1:27:01.6+10:14.6+13.34%88.23%6.20%4.91%
14202Anatoly ZlotnikWashington University in St Louis M SingleSpeedM 1:27:03.8+10:16.8+13.39%88.19%6.16%4.87%
15221Wiley Fairchild M Cat 2 40-49M 1:27:15.5+10:28.5+13.64%88.00%5.95%4.66%
16206Shaun Pettigrew M SingleSpeedM 1:27:17.4+10:30.4+13.68%87.96%5.92%4.63%
17212Clark Bearsmith M Cat 2 19-29M 1:30:25.6+13:38.6+17.77%84.91%2.54%1.20%
18214Dan Bolintineanu M Cat 2 30-39M 1:30:36.6+13:49.6+18.01%84.74%2.34%1.00%
19204David Singh M SingleSpeedM 1:30:48.2+14:01.2+18.26%84.56%2.13%0.79%
20227Richard Cook M Cat 2 50-59M 1:31:31.5+14:44.5+19.20%83.89%1.35%0.00%
21229Dennis CatronTeam Nebo Ridge M Cat 2 50-59M 1:31:57.7+15:10.7+19.77%83.49%0.88%-0.48%
22245Harper Higdon M Cat 2 JuniorM 1:32:14.3+15:27.3+20.13%83.24%0.59%-0.78%
23216Ty WatkinsIntermountain LiVe Well p/b Harristone M Cat 2 30-39M 1:33:38.0+16:51.0+21.94%82.00%-0.92%-2.30%
24236Greg Krause M Cat 2 50-59M 1:33:47.2+17:00.2+22.14%81.87%-1.08%-2.47%
25241Robert PerlsHigh Desert Bicycles Team M Cat 2 60+M 1:34:09.3+17:22.3+22.62%81.55%-1.48%-2.87%
26226Dan Hooks M Cat 2 40-49M 1:34:17.7+17:30.7+22.81%81.43%-1.63%-3.03%
27223Tony Blankenship M Cat 2 40-49M 1:34:56.5+18:09.5+23.65%80.87%-2.33%-3.73%
28238Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 2 60+M 1:35:21.1+18:34.1+24.18%80.53%-2.77%-4.18%
29203John Hansen M SingleSpeedM 1:36:24.6+19:37.6+25.56%79.64%-3.91%-5.34%
30230Jim Squires M Cat 2 50-59M 1:41:17.5+24:30.5+31.92%75.80%-9.17%-10.67%
31217Robert Morlino M Cat 2 30-39M 1:41:45.6+24:58.6+32.53%75.46%-9.68%-11.18%
32240Bill Roth M Cat 2 60+M 1:41:57.1+25:10.1+32.78%75.31%-9.88%-11.39%
33244James Mealy M Cat 2 JuniorM 1:42:22.6+25:35.6+33.33%75.00%-10.34%-11.86%
34205Chris Stevens M SingleSpeedM 1:43:27.4+26:40.4+34.74%74.22%-11.51%-13.04%
35237Dal Haynes M Cat 2 50-59M 1:45:01.6+28:14.6+36.78%73.11%-13.20%-14.75%
36194Conner Rice M Cat 2 30-39M 1:45:52.4+29:05.4+37.89%72.52%-14.11%-15.68%
37239Duane Dobesh M Cat 2 60+M 1:47:49.2+31:02.2+40.42%71.21%-16.21%-17.80%
38242Paul Graham M Cat 2 60+M 1:49:33.4+32:46.4+42.68%70.09%-18.08%-19.70%
39220Stephen Gillespie M Cat 2 40-49M 2:11:09.9+54:22.9+70.82%58.54%-41.37%-43.31%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1213Ryan CatronM Cat 2 19-29M 1:16:47.0--100%8.16%8.16%
2212Clark BearsmithM Cat 2 19-29M 1:30:25.6+13:38.6+17.77%84.91%-8.16%-8.16%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1218Jaycob Ross M Cat 2 30-39M 1:20:12.2--100%13.73%12.94%
2215Gordon MacDonaldZiaVelo Cycling M Cat 2 30-39M 1:25:42.7+5:30.5+6.87%93.57%7.80%6.96%
3214Dan Bolintineanu M Cat 2 30-39M 1:30:36.6+10:24.4+12.98%88.51%2.53%1.64%
4216Ty WatkinsIntermountain LiVe Well p/b Harristone M Cat 2 30-39M 1:33:38.0+13:25.8+16.74%85.66%-0.72%-1.64%
5217Robert Morlino M Cat 2 30-39M 1:41:45.6+21:33.4+26.88%78.82%-9.46%-10.46%
6194Conner Rice M Cat 2 30-39M 1:45:52.4+25:40.2+32.01%75.75%-13.88%-14.93%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1222Ryan Hager M Cat 2 40-49M 1:16:48.6--100%16.53%11.84%
