BM Race 11 – Akers Road

Tuesday, March 12, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Linton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 35
Timed on: samsung SM-T590
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Tuesday, March 12, 2019 19:52 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Bike Manawatu
Race website: www.bikemanawatu.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
125Lochie FooteC gradeC GradeM 38:42.1--100%19.54%20.59%
235Sam WadeC gradeC GradeM 38:44.6+0:02.5+0.11%99.89%19.45%20.50%
321Josh MulcahyC gradeC GradeM 38:56.3+0:14.2+0.61%99.39%19.05%20.10%
415Lachlan JonesC gradeC GradeM 38:58.3+0:16.2+0.70%99.31%18.98%20.04%
54Gabrielle WildboreC gradeC GradeF 38:58.8+0:16.7+0.72%99.29%18.96%20.02%
67Michelle TurnerC gradeC GradeF 39:00.0+0:17.9+0.77%99.24%18.92%19.98%
724Brendon WildboreC gradeC GradeM 39:02.9+0:20.8+0.90%99.11%18.82%19.88%
88Rob RyanC gradeC GradeM 39:11.7+0:29.6+1.27%98.74%18.52%19.58%
943Kyra CraineC gradeC GradeM 39:25.0+0:42.9+1.85%98.19%18.05%19.12%
105Katherine StannardC gradeC GradeF 39:42.4+1:00.3+2.60%97.47%17.45%18.53%
1122Max O'ConnorC gradeC GradeM 40:13.7+1:31.6+3.94%96.20%16.37%17.46%
1239Adam WilsonC gradeC GradeM 40:54.4+2:12.3+5.70%94.61%14.96%16.07%
1334Sarah WadeC gradeC GradeF 41:44.5+3:02.4+7.85%92.72%13.22%14.35%
1414Lincoln JonesB gradeB GradeM 48:42.7+10:00.6+25.86%79.45%-1.27%0.05%
1531Hayden TrotterB gradeB GradeM 48:43.0+10:00.9+25.88%79.44%-1.28%0.04%
1611Elton MayoB gradeB GradeM 48:43.3+10:01.2+25.89%79.43%-1.29%0.03%
1732Dan MackayB gradeB GradeM 48:43.8+10:01.7+25.91%79.42%-1.31%0.01%
1810Philipp VranekB gradeB GradeM 48:44.6+10:02.5+25.95%79.40%-1.34%-0.01%
193Matt WalkerB gradeB GradeM 48:46.7+10:04.6+26.04%79.34%-1.41%-0.09%
2040Toshi YamauchiB gradeB GradeM 48:46.8+10:04.7+26.04%79.34%-1.41%-0.09%
2126Malcom BradleyB gradeB GradeM 49:02.2+10:20.1+26.70%78.92%-1.95%-0.62%
2218Seth CousinsC gradeC GradeM 50:26.0+11:43.9+30.31%76.74%-4.85%-3.48%
2329Thomas StannardA gradeA GradeM 54:06.3+15:24.2+39.80%71.53%-12.48%-11.01%
2428Steve StannardA gradeA GradeM 54:06.4+15:24.3+39.80%71.53%-12.49%-11.02%
2538Ethan CraineA gradeA GradeM 54:06.5+15:24.4+39.81%71.53%-12.49%-11.02%
266Cliff HughesA gradeA GradeM 54:07.4+15:25.3+39.85%71.51%-12.52%-11.05%
2737Jamie DennisA gradeA GradeM 54:52.5+16:10.4+41.79%70.53%-14.08%-12.59%
2844Ellen TwissB gradeB GradeF 54:53.1+16:11.0+41.82%70.51%-14.10%-12.62%
2917Ewan CousinsA gradeA GradeM 57:19.6+18:37.5+48.12%67.51%-19.18%-17.63%
3030Fergus LloydA gradeA GradeM 57:20.7+18:38.6+48.17%67.49%-19.22%-17.66%
