30 March Timona Park scratch race

Saturday, March 30, 2019 13:39 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - cross-country
Location: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 71
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 31, 2019 15:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Te Koha Burtonminimoa 6:05--100%57.57%57.63%5:32
21Joshua Addenbrookeminimoa 6:23+0:18+4.93%95.30%55.47%55.54%5:48
36Hazel Pearsonminimoa 8:28+2:23+39.18%71.85%40.94%41.03%7:42
4200Lailani Hassanminimoa 20:15+14:10+232.88%30.04%-41.25%-41.03%18:24
5216Rona Wardminimoa 21:39+15:34+255.89%28.10%-51.02%-50.78%19:40
6207Sasha Humphreysminimoa 23:11+17:06+281.10%26.24%-61.71%-61.46%21:04
  • 1 - minimoa
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Te Koha Burtonminimoa 6:05--100%57.57%57.63%5:32
21Joshua Addenbrookeminimoa 6:23+0:18+4.93%95.30%55.47%55.54%5:48
36Hazel Pearsonminimoa 8:28+2:23+39.18%71.85%40.94%41.03%7:42
4200Lailani Hassanminimoa 20:15+14:10+232.88%30.04%-41.25%-41.03%18:24
5216Rona Wardminimoa 21:39+15:34+255.89%28.10%-51.02%-50.78%19:40
6207Sasha Humphreysminimoa 23:11+17:06+281.10%26.24%-61.71%-61.46%21:04
  • 2.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Awatea BurtonBoys 11:28--100%29.11%25.86%4:30
244Sarah AddenbrookeGirls 11:57+0:29+4.22%95.96%26.12%22.74%4:41
350Eden DukerGirls 12:00+0:32+4.65%95.56%25.81%22.41%4:42
4210Kindle BurtonBoys 12:44+1:16+11.05%90.05%21.28%17.67%4:59
552Layla DukerGirls 12:50+1:22+11.92%89.35%20.66%17.03%5:02
6223Ben ChaseBoys 13:44+2:16+19.77%83.50%15.09%11.21%5:23
711Maui BentsonBoys 14:01+2:33+22.24%81.81%13.34%9.38%5:30
831Kaden ReynoldsBoys 14:54+3:26+29.94%76.96%7.88%3.66%5:51
9206Kelly Humphreysmen 15:21+3:53+33.87%74.70%5.10%0.75%6:01
1062Eden PatersonGirls 15:28+4:00+34.88%74.14%4.38%0.00%6:04
1146Awhina BentsonGirls 15:31+4:03+35.32%73.90%4.07%-0.32%6:05
12192Ava RaeGirls 15:45+4:17+37.35%72.80%2.62%-1.83%6:11
13123Lorraine Edgarwomen 17:30+6:02+52.62%65.52%-8.19%-13.15%6:52
14220Max ChaseBoys 17:34+6:06+53.20%65.28%-8.61%-13.58%6:53
15197Kali Campbellmen 17:40+6:12+54.07%64.91%-9.23%-14.22%6:56
16217Sheina Ostenwomen 21:05+9:37+83.87%54.39%-30.35%-36.31%8:16
172Hawaiki BentsonGirls 21:20+9:52+86.05%53.75%-31.89%-37.93%8:22
18222Bryant Chasemen 23:13+11:45+102.47%49.39%-43.54%-50.11%9:06
19221Rochelle Chasewomen 23:14+11:46+102.62%49.35%-43.64%-50.22%9:07
  • 2.5 - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Awatea BurtonBoys 11:28--100%18.50%17.36%4:30
2210Kindle BurtonBoys 12:44+1:16+11.05%90.05%9.50%8.23%4:59
3223Ben ChaseBoys 13:44+2:16+19.77%83.50%2.39%1.02%5:23
411Maui BentsonBoys 14:01+2:33+22.24%81.81%0.38%-1.02%5:30
531Kaden ReynoldsBoys 14:54+3:26+29.94%76.96%-5.90%-7.39%5:51
6220Max ChaseBoys 17:34+6:06+53.20%65.28%-24.86%-26.61%6:53
  • 2.5 - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
144Sarah AddenbrookeGirls 11:57--100%20.22%22.74%4:41
250Eden DukerGirls 12:00+0:03+0.42%99.58%19.89%22.41%4:42
352Layla DukerGirls 12:50+0:53+7.39%93.12%14.32%17.03%5:02
462Eden PatersonGirls 15:28+3:31+29.43%77.26%-3.26%0.00%6:04
546Awhina BentsonGirls 15:31+3:34+29.85%77.01%-3.59%-0.32%6:05
6192Ava RaeGirls 15:45+3:48+31.80%75.87%-5.15%-1.83%6:11
72Hawaiki BentsonGirls 21:20+9:23+78.52%56.02%-42.43%-37.93%8:22
  • 2.5 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1206Kelly Humphreysmen 15:21--100%18.11%13.11%6:01
