Hubapalooza Saturday DH

Saturday, March 30, 2019 12:48 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Spokane, WA, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 150
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, March 30, 2019 8:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: VNW Timing
Race website: vnwtiming.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1213Woodruff SkinnerHermiston - Full Speed Racing Deity Onyx TRP Loose R Pro Men27 1:41.39--100%19.27%14.76%
282Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 1:41.47+0:00.08+0.08%99.92%19.21%14.69%
3122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men - 18 & 14 1:41.59+0:00.20+0.20%99.80%19.11%14.59%
4113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 1:42.07+0:00.68+0.67%99.33%18.73%14.18%
543JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Pro Men33 1:42.19+0:00.80+0.79%99.22%18.63%14.08%
6121Miles KreidlerSpokane Pro Men31 1:42.57+0:01.19+1.17%98.84%18.32%13.75%
7161Michael MonroeSpokane - Full speed Racing Expert Men 19-2921 1:43.84+0:02.45+2.42%97.64%17.32%12.70%
861Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 1:43.85+0:02.46+2.43%97.63%17.31%12.69%
9287Ty Bennett Expert Men 19-29 1:43.87+0:02.48+2.45%97.61%17.30%12.67%
10216Brayden StaffordGreenacres - The Bike Hub / 100% / Maxxis Junior Expert Men - 18 & 17 1:43.96+0:02.56+2.53%97.53%17.22%12.59%
114Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 1:44.13+0:02.74+2.70%97.37%17.09%12.45%
12262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:44.70+0:03.31+3.26%96.84%16.64%11.97%
1328Jake BrashearCoeur d Alene Expert Men 19-2923 1:45.20+0:03.81+3.76%96.38%16.24%11.55%
1474Max FordWest Richland - Full speed Racing Pro Men24 1:45.28+0:03.89+3.84%96.31%16.17%11.48%
1546Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16 1:45.78+0:04.39+4.33%95.85%15.78%11.06%
16210Chris Andreasen Pro Men 1:45.93+0:04.54+4.48%95.71%15.66%10.94%
17157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.07+0:04.68+4.62%95.59%15.54%10.82%
18133Ethan LiebBellevue - JPR Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.13+0:04.74+4.68%95.53%15.50%10.77%
19178Matt Pattersonfall city - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 1:46.31+0:04.92+4.85%95.37%15.35%10.62%
2098Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Boys 15-1815 1:46.48+0:05.09+5.02%95.22%15.22%10.48%
2177Jack FrischkornSammamish Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.76+0:05.37+5.30%94.97%14.99%10.24%
22256Dale SimmonsLewiston - Privateer Expert Men 19-2919 1:47.47+0:06.08+6.00%94.34%14.43%9.64%
2320Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16 1:47.67+0:06.28+6.19%94.17%14.27%9.48%
24296Bryan Crum Pro Men 1:48.02+0:06.63+6.54%93.86%13.99%9.18%
2589Dylan Griesemer (Grizzmer)Priest River - Privateer Expert Men 19-2927 1:49.48+0:08.09+7.98%92.61%12.83%7.95%
26162Ian MorganBozeman - Jamborghini Boyz Pro Men26 1:49.72+0:08.33+8.22%92.41%12.64%7.75%
2752Zaine DarringtonSpokane - The Bike Hub Project Team Sport Boys 15-1816 1:49.84+0:08.45+8.33%92.31%12.54%7.65%
28167Halvor NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cartel Expert Men 19-2929 1:49.86+0:08.47+8.35%92.29%12.53%7.63%
29172Bryson OttoPost Falls Expert Men 30-3937 1:49.88+0:08.49+8.37%92.27%12.51%7.62%
30191Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 40-4940 1:49.97+0:08.57+8.46%92.20%12.44%7.54%
31267Jacob Carbaid Pro Men 1:50.07+0:08.68+8.56%92.11%12.36%7.46%
32217Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Expert Men 40-4944 1:50.57+0:09.19+9.06%91.69%11.95%7.03%
33176Alden PateSnohomish - B-line Sport Boys 15-1815 1:50.69+0:09.30+9.17%91.60%11.87%6.94%
