Windmill start list 2019

Sunday, March 24, 2019 11:08 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Stone, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 248
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, March 25, 2019 23:29 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Windmill start list 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Ethan James GodridgeBarnsley Athletic Club Senior20M 34:54.3--100%35.46%33.42%
2157Paul JohnsonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 35:07.1+0:12.8+0.61%99.39%35.06%33.01%
3216Leo TimminsStadium Runners Senior38M 35:37.6+0:43.3+2.07%97.97%34.12%32.04%
4171Sean SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 36:21.3+1:27.0+4.15%96.01%32.78%30.66%
5137Andrew Paul HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC Senior38M 36:39.8+1:45.5+5.04%95.20%32.21%30.07%
6212Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4547M 36:42.9+1:48.6+5.19%95.07%32.11%29.97%
7115Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic Club V5050M 37:50.8+2:56.5+8.43%92.23%30.02%27.81%
8109Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30M 37:56.8+3:02.5+8.71%91.98%29.84%27.62%
9196James MumfordDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior38M 38:11.8+3:17.5+9.43%91.38%29.37%27.14%
10239Edward PritchardHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior32M 38:33.7+3:39.4+10.48%90.52%28.70%26.45%
11104Christian BartonBarnsley Harriers Senior30M 39:39.2+4:44.9+13.60%88.03%26.68%24.36%
12136Robert Booth Senior35M 40:09.9+5:15.6+15.07%86.90%25.73%23.39%
13165Richard SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 41:07.3+6:13.0+17.81%84.88%23.96%21.56%
14277Rob BuchananStadium Runners V4042M 41:15.6+6:21.3+18.21%84.60%23.71%21.30%
15237Leaharna MarsdenACO Sourdeval Senior35F 41:20.3+6:26.0+18.43%84.44%23.56%21.15%
1673Eric AmblerSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4041M 41:31.3+6:37.0+18.96%84.06%23.22%20.80%
17222Kirk Jacobs Senior37M 41:50.2+6:55.9+19.86%83.43%22.64%20.20%
18273Steve TaylorStadium Runners Senior38M 41:52.5+6:58.2+19.97%83.36%22.57%20.13%
19258Mark Speat V5555M 42:15.1+7:20.8+21.05%82.61%21.88%19.41%
2093Alan SchofieldSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 42:34.9+7:40.6+21.99%81.97%21.26%18.78%
2124Ian Moody V4545M 43:09.3+8:15.0+23.64%80.88%20.20%17.69%
22233Steven BoocockBramley Breezers V5053M 43:17.8+8:23.5+24.04%80.62%19.94%17.41%
235John Galloway V5052M 43:22.6+8:28.3+24.27%80.47%19.79%17.26%
2454Anthony BissellBarnsley Harriers Senior38M 43:22.7+8:28.4+24.28%80.47%19.79%17.26%
2534Thomas LawcockBarnsley Harriers Senior28M 43:30.8+8:36.5+24.66%80.22%19.54%17.00%
26231Andy Shortt V4549M 43:36.0+8:41.7+24.91%80.06%19.38%16.84%
2796Julia ThomasHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 43:39.9+8:45.6+25.10%79.94%19.26%16.71%
28276Martin SwiftBarnsley Harriers V4548M 43:49.0+8:54.7+25.53%79.66%18.98%16.42%
29230Katie Marie RobertsBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 43:53.6+8:59.3+25.75%79.52%18.84%16.28%
30264David ThompsonBarnsley Harriers V4044M 44:00.0+9:05.7+26.06%79.33%18.64%16.07%
31241Phil Crann V4546M 44:02.3+9:08.0+26.17%79.26%18.57%16.00%
32193Quentin DUCKERING V5558M 44:05.9+9:11.6+26.34%79.15%18.46%15.89%
33229Roger Fairlie V4548M 44:10.8+9:16.5+26.57%79.01%18.31%15.73%
34270Philip Kendall V4042M 44:14.1+9:19.8+26.73%78.91%18.21%15.63%
35123Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 44:19.5+9:25.2+26.99%78.75%18.04%15.45%
3687Kieren O'Sullivan Senior27M 44:32.2+9:37.9+27.59%78.37%17.65%15.05%
3788Charlotte Watson V4546F 44:34.6+9:40.3+27.71%78.30%17.58%14.97%
38223Jason ShepherdBarnsley Harriers V4545M 44:45.4+9:51.1+28.22%77.99%17.24%14.63%
3919Cath Walls Senior35F 44:56.0+10:01.7+28.73%77.68%16.92%14.29%
40268Adam Rahnavard Senior38M 45:01.9+10:07.6+29.01%77.51%16.73%14.11%
41248Keith Allwood V4549M 45:07.2+10:12.9+29.27%77.36%16.57%13.94%
4279Michael WatsonHolmfirth Harriers AC V5053M 45:12.6+10:18.3+29.52%77.21%16.40%13.77%
43279Paul ElliottMeltham AC V5053M 45:17.1+10:22.8+29.74%77.08%16.27%13.62%
4459Lucy Dockerty Senior29F 45:23.0+10:28.7+30.02%76.91%16.08%13.43%
45275Mark SzgleirSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 45:32.4+10:38.1+30.47%76.65%15.79%13.14%
46242Julian Walls Senior37M 45:34.8+10:40.5+30.58%76.58%15.72%13.06%
4727John Bates V4040M 45:40.3+10:46.0+30.85%76.43%15.55%12.88%
4861James Lodge Senior32M 45:47.3+10:53.0+31.18%76.23%15.34%12.66%
49182Dominic MacCarron V4042M 45:58.7+11:04.4+31.72%75.92%14.98%12.30%
50111Robin John Allen StewartMeltham AC V5053M 46:03.5+11:09.2+31.95%75.78%14.84%12.15%
5176Philip BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4041M 46:09.6+11:15.3+32.24%75.62%14.65%11.95%
5218Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 46:15.3+11:21.0+32.52%75.46%14.47%11.77%
53163Jon Smith Senior35M 46:20.3+11:26.0+32.76%75.33%14.32%11.61%
5455Thomas WoolleyWakefield Triathlon Club Senior26M 46:31.7+11:37.4+33.30%75.02%13.97%11.25%
5533Paul Straw V4549M 46:37.0+11:42.7+33.55%74.88%13.80%11.08%
5657Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052M 46:40.5+11:46.2+33.72%74.78%13.70%10.97%
57209Jeff MillerMeltham AC V4547M 46:43.3+11:49.0+33.85%74.71%13.61%10.88%
5870Kate ShawAcre Street Runners V4546F 46:54.1+11:59.8+34.37%74.42%13.28%10.54%
5932Karl-Eric DEVAUXSheffield Triathlon Club V4546M 46:58.5+12:04.2+34.58%74.31%13.14%10.40%
6038Sean Clayton V4044M 47:00.2+12:05.9+34.66%74.26%13.09%10.34%
6178Mark Ludlam V5559M 47:03.1+12:08.8+34.80%74.18%13.00%10.25%
6228Will Nightingale V4042M 47:16.5+12:22.2+35.44%73.83%12.59%9.83%
63135Chris Dean V4548M 47:24.6+12:30.3+35.83%73.62%12.34%9.57%
6437Graham Hornby V4043M 47:34.2+12:39.9+36.28%73.38%12.04%9.26%
6522Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6062M 47:36.2+12:41.9+36.38%73.32%11.98%9.20%
66261Alan ArcherClayton-le-moors V6060M 47:50.3+12:56.0+37.05%72.96%11.55%8.75%
67240Matt Barnes V4545M 47:56.4+13:02.1+37.34%72.81%11.36%8.56%
6850Amjid KhanStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:07.5+13:13.2+37.87%72.53%11.02%8.21%
6925Dave Raby Senior35M 48:10.7+13:16.4+38.03%72.45%10.92%8.10%
70190Wayne HuberyTeam manvers V4043M 48:18.4+13:24.1+38.39%72.26%10.68%7.86%
71263Nigel HinzeAcre Street Runnerd V5052M 48:28.1+13:33.8+38.86%72.02%10.38%7.55%
72167Emma Robinson V4044F 48:33.9+13:39.6+39.13%71.87%10.20%7.37%
7340Martin Naylor V4546M 48:37.9+13:43.6+39.33%71.77%10.08%7.24%
74102Kate FraserDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior37F 48:43.4+13:49.1+39.59%71.64%9.91%7.06%
75215Darren Heywood V4043M 48:47.8+13:53.5+39.80%71.53%9.77%6.92%
76178Terence Lamonby-SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042M 48:51.0+13:56.7+39.95%71.45%9.67%6.82%
7789Steve Laffey V5557M 48:55.8+14:01.5+40.18%71.34%9.53%6.67%
78169Isabelle PoundSheffield Triathlon Club V5556F 48:59.0+14:04.7+40.33%71.26%9.43%6.57%
79105Ben TraffordSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 49:01.8+14:07.5+40.47%71.19%9.34%6.48%
8083Mathew Cockburn Senior39M 49:04.7+14:10.4+40.61%71.12%9.25%6.39%
81132Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:12.4+14:18.1+40.97%70.94%9.01%6.14%
82259Alian SchofieldBarnsley Harriers V5556M 49:18.4+14:24.1+41.26%70.79%8.83%5.95%
83128Susan SheehanMeltham AC V4546F 49:24.3+14:30.0+41.54%70.65%8.65%5.76%
8451Jen ProbertDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:28.6+14:34.3+41.75%70.55%8.52%5.63%
85174Emily DoddBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 49:34.6+14:40.3+42.03%70.41%8.33%5.44%
86225Emma MoorhouseBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 49:39.1+14:44.8+42.25%70.30%8.19%5.29%
8742Nigel BradburyBarnsley Harriers V5050M 49:47.2+14:52.9+42.63%70.11%7.94%5.04%
8890Abdullah Allwood V4549M 49:50.8+14:56.5+42.81%70.02%7.83%4.92%
8984Ralph Roberts Senior37M 49:53.0+14:58.7+42.91%69.97%7.76%4.85%
90213Richard TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567M 49:59.5+15:05.2+43.22%69.82%7.56%4.64%
91249Lloyd IsamBarnsley Harriers V5054M 50:05.2+15:10.9+43.49%69.69%7.39%4.46%
92162Mark DavisBarnsley Harriers V4548M 50:08.3+15:14.0+43.64%69.62%7.29%4.36%
93151Daniel PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior29M 50:12.2+15:17.9+43.83%69.53%7.17%4.24%
