2019’03’14 Summer Series, Week 22

Thursday, March 14, 2019 16:53 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, March 14, 2019 20:26 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%16.40%15.21%4:36.8
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0+2:02.2+8.83%91.89%9.02%7.72%5:01.2
3-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+2:10.0+9.39%91.41%8.55%7.24%5:02.8
4-Steven CastleRunnerM 27:12.0+4:08.2+17.94%84.79%1.41%0.00%5:26.4
5-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 27:26.4+4:22.6+18.98%84.05%0.54%-0.88%5:29.3
6-Ken SaundersRunnerM 28:45.2+5:41.4+24.67%80.21%-4.22%-5.71%5:45.0
7-Gareth JessWalkerM 36:19.7+13:15.9+57.52%63.49%-31.68%-33.56%7:15.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%8.67%8.67%4:36.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 27:26.4+4:22.6+18.98%84.05%-8.67%-8.67%5:29.3
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 23:03.8--100%8.67%8.67%4:36.8
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 27:26.4+4:22.6+18.98%84.05%-8.67%-8.67%5:29.3
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0--100%12.00%7.72%5:01.2
2-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+0:07.8+0.52%99.48%11.54%7.24%5:02.8
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 27:12.0+2:06.0+8.37%92.28%4.64%0.00%5:26.4
4-Ken SaundersRunnerM 28:45.2+3:39.2+14.56%87.29%-0.81%-5.71%5:45.0
5-Gareth JessWalkerM 36:19.7+11:13.7+44.73%69.09%-27.37%-33.56%7:15.9
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 25:06.0--100%5.54%4.25%5:01.2
2-John BennieRunnerM 25:13.8+0:07.8+0.52%99.48%5.05%3.76%5:02.8
3-Steven CastleRunnerM 27:12.0+2:06.0+8.37%92.28%-2.37%-3.76%5:26.4
4-Ken SaundersRunnerM 28:45.2+3:39.2+14.56%87.29%-8.21%-9.68%5:45.0
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 36:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%7:15.9
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%27.70%17.94%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%27.12%17.28%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%23.78%13.49%4:18.6
4-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:48.6+2:55.2+7.14%93.33%22.53%12.08%4:22.9
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:46.6+3:53.2+9.51%91.32%20.82%10.14%4:28.7
6-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.9+4:21.5+10.66%90.37%19.99%9.19%4:31.5
7-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 46:23.8+5:30.4+13.47%88.13%17.96%6.89%4:38.4
8-Mike DuckettRunnerM 47:17.6+6:24.2+15.66%86.46%16.37%5.09%4:43.8
9-David FoleyRunnerM 47:33.3+6:39.9+16.30%85.98%15.91%4.56%4:45.3
10-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:49.5+6:56.1+16.96%85.50%15.43%4.02%4:47.0
11-Luc WatsonRunnerM 47:50.8+6:57.4+17.01%85.46%15.40%3.98%4:47.1
12-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 48:38.6+7:45.2+18.96%84.06%13.99%2.38%4:51.9
13-Nathan ReynoldsRunnerM 49:10.2+8:16.8+20.25%83.16%13.06%1.32%4:55.0
14-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:13.0+8:19.6+20.36%83.08%12.97%1.23%4:55.3
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 49:30.8+8:37.4+21.09%82.58%12.45%0.63%4:57.1
16-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:37.1+8:43.7+21.35%82.41%12.26%0.42%4:57.7
17-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:38.9+8:45.5+21.42%82.36%12.21%0.36%4:57.9
18-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 49:47.4+8:54.0+21.77%82.12%11.96%0.08%4:58.7
19-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 49:52.1+8:58.7+21.96%82.00%11.82%-0.08%4:59.2
20-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:22.5+10:29.1+25.64%79.59%9.16%-3.10%5:08.2
21-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:48.1+11:54.7+29.13%77.44%6.63%-5.97%5:16.8
22-Robert WebbRunnerM 55:27.5+14:34.1+35.63%73.73%1.94%-11.30%5:32.8
23-David DurninRunnerM 57:57.0+17:03.6+41.72%70.56%-2.47%-16.30%5:47.7
