WDC Qualifiers Women OC1

Sunday, March 24, 2019 08:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 10:11 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Amanda WheatleyMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:17:01.4--100%12.23%10.87%
23478Tania MoohinSunset Bay Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:19:33.5+2:32.1+3.29%96.81%9.34%7.94%
32461Lisa SpainNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:20:09.5+3:08.1+4.07%96.09%8.66%7.24%
43235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:21:09.8+4:08.4+5.37%94.90%7.52%6.08%
52871Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:21:21.8+4:20.4+5.63%94.67%7.29%5.85%
63181Lauren WilsonNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:21:57.2+4:55.8+6.40%93.98%6.62%5.17%
73364Sharlene KellyRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:22:21.2+5:19.8+6.92%93.53%6.16%4.70%
83593Belinda O'SULLIVANTweed Coast OCC MW OC1 1:22:33.5+5:32.1+7.19%93.30%5.93%4.47%
9363Kylee De rooyCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:22:48.5+5:47.1+7.51%93.01%5.64%4.18%
103536Carolyn MoodGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:23:04.1+6:02.7+7.85%92.72%5.35%3.88%
113345Leanne SchlossMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:23:11.5+6:10.1+8.01%92.59%5.20%3.73%
123168Nia RudolphRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:23:19.5+6:18.1+8.18%92.44%5.05%3.58%
132807Lisa WardDarwin Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:23:41.0+6:39.6+8.65%92.04%4.64%3.16%
143369Amanda WylliePacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge MW OC1 1:24:06.6+7:05.2+9.20%91.57%4.16%2.67%
153690Christine Den ElzenMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:24:19.9+7:18.5+9.49%91.33%3.91%2.41%
162850Fiona LarcombeNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:24:26.8+7:25.4+9.64%91.21%3.77%2.28%
173210Sala Oroua-sinaGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:25:10.2+8:08.8+10.58%90.43%2.95%1.44%
183510Felicia WhiteNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:25:24.7+8:23.3+10.89%90.18%2.67%1.16%
191628Alaina DanceNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:26:25.1+9:23.7+12.20%89.13%1.53%0.00%
202857Tegan CarpenterBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:27:32.9+10:31.5+13.66%87.98%0.24%-1.31%
213778Lian SchmidtCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:27:39.2+10:37.8+13.80%87.87%0.12%-1.43%
223238Pascale HegartyNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:27:49.8+10:48.4+14.03%87.70%-0.08%-1.63%
233402Amelia CummingsGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:28:34.8+11:33.4+15.00%86.95%-0.94%-2.50%
242379Katherine BarsbyRocky Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:28:43.2+11:41.8+15.19%86.82%-1.09%-2.66%
252159Jacqui DoyleMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:28:46.0+11:44.6+15.25%86.77%-1.15%-2.72%
262634Sarah CooperBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:29:00.1+11:58.7+15.55%86.54%-1.42%-2.99%
273029Lisa WatzekBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:29:33.4+12:32.0+16.27%86.01%-2.05%-3.63%
283725Jenny MaddenPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:29:37.6+12:36.2+16.36%85.94%-2.13%-3.71%
29232Leah MckenzieMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:30:16.4+13:15.0+17.20%85.32%-2.86%-4.46%
302869Ada NebauerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:30:47.5+13:46.1+17.88%84.84%-3.46%-5.06%
311007Sandra FieldGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:33:30.0+16:28.6+21.39%82.38%-6.54%-8.19%
322814Brenda LincezBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:34:04.7+17:03.3+22.14%81.87%-7.20%-8.86%
333707Kianna PaineGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 1:37:57.0+20:55.6+27.17%78.64%-11.61%-13.34%
341015Freya-Megan CockerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:40:51.8+23:50.4+30.95%76.36%-14.93%-16.72%
353192Katrina HetarakaBayside OCC MW OC1 1:43:05.6+26:04.2+33.85%74.71%-17.47%-19.30%
362763Katarina NiblettBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:43:26.3+26:24.9+34.29%74.46%-17.87%-19.69%
373032Angeline AtinaRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:43:43.3+26:41.9+34.66%74.26%-18.19%-20.02%
-945Sophie RixonGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----
-2984Atawhai PukepukeBayside OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----