94274Rachel TomlinsonMeltham AC Senior39F 50:15.7+15:21.4+44.00%69.45%7.06%4.13%
95269Steve RandallMeltham AC V4545M 50:18.7+15:24.4+44.14%69.38%6.97%4.03%
96236Garrison Quarmby V4040M 50:20.0+15:25.7+44.20%69.35%6.93%3.99%
9743Chris FallBarnsley Harriers Senior31M 50:23.9+15:29.6+44.39%69.26%6.81%3.87%
98161Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale Athletics Club V4548F 50:27.8+15:33.5+44.57%69.17%6.69%3.74%
99127Sara LewisMeltham AC Senior32F 50:31.9+15:37.6+44.77%69.08%6.57%3.61%
100238David WilkinsonStadium Runners V5050M 50:36.9+15:42.6+45.01%68.96%6.41%3.46%
101267Iizzie MillerBarnsley Harriers Senior16F 50:40.2+15:45.9+45.17%68.89%6.31%3.35%
10272Ella KingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 50:46.0+15:51.7+45.44%68.76%6.13%3.17%
103131Steven Todd V4546M 50:48.8+15:54.5+45.58%68.69%6.04%3.08%
104142David HowesBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 50:52.6+15:58.3+45.76%68.61%5.93%2.96%
105243Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & Dist AC V5050F 50:57.2+16:02.9+45.98%68.50%5.79%2.81%
106192Paul Hudson V5558M 51:02.2+16:07.9+46.22%68.39%5.63%2.65%
107189Bernard MurphySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V6061M 51:07.1+16:12.8+46.45%68.28%5.48%2.50%
108250Peter Rolinson V6063M 51:11.5+16:17.2+46.66%68.18%5.34%2.36%
109168Andrew Hewitt Senior37M 51:16.2+16:21.9+46.88%68.08%5.20%2.21%
110206Julian SaundersMeltham AC V5557M 51:20.4+16:26.1+47.08%67.99%5.07%2.07%
11194Helen Fretwell V4043F 51:22.0+16:27.7+47.16%67.95%5.02%2.02%
112256Sharon WhitworthMeltham AC V4549F 51:24.8+16:30.5+47.30%67.89%4.93%1.93%
11365David RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5051M 51:30.8+16:36.5+47.58%67.76%4.75%1.74%
114153Verity GarsideSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior36F 51:34.9+16:40.6+47.78%67.67%4.62%1.61%
115116Caroline Jane EntwistlePenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4043F 51:38.0+16:43.7+47.93%67.60%4.53%1.51%
11695Ella Cleve Senior38F 51:42.7+16:48.4+48.15%67.50%4.38%1.36%
117152Tracey KerridgeSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 51:47.1+16:52.8+48.36%67.40%4.25%1.22%
118278Ruth ThomasMeltham AC V5555F 51:52.0+16:57.7+48.59%67.30%4.10%1.07%
119208Stephanie BaileyMeltham AC V4549F 51:52.4+16:58.1+48.61%67.29%4.08%1.06%
120235Joanne BirkinshawBarnsley Harriers V5052F 52:00.4+17:06.1+48.99%67.12%3.84%0.80%
121155Hayley PooleBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 52:06.2+17:11.9+49.27%66.99%3.66%0.62%
122245Michelle McHugh V4040F 52:11.4+17:17.1+49.52%66.88%3.50%0.45%
12369Callam Fawcett Senior35M 52:17.5+17:23.2+49.81%66.75%3.31%0.26%
124120Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street Runners Senior37F 52:23.6+17:29.3+50.10%66.62%3.12%0.06%
125186John Parry V5052M 52:27.6+17:33.3+50.29%66.54%3.00%-0.06%
1266Matthew Shepherd V5051M 52:35.5+17:41.2+50.67%66.37%2.76%-0.31%
127103Judy Harker V5051F 52:52.5+17:58.2+51.48%66.01%2.23%-0.86%
128176Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers V6566M 52:56.9+18:02.6+51.69%65.92%2.10%-1.00%
129100Louise Turner Senior36F 53:00.3+18:06.0+51.86%65.85%1.99%-1.10%
130154Samuel Orme Senior38M 53:04.1+18:09.8+52.04%65.77%1.87%-1.22%
13198Lisa IsamBarnsley Harriers V4548F 53:20.8+18:26.5+52.83%65.43%1.36%-1.75%
132226Sarah EverettDenby Dale Athletics Club V4546F 53:23.8+18:29.5+52.98%65.37%1.27%-1.85%
133272Julie RidingBarnsley Harriers V5555F 53:28.5+18:34.2+53.20%65.27%1.12%-2.00%
134170Naomi MorrisonSmiley paces V4549F 53:32.9+18:38.6+53.41%65.18%0.99%-2.14%
13530John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 53:46.3+18:52.0+54.05%64.91%0.57%-2.57%
136247Richard HansonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 54:02.4+19:08.1+54.82%64.59%0.08%-3.08%
137232Craig Washington V4547M 54:03.0+19:08.7+54.85%64.58%0.06%-3.10%
138198Anna HazeltonMeltham AC Senior38F 54:09.5+19:15.2+55.16%64.45%-0.14%-3.30%
139159Sarah SheltonBarnsley Harriers V4040F 54:15.3+19:21.0+55.44%64.34%-0.32%-3.49%
140253Fiona WillisStadium Runners V5557F 54:18.5+19:24.2+55.59%64.27%-0.42%-3.59%
141121Denise Fedyszyn V4041F 54:35.6+19:41.3+56.41%63.94%-0.95%-4.13%
14280Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior39F 54:42.1+19:47.8+56.72%63.81%-1.15%-4.34%
143262Gilly MarkhamMeltham AC V6062F 54:47.7+19:53.4+56.98%63.70%-1.32%-4.52%
144185Lisa Parry V4042F 54:52.8+19:58.5+57.23%63.60%-1.48%-4.68%
145126Beccy Coates7 Hills Harriers V4040F 55:02.9+20:08.6+57.71%63.41%-1.79%-5.00%
146108Robert Drummond V5555M 55:04.4+20:10.1+57.78%63.38%-1.83%-5.05%
147217James Wilson V4042M 55:08.9+20:14.6+58.00%63.29%-1.97%-5.19%
148252Simon GreeneNorthern VETS V6565M 55:11.9+20:17.6+58.14%63.24%-2.06%-5.29%
149114Jennifer BennettSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 55:16.6+20:22.3+58.36%63.15%-2.21%-5.44%
15017MARIE HEMINGWAYBarnsley Harriers Senior39F 55:20.3+20:26.0+58.54%63.08%-2.32%-5.55%
15192Robert Kirk V5051M 55:30.5+20:36.2+59.03%62.88%-2.64%-5.88%
152150Hannah PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30F 55:34.4+20:40.1+59.21%62.81%-2.76%-6.00%
153211Terri KeadinBarnsley Harriers V4546F 55:39.4+20:45.1+59.45%62.71%-2.91%-6.16%
15458Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior24F 55:40.0+20:45.7+59.48%62.70%-2.93%-6.18%
15577Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 56:05.8+21:11.5+60.71%62.22%-3.72%-7.00%
156210Chris Etheridge V4547M 56:13.6+21:19.3+61.08%62.08%-3.97%-7.25%
1574Jayne GallowayBarnsley Harriers V4549F 56:18.0+21:23.7+61.29%62.00%-4.10%-7.39%
158199Susannah Powell V4043F 56:24.3+21:30.0+61.60%61.88%-4.30%-7.59%
15920Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5052F 56:30.0+21:35.7+61.87%61.78%-4.47%-7.77%
16066SANDRA PINDERSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5557F 56:34.8+21:40.5+62.10%61.69%-4.62%-7.92%
161133Laura TiffanyMeltham AC V4548F 56:40.6+21:46.3+62.37%61.59%-4.80%-8.11%
162129Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale Athletics Club V6063F 56:43.3+21:49.0+62.50%61.54%-4.88%-8.19%
163197Cheryl Orr V4044F 56:49.4+21:55.1+62.79%61.43%-5.07%-8.39%
16435Simone Sains V4043F 56:54.5+22:00.2+63.04%61.34%-5.23%-8.55%
16512Claire Walton SpendloveBarnsley Harriers V4546F 56:58.2+22:03.9+63.21%61.27%-5.34%-8.67%
166254Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers V6569M 57:04.2+22:09.9+63.50%61.16%-5.52%-8.86%
16774Glenn Davies V5555M 57:08.6+22:14.3+63.71%61.08%-5.66%-9.00%
168188Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 57:14.4+22:20.1+63.99%60.98%-5.84%-9.18%
16968Joanne Todd V5050F 57:18.0+22:23.7+64.16%60.92%-5.95%-9.30%
17056Rachel Bethell V4044F 57:20.6+22:26.3+64.28%60.87%-6.03%-9.38%
17182Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6064M 57:23.9+22:29.6+64.44%60.81%-6.13%-9.48%
17236Jason Thornton V5557M 57:27.4+22:33.1+64.61%60.75%-6.24%-9.59%
17397Helen Elleker2 Dash V6063F 57:55.8+23:01.5+65.96%60.25%-7.11%-10.50%
17475Samantha Davies V5051F 58:28.9+23:34.6+67.55%59.69%-8.13%-11.55%
175134Anthony Kilburn V5556M 58:51.2+23:56.9+68.61%59.31%-8.82%-12.26%
176255Deborah WilsonBarnsley Harriers V5054F 58:54.9+24:00.6+68.79%59.25%-8.94%-12.38%
177158Craig TattersallBarnsley Harriers V4549M 58:59.0+24:04.7+68.98%59.18%-9.06%-12.51%
178124Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runners Senior28F 59:02.4+24:08.1+69.14%59.12%-9.17%-12.61%
17948Amy LambertBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 59:07.3+24:13.0+69.38%59.04%-9.32%-12.77%
180101Katherine HuggettAcre Street Runners Senior39F 59:21.7+24:27.4+70.07%58.80%-9.76%-13.23%
181179Angela BuckleSpenborough & Dist AC V4547F 59:23.9+24:29.6+70.17%58.76%-9.83%-13.30%
18247Claire GuestStainland Lions Running Club V4041F 59:30.2+24:35.9+70.47%58.66%-10.02%-13.50%
183141Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriers V5556F 59:58.3+25:04.0+71.81%58.20%-10.89%-14.39%
18416Jenny RollinBarnsley Harriers V4044F 1:00:01.6+25:07.3+71.97%58.15%-10.99%-14.50%
185224Neil Grimshaw Senior38M 1:00:23.4+25:29.1+73.01%57.80%-11.66%-15.19%
186172Rachel GrayBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:00:55.3+26:01.0+74.54%57.29%-12.65%-16.20%
187200Andrea Lee V4546F 1:01:05.7+26:11.4+75.03%57.13%-12.97%-16.53%