3145Winston BriggsA gradeA GradeM 57:21.4+18:39.3+48.20%67.48%-19.24%-17.69%
3216Aiden JonesA gradeA GradeM 57:25.4+18:43.3+48.37%67.40%-19.38%-17.82%
3341Mitchell KinghornA gradeA GradeM 59:42.8+21:00.7+54.29%64.81%-24.14%-22.52%
3436Jack CarsonA gradeA GradeM 1:05:50.3+27:08.2+70.12%58.78%-36.87%-35.09%
-42Phil DevlinB gradeB GradeM DNF-----
  • A grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Thomas StannardA GradeM 54:06.3--100%4.98%5.62%
228Steve StannardA GradeM 54:06.4+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%4.97%5.62%
338Ethan CraineA GradeM 54:06.5+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%4.97%5.61%
46Cliff HughesA GradeM 54:07.4+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%4.94%5.59%
537Jamie DennisA GradeM 54:52.5+0:46.2+1.42%98.60%3.62%4.28%
617Ewan CousinsA GradeM 57:19.6+3:13.3+5.95%94.38%-0.68%0.00%
730Fergus LloydA GradeM 57:20.7+3:14.4+5.99%94.35%-0.71%-0.03%
845Winston BriggsA GradeM 57:21.4+3:15.1+6.01%94.33%-0.73%-0.05%
916Aiden JonesA GradeM 57:25.4+3:19.1+6.13%94.22%-0.85%-0.17%
1041Mitchell KinghornA GradeM 59:42.8+5:36.5+10.37%90.61%-4.87%-4.16%
1136Jack CarsonA GradeM 1:05:50.3+11:44.0+21.69%82.18%-15.63%-14.85%
  • A grade - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Thomas StannardA GradeM 54:06.3--100%4.98%5.62%
228Steve StannardA GradeM 54:06.4+0:00.1+0.00%100.00%4.97%5.62%
338Ethan CraineA GradeM 54:06.5+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%4.97%5.61%
46Cliff HughesA GradeM 54:07.4+0:01.1+0.03%99.97%4.94%5.59%
537Jamie DennisA GradeM 54:52.5+0:46.2+1.42%98.60%3.62%4.28%
617Ewan CousinsA GradeM 57:19.6+3:13.3+5.95%94.38%-0.68%0.00%
730Fergus LloydA GradeM 57:20.7+3:14.4+5.99%94.35%-0.71%-0.03%
845Winston BriggsA GradeM 57:21.4+3:15.1+6.01%94.33%-0.73%-0.05%
916Aiden JonesA GradeM 57:25.4+3:19.1+6.13%94.22%-0.85%-0.17%
1041Mitchell KinghornA GradeM 59:42.8+5:36.5+10.37%90.61%-4.87%-4.16%
1136Jack CarsonA GradeM 1:05:50.3+11:44.0+21.69%82.18%-15.63%-14.85%
  • B grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Lincoln JonesB GradeM 48:42.7--100%1.50%0.06%
231Hayden TrotterB GradeM 48:43.0+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%1.49%0.05%
311Elton MayoB GradeM 48:43.3+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%1.48%0.04%
432Dan MackayB GradeM 48:43.8+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%1.47%0.03%
510Philipp VranekB GradeM 48:44.6+0:01.9+0.07%99.94%1.44%0.00%
63Matt WalkerB GradeM 48:46.7+0:04.0+0.14%99.86%1.37%-0.07%
740Toshi YamauchiB GradeM 48:46.8+0:04.1+0.14%99.86%1.37%-0.08%
826Malcom BradleyB GradeM 49:02.2+0:19.5+0.67%99.34%0.85%-0.60%
