HUBAPALOOZA ENDURO - Stage 3 - Exp Pro

Sunday, March 31, 2019 8:58 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 56
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, April 1, 2019 3:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1281Sylas Lynneman Expert Men 19-29 3:17.2--100%19.31%18.68%
2106Allen HuntKimberly - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2928 3:30.4+0:13.2+6.69%93.73%13.91%13.24%
388Cole GreggKirkland Expert Men 19-2927 3:38.1+0:20.9+10.60%90.42%10.75%10.06%
458Tyler DixonMonroe - Badger Clan/RTH Expert Men 19-2926 3:41.8+0:24.6+12.47%88.91%9.24%8.54%
594Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 3:58.3+0:41.1+20.84%82.75%2.49%1.73%
6199Brandon RossArlington - B-Line Racing Expert Men 19-2929 3:59.0+0:41.8+21.20%82.51%2.20%1.44%
7228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 4:06.0+0:48.8+24.75%80.16%-0.66%-1.44%
859Sean DocheSpokane Expert Men 19-2922 4:20.4+1:03.2+32.05%75.73%-6.55%-7.38%
9239Ryan VinallSpokane Valley Expert Men 19-2930 4:28.2+1:11.0+36.00%73.53%-9.75%-10.60%
10101Jackson HopeSpokane - ForFun Expert Men 19-2922 4:28.3+1:11.1+36.05%73.50%-9.79%-10.64%
11238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 4:32.7+1:15.5+38.29%72.31%-11.59%-12.45%
12219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 4:52.2+1:35.0+48.17%67.49%-19.57%-20.49%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
143JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Expert Men 30-3933 3:19.7--100%14.20%16.06%
291David HannerSpokane Valley - The Bikehub Expert Men 30-3938 3:28.1+0:08.4+4.21%95.96%10.59%12.53%
3214Shanon SmithSnoqualmie - Dirt Corps Expert Men 30-3936 3:49.8+0:30.1+15.07%86.90%1.27%3.40%
472Reny Follettlewiston Expert Men 30-3933 3:54.5+0:34.8+17.43%85.16%-0.75%1.43%
5143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 3:57.9+0:38.2+19.13%83.94%-2.22%0.00%
6139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 3:59.8+0:40.1+20.08%83.28%-3.03%-0.80%
7103Ryan HoppingCochrane - Steedz Enduro / Bike Bros Expert Men 30-3935 4:03.9+0:44.2+22.13%81.88%-4.79%-2.52%
837Sean CoenenGreenacres Expert Men 30-3937 4:10.2+0:50.5+25.29%79.82%-7.50%-5.17%
9290William Floyd Expert Men 30-39 4:10.8+0:51.1+25.59%79.63%-7.76%-5.42%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt PattersonFall City - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 3:19.5--100%15.76%13.60%
2108Shane JensenPenticton - Freedom Bike shop Expert Men 40-4941 3:23.1+0:03.6+1.80%98.23%14.24%12.04%
335Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 3:30.6+0:11.1+5.56%94.73%11.08%8.79%
4260Derek Bird Expert Men 40-49 3:36.4+0:16.9+8.47%92.19%8.63%6.28%
511Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 3:50.9+0:31.4+15.74%86.40%2.51%0.00%
6126David LafranceSpokane - Grizzly Adventure Vans- Specialized- Two Expert Men 40-4947 3:57.6+0:38.1+19.10%83.96%-0.32%-2.90%
7124Ryan KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Expert Men 40-4946 4:07.4+0:47.9+24.01%80.64%-4.46%-7.15%
8211Davey Simon Expert Men 40-49 4:52.5+1:33.0+46.62%68.21%-23.50%-26.68%
960Dave DuboseKenmore Expert Men 40-4940 4:53.5+1:34.0+47.12%67.97%-23.93%-27.11%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
123Chris BondurantBoise - Chris Bondurant Expert Men 50+51 4:30.7--100%11.14%4.18%
2187Emmett PurcellHelena Expert Men 50+54 4:42.5+0:11.8+4.36%95.82%7.27%0.00%
373Marty FordMeridian Expert Men 50+57 6:00.7+1:30.0+33.25%75.05%-18.40%-27.68%
  • Junior Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men 3:18.4--100%9.83%9.80%
220Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men16 3:24.0+0:05.6+2.82%97.25%7.29%7.25%
3149Zach McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Junior Expert Men18 3:25.9+0:07.5+3.78%96.36%6.43%6.39%
446Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men16 3:38.3+0:19.9+10.03%90.88%0.79%0.75%
5122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men14 3:41.6+0:23.2+11.69%89.53%-0.71%-0.75%
6157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men18 3:50.9+0:32.5+16.38%85.92%-4.94%-4.98%
7197Philip Rolandwalla walla - Allegro Cyclery Junior Expert Men18 3:59.9+0:41.5+20.92%82.70%-9.03%-9.07%
867Colton EllingsonSpokane Junior Expert Men17 4:01.3+0:42.9+21.62%82.22%-9.66%-9.71%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1284Aaron Bradford Pro Men 3:03.6--100%8.62%7.69%
2111Aidan JonesFernie - Pivot Cycles OTE Pro Men27 3:06.1+0:02.5+1.36%98.66%7.37%6.44%
3225Dave SuttonCastlegar - Sutton Racing Pro Men39 3:09.0+0:05.4+2.94%97.14%5.93%4.98%
4257Nick Quinn Pro Men 3:09.6+0:06.0+3.27%96.84%5.63%4.68%
5113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 3:11.6+0:08.0+4.36%95.82%4.64%3.67%
64Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 3:16.7+0:13.1+7.14%93.34%2.10%1.11%
782Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 3:21.1+0:17.5+9.53%91.30%-0.09%-1.11%
895Ryan HaylesSammamish - Mt Si Racing Pro Men33 3:22.1+0:18.5+10.08%90.85%-0.59%-1.61%
961Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 3:25.0+0:21.4+11.66%89.56%-2.03%-3.07%
10252Cam YorkColbert Pro Men46 3:26.4+0:22.8+12.42%88.95%-2.73%-3.77%
1199CJ HoffmanSpokane - The Bike Hub Pro Men29 3:28.6+0:25.0+13.62%88.02%-3.82%-4.88%
1290Jake GrobSammamish Pro Men27 4:11.2+1:07.6+36.82%73.09%-25.03%-26.29%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
180Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 3:53.6--100%5.95%4.46%
2132Ingrid LaroucheBingen Pro Women43 4:04.5+0:10.9+4.67%95.54%1.56%0.00%
327Leigh BoweSpokane - Juliana Pro Women38 4:27.0+0:33.4+14.30%87.49%-7.50%-9.20%