The Summit Shorty 2019 #1 - 6TH & 7TH

Wednesday, April 17, 2019 5:20 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: San Rafael, CA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, April 27, 2019 11:48 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6th & 7th RACE (3 Laps) - 6th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Remy SCHMIDTRoss Middle School 6th GradeM 17:39.1--100%22.23%17.21%
24Maxel MELCHIONDAMill Valley 6th GradeM 17:51.6+0:12.5+1.18%98.83%21.31%16.23%
38Jack WONGMill Valley Middle 6th GradeM 18:40.6+1:01.5+5.81%94.51%17.71%12.40%
47Jacob CAMPOSANOMill Valley Middle School 6th GradeM 18:59.5+1:20.4+7.59%92.94%16.32%10.92%
518Luke Juhl 6th Grade11M 19:09.8+1:30.7+8.56%92.11%15.57%10.12%
620Liam KeaneMill Valley Middle School 6th GradeM 19:11.4+1:32.3+8.71%91.98%15.45%9.99%
71Blake DOLLWhite Hill Middle School 6th GradeM 20:26.0+2:46.9+15.76%86.39%9.97%4.16%
82Evan CEDROSWhite Hill Middle School 6th GradeM 20:32.6+2:53.5+16.38%85.92%9.49%3.64%
911Dillon CAVAGNAROLagunitas 6th GradeM 20:52.9+3:13.8+18.30%84.53%8.00%2.06%
109Russell SMITHMill Valley Middle School 6th GradeM 21:19.2+3:40.1+20.78%82.79%6.07%0.00%
1110Dawson KOSIEKMiller Creek 6th GradeM 21:52.0+4:12.9+23.88%80.72%3.66%-2.56%
1215Axel BENSCHLagunitas Middle School 6th GradeM 22:31.6+4:52.5+27.62%78.36%0.75%-5.66%
1317Mimi WOODRoss School 6th GradeF 24:43.7+7:04.6+40.09%71.38%-8.95%-15.99%
1414Damian HACKETTMill Valley Middle School 6th GradeM 25:31.4+7:52.3+44.59%69.16%-12.45%-19.72%
1521Patrick KNOPFMiller Creek Middle School 6th GradeM 27:37.7+9:58.6+56.52%63.89%-21.73%-29.59%
1613Lucia BRIGNETTIMiller Creek Middle School 6th GradeF 28:12.4+10:33.3+59.80%62.58%-24.28%-32.30%
1719TJ DIAZMiller Creek Middle School 6th GradeM 28:17.5+10:38.4+60.28%62.39%-24.65%-32.70%
183Lucas LYNNMiller Creek Middle School 6th GradeM 28:45.3+11:06.2+62.90%61.39%-26.69%-34.87%
1912Rayhan SYEDMCMB - Miller Creek Middle School 6th GradeM 29:00.0+11:20.9+64.29%60.87%-27.77%-36.02%
-16Erin Kate MCKITTERICKWhite Hill 6th GradeF DNF-----
  • 6th & 7th RACE (3 Laps) - 7th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Luca HINESSan Domenico 7th GradeM 14:14.4--100%23.38%18.61%
253Noah SHELTONMill Valley Muddle School 7th GradeM 14:59.9+0:45.5+5.33%94.94%19.30%14.27%
360Tyler WOLINSan Anselmo 7th GradeM 16:52.8+2:38.4+18.54%84.36%9.17%3.52%
455Zander OSTROVSKYMiller Creek 7th GradeM 16:59.8+2:45.4+19.36%83.78%8.54%2.85%
550Caden BARRINGERMill Valley Middle School 7th GradeM 17:12.6+2:58.2+20.86%82.74%7.40%1.63%
654Wyatt VAUGHANHall Middle School 7th GradeM 17:16.5+3:02.1+21.31%82.43%7.05%1.26%
757Christian BLOMSan Domenico 7th GradeM 17:42.9+3:28.5+24.40%80.38%4.68%-1.26%
861Maia DelaneyHall Middle School 7th GradeF 18:01.2+3:46.8+26.54%79.02%3.04%-3.00%
963Oliver Janson-SmithWhite Hill 7th GradeM 18:37.3+4:22.9+30.77%76.47%-0.20%-6.44%
1058Peter IRWINWhite Hill 7th GradeM 19:41.1+5:26.7+38.24%72.34%-5.92%-12.52%
1151Jackson BOSCHDavidson 7th GradeM 23:08.1+8:53.7+62.46%61.55%-24.48%-32.24%
1262Rayan Kinani 7th GradeM 28:14.4+14:00.0+98.31%50.42%-51.95%-61.42%