2019 The Knot

Sunday, March 24, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Sumter County, SC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 136
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, July 1, 2019 1:12 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Mt. Pleasant Velo
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1533Darlene ChandlerXC F Cat 3F 1:00:50.6--100%10.93%7.03%
2531Catherine AshbridgeXC F Cat 3F 1:00:51.6+0:01.0+0.03%99.97%10.91%7.01%
3534Brianne LapierreXC F Cat 3F 1:03:37.3+2:46.7+4.57%95.63%6.87%2.79%
4532Natalia Cappuccio BrittXC F Cat 3F 1:07:16.2+6:25.6+10.56%90.45%1.53%-2.79%
5535Omaira MoralesXC F Cat 3F 1:11:05.7+10:15.1+16.85%85.58%-4.07%-8.63%
6536Sandra SaldivarXC F Cat 3F 1:26:11.3+25:20.7+41.66%70.59%-26.17%-31.69%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1537Grace GreenwichXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3F 1:13:09.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1527Ethan ChrystXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:14:58.4--100%11.71%9.88%
2528Memphis CookXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:21:05.9+6:07.5+8.17%92.45%4.50%2.51%
3530Mario QuiveraXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:25:16.9+10:18.5+13.75%87.91%-0.43%-2.51%
4529Travis MathersXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:38:18.7+23:20.3+31.13%76.26%-15.77%-18.18%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1541Hunter RootXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 51:22.4--100%17.01%11.88%
2504Kevin HowardXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 51:29.5+0:07.1+0.23%99.77%16.82%11.68%
3545David MullenXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 52:57.4+1:35.0+3.08%97.01%14.46%9.17%
4501Benjamin BrittXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 55:30.9+4:08.5+8.06%92.54%10.32%4.78%
5505Joe PaulXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 58:18.0+6:55.6+13.48%88.12%5.83%0.00%
6500Patrick BiseXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 59:47.7+8:25.3+16.39%85.92%3.41%-2.56%
7502Steven BrownXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:05:21.6+13:59.2+27.23%78.60%-5.58%-12.11%
8503Bruno EspinosaXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:10:11.9+18:49.5+36.64%73.18%-13.39%-20.41%
9506William SwainXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:32:10.1+40:47.7+79.41%55.74%-48.88%-58.09%
-543Jay HarrisonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M DNF-----
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1509JJ DewarXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 55:40.0--100%15.91%11.60%
2511David SandersXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 59:31.4+3:51.4+6.93%93.52%10.09%5.47%
3261Joey LeeXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:02:14.4+6:34.4+11.81%89.44%5.98%1.16%
4510Dylan JohnsonXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:02:20.8+6:40.8+12.00%89.29%5.82%0.99%
5544Steve CarterXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:03:35.7+7:55.7+14.24%87.53%3.94%-0.99%
6515Brad WoodsonXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:04:33.0+8:53.0+15.96%86.24%2.49%-2.51%
7512Steven SwainXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:16:05.8+20:25.8+36.70%73.15%-14.95%-20.84%
8513Michael TerpstraXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:25:35.1+29:55.1+53.75%65.04%-29.28%-35.91%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1517Jay CapersXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 54:03.5--100%23.88%17.73%
2540Tony ShepherdXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 56:58.2+2:54.7+5.39%94.89%19.78%13.30%
3518Jeff EatonXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 57:28.6+3:25.1+6.32%94.05%19.07%12.53%
4519Bryan HightXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:02:29.1+8:25.6+15.59%86.51%12.02%4.91%
5520Jeff KohlerXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:05:42.5+11:39.0+21.55%82.27%7.48%0.00%
6522Clint ThomasXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:05:52.5+11:49.0+21.86%82.06%7.24%-0.25%
7516Greg CainesXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:13:58.6+19:55.1+36.85%73.07%-4.16%-12.58%
8508Vincent BarnhillXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:24:28.5+30:25.0+56.27%63.99%-18.95%-28.56%
9521Joshua SwainXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:58:08.9+1:04:05.4+118.56%45.75%-66.36%-79.81%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1523Davis BreedloveXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 59:53.6--100%10.62%14.51%
2525Cole WoodsonXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 1:10:03.4+10:09.8+16.97%85.49%-4.55%0.00%
3524Ansel RileyXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 1:11:04.6+11:11.0+18.67%84.27%-6.07%-1.46%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1526Brogan TrottXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 52:21.3--100%12.59%13.27%
2542Erik StreetXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:00:21.8+8:00.5+15.30%86.73%-0.78%0.00%
