Battle on the Bayou X

Saturday, March 30, 2019 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ocean Springs, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 115
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 2, 2019 5:07 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The General
Race website: http://battleonthebayou.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • C1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113CAPEL, PhilSherwood - Canoe C1 Race (M)67M 1:31:48.4--100%15.04%13.92%
2190ECONOMU, AdamBogalusa, LA - Wenonah J203 C1 C1 Race (M)21M 1:46:38.9+14:50.5+16.17%86.08%1.31%0.00%
3143WILLIAMS, ChristopherMadison, MS - NA C1 Race (M)47M 2:05:43.7+33:55.3+36.95%73.02%-16.35%-17.89%
  • C2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125PERRETTE, RexBogalusa, LA - Wenonah C2 Cruizer C2 Race (Mixed)15M 1:30:49.9--100%0.50%0.50%
2126GULCZYNSKI, JoshBogalusa, LA - Wenonah C2 Cruizer C2 Race (Mixed)18M 1:31:45.2+0:55.3+1.01%99.00%-0.50%-0.50%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182BERRY, WayneGULFPORT, MS - Wenonah / Escape C2 Rec (Mixed)72M 1:52:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120SCHULTE, KimberlyMandeville, LA - Nordic Arrow K1 Fast (F)47F 1:27:44.4--100%15.60%8.35%
2171JORDAN, SusanLucedale, MS - Westside/Sleek K1 Fast (F)58F 1:30:20.7+2:36.3+2.97%97.12%13.09%5.63%
3192KESSELRING, KarenHot Springs Village, AR - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)63F 1:33:22.1+5:37.7+6.41%93.97%10.18%2.47%
4200DRUMMOND, LaurenD'iberville, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (F)59F 1:38:05.6+10:21.2+11.80%89.45%5.64%-2.47%
5152GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - Epicv8 K1 Fast (F)40F 1:45:39.1+17:54.7+20.41%83.05%-1.63%-10.36%
6134BECK, MelissaColumbus, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (F)55F 2:28:31.9+1:00:47.5+69.29%59.07%-42.88%-55.16%
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111CARPENTER, CharlesSterlington, LA - V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)53M 1:25:59.9--100%13.35%6.60%
2188ROBERTSON, MurilHuntsville, AL - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)73M 1:26:10.8+0:10.9+0.21%99.79%13.16%6.40%
3210BUCKALEW, LynnWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)64M 1:26:49.2+0:49.3+0.96%99.05%12.52%5.71%
4103HUNT, JerrodBiloxi, MS - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)42M 1:28:15.9+2:16.0+2.64%97.43%11.06%4.14%
5198CROCKER, EddieMobile, AL - Seda K1 Fast (M)57M 1:29:42.6+3:42.7+4.32%95.86%9.61%2.57%
6194JAYNES, ChetNew Orleans, LA - Epic V8 Pro K1 Fast (M)57M 1:31:25.6+5:25.7+6.31%94.06%7.88%0.70%
7129GONZALEZ, GeorgeGulf Breeze, FL - Steller S18S K1 Fast (M)52M 1:32:43.3+6:43.4+7.82%92.75%6.57%-0.70%
8202RICHARDS, DavidOcean Springs, MS - Epic V8 K1 Fast (M)67M 1:33:43.1+7:43.2+8.98%91.76%5.57%-1.79%
9184WYBLE, EricPass Christian, MS - Point 65 North XP K1 Fast (M)62M 1:39:26.5+13:26.6+15.63%86.48%-0.20%-8.00%
10150MCDERMOTT, ReedFalmouth, ME - Stellar S18S K1 Fast (M)21M 1:43:05.3+17:05.4+19.87%83.42%-3.87%-11.96%
11151STARK, StanleyGulfport MS - Epivv8 PRO K1 Fast (M)79M 1:45:18.5+19:18.6+22.45%81.66%-6.11%-14.37%
12158SMITH, SteveWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18R K1 Fast (M)59M 2:48:14.4+1:22:14.5+95.63%51.12%-69.52%-82.72%
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)56F 1:36:05.2--100%24.50%23.21%
