2019 PCPS 2 - Petrie Pursuit

Sunday, April 28, 2019 09:33 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Diddillibah, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 101
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, June 4, 2019 11:06 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sunshine Coast Padddlesports club
Race notes
These race results have been updated as of 4/5/19
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - L1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1102Andrew BavageSandgate Paddling club L1 1:28:26.0--100%1.08%0.70%09:33:46.3
2101Luke ChapmanBrisbane Paddling club L1 1:28:27.6+0:01.6+0.03%99.97%1.05%0.67%09:33:46.3
3104Jason KeatingSunshine Coast Paddlesports club L1 1:29:03.5+0:37.5+0.71%99.30%0.38%0.00%09:33:46.3
4100Craig ChapmanBrisbane Paddling club L1 1:30:24.3+1:58.3+2.23%97.82%-1.13%-1.51%09:33:46.3
5103Rick FinchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L1 1:30:37.9+2:11.9+2.49%97.57%-1.38%-1.77%09:33:46.3
-105John LakelandSunshine Coast Paddlesports club L1 DNF-----09:33:46.3
  • Long - L2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1118David SchlossKawana Waters Canoe club L2 1:31:57.1--100%1.55%0.07%09:33:46.3
2115Craig SpenderKawana Waters Canoe club L2 1:31:58.9+0:01.8+0.03%99.97%1.52%0.04%09:33:46.3
3113Ross FountainSunshine Coast Paddlesports club L2 1:32:01.0+0:03.9+0.07%99.93%1.48%0.00%09:33:46.3
4116Gavin CookBrisbane Paddling club L2 1:33:54.0+1:56.9+2.12%97.93%-0.54%-2.05%09:33:46.3
5117John GallagherBrisbane Paddling club L2 1:37:09.0+5:11.9+5.65%94.65%-4.01%-5.58%09:33:46.3
  • Long - L3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1127Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddling club L3 1:33:35.5--100%4.86%3.81%09:34:47.0
2129George SpinkBrisbane Paddling club L3 1:36:52.4+3:16.9+3.51%96.61%1.52%0.44%09:34:47.0
3130Shaun CavenVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L3 1:37:10.7+3:35.2+3.83%96.31%1.21%0.13%09:34:47.0
4131Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing club L3 1:37:18.1+3:42.6+3.96%96.19%1.09%0.00%09:34:47.0
5128Gary & April DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L3 1:41:05.0+7:29.5+8.00%92.59%-2.76%-3.89%09:34:47.0
6134John FredricksBrisbane Paddling club L3 1:41:13.9+7:38.4+8.16%92.45%-2.91%-4.04%09:34:47.0
7132Glen & Karen BlackstockMooloolaba Paddlers club L3 1:41:19.4+7:43.9+8.26%92.37%-3.00%-4.13%09:34:47.0
-126Vance MurphyKawana Waters Canoe club L3 DNF-----09:34:47.0
-135Richard ZillmanKarana District Kayak & Canoe club L3 DNF-----09:34:47.0
  • Long - L4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Jake SomervilleBrisbane Paddling club L4 1:40:53.6--100%1.66%0.44%09:34:47.0
2147David WilsonSandgate Paddling club L4 1:41:11.4+0:17.8+0.29%99.71%1.37%0.15%09:34:47.0
3146David KnightBrisbane Paddling club L4 1:41:14.8+0:21.2+0.35%99.65%1.32%0.09%09:34:47.0
4142Peter BillingtonKawana Waters Canoe club L4 1:41:20.3+0:26.7+0.44%99.56%1.23%0.00%09:34:47.0
5149Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L4 1:42:19.2+1:25.6+1.41%98.61%0.27%-0.97%09:34:47.0
6145Armand le RouxSandgate Paddling club L4 1:44:13.7+3:20.1+3.31%96.80%-1.59%-2.85%09:34:47.0
7143Trent LitherlandSandgate Paddling club L4 1:46:58.2+6:04.6+6.02%94.32%-4.26%-5.56%09:34:47.0
  • Long - L5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1205Chip McKibbenMooloolaba Paddlers club L5 1:45:07.7--100%1.31%1.52%09:35:41.3
2202Raymond HastieBrisbane Paddling club L5 1:46:02.6+0:54.9+0.87%99.14%0.45%0.66%09:35:41.3
3203Andrew BurkeBrisbane Paddling club L5 1:47:26.9+2:19.2+2.21%97.84%-0.87%-0.66%09:35:41.3
4201Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L5 1:47:28.8+2:21.1+2.24%97.81%-0.90%-0.69%09:35:41.3
-206Mark RickardCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L5 DNF-----09:35:41.3