34265Rich DensmoreWest Coast Racing Expert Men 40-49 1:50.88+0:09.49+9.36%91.44%11.71%6.78%
3535Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 1:51.72+0:10.33+10.19%90.75%11.05%6.07%
36199Brandon Ross Expert Men 19-29 1:51.83+0:10.44+10.30%90.66%10.96%5.98%
37203Paul SchmiererPoulsbo - More Cowbell! Expert Men 30-3938 1:51.92+0:10.53+10.39%90.59%10.89%5.90%
3850Austin DanielsRathdrum Sport Boys 15-1816 1:52.11+0:10.72+10.57%90.44%10.74%5.74%
3911Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 1:52.51+0:11.12+10.97%90.12%10.42%5.41%
40439Jagger Bucy Sport Boys 12-14 1:52.84+0:11.45+11.29%89.85%10.15%5.13%
4117Brian WilsonSpokane - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-3936 1:52.93+0:11.54+11.38%89.78%10.08%5.05%
42243Drew Stuesse Sport Men 19-29 1:52.99+0:11.60+11.44%89.73%10.03%5.00%
43206Ethan SearsLiberty Lake Sport Boys 15-1815 1:53.07+0:11.68+11.52%89.67%9.97%4.94%
44228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 1:53.23+0:11.84+11.68%89.54%9.84%4.80%
45174Cullen PailleSeattle Sport Men 19-2919 1:53.34+0:11.95+11.79%89.46%9.76%4.71%
4656Mikkel DevoreVeradale Beginner Men 15-1816 1:53.35+0:11.96+11.80%89.45%9.75%4.70%
4718Rory BelterRossland - Revolution cycles Sport Men 40-4940 1:53.46+0:12.07+11.90%89.36%9.66%4.61%
4884Jason GibbRedmond - GHY Bikes Sport Men 50+53 1:54.47+0:13.08+12.90%88.57%8.86%3.76%
49211Davey SimonIssaquah - Sweetlines Expert Men 40-4941 1:54.70+0:13.31+13.13%88.40%8.67%3.56%
5040Robbie CookLewiston - Full speed Racing Expert Men 19-2922 1:54.73+0:13.34+13.16%88.37%8.65%3.54%
51182Cameron PiercySnohomish - Tim‚Äôs Bike Shop Expert Men 40-4943 1:55.07+0:13.68+13.49%88.11%8.38%3.25%
52192Jaime ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Pro Women39 1:55.18+0:13.79+13.60%88.03%8.29%3.16%
5333Luke CarlonSpokane Beginner Boys 12-1414 1:55.60+0:14.21+14.02%87.71%7.96%2.81%
543Garret Allisoncolumbia falls Sport Men 30-3931 1:55.69+0:14.30+14.10%87.64%7.88%2.73%
55143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 1:55.74+0:14.35+14.15%87.60%7.84%2.69%
56135Ryley Lynn Sport Boys 12-1412 1:56.04+0:14.65+14.45%87.38%7.61%2.44%
57282Alex Roberts Sport Boys 15-18 1:56.14+0:14.75+14.55%87.30%7.53%2.35%
58219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 1:56.39+0:15.00+14.79%87.11%7.33%2.14%
5978Logan Fritzfall city Sport Boys 15-1817 1:56.53+0:15.14+14.93%87.01%7.22%2.03%
6094Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 1:56.60+0:15.21+15.00%86.96%7.16%1.97%
61163Max NaruszewiczMonroe - B-line Sport Boys 15-1816 1:56.97+0:15.57+15.37%86.68%6.87%1.66%
6296Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-3937 1:57.03+0:15.64+15.43%86.64%6.82%1.61%
63264Jesse Murdock Expert Men 30-39 1:57.05+0:15.66+15.45%86.62%6.80%1.59%
6470Tarin FieldsNewman Lake - Mojo Cartel Beginner Boys 12-1412 1:57.53+0:16.14+15.92%86.27%6.42%1.19%
6580Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 1:57.68+0:16.28+16.07%86.16%6.30%1.06%
6631Zebediah BurkeJoseph - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-4946 1:57.98+0:16.59+16.36%85.94%6.06%0.81%
67105Riley HughesSpirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:58.09+0:16.70+16.47%85.86%5.97%0.71%
6869Nick FelureLake Forest Park - Ghy Sport Men 30-3935 1:58.37+0:16.98+16.75%85.66%5.75%0.48%
69139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 1:58.56+0:17.18+16.94%85.51%5.59%0.31%
70184Ethan PrivittSpirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:58.57+0:17.19+16.95%85.50%5.58%0.30%
71273Albert Hager Sport Men 19-29 1:58.92+0:17.53+17.29%85.26%5.31%0.02%
71173Jerome PageauCalgary Expert Men 40-4949 1:58.92+0:17.53+17.29%85.26%5.31%0.02%
