Centenary Circle 20

Sunday, April 7, 2019 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Chelmsford, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, April 8, 2019 21:29 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Centenary Circle 20

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
115Harper, ColinLBRR M 2:40:57.0--100%29.87%27.04%09:00:27.7
212Greensides, MarkNo Club M 2:54:54.5+13:57.5+8.67%92.02%23.79%20.71%09:00:27.7
326Lightbown, JamesNo Club M 2:56:32.1+15:35.1+9.68%91.17%23.08%19.98%09:00:27.7
44Brewster, TerryLBRR M 2:56:39.0+15:42.0+9.75%91.11%23.03%19.92%09:00:27.7
513HALDANE, ROBERTLBRR M 3:00:52.6+19:55.6+12.38%88.98%21.19%18.01%09:00:27.7
610Gard, KevinMid Essex Casuals M 3:01:04.6+20:07.6+12.50%88.89%21.10%17.92%09:00:27.7
721Howlett, MartinCastle Point Joggers M 3:01:49.1+20:52.1+12.97%88.52%20.78%17.58%09:00:27.7
847Wilks, PaulNo Club M 3:06:41.2+25:44.2+15.99%86.21%18.66%15.37%09:00:27.7
98Fenn, TimHalstead Road Runners M 3:10:26.6+29:29.6+18.32%84.51%17.02%13.67%09:00:27.7
105Dale, KateNo Club F 3:11:34.9+30:37.9+19.03%84.01%16.52%13.15%09:00:27.7
119Frost, RobertHalstead Road Runners M 3:12:36.6+31:39.6+19.67%83.56%16.08%12.69%09:00:27.7
1250Churchill, NeilNo Club M 3:25:50.6+44:53.6+27.89%78.19%10.31%6.69%09:00:27.7
1330McGovern, GerryLBRR M 3:25:51.9+44:54.9+27.91%78.18%10.30%6.68%09:00:27.7
1420Hayes, MatthewLBRR M 3:26:18.1+45:21.1+28.18%78.02%10.11%6.48%09:00:27.7
1517Harrington, KerryGrange Farm & Dunmow F 3:26:28.6+45:31.6+28.29%77.95%10.03%6.40%09:00:27.7
1633Prowse, LeeGrange Farm & Dunmow M 3:26:32.4+45:35.4+28.33%77.93%10.01%6.37%09:00:27.7
1724Johnson, CatherineRunning Colchester F 3:30:41.8+49:44.8+30.91%76.39%8.20%4.49%09:00:27.7
1845Stretton, JackieSpringfield Striders F 3:32:56.4+51:59.4+32.30%75.58%7.22%3.47%09:00:27.7
192Amis, IainNo Club M 3:33:27.8+52:30.8+32.63%75.40%6.99%3.24%09:00:27.7
2035Robinson-Miller, SandiHalstead Road Runners F 3:35:20.5+54:23.5+33.79%74.74%6.17%2.38%09:00:27.7
2146U'glow Jones, AdamNo Club M 3:39:42.0+58:45.0+36.50%73.26%4.27%0.41%09:00:27.7
2249Shrimpton, PaulaLBRR F 3:39:46.0+58:49.0+36.54%73.24%4.24%0.38%09:00:27.7
2339Toth, TimeaLBRR F 3:40:21.7+59:24.7+36.91%73.04%3.98%0.11%09:00:27.7
2438Tophill, SamanthaTeam Trident F 3:40:33.4+59:36.4+37.03%72.97%3.90%0.02%09:00:27.7
2516Harper, SharonLBRR F 3:40:38.7+59:41.7+37.09%72.95%3.86%-0.02%09:00:27.7
263Brazier, DominiqueLBRR F 3:40:40.2+59:43.2+37.10%72.94%3.85%-0.03%09:00:27.7
2748Alexander, BarbaraLBRR F 3:40:42.1+59:45.1+37.12%72.93%3.84%-0.05%09:00:27.7
2818Hawkins, LynseyBraintree & District AC F 3:43:14.5+1:02:17.5+38.70%72.10%2.73%-1.20%09:00:27.7
2919Hawkins, SimonNo Club M 3:43:15.4+1:02:18.4+38.71%72.09%2.72%-1.20%09:00:27.7
3041Walker, KeithBillericay Striders M 3:48:09.8+1:07:12.8+41.76%70.54%0.59%-3.43%09:00:27.7
3140Wager, RichardNo Club M 3:49:08.7+1:08:11.7+42.37%70.24%0.16%-3.87%09:00:27.7
