SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 2

Saturday, March 23, 2019 07:30 (GMT+8) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 21:50 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SG Ocean Racing Series 2019 - Race 2

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mathew TebbuttSurfSki MaleM 1:07:24.3--100%25.86%26.40%12.507:30:25.2
2-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 1:12:31.6+5:07.3+7.60%92.94%20.23%20.81%11.607:30:25.2
3-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 1:14:41.8+7:17.5+10.82%90.24%17.84%18.44%11.207:30:25.2
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 1:17:52.4--100%17.51%17.88%10.807:30:25.2
2-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:22:48.3+4:55.9+6.33%94.04%12.29%12.68%10.107:30:25.2
3-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:24:27.9+6:35.5+8.46%92.20%10.53%10.93%9.907:30:25.2
  • Long Course Female - OC-1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Asia EytonOC-1 FemaleF 1:30:42.9--100%6.38%5.02%9.307:30:25.2
2-Jessica VranjesOC-1 FemaleF 1:31:34.8+0:51.9+0.95%99.06%5.49%4.11%9.207:30:25.2
3-Chacha CristiOC-1 FemaleF 1:34:34.0+3:51.1+4.25%95.93%2.41%0.98%8.907:30:25.2
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mel KepplerSurfSki FemaleF 1:17:52.4--100%12.07%11.48%10.807:30:25.2
2-Mathilde BageinSurfSki FemaleF 1:22:48.3+4:55.9+6.33%94.04%6.50%5.87%10.107:30:25.2
3-Machiko KageyamaSurfSki FemaleF 1:24:27.9+6:35.5+8.46%92.20%4.63%3.99%9.907:30:25.2
  • Long Course Female - V1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Patrice ValereV1 FemaleF 1:47:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%7.807:30:25.2
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mathew TebbuttSurfSki MaleM 1:07:24.3--100%23.83%23.64%12.507:30:25.2
2-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 1:12:31.6+5:07.3+7.60%92.94%18.04%17.84%11.607:30:25.2
3-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 1:14:41.8+7:17.5+10.82%90.24%15.59%15.38%11.207:30:25.2
  • Long Course Male - OC-1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Adrian HorsfieldOC-1 MaleM 1:18:24.6--100%12.68%13.02%10.707:30:25.2
2-Wladimir TissenOC-1 MaleM 1:20:17.7+1:53.1+2.40%97.65%10.59%10.93%10.507:30:25.2
3-Dzafi SumatiOC-1 MaleM 1:22:18.2+3:53.6+4.97%95.27%8.35%8.70%10.207:30:25.2
  • Long Course Male - SUP Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daojia NgSUP MaleM 1:44:34.0--100%1.87%1.87%8.007:30:25.2
2-Arnauld Le CallonnecSUP MaleM 1:48:32.9+3:58.9+3.81%96.33%-1.87%-1.87%7.707:30:25.2
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mathew TebbuttSurfSki MaleM 1:07:24.3--100%11.31%11.19%12.507:30:25.2
2-Denes SzaszakSurfSki MaleM 1:12:31.6+5:07.3+7.60%92.94%4.58%4.44%11.607:30:25.2
3-Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSurfSki MaleM 1:14:41.8+7:17.5+10.82%90.24%1.72%1.58%11.207:30:25.2
  • Long Course Male - V1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Glenn SimmondsV1 MaleM 1:25:04.8--100%8.05%6.07%9.907:30:25.2
2-Benjamin TillmannV1 MaleM 1:28:16.6+3:11.8+3.76%96.38%4.60%2.54%9.507:30:25.2
3-Kevin RobertsonV1 MaleM 1:29:18.8+4:14.0+4.98%95.26%3.48%1.39%9.407:30:25.2
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah JavierOC-1 FemaleF 29:49.9--100%2.62%1.01%8.007:30:25.2
2-Cris LuV1 FemaleF 30:04.0+0:14.1+0.79%99.22%1.86%0.23%8.007:30:25.2
3-Juliah MorrisseyOC-1 FemaleF 30:12.4+0:22.5+1.26%98.76%1.40%-0.23%7.907:30:25.2
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah JavierOC-1 FemaleF 29:49.9--100%2.62%1.01%8.007:30:25.2
2-Cris LuV1 FemaleF 30:04.0+0:14.1+0.79%99.22%1.86%0.23%8.007:30:25.2
3-Juliah MorrisseyOC-1 FemaleF 30:12.4+0:22.5+1.26%98.76%1.40%-0.23%7.907:30:25.2
  • Short Course Female - OC-1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Leah JavierOC-1 FemaleF 29:49.9--100%3.22%1.24%8.007:30:25.2
2-Juliah MorrisseyOC-1 FemaleF 30:12.4+0:22.5+1.26%98.76%2.00%0.00%7.907:30:25.2
3-Helen HuangOC-1 FemaleF 32:26.1+2:36.2+8.73%91.97%-5.22%-7.38%7.407:30:25.2
  • Short Course Female - V1 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Cris LuV1 FemaleF 30:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.007:30:25.2