188260Emma SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior27F 1:01:31.1+26:36.8+76.25%56.74%-13.75%-17.34%
18963Suzanne FretwellSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4545F 1:01:37.5+26:43.2+76.55%56.64%-13.95%-17.55%
19052Jayne Winterbottom V5054F 1:01:42.8+26:48.5+76.80%56.56%-14.11%-17.71%
191201Clare Attrill V4546F 1:01:53.7+26:59.4+77.32%56.39%-14.45%-18.06%
192266Cherie MillerBarnsley Harriers V4546F 1:02:16.0+27:21.7+78.39%56.06%-15.13%-18.77%
193117Adele HarrisSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 1:02:28.5+27:34.2+78.99%55.87%-15.52%-19.17%
194173Sally GrayBarnsley Harriers V6060F 1:02:34.2+27:39.9+79.26%55.79%-15.69%-19.35%
195214Kathleen TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567F 1:02:38.1+27:43.8+79.44%55.73%-15.81%-19.47%
196177David GeeSowerby Bridge snails V6061M 1:02:45.9+27:51.6+79.82%55.61%-16.05%-19.72%
197144Julie Todd V5050F 1:02:53.5+27:59.2+80.18%55.50%-16.29%-19.96%
19891Sally Snowden7 Hills Harriers V4044F 1:04:01.1+29:06.8+83.41%54.52%-18.37%-22.11%
199146Alice Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:04:04.3+29:10.0+83.56%54.48%-18.47%-22.21%
2007Alexandra KilnerBarnsley Harriers V4545F 1:04:04.6+29:10.3+83.57%54.47%-18.48%-22.22%
201251Cath Rolinson V5559F 1:04:12.5+29:18.2+83.95%54.36%-18.72%-22.47%
202265Lisa SmithBarnsley Harriers V4548F 1:04:22.6+29:28.3+84.43%54.22%-19.03%-22.79%
203138Liz ParkSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:04:25.8+29:31.5+84.59%54.18%-19.13%-22.90%
20499Katrina D'nettoBarnsley Harriers V5557F 1:04:34.7+29:40.4+85.01%54.05%-19.41%-23.18%
205184Rukhsana BrowningSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 1:04:42.8+29:48.5+85.40%53.94%-19.66%-23.44%
20645Garry CarrBarnsley Harriers V5053M 1:04:46.4+29:52.1+85.57%53.89%-19.77%-23.55%
207156Tracey Hewitt Senior39F 1:04:48.3+29:54.0+85.66%53.86%-19.83%-23.61%
208202Tracey JaggerSpenborough & Dist AC V5558F 1:04:49.6+29:55.3+85.72%53.84%-19.87%-23.65%
209205JAMES CORAHKirkstall Harriers V4042M 1:04:52.4+29:58.1+85.86%53.80%-19.95%-23.74%
210204Hannah Corah Senior34F 1:05:04.2+30:09.9+86.42%53.64%-20.32%-24.12%
21131Vicci Lomax Senior35F 1:05:09.4+30:15.1+86.67%53.57%-20.48%-24.28%
212191Teresa HuberyTeammanvers V4040F 1:05:12.4+30:18.1+86.81%53.53%-20.57%-24.38%
213130Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4545M 1:05:15.4+30:21.1+86.96%53.49%-20.66%-24.47%
214227Tracey CourtneyHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior35F 1:05:17.8+30:23.5+87.07%53.46%-20.74%-24.55%
21523Clare Hamblin Senior33F 1:05:20.9+30:26.6+87.22%53.41%-20.83%-24.65%
216110Becky ToddStadium Runners Senior33F 1:05:24.0+30:29.7+87.37%53.37%-20.93%-24.75%
217257Deborah DeardenBarnsley Harriers V5557M 1:05:40.1+30:45.8+88.13%53.15%-21.42%-25.26%
218119Catherine FraserBarnsley Harriers V4043F 1:05:41.9+30:47.6+88.22%53.13%-21.48%-25.31%
21953Alison Rose Senior38F 1:05:52.2+30:57.9+88.71%52.99%-21.80%-25.64%
220181Sally ConnollyAcre Street Runners V4547F 1:06:13.5+31:19.2+89.73%52.71%-22.45%-26.32%
221140Emma GreavesSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior31F 1:06:18.1+31:23.8+89.95%52.65%-22.59%-26.47%
222166Katie CadwellBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:06:39.1+31:44.8+90.95%52.37%-23.24%-27.13%
22371Tracy Hyland V4548F 1:06:41.7+31:47.4+91.08%52.34%-23.32%-27.22%
22460Catherine O'Brien V4042F 1:06:51.5+31:57.2+91.54%52.21%-23.62%-27.53%
2251Vicky ClarkeHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior38F 1:06:59.5+32:05.2+91.93%52.10%-23.87%-27.78%
22626Dawn BerryHolmfirth Harriers AC V5054F 1:07:05.7+32:11.4+92.22%52.02%-24.06%-27.98%
227228Oliver Davies Senior32M 1:07:08.3+32:14.0+92.35%51.99%-24.14%-28.06%
228125Samantha LockwoodAcreStreetRunners V4043F 1:07:19.9+32:25.6+92.90%51.84%-24.50%-28.43%
22913Emma Oldham-FoxAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:07:52.6+32:58.3+94.46%51.42%-25.51%-29.47%
23049Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running Club V5558F 1:08:01.7+33:07.4+94.90%51.31%-25.79%-29.76%
231147Eleanor PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4043F 1:08:19.3+33:25.0+95.74%51.09%-26.33%-30.32%
232148Stuart PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548M 1:08:34.0+33:39.7+96.44%50.91%-26.78%-30.79%
233271Lucy TaylorStadium Runners Senior38F 1:08:36.6+33:42.3+96.56%50.87%-26.86%-30.87%
234183Kirsty SykesSpenborough & Dist AC V4040F 1:08:45.6+33:51.3+96.99%50.76%-27.14%-31.15%
235139Brian CrowtherSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V7577M 1:08:56.4+34:02.1+97.51%50.63%-27.47%-31.50%
236244Serena Aslam-AliNone Senior38F 1:08:58.8+34:04.5+97.62%50.60%-27.55%-31.57%
237207Alison LambMeltham AC Senior39F 1:09:43.2+34:48.9+99.74%50.06%-28.91%-32.99%
238122Anton Fedyszyn V4042M 1:10:37.3+35:43.0+102.33%49.43%-30.58%-34.71%
23985Victoria ThompsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4548F 1:10:41.8+35:47.5+102.54%49.37%-30.72%-34.85%
24039Lisa DowsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4041F 1:11:41.2+36:46.9+105.38%48.69%-32.55%-36.74%
24115Claire Manton Senior34F 1:11:59.1+37:04.8+106.23%48.49%-33.10%-37.31%
24281Jodie SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:12:01.0+37:06.7+106.32%48.47%-33.16%-37.37%
243112Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior29F 1:15:10.7+40:16.4+115.38%46.43%-39.01%-43.40%
244145JOANNE POLLARDSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548F 1:15:12.9+40:18.6+115.48%46.41%-39.08%-43.47%
24514Sally WattsAcre Street Runnerd Senior39F 1:15:18.9+40:24.6+115.77%46.35%-39.26%-43.66%
24621Sarah Barrett V4546F 1:16:10.8+41:16.5+118.25%45.82%-40.86%-45.31%
247160Caroline LowerySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 1:18:26.2+43:31.9+124.71%44.50%-45.03%-49.61%
24864Alicia WrightSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:18:37.9+43:43.6+125.27%44.39%-45.39%-49.98%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Leaharna MarsdenACO Sourdeval Senior35F 41:20.3--100%29.74%27.88%
296Julia ThomasHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 43:39.9+2:19.6+5.63%94.67%25.78%23.82%
3230Katie Marie RobertsBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 43:53.6+2:33.3+6.18%94.18%25.39%23.43%
488Charlotte Watson V4546F 44:34.6+3:14.3+7.83%92.74%24.23%22.23%
519Cath Walls Senior35F 44:56.0+3:35.7+8.70%92.00%23.62%21.61%
659Lucy Dockerty Senior29F 45:23.0+4:02.7+9.79%91.09%22.86%20.83%
718Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 46:15.3+4:55.0+11.89%89.37%21.38%19.31%
870Kate ShawAcre Street Runners V4546F 46:54.1+5:33.8+13.46%88.14%20.28%18.18%
9167Emma Robinson V4044F 48:33.9+7:13.6+17.48%85.12%17.45%15.28%
10102Kate FraserDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior37F 48:43.4+7:23.1+17.86%84.84%17.18%15.00%
11169Isabelle PoundSheffield Triathlon Club V5556F 48:59.0+7:38.7+18.49%84.39%16.74%14.55%
12132Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:12.4+7:52.1+19.03%84.01%16.36%14.16%
13128Susan SheehanMeltham AC V4546F 49:24.3+8:04.0+19.51%83.67%16.02%13.81%
1451Jen ProbertDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:28.6+8:08.3+19.69%83.55%15.90%13.69%
15174Emily DoddBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 49:34.6+8:14.3+19.93%83.38%15.73%13.51%
16225Emma MoorhouseBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 49:39.1+8:18.8+20.11%83.26%15.60%13.38%
17274Rachel TomlinsonMeltham AC Senior39F 50:15.7+8:55.4+21.59%82.25%14.57%12.32%
18161Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale Athletics Club V4548F 50:27.8+9:07.5+22.07%81.92%14.22%11.96%
19127Sara LewisMeltham AC Senior32F 50:31.9+9:11.6+22.24%81.81%14.11%11.85%
20267Iizzie MillerBarnsley Harriers Senior16F 50:40.2+9:19.9+22.57%81.58%13.87%11.60%
2172Ella KingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 50:46.0+9:25.7+22.81%81.43%13.71%11.44%
22243Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & Dist AC V5050F 50:57.2+9:36.9+23.26%81.13%13.39%11.11%
2394Helen Fretwell V4043F 51:22.0+10:01.7+24.26%80.48%12.69%10.39%
24256Sharon WhitworthMeltham AC V4549F 51:24.8+10:04.5+24.37%80.40%12.61%10.31%
25153Verity GarsideSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior36F 51:34.9+10:14.6+24.78%80.14%12.32%10.01%
