2019 TMTB Series - Northeast Park

Wednesday, May 1, 2019 6:20 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Gibsonville, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:18 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Christina FaustBeginner Women45F 28:13.9--100%0.78%0.78%
2408Marissa ElkBeginner Women49F 28:40.4+0:26.5+1.56%98.46%-0.78%-0.78%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Uriah ValentineJuniors 11 UnderM 32:06.3--100%24.38%15.13%
2344Courtney BambergerJuniors 11 UnderF 37:05.9+4:59.6+15.55%86.54%12.61%1.93%
3414Max CrawfordJuniors 11 UnderM 37:32.6+5:26.3+16.94%85.51%11.57%0.75%
4411Zach JohnsonJuniors 11 Under9M 38:06.6+6:00.3+18.70%84.24%10.23%-0.75%
5406Colton FoxJuniors 11 Under10M 38:11.0+6:04.7+18.93%84.08%10.06%-0.94%
6410Neal JohnsonJuniors 11 UnderM 1:11:40.9+39:34.6+123.27%44.79%-68.85%-89.50%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Elyse ColeJuniors 12-14 Girls12F 30:41.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1421Joe Paul Beginner Men 19-39M 42:45.5--100%14.72%9.32%
2292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 42:51.6+0:06.1+0.24%99.76%14.52%9.11%
3331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 44:44.5+1:59.0+4.64%95.57%10.77%5.11%
4308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 46:05.0+3:19.5+7.78%92.78%8.09%2.27%
5309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 47:04.4+4:18.9+10.09%90.83%6.12%0.17%
6302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-39M 47:09.2+4:23.7+10.28%90.68%5.96%0.00%
7407Alan FiskCoastal Bike Supply Beginner Men 19-3924M 48:36.6+5:51.1+13.69%87.96%3.05%-3.09%
8307Brian MalboeufPerfect Aircraft Beginner Men 19-3938M 50:48.7+8:03.2+18.83%84.15%-1.34%-7.76%
9433Joseph VaughanCoastal Bike Supply Beginner Men 19-3931M 52:02.9+9:17.4+21.73%82.15%-3.81%-10.38%
10405Blake Pickett Beginner Men 19-3921M 56:40.0+13:54.5+32.53%75.46%-13.02%-20.18%
11422Matt Orth Beginner Men 19-3924M 1:12:44.1+29:58.6+70.11%58.79%-45.06%-54.25%
-301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Andy DeVault Beginner Men 40+M 42:09.9--100%12.98%6.45%
2398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 43:00.5+0:50.6+2.00%98.04%11.23%4.58%
3430Ken Gillie Beginner Men 40+51M 44:02.7+1:52.8+4.46%95.73%9.09%2.28%
4417Kelly Holmes Beginner Men 40+M 44:23.9+2:14.0+5.30%94.97%8.37%1.50%
5404Richard Pickett Beginner Men 40+46M 45:45.0+3:35.1+8.50%92.16%5.58%-1.50%
6313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 47:42.3+5:32.4+13.14%88.39%1.54%-5.84%
7443Michael O'BrienMock Orange Beginner Men 40+49M 49:55.6+7:45.7+18.41%84.45%-3.04%-10.77%
8401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 1:10:36.9+28:27.0+67.47%59.71%-45.74%-56.66%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1419Asher StraussTim Strauss Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 41:28.7--100%14.32%8.67%
2413Levi Crawford Juniors 12-14 BoysM 41:50.5+0:21.8+0.88%99.13%13.57%7.87%
3339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 43:19.4+1:50.7+4.45%95.74%10.50%4.61%
4337Hunter HensleyJA King Juniors Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 47:30.4+6:01.7+14.53%87.31%1.86%-4.61%
5335Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 54:11.7+12:43.0+30.66%76.54%-11.95%-19.33%
6403Cameron MalboeufPerfect Aircraft Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:02:06.4+20:37.7+49.73%66.79%-28.30%-36.75%
-415Jack Rogers Juniors 12-14 BoysM DNF-----
-402Elliott Sancrant Juniors 12-14 Boys15M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1409Eli Elk Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 39:24.0--100%9.68%6.14%
2329Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 39:29.2+0:05.2+0.22%99.78%9.48%5.94%
3327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 39:47.2+0:23.2+0.98%99.03%8.79%5.22%
4326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 40:20.9+0:56.9+2.41%97.65%7.51%3.88%
5332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 41:16.7+1:52.7+4.77%95.45%5.38%1.67%
6420Andrew Holmes Juniors 15-18 BoysM 42:40.7+3:16.7+8.32%92.32%2.17%-1.67%
7328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 43:53.8+4:29.8+11.41%89.76%-0.63%-4.57%
8333Carter MalboeufPerfect Aircraft Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 45:36.9+6:12.9+15.77%86.38%-4.57%-8.66%