2207HERRMANN, StephanieFarmerville, LA - Epic V7 K1 Long (F)51F 1:46:13.8+10:08.6+10.56%90.45%16.53%15.10%
3107COLLIER, CandaceBrandon, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (F)50F 1:53:16.7+17:11.5+17.89%84.82%10.99%9.47%
4148VAUGHN, KathyOcean Springs, MS - Stellar/S16 K1 Long (F)55F 2:05:07.5+29:02.3+30.22%76.79%1.69%0.00%
5116COOPER, KristenBiloxi - Necky Looksha 4 K1 Long (F)56F 2:08:30.0+32:24.8+33.73%74.78%-0.97%-2.70%
6123KING, KrystalDiamond Springs, CA - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (F)33F 2:25:40.6+49:35.4+51.61%65.96%-14.46%-16.42%
7206ROSE, TamiPearl, MS - Evoloution 16 K1 Long (F)48F 2:56:00.2+1:19:55.0+83.17%54.59%-38.29%-40.66%
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145PAYNE, NateParts Unknown, MS - Janautica K1 Long (M)60M 1:31:08.8--100%13.22%11.73%
2187BROOKS, RobertBiloxi, MS K1 Long (M)62M 1:33:02.2+1:53.4+2.07%97.97%11.42%9.90%
3170BERNARD, RusryMandeville, LA - Stellar/16S Kayak K1 Long (M)60M 1:34:36.5+3:27.7+3.80%96.34%9.93%8.38%
4167SMITH, KalebLucedale, MS - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)30M 1:36:43.6+5:34.8+6.12%94.23%7.91%6.33%
5106COLLIER, JohnBrandon, MS - Eddyline Fathom K1 Long (M)53M 1:39:39.3+8:30.5+9.33%91.46%5.12%3.49%
6164HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Necky / Elaho K1 Long (M)51M 1:43:15.7+12:06.9+13.29%88.27%1.69%0.00%
7208RACHAL, RobertHomer, LA - Stellar Ss16 K1 Long (M)54M 1:45:48.5+14:39.7+16.09%86.14%-0.74%-2.47%
8155SKRMETTA, DannieBiloxi - Cobra K1 Long (M)56M 1:46:05.7+14:56.9+16.40%85.91%-1.01%-2.74%
9115COOPER, LeroyBiloxi - P+H Dolphin K1 Long (M)59M 1:46:08.4+14:59.6+16.45%85.87%-1.05%-2.79%
10156LEMON, LuluIpsicle, QC - Epic V7 K1 Long (M)60M 1:53:56.3+22:47.5+25.01%80.00%-8.48%-10.34%
11124KING, JoshDiamond Springs, CA - Pygmy Coho K1 Long (M)40M 2:24:57.2+53:48.4+59.03%62.88%-38.01%-40.37%
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178DUGAL, DeniseLafayette, LA - Wilderness Cape Lookout K1 Medium (F)61F 2:12:43.8--100%10.62%9.41%
2186VAUGHAN, AmyGULFPORT, MS - Hurricane Excursion 140 RR K1 Medium (F)43F 2:18:49.4+6:05.6+4.59%95.61%6.52%5.25%
3140CREEL, BillieCitronelle, AL - Necky Eliza K1 Medium (F)66F 2:34:12.7+21:28.9+16.18%86.07%-3.85%-5.25%
4147CALLAWAY, LauraVICKSBURG, MS - Liquid Logic/Pisgah K1 Medium (F)57F 2:48:14.2+35:30.4+26.75%78.89%-13.29%-14.82%
-105DUTTON, JenniferMobile, AL - Kayak K1 Medium (F)44F DNF-----
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1181CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - Perception K1 Medium (M)57M 1:38:03.4--100%23.26%23.17%
2165WATERS, DavidPensacola, FL - Hurricane Category 5 K1 Medium (M)63M 1:38:10.5+0:07.1+0.12%99.88%23.16%23.08%
3141JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)44M 2:01:13.7+23:10.3+23.63%80.89%5.12%5.01%
4217TURNAGE, WillGrenada - Necky Sport K1 Medium (M)66M 2:07:37.6+29:34.2+30.16%76.83%0.11%0.00%
5154CLARK, BobSaucier - Custom Build K1 Medium (M)70M 2:19:11.8+41:08.4+41.96%70.44%-8.94%-9.07%
6209BRIDWELL, ScottBiloxi, MS - Pelican K1 Medium (M)57M 2:21:50.4+43:47.0+44.65%69.13%-11.01%-11.14%
7222BRUFFEY, JacobBiloxi - Jackson Cuda LT K1 Medium (M)23M 2:48:17.2+1:10:13.8+71.62%58.27%-31.71%-31.86%
  • K1 Pedal (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132RICHARDS, KeigmPascagoula, MS - Hobie K1 Pedal (F)63F 2:54:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1144HELLER, DougOcean Springs, MS - Hobie Adventure Island K1 Pedal (M)60M 1:45:51.9--100%24.91%28.82%
