Waikawa Triathlon Series 2019 Race 3

Sunday, March 3, 2019 10:16 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Waikawa, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 3, 2019 20:07 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.waikawatri.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 22:04.9--100%11.08%7.00%
25Emma ChibnallCompetitiveF 23:37.0+1:32.1+6.95%93.50%4.90%0.54%
3184Johanna LloydStudentF 23:44.7+1:39.8+7.53%93.00%4.38%0.00%
4143Bek ScherpCompetitiveF 26:19.5+4:14.6+19.22%83.88%-6.01%-10.87%
5129Tim McKendryFitnessM 28:24.0+6:19.1+28.61%77.75%-14.36%-19.60%
  • 1500m Swim - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 22:04.9--100%8.02%6.50%
25Emma ChibnallCompetitiveF 23:37.0+1:32.1+6.95%93.50%1.63%0.00%
3143Bek ScherpCompetitiveF 26:19.5+4:14.6+19.22%83.88%-9.65%-11.47%
  • 1500m Swim - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Tim McKendryFitnessM 28:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Swim - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1184Johanna LloydStudentF 23:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1164Gavin BeattieFitnessM 40:59.5--100%28.71%20.23%
2151Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 41:09.1+0:09.6+0.39%99.61%28.43%19.92%
3179Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 41:27.3+0:27.8+1.13%98.88%27.90%19.32%
4197Double JsTeamM 44:01.8+3:02.3+7.41%93.10%23.43%14.31%
5145Lorenz TraunfellnerFitnessM 49:31.7+8:32.2+20.83%82.76%13.86%3.61%
6196Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 53:14.5+12:15.0+29.88%76.99%7.41%-3.61%
7195Julie SpencerFitnessF 57:25.1+16:25.6+40.07%71.39%0.14%-11.74%
8181Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:05:42.1+24:42.6+60.28%62.39%-14.26%-27.86%
9186Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:30:42.2+49:42.7+121.27%45.19%-57.74%-76.52%
10189Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:30:46.8+49:47.3+121.46%45.15%-57.88%-76.67%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1151Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 41:09.1--100%0.37%0.37%
2179Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 41:27.3+0:18.2+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1164Gavin BeattieFitnessM 40:59.5--100%36.00%28.61%
2145Lorenz TraunfellnerFitnessM 49:31.7+8:32.2+20.83%82.76%22.67%13.74%
3196Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 53:14.5+12:15.0+29.88%76.99%16.88%7.27%
4195Julie SpencerFitnessF 57:25.1+16:25.6+40.07%71.39%10.36%0.00%
5181Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:05:42.1+24:42.6+60.28%62.39%-2.58%-14.43%
6186Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:30:42.2+49:42.7+121.27%45.19%-41.61%-57.97%
7189Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:30:46.8+49:47.3+121.46%45.15%-41.73%-58.10%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1197Double JsTeamM 44:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:07:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:07:01.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1192Gus MarfellStudentM 33:05.5--100%23.45%22.35%
2166Cam AndersonStudentM 35:34.9+2:29.4+7.52%93.00%17.69%16.51%
3144Finn McKenzieStudentM 35:59.1+2:53.6+8.74%91.96%16.76%15.56%
4159Bob TateCompetitiveM 42:34.9+9:29.4+28.68%77.71%1.50%0.09%
5133Ryan MarfellStudentM 42:37.1+9:31.6+28.79%77.65%1.41%0.00%
6152Liam NichollsStudentM 42:41.3+9:35.8+29.00%77.52%1.25%-0.16%
7122Neve McKenzieStudentF 49:41.1+16:35.6+50.14%66.60%-14.93%-16.58%
8128Nicholas WojciechowskiFitnessM 51:15.4+18:09.9+54.89%64.56%-18.57%-20.27%
9146Grace BoardmanFitnessF 55:34.4+22:28.9+67.94%59.55%-28.56%-30.40%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Bob TateCompetitiveM 42:34.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1128Nicholas WojciechowskiFitnessM 51:15.4--100%4.04%4.04%
2146Grace BoardmanFitnessF 55:34.4+4:19.0+8.42%92.23%-4.04%-4.04%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1192Gus MarfellStudentM 33:05.5--100%17.15%15.80%