2197Kali Campbellmen 17:40+2:19+15.09%86.89%5.75%0.00%6:56
3222Bryant Chasemen 23:13+7:52+51.25%66.12%-23.86%-31.42%9:06
  • 2.5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1123Lorraine Edgarwomen 17:30--100%15.07%17.00%6:52
2217Sheina Ostenwomen 21:05+3:35+20.48%83.00%-2.32%0.00%8:16
3221Rochelle Chasewomen 23:14+5:44+32.76%75.32%-12.75%-10.20%9:07
  • 5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Liam Wallcolt 18:15--100%34.48%33.68%3:35
289Samuel Stichburycolt 18:24+0:09+0.82%99.18%33.95%33.13%3:37
316Reuben Dukercolt 20:42+2:27+13.42%88.16%25.69%24.77%4:04
4105Stephanie WalkerJunior women 21:28+3:13+17.63%85.02%22.94%21.99%4:13
582Cameron Walkercolt 21:38+3:23+18.54%84.36%22.34%21.38%4:14
6191Poppy RaeJunior women 21:43+3:28+19.00%84.04%22.04%21.08%4:16
7203Melissa Denmanwomen 21:53+3:38+19.91%83.40%21.44%20.47%4:17
880Angus Patersoncolt 22:02+3:47+20.73%82.83%20.90%19.93%4:19
9193Karis Raewomen 23:08+4:53+26.76%78.89%16.95%15.93%4:32
10213Megan Hannettwomen 23:29+5:14+28.68%77.71%15.70%14.66%4:36
11199Riza HassanJunior women 24:13+5:58+32.69%75.36%13.06%11.99%4:45
12137Aimee Perrettwomen 25:32+7:17+39.91%71.48%8.34%7.21%5:00
13214Charlotte Hannettwomen 27:08+8:53+48.68%67.26%2.59%1.39%5:19
14124Megan Farndalewomen 27:28+9:13+50.50%66.44%1.40%0.18%5:23
15195Craig Jarrettmen 27:31+9:16+50.78%66.32%1.22%0.00%5:24
16127Cheryl Hirschbergwomen 28:39+10:24+56.99%63.70%-2.85%-4.12%5:37
17122Jane Eaglewomen 29:05+10:50+59.36%62.75%-4.41%-5.69%5:42
18198Jacob Hassancolt 29:37+11:22+62.28%61.62%-6.32%-7.63%5:48
19219Blake Chasecolt 30:06+11:51+64.93%60.63%-8.06%-9.39%5:54
20187Sean Webbmen 30:12+11:57+65.48%60.43%-8.42%-9.75%5:55
21218Helena Bostonwomen 30:18+12:03+66.03%60.23%-8.77%-10.12%5:56
22116Debra Arnoldwomen 31:20+13:05+71.69%58.24%-12.48%-13.87%6:09
23205Joshua Humphreysmen 32:24+14:09+77.53%56.33%-16.31%-17.75%6:21
24201Gretchen Skeawomen 32:28+14:13+77.90%56.21%-16.55%-17.99%6:22
25139Sharon Rawlinsonwomen 34:15+16:00+87.67%53.28%-22.95%-24.47%6:43
26196Heath Reynoldswalk 35:06+16:51+92.33%51.99%-26.01%-27.56%6:53
27131Raewyne Hydewomen 37:34+19:19+105.84%48.58%-34.86%-36.52%7:22
28118Catherine Clementwomen 38:47+20:32+112.51%47.06%-39.23%-40.94%7:36
29212Kerri Ann Hugheswomen 43:24+25:09+137.81%42.05%-55.80%-57.72%8:31
  • 5 - colt
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Liam Wallcolt 18:15--100%20.52%15.64%3:35
289Samuel Stichburycolt 18:24+0:09+0.82%99.18%19.87%14.95%3:37
316Reuben Dukercolt 20:42+2:27+13.42%88.16%9.85%4.31%4:04
482Cameron Walkercolt 21:38+3:23+18.54%84.36%5.79%0.00%4:14
580Angus Patersoncolt 22:02+3:47+20.73%82.83%4.04%-1.85%4:19
6198Jacob Hassancolt 29:37+11:22+62.28%61.62%-28.98%-36.90%5:48
7219Blake Chasecolt 30:06+11:51+64.93%60.63%-31.09%-39.14%5:54
  • 5 - Junior women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Stephanie WalkerJunior women 21:28--100%4.45%1.15%4:13
2191Poppy RaeJunior women 21:43+0:15+1.16%98.85%3.34%0.00%4:16
3199Riza HassanJunior women 24:13+2:45+12.81%88.64%-7.79%-11.51%4:45
  • 5 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1195Craig Jarrettmen 27:31--100%8.40%8.89%5:24
2187Sean Webbmen 30:12+2:41+9.75%91.11%-0.54%0.00%5:55
3205Joshua Humphreysmen 32:24+4:53+17.75%84.93%-7.86%-7.28%6:21
  • 5 - walk
