midweek april

Wednesday, April 24, 2019 07:06 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timed on: samsung SM-T560
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 24, 2019 14:21 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

midweek april

  • Full - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Mark Messitt45M 3:03:22.7--100%34.25%34.23%
2-Andrew Owen-Griffiths50M 3:50:54.7+47:32.0+25.92%79.41%17.21%17.18%
3-Sean Crossan40M 3:51:59.7+48:37.0+26.51%79.04%16.82%16.79%
4-Paul Duggan50M 3:52:28.9+49:06.2+26.78%78.88%16.65%16.62%
5-Tommy O Reilly45M 3:57:31.1+54:08.4+29.52%77.21%14.84%14.81%
6-John Chapman50M 4:02:32.6+59:09.9+32.26%75.61%13.04%13.01%
7-Ray Cassin45M 4:25:28.5+1:22:05.8+44.77%69.08%4.82%4.79%
8-Eddie HamiltonM 4:26:15.4+1:22:52.7+45.20%68.87%4.54%4.51%
9-Salvador Peralta45M 4:37:38.8+1:34:16.1+51.41%66.05%0.45%0.42%
10-Caroline McCabe35F 4:38:06.9+1:34:44.2+51.66%65.94%0.29%0.25%
11-Liz MorrinF 4:39:31.6+1:36:08.9+52.43%65.60%-0.22%-0.25%
12-Gerard Fay45M 4:42:34.2+1:39:11.5+54.09%64.90%-1.31%-1.34%
13-Leah Vinzons40F 4:45:16.9+1:41:54.2+55.57%64.28%-2.28%-2.32%
14-Timothy Phelan65M 4:56:10.9+1:52:48.2+61.51%61.91%-6.19%-6.23%
15-Chris Dunne30M 4:56:41.9+1:53:19.2+61.80%61.81%-6.38%-6.41%
16-Charlie O Duffy50M 4:57:57.6+1:54:34.9+62.48%61.54%-6.83%-6.86%
17-Collette O'Hagan65F 5:05:20.5+2:01:57.8+66.51%60.06%-9.48%-9.51%
18-Larry RigneyM 5:18:19.5+2:14:56.8+73.59%57.61%-14.13%-14.17%
19-Philip McAvoy55M 6:25:00.5+3:21:37.8+109.95%47.63%-38.04%-38.08%
20-Peter Montgomery45M 6:25:00.8+3:21:38.1+109.96%47.63%-38.04%-38.09%
  • Full Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Caroline McCabe35F 4:38:06.9--100%3.12%1.52%
2-Liz MorrinF 4:39:31.6+1:24.7+0.51%99.49%2.63%1.02%
3-Leah Vinzons40F 4:45:16.9+7:10.0+2.58%97.49%0.62%-1.02%
4-Collette O'Hagan65F 5:05:20.5+27:13.6+9.79%91.08%-6.37%-8.12%
  • Full Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Mark Messitt45M 3:03:22.7--100%33.77%32.57%
2-Andrew Owen-Griffiths50M 3:50:54.7+47:32.0+25.92%79.41%16.60%15.09%
3-Sean Crossan40M 3:51:59.7+48:37.0+26.51%79.04%16.21%14.69%
4-Paul Duggan50M 3:52:28.9+49:06.2+26.78%78.88%16.03%14.51%
5-Tommy O Reilly45M 3:57:31.1+54:08.4+29.52%77.21%14.21%12.66%
6-John Chapman50M 4:02:32.6+59:09.9+32.26%75.61%12.40%10.81%
7-Ray Cassin45M 4:25:28.5+1:22:05.8+44.77%69.08%4.12%2.38%
8-Eddie HamiltonM 4:26:15.4+1:22:52.7+45.20%68.87%3.83%2.09%
9-Salvador Peralta45M 4:37:38.8+1:34:16.1+51.41%66.05%-0.28%-2.09%
10-Gerard Fay45M 4:42:34.2+1:39:11.5+54.09%64.90%-2.06%-3.90%
11-Timothy Phelan65M 4:56:10.9+1:52:48.2+61.51%61.91%-6.97%-8.91%
12-Chris Dunne30M 4:56:41.9+1:53:19.2+61.80%61.81%-7.16%-9.10%
13-Charlie O Duffy50M 4:57:57.6+1:54:34.9+62.48%61.54%-7.62%-9.56%
14-Larry RigneyM 5:18:19.5+2:14:56.8+73.59%57.61%-14.97%-17.05%
15-Philip McAvoy55M 6:25:00.5+3:21:37.8+109.95%47.63%-39.06%-41.57%
16-Peter Montgomery45M 6:25:00.8+3:21:38.1+109.96%47.63%-39.06%-41.57%
  • Half - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Anthony Sheridan40M 1:40:43.7--100%16.32%17.72%
2-Jenny Bowers25F 1:49:36.7+8:53.0+8.82%91.90%8.93%10.46%
3-Eoin Malone35M 1:51:39.1+10:55.4+10.84%90.22%7.24%8.80%
4-Ciaran Duignam30M 1:51:41.5+10:57.8+10.88%90.18%7.21%8.76%
5-Denise Antohi45F 2:02:25.3+21:41.6+21.54%82.28%-1.71%0.00%
6-Alan Clare45M 2:06:37.8+25:54.1+25.71%79.55%-5.20%-3.44%
7-Miriam Gilroy50F 2:10:42.9+29:59.2+29.77%77.06%-8.60%-6.77%
8-Una Ni CribinF 2:13:36.8+32:53.1+32.65%75.39%-11.01%-9.14%
9-Conor Fitzpatrick30M 2:16:14.0+35:30.3+35.25%73.94%-13.18%-11.28%
  • Half Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Jenny Bowers25F 1:49:36.7--100%11.67%13.40%
2-Denise Antohi45F 2:02:25.3+12:48.6+11.69%89.54%1.34%3.28%
3-Miriam Gilroy50F 2:10:42.9+21:06.2+19.25%83.86%-5.34%-3.28%
4-Una Ni CribinF 2:13:36.8+24:00.1+21.90%82.04%-7.67%-5.57%
  • Half Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Anthony Sheridan40M 1:40:43.7--100%14.19%9.82%
2-Eoin Malone35M 1:51:39.1+10:55.4+10.84%90.22%4.89%0.04%
3-Ciaran Duignam30M 1:51:41.5+10:57.8+10.88%90.18%4.85%0.00%
4-Alan Clare45M 2:06:37.8+25:54.1+25.71%79.55%-7.87%-13.37%
5-Conor Fitzpatrick30M 2:16:14.0+35:30.3+35.25%73.94%-16.05%-21.97%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Karl Donnelly45M 53:53.7--100%10.74%10.74%
2-Cathy PhelanF 1:06:52.0+12:58.3+24.07%80.60%-10.74%-10.74%
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1-Cathy PhelanF 1:06:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Karl Donnelly45M 53:53.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Maura Shaughnessy45F 2:49:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1-Maura Shaughnessy45F 2:49:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%