2139ECKERT, StevenBiloxi - Hobie OUtback K1 Pedal (M)45M 2:03:07.8+17:15.9+16.31%85.98%12.67%17.21%
3172ECKERT, MichaelSydney - Rental From Everything Kayak (TBD) K1 Pedal (M)54M 2:28:43.8+42:51.9+40.49%71.18%-5.49%0.00%
4214SIBLEY, JesseBaton Rouge - Hobie K1 Pedal (M)34M 2:38:59.4+53:07.5+50.18%66.59%-12.77%-6.90%
5138ECKERT, RichardWatersound - Hobie OUtback K1 Pedal (M)56M 2:48:13.9+1:02:22.0+58.91%62.93%-19.32%-13.11%
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118DUFOUR, MatthewAmite, LA - Acend 10 K1 Pool Toy (M)40M 2:31:32.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1191MASSOW, ChristianCypress, TX - Epic Legacy XL K1 Race (M)56M 1:11:39.8--100%5.86%1.97%
2189HOLMES, ElmoreMemphis, TN - Epic V10L K1 Race (M)51M 1:11:51.5+0:11.7+0.27%99.73%5.60%1.71%
3183BERRY, JebGULFPORT, MS - Epic / V14 K1 Race (M)44M 1:12:59.8+1:20.0+1.86%98.17%4.10%0.15%
4112CAPEL, AndyMaumelle, AR - Epic K1 Race (M)43M 1:13:12.9+1:33.1+2.17%97.88%3.82%-0.15%
5173LAWRENCE, HenryBrandon, MS - Think EVO II K1 Race (M)57M 1:23:12.0+11:32.2+16.10%86.13%-9.30%-13.81%
6179VOLKOFF, NikolaiMoscow, IL - Epic V10 K1 Race (M)40M 1:23:47.6+12:07.8+16.93%85.52%-10.08%-14.62%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1203DEARING, CarolMobile, AL - Wilderness Tsunami K1 Short (F)56F 2:01:11.0--100%7.89%10.48%
2219SMITH, MaryMobile - Wilderness systems pungo K1 Short (F)40F 2:05:27.5+4:16.5+3.53%96.59%4.64%7.32%
3142JACKSON, JudyGrenada, MS - Wilderness System Pungo 120 K1 Short (F)35F 2:15:22.3+14:11.3+11.71%89.52%-2.89%0.00%
4196KENNEDY, WandaMadison, MS - Wilderness systems pungo K1 Short (F)65F 2:16:25.0+15:14.0+12.57%88.83%-3.69%-0.77%
5153EVANS, RandiSpanish Fort, AL - Hurricane Sojurne 126 K1 Short (F)72F 2:19:23.4+18:12.4+15.02%86.94%-5.95%-2.97%
-114KEMM, JessicaBaton Rouge, LA - Perception Tribe K1 Short (F)66F DNF-----
-121GUELFO, BonnieBaton Rouge, LA - Tribe 9.5 BS Sea Spray 2016 K1 Short (F)68F DNF-----
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1159CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Dagger Crossfire K1 Short (M)71M 1:53:24.2--100%14.32%16.25%
2197CROCKER, EricMobile, AL - Necky / Elaho K1 Short (M)29M 1:55:49.5+2:25.3+2.14%97.91%12.49%14.46%
3195MCKNIGHT, LarryMadison, MS - Old Town Loon K1 Short (M)67M 2:15:24.1+21:59.9+19.40%83.75%-2.30%0.00%
4175MICHAUD, MichaelOcean Springs, MS - Hurricane Santee Sport 116 K1 Short (M)37M 2:28:06.2+34:42.0+30.60%76.57%-11.89%-9.38%
5110MASSIEN, JeffreyGULFPORT, MS - 12' Eddyline Carribean Sit-On-Top K1 Short (M)68M 2:29:04.6+35:40.4+31.46%76.07%-12.63%-10.10%
  • K2 Race (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1161COLLINS, DonnaBiloxi, MS - Janautica K2 Race (Mixed)59F 1:41:36.5--100%28.89%36.01%
2163JIHA, GeorgeBaton Rouge, LA - Stellar 21 K2 Race (Mixed)54M 2:38:47.9+57:11.4+56.28%63.99%-11.14%0.00%
3168REINIKE, KimPass Christian, MS - Ruhaine Intrigue K2 Race (Mixed)62M 2:48:14.6+1:06:38.1+65.58%60.39%-17.75%-5.95%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201OVERMYER, KentSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson/Nomad 2 Stripper K2 Rec (Mixed)56M 1:30:27.3--100%34.85%41.67%
2127TIPTON, RaymondGULFPORT, MS - EPIC V8 Double K2 Rec (Mixed)67M 1:30:48.0+0:20.7+0.38%99.62%34.60%41.45%
3122TAYLOR, TomBiloxi, MS - Necky Looksha K2 Rec (Mixed)50M 1:53:00.1+22:32.8+24.93%80.05%18.61%27.13%
4109CARTER, SueBaton Rouge, LA - Perception/Caretta K2 Rec (Mixed)57F 2:07:10.5+36:43.2+40.59%71.13%8.40%17.99%
