2019 Wainui Enduro (Cruiser class)

Sunday, March 3, 2019 10:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 14
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 21:34 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Wellington Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.wmtbc.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Hayden FiddisMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 17:45.0--100%16.63%14.04%
26Dan EverettOpen Men Cruiser 17:51.0+0:06.0+0.56%99.44%16.16%13.56%
310Max PettyU13 Men Cruiser 18:13.0+0:28.0+2.63%97.44%14.43%11.78%
41Richard CapieMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 18:41.0+0:56.0+5.26%95.00%12.24%9.52%
515Peter ThompsonOpen Men Cruiser 19:58.0+2:13.0+12.49%88.90%6.21%3.31%
65Tymon EllerayOpen Men Cruiser 20:14.0+2:29.0+13.99%87.73%4.96%2.02%
712Raff AysonU13 Men Cruiser 20:39.0+2:54.0+16.34%85.96%3.00%0.00%
8218David ClarkeMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 21:03.0+3:18.0+18.59%84.32%1.13%-1.94%
98Ben ByersOpen Men Cruiser 21:30.0+3:45.0+21.13%82.56%-0.99%-4.12%
1014Caleb BurrinU15 Men Cruiser 22:01.0+4:16.0+24.04%80.62%-3.41%-6.62%
1113Carter SidwellU15 Men Cruiser 22:40.0+4:55.0+27.70%78.31%-6.47%-9.77%
1211Edmund CapieU13 Men Cruiser 27:31.0+9:46.0+55.02%64.51%-29.25%-33.25%
133Paul ShennanMaster 50+ Men Cruiser 28:40.0+10:55.0+61.50%61.92%-34.65%-38.82%
-4Ann HunnMaster 50+ Women Cruiser DNF-----
  • Master 40+ Men Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Hayden FiddisMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 17:45.0--100%7.36%5.00%
21Richard CapieMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 18:41.0+0:56.0+5.26%95.00%2.49%0.00%
3218David ClarkeMaster 40+ Men Cruiser 21:03.0+3:18.0+18.59%84.32%-9.86%-12.67%
  • Master 50+ Men Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Paul ShennanMaster 50+ Men Cruiser 28:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master 50+ Women Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
-4Ann HunnMaster 50+ Women Cruiser DNF-----
  • Open Men Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Dan EverettOpen Men Cruiser 17:51.0--100%10.25%11.19%
215Peter ThompsonOpen Men Cruiser 19:58.0+2:07.0+11.86%89.40%-0.40%0.66%
35Tymon EllerayOpen Men Cruiser 20:14.0+2:23.0+13.35%88.22%-1.74%-0.66%
48Ben ByersOpen Men Cruiser 21:30.0+3:39.0+20.45%83.02%-8.11%-6.97%
  • U13 Men Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Max PettyU13 Men Cruiser 18:13.0--100%17.68%11.78%
212Raff AysonU13 Men Cruiser 20:39.0+2:26.0+13.36%88.22%6.68%0.00%
311Edmund CapieU13 Men Cruiser 27:31.0+9:18.0+51.05%66.20%-24.35%-33.25%
  • U15 Men Cruiser
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Caleb BurrinU15 Men Cruiser 22:01.0--100%1.45%1.45%
213Carter SidwellU15 Men Cruiser 22:40.0+0:39.0+2.95%97.13%-1.45%-1.45%