3229McEnery, RichardMid Essex Casuals M 3:50:40.0+1:09:43.0+43.32%69.78%-0.51%-4.56%09:00:27.7
331Altomonte, JoeyNo Club M 3:51:36.4+1:10:39.4+43.90%69.49%-0.91%-4.99%09:00:27.7
346Dalton, LisaTrisudbury F 4:19:54.6+1:38:57.6+61.48%61.93%-13.25%-17.82%09:00:27.7
3544Lawson, Gin100 Marathon Club F 4:19:56.0+1:38:59.0+61.50%61.92%-13.26%-17.83%09:00:27.7
3627Marfleet, LauraNo Club F 4:20:48.5+1:39:51.5+62.04%61.71%-13.64%-18.23%09:00:27.7
3742Wilmot, AndrewHalstead Road Runners M 4:20:50.2+1:39:53.2+62.06%61.71%-13.65%-18.24%09:00:27.7
3822Jackson, ColinGrange Farm & Dunmow M 4:30:27.5+1:49:30.5+68.04%59.51%-17.84%-22.60%09:00:27.7
3923Jackson, GlendaGrange Farm & Dunmow F 4:30:28.0+1:49:31.0+68.04%59.51%-17.85%-22.60%09:00:27.7
4032Pretty, LorraineNo Club F 4:38:33.0+1:57:36.0+73.07%57.78%-21.37%-26.27%09:00:27.7
4137Thorogood, KeithHalstead Road Runners M 4:38:33.5+1:57:36.5+73.07%57.78%-21.37%-26.27%09:00:27.7
427Edwards, NicNo Club F 4:41:14.9+2:00:17.9+74.74%57.23%-22.54%-27.49%09:00:27.7
4325Lennard, IanTakeley Running Group M 4:41:16.5+2:00:19.5+74.76%57.22%-22.56%-27.50%09:00:27.7
4411Gasser, AdrianHalstead Road Runners M 4:41:52.2+2:00:55.2+75.13%57.10%-22.82%-27.77%09:00:27.7
4543Warne, JohnHalstead Road Runners M 4:42:51.2+2:01:54.2+75.74%56.90%-23.24%-28.22%09:00:27.7
4651Ostler, Anneli F 4:58:24.3+2:17:27.3+85.40%53.94%-30.02%-35.27%09:00:27.7
4731Pepper, HelenNo Club F 5:27:51.1+2:46:54.1+103.70%49.09%-42.85%-48.62%09:00:27.7
4834Roberts, SteveSudbury Joggers M 5:37:14.0+2:56:17.0+109.53%47.73%-46.94%-52.87%09:00:27.7
-28May, CharlotteHalstead Road Runners F DNF-----09:00:27.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
15Dale, KateNo Club F 3:11:34.9--100%20.51%13.19%09:00:27.7
217Harrington, KerryGrange Farm & Dunmow F 3:26:28.6+14:53.7+7.77%92.79%14.33%6.44%09:00:27.7
324Johnson, CatherineRunning Colchester F 3:30:41.8+19:06.9+9.98%90.93%12.58%4.53%09:00:27.7
445Stretton, JackieSpringfield Striders F 3:32:56.4+21:21.5+11.15%89.97%11.65%3.51%09:00:27.7
535Robinson-Miller, SandiHalstead Road Runners F 3:35:20.5+23:45.6+12.40%88.97%10.65%2.42%09:00:27.7
649Shrimpton, PaulaLBRR F 3:39:46.0+28:11.1+14.71%87.18%8.81%0.42%09:00:27.7
739Toth, TimeaLBRR F 3:40:21.7+28:46.8+15.02%86.94%8.57%0.15%09:00:27.7
838Tophill, SamanthaTeam Trident F 3:40:33.4+28:58.5+15.12%86.86%8.49%0.06%09:00:27.7
916Harper, SharonLBRR F 3:40:38.7+29:03.8+15.17%86.83%8.45%0.02%09:00:27.7
103Brazier, DominiqueLBRR F 3:40:40.2+29:05.3+15.18%86.82%8.44%0.01%09:00:27.7
1148Alexander, BarbaraLBRR F 3:40:42.1+29:07.2+15.20%86.81%8.43%-0.01%09:00:27.7
1218Hawkins, LynseyBraintree & District AC F 3:43:14.5+31:39.6+16.53%85.82%7.37%-1.16%09:00:27.7
136Dalton, LisaTrisudbury F 4:19:54.6+1:08:19.7+35.67%73.71%-7.84%-17.77%09:00:27.7
1444Lawson, Gin100 Marathon Club F 4:19:56.0+1:08:21.1+35.68%73.70%-7.85%-17.78%09:00:27.7
1527Marfleet, LauraNo Club F 4:20:48.5+1:09:13.6+36.13%73.46%-8.22%-18.18%09:00:27.7