26116Caroline Jane EntwistlePenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4043F 51:38.0+10:17.7+24.90%80.06%12.24%9.92%
2795Ella Cleve Senior38F 51:42.7+10:22.4+25.09%79.94%12.10%9.79%
28152Tracey KerridgeSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 51:47.1+10:26.8+25.27%79.83%11.98%9.66%
29278Ruth ThomasMeltham AC V5555F 51:52.0+10:31.7+25.47%79.70%11.84%9.52%
30208Stephanie BaileyMeltham AC V4549F 51:52.4+10:32.1+25.48%79.69%11.83%9.50%
31235Joanne BirkinshawBarnsley Harriers V5052F 52:00.4+10:40.1+25.81%79.49%11.60%9.27%
32155Hayley PooleBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 52:06.2+10:45.9+26.04%79.34%11.44%9.10%
33245Michelle McHugh V4040F 52:11.4+10:51.1+26.25%79.21%11.29%8.95%
34120Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street Runners Senior37F 52:23.6+11:03.3+26.74%78.90%10.94%8.60%
35103Judy Harker V5051F 52:52.5+11:32.2+27.91%78.18%10.13%7.76%
36100Louise Turner Senior36F 53:00.3+11:40.0+28.22%77.99%9.90%7.53%
3798Lisa IsamBarnsley Harriers V4548F 53:20.8+12:00.5+29.05%77.49%9.32%6.93%
38226Sarah EverettDenby Dale Athletics Club V4546F 53:23.8+12:03.5+29.17%77.42%9.24%6.85%
39272Julie RidingBarnsley Harriers V5555F 53:28.5+12:08.2+29.36%77.30%9.11%6.71%
40170Naomi MorrisonSmiley paces V4549F 53:32.9+12:12.6+29.54%77.20%8.98%6.58%
41198Anna HazeltonMeltham AC Senior38F 54:09.5+12:49.2+31.01%76.33%7.94%5.52%
42159Sarah SheltonBarnsley Harriers V4040F 54:15.3+12:55.0+31.25%76.19%7.78%5.35%
43253Fiona WillisStadium Runners V5557F 54:18.5+12:58.2+31.38%76.12%7.69%5.26%
44121Denise Fedyszyn V4041F 54:35.6+13:15.3+32.06%75.72%7.20%4.76%
4580Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior39F 54:42.1+13:21.8+32.33%75.57%7.02%4.57%
46262Gilly MarkhamMeltham AC V6062F 54:47.7+13:27.4+32.55%75.44%6.86%4.41%
47185Lisa Parry V4042F 54:52.8+13:32.5+32.76%75.32%6.72%4.26%
48126Beccy Coates7 Hills Harriers V4040F 55:02.9+13:42.6+33.17%75.09%6.43%3.97%
49114Jennifer BennettSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 55:16.6+13:56.3+33.72%74.78%6.04%3.57%
5017MARIE HEMINGWAYBarnsley Harriers Senior39F 55:20.3+14:00.0+33.87%74.70%5.94%3.46%
51150Hannah PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30F 55:34.4+14:14.1+34.44%74.39%5.54%3.05%
52211Terri KeadinBarnsley Harriers V4546F 55:39.4+14:19.1+34.64%74.27%5.40%2.90%
5358Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior24F 55:40.0+14:19.7+34.66%74.26%5.38%2.89%
5477Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 56:05.8+14:45.5+35.70%73.69%4.65%2.14%
554Jayne GallowayBarnsley Harriers V4549F 56:18.0+14:57.7+36.19%73.43%4.30%1.78%
56199Susannah Powell V4043F 56:24.3+15:04.0+36.45%73.29%4.13%1.60%
5720Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5052F 56:30.0+15:09.7+36.68%73.17%3.96%1.43%
5866SANDRA PINDERSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5557F 56:34.8+15:14.5+36.87%73.06%3.83%1.29%
59133Laura TiffanyMeltham AC V4548F 56:40.6+15:20.3+37.10%72.94%3.66%1.13%
60129Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale Athletics Club V6063F 56:43.3+15:23.0+37.21%72.88%3.59%1.05%
61197Cheryl Orr V4044F 56:49.4+15:29.1+37.46%72.75%3.41%0.87%
6235Simone Sains V4043F 56:54.5+15:34.2+37.66%72.64%3.27%0.72%
6312Claire Walton SpendloveBarnsley Harriers V4546F 56:58.2+15:37.9+37.81%72.56%3.17%0.61%
64188Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 57:14.4+15:54.1+38.47%72.22%2.71%0.14%
6568Joanne Todd V5050F 57:18.0+15:57.7+38.61%72.14%2.60%0.04%
6656Rachel Bethell V4044F 57:20.6+16:00.3+38.72%72.09%2.53%-0.04%
6797Helen Elleker2 Dash V6063F 57:55.8+16:35.5+40.14%71.36%1.53%-1.06%
6875Samantha Davies V5051F 58:28.9+17:08.6+41.47%70.69%0.60%-2.02%
69255Deborah WilsonBarnsley Harriers V5054F 58:54.9+17:34.6+42.52%70.17%-0.14%-2.78%
70124Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runners Senior28F 59:02.4+17:42.1+42.82%70.02%-0.35%-3.00%
7148Amy LambertBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 59:07.3+17:47.0+43.02%69.92%-0.49%-3.14%
72101Katherine HuggettAcre Street Runners Senior39F 59:21.7+18:01.4+43.60%69.64%-0.90%-3.56%
73179Angela BuckleSpenborough & Dist AC V4547F 59:23.9+18:03.6+43.69%69.60%-0.96%-3.62%
7447Claire GuestStainland Lions Running Club V4041F 59:30.2+18:09.9+43.94%69.47%-1.14%-3.81%
75141Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriers V5556F 59:58.3+18:38.0+45.08%68.93%-1.94%-4.62%
7616Jenny RollinBarnsley Harriers V4044F 1:00:01.6+18:41.3+45.21%68.87%-2.03%-4.72%
77172Rachel GrayBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:00:55.3+19:35.0+47.37%67.85%-3.55%-6.28%
78200Andrea Lee V4546F 1:01:05.7+19:45.4+47.79%67.66%-3.85%-6.58%
79260Emma SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior27F 1:01:31.1+20:10.8+48.82%67.20%-4.57%-7.32%
8063Suzanne FretwellSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4545F 1:01:37.5+20:17.2+49.07%67.08%-4.75%-7.51%
8152Jayne Winterbottom V5054F 1:01:42.8+20:22.5+49.29%66.98%-4.90%-7.66%
82201Clare Attrill V4546F 1:01:53.7+20:33.4+49.73%66.79%-5.21%-7.98%
83266Cherie MillerBarnsley Harriers V4546F 1:02:16.0+20:55.7+50.63%66.39%-5.84%-8.63%
84117Adele HarrisSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 1:02:28.5+21:08.2+51.13%66.17%-6.19%-8.99%
85173Sally GrayBarnsley Harriers V6060F 1:02:34.2+21:13.9+51.36%66.07%-6.35%-9.16%
86214Kathleen TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567F 1:02:38.1+21:17.8+51.52%66.00%-6.46%-9.27%
87144Julie Todd V5050F 1:02:53.5+21:33.2+52.14%65.73%-6.90%-9.72%
8891Sally Snowden7 Hills Harriers V4044F 1:04:01.1+22:40.8+54.86%64.57%-8.82%-11.68%
89146Alice Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:04:04.3+22:44.0+54.99%64.52%-8.91%-11.78%
907Alexandra KilnerBarnsley Harriers V4545F 1:04:04.6+22:44.3+55.01%64.51%-8.91%-11.78%
91251Cath Rolinson V5559F 1:04:12.5+22:52.2+55.32%64.38%-9.14%-12.01%
92265Lisa SmithBarnsley Harriers V4548F 1:04:22.6+23:02.3+55.73%64.21%-9.42%-12.31%
93138Liz ParkSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:04:25.8+23:05.5+55.86%64.16%-9.52%-12.40%
9499Katrina D'nettoBarnsley Harriers V5557F 1:04:34.7+23:14.4+56.22%64.01%-9.77%-12.66%
95184Rukhsana BrowningSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 1:04:42.8+23:22.5+56.55%63.88%-10.00%-12.90%
96156Tracey Hewitt Senior39F 1:04:48.3+23:28.0+56.77%63.79%-10.15%-13.05%
97202Tracey JaggerSpenborough & Dist AC V5558F 1:04:49.6+23:29.3+56.82%63.77%-10.19%-13.09%
98204Hannah Corah Senior34F 1:05:04.2+23:43.9+57.41%63.53%-10.60%-13.52%
9931Vicci Lomax Senior35F 1:05:09.4+23:49.1+57.62%63.44%-10.75%-13.67%
100191Teresa HuberyTeammanvers V4040F 1:05:12.4+23:52.1+57.74%63.40%-10.84%-13.76%
101227Tracey CourtneyHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior35F 1:05:17.8+23:57.5+57.96%63.31%-10.99%-13.91%
10223Clare Hamblin Senior33F 1:05:20.9+24:00.6+58.08%63.26%-11.08%-14.00%
103110Becky ToddStadium Runners Senior33F 1:05:24.0+24:03.7+58.21%63.21%-11.16%-14.09%
104119Catherine FraserBarnsley Harriers V4043F 1:05:41.9+24:21.6+58.93%62.92%-11.67%-14.61%
10553Alison Rose Senior38F 1:05:52.2+24:31.9+59.34%62.76%-11.96%-14.91%
106181Sally ConnollyAcre Street Runners V4547F 1:06:13.5+24:53.2+60.20%62.42%-12.57%-15.53%
107140Emma GreavesSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior31F 1:06:18.1+24:57.8+60.39%62.35%-12.70%-15.67%
108166Katie CadwellBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:06:39.1+25:18.8+61.23%62.02%-13.29%-16.28%
10971Tracy Hyland V4548F 1:06:41.7+25:21.4+61.34%61.98%-13.37%-16.35%
11060Catherine O'Brien V4042F 1:06:51.5+25:31.2+61.73%61.83%-13.64%-16.64%
1111Vicky ClarkeHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior38F 1:06:59.5+25:39.2+62.06%61.71%-13.87%-16.87%
11226Dawn BerryHolmfirth Harriers AC V5054F 1:07:05.7+25:45.4+62.31%61.61%-14.04%-17.05%
113125Samantha LockwoodAcreStreetRunners V4043F 1:07:19.9+25:59.6+62.88%61.40%-14.45%-17.46%
11413Emma Oldham-FoxAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:07:52.6+26:32.3+64.20%60.90%-15.37%-18.41%
11549Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running Club V5558F 1:08:01.7+26:41.4+64.56%60.77%-15.63%-18.68%
116147Eleanor PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4043F 1:08:19.3+26:59.0+65.27%60.51%-16.13%-19.19%