73269Ella Erickson Pro Women 1:58.94+0:17.55+17.31%85.24%5.30%0.00%
74212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 1:59.76+0:18.37+18.12%84.66%4.64%-0.69%
7583Cam GibbRedmond - GHY Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:59.92+0:18.53+18.28%84.55%4.52%-0.82%
76266Chad Gurney Expert Men 40-49 2:00.01+0:18.62+18.36%84.48%4.44%-0.90%
77278Jeff Jordan Sport Men 40-49 2:00.09+0:18.70+18.44%84.43%4.38%-0.97%
78283Kidder McRae Sport Boys 15-18 2:00.13+0:18.74+18.48%84.40%4.35%-1.00%
7939Steve CollisonCheney Sport Men 30-3933 2:00.93+0:19.54+19.27%83.84%3.71%-1.67%
8013Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Boys 15-1816 2:01.99+0:20.60+20.32%83.11%2.87%-2.56%
81147Jim McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Sport Men 50+54 2:02.04+0:20.65+20.37%83.08%2.83%-2.61%
8276Shane FreezeSpokane Sport Men 40-4944 2:02.26+0:20.87+20.58%82.93%2.65%-2.79%
8365Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Boys 12-1413 2:02.38+0:20.99+20.70%82.85%2.56%-2.89%
84154Marcus MelhuishPortland Beginner Men 30-3934 2:03.07+0:21.68+21.38%82.38%2.01%-3.47%
85171Ross OlsonKalispell Sport Men 19-2928 2:03.25+0:21.86+21.56%82.26%1.87%-3.62%
86140Andrew MaschmannCheney - Eastern Washington University Sport Men 19-2921 2:03.70+0:22.31+22.00%81.96%1.51%-4.00%
87440Doug Park Expert Men 50+ 2:03.73+0:22.34+22.03%81.94%1.48%-4.03%
88255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:04.19+0:22.80+22.49%81.64%1.12%-4.41%
89274Erik Brume Expert Men 19-29 2:04.52+0:23.13+22.81%81.42%0.85%-4.69%
90300Andres Crespo Beginner Men 30-39 2:04.53+0:23.14+22.82%81.42%0.85%-4.70%
91289Charlie Liu Expert Men 19-29 2:04.89+0:23.50+23.18%81.18%0.56%-5.00%
92226Kat SweetIssaquah - Sweetlines/Norco/Element/Clif Pro Women50 2:05.52+0:24.13+23.80%80.78%0.06%-5.53%
9373Marty FordMeridian Sport Men 50+57 2:06.15+0:24.76+24.42%80.37%-0.44%-6.06%
94238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 2:06.47+0:25.08+24.74%80.17%-0.70%-6.33%
95258Noah Norwood Beginner Men 15-18 2:06.54+0:25.15+24.81%80.12%-0.75%-6.39%
9685Bailey GoldstoneSquamish - Sombrio/Juliana Bicycles/Fox/Fiveten Expert Women 18 & Under17 2:06.62+0:25.23+24.88%80.07%-0.82%-6.46%
97155Hunter MelhuishPortland Beginner Boys 12-1414 2:06.65+0:25.26+24.91%80.06%-0.84%-6.48%
9879Seth FullerBonners Ferry - Koolstop Beginner Boys 12-1414 2:07.30+0:25.91+25.55%79.65%-1.36%-7.03%
9981Marc GaroutteAuburn - Epic Racing Beginner Men 50+53 2:07.39+0:26.00+25.64%79.59%-1.43%-7.10%
100250David WyattSpokane Sport Men 30-3933 2:07.44+0:26.05+25.69%79.56%-1.47%-7.15%
10162Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 2:09.27+0:27.88+27.50%78.43%-2.93%-8.69%
102218Brielle SternChattaroy Sport Women Open17 2:09.60+0:28.21+27.82%78.23%-3.19%-8.96%
103263Mitchell SchmidtWest Coast Racing Sport Men 50+ 2:10.32+0:28.93+28.53%77.80%-3.76%-9.57%
1046Patrick AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Men 40-4947 2:10.42+0:29.03+28.63%77.74%-3.84%-9.65%
105257Vale Smith Sport Boys 12-1414 2:10.71+0:29.32+28.92%77.57%-4.07%-9.90%
10687Scott Grayroslyn Sport Men 40-4949 2:12.32+0:30.93+30.51%76.62%-5.36%-11.25%
107123Samara KuhnCYCLEYE Expert Women 18 & Under17 2:13.12+0:31.73+31.29%76.16%-5.99%-11.92%
108240Susan WalshTacoma - Epic Racing Sport Women Open56 2:13.89+0:32.50+32.05%75.73%-6.61%-12.57%
109275Karen O'connell Pro Women 2:14.01+0:32.62+32.17%75.66%-6.70%-12.67%
110156Matilda MeltonBellingham - Sweetlines Junior Racing Beginner Girls 12-1412 2:15.23+0:33.84+33.38%74.98%-7.67%-13.70%
111220George StottMoscow Sport Boys 12-1412 2:15.35+0:33.96+33.49%74.91%-7.77%-13.80%
112201Ethan RuchertSpokane Valley - Mojo Cartel Beginner Boys 11 & Under11 2:16.50+0:35.11+34.63%74.28%-8.68%-14.76%