5212CHOKR, AlMetairie, LA - Tandem Kayak K2 Rec (Mixed)54M 2:35:04.5+1:04:37.2+71.44%58.33%-11.70%0.00%
6119SMITH, KayMetairie - Ocean Kayak Malibu Two K2 Rec (Mixed)54F 2:48:12.8+1:17:45.5+85.96%53.77%-21.16%-8.47%
7216BRUFFER, MichaelBiloxi K2 Rec (Mixed)50M 2:48:15.6+1:17:48.3+86.02%53.76%-21.19%-8.50%
8220SMITH, CathrineMetairie K2 Rec (Mixed)18F 2:48:16.3+1:17:49.0+86.03%53.76%-21.20%-8.51%
9221KADI, CarsonMetairie K2 Rec (Mixed)29M 2:48:16.7+1:17:49.4+86.04%53.75%-21.21%-8.51%
  • SUP Pedal (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1177BAKER, AlicePascagoula, MS - Hobie Stand Uppaddle Board SUP Pedal (F)59F 2:53:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP Pedal (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1131RICHARDS, EricPascagoula, MS - Hobie SUP Pedal (M)65M 2:53:50.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1205UMANNOVA, AdelaGulf Shores, AL - JP Australia SUP Race (F)28F 1:42:39.5--100%11.09%11.09%
2108JAMES, JenniferFort Walton Beach, FL - Bote Wraith SS SUP Race (F)43F 2:08:16.4+25:36.9+24.95%80.03%-11.09%-11.09%
  • SUP Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1204ROUNSAVILLE, ZachOrange Beach, AL - Infinity Blackfish SUP Race (M)30M 1:29:18.8--100%18.61%15.18%
2218SEKUL, ShaneDestin SUP Race (M)45M 1:35:33.6+6:14.8+6.99%93.46%12.92%9.25%
3176HAWN, CurtFort Walton Bch, FL - Hovie 14 SUP Race (M)59M 1:36:44.8+7:26.0+8.32%92.32%11.84%8.12%
4101HORTON II, DarrellTheodore, AL - 14' SIC RS SUP Race (M)47M 1:39:45.9+10:27.1+11.70%89.52%9.09%5.25%
5174ASBELL, KenGulf Breeze, FL - Infinity Whiplash SUP Race (M)63M 1:41:47.9+12:29.1+13.98%87.74%7.23%3.32%
6137ALDEN, SteveFoley, AL - Infinity SUP SUP Race (M)59M 1:45:17.7+15:58.9+17.89%84.82%4.05%0.00%
7149LEON, DavidBiloxi, MS - Starboard Allstar Unlimited Isup SUP Race (M)36M 1:57:52.6+28:33.8+31.98%75.77%-7.42%-11.95%
8135JACKSON, LukeOcean Springs, MS - 14' Custom LAJ SUP Race (M)41M 2:00:00.8+30:42.0+34.37%74.42%-9.37%-13.98%
9102ROUNSAVILLE, MarcOrange Beach, AL - Indigo 14' SUP SUP Race (M)99M 2:03:45.2+34:26.4+38.56%72.17%-12.77%-17.53%
10166HAMILTON, JerryJackson, MS - Mhl 14'X28" Race Board SUP Race (M)44M 2:04:02.3+34:43.5+38.88%72.00%-13.03%-17.80%
11128MCCARLEY, TIMVICKSBURG, MS - Lakeshore Riverrover SUP SUP Race (M)56M 2:12:56.2+43:37.4+48.84%67.18%-21.14%-26.25%
  • SUP Surf (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211BAILEY, GloriaOcean Springs, MS - Bote HD SUP Surf (F)53F 2:15:03.9--100%14.51%13.18%
2130ARNOLD, KimBiloxi, MS SUP Surf (F)56F 2:21:47.9+6:44.0+4.99%95.25%10.25%8.85%
3117MCDONALD, LisaOcean Springs - Bote Lowride HD SUP Surf (F)51F 2:49:20.5+34:16.6+25.38%79.76%-7.18%-8.85%
4223YOUNG, SamanthaNew Orleans - California surf style SUP Surf (F)40M 3:05:45.6+50:41.7+37.53%72.71%-17.58%-19.41%
  • SUP Surf (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1133MOORE, KevinLong Beach, MS - California Board Company Kahakai SUP Surf (M)45M 2:16:24.5--100%3.88%3.88%
2185BARRE, GreggLafayette, LA - SUP SUP Surf (M)57M 2:27:24.8+11:00.3+8.07%92.53%-3.88%-3.88%
  • Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1199SANBURN, LynnGULFPORT, MS - Huki V2-X Outrigger Canoe 2 Unlimited42F 1:25:43.9--100%16.97%11.74%
2215DOSSETT, ClintonPicayune - Ares-kai wa-a Unlimited38M 1:37:08.0+11:24.1+13.30%88.26%5.93%0.00%
3213RUSKEY, JohnClarksdale - Cricket Cypress Strip Canoe Unlimited55M 2:06:54.0+41:10.1+48.02%67.56%-22.90%-30.65%