  • Long - L6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1225Brian RoyMooloolaba Paddlers club L6 1:45:53.4--100%3.76%4.29%09:36:44.4
2224Lachlan KentSunshine Coast Paddlesports club L6 1:47:24.6+1:31.2+1.44%98.58%2.38%2.91%09:35:41.3
3226Eddie GoldsmithMooloolaba Paddlers club L6 1:48:26.8+2:33.4+2.41%97.64%1.44%1.98%09:35:41.3
4220Ben SutherlandBrisbane Paddling club L6 1:50:37.9+4:44.5+4.48%95.71%-0.55%0.00%09:35:41.3
5222Greg DaveyMooloolaba Paddlers club L6 1:52:15.2+6:21.8+6.01%94.33%-2.02%-1.47%09:35:41.3
6223Rhonda McSweeneyBrisbane Paddling club L6 1:52:19.5+6:26.1+6.08%94.27%-2.09%-1.53%09:35:41.3
7221Ray BrandtSandgate Paddling club L6 1:53:14.6+7:21.2+6.94%93.51%-2.92%-2.36%09:35:41.3
  • Long - L7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1243Rhett JohnstonBrisbane Paddling club L7 1:52:18.2--100%3.06%4.26%09:35:41.3
2241Marilyn DrynanNorth West L7 1:57:18.0+4:59.8+4.45%95.74%-1.25%0.00%09:35:41.3
3242Alex LloydBrisbane Paddling club L7 1:57:56.2+5:38.0+5.02%95.22%-1.80%-0.54%09:35:41.3
  • Middle - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1514Beau DavisSunshine Coast Paddlesports club M3 1:03:22.4--100%0.19%0.19%09:36:44.4
2516Bryn & Sharyn DavisSunshine Coast Paddlesports club M3 1:03:36.9+0:14.5+0.38%99.62%-0.19%-0.19%09:36:44.4
  • Middle - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1538Phillip MakingsFar North Coast Canoe club M4 1:08:10.7--100%2.40%1.32%09:36:44.4
2525Robert QuirkMooloolaba Paddlers club M4 1:08:17.0+0:06.3+0.15%99.85%2.25%1.17%09:36:44.4
3523Michael & Deborah MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe club M4 1:09:54.2+1:43.5+2.53%97.53%-0.07%-1.17%09:36:44.4
4524Keith RowellBrisbane Paddling club M4 1:13:03.1+4:52.4+7.15%93.33%-4.58%-5.73%09:36:44.4
  • Middle - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1543Scott SmallwoodMooloolaba Paddlers club M5 1:08:22.1--100%4.83%4.59%09:37:55.9
2539Ian SwaneSandgate Paddling club M5 1:11:26.3+3:04.2+4.49%95.70%0.56%0.30%09:36:44.4
3542Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M5 1:11:52.4+3:30.3+5.13%95.12%-0.05%-0.30%09:36:44.4
4541Mark SandersonGreater Logan Canoe club M5 1:15:40.6+7:18.5+10.69%90.34%-5.34%-5.61%09:36:44.4
  • Middle - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1404Steve FoxBrisbane Canoeing club M6 1:11:55.8--100%2.97%3.48%09:36:44.4
2402Ben & Sarah LloydBrisbane Paddling club M6 1:13:13.8+1:18.0+1.81%98.22%1.22%1.73%09:36:44.4
3407Luke McGrathBrisbane Canoeing club M6 1:14:28.8+2:33.0+3.55%96.58%-0.47%0.05%09:36:44.4
4406John DuffyMooloolaba Paddlers club M6 1:14:31.2+2:35.4+3.60%96.52%-0.52%0.00%09:36:44.4
5403Blake DaddoCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M6 1:14:32.8+2:37.0+3.64%96.49%-0.56%-0.04%09:36:44.4
6400John SmallwoodSunshine Coast Paddlesports club M6 1:14:56.6+3:00.8+4.19%95.98%-1.09%-0.57%09:37:55.9
7401Martyn DwightGreater Logan Canoe club M6 1:15:17.4+3:21.6+4.67%95.54%-1.56%-1.03%09:36:44.4
  • Middle - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1425Jenny TheissSandgate Paddling club M7 1:13:23.7--100%5.41%5.86%09:37:55.9
2432John MurphyNo club M7 1:15:26.9+2:03.2+2.80%97.28%2.77%3.23%09:37:55.9
3428Ross DennisBribie Paddlers club M7 1:15:49.9+2:26.2+3.32%96.79%2.27%2.74%09:37:55.9
4422Lisa HayesKawana Waters Canoe club M7 1:15:58.6+2:34.9+3.52%96.60%2.08%2.55%09:37:55.9
5434Stephen SangsterMooloolaba Paddlers club M7 1:16:17.9+2:54.2+3.96%96.19%1.67%2.14%09:37:55.9
6429Bill YoungSandgate Paddling club M7 1:17:40.0+4:16.3+5.82%94.50%-0.09%0.39%09:37:55.9
7433Tracey FergusonMooloolaba Paddlers club M7 1:18:16.1+4:52.4+6.64%93.77%-0.87%-0.39%09:37:55.9
8426Greg LitherlandSandgate Paddling club M7 1:18:22.8+4:59.1+6.79%93.64%-1.01%-0.53%09:37:55.9
9423Nicky DonaldsonSunshine Coast Paddlesports club M7 1:18:43.0+5:19.3+7.25%93.24%-1.45%-0.96%09:37:55.9