  • 19UG OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12857Tegan CarpenterBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:27:32.9--100%7.78%7.23%
22634Sarah CooperBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:29:00.1+1:27.2+1.66%98.37%6.25%5.69%
32869Ada NebauerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:30:47.5+3:14.6+3.70%96.43%4.36%3.79%
43707Kianna PaineGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 1:37:57.0+10:24.1+11.88%89.38%-3.18%-3.79%
51015Freya-Megan CockerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:40:51.8+13:18.9+15.21%86.80%-6.25%-6.88%
62763Katarina NiblettBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:43:26.3+15:53.4+18.15%84.64%-8.96%-9.61%
-945Sophie RixonGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----
-2984Atawhai PukepukeBayside OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----
  • MW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13478Tania MoohinSunset Bay Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:19:33.5--100%9.73%9.24%
22871Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:21:21.8+1:48.3+2.27%97.78%7.69%7.18%
33593Belinda O'SULLIVANTweed Coast OCC MW OC1 1:22:33.5+3:00.0+3.77%96.37%6.33%5.81%
4363Kylee De rooyCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:22:48.5+3:15.0+4.09%96.08%6.05%5.53%
52807Lisa WardDarwin Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:23:41.0+4:07.5+5.18%95.07%5.05%4.53%
63369Amanda WylliePacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge MW OC1 1:24:06.6+4:33.1+5.72%94.59%4.57%4.04%
73690Christine Den ElzenMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:24:19.9+4:46.4+6.00%94.34%4.32%3.79%
82850Fiona LarcombeNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:24:26.8+4:53.3+6.14%94.21%4.19%3.66%
93510Felicia WhiteNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:25:24.7+5:51.2+7.36%93.15%3.09%2.56%
103778Lian SchmidtCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:27:39.2+8:05.7+10.17%90.76%0.55%0.00%
113238Pascale HegartyNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:27:49.8+8:16.3+10.40%90.58%0.35%-0.20%
123402Amelia CummingsGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:28:34.8+9:01.3+11.34%89.82%-0.50%-1.06%
132379Katherine BarsbyRocky Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:28:43.2+9:09.7+11.52%89.67%-0.66%-1.22%
143029Lisa WatzekBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:29:33.4+9:59.9+12.57%88.84%-1.61%-2.17%
153725Jenny MaddenPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:29:37.6+10:04.1+12.66%88.77%-1.69%-2.25%
161007Sandra FieldGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:33:30.0+13:56.5+17.52%85.09%-6.08%-6.67%
172814Brenda LincezBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:34:04.7+14:31.2+18.25%84.57%-6.74%-7.33%
183192Katrina HetarakaBayside OCC MW OC1 1:43:05.6+23:32.1+29.58%77.17%-16.97%-17.61%
193032Angeline AtinaRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:43:43.3+24:09.8+30.37%76.70%-17.68%-18.33%
  • OW OC1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Amanda WheatleyMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:17:01.4--100%7.84%7.35%
22461Lisa SpainNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:20:09.5+3:08.1+4.07%96.09%4.08%3.57%
33235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:21:09.8+4:08.4+5.37%94.90%2.88%2.37%
43181Lauren WilsonNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:21:57.2+4:55.8+6.40%93.98%1.94%1.42%
53364Sharlene KellyRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:22:21.2+5:19.8+6.92%93.53%1.46%0.93%
63536Carolyn MoodGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:23:04.1+6:02.7+7.85%92.72%0.60%0.07%
73345Leanne SchlossMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:23:11.5+6:10.1+8.01%92.59%0.46%-0.07%
83168Nia RudolphRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:23:19.5+6:18.1+8.18%92.44%0.30%-0.23%
93210Sala Oroua-sinaGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:25:10.2+8:08.8+10.58%90.43%-1.91%-2.45%
101628Alaina DanceNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:26:25.1+9:23.7+12.20%89.13%-3.41%-3.96%
112159Jacqui DoyleMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:28:46.0+11:44.6+15.25%86.77%-6.22%-6.78%
12232Leah MckenzieMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:30:16.4+13:15.0+17.20%85.32%-8.02%-8.59%