1623Jackson, GlendaGrange Farm & Dunmow F 4:30:28.0+1:18:53.1+41.18%70.83%-12.22%-22.56%09:00:27.7
1732Pretty, LorraineNo Club F 4:38:33.0+1:26:58.1+45.39%68.78%-15.58%-26.22%09:00:27.7
187Edwards, NicNo Club F 4:41:14.9+1:29:40.0+46.80%68.12%-16.70%-27.44%09:00:27.7
1951Ostler, Anneli F 4:58:24.3+1:46:49.4+55.76%64.20%-23.82%-35.22%09:00:27.7
2031Pepper, HelenNo Club F 5:27:51.1+2:16:16.2+71.13%58.44%-36.03%-48.56%09:00:27.7
-28May, CharlotteHalstead Road Runners F DNF-----09:00:27.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
115Harper, ColinLBRR M 2:40:57.0--100%27.27%23.36%09:00:27.7
212Greensides, MarkNo Club M 2:54:54.5+13:57.5+8.67%92.02%20.96%16.71%09:00:27.7
326Lightbown, JamesNo Club M 2:56:32.1+15:35.1+9.68%91.17%20.23%15.94%09:00:27.7
44Brewster, TerryLBRR M 2:56:39.0+15:42.0+9.75%91.11%20.17%15.88%09:00:27.7
513HALDANE, ROBERTLBRR M 3:00:52.6+19:55.6+12.38%88.98%18.26%13.87%09:00:27.7
610Gard, KevinMid Essex Casuals M 3:01:04.6+20:07.6+12.50%88.89%18.17%13.77%09:00:27.7
721Howlett, MartinCastle Point Joggers M 3:01:49.1+20:52.1+12.97%88.52%17.84%13.42%09:00:27.7
847Wilks, PaulNo Club M 3:06:41.2+25:44.2+15.99%86.21%15.64%11.10%09:00:27.7
98Fenn, TimHalstead Road Runners M 3:10:26.6+29:29.6+18.32%84.51%13.94%9.31%09:00:27.7
109Frost, RobertHalstead Road Runners M 3:12:36.6+31:39.6+19.67%83.56%12.96%8.28%09:00:27.7
1150Churchill, NeilNo Club M 3:25:50.6+44:53.6+27.89%78.19%6.98%1.98%09:00:27.7
1230McGovern, GerryLBRR M 3:25:51.9+44:54.9+27.91%78.18%6.97%1.97%09:00:27.7
1320Hayes, MatthewLBRR M 3:26:18.1+45:21.1+28.18%78.02%6.77%1.76%09:00:27.7
1433Prowse, LeeGrange Farm & Dunmow M 3:26:32.4+45:35.4+28.33%77.93%6.67%1.65%09:00:27.7
152Amis, IainNo Club M 3:33:27.8+52:30.8+32.63%75.40%3.54%-1.65%09:00:27.7
1646U'glow Jones, AdamNo Club M 3:39:42.0+58:45.0+36.50%73.26%0.72%-4.62%09:00:27.7
1719Hawkins, SimonNo Club M 3:43:15.4+1:02:18.4+38.71%72.09%-0.89%-6.31%09:00:27.7
1841Walker, KeithBillericay Striders M 3:48:09.8+1:07:12.8+41.76%70.54%-3.10%-8.65%09:00:27.7
1940Wager, RichardNo Club M 3:49:08.7+1:08:11.7+42.37%70.24%-3.55%-9.12%09:00:27.7
2029McEnery, RichardMid Essex Casuals M 3:50:40.0+1:09:43.0+43.32%69.78%-4.24%-9.84%09:00:27.7
211Altomonte, JoeyNo Club M 3:51:36.4+1:10:39.4+43.90%69.49%-4.66%-10.29%09:00:27.7
2242Wilmot, AndrewHalstead Road Runners M 4:20:50.2+1:39:53.2+62.06%61.71%-17.87%-24.21%09:00:27.7
2322Jackson, ColinGrange Farm & Dunmow M 4:30:27.5+1:49:30.5+68.04%59.51%-22.22%-28.79%09:00:27.7
2437Thorogood, KeithHalstead Road Runners M 4:38:33.5+1:57:36.5+73.07%57.78%-25.88%-32.65%09:00:27.7
2525Lennard, IanTakeley Running Group M 4:41:16.5+2:00:19.5+74.76%57.22%-27.11%-33.94%09:00:27.7
2611Gasser, AdrianHalstead Road Runners M 4:41:52.2+2:00:55.2+75.13%57.10%-27.37%-34.22%09:00:27.7
2743Warne, JohnHalstead Road Runners M 4:42:51.2+2:01:54.2+75.74%56.90%-27.82%-34.69%09:00:27.7
2834Roberts, SteveSudbury Joggers M 5:37:14.0+2:56:17.0+109.53%47.73%-52.39%-60.59%09:00:27.7