2224Reed Colfax M Cat 2 40-49M 1:20:46.5+3:57.9+5.16%95.09%12.22%7.29%
3219Sean CassilyTeam FITaos M Cat 2 40-49M 1:23:54.4+7:05.8+9.24%91.54%8.81%3.69%
4225Ross Martinez M Cat 2 40-49M 1:26:59.4+10:10.8+13.25%88.30%5.46%0.15%
5221Wiley Fairchild M Cat 2 40-49M 1:27:15.5+10:26.9+13.60%88.03%5.17%-0.15%
6226Dan Hooks M Cat 2 40-49M 1:34:17.7+17:29.1+22.76%81.46%-2.47%-8.23%
7223Tony Blankenship M Cat 2 40-49M 1:34:56.5+18:07.9+23.61%80.90%-3.18%-8.97%
8220Stephen Gillespie M Cat 2 40-49M 2:11:09.9+54:21.3+70.77%58.56%-42.54%-50.55%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1235Harrison Danny M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:05.9--100%8.13%7.24%
2207Carlos McGarity M Cat 2 50-59M 1:25:18.3+0:12.4+0.24%99.76%7.91%7.02%
3234Hal LottDurango Wheel Club M Cat 2 50-59M 1:27:01.6+1:55.7+2.27%97.78%6.05%5.14%
4227Richard Cook M Cat 2 50-59M 1:31:31.5+6:25.6+7.55%92.98%1.19%0.24%
5229Dennis CatronTeam Nebo Ridge M Cat 2 50-59M 1:31:57.7+6:51.8+8.07%92.54%0.72%-0.24%
6236Greg Krause M Cat 2 50-59M 1:33:47.2+8:41.3+10.21%90.74%-1.25%-2.23%
7230Jim Squires M Cat 2 50-59M 1:41:17.5+16:11.6+19.03%84.01%-9.35%-10.41%
8237Dal Haynes M Cat 2 50-59M 1:45:01.6+19:55.7+23.42%81.03%-13.39%-14.48%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1241Robert PerlsHigh Desert Bicycles Team M Cat 2 60+M 1:34:09.3--100%7.48%7.65%
2238Michael HunterNero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee M Cat 2 60+M 1:35:21.1+1:11.8+1.27%98.74%6.30%6.47%
3240Bill Roth M Cat 2 60+M 1:41:57.1+7:47.8+8.28%92.35%-0.18%0.00%
4239Duane Dobesh M Cat 2 60+M 1:47:49.2+13:39.9+14.51%87.33%-5.95%-5.76%
5242Paul Graham M Cat 2 60+M 1:49:33.4+15:24.1+16.36%85.94%-7.65%-7.46%
  • 18 Male - M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1258Cole HughesM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:20:36.4--100%12.14%12.61%
2245Harper HigdonM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:32:14.3+11:37.9+14.43%87.39%-0.54%0.00%
3244James MealyM Cat 2 JuniorM 1:42:22.6+21:46.2+27.01%78.74%-11.59%-10.99%
  • 18 Male - M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Michael ChapmanColavita Racing Inc. M SingleSpeedM 1:21:07.7--100%10.18%7.06%
2260Michael Gomez M SingleSpeedM 1:26:05.7+4:58.0+6.12%94.23%4.68%1.37%
3202Anatoly ZlotnikWashington University in St Louis M SingleSpeedM 1:27:03.8+5:56.1+7.32%93.18%3.61%0.26%
4206Shaun Pettigrew M SingleSpeedM 1:27:17.4+6:09.7+7.59%92.94%3.36%0.00%
5204David Singh M SingleSpeedM 1:30:48.2+9:40.5+11.93%89.35%-0.53%-4.02%
6203John Hansen M SingleSpeedM 1:36:24.6+15:16.9+18.84%84.15%-6.74%-10.45%
7205Chris Stevens M SingleSpeedM 1:43:27.4+22:19.7+27.52%78.42%-14.54%-18.52%
  • 26 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1130Tanya Bettis W Cat 1 50-59F 2:05:31.4--100%13.89%15.16%
2128Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 2:12:57.3+7:25.9+5.92%94.41%8.80%10.14%