24-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:56.7+18:03.3+44.16%69.37%-4.23%-18.29%5:53.7
25-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:24.8+19:31.4+47.75%67.68%-6.82%-21.24%6:02.5
26-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:29.6+20:36.2+50.39%66.50%-8.73%-23.41%6:09.0
27-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:55.2+22:01.8+53.88%64.99%-11.26%-26.27%6:17.5
28-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:45.6+23:52.2+58.38%63.14%-14.51%-29.96%6:28.6
29-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:35.5+27:42.1+67.75%59.61%-21.29%-37.65%6:51.6
30-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:51.6+28:58.2+70.85%58.53%-23.53%-40.20%6:59.2
31-Kim WalravenRunnerF 1:12:32.2+31:38.8+77.39%56.37%-28.26%-45.57%7:15.2
32-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:12:32.6+31:39.2+77.41%56.37%-28.27%-45.58%7:15.3
33-John WesselingWalkerM 1:20:06.4+39:13.0+95.91%51.04%-41.65%-60.76%8:00.6
34-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:20:54.3+40:00.9+97.86%50.54%-43.06%-62.36%8:05.4
35-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:19.4+40:26.0+98.88%50.28%-43.80%-63.20%8:07.9
36-Tony FootRunnerM 1:32:31.0+51:37.6+126.26%44.20%-63.59%-85.67%9:15.1
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.9--100%30.21%32.78%4:31.5
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 49:47.4+4:32.5+10.04%90.88%23.20%26.03%4:58.7
3-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 49:52.1+4:37.2+10.21%90.74%23.08%25.91%4:59.2
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:29.6+16:14.7+35.90%73.58%5.15%8.64%6:09.0
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:45.6+19:30.7+43.12%69.87%0.11%3.79%6:28.6
6-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:51.6+24:36.7+54.39%64.77%-7.75%-3.79%6:59.2
7-Kim WalravenRunnerF 1:12:32.2+27:17.3+60.31%62.38%-11.88%-7.77%7:15.2
8-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:12:32.6+27:17.7+60.32%62.37%-11.89%-7.77%7:15.3
9-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:20:54.3+35:39.4+78.80%55.93%-24.79%-20.20%8:05.4
10-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:19.4+36:04.5+79.73%55.64%-25.44%-20.82%8:07.9
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 45:14.9--100%23.41%26.42%4:31.5
2-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 49:47.4+4:32.5+10.04%90.88%15.72%19.03%4:58.7
3-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 49:52.1+4:37.2+10.21%90.74%15.59%18.90%4:59.2
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:01:29.6+16:14.7+35.90%73.58%-4.09%0.00%6:09.0
5-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:45.6+19:30.7+43.12%69.87%-9.61%-5.31%6:28.6
6-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:09:51.6+24:36.7+54.39%64.77%-18.25%-13.61%6:59.2
7-Kim WalravenRunnerF 1:12:32.2+27:17.3+60.31%62.38%-22.78%-17.96%7:15.2
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Stella McFarlaneWalkerF 1:12:32.6--100%7.30%10.34%7:15.3
2-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:20:54.3+8:21.7+11.53%89.66%-3.38%0.00%8:05.4
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 1:21:19.4+8:46.8+12.10%89.20%-3.92%-0.52%8:07.9
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%23.38%17.17%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%22.77%16.51%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%19.23%12.68%4:18.6
4-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:48.6+2:55.2+7.14%93.33%17.91%11.25%4:22.9
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:46.6+3:53.2+9.51%91.32%16.10%9.29%4:28.7
6-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 46:23.8+5:30.4+13.47%88.13%13.07%6.01%4:38.4
7-Mike DuckettRunnerM 47:17.6+6:24.2+15.66%86.46%11.38%4.20%4:43.8
8-David FoleyRunnerM 47:33.3+6:39.9+16.30%85.98%10.89%3.67%4:45.3