2166Cam AndersonStudentM 35:34.9+2:29.4+7.52%93.00%10.92%9.47%
3144Finn McKenzieStudentM 35:59.1+2:53.6+8.74%91.96%9.91%8.44%
4133Ryan MarfellStudentM 42:37.1+9:31.6+28.79%77.65%-6.70%-8.44%
5152Liam NichollsStudentM 42:41.3+9:35.8+29.00%77.52%-6.88%-8.62%
6122Neve McKenzieStudentF 49:41.1+16:35.6+50.14%66.60%-24.39%-26.42%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1194Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:05:31.7--100%21.02%17.51%
2176Fergus GreerStudentM 1:06:26.0+0:54.3+1.38%98.64%19.93%16.37%
3190Josh BarberCompetitiveM 1:11:14.3+5:42.6+8.71%91.98%14.14%10.32%
4187Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:07.7+6:36.0+10.07%90.85%13.07%9.20%
5198Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:12:36.5+7:04.8+10.80%90.25%12.49%8.59%
6155Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:14:54.0+9:22.3+14.30%87.49%9.73%5.71%
7162Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:15:29.7+9:58.0+15.21%86.80%9.01%4.96%
8171Jess BarnesCompetitiveF 1:15:36.4+10:04.7+15.38%86.67%8.87%4.82%
9191Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:16:38.7+11:07.0+16.96%85.50%7.62%3.51%
10123Leander SchubertFitnessM 1:17:15.6+11:43.9+17.90%84.82%6.88%2.74%
11188Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:21:36.7+16:05.0+24.54%80.29%1.64%-2.74%
12182Nikita GaneCompetitiveF 1:22:22.5+16:50.8+25.71%79.55%0.72%-3.70%
13168Gareth AndrewsCompetitiveM 1:28:44.6+23:12.9+35.43%73.84%-6.96%-11.72%
14193Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:29:16.3+23:44.6+36.23%73.40%-7.60%-12.38%
15163Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:29:57.8+24:26.1+37.29%72.84%-8.43%-13.25%
16140Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 1:31:46.0+26:14.3+40.04%71.41%-10.60%-15.52%
17161Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 1:32:00.2+26:28.5+40.40%71.22%-10.89%-15.82%
18180Fred EscaleFitnessM 1:45:15.4+39:43.7+60.63%62.26%-26.86%-32.51%
19150Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:45:16.3+39:44.6+60.65%62.25%-26.88%-32.52%
20136Stephan SchulzeFitnessM 1:45:16.9+39:45.2+60.67%62.24%-26.89%-32.54%
-183Paul SellCompetitiveM DNF-----
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1190Josh BarberCompetitiveM 1:11:14.3--100%10.24%7.05%
2198Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:12:36.5+1:22.2+1.92%98.11%8.51%5.27%
3162Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:15:29.7+4:15.4+5.98%94.36%4.88%1.50%
4171Jess BarnesCompetitiveF 1:15:36.4+4:22.1+6.13%94.22%4.74%1.35%
5191Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:16:38.7+5:24.4+7.59%92.95%3.43%0.00%
6188Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:21:36.7+10:22.4+14.56%87.29%-2.83%-6.48%
7182Nikita GaneCompetitiveF 1:22:22.5+11:08.2+15.63%86.48%-3.79%-7.48%
8168Gareth AndrewsCompetitiveM 1:28:44.6+17:30.3+24.57%80.27%-11.82%-15.78%
9163Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:29:57.8+18:43.5+26.29%79.19%-13.35%-17.38%
-183Paul SellCompetitiveM DNF-----
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:14:54.0--100%19.14%18.49%
2123Leander SchubertFitnessM 1:17:15.6+2:21.6+3.15%96.95%16.59%15.92%
3193Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:29:16.3+14:22.3+19.19%83.90%3.62%2.84%
4140Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 1:31:46.0+16:52.0+22.52%81.62%0.93%0.13%
5161Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 1:32:00.2+17:06.2+22.83%81.41%0.67%-0.13%
6180Fred EscaleFitnessM 1:45:15.4+30:21.4+40.53%71.16%-13.64%-14.55%
7150Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:45:16.3+30:22.3+40.55%71.15%-13.65%-14.57%
8136Stephan SchulzeFitnessM 1:45:16.9+30:22.9+40.56%71.14%-13.66%-14.58%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1194Connor GuillemotStudentM 1:05:31.7--100%3.68%1.36%
2176Fergus GreerStudentM 1:06:26.0+0:54.3+1.38%98.64%2.35%0.00%
3187Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:07.7+6:36.0+10.07%90.85%-6.02%-8.57%