117271Lucy TaylorStadium Runners Senior38F 1:08:36.6+27:16.3+65.97%60.25%-16.62%-19.69%
118183Kirsty SykesSpenborough & Dist AC V4040F 1:08:45.6+27:25.3+66.33%60.12%-16.88%-19.95%
119244Serena Aslam-AliNone Senior38F 1:08:58.8+27:38.5+66.87%59.93%-17.25%-20.34%
120207Alison LambMeltham AC Senior39F 1:09:43.2+28:22.9+68.66%59.29%-18.51%-21.63%
12185Victoria ThompsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4548F 1:10:41.8+29:21.5+71.02%58.47%-20.17%-23.33%
12239Lisa DowsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4041F 1:11:41.2+30:20.9+73.41%57.67%-21.85%-25.06%
12315Claire Manton Senior34F 1:11:59.1+30:38.8+74.14%57.43%-22.36%-25.58%
12481Jodie SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:12:01.0+30:40.7+74.21%57.40%-22.41%-25.64%
125112Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior29F 1:15:10.7+33:50.4+81.86%54.99%-27.78%-31.15%
126145JOANNE POLLARDSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548F 1:15:12.9+33:52.6+81.95%54.96%-27.85%-31.22%
12714Sally WattsAcre Street Runnerd Senior39F 1:15:18.9+33:58.6+82.19%54.89%-28.02%-31.39%
12821Sarah Barrett V4546F 1:16:10.8+34:50.5+84.28%54.26%-29.49%-32.90%
129160Caroline LowerySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 1:18:26.2+37:05.9+89.74%52.70%-33.32%-36.84%
13064Alicia WrightSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:18:37.9+37:17.6+90.21%52.57%-33.65%-37.18%
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Leaharna MarsdenACO Sourdeval Senior35F 41:20.3--100%28.87%25.74%
2230Katie Marie RobertsBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 43:53.6+2:33.3+6.18%94.18%24.47%21.15%
319Cath Walls Senior35F 44:56.0+3:35.7+8.70%92.00%22.68%19.28%
459Lucy Dockerty Senior29F 45:23.0+4:02.7+9.79%91.09%21.91%18.47%
5102Kate FraserDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior37F 48:43.4+7:23.1+17.86%84.84%16.16%12.47%
6132Lynne CubbonDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:12.4+7:52.1+19.03%84.01%15.33%11.60%
751Jen ProbertDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior39F 49:28.6+8:08.3+19.69%83.55%14.87%11.12%
8174Emily DoddBarnsley Harriers Senior36F 49:34.6+8:14.3+19.93%83.38%14.69%10.94%
9225Emma MoorhouseBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 49:39.1+8:18.8+20.11%83.26%14.57%10.81%
10274Rachel TomlinsonMeltham AC Senior39F 50:15.7+8:55.4+21.59%82.25%13.52%9.71%
11127Sara LewisMeltham AC Senior32F 50:31.9+9:11.6+22.24%81.81%13.05%9.22%
12267Iizzie MillerBarnsley Harriers Senior16F 50:40.2+9:19.9+22.57%81.58%12.81%8.98%
1372Ella KingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 50:46.0+9:25.7+22.81%81.43%12.65%8.80%
14153Verity GarsideSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior36F 51:34.9+10:14.6+24.78%80.14%11.24%7.34%
1595Ella Cleve Senior38F 51:42.7+10:22.4+25.09%79.94%11.02%7.10%
16155Hayley PooleBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 52:06.2+10:45.9+26.04%79.34%10.35%6.40%
17120Julia Musoke-DugganAcre Street Runners Senior37F 52:23.6+11:03.3+26.74%78.90%9.85%5.88%
18100Louise Turner Senior36F 53:00.3+11:40.0+28.22%77.99%8.80%4.78%
19198Anna HazeltonMeltham AC Senior38F 54:09.5+12:49.2+31.01%76.33%6.81%2.71%
2080Bethany LovellValley Striders AC Senior39F 54:42.1+13:21.8+32.33%75.57%5.88%1.73%
21114Jennifer BennettSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 55:16.6+13:56.3+33.72%74.78%4.89%0.70%
2217MARIE HEMINGWAYBarnsley Harriers Senior39F 55:20.3+14:00.0+33.87%74.70%4.78%0.59%
23150Hannah PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30F 55:34.4+14:14.1+34.44%74.39%4.38%0.17%
2458Samantha JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley Senior24F 55:40.0+14:19.7+34.66%74.26%4.22%0.00%
2577Kathryn Bradbury Senior37F 56:05.8+14:45.5+35.70%73.69%3.48%-0.77%
26188Vanessa HillWakefield Triathlon Club Senior36F 57:14.4+15:54.1+38.47%72.22%1.51%-2.83%
27124Chloe HewlettAcre Street Runners Senior28F 59:02.4+17:42.1+42.82%70.02%-1.59%-6.06%
2848Amy LambertBarnsley Harriers Senior31F 59:07.3+17:47.0+43.02%69.92%-1.73%-6.21%
29101Katherine HuggettAcre Street Runners Senior39F 59:21.7+18:01.4+43.60%69.64%-2.14%-6.64%
30260Emma SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior27F 1:01:31.1+20:10.8+48.82%67.20%-5.85%-10.51%
31184Rukhsana BrowningSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38F 1:04:42.8+23:22.5+56.55%63.88%-11.35%-16.25%
32156Tracey Hewitt Senior39F 1:04:48.3+23:28.0+56.77%63.79%-11.51%-16.42%
33204Hannah Corah Senior34F 1:05:04.2+23:43.9+57.41%63.53%-11.96%-16.89%
3431Vicci Lomax Senior35F 1:05:09.4+23:49.1+57.62%63.44%-12.11%-17.05%
35227Tracey CourtneyHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior35F 1:05:17.8+23:57.5+57.96%63.31%-12.35%-17.30%
3623Clare Hamblin Senior33F 1:05:20.9+24:00.6+58.08%63.26%-12.44%-17.39%
37110Becky ToddStadium Runners Senior33F 1:05:24.0+24:03.7+58.21%63.21%-12.53%-17.49%
3853Alison Rose Senior38F 1:05:52.2+24:31.9+59.34%62.76%-13.34%-18.33%
39140Emma GreavesSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior31F 1:06:18.1+24:57.8+60.39%62.35%-14.08%-19.10%
401Vicky ClarkeHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior38F 1:06:59.5+25:39.2+62.06%61.71%-15.27%-20.34%
41271Lucy TaylorStadium Runners Senior38F 1:08:36.6+27:16.3+65.97%60.25%-18.06%-23.25%
42244Serena Aslam-AliNone Senior38F 1:08:58.8+27:38.5+66.87%59.93%-18.69%-23.92%
43207Alison LambMeltham AC Senior39F 1:09:43.2+28:22.9+68.66%59.29%-19.97%-25.25%
4415Claire Manton Senior34F 1:11:59.1+30:38.8+74.14%57.43%-23.86%-29.31%
45112Hannah MayAcre Street Runners Senior29F 1:15:10.7+33:50.4+81.86%54.99%-29.36%-35.05%
4614Sally WattsAcre Street Runnerd Senior39F 1:15:18.9+33:58.6+82.19%54.89%-29.59%-35.30%
47160Caroline LowerySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior34F 1:18:26.2+37:05.9+89.74%52.70%-34.96%-40.90%
  • Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196Julia ThomasHolmfirth Harriers AC V4043F 43:39.9--100%27.41%26.62%
218Joanna LockwoodQueensbury Running Club V4044F 46:15.3+2:35.4+5.93%94.40%23.10%22.26%
3167Emma Robinson V4044F 48:33.9+4:54.0+11.22%89.91%19.26%18.38%
494Helen Fretwell V4043F 51:22.0+7:42.1+17.64%85.01%14.60%13.67%
5116Caroline Jane EntwistlePenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4043F 51:38.0+7:58.1+18.25%84.57%14.16%13.23%
6245Michelle McHugh V4040F 52:11.4+8:31.5+19.52%83.67%13.23%12.29%
7159Sarah SheltonBarnsley Harriers V4040F 54:15.3+10:35.4+24.25%80.48%9.80%8.82%
8121Denise Fedyszyn V4041F 54:35.6+10:55.7+25.03%79.98%9.24%8.25%
9185Lisa Parry V4042F 54:52.8+11:12.9+25.68%79.56%8.76%7.77%
10126Beccy Coates7 Hills Harriers V4040F 55:02.9+11:23.0+26.07%79.32%8.48%7.49%
11199Susannah Powell V4043F 56:24.3+12:44.4+29.18%77.41%6.23%5.21%
12197Cheryl Orr V4044F 56:49.4+13:09.5+30.13%76.84%5.53%4.50%
1335Simone Sains V4043F 56:54.5+13:14.6+30.33%76.73%5.39%4.36%
1456Rachel Bethell V4044F 57:20.6+13:40.7+31.33%76.15%4.67%3.63%
1547Claire GuestStainland Lions Running Club V4041F 59:30.2+15:50.3+36.27%73.38%1.08%0.00%
1616Jenny RollinBarnsley Harriers V4044F 1:00:01.6+16:21.7+37.47%72.74%0.21%-0.88%
1791Sally Snowden7 Hills Harriers V4044F 1:04:01.1+20:21.2+46.61%68.21%-6.43%-7.59%
18146Alice Austin-HowarthSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:04:04.3+20:24.4+46.73%68.15%-6.52%-7.68%
19138Liz ParkSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:04:25.8+20:45.9+47.56%67.77%-7.11%-8.28%
20191Teresa HuberyTeammanvers V4040F 1:05:12.4+21:32.5+49.33%66.96%-8.41%-9.58%
21119Catherine FraserBarnsley Harriers V4043F 1:05:41.9+22:02.0+50.46%66.46%-9.22%-10.41%
2260Catherine O'Brien V4042F 1:06:51.5+23:11.6+53.12%65.31%-11.15%-12.36%
23125Samantha LockwoodAcreStreetRunners V4043F 1:07:19.9+23:40.0+54.20%64.85%-11.94%-13.16%
2413Emma Oldham-FoxAcre Street Runners V4043F 1:07:52.6+24:12.7+55.45%64.33%-12.84%-14.07%
25147Eleanor PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4043F 1:08:19.3+24:39.4+56.47%63.91%-13.58%-14.82%
26183Kirsty SykesSpenborough & Dist AC V4040F 1:08:45.6+25:05.7+57.47%63.50%-14.31%-15.56%
2739Lisa DowsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4041F 1:11:41.2+28:01.3+64.17%60.91%-19.18%-20.48%
2881Jodie SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4040F 1:12:01.0+28:21.1+64.93%60.63%-19.73%-21.03%
