The TSB Bank Easter Tour Stage One

Friday, April 19, 2019 14:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Dartmoor, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 65
Timed on: samsung SM-T330
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, April 19, 2019 18:40 (GMT+12)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/
Race notes
The following riders have been penalised 5 minutes for crossing the centre line.
#337 Brendon Vesty
#381 Ken Tunnicliff
#52 Alex Greer
#138 Zachary Chatfield
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A grade - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Madi Hartley-BrownA GradeM 48:23.51--100%0.87%0.05%
236Carne GroubeA GradeM 48:23.74+0:00.23+0.01%99.99%0.87%0.04%
344Matthew Webb-SmithA GradeM 48:24.00+0:00.49+0.02%99.98%0.86%0.03%
4140David RowlandsA GradeM 48:24.15+0:00.64+0.02%99.98%0.85%0.03%
5476Charlie TattersfieldA GradeM 48:24.41+0:00.90+0.03%99.97%0.84%0.02%
639David WeaverA GradeM 48:24.68+0:01.17+0.04%99.96%0.83%0.01%
7139Adam MartinA GradeM 48:25.19+0:01.68+0.06%99.94%0.82%-0.01%
8249Max WilliamsA GradeM 48:26.04+0:02.53+0.09%99.91%0.79%-0.04%
9204Josh PageA GradeM 48:27.25+0:03.74+0.13%99.87%0.75%-0.08%
10132Sam GardnerA GradeM 48:28.34+0:04.83+0.17%99.83%0.71%-0.12%
11130Richard BarkerA GradeM 48:29.08+0:05.56+0.19%99.81%0.68%-0.14%
12337Brendon VestyA GradeM 53:08.68+4:45.17+9.82%91.06%-8.86%-9.77%
  • B grade - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1183Doug McIntoshB GradeM 52:10.80--100%0.04%0.05%
245Ewan CousinsB GradeM 52:10.90+0:00.10+0.00%100.00%0.04%0.04%
3449Chris YorkB GradeM 52:11.43+0:00.63+0.02%99.98%0.02%0.03%
438Darryn JacksonB GradeM 52:11.47+0:00.67+0.02%99.98%0.02%0.03%
5413Chris GreenwoodB GradeM 52:11.97+0:01.17+0.04%99.96%0.01%0.01%
6127Libby ArbuckleB GradeF 52:12.17+0:01.37+0.04%99.96%0.00%0.00%
7492Kent HutchinsB GradeM 52:12.26+0:01.46+0.05%99.95%0.00%0.00%
8503Richard WoodwardB GradeM 52:12.28+0:01.49+0.05%99.95%0.00%0.00%
934Benny Van Der GriendB GradeM 52:12.55+0:01.75+0.06%99.94%-0.01%-0.01%
1046Glenn KirkB GradeM 52:12.61+0:01.81+0.06%99.94%-0.02%-0.01%
11240Darryl StrachanB GradeM 52:12.64+0:01.84+0.06%99.94%-0.02%-0.01%
12477Aimee ShawB GradeF 52:12.75+0:01.95+0.06%99.94%-0.02%-0.02%
13485Jack SpencerB GradeM 52:13.90+0:03.10+0.10%99.90%-0.06%-0.05%
  • C grade - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Patrick DrysdaleC GradeM 43:54.55--100%0.08%0.09%
2131Richard Van LentC GradeM 43:55.11+0:00.56+0.02%99.98%0.06%0.06%
3135T TaufaleC GradeM 43:55.12+0:00.56+0.02%99.98%0.06%0.06%
4136Jack CarsonC GradeM 43:56.32+0:01.77+0.07%99.93%0.02%0.02%
541Dylan CummingC GradeM 43:56.81+0:02.26+0.09%99.91%0.00%0.00%
6294Lily StephensC GradeF 43:56.96+0:02.41+0.09%99.91%-0.01%-0.01%
7126Jason GestroC GradeM 43:57.83+0:03.28+0.12%99.88%-0.04%-0.04%
8478Doug ThompsonC GradeM 43:58.92+0:04.37+0.17%99.83%-0.08%-0.08%
9275Steve WatsonC GradeM 43:59.26+0:04.71+0.18%99.82%-0.09%-0.09%
  • D grade - D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Ian WrightD GradeM 45:44.82--100%1.65%0.07%
2474Michelle HutchinsD GradeF 45:45.03+0:00.21+0.01%99.99%1.64%0.06%
340Brent ChamberlainD GradeM 45:45.14+0:00.32+0.01%99.99%1.63%0.06%
420David BarclayD GradeM 45:45.20+0:00.38+0.01%99.99%1.63%0.06%
548Jackson FellowesD GradeM 45:45.36+0:00.54+0.02%99.98%1.63%0.05%
6472George BradfieldD GradeM 45:45.57+0:00.76+0.03%99.97%1.62%0.04%
797Hilary GreenD GradeM 45:45.83+0:01.01+0.04%99.96%1.61%0.03%
837Colin AndersonD GradeM 45:45.98+0:01.16+0.04%99.96%1.60%0.03%
9133Tyler MumbyD GradeM 45:46.45+0:01.63+0.06%99.94%1.59%0.01%
10134Warren MumbyD GradeM 45:46.66+0:01.84+0.07%99.93%1.58%0.00%
11154David LinganD GradeM 45:46.79+0:01.97+0.07%99.93%1.58%0.00%
12137Nathan ChatfieldD GradeM 45:47.26+0:02.44+0.09%99.91%1.56%-0.02%
1358Evan ChatfieldD GradeM 45:48.30+0:03.48+0.13%99.87%1.52%-0.05%
14303Bruce FarquharD GradeM 45:48.42+0:03.60+0.13%99.87%1.52%-0.06%
15201Gemma NewlandD GradeF 45:48.61+0:03.79+0.14%99.86%1.51%-0.07%
16102Steve SodenD GradeM 45:50.81+0:05.99+0.22%99.78%1.43%-0.15%
1750Marcus FellowesD GradeM 45:56.64+0:11.82+0.43%99.57%1.22%-0.36%
1832Andrew BryantD GradeM 46:07.13+0:22.31+0.81%99.19%0.85%-0.74%
1952Alex GreerD GradeM 50:43.72+4:58.90+10.89%90.18%-9.06%-10.81%
20381Ken TunnicliffD GradeM 50:44.88+5:00.06+10.93%90.15%-9.11%-10.85%
21138Zachary ChatfieldD GradeM 50:47.22+5:02.40+11.02%90.08%-9.19%-10.94%
  • E grade - E Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Bill TamakiE GradeM 38:13.62--100%3.17%0.12%
2274Mal WARRENE GradeM 38:13.74+0:00.12+0.01%99.99%3.16%0.12%
363Steve DrakeE Grade 38:14.28+0:00.67+0.03%99.97%3.14%0.10%
4163Colin MacDonaldE GradeM 38:15.94+0:02.32+0.10%99.90%3.07%0.02%
5464Kevin LloydE GradeM 38:16.36+0:02.74+0.12%99.88%3.05%0.01%
655Mary CullenE GradeF 38:16.62+0:03.00+0.13%99.87%3.04%-0.01%
7167Dave MarettE GradeM 38:16.78+0:03.16+0.14%99.86%3.03%-0.01%
8153Hani KopetschnyE GradeF 38:18.56+0:04.95+0.22%99.78%2.96%-0.09%
966Noel EvansE GradeM 38:28.04+0:14.42+0.63%99.38%2.56%-0.50%
10129Phoebe CummingE GradeF 50:12.00+11:58.38+31.32%76.15%-27.16%-31.16%