9-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:49.5+6:56.1+16.96%85.50%10.39%3.12%4:47.0
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 47:50.8+6:57.4+17.01%85.46%10.35%3.08%4:47.1
11-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 48:38.6+7:45.2+18.96%84.06%8.86%1.46%4:51.9
12-Nathan ReynoldsRunnerM 49:10.2+8:16.8+20.25%83.16%7.87%0.40%4:55.0
13-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:13.0+8:19.6+20.36%83.08%7.78%0.30%4:55.3
14-Andy HarperRunnerM 49:30.8+8:37.4+21.09%82.58%7.23%-0.30%4:57.1
15-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:37.1+8:43.7+21.35%82.41%7.03%-0.51%4:57.7
16-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:38.9+8:45.5+21.42%82.36%6.97%-0.57%4:57.9
17-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:22.5+10:29.1+25.64%79.59%3.74%-4.07%5:08.2
18-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:48.1+11:54.7+29.13%77.44%1.06%-6.96%5:16.8
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 55:27.5+14:34.1+35.63%73.73%-3.91%-12.34%5:32.8
20-David DurninRunnerM 57:57.0+17:03.6+41.72%70.56%-8.58%-17.39%5:47.7
21-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:56.7+18:03.3+44.16%69.37%-10.45%-19.41%5:53.7
22-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:24.8+19:31.4+47.75%67.68%-13.20%-22.38%6:02.5
23-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:55.2+22:01.8+53.88%64.99%-17.90%-27.46%6:17.5
24-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:35.5+27:42.1+67.75%59.61%-28.52%-38.95%6:51.6
25-John WesselingWalkerM 1:20:06.4+39:13.0+95.91%51.04%-50.10%-62.27%8:00.6
26-Tony FootRunnerM 1:32:31.0+51:37.6+126.26%44.20%-73.35%-87.41%9:15.1
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 40:53.4--100%21.82%16.92%4:05.3
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:13.0+0:19.6+0.80%99.21%21.19%16.25%4:07.3
3-Daniel FaulkeRunnerM 43:06.4+2:13.0+5.42%94.86%17.58%12.41%4:18.6
4-Simon CattleyRunnerM 43:48.6+2:55.2+7.14%93.33%16.23%10.99%4:22.9
5-Daniel YepRunnerM 44:46.6+3:53.2+9.51%91.32%14.38%9.02%4:28.7
6-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 46:23.8+5:30.4+13.47%88.13%11.29%5.73%4:38.4
7-Mike DuckettRunnerM 47:17.6+6:24.2+15.66%86.46%9.57%3.91%4:43.8
8-David FoleyRunnerM 47:33.3+6:39.9+16.30%85.98%9.07%3.38%4:45.3
9-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 47:49.5+6:56.1+16.96%85.50%8.56%2.83%4:47.0
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 47:50.8+6:57.4+17.01%85.46%8.51%2.78%4:47.1
11-Jerym BruntonRunnerM 48:38.6+7:45.2+18.96%84.06%6.99%1.16%4:51.9
12-Nathan ReynoldsRunnerM 49:10.2+8:16.8+20.25%83.16%5.98%0.09%4:55.0
13-Chris WilliamsRunnerM 49:13.0+8:19.6+20.36%83.08%5.90%0.00%4:55.3
14-Andy HarperRunnerM 49:30.8+8:37.4+21.09%82.58%5.33%-0.60%4:57.1
15-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 49:37.1+8:43.7+21.35%82.41%5.13%-0.82%4:57.7
16-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 49:38.9+8:45.5+21.42%82.36%5.07%-0.88%4:57.9
17-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:22.5+10:29.1+25.64%79.59%1.77%-4.39%5:08.2
18-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:48.1+11:54.7+29.13%77.44%-0.96%-7.28%5:16.8
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 55:27.5+14:34.1+35.63%73.73%-6.04%-12.68%5:32.8
20-David DurninRunnerM 57:57.0+17:03.6+41.72%70.56%-10.80%-17.74%5:47.7
21-Robert GunterRunnerM 58:56.7+18:03.3+44.16%69.37%-12.71%-19.77%5:53.7
22-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:24.8+19:31.4+47.75%67.68%-15.51%-22.75%6:02.5
23-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:55.2+22:01.8+53.88%64.99%-20.31%-27.84%6:17.5
24-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:35.5+27:42.1+67.75%59.61%-31.15%-39.37%6:51.6
25-Tony FootRunnerM 1:32:31.0+51:37.6+126.26%44.20%-76.90%-87.98%9:15.1
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:20:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:00.6