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1196Heath Reynoldswalk 35:06--100%0.00%0.00%6:53
  • 5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1203Melissa Denmanwomen 21:53--100%27.77%24.76%4:17
2193Karis Raewomen 23:08+1:15+5.71%94.60%23.65%20.46%4:32
3213Megan Hannettwomen 23:29+1:36+7.31%93.19%22.49%19.26%4:36
4137Aimee Perrettwomen 25:32+3:39+16.68%85.70%15.73%12.21%5:00
5214Charlotte Hannettwomen 27:08+5:15+23.99%80.65%10.44%6.70%5:19
6124Megan Farndalewomen 27:28+5:35+25.51%79.67%9.34%5.56%5:23
7127Cheryl Hirschbergwomen 28:39+6:46+30.92%76.38%5.44%1.49%5:37
8122Jane Eaglewomen 29:05+7:12+32.90%75.24%4.01%0.00%5:42
9218Helena Bostonwomen 30:18+8:25+38.46%72.22%-0.01%-4.18%5:56
10116Debra Arnoldwomen 31:20+9:27+43.18%69.84%-3.42%-7.74%6:09
11201Gretchen Skeawomen 32:28+10:35+48.36%67.40%-7.16%-11.63%6:22
12139Sharon Rawlinsonwomen 34:15+12:22+56.51%63.89%-13.04%-17.77%6:43
13131Raewyne Hydewomen 37:34+15:41+71.67%58.25%-23.99%-29.17%7:22
14118Catherine Clementwomen 38:47+16:54+77.23%56.42%-28.01%-33.35%7:36
15212Kerri Ann Hugheswomen 43:24+21:31+98.32%50.42%-43.24%-49.23%8:31
  • 7.5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1188Scott Whitleymen 29:49--100%21.44%21.81%3:54
2208Josh Dunstan-Brownmen 29:50+0:01+0.06%99.94%21.39%21.77%3:54
3204Nathaniel Manningmen 32:09+2:20+7.83%92.74%15.29%15.69%4:12
4186Paul Wasleymen 32:48+2:59+10.01%90.90%13.57%13.99%4:17
5154Rob Dabbmen 34:47+4:58+16.66%85.72%8.35%8.78%4:33
6178Kevin Rollsmen 35:35+5:46+19.34%83.79%6.24%6.69%4:39
7185Terry Walkermen 36:40+6:51+22.97%81.32%3.39%3.85%4:48
8156Adam Dukermen 37:10+7:21+24.65%80.22%2.07%2.53%4:51
9209Renae Hartleymen 38:08+8:19+27.89%78.19%-0.48%0.00%4:59
10160Steve Hirschbergmen 38:43+8:54+29.85%77.01%-2.01%-1.53%5:04
11136Juanita Patersonwomen 40:12+10:23+34.82%74.17%-5.92%-5.42%5:15
12155Brian Daymen 40:45+10:56+36.67%73.17%-7.37%-6.86%5:20
13174Brad Pearsonmen 41:27+11:38+39.02%71.93%-9.22%-8.70%5:25
14179Matthew Schippermen 41:56+12:07+40.64%71.10%-10.49%-9.97%5:29
15169Bruce Mulcockmen 43:54+14:05+47.23%67.92%-15.67%-15.12%5:44
16173Cambell Patersonmen 45:14+15:25+51.70%65.92%-19.19%-18.62%5:55
17190Roger Woodruffemen 46:04+16:15+54.50%64.73%-21.38%-20.80%6:01
  • 7.5 - men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1188Scott Whitleymen 29:49--100%21.14%20.81%3:54
2208Josh Dunstan-Brownmen 29:50+0:01+0.06%99.94%21.10%20.76%3:54
3204Nathaniel Manningmen 32:09+2:20+7.83%92.74%14.97%14.61%4:12
4186Paul Wasleymen 32:48+2:59+10.01%90.90%13.25%12.88%4:17
5154Rob Dabbmen 34:47+4:58+16.66%85.72%8.01%7.61%4:33
6178Kevin Rollsmen 35:35+5:46+19.34%83.79%5.89%5.49%4:39
7185Terry Walkermen 36:40+6:51+22.97%81.32%3.03%2.61%4:48
8156Adam Dukermen 37:10+7:21+24.65%80.22%1.71%1.28%4:51
9209Renae Hartleymen 38:08+8:19+27.89%78.19%-0.85%-1.28%4:59
10160Steve Hirschbergmen 38:43+8:54+29.85%77.01%-2.39%-2.83%5:04
11155Brian Daymen 40:45+10:56+36.67%73.17%-7.77%-8.23%5:20
12174Brad Pearsonmen 41:27+11:38+39.02%71.93%-9.62%-10.09%5:25
13179Matthew Schippermen 41:56+12:07+40.64%71.10%-10.90%-11.38%5:29
14169Bruce Mulcockmen 43:54+14:05+47.23%67.92%-16.10%-16.60%5:44
15173Cambell Patersonmen 45:14+15:25+51.70%65.92%-19.63%-20.14%5:55
16190Roger Woodruffemen 46:04+16:15+54.50%64.73%-21.83%-22.36%6:01
  • 7.5 - women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1136Juanita Patersonwomen 40:12--100%0.00%0.00%5:15