944Ellen TwissB GradeF 54:53.1+6:10.4+12.67%88.75%-10.98%-12.60%
-42Phil DevlinB GradeM DNF-----
  • B grade - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Lincoln JonesB GradeM 48:42.7--100%1.50%0.06%
231Hayden TrotterB GradeM 48:43.0+0:00.3+0.01%99.99%1.49%0.05%
311Elton MayoB GradeM 48:43.3+0:00.6+0.02%99.98%1.48%0.04%
432Dan MackayB GradeM 48:43.8+0:01.1+0.04%99.96%1.47%0.03%
510Philipp VranekB GradeM 48:44.6+0:01.9+0.07%99.94%1.44%0.00%
63Matt WalkerB GradeM 48:46.7+0:04.0+0.14%99.86%1.37%-0.07%
740Toshi YamauchiB GradeM 48:46.8+0:04.1+0.14%99.86%1.37%-0.08%
826Malcom BradleyB GradeM 49:02.2+0:19.5+0.67%99.34%0.85%-0.60%
944Ellen TwissB GradeF 54:53.1+6:10.4+12.67%88.75%-10.98%-12.60%
-42Phil DevlinB GradeM DNF-----
  • C grade - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Lochie FooteC GradeM 38:42.1--100%3.93%1.07%
235Sam WadeC GradeM 38:44.6+0:02.5+0.11%99.89%3.83%0.97%
321Josh MulcahyC GradeM 38:56.3+0:14.2+0.61%99.39%3.35%0.47%
415Lachlan JonesC GradeM 38:58.3+0:16.2+0.70%99.31%3.26%0.38%
54Gabrielle WildboreC GradeF 38:58.8+0:16.7+0.72%99.29%3.24%0.36%
67Michelle TurnerC GradeF 39:00.0+0:17.9+0.77%99.24%3.19%0.31%
724Brendon WildboreC GradeM 39:02.9+0:20.8+0.90%99.11%3.07%0.19%
88Rob RyanC GradeM 39:11.7+0:29.6+1.27%98.74%2.71%-0.19%
943Kyra CraineC GradeM 39:25.0+0:42.9+1.85%98.19%2.16%-0.75%
105Katherine StannardC GradeF 39:42.4+1:00.3+2.60%97.47%1.44%-1.50%
1122Max O'ConnorC GradeM 40:13.7+1:31.6+3.94%96.20%0.14%-2.83%
1239Adam WilsonC GradeM 40:54.4+2:12.3+5.70%94.61%-1.54%-4.56%
1334Sarah WadeC GradeF 41:44.5+3:02.4+7.85%92.72%-3.61%-6.70%
1418Seth CousinsC GradeM 50:26.0+11:43.9+30.31%76.74%-25.19%-28.91%
  • C grade - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Lochie FooteC GradeM 38:42.1--100%3.93%1.07%
235Sam WadeC GradeM 38:44.6+0:02.5+0.11%99.89%3.83%0.97%
321Josh MulcahyC GradeM 38:56.3+0:14.2+0.61%99.39%3.35%0.47%
415Lachlan JonesC GradeM 38:58.3+0:16.2+0.70%99.31%3.26%0.38%
54Gabrielle WildboreC GradeF 38:58.8+0:16.7+0.72%99.29%3.24%0.36%
67Michelle TurnerC GradeF 39:00.0+0:17.9+0.77%99.24%3.19%0.31%
724Brendon WildboreC GradeM 39:02.9+0:20.8+0.90%99.11%3.07%0.19%
88Rob RyanC GradeM 39:11.7+0:29.6+1.27%98.74%2.71%-0.19%
943Kyra CraineC GradeM 39:25.0+0:42.9+1.85%98.19%2.16%-0.75%
105Katherine StannardC GradeF 39:42.4+1:00.3+2.60%97.47%1.44%-1.50%
1122Max O'ConnorC GradeM 40:13.7+1:31.6+3.94%96.20%0.14%-2.83%
1239Adam WilsonC GradeM 40:54.4+2:12.3+5.70%94.61%-1.54%-4.56%
1334Sarah WadeC GradeF 41:44.5+3:02.4+7.85%92.72%-3.61%-6.70%
1418Seth CousinsC GradeM 50:26.0+11:43.9+30.31%76.74%-25.19%-28.91%