3129Terri RuddellRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 40-49F 2:23:58.1+18:26.7+14.69%87.19%1.24%2.70%
4132Susie Edwinson W Cat 1 50-59F 2:27:57.6+22:26.2+17.87%84.84%-1.50%0.00%
5131Jennifer RobinsonRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 50-59F 2:30:17.5+24:46.1+19.73%83.52%-3.10%-1.58%
6104Danielle Ulrich W ProF 2:31:37.4+26:06.0+20.79%82.79%-4.01%-2.48%
7133Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 1 60+F 2:48:07.8+42:36.4+33.94%74.66%-15.33%-13.63%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1128Tamatha RisnerZiaVelo Cycling W Cat 1 40-49F 2:12:57.3--100%3.98%3.98%
2129Terri RuddellRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 40-49F 2:23:58.1+11:00.8+8.28%92.35%-3.98%-3.98%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1130Tanya Bettis W Cat 1 50-59F 2:05:31.4--100%11.14%15.16%
2132Susie Edwinson W Cat 1 50-59F 2:27:57.6+22:26.2+17.87%84.84%-4.74%0.00%
3131Jennifer RobinsonRocket Grrrl Racing W Cat 1 50-59F 2:30:17.5+24:46.1+19.73%83.52%-6.39%-1.58%
  • 26 Female - W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team W Cat 1 60+F 2:48:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26 Female - W Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Danielle UlrichW ProF 2:31:37.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 26 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:45:13.7--100%17.51%16.98%
2102Michael PalmerRA Racing Apparel/BMC M ProM 1:46:11.4+0:57.7+0.91%99.09%16.76%16.22%
3111Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:51:14.4+6:00.7+5.71%94.60%12.80%12.24%
4106Armando MondragonSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 19-29M 1:55:09.8+9:56.1+9.44%91.37%9.72%9.14%
5113Elliot McKinney M Cat 1 40-49M 1:55:53.6+10:39.9+10.14%90.80%9.15%8.57%
6109Gary Bell M Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:24.6+12:10.9+11.58%89.62%7.96%7.37%
7107Nicholas Martinez M Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:42.1+12:28.4+11.85%89.40%7.73%7.14%
8134Alejandro Mena M Cat 1 19-2919M 2:02:27.1+17:13.4+16.37%85.93%4.01%3.39%
9103Mathew Wolford M ProM 2:02:48.8+17:35.1+16.71%85.68%3.72%3.11%
10114Jacob Gonzales M Cat 1 40-49M 2:03:18.8+18:05.1+17.19%85.33%3.33%2.71%
11123David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 2:03:28.3+18:14.6+17.34%85.22%3.21%2.59%
12127Jan Bear M Cat 1 60+M 2:03:59.9+18:46.2+17.84%84.86%2.80%2.17%
13110Rob Selina M Cat 1 30-39M 2:06:45.2+21:31.5+20.46%83.02%0.64%0.00%
14116Doug Kast M Cat 1 40-49M 2:06:53.6+21:39.9+20.59%82.93%0.53%-0.11%
15101Mcvitty Lapointe M ProM 2:06:54.9+21:41.2+20.61%82.91%0.51%-0.13%
16121Greg Geubelle M Cat 1 50-59M 2:07:05.7+21:52.0+20.78%82.80%0.37%-0.27%
17120Todd Kurth M Cat 1 50-59M 2:08:45.9+23:32.2+22.37%81.72%-0.94%-1.59%
18105Joshua SquiresTeam Cross (TCNM) M Cat 1 19-29M 2:12:50.1+27:36.4+26.24%79.22%-4.13%-4.80%
19118Keevin Sharp M Cat 1 50-59M 2:15:59.4+30:45.7+29.23%77.38%-6.60%-7.29%