113112Ivan JonesSANDPOINT Sport Boys 12-1412 2:16.54+0:35.15+34.67%74.26%-8.72%-14.80%
11412Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women Open35 2:18.62+0:37.23+36.72%73.14%-10.37%-16.55%
115200Caroline Rousselle Pro Women48 2:18.76+0:37.37+36.86%73.07%-10.48%-16.66%
116247Ethan WhittakerNaples Beginner Men 15-1815 2:18.87+0:37.48+36.97%73.01%-10.57%-16.76%
117285Riley Weidman Pro Women 2:19.03+0:37.64+37.12%72.93%-10.70%-16.89%
118129Jedidiah LambJoseph Sport Boys 15-1818 2:19.70+0:38.31+37.78%72.58%-11.23%-17.45%
1195Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Girls 12-1414 2:20.75+0:39.36+38.82%72.04%-12.07%-18.34%
120159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 2:20.97+0:39.57+39.04%71.92%-12.24%-18.52%
121230Hunter TheriaultARLINGTON Sport Men 19-2923 2:21.54+0:40.15+39.60%71.63%-12.70%-19.00%
122146Mccoy ForbesBozeman - McCoy Forbes Sport Men 19-2925 2:22.04+0:40.65+40.09%71.38%-13.10%-19.42%
123142Marc MattecheckARLINGTON Sport Men 30-3932 2:23.39+0:42.00+41.42%70.71%-14.17%-20.56%
124100Ben HolmanTenino Beginner Boys 11 & Under10 2:25.07+0:43.68+43.08%69.89%-15.51%-21.97%
125189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women Open43 2:25.88+0:44.49+43.88%69.50%-16.15%-22.65%
126268Mica Erickson Beginner Girls 12-14 2:25.92+0:44.53+43.92%69.48%-16.19%-22.68%
12721Molly BlairGhy Sport Girls 12-1411 2:26.12+0:44.73+44.12%69.39%-16.34%-22.85%
12851Molly DanielsSpokane Beginner Women Open33 2:30.35+0:48.96+48.29%67.44%-19.71%-26.41%
129222Keagan StottNewport Sport Boys 15-1816 2:31.65+0:50.26+49.57%66.86%-20.75%-27.50%
130272Josephine Aubin Beginner Girls 12-14 2:31.99+0:50.60+49.91%66.71%-21.02%-27.79%
13153Raelynn Darsowcolumbia falls Beginner Women Open30 2:32.06+0:50.67+49.98%66.68%-21.07%-27.85%
132118Nory KleinRedmond - Sweetlines JR Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under10 2:32.77+0:51.38+50.68%66.37%-21.64%-28.44%
13344Marissa CrosbyCoeur d Alene Sport Women Open25 2:35.76+0:54.37+53.62%65.09%-24.02%-30.96%
13468Michelle Fast Sport Women Open 2:37.43+0:56.04+55.27%64.40%-25.35%-32.36%
135183Jetta PorterBOTHELL - Sweetlines JR Racing Beginner Girls 12-1412 2:37.79+0:56.40+55.63%64.26%-25.64%-32.66%
136117Elliott KleinRedmond - Sweetlines Gravity Team Beginner Boys 11 & Under8 2:38.90+0:57.51+56.72%63.81%-26.52%-33.60%
137153Rhys MelhuishPortland Beginner Boys 11 & Under10 2:41.14+0:59.75+58.93%62.92%-28.30%-35.48%
138244Cole WeinrichSpokane Valley Beginner Boys 11 & Under11 2:42.56+1:01.17+60.33%62.37%-29.43%-36.67%
139276Levi Melton Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:44.51+1:03.12+62.25%61.63%-30.99%-38.31%
14038Cash ColemanPort Angeles Beginner Boys 12-1413 2:57.81+1:16.42+75.37%57.02%-41.58%-49.50%
141295Carter Crum Beginner Boys 11 & Under 3:02.59+1:21.20+80.09%55.53%-45.38%-53.51%
142144Julianne MattecheckARLINGTON Beginner Women Open29 3:09.34+1:27.95+86.74%53.55%-50.76%-59.19%
143179Bayley PhillipsBozeman - Jamborgini Boyz Expert Men 19-2925 3:20.22+1:38.83+97.48%50.64%-59.42%-68.34%
144221Lyall StottMoscow Beginner Boys 11 & Under9 3:23.55+1:42.16+100.76%49.81%-62.07%-71.14%
145438Clementine McGee Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:28.56+1:47.17+105.70%48.61%-66.06%-75.35%
-148Ryann McCrackenGHY Bikes Sport Girls 12-1414 DNF-----
-237Isaac VannuckLivingston Sport Men 19-2929 DNF-----
-277Griiffith Ingram Beginner Boys 11 & Under DNF-----
-279Michael Hutchins Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-280Nate Smith Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
  • Beginner Boys 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1201Ethan RuchertSpokane Valley - Mojo Cartel Beginner Boys 11 & Under11 2:16.50--100%16.95%15.66%