2964Alicia WrightSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042F 1:18:37.9+34:58.0+80.08%55.53%-30.72%-32.15%
  • Female - V45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Charlotte Watson V4546F 44:34.6--100%24.20%21.75%
270Kate ShawAcre Street Runners V4546F 46:54.1+2:19.5+5.22%95.04%20.25%17.67%
3128Susan SheehanMeltham AC V4546F 49:24.3+4:49.7+10.83%90.23%15.99%13.28%
4161Sarah GodbehereDenby Dale Athletics Club V4548F 50:27.8+5:53.2+13.21%88.33%14.19%11.42%
5256Sharon WhitworthMeltham AC V4549F 51:24.8+6:50.2+15.34%86.70%12.58%9.75%
6208Stephanie BaileyMeltham AC V4549F 51:52.4+7:17.8+16.37%85.93%11.80%8.95%
798Lisa IsamBarnsley Harriers V4548F 53:20.8+8:46.2+19.67%83.56%9.29%6.36%
8226Sarah EverettDenby Dale Athletics Club V4546F 53:23.8+8:49.2+19.79%83.48%9.21%6.27%
9170Naomi MorrisonSmiley paces V4549F 53:32.9+8:58.3+20.13%83.25%8.95%6.01%
10211Terri KeadinBarnsley Harriers V4546F 55:39.4+11:04.8+24.86%80.09%5.36%2.31%
114Jayne GallowayBarnsley Harriers V4549F 56:18.0+11:43.4+26.30%79.18%4.27%1.18%
12133Laura TiffanyMeltham AC V4548F 56:40.6+12:06.0+27.14%78.65%3.63%0.51%
1312Claire Walton SpendloveBarnsley Harriers V4546F 56:58.2+12:23.6+27.80%78.25%3.13%0.00%
14179Angela BuckleSpenborough & Dist AC V4547F 59:23.9+14:49.3+33.25%75.05%-1.00%-4.26%
15200Andrea Lee V4546F 1:01:05.7+16:31.1+37.06%72.96%-3.88%-7.24%
1663Suzanne FretwellSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4545F 1:01:37.5+17:02.9+38.24%72.34%-4.78%-8.17%
17201Clare Attrill V4546F 1:01:53.7+17:19.1+38.85%72.02%-5.24%-8.64%
18266Cherie MillerBarnsley Harriers V4546F 1:02:16.0+17:41.4+39.68%71.59%-5.88%-9.30%
197Alexandra KilnerBarnsley Harriers V4545F 1:04:04.6+19:30.0+43.74%69.57%-8.95%-12.47%
20265Lisa SmithBarnsley Harriers V4548F 1:04:22.6+19:48.0+44.42%69.24%-9.46%-13.00%
21181Sally ConnollyAcre Street Runners V4547F 1:06:13.5+21:38.9+48.56%67.31%-12.61%-16.25%
2271Tracy Hyland V4548F 1:06:41.7+22:07.1+49.62%66.84%-13.41%-17.07%
2385Victoria ThompsonSpenborough & Dist AC V4548F 1:10:41.8+26:07.2+58.60%63.05%-20.21%-24.09%
24145JOANNE POLLARDSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548F 1:15:12.9+30:38.3+68.73%59.27%-27.89%-32.03%
2521Sarah Barrett V4546F 1:16:10.8+31:36.2+70.90%58.51%-29.53%-33.72%
  • Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lynda RobertsonSpenborough & Dist AC V5050F 50:57.2--100%11.77%11.98%
2152Tracey KerridgeSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 51:47.1+0:49.9+1.63%98.39%10.33%10.55%
3235Joanne BirkinshawBarnsley Harriers V5052F 52:00.4+1:03.2+2.07%97.97%9.94%10.16%
4103Judy Harker V5051F 52:52.5+1:55.3+3.77%96.37%8.44%8.66%
520Susan CashStainland Lions Running Club V5052F 56:30.0+5:32.8+10.89%90.18%2.16%2.40%
668Joanne Todd V5050F 57:18.0+6:20.8+12.46%88.92%0.78%1.02%
775Samantha Davies V5051F 58:28.9+7:31.7+14.77%87.13%-1.27%-1.02%
8255Deborah WilsonBarnsley Harriers V5054F 58:54.9+7:57.7+15.63%86.49%-2.02%-1.77%
952Jayne Winterbottom V5054F 1:01:42.8+10:45.6+21.12%82.56%-6.86%-6.60%
10117Adele HarrisSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5052F 1:02:28.5+11:31.3+22.61%81.56%-8.18%-7.92%
11144Julie Todd V5050F 1:02:53.5+11:56.3+23.43%81.02%-8.90%-8.64%
1226Dawn BerryHolmfirth Harriers AC V5054F 1:07:05.7+16:08.5+31.68%75.94%-16.18%-15.90%
  • Female - V55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1169Isabelle PoundSheffield Triathlon Club V5556F 48:59.0--100%17.72%18.96%
2278Ruth ThomasMeltham AC V5555F 51:52.0+2:53.0+5.89%94.44%12.88%14.19%
3272Julie RidingBarnsley Harriers V5555F 53:28.5+4:29.5+9.17%91.60%10.18%11.53%
4253Fiona WillisStadium Runners V5557F 54:18.5+5:19.5+10.87%90.19%8.78%10.15%
566SANDRA PINDERSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5557F 56:34.8+7:35.8+15.51%86.57%4.96%6.40%
6141Kay ConwayBarnsley Harriers V5556F 59:58.3+10:59.3+22.43%81.68%-0.74%0.79%
7172Rachel GrayBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:00:55.3+11:56.3+24.37%80.40%-2.33%-0.79%
8251Cath Rolinson V5559F 1:04:12.5+15:13.5+31.08%76.29%-7.85%-6.22%
999Katrina D'nettoBarnsley Harriers V5557F 1:04:34.7+15:35.7+31.84%75.85%-8.47%-6.84%
10202Tracey JaggerSpenborough & Dist AC V5558F 1:04:49.6+15:50.6+32.34%75.56%-8.89%-7.25%
11166Katie CadwellBarnsley Harriers V5555F 1:06:39.1+17:40.1+36.07%73.49%-11.96%-10.27%
1249Carol HeptonstallStainland Lions Running Club V5558F 1:08:01.7+19:02.7+38.88%72.00%-14.27%-12.54%
  • Female - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1262Gilly MarkhamMeltham AC V6062F 54:47.7--100%5.53%4.41%
2129Elizabeth WilloughbyDenby Dale Athletics Club V6063F 56:43.3+1:55.6+3.52%96.60%2.21%1.05%
397Helen Elleker2 Dash V6063F 57:55.8+3:08.1+5.72%94.59%0.13%-1.05%
4173Sally GrayBarnsley Harriers V6060F 1:02:34.2+7:46.5+14.19%87.57%-7.87%-9.15%
  • Female - V65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Kathleen TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567F 1:02:38.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Ethan James GodridgeBarnsley Athletic Club Senior20M 34:54.3--100%28.55%27.33%
2157Paul JohnsonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 35:07.1+0:12.8+0.61%99.39%28.11%26.89%
3216Leo TimminsStadium Runners Senior38M 35:37.6+0:43.3+2.07%97.97%27.07%25.83%
4171Sean SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 36:21.3+1:27.0+4.15%96.01%25.58%24.31%
5137Andrew Paul HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC Senior38M 36:39.8+1:45.5+5.04%95.20%24.95%23.67%
6212Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4547M 36:42.9+1:48.6+5.19%95.07%24.84%23.56%
7115Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic Club V5050M 37:50.8+2:56.5+8.43%92.23%22.52%21.21%
8109Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30M 37:56.8+3:02.5+8.71%91.98%22.32%21.00%
9196James MumfordDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior38M 38:11.8+3:17.5+9.43%91.38%21.81%20.48%
10239Edward PritchardHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior32M 38:33.7+3:39.4+10.48%90.52%21.06%19.72%
11104Christian BartonBarnsley Harriers Senior30M 39:39.2+4:44.9+13.60%88.03%18.83%17.44%
12136Robert Booth Senior35M 40:09.9+5:15.6+15.07%86.90%17.78%16.38%
13165Richard SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 41:07.3+6:13.0+17.81%84.88%15.82%14.39%
14277Rob BuchananStadium Runners V4042M 41:15.6+6:21.3+18.21%84.60%15.54%14.10%
1573Eric AmblerSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4041M 41:31.3+6:37.0+18.96%84.06%15.00%13.56%
16222Kirk Jacobs Senior37M 41:50.2+6:55.9+19.86%83.43%14.36%12.90%
17273Steve TaylorStadium Runners Senior38M 41:52.5+6:58.2+19.97%83.36%14.28%12.82%
18258Mark Speat V5555M 42:15.1+7:20.8+21.05%82.61%13.51%12.04%
1993Alan SchofieldSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 42:34.9+7:40.6+21.99%81.97%12.83%11.35%
2024Ian Moody V4545M 43:09.3+8:15.0+23.64%80.88%11.66%10.15%
21233Steven BoocockBramley Breezers V5053M 43:17.8+8:23.5+24.04%80.62%11.37%9.86%
225John Galloway V5052M 43:22.6+8:28.3+24.27%80.47%11.20%9.69%
2354Anthony BissellBarnsley Harriers Senior38M 43:22.7+8:28.4+24.28%80.47%11.20%9.69%
2434Thomas LawcockBarnsley Harriers Senior28M 43:30.8+8:36.5+24.66%80.22%10.92%9.41%
25231Andy Shortt V4549M 43:36.0+8:41.7+24.91%80.06%10.75%9.23%
26276Martin SwiftBarnsley Harriers V4548M 43:49.0+8:54.7+25.53%79.66%10.30%8.78%
27264David ThompsonBarnsley Harriers V4044M 44:00.0+9:05.7+26.06%79.33%9.93%8.40%
28241Phil Crann V4546M 44:02.3+9:08.0+26.17%79.26%9.85%8.32%
29193Quentin DUCKERING V5558M 44:05.9+9:11.6+26.34%79.15%9.73%8.19%
30229Roger Fairlie V4548M 44:10.8+9:16.5+26.57%79.01%9.56%8.02%
31270Philip Kendall V4042M 44:14.1+9:19.8+26.73%78.91%9.45%7.91%
32123Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 44:19.5+9:25.2+26.99%78.75%9.26%7.72%
3387Kieren O'Sullivan Senior27M 44:32.2+9:37.9+27.59%78.37%8.83%7.28%
34223Jason ShepherdBarnsley Harriers V4545M 44:45.4+9:51.1+28.22%77.99%8.38%6.82%
35268Adam Rahnavard Senior38M 45:01.9+10:07.6+29.01%77.51%7.82%6.25%
36248Keith Allwood V4549M 45:07.2+10:12.9+29.27%77.36%7.63%6.06%
3779Michael WatsonHolmfirth Harriers AC V5053M 45:12.6+10:18.3+29.52%77.21%7.45%5.88%
38279Paul ElliottMeltham AC V5053M 45:17.1+10:22.8+29.74%77.08%7.30%5.72%
