Twilight 18/19 Round 17 27/03/2019

Wednesday, March 27, 2019 18:15 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, April 3, 2019 11:36 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 17 27/03/2019

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Ann BuchanEliteF 50:11.34--100%0.00%0.00%
2302Lisa RobertsC GradeF -1 lap3-----
3323Sophia ButlerC GradeF -1 lap3-----
4105Isla MaidmentA GradeF -1 lap3-----
5202Laurie WillisB GradeF -1 lap3-----
6337Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -2 laps2-----
714Alyssa RoganEliteF -3 laps1-----
  • Female - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Isla MaidmentA GradeF 42:50.63-----
  • Female - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1202Laurie WillisB GradeF 44:59.93--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 33:58.33--100%5.28%5.28%
2323Sophia ButlerC GradeF 37:45.53+3:47.2+11.15%89.97%-5.28%-5.28%
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Ann BuchanEliteF 50:11.34--100%0.00%0.00%
214Alyssa RoganEliteF -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1337Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 29:27.72-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Justin RobertsEliteM 45:40.14--100%5.21%2.43%
21Steven RobertsEliteM 45:40.34+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%5.21%2.42%
320Ben ClarkEliteM 46:34.74+0:54.6+1.99%98.05%3.33%0.49%
412Alex DayEliteM 46:43.34+1:03.2+2.31%97.75%3.03%0.18%
54Chris ShawEliteM 46:48.44+1:08.3+2.49%97.57%2.85%0.00%
619Eddie WillisEliteM 47:13.54+1:33.4+3.41%96.70%1.98%-0.89%
7111Peter ThistleA GradeM 48:52.64+3:12.5+7.03%93.44%-1.44%-4.42%
8115Ben BowmanA GradeM 52:14.04+6:33.9+14.38%87.43%-8.41%-11.59%
9113Terry WorboysA GradeM 53:50.84+8:10.7+17.91%84.81%-11.76%-15.04%
10311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap3-----
11343Kal BlairJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
12338Lachlan MarshJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
13346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
14340Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
15226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
16239Ross AylwinB GradeM -1 lap3-----
17336Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
18313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -1 lap3-----
19104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
20243Glenn ShipleyB GradeM -1 lap3-----
21211Terry ParisB GradeM -1 lap3-----
22209Jeff BensonB GradeM -1 lap3-----
23238Ben MarshB GradeM -1 lap3-----
24237James ScalesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
256Mark WillisEliteM -1 lap3-----
26220Stuart MaidmentB GradeM -2 laps2-----
27241Lachlan ButtersB GradeM -2 laps2-----
2818Luke DeaseyEliteM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Peter ThistleA GradeM 48:52.64--100%5.37%6.43%
2115Ben BowmanA GradeM 52:14.04+3:21.4+6.87%93.57%-1.13%0.00%
3113Terry WorboysA GradeM 53:50.84+4:58.2+10.17%90.77%-4.25%-3.09%
4104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 38:23.93--100%8.08%9.03%
2239Ross AylwinB GradeM 38:54.33+0:30.4+1.32%98.70%6.87%7.83%
3243Glenn ShipleyB GradeM 41:54.53+3:30.6+9.14%91.62%-0.32%0.71%
4211Terry ParisB GradeM 42:12.53+3:48.6+9.92%90.97%-1.04%0.00%
5209Jeff BensonB GradeM 42:23.33+3:59.4+10.39%90.59%-1.47%-0.43%
6238Ben MarshB GradeM 43:36.93+5:13.0+13.59%88.04%-4.40%-3.33%
7237James ScalesB GradeM 45:00.43+6:36.5+17.21%85.32%-7.73%-6.63%
8220Stuart MaidmentB GradeM -1 lap2-----
9241Lachlan ButtersB GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1311Adam ArndellC GradeM 33:50.03--100%8.26%8.26%
2313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM 39:55.43+6:05.4+18.00%84.75%-8.26%-8.26%
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Justin RobertsEliteM 45:40.14--100%1.67%2.10%
21Steven RobertsEliteM 45:40.34+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%1.67%2.10%
320Ben ClarkEliteM 46:34.74+0:54.6+1.99%98.05%-0.29%0.15%
412Alex DayEliteM 46:43.34+1:03.2+2.31%97.75%-0.60%-0.15%
54Chris ShawEliteM 46:48.44+1:08.3+2.49%97.57%-0.78%-0.34%
619Eddie WillisEliteM 47:13.54+1:33.4+3.41%96.70%-1.68%-1.23%
76Mark WillisEliteM -1 lap3-----
818Luke DeaseyEliteM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kal BlairJunior EliteM 34:57.63--100%5.00%3.69%
2338Lachlan MarshJunior EliteM 35:35.43+0:37.8+1.80%98.23%3.29%1.96%
3346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM 36:18.03+1:20.4+3.83%96.31%1.36%0.00%
4340Ben ShawJunior EliteM 37:43.53+2:45.9+7.91%92.67%-2.51%-3.93%
5336Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 39:25.43+4:27.8+12.77%88.68%-7.13%-8.60%