2100Ben HolmanTenino Beginner Boys 11 & Under10 2:25.07+0:08.56+6.28%94.09%11.73%10.37%
3117Elliott KleinRedmond - Sweetlines Gravity Team Beginner Boys 11 & Under8 2:38.90+0:22.40+16.41%85.90%3.32%1.82%
4153Rhys MelhuishPortland Beginner Boys 11 & Under10 2:41.14+0:24.64+18.05%84.71%1.95%0.44%
5244Cole WeinrichSpokane Valley Beginner Boys 11 & Under11 2:42.56+0:26.06+19.09%83.97%1.09%-0.44%
6276Levi Melton Beginner Boys 11 & Under 2:44.51+0:28.01+20.52%82.97%-0.10%-1.64%
7295Carter Crum Beginner Boys 11 & Under 3:02.59+0:46.09+33.77%74.76%-11.10%-12.81%
8221Lyall StottMoscow Beginner Boys 11 & Under9 3:23.55+1:07.05+49.12%67.06%-23.85%-25.76%
-277Griiffith Ingram Beginner Boys 11 & Under DNF-----
  • Beginner Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
133Luke CarlonSpokane Beginner Boys 12-1414 1:55.60--100%13.07%8.72%
270Tarin FieldsNewman Lake - Mojo Cartel Beginner Boys 12-1412 1:57.53+0:01.93+1.67%98.36%11.62%7.20%
3155Hunter MelhuishPortland Beginner Boys 12-1414 2:06.65+0:11.05+9.56%91.28%4.76%0.00%
479Seth FullerBonners Ferry - Koolstop Beginner Boys 12-1414 2:07.30+0:11.70+10.12%90.81%4.27%-0.51%
538Cash ColemanPort Angeles Beginner Boys 12-1413 2:57.81+1:02.21+53.81%65.01%-33.71%-40.39%
  • Beginner Girls 11 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1118Nory KleinRedmond - Sweetlines JR Racing Beginner Girls 11 & Under10 2:32.77--100%15.44%15.44%
2438Clementine McGee Beginner Girls 11 & Under 3:28.56+0:55.79+36.52%73.25%-15.44%-15.44%
  • Beginner Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1156Matilda MeltonBellingham - Sweetlines Junior Racing Beginner Girls 12-1412 2:15.23--100%8.46%9.21%
2268Mica Erickson Beginner Girls 12-14 2:25.92+0:10.69+7.91%92.67%1.23%2.04%
3272Josephine Aubin Beginner Girls 12-14 2:31.99+0:16.76+12.39%88.97%-2.88%-2.04%
4183Jetta PorterBOTHELL - Sweetlines JR Racing Beginner Girls 12-1412 2:37.79+0:22.56+16.68%85.70%-6.81%-5.93%
  • Beginner Men 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
156Mikkel DevoreVeradale Beginner Men 15-1816 1:53.35--100%10.22%10.42%
2258Noah Norwood Beginner Men 15-18 2:06.54+0:13.19+11.64%89.58%-0.23%0.00%
3247Ethan WhittakerNaples Beginner Men 15-1815 2:18.87+0:25.52+22.51%81.62%-9.99%-9.74%
  • Beginner Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1154Marcus MelhuishPortland Beginner Men 30-3934 2:03.07--100%0.59%0.59%
2300Andres Crespo Beginner Men 30-39 2:04.53+0:01.46+1.19%98.83%-0.59%-0.59%
  • Beginner Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
181Marc GaroutteAuburn - Epic Racing Beginner Men 50+53 2:07.39--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beginner Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
151Molly DanielsSpokane Beginner Women Open33 2:30.35--100%8.28%1.12%
253Raelynn Darsowcolumbia falls Beginner Women Open30 2:32.06+0:01.71+1.14%98.88%7.23%0.00%
3144Julianne MattecheckARLINGTON Beginner Women Open29 3:09.34+0:38.99+25.93%79.41%-15.51%-24.52%
  • Expert Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1161Michael MonroeSpokane - Full speed Racing Expert Men 19-2921 1:43.84--100%12.92%8.29%
2287Ty Bennett Expert Men 19-29 1:43.87+0:00.03+0.03%99.97%12.89%8.27%
328Jake BrashearCoeur d Alene Expert Men 19-2923 1:45.20+0:01.36+1.31%98.71%11.77%7.09%
4256Dale SimmonsLewiston - Privateer Expert Men 19-2919 1:47.47+0:03.63+3.50%96.62%9.87%5.09%
589Dylan Griesemer (Grizzmer)Priest River - Privateer Expert Men 19-2927 1:49.48+0:05.64+5.43%94.85%8.19%3.31%
6167Halvor NorrisSpokane - Mojo Cartel Expert Men 19-2929 1:49.86+0:06.02+5.80%94.52%7.87%2.98%
7199Brandon Ross Expert Men 19-29 1:51.83+0:07.99+7.69%92.86%6.21%1.24%
