2019’03’14 Summer Series, Week 22

Thursday, March 14, 2019 16:53 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, March 14, 2019 20:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%16.40%15.21%4:36.8
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0+2:02.2+8.83%91.89%9.02%7.72%5:01.2
3-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+2:10.0+9.39%91.41%8.55%7.24%5:02.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%8.67%8.67%4:36.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 27:26.4+4:22.6+18.98%84.05%-8.67%-8.67%5:29.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%8.67%8.67%4:36.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 27:26.4+4:22.6+18.98%84.05%-8.67%-8.67%5:29.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0--100%12.00%7.72%5:01.2
2-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+0:07.8+0.52%99.48%11.54%7.24%5:02.8
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 27:12.0+2:06.0+8.37%92.28%4.64%0.00%5:26.4
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0--100%5.54%4.25%5:01.2
2-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+0:07.8+0.52%99.48%5.05%3.76%5:02.8
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 27:12.0+2:06.0+8.37%92.28%-2.37%-3.76%5:26.4
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 36:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%7:15.9
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%27.70%17.94%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%27.12%17.28%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%23.78%13.49%4:18.6
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.9--100%30.21%32.78%4:31.5
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 49:47.4+4:32.5+10.04%90.88%23.20%26.03%4:58.7
3-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 49:52.1+4:37.2+10.21%90.74%23.08%25.91%4:59.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.9--100%23.41%26.42%4:31.5
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 49:47.4+4:32.5+10.04%90.88%15.72%19.03%4:58.7
3-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 49:52.1+4:37.2+10.21%90.74%15.59%18.90%4:59.2
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:12:32.6--100%7.30%10.34%7:15.3
2-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:20:54.3+8:21.7+11.53%89.66%-3.38%0.00%8:05.4
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:19.4+8:46.8+12.10%89.20%-3.92%-0.52%8:07.9
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%23.38%17.17%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%22.77%16.51%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%19.23%12.68%4:18.6
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%21.82%16.92%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%21.19%16.25%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%17.58%12.41%4:18.6
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:20:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:00.6