9418Niko StraussTim Strauss Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 45:38.5+6:14.5+15.84%86.32%-4.63%-8.73%
10396Ruben Perez Juniors 15-18 Boys 58:06.1+18:42.1+47.47%67.81%-33.19%-38.41%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Lexi WhittSport Women14F 54:24.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 46:20.7--100%11.80%12.14%
2436William HarperFTI Super Senior Class (60+)64M 51:08.6+4:47.9+10.35%90.62%2.67%3.04%
3324David FullerGVC/ Cycles Deoro Super Senior Class (60+)73M 52:44.9+6:24.2+13.82%87.86%-0.39%0.00%
4323Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)63M 53:21.3+7:00.6+15.13%86.86%-1.54%-1.15%
5321Bob EdwardsLewisville Super Senior Class (60+)61M 59:08.2+12:47.5+27.60%78.37%-12.54%-12.11%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:04:35.6--100%3.30%2.80%
2215Doug DeloGalactic Bikes Clydesdale48M 1:05:45.7+1:10.1+1.81%98.22%1.56%1.04%
3296Tod PhelpsThe Generals Clydesdale51M 1:07:08.8+2:33.2+3.95%96.20%-0.52%-1.04%
4290John Fitzmaurice ClydesdaleM 1:09:42.0+5:06.4+7.91%92.67%-4.34%-4.88%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Michelle CanadaExpert Women 1:19:48.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
142Antonio DonaboPerseverance Singlespeed43M 1:04:52.9--100%0.31%0.31%
2211Dan Richardson Singlespeed50M 1:05:16.9+0:24.0+0.62%99.39%-0.31%-0.31%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 1:00:40.6--100%6.84%5.76%
2271Robert Collie Sport Men 19-39M 1:01:00.5+0:19.9+0.55%99.46%6.33%5.24%
3200Liam HareRecycles Sport Men 19-3915M 1:02:28.0+1:47.4+2.95%97.13%4.09%2.98%
4295Zachary HeaddenTina Gesualdi Headden Sport Men 19-3918M 1:06:18.1+5:37.5+9.27%91.52%-1.80%-2.98%
5274Eric MagyarStokesdale Sport Men 19-3923M 1:08:32.0+7:51.4+12.95%88.54%-5.23%-6.44%
6299Andrew Benbow Sport Men 19-39M 1:11:47.1+11:06.5+18.31%84.53%-10.22%-11.49%
-275Wes Rhoads Sport Men 19-39M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1273Stephen Cole Sport Men 40-4945M 59:01.5--100%5.31%5.27%
2202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4944M 59:07.9+0:06.4+0.18%99.82%5.14%5.10%
3276Rick Taylor Sport Men 40-49M 1:00:28.2+1:26.7+2.45%97.61%2.99%2.95%
4298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:00:35.9+1:34.4+2.67%97.40%2.79%2.74%
5278Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-49M 1:01:01.9+2:00.4+3.40%96.71%2.09%2.05%
6206Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4944M 1:01:17.5+2:16.0+3.84%96.30%1.68%1.63%
7207Braggi Bamberger Sport Men 40-49M 1:01:18.2+2:16.7+3.86%96.28%1.66%1.61%
8265Donnie Matthews Sport Men 40-49M 1:03:18.6+4:17.1+7.26%93.23%-1.56%-1.61%
9266Steven Kridel Sport Men 40-4949M 1:03:21.0+4:19.5+7.33%93.17%-1.63%-1.67%
10204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 1:03:21.2+4:19.7+7.33%93.17%-1.63%-1.68%
11205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:04:21.9+5:20.4+9.05%91.70%-3.25%-3.30%
12268Jj Mcdowell Sport Men 40-4947M 1:05:03.3+6:01.8+10.22%90.73%-4.36%-4.41%
13300Scott Matthews Sport Men 40-49M 1:05:09.7+6:08.2+10.40%90.58%-4.53%-4.58%
14267John FlynnClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-4945M 1:05:16.2+6:14.7+10.58%90.43%-4.71%-4.76%
-270Dan Johnson Sport Men 40-49 DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50-5953M 1:02:39.1--100%4.61%2.77%
2210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:04:26.3+1:47.2+2.85%97.23%1.89%0.00%
3269David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 1:09:56.7+7:17.6+11.64%89.57%-6.50%-8.55%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Owen Cole Expert Men15M 1:16:22.3--100%6.08%2.64%
26Jeremy WaldropJA King MTB Expert Men43M 1:16:22.5+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%6.08%2.64%
35Josh RamseyGVC/Cycle De Oro Expert Men32M 1:16:23.4+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%6.06%2.62%
47Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:18:26.6+2:04.3+2.71%97.36%3.53%0.00%
541Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 1:19:19.6+2:57.3+3.87%96.27%2.45%-1.13%
63Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 1:25:55.0+9:32.7+12.50%88.89%-5.66%-9.53%
74William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:36:24.1+20:01.8+26.23%79.22%-18.55%-22.89%
-289Farrell Smith Expert MenM DNF-----