8228Steve TauscheckBellingham - Epic Racing Expert Men 19-2929 1:53.23+0:09.39+9.04%91.71%5.04%0.00%
940Robbie CookLewiston - Full speed Racing Expert Men 19-2922 1:54.73+0:10.89+10.49%90.51%3.78%-1.32%
10219WILLIAM STERNBERGLOUISVILLE - Jitters Productions Expert Men 19-2921 1:56.39+0:12.55+12.09%89.22%2.39%-2.79%
1194Kyle HaugenWhitefish Expert Men 19-2928 1:56.60+0:12.76+12.29%89.06%2.21%-2.98%
12274Erik Brume Expert Men 19-29 2:04.52+0:20.68+19.92%83.39%-4.43%-9.97%
13289Charlie Liu Expert Men 19-29 2:04.89+0:21.05+20.27%83.15%-4.74%-10.30%
14238Izaiha VeaseyBozeman - S.11 Expert Men 19-2921 2:06.47+0:22.63+21.79%82.11%-6.06%-11.69%
15179Bayley PhillipsBozeman - Jamborgini Boyz Expert Men 19-2925 3:20.22+1:36.38+92.82%51.86%-67.91%-76.83%
  • Expert Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1172Bryson OttoPost Falls Expert Men 30-3937 1:49.88--100%3.91%3.90%
2203Paul SchmiererPoulsbo - More Cowbell! Expert Men 30-3938 1:51.92+0:02.04+1.86%98.18%2.12%2.11%
317Brian WilsonSpokane - West Coast Racing Expert Men 30-3936 1:52.93+0:03.05+2.78%97.30%1.24%1.23%
4143Joel MattecheckPortland - Cyclepath Gravity Expert Men 30-3930 1:55.74+0:05.86+5.33%94.94%-1.22%-1.23%
5264Jesse Murdock Expert Men 30-39 1:57.05+0:07.17+6.53%93.87%-2.36%-2.37%
6139Mckay MartwigBillings Expert Men 30-3932 1:58.56+0:08.69+7.91%92.67%-3.69%-3.70%
  • Expert Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1178Matt Pattersonfall city - Dirt Corps Expert Men 40-4944 1:46.31--100%5.98%5.18%
2191Jeff ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Expert Men 40-4940 1:49.97+0:03.66+3.44%96.67%2.74%1.91%
3217Ryan SternChattaroy - The Bike Hub Expert Men 40-4944 1:50.57+0:04.27+4.02%96.14%2.20%1.37%
4265Rich DensmoreWest Coast Racing Expert Men 40-49 1:50.88+0:04.56+4.30%95.88%1.93%1.10%
535Christian BourdrezSeattle - Christiaan Bourdrez Expert Men 40-4947 1:51.72+0:05.41+5.09%95.16%1.19%0.35%
611Adam Andrade Expert Men 40-49 1:52.51+0:06.20+5.83%94.49%0.49%-0.35%
7211Davey SimonIssaquah - Sweetlines Expert Men 40-4941 1:54.70+0:08.39+7.89%92.69%-1.44%-2.31%
8182Cameron PiercySnohomish - Tim‚Äôs Bike Shop Expert Men 40-4943 1:55.07+0:08.76+8.24%92.39%-1.77%-2.64%
9173Jerome PageauCalgary Expert Men 40-4949 1:58.92+0:12.61+11.86%89.40%-5.18%-6.07%
10266Chad Gurney Expert Men 40-49 2:00.01+0:13.70+12.89%88.58%-6.14%-7.04%
  • Expert Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1440Doug ParkExpert Men 50+ 2:03.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Women 18 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
185Bailey GoldstoneSquamish - Sombrio/Juliana Bicycles/Fox/Fiveten Expert Women 18 & Under17 2:06.62--100%2.50%2.50%
2123Samara KuhnCYCLEYE Expert Women 18 & Under17 2:13.12+0:06.50+5.13%95.12%-2.50%-2.50%
  • Junior Expert Men - 18 &
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1122Bodhi KuhnRossland - CYCLEYE Junior Expert Men - 18 & 14 1:41.59--100%3.55%4.09%
2216Brayden StaffordGreenacres - The Bike Hub / 100% / Maxxis Junior Expert Men - 18 & 17 1:43.96+0:02.37+2.33%97.72%1.30%1.86%
3262Gavin Patterson Junior Expert Men - 18 & 1:44.70+0:03.11+3.06%97.03%0.60%1.16%
446Brandon DalyNorth Bend - Northwest Bike Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16 1:45.78+0:04.19+4.12%96.04%-0.42%0.14%
5157Logan MerringerRossland - Seven summit Gravity team Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.07+0:04.48+4.41%95.78%-0.70%-0.14%
6133Ethan LiebBellevue - JPR Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.13+0:04.54+4.47%95.72%-0.76%-0.19%
777Jack FrischkornSammamish Junior Expert Men - 18 & 18 1:46.76+0:05.17+5.09%95.16%-1.36%-0.79%
