Twilight 18/19 Round 14 06/03/2019

Wednesday, March 6, 2019 18:20 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 20:29 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 14 06/03/2019

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 48:09.23-----
2410Raeleigh GreenRecreationalF -1 lap2-----
3323Sophia ButlerC GradeF -1 lap2-----
4337Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -1 lap2-----
514Alyssa RoganEliteF -2 laps1-----
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 48:09.23--100%0.00%0.00%
2323Sophia ButlerC GradeF -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Alyssa RoganEliteF 43:51.61-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1337Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 38:54.92-----
  • Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Raeleigh GreenRecreationalF 32:43.42--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Peter ThistleA GradeM 53:30.54--100%2.49%1.26%
220Ben ClarkEliteM 53:32.74+0:02.2+0.07%99.93%2.42%1.19%
325Justin RobertsEliteM 53:38.64+0:08.1+0.25%99.75%2.24%1.01%
41Steven RobertsEliteM 54:11.54+0:41.0+1.28%98.74%1.24%0.00%
5102Steve MairA GradeM 54:42.04+1:11.5+2.23%97.82%0.32%-0.94%
6104Martin SiddonsA GradeM 56:11.54+2:41.0+5.01%95.22%-2.40%-3.69%
712Alex DayEliteM 58:20.54+4:50.0+9.03%91.72%-6.32%-7.66%
8226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
9240Ben BowmanB GradeM -1 lap3-----
10205Terry BallaB GradeM -1 lap3-----
11106Craig RobertsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
12113Terry WorboysA GradeM -1 lap3-----
13211Terry ParisB GradeM -1 lap3-----
14331Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -1 lap3-----
15119Andy DehmA GradeM -1 lap3-----
16231Rory AllenB GradeM -1 lap3-----
17344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
18340Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
19343Kal BlairJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
204Chris ShawEliteM -1 lap3-----
2121Nathan WatsonEliteM -2 laps2-----
22406Stephen TaylorRecreationalM -2 laps2-----
23306Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -2 laps2-----
24207Eric DayB GradeM -3 laps1-----
25108Peter ButlerA GradeM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Peter ThistleA GradeM 53:30.54--100%2.36%2.18%
2102Steve MairA GradeM 54:42.04+1:11.5+2.23%97.82%0.18%0.00%
3104Martin SiddonsA GradeM 56:11.54+2:41.0+5.01%95.22%-2.54%-2.73%
4106Craig RobertsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
5113Terry WorboysA GradeM -1 lap3-----
6119Andy DehmA GradeM -1 lap3-----
7108Peter ButlerA GradeM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 38:47.33--100%5.42%1.54%
2240Ben BowmanB GradeM 39:12.03+0:24.7+1.06%98.95%4.42%0.50%
3205Terry BallaB GradeM 39:23.83+0:36.5+1.57%98.46%3.94%0.00%
4211Terry ParisB GradeM 43:04.63+4:17.3+11.06%90.04%-5.03%-9.34%
5231Rory AllenB GradeM 44:35.93+5:48.6+14.98%86.97%-8.74%-13.20%
6207Eric DayB GradeM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Lachlan ButtersC GradeM 43:24.13--100%0.00%0.00%
2306Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Ben ClarkEliteM 53:32.74--100%2.52%0.69%
225Justin RobertsEliteM 53:38.64+0:05.9+0.18%99.82%2.34%0.51%
31Steven RobertsEliteM 54:11.54+0:38.8+1.21%98.81%1.34%-0.51%
412Alex DayEliteM 58:20.54+4:47.8+8.96%91.78%-6.21%-8.21%
54Chris ShawEliteM -1 lap3-----
621Nathan WatsonEliteM -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 47:48.23--100%0.39%0.09%
2340Ben ShawJunior EliteM 47:50.73+0:02.5+0.09%99.91%0.30%0.00%
3343Kal BlairJunior EliteM 48:19.53+0:31.3+1.09%98.92%-0.70%-1.00%
  • Male - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1406Stephen TaylorRecreationalM 32:33.22--100%0.00%0.00%