2019 March Time trial

Saturday, March 9, 2019 07:19 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: South Brisbane, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 26
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, March 22, 2019 22:02 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
135Jamie BoyleK1 25:22.6--100%24.17%21.01%11.807:31:39.5
230Fred TannerK1 29:54.0+4:31.4+17.82%84.87%10.65%6.93%10.007:23:39.5
333Teliah CollinsK1 30:26.8+5:04.2+19.98%83.35%9.02%5.23%9.907:19:39.5
49Blake DaddoSki 1 31:05.8+5:43.2+22.54%81.61%7.08%3.21%9.607:21:39.5
538Anai WilliamsK1 31:39.9+6:17.3+24.78%80.14%5.38%1.44%9.507:21:39.5
636Natasha WorkmanK1 32:07.6+6:45.0+26.60%78.99%4.00%0.00%9.307:21:39.5
734Margo AlaksaSki 1 33:05.1+7:42.5+30.38%76.70%1.14%-2.98%9.107:19:39.5
828Greg WiltshireSki 1 34:57.7+9:35.1+37.77%72.58%-4.47%-8.82%8.607:19:39.5
931Sharon BirminghamTK1 37:04.9+11:42.3+46.13%68.43%-10.81%-15.42%8.107:19:39.5
1037Shelby CottrellTK1 38:31.1+13:08.5+51.79%65.88%-15.10%-19.90%7.807:19:39.5
1132Byron HumphriesStandup 43:51.5+18:28.9+72.83%57.86%-31.06%-36.52%6.807:19:39.5
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Stuart Thomson & Andrew GordonK2 46:56.6--100%19.06%17.90%12.807:33:39.5
28Joshua LeeK1 50:37.6+3:41.0+7.85%92.72%12.71%11.46%11.907:29:39.5
34Mark & RickK2 50:40.7+3:44.1+7.96%92.63%12.62%11.37%11.807:29:39.5
46Grant Epple & Diane WoodsK2 53:00.5+6:03.9+12.92%88.56%8.61%7.30%11.307:29:39.5
517Mazi AgahK1 53:31.4+6:34.8+14.02%87.71%7.72%6.40%11.207:29:39.5
618Andy WilliamsK1 56:03.0+9:06.4+19.40%83.75%3.36%1.98%10.707:23:39.5
713Ian CraigSki 1 57:02.1+10:05.5+21.50%82.31%1.66%0.25%10.507:25:39.5
816Shaun & WayneTK2 57:10.8+10:14.2+21.81%82.10%1.41%0.00%10.507:29:39.5
910Ben SutherlandSki 1 59:26.5+12:29.9+26.62%78.97%-2.49%-3.96%10.107:23:39.5
1012Laurie HamiltonK1 1:01:05.3+14:08.7+30.13%76.85%-5.33%-6.84%9.807:23:39.5
111Marilyn DrynanTK1 1:01:40.5+14:43.9+31.38%76.11%-6.34%-7.86%9.707:23:39.5
127Bill KennedyK1 1:02:55.8+15:59.2+34.06%74.60%-8.50%-10.06%9.507:19:39.5
1314Natasha ParkinsonK1 1:05:34.2+18:37.6+39.68%71.59%-13.05%-14.67%9.207:19:39.5
1411Michael GoutSki 1 1:06:01.4+19:04.8+40.64%71.10%-13.83%-15.47%9.107:19:39.5
1515Joshua ParkinsonK1 1:08:13.4+21:16.8+45.33%68.81%-17.63%-19.31%8.807:19:39.5