820Louie BlairNorth Bend - FSA Magura Transition Junior Expert Men - 18 & 16 1:47.67+0:06.08+5.98%94.35%-2.22%-1.65%
  • Pro Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1213Woodruff SkinnerHermiston - Full Speed Racing Deity Onyx TRP Loose R Pro Men27 1:41.39--100%3.18%2.50%
282Josh GibbRedmond - Norco,FSA.Dvo,Magura,HT,Joes No Flats, G Pro Men21 1:41.47+0:00.08+0.08%99.92%3.11%2.42%
3113Joshua KahnAshland - Ash Mtn Adv, ODI Pro Men31 1:42.07+0:00.68+0.67%99.33%2.54%1.85%
443JUSTIN COVEYCLARKSTON - MERICAN RADNESS Pro Men33 1:42.19+0:00.80+0.79%99.22%2.42%1.73%
5121Miles KreidlerSpokane Pro Men31 1:42.57+0:01.19+1.17%98.84%2.05%1.36%
661Kristian DuftBellingham - Independent Pro Men25 1:43.85+0:02.46+2.43%97.63%0.84%0.13%
74Alex AndersonSpokane - Deity Oneal Pro Men26 1:44.13+0:02.74+2.70%97.37%0.57%-0.13%
874Max FordWest Richland - Full speed Racing Pro Men24 1:45.28+0:03.89+3.84%96.31%-0.53%-1.24%
9210Chris Andreasen Pro Men 1:45.93+0:04.54+4.48%95.71%-1.15%-1.87%
10296Bryan Crum Pro Men 1:48.02+0:06.63+6.54%93.86%-3.15%-3.88%
11162Ian MorganBozeman - Jamborghini Boyz Pro Men26 1:49.72+0:08.33+8.22%92.41%-4.77%-5.51%
12267Jacob Carbaid Pro Men 1:50.07+0:08.68+8.56%92.11%-5.10%-5.85%
  • Pro Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1192Jaime ReesSpokane Valley - West Coast Racing Pro Women39 1:55.18--100%9.32%8.24%
280Anne GalyeanBurien Pro Women33 1:57.68+0:02.50+2.17%97.88%7.35%6.25%
3269Ella Erickson Pro Women 1:58.94+0:03.76+3.26%96.84%6.36%5.24%
4226Kat SweetIssaquah - Sweetlines/Norco/Element/Clif Pro Women50 2:05.52+0:10.34+8.98%91.76%1.18%0.00%
5275Karen O'connell Pro Women 2:14.01+0:18.83+16.35%85.95%-5.51%-6.76%
6200Caroline Rousselle Pro Women48 2:18.76+0:23.57+20.47%83.01%-9.25%-10.55%
7285Riley Weidman Pro Women 2:19.03+0:23.85+20.71%82.85%-9.46%-10.76%
  • Sport Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1439Jagger Bucy Sport Boys 12-14 1:52.84--100%10.19%10.83%
2135Ryley Lynn Sport Boys 12-1412 1:56.04+0:03.20+2.84%97.24%7.64%8.30%
365Ethan EdwardsDalton Gardens Sport Boys 12-1413 2:02.38+0:09.54+8.45%92.20%2.60%3.29%
4257Vale Smith Sport Boys 12-1414 2:10.71+0:17.87+15.84%86.33%-4.03%-3.29%
5220George StottMoscow Sport Boys 12-1412 2:15.35+0:22.51+19.95%83.37%-7.73%-6.96%
6112Ivan JonesSANDPOINT Sport Boys 12-1412 2:16.54+0:23.70+21.00%82.64%-8.67%-7.90%
  • Sport Boys 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
198Brayden HerndonLiberty Lake - The Bike Hub Sport Boys 15-1815 1:46.48--100%10.87%8.97%
252Zaine DarringtonSpokane - The Bike Hub Project Team Sport Boys 15-1816 1:49.84+0:03.36+3.16%96.94%8.05%6.10%
3176Alden PateSnohomish - B-line Sport Boys 15-1815 1:50.69+0:04.21+3.95%96.20%7.34%5.37%
450Austin DanielsRathdrum Sport Boys 15-1816 1:52.11+0:05.63+5.29%94.98%6.15%4.15%
5206Ethan SearsLiberty Lake Sport Boys 15-1815 1:53.07+0:06.59+6.19%94.17%5.35%3.33%
6282Alex Roberts Sport Boys 15-18 1:56.14+0:09.66+9.07%91.68%2.78%0.71%
778Logan Fritzfall city Sport Boys 15-1817 1:56.53+0:10.05+9.44%91.38%2.45%0.38%
8163Max NaruszewiczMonroe - B-line Sport Boys 15-1816 1:56.97+0:10.49+9.85%91.03%2.08%0.00%
9105Riley HughesSpirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:58.09+0:11.61+10.90%90.17%1.15%-0.96%
10184Ethan PrivittSpirit Lake - Fresh Air E-Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:58.57+0:12.10+11.36%89.80%0.74%-1.38%
1183Cam GibbRedmond - GHY Bikes Sport Boys 15-1817 1:59.92+0:13.44+12.62%88.79%-0.39%-2.52%
12283Kidder McRae Sport Boys 15-18 2:00.13+0:13.65+12.82%88.64%-0.56%-2.70%
1313Taylor AraveBoise - BBSEF Sport Boys 15-1816 2:01.99+0:15.51+14.57%87.29%-2.12%-4.29%
14129Jedidiah LambJoseph Sport Boys 15-1818 2:19.70+0:33.22+31.20%76.22%-16.94%-19.43%