3547Carter RossXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:06:58.1+14:36.8+27.91%78.18%-11.81%-10.94%
-546Cameron CainXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1231Troy FendersonXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:36:25.0--100%13.94%11.23%
2233Bradley HoweXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:43:36.6+7:11.6+7.46%93.06%7.52%4.61%
3265Shaun WalshXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:44:40.1+8:15.1+8.56%92.12%6.58%3.63%
4234Todd HunterXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:44:48.9+8:23.9+8.71%91.99%6.45%3.50%
5236Harry MathisXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:48:36.7+12:11.7+12.65%88.77%3.06%0.00%
6232James HerrinXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:50:44.9+14:19.9+14.86%87.06%1.15%-1.97%
7237Matt YorkXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:51:11.4+14:46.4+15.32%86.71%0.76%-2.37%
8230Robert ChristensenXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 2:07:16.8+30:51.8+32.01%75.75%-13.60%-17.19%
9235Michael LXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 2:21:01.2+44:36.2+46.26%68.37%-25.87%-29.84%
  • 2 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1242Jeff GrimesXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:58:20.6--100%12.70%13.32%
2246Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:00:49.7+2:29.1+2.10%97.94%10.86%11.50%
3243Jason MarshallXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:05:07.1+6:46.5+5.72%94.59%7.70%8.35%
4548Pierce FlemingXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:16:31.4+18:10.8+15.36%86.68%-0.72%0.00%
5245Owen SimpsonXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:20:00.7+21:40.1+18.31%84.52%-3.29%-2.56%
6240Ryan FultonXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:30:32.3+32:11.7+27.20%78.61%-11.06%-10.27%
7239Michael FlynnXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 2:37:30.3+39:09.7+33.09%75.14%-16.19%-15.37%
-241Scot GoXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Annie PharrXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:48:28.4--100%5.45%5.39%
242Naomi HaverlickXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:50:22.4+1:54.0+1.75%98.28%3.80%3.73%
343Christin LavetteXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:52:49.6+4:21.2+4.01%96.14%1.66%1.59%
445Deb Sweeney WhitmoreXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:56:28.9+8:00.5+7.38%93.12%-1.53%-1.59%
541Anna DemonteXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:57:36.2+9:07.8+8.42%92.24%-2.50%-2.57%
646Kira ZazziXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 2:02:37.3+14:08.9+13.04%88.46%-6.88%-6.95%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1256Elizabeth LeeXC F Cat 2F 1:52:32.0--100%9.02%9.66%
2258Grace WilsonXC F Cat 2F 2:00:25.7+7:53.7+7.02%93.44%2.64%3.32%
3254Julie HaasXC F Cat 2F 2:01:45.6+9:13.6+8.20%92.42%1.56%2.25%
4255Kristy HamesXC F Cat 2F 2:07:22.5+14:50.5+13.19%88.35%-2.98%-2.25%
5253Connie FerrellXC F Cat 2F 2:08:05.1+15:33.1+13.82%87.86%-3.55%-2.82%
6257Lydia VeihmanXC F Cat 2F 2:11:57.7+19:25.7+17.26%85.28%-6.69%-5.94%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
139Joshua WhitmoreXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:32:41.8--100%3.26%2.26%
240Christopher WieczorekXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:32:42.5+0:00.7+0.01%99.99%3.25%2.25%
338Patrick SmithXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:34:13.2+1:31.4+1.64%98.38%1.67%0.65%
434Philip FordXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:34:50.4+2:08.6+2.31%97.74%1.03%0.00%
537Charles RamsbothamXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:37:10.0+4:28.2+4.82%95.40%-1.40%-2.45%
635Nathan LemonsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:37:25.1+4:43.3+5.09%95.15%-1.66%-2.72%
736Hayden MillerXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:41:42.9+9:01.1+9.73%91.13%-6.15%-7.25%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1210Daniel SchiermeyerXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:39:49.5--100%6.84%7.00%
2209Kenneth IngersollXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:40:50.3+1:00.8+1.02%99.00%5.90%6.06%
3201Liam BaartmanXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:41:11.1+1:21.6+1.36%98.66%5.57%5.73%
4212Christopher VeihmanXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:41:35.1+1:45.6+1.76%98.27%5.20%5.36%
5211Conner SnavelyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:43:17.6+3:28.1+3.47%96.64%3.60%3.77%
6264Jeff CarliseXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:44:22.0+4:32.5+4.55%95.65%2.60%2.77%
7208Patrick GutierrezXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:45:29.9+5:40.4+5.68%94.62%1.55%1.71%
8213Maxwell WeekesXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:46:20.0+6:30.5+6.52%93.88%0.77%0.94%
9202Carson BrockwellXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:48:20.7+8:31.2+8.53%92.14%-1.11%-0.94%