10431Bill KennedyVarsity Lakes Paddlers club M7 1:19:01.2+5:37.5+7.66%92.88%-1.84%-1.35%09:37:55.9
11427Ian BoddyBrisbane Paddling club M7 1:19:09.0+5:45.3+7.84%92.73%-2.01%-1.52%09:37:55.9
12424Diana GrunwaldBribie Paddlers club M7 1:22:58.6+9:34.9+13.05%88.45%-6.94%-6.42%09:37:55.9
  • Middle - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1342Darren StuartKarana District Kayak & Canoe club M8 1:19:23.4--100%2.03%2.53%09:38:41.4
2341Ross JardineSpringfield Centenary Canoe club M8 1:21:27.1+2:03.7+2.60%97.47%-0.51%0.00%09:38:41.4
3340Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport Lifesaving club M8 1:22:16.0+2:52.6+3.62%96.50%-1.52%-1.00%09:38:41.4
  • Middle - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1325Peter KiralyMooloolaba Paddlers club M9 1:17:44.0--100%4.67%3.60%09:38:41.4
2328Don RosebyNo club M9 1:19:08.3+1:24.3+1.81%98.22%2.95%1.86%09:38:41.4
3326Donna WilsonSandgate Paddling club M9 1:19:55.6+2:11.6+2.82%97.26%1.98%0.88%09:38:41.4
4324Michael GoutCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M9 1:21:20.9+3:36.9+4.65%95.56%0.24%-0.88%09:38:41.4
5321Shaun DuffyIndooroopilly Canoe club M9 1:24:10.3+6:26.3+8.28%92.35%-3.23%-4.38%09:38:41.4
6327Paul ShiptonNo club M9 1:26:55.5+9:11.5+11.82%89.43%-6.60%-7.80%09:38:41.4
  • Short - S1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Paraka MitchellVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S1 30:37.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:40:01.6
  • Short - S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
121Darryl StenlakeCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S3 35:56.6--100%3.38%4.15%09:40:01.6
220Steve MarshallMooloolaba Paddlers club S3 37:19.5+1:22.9+3.84%96.30%-0.33%0.46%09:40:01.6
319Stephen WinstanleyNo club S3 37:40.4+1:43.8+4.81%95.41%-1.27%-0.46%09:40:01.6
418Fred & Melissa TannerVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S3 37:51.7+1:55.1+5.34%94.93%-1.78%-0.97%09:40:01.6
  • Short - S4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130Jade SmallwoodSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S4 41:57.9--100%0.32%0.32%09:40:01.6
231Pauline KingSandgate Paddling club S4 42:14.0+0:16.1+0.64%99.36%-0.32%-0.32%09:40:01.6
  • Short - S5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
153Finn & Geoff LovellSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S5 33:05.2--100%18.53%21.28%09:40:58.9
249Justin & Neiva WrightSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S5 36:11.2+3:06.0+9.37%91.43%10.90%13.91%09:40:58.9
386Lochie LovellSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S5 40:46.5+7:41.3+23.24%81.14%-0.40%2.99%09:40:58.9
451Russell WoodMooloolaba Paddlers club S5 42:02.0+8:56.8+27.04%78.72%-3.50%0.00%09:40:58.9
550Alice WoodMooloolaba Paddlers club S5 42:40.3+9:35.1+28.97%77.54%-5.07%-1.52%09:40:58.9
628John BlackleySandgate Paddling club S5 44:33.3+11:28.1+34.66%74.26%-9.71%-6.00%09:40:01.6
748Jim DicksonBribie Paddlers club S5 44:58.7+11:53.5+35.94%73.56%-10.75%-7.01%09:40:58.9
  • Short - S6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
171Annie CramsieMooloolaba Paddlers club S6 44:07.0--100%7.41%9.11%09:40:58.9
269Annie BryceBrisbane Paddling club S6 48:32.4+4:25.4+10.03%90.89%-1.88%0.00%09:40:58.9
370Joelie EneverSandgate Paddling club S6 50:16.8+6:09.8+13.97%87.74%-5.53%-3.58%09:40:58.9
  • Short - S7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
185Hilton WebsterMooloolaba Paddlers club S7 42:51.6--100%7.07%2.18%09:40:58.9
288Bruce MooreMooloolaba Paddlers club S7 43:33.4+0:41.8+1.63%98.40%5.56%0.59%09:40:58.9
387Jeanine GriceMooloolaba Paddlers club S7 44:04.6+1:13.0+2.84%97.24%4.43%-0.59%09:40:58.9
484Sallyanne GardnerIndooroopilly Canoe club S7 53:59.5+11:07.9+25.97%79.38%-17.06%-23.22%09:40:58.9