15222Keagan StottNewport Sport Boys 15-1816 2:31.65+0:45.17+42.42%70.21%-26.95%-29.65%
  • Sport Girls 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
15Jessi AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Girls 12-1414 2:20.75--100%1.87%1.87%
221Molly BlairGhy Sport Girls 12-1411 2:26.12+0:05.37+3.82%96.32%-1.87%-1.87%
-148Ryann McCrackenGHY Bikes Sport Girls 12-1414 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1243Drew Stuesse Sport Men 19-29 1:52.99--100%10.87%8.66%
2174Cullen PailleSeattle Sport Men 19-2919 1:53.34+0:00.35+0.31%99.69%10.59%8.38%
3273Albert Hager Sport Men 19-29 1:58.92+0:05.93+5.25%95.01%6.19%3.86%
4171Ross OlsonKalispell Sport Men 19-2928 2:03.25+0:10.26+9.08%91.68%2.78%0.36%
5140Andrew MaschmannCheney - Eastern Washington University Sport Men 19-2921 2:03.70+0:10.71+9.48%91.34%2.42%0.00%
6255Daniel ShepphardSpokane Sport Men 19-2924 2:04.19+0:11.20+9.91%90.98%2.04%-0.40%
7159Alex MillerRedmond Sport Men 19-2929 2:20.97+0:27.98+24.76%80.15%-11.20%-13.96%
8230Hunter TheriaultARLINGTON Sport Men 19-2923 2:21.54+0:28.55+25.27%79.83%-11.65%-14.42%
9146Mccoy ForbesBozeman - McCoy Forbes Sport Men 19-2925 2:22.04+0:29.05+25.71%79.55%-12.04%-14.83%
-237Isaac VannuckLivingston Sport Men 19-2929 DNF-----
-279Michael Hutchins Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
-280Nate Smith Sport Men 19-29 DNF-----
  • Sport Men 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
13Garret Allisoncolumbia falls Sport Men 30-3931 1:55.69--100%6.56%3.31%
296Zach HelmsSpokane Valley Sport Men 30-3937 1:57.03+0:01.34+1.16%98.85%5.47%2.19%
369Nick FelureLake Forest Park - Ghy Sport Men 30-3935 1:58.37+0:02.68+2.32%97.74%4.39%1.07%
439Steve CollisonCheney Sport Men 30-3933 2:00.93+0:05.24+4.53%95.67%2.32%-1.07%
5250David WyattSpokane Sport Men 30-3933 2:07.44+0:11.75+10.16%90.78%-2.93%-6.51%
6142Marc MattecheckARLINGTON Sport Men 30-3932 2:23.39+0:27.70+23.94%80.68%-15.82%-19.84%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
118Rory BelterRossland - Revolution cycles Sport Men 40-4940 1:53.46--100%7.57%6.37%
231Zebediah BurkeJoseph - West Coast Racing Sport Men 40-4946 1:57.98+0:04.52+3.98%96.17%3.89%2.64%
3278Jeff Jordan Sport Men 40-49 2:00.09+0:06.63+5.84%94.48%2.17%0.90%
476Shane FreezeSpokane Sport Men 40-4944 2:02.26+0:08.80+7.76%92.80%0.40%-0.90%
56Patrick AndersonNorth Bend - GHY Bikes Sport Men 40-4947 2:10.42+0:16.96+14.95%87.00%-6.24%-7.63%
687Scott Grayroslyn Sport Men 40-4949 2:12.32+0:18.86+16.62%85.75%-7.79%-9.20%
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
184Jason GibbRedmond - GHY Bikes Sport Men 50+53 1:54.47--100%7.44%7.76%
2212Tracy SkaySpokane - Mojo Sport Men 50+54 1:59.76+0:05.28+4.62%95.58%3.16%3.49%
3147Jim McCrackenSnoqualmie - GHY Bikes Sport Men 50+54 2:02.04+0:07.56+6.61%93.80%1.32%1.66%
473Marty FordMeridian Sport Men 50+57 2:06.15+0:11.68+10.20%90.74%-2.01%-1.66%
562Michael DuftIndependent Sport Men 50+60 2:09.27+0:14.80+12.93%88.55%-4.53%-4.17%
6263Mitchell SchmidtWest Coast Racing Sport Men 50+ 2:10.32+0:15.85+13.85%87.84%-5.38%-5.02%
  • Sport Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1218Brielle SternChattaroy Sport Women Open17 2:09.60--100%9.71%8.89%
2240Susan WalshTacoma - Epic Racing Sport Women Open56 2:13.89+0:04.28+3.31%96.80%6.72%5.88%
312Alison AngioneSammamish - Knolly Knation Sport Women Open35 2:18.62+0:09.02+6.96%93.49%3.42%2.55%
4189Kindahl ReedSnohomish - Tims Bike Shop Sport Women Open43 2:25.88+0:16.28+12.56%88.84%-1.64%-2.55%
544Marissa CrosbyCoeur d Alene Sport Women Open25 2:35.76+0:26.16+20.19%83.20%-8.52%-9.50%
668Michelle Fast Sport Women Open 2:37.43+0:27.83+21.47%82.32%-9.68%-10.67%