10203Ely ClarkXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:49:08.1+9:18.6+9.33%91.47%-1.85%-1.67%
11200Jacob AhlesXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:49:28.6+9:39.1+9.67%91.18%-2.17%-1.99%
12266Jonathan GerrickXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:49:30.3+9:40.8+9.70%91.16%-2.19%-2.02%
13206Jared FunderburkXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:51:50.3+12:00.8+12.03%89.26%-4.37%-4.19%
14205Daniel EinhornXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:53:27.1+13:37.6+13.65%87.99%-5.88%-5.69%
15204Kesean CornishXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:54:47.2+14:57.7+14.99%86.97%-7.12%-6.94%
16207Jesse GoodeXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:55:01.5+15:12.0+15.23%86.79%-7.34%-7.16%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Robert BrysonXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:34:22.7--100%6.21%5.49%
221Reid BeloniXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:37:56.1+3:33.4+3.77%96.37%2.68%1.93%
324Hunter DucworthXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:39:01.3+4:38.6+4.92%95.31%1.60%0.84%
426Brandon HicksXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:40:42.4+6:19.7+6.71%93.72%-0.07%-0.84%
527Gabriel KenneXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:41:19.4+6:56.7+7.36%93.15%-0.69%-1.46%
625Kevin HamesXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:50:25.4+16:02.7+17.00%85.47%-9.73%-10.57%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1214Craig BaartmanXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:41:15.2--100%11.79%8.63%
2222Jason MartinXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:41:21.6+0:06.4+0.11%99.89%11.70%8.53%
3229Jason WilletteXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:42:40.4+1:25.2+1.40%98.62%10.56%7.35%
4221Tom LazzaroXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:44:33.0+3:17.8+3.26%96.85%8.92%5.65%
5225Rob RogersXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:44:35.7+3:20.5+3.30%96.81%8.88%5.61%
6217Eddie HamlettXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:46:10.7+4:55.5+4.86%95.36%7.50%4.18%
7228Santana WilkinsonXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:46:18.8+5:03.6+5.00%95.24%7.39%4.06%
8218Brad MaloneyXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:47:19.1+6:03.9+5.99%94.35%6.51%3.15%
9226Jeff SwagerXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:50:01.7+8:46.5+8.67%92.02%4.15%0.71%
10216Joshua GulnacXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:50:48.8+9:33.6+9.44%91.37%3.47%0.00%
11224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:51:30.9+10:15.7+10.13%90.80%2.85%-0.63%
12220Chris HugginsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:53:56.5+12:41.3+12.53%88.86%0.74%-2.82%
13260Scott MatthewsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:01:39.1+20:23.9+20.15%83.23%-5.98%-9.78%
14259JJ McDowellXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:02:44.1+21:28.9+21.22%82.50%-6.92%-10.76%
15219Christopher HillXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:04:00.8+22:45.6+22.48%81.65%-8.03%-11.91%
16227Kevin TingleyXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:05:03.1+23:47.9+23.50%80.97%-8.94%-12.85%
17262Jason WallaceXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:10:21.5+29:06.3+28.74%77.67%-13.56%-17.64%
18263Jamie NelsonXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:16:27.3+35:12.1+34.77%74.20%-18.87%-23.14%
19223Troy Moore IIXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 2:20:14.8+38:59.6+38.51%72.20%-22.17%-26.56%
-215Uri CamensXC M 40-49 Cat 2M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Mike KingXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:36:10.7--100%3.57%2.85%
230Michael MathersXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:36:14.9+0:04.2+0.07%99.93%3.50%2.78%
347Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:38:27.7+2:17.0+2.37%97.68%1.28%0.54%
431Richard TsuiXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:38:59.8+2:49.1+2.93%97.15%0.75%0.00%
532Alan WagesXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:41:45.5+5:34.8+5.80%94.52%-2.02%-2.79%
633Luke WilsonXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:42:39.4+6:28.7+6.74%93.69%-2.92%-3.70%
728Craig CampbellXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:43:53.2+7:42.5+8.01%92.58%-4.16%-4.94%
  • 2 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1249Myles LietzkeXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:43:23.7--100%7.10%4.26%
222Justin BristolXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:47:40.4+4:16.7+4.14%96.03%3.25%0.30%
3248Gregory JonesXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:47:59.8+4:36.1+4.45%95.74%2.96%0.00%
4247Kurt EricksonXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 1:53:36.7+10:13.0+9.88%91.01%-2.08%-5.20%
5251Clay TrittXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M 2:03:47.5+20:23.8+19.73%83.52%-11.23%-14.63%
-250Brad PhillipsXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3M DNF-----