20125Jimmy DayBike n Sport Racing M Cat 1 60+M 2:17:36.3+32:22.6+30.77%76.47%-7.87%-8.56%
21108Patrick Brandt M Cat 1 30-39M 2:22:32.8+37:19.1+35.46%73.82%-11.74%-12.46%
22122Mark Chavez M Cat 1 50-59M 2:24:07.4+38:53.7+36.96%73.01%-12.98%-13.70%
23119Mario LopezBorderland Mountain Bike Association M Cat 1 50-59M 2:26:05.2+40:51.5+38.83%72.03%-14.52%-15.25%
24124Gary Johnson M Cat 1 60+M 2:26:55.8+41:42.1+39.63%71.62%-15.18%-15.92%
25126Bill Blankenship M Cat 1 60+M 2:41:42.6+56:28.9+53.68%65.07%-26.77%-27.58%
-112Tim Wilcox M Cat 1 40-49M DNF-----
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Armando MondragonSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 19-29M 1:55:09.8--100%6.74%5.95%
2134Alejandro Mena M Cat 1 19-2919M 2:02:27.1+7:17.3+6.33%94.05%0.84%0.00%
3105Joshua SquiresTeam Cross (TCNM) M Cat 1 19-29M 2:12:50.1+17:40.3+15.34%86.70%-7.57%-8.48%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1109Gary BellM Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:24.6--100%6.89%3.94%
2107Nicholas MartinezM Cat 1 30-39M 1:57:42.1+0:17.5+0.25%99.75%6.66%3.70%
3110Rob SelinaM Cat 1 30-39M 2:06:45.2+9:20.6+7.96%92.63%-0.52%-3.70%
4108Patrick BrandtM Cat 1 30-39M 2:22:32.8+25:08.2+21.41%82.37%-13.04%-16.62%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1115Randy FloresRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:45:13.7--100%9.69%9.20%
2111Hadji CoronaRA Racing Apparel/BMC M Cat 1 40-49M 1:51:14.4+6:00.7+5.71%94.60%4.53%4.02%
3113Elliot McKinney M Cat 1 40-49M 1:55:53.6+10:39.9+10.14%90.80%0.53%0.00%
4114Jacob Gonzales M Cat 1 40-49M 2:03:18.8+18:05.1+17.19%85.33%-5.84%-6.40%
5116Doug Kast M Cat 1 40-49M 2:06:53.6+21:39.9+20.59%82.93%-8.91%-9.49%
-112Tim Wilcox M Cat 1 40-49M DNF-----
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1123David JordanSport Systems 505 Cycling M Cat 1 50-59M 2:03:28.3--100%8.03%6.73%
2121Greg Geubelle M Cat 1 50-59M 2:07:05.7+3:37.4+2.93%97.15%5.33%3.99%
3120Todd Kurth M Cat 1 50-59M 2:08:45.9+5:17.6+4.29%95.89%4.09%2.73%
4118Keevin Sharp M Cat 1 50-59M 2:15:59.4+12:31.1+10.14%90.79%-1.29%-2.73%
5122Mark Chavez M Cat 1 50-59M 2:24:07.4+20:39.1+16.73%85.67%-7.35%-8.87%
6119Mario LopezBorderland Mountain Bike Association M Cat 1 50-59M 2:26:05.2+22:36.9+18.32%84.52%-8.81%-10.36%
  • 26 Male - M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1127Jan Bear M Cat 1 60+M 2:03:59.9--100%13.02%12.84%
2125Jimmy DayBike n Sport Racing M Cat 1 60+M 2:17:36.3+13:36.4+10.97%90.11%3.48%3.28%
3124Gary Johnson M Cat 1 60+M 2:26:55.8+22:55.9+18.49%84.39%-3.06%-3.28%
4126Bill Blankenship M Cat 1 60+M 2:41:42.6+37:42.7+30.41%76.68%-13.43%-13.67%
  • 26 Male - M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Michael PalmerRA Racing Apparel/BMC M ProM 1:46:11.4--100%10.49%13.54%
2103Mathew Wolford M ProM 2:02:48.8+16:37.4+15.65%86.46%-3.52%0.00%
3101Mcvitty Lapointe M ProM 2:06:54.9+20:43.5+19.52%83.67%-6.98%-3.34%