39275Mark SzgleirSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 45:32.4+10:38.1+30.47%76.65%6.77%5.19%
40242Julian Walls Senior37M 45:34.8+10:40.5+30.58%76.58%6.69%5.11%
4127John Bates V4040M 45:40.3+10:46.0+30.85%76.43%6.50%4.92%
4261James Lodge Senior32M 45:47.3+10:53.0+31.18%76.23%6.27%4.67%
43182Dominic MacCarron V4042M 45:58.7+11:04.4+31.72%75.92%5.88%4.28%
44111Robin John Allen StewartMeltham AC V5053M 46:03.5+11:09.2+31.95%75.78%5.71%4.11%
4576Philip BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4041M 46:09.6+11:15.3+32.24%75.62%5.51%3.90%
46163Jon Smith Senior35M 46:20.3+11:26.0+32.76%75.33%5.14%3.53%
4755Thomas WoolleyWakefield Triathlon Club Senior26M 46:31.7+11:37.4+33.30%75.02%4.75%3.13%
4833Paul Straw V4549M 46:37.0+11:42.7+33.55%74.88%4.57%2.95%
4957Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052M 46:40.5+11:46.2+33.72%74.78%4.45%2.83%
50209Jeff MillerMeltham AC V4547M 46:43.3+11:49.0+33.85%74.71%4.36%2.73%
5132Karl-Eric DEVAUXSheffield Triathlon Club V4546M 46:58.5+12:04.2+34.58%74.31%3.84%2.20%
5238Sean Clayton V4044M 47:00.2+12:05.9+34.66%74.26%3.78%2.14%
5378Mark Ludlam V5559M 47:03.1+12:08.8+34.80%74.18%3.68%2.04%
5428Will Nightingale V4042M 47:16.5+12:22.2+35.44%73.83%3.22%1.58%
55135Chris Dean V4548M 47:24.6+12:30.3+35.83%73.62%2.95%1.30%
5637Graham Hornby V4043M 47:34.2+12:39.9+36.28%73.38%2.62%0.96%
5722Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6062M 47:36.2+12:41.9+36.38%73.32%2.55%0.89%
58261Alan ArcherClayton-le-moors V6060M 47:50.3+12:56.0+37.05%72.96%2.07%0.40%
59240Matt Barnes V4545M 47:56.4+13:02.1+37.34%72.81%1.86%0.19%
6050Amjid KhanStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:07.5+13:13.2+37.87%72.53%1.48%-0.19%
6125Dave Raby Senior35M 48:10.7+13:16.4+38.03%72.45%1.37%-0.30%
62190Wayne HuberyTeam manvers V4043M 48:18.4+13:24.1+38.39%72.26%1.11%-0.57%
63263Nigel HinzeAcre Street Runnerd V5052M 48:28.1+13:33.8+38.86%72.02%0.78%-0.91%
6440Martin Naylor V4546M 48:37.9+13:43.6+39.33%71.77%0.45%-1.25%
65215Darren Heywood V4043M 48:47.8+13:53.5+39.80%71.53%0.11%-1.59%
66178Terence Lamonby-SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042M 48:51.0+13:56.7+39.95%71.45%0.00%-1.70%
6789Steve Laffey V5557M 48:55.8+14:01.5+40.18%71.34%-0.17%-1.87%
68105Ben TraffordSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 49:01.8+14:07.5+40.47%71.19%-0.37%-2.08%
6983Mathew Cockburn Senior39M 49:04.7+14:10.4+40.61%71.12%-0.47%-2.18%
70259Alian SchofieldBarnsley Harriers V5556M 49:18.4+14:24.1+41.26%70.79%-0.94%-2.65%
7142Nigel BradburyBarnsley Harriers V5050M 49:47.2+14:52.9+42.63%70.11%-1.92%-3.65%
7290Abdullah Allwood V4549M 49:50.8+14:56.5+42.81%70.02%-2.04%-3.78%
7384Ralph Roberts Senior37M 49:53.0+14:58.7+42.91%69.97%-2.12%-3.85%
74213Richard TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567M 49:59.5+15:05.2+43.22%69.82%-2.34%-4.08%
75249Lloyd IsamBarnsley Harriers V5054M 50:05.2+15:10.9+43.49%69.69%-2.53%-4.28%
76162Mark DavisBarnsley Harriers V4548M 50:08.3+15:14.0+43.64%69.62%-2.64%-4.38%
77151Daniel PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior29M 50:12.2+15:17.9+43.83%69.53%-2.77%-4.52%
78269Steve RandallMeltham AC V4545M 50:18.7+15:24.4+44.14%69.38%-2.99%-4.75%
79236Garrison Quarmby V4040M 50:20.0+15:25.7+44.20%69.35%-3.04%-4.79%
8043Chris FallBarnsley Harriers Senior31M 50:23.9+15:29.6+44.39%69.26%-3.17%-4.93%
81238David WilkinsonStadium Runners V5050M 50:36.9+15:42.6+45.01%68.96%-3.61%-5.38%
82131Steven Todd V4546M 50:48.8+15:54.5+45.58%68.69%-4.02%-5.79%
83142David HowesBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 50:52.6+15:58.3+45.76%68.61%-4.15%-5.92%
84192Paul Hudson V5558M 51:02.2+16:07.9+46.22%68.39%-4.48%-6.25%
85189Bernard MurphySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V6061M 51:07.1+16:12.8+46.45%68.28%-4.65%-6.42%
86250Peter Rolinson V6063M 51:11.5+16:17.2+46.66%68.18%-4.80%-6.58%
87168Andrew Hewitt Senior37M 51:16.2+16:21.9+46.88%68.08%-4.96%-6.74%
88206Julian SaundersMeltham AC V5557M 51:20.4+16:26.1+47.08%67.99%-5.10%-6.89%
8965David RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5051M 51:30.8+16:36.5+47.58%67.76%-5.45%-7.25%
9069Callam Fawcett Senior35M 52:17.5+17:23.2+49.81%66.75%-7.05%-8.87%
91186John Parry V5052M 52:27.6+17:33.3+50.29%66.54%-7.39%-9.22%
926Matthew Shepherd V5051M 52:35.5+17:41.2+50.67%66.37%-7.66%-9.49%
93176Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers V6566M 52:56.9+18:02.6+51.69%65.92%-8.39%-10.23%
94154Samuel Orme Senior38M 53:04.1+18:09.8+52.04%65.77%-8.64%-10.48%
9530John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 53:46.3+18:52.0+54.05%64.91%-10.08%-11.95%
96247Richard HansonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 54:02.4+19:08.1+54.82%64.59%-10.63%-12.51%
97232Craig Washington V4547M 54:03.0+19:08.7+54.85%64.58%-10.65%-12.53%
98108Robert Drummond V5555M 55:04.4+20:10.1+57.78%63.38%-12.74%-14.66%
99217James Wilson V4042M 55:08.9+20:14.6+58.00%63.29%-12.89%-14.81%
100252Simon GreeneNorthern VETS V6565M 55:11.9+20:17.6+58.14%63.24%-13.00%-14.92%
10192Robert Kirk V5051M 55:30.5+20:36.2+59.03%62.88%-13.63%-15.56%
102210Chris Etheridge V4547M 56:13.6+21:19.3+61.08%62.08%-15.10%-17.06%
103254Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers V6569M 57:04.2+22:09.9+63.50%61.16%-16.83%-18.82%
10474Glenn Davies V5555M 57:08.6+22:14.3+63.71%61.08%-16.98%-18.97%
10582Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6064M 57:23.9+22:29.6+64.44%60.81%-17.50%-19.50%
10636Jason Thornton V5557M 57:27.4+22:33.1+64.61%60.75%-17.62%-19.62%
107134Anthony Kilburn V5556M 58:51.2+23:56.9+68.61%59.31%-20.48%-22.53%
108158Craig TattersallBarnsley Harriers V4549M 58:59.0+24:04.7+68.98%59.18%-20.75%-22.80%
109224Neil Grimshaw Senior38M 1:00:23.4+25:29.1+73.01%57.80%-23.63%-25.73%
110177David GeeSowerby Bridge snails V6061M 1:02:45.9+27:51.6+79.82%55.61%-28.49%-30.67%
11145Garry CarrBarnsley Harriers V5053M 1:04:46.4+29:52.1+85.57%53.89%-32.60%-34.85%
112205JAMES CORAHKirkstall Harriers V4042M 1:04:52.4+29:58.1+85.86%53.80%-32.80%-35.06%
113130Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4545M 1:05:15.4+30:21.1+86.96%53.49%-33.59%-35.86%
114257Deborah DeardenBarnsley Harriers V5557M 1:05:40.1+30:45.8+88.13%53.15%-34.43%-36.72%
115228Oliver Davies Senior32M 1:07:08.3+32:14.0+92.35%51.99%-37.44%-39.78%
116148Stuart PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548M 1:08:34.0+33:39.7+96.44%50.91%-40.36%-42.75%
117139Brian CrowtherSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V7577M 1:08:56.4+34:02.1+97.51%50.63%-41.13%-43.53%
118122Anton Fedyszyn V4042M 1:10:37.3+35:43.0+102.33%49.43%-44.57%-47.03%
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Ethan James GodridgeBarnsley Athletic Club Senior20M 34:54.3--100%23.45%23.39%
2157Paul JohnsonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 35:07.1+0:12.8+0.61%99.39%22.98%22.92%
3216Leo TimminsStadium Runners Senior38M 35:37.6+0:43.3+2.07%97.97%21.86%21.80%
4171Sean SuttleSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 36:21.3+1:27.0+4.15%96.01%20.27%20.20%
5137Andrew Paul HeppenstallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC Senior38M 36:39.8+1:45.5+5.04%95.20%19.59%19.53%
6109Jonathan MoonSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior30M 37:56.8+3:02.5+8.71%91.98%16.78%16.71%
7196James MumfordDenby Dale Athletics Club Senior38M 38:11.8+3:17.5+9.43%91.38%16.23%16.16%
8239Edward PritchardHolmfirth Harriers AC Senior32M 38:33.7+3:39.4+10.48%90.52%15.43%15.36%
9104Christian BartonBarnsley Harriers Senior30M 39:39.2+4:44.9+13.60%88.03%13.03%12.96%
10136Robert Booth Senior35M 40:09.9+5:15.6+15.07%86.90%11.91%11.84%
11222Kirk Jacobs Senior37M 41:50.2+6:55.9+19.86%83.43%8.24%8.17%
12273Steve TaylorStadium Runners Senior38M 41:52.5+6:58.2+19.97%83.36%8.16%8.09%
1354Anthony BissellBarnsley Harriers Senior38M 43:22.7+8:28.4+24.28%80.47%4.86%4.79%
1434Thomas LawcockBarnsley Harriers Senior28M 43:30.8+8:36.5+24.66%80.22%4.57%4.49%
15123Chris SmartSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 44:19.5+9:25.2+26.99%78.75%2.79%2.71%
1687Kieren O'Sullivan Senior27M 44:32.2+9:37.9+27.59%78.37%2.32%2.25%
17268Adam Rahnavard Senior38M 45:01.9+10:07.6+29.01%77.51%1.24%1.16%
18275Mark SzgleirSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior38M 45:32.4+10:38.1+30.47%76.65%0.12%0.04%
19242Julian Walls Senior37M 45:34.8+10:40.5+30.58%76.58%0.03%-0.04%
2061James Lodge Senior32M 45:47.3+10:53.0+31.18%76.23%-0.42%-0.50%
21163Jon Smith Senior35M 46:20.3+11:26.0+32.76%75.33%-1.63%-1.71%
2255Thomas WoolleyWakefield Triathlon Club Senior26M 46:31.7+11:37.4+33.30%75.02%-2.05%-2.13%
2350Amjid KhanStainland Lions Running Club Senior38M 48:07.5+13:13.2+37.87%72.53%-5.55%-5.63%
2425Dave Raby Senior35M 48:10.7+13:16.4+38.03%72.45%-5.66%-5.75%
25105Ben TraffordSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior32M 49:01.8+14:07.5+40.47%71.19%-7.53%-7.62%
2683Mathew Cockburn Senior39M 49:04.7+14:10.4+40.61%71.12%-7.64%-7.72%
2784Ralph Roberts Senior37M 49:53.0+14:58.7+42.91%69.97%-9.40%-9.49%
28151Daniel PriestmanSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club Senior29M 50:12.2+15:17.9+43.83%69.53%-10.11%-10.19%
2943Chris FallBarnsley Harriers Senior31M 50:23.9+15:29.6+44.39%69.26%-10.53%-10.62%
30142David HowesBarnsley Harriers Senior37M 50:52.6+15:58.3+45.76%68.61%-11.58%-11.67%
31168Andrew Hewitt Senior37M 51:16.2+16:21.9+46.88%68.08%-12.45%-12.53%
3269Callam Fawcett Senior35M 52:17.5+17:23.2+49.81%66.75%-14.69%-14.78%
33154Samuel Orme Senior38M 53:04.1+18:09.8+52.04%65.77%-16.39%-16.48%
34247Richard HansonBarnsley Harriers Senior32M 54:02.4+19:08.1+54.82%64.59%-18.52%-18.61%
35224Neil Grimshaw Senior38M 1:00:23.4+25:29.1+73.01%57.80%-32.45%-32.55%
36228Oliver Davies Senior32M 1:07:08.3+32:14.0+92.35%51.99%-47.25%-47.36%
  • Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Richard SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 41:07.3--100%15.20%12.51%
2277Rob BuchananStadium Runners V4042M 41:15.6+0:08.3+0.34%99.66%14.91%12.22%
373Eric AmblerSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4041M 41:31.3+0:24.0+0.97%99.04%14.37%11.66%
493Alan SchofieldSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4044M 42:34.9+1:27.6+3.55%96.57%12.18%9.41%
5264David ThompsonBarnsley Harriers V4044M 44:00.0+2:52.7+7.00%93.46%9.26%6.39%
6270Philip Kendall V4042M 44:14.1+3:06.8+7.57%92.96%8.77%5.89%
727John Bates V4040M 45:40.3+4:33.0+11.06%90.04%5.81%2.83%
8182Dominic MacCarron V4042M 45:58.7+4:51.4+11.81%89.44%5.18%2.18%
976Philip BrownHolmfirth Harriers AC V4041M 46:09.6+5:02.3+12.25%89.09%4.80%1.79%
1038Sean Clayton V4044M 47:00.2+5:52.9+14.30%87.49%3.07%0.00%
1128Will Nightingale V4042M 47:16.5+6:09.2+14.96%86.98%2.51%-0.58%
1237Graham Hornby V4043M 47:34.2+6:26.9+15.68%86.44%1.90%-1.21%
13190Wayne HuberyTeam manvers V4043M 48:18.4+7:11.1+17.47%85.13%0.38%-2.77%
14215Darren Heywood V4043M 48:47.8+7:40.5+18.66%84.27%-0.63%-3.82%
15178Terence Lamonby-SmithSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4042M 48:51.0+7:43.7+18.79%84.18%-0.74%-3.93%
16236Garrison Quarmby V4040M 50:20.0+9:12.7+22.40%81.70%-3.80%-7.08%
17217James Wilson V4042M 55:08.9+14:01.6+34.11%74.57%-13.73%-17.33%
18205JAMES CORAHKirkstall Harriers V4042M 1:04:52.4+23:45.1+57.76%63.39%-33.79%-38.02%
19122Anton Fedyszyn V4042M 1:10:37.3+29:30.0+71.74%58.23%-45.64%-50.25%
  • Male - V45
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Martin BallPenistone Footpath Runners & AC V4547M 36:42.9--100%25.53%22.56%
224Ian Moody V4545M 43:09.3+6:26.4+17.54%85.08%12.46%8.97%
3231Andy Shortt V4549M 43:36.0+6:53.1+18.75%84.21%11.56%8.04%
4276Martin SwiftBarnsley Harriers V4548M 43:49.0+7:06.1+19.34%83.79%11.12%7.58%
5241Phil Crann V4546M 44:02.3+7:19.4+19.95%83.37%10.67%7.11%
6229Roger Fairlie V4548M 44:10.8+7:27.9+20.33%83.10%10.38%6.81%
7223Jason ShepherdBarnsley Harriers V4545M 44:45.4+8:02.5+21.90%82.03%9.21%5.60%
8248Keith Allwood V4549M 45:07.2+8:24.3+22.89%81.37%8.48%4.83%
933Paul Straw V4549M 46:37.0+9:54.1+26.97%78.76%5.44%1.67%
10209Jeff MillerMeltham AC V4547M 46:43.3+10:00.4+27.25%78.58%5.23%1.45%
1132Karl-Eric DEVAUXSheffield Triathlon Club V4546M 46:58.5+10:15.6+27.94%78.16%4.71%0.92%
12135Chris Dean V4548M 47:24.6+10:41.7+29.13%77.44%3.83%0.00%
13240Matt Barnes V4545M 47:56.4+11:13.5+30.57%76.59%2.76%-1.12%
1440Martin Naylor V4546M 48:37.9+11:55.0+32.46%75.50%1.35%-2.58%
1590Abdullah Allwood V4549M 49:50.8+13:07.9+35.77%73.66%-1.11%-5.14%
16162Mark DavisBarnsley Harriers V4548M 50:08.3+13:25.4+36.56%73.23%-1.70%-5.75%
17269Steve RandallMeltham AC V4545M 50:18.7+13:35.8+37.03%72.98%-2.05%-6.12%
18131Steven Todd V4546M 50:48.8+14:05.9+38.40%72.25%-3.07%-7.18%
19232Craig Washington V4547M 54:03.0+17:20.1+47.22%67.93%-9.64%-14.01%
20210Chris Etheridge V4547M 56:13.6+19:30.7+53.14%65.30%-14.05%-18.60%
21158Craig TattersallBarnsley Harriers V4549M 58:59.0+22:16.1+60.65%62.25%-19.64%-24.41%
22130Graham GuestDenby Dale Athletics Club V4545M 1:05:15.4+28:32.5+77.74%56.26%-32.37%-37.64%
23148Stuart PillingSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V4548M 1:08:34.0+31:51.1+86.75%53.55%-39.08%-44.62%
  • Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Keith LittlewoodBarnsley Athletic Club V5050M 37:50.8--100%22.72%22.96%
2233Steven BoocockBramley Breezers V5053M 43:17.8+5:27.0+14.40%87.41%11.59%11.87%
35John Galloway V5052M 43:22.6+5:31.8+14.61%87.25%11.43%11.71%
479Michael WatsonHolmfirth Harriers AC V5053M 45:12.6+7:21.8+19.46%83.71%7.68%7.97%
5279Paul ElliottMeltham AC V5053M 45:17.1+7:26.3+19.65%83.57%7.53%7.82%
6111Robin John Allen StewartMeltham AC V5053M 46:03.5+8:12.7+21.70%82.17%5.95%6.25%
757Steven JonesKingstone Runners Barnsley V5052M 46:40.5+8:49.7+23.33%81.09%4.69%4.99%
8263Nigel HinzeAcre Street Runnerd V5052M 48:28.1+10:37.3+28.06%78.09%1.03%1.34%
942Nigel BradburyBarnsley Harriers V5050M 49:47.2+11:56.4+31.55%76.02%-1.66%-1.34%
10249Lloyd IsamBarnsley Harriers V5054M 50:05.2+12:14.4+32.34%75.56%-2.28%-1.95%
11238David WilkinsonStadium Runners V5050M 50:36.9+12:46.1+33.74%74.77%-3.36%-3.03%
1265David RedheadSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V5051M 51:30.8+13:40.0+36.11%73.47%-5.19%-4.86%
13186John Parry V5052M 52:27.6+14:36.8+38.61%72.14%-7.12%-6.78%
146Matthew Shepherd V5051M 52:35.5+14:44.7+38.96%71.96%-7.39%-7.05%
1592Robert Kirk V5051M 55:30.5+17:39.7+46.67%68.18%-13.35%-12.99%
1645Garry CarrBarnsley Harriers V5053M 1:04:46.4+26:55.6+71.15%58.43%-32.27%-31.85%
  • Male - V55
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Mark Speat V5555M 42:15.1--100%19.29%17.46%
2193Quentin DUCKERING V5558M 44:05.9+1:50.8+4.37%95.81%15.76%13.85%
378Mark Ludlam V5559M 47:03.1+4:48.0+11.36%89.80%10.12%8.08%
489Steve Laffey V5557M 48:55.8+6:40.7+15.81%86.35%6.53%4.41%
5259Alian SchofieldBarnsley Harriers V5556M 49:18.4+7:03.3+16.70%85.69%5.81%3.68%
6192Paul Hudson V5558M 51:02.2+8:47.1+20.79%82.79%2.51%0.30%
7206Julian SaundersMeltham AC V5557M 51:20.4+9:05.3+21.51%82.30%1.93%-0.30%
8108Robert Drummond V5555M 55:04.4+12:49.3+30.35%76.72%-5.20%-7.59%
974Glenn Davies V5555M 57:08.6+14:53.5+35.25%73.94%-9.15%-11.63%
1036Jason Thornton V5557M 57:27.4+15:12.3+35.99%73.54%-9.75%-12.25%
11134Anthony Kilburn V5556M 58:51.2+16:36.1+39.29%71.79%-12.42%-14.97%
12257Deborah DeardenBarnsley Harriers V5557M 1:05:40.1+23:25.0+55.42%64.34%-25.44%-28.29%
  • Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Philip HansonHolmfirth Harriers AC V6062M 47:36.2--100%10.35%7.01%
2261Alan ArcherClayton-le-moors V6060M 47:50.3+0:14.1+0.49%99.51%9.91%6.55%
3189Bernard MurphySowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V6061M 51:07.1+3:30.9+7.38%93.12%3.73%0.14%
4250Peter Rolinson V6063M 51:11.5+3:35.3+7.54%92.99%3.59%0.00%
530John PrattHolmfirth Harriers AC V6061M 53:46.3+6:10.1+12.96%88.53%-1.27%-5.04%
682Richard WhaleHolmfirth Harriers AC V6064M 57:23.9+9:47.7+20.58%82.94%-8.10%-12.12%
7177David GeeSowerby Bridge snails V6061M 1:02:45.9+15:09.7+31.85%75.84%-18.21%-22.61%
  • Male - V65
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Richard TaylorBarnsley Harriers V6567M 49:59.5--100%7.08%7.55%
2176Paul WheatleyBarnsley Harriers V6566M 52:56.9+2:57.4+5.91%94.42%1.59%2.08%
3252Simon GreeneNorthern VETS V6565M 55:11.9+5:12.4+10.42%90.57%-2.60%-2.08%
4254Geoff HayesBarnsley Harriers V6569M 57:04.2+7:04.7+14.16%87.60%-6.07%-5.54%
  • Male - V75
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Brian CrowtherSowerby Bridge Snails Running Club V7577M 1:08:56.4--100%0.00%0.00%