2019 AK Schools MTB Series U17_U20 Race

Sunday, March 3, 2019 10:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2019 23:25 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School U17F 1:07:00.5--100%17.10%13.72%
2505CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School U17F 1:11:19.1+4:18.6+6.43%93.96%11.77%8.17%
3500COLEMAN, ClaudiaEpsom Girls Grammar School U17F 1:17:39.8+10:39.3+15.90%86.28%3.92%0.00%
4503PREECE, AnnabelBaradene College U17F 1:26:06.4+19:05.9+28.50%77.82%-6.53%-10.87%
5501MCDOWELL, ViennaHowick College U17F 1:42:03.9+35:03.4+52.32%65.65%-26.27%-31.42%
  • 3 Lap Female - U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School U17F 1:07:00.5--100%17.10%13.72%
2505CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School U17F 1:11:19.1+4:18.6+6.43%93.96%11.77%8.17%
3500COLEMAN, ClaudiaEpsom Girls Grammar School U17F 1:17:39.8+10:39.3+15.90%86.28%3.92%0.00%
4503PREECE, AnnabelBaradene College U17F 1:26:06.4+19:05.9+28.50%77.82%-6.53%-10.87%
5501MCDOWELL, ViennaHowick College U17F 1:42:03.9+35:03.4+52.32%65.65%-26.27%-31.42%
  • 3 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1400BARCLAY, DanAuckland Grammar School U17M 55:36.9--100%26.05%21.91%
2430PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 56:28.2+0:51.3+1.54%98.49%24.92%20.71%
3444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar U17M 57:01.8+1:24.9+2.54%97.52%24.17%19.92%
4418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College U17M 57:31.4+1:54.5+3.43%96.68%23.52%19.23%
5417ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College U17M 1:01:06.6+5:29.7+9.88%91.01%18.75%14.19%
6446HARVEY, JacksonTakapuna Grammar U17M 1:02:00.8+6:23.9+11.50%89.68%17.55%12.93%
7442SPENCE, BenPinehurst School U17M 1:02:19.3+6:42.4+12.06%89.24%17.14%12.49%
8414NEILSON, BenHowick College U17M 1:02:49.5+7:12.6+12.96%88.52%16.47%11.79%
9445SKILTON, AlexTakapuna Grammar U17M 1:03:10.1+7:33.2+13.58%88.04%16.01%11.30%
10408WRIGHT, FinlayAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:04:11.6+8:34.7+15.42%86.64%14.65%9.86%
11438WOOLNER-PIACUN, OscarWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:05:45.0+10:08.1+18.22%84.59%12.58%7.68%
12424DIEDERICKS, ChristoOrewa College U17M 1:07:00.4+11:23.5+20.48%83.00%10.91%5.91%
13429MULLHOLLAND, JamesSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:07:28.6+11:51.7+21.33%82.42%10.28%5.25%
14405O'CONNOR, JackAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:08:12.7+12:35.8+22.65%81.53%9.31%4.22%
15413STOESSEL, HansGreen Bay High School U17M 1:09:06.1+13:29.2+24.25%80.48%8.12%2.97%
16422ANDREWS, JosefOrewa College U17M 1:10:32.6+14:55.7+26.84%78.84%6.21%0.95%
17433MACE, ForrestWestern Springs College U17M 1:10:37.3+15:00.4+26.98%78.75%6.10%0.84%
18426CLARK, ThomasSaint Kentigern College U17M 1:11:02.9+15:26.0+27.75%78.28%5.53%0.24%
19411HADAR, NoamGreen Bay High School U17M 1:11:13.1+15:36.2+28.06%78.09%5.31%0.00%
20409BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School U17M 1:12:13.4+16:36.5+29.86%77.00%3.97%-1.41%
21406O'MALLEY, JohnAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:12:59.6+17:22.7+31.25%76.19%2.95%-2.49%
22437STACE, LachlanWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:14:05.8+18:28.9+33.23%75.06%1.48%-4.04%
23410CAVILL, TroyGreen Bay High School U17M 1:17:34.5+21:57.6+39.49%71.69%-3.14%-8.93%
24407THUM, JackAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:19:32.4+23:55.5+43.02%69.92%-5.76%-11.68%
25404MICKLESON, OllieAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:20:44.6+25:07.7+45.18%68.88%-7.36%-13.37%
26421MEECHAM, JacksonMt Albert Grammar School U17M 1:21:24.1+25:47.2+46.37%68.32%-8.23%-14.30%
27419KIRK, JacksonMt Albert Grammar School U17M 1:21:32.3+25:55.4+46.61%68.21%-8.41%-14.49%
28434WILLIAMSON, AngusWestern Springs College U17M 1:23:12.7+27:35.8+49.62%66.84%-10.64%-16.84%
29427CREAK, JonathonSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:25:22.5+29:45.6+53.51%65.14%-13.51%-19.88%
30431SLOAN, JackSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:27:43.4+32:06.5+57.73%63.40%-16.64%-23.18%
31440COWLEY, CalumHobsonville Point Secondary School U17M 1:28:15.2+32:38.3+58.69%63.02%-17.34%-23.92%
32423BIDDLE, VaughanOrewa College U17M 1:30:04.5+34:27.6+61.96%61.74%-19.76%-26.48%
33428DE FRERE, JoshuaSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:30:04.7+34:27.8+61.97%61.74%-19.77%-26.48%
34425HOLDING, BrooklynOrewa College U17M 1:30:05.0+34:28.1+61.98%61.74%-19.77%-26.49%
35436LYCETT, TomWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:46:20.7+50:43.8+91.22%52.30%-41.40%-49.32%
36441MENDOZA, ElijahHobsonville Point Secondary School U17M 1:47:34.7+51:57.8+93.43%51.70%-43.04%-51.05%
37443STOREY, MitchellRangitoto College U17M 1:50:42.5+55:05.6+99.06%50.24%-47.20%-55.45%
-415ROOKS, OliverHowick College U17M DNF-----
-402CHAMBERLAIN, JoshAuckland Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-401BOLES, AugustinAuckland Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-432TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M DNF-----
-420LULHAM, WilliamMt Albert Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-435ELLIOTT, JamesWestlake Boys High School U17M DNF-----
-439LANE, JacobAHE homeschool U17M DNF-----
-412MACDONALD, DamiainGreen Bay High School U17M DNF-----
  • 3 Lap Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1400BARCLAY, DanAuckland Grammar School U17M 55:36.9--100%26.05%21.91%
2430PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 56:28.2+0:51.3+1.54%98.49%24.92%20.71%
3444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar U17M 57:01.8+1:24.9+2.54%97.52%24.17%19.92%
4418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College U17M 57:31.4+1:54.5+3.43%96.68%23.52%19.23%
5417ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College U17M 1:01:06.6+5:29.7+9.88%91.01%18.75%14.19%
6446HARVEY, JacksonTakapuna Grammar U17M 1:02:00.8+6:23.9+11.50%89.68%17.55%12.93%
7442SPENCE, BenPinehurst School U17M 1:02:19.3+6:42.4+12.06%89.24%17.14%12.49%
8414NEILSON, BenHowick College U17M 1:02:49.5+7:12.6+12.96%88.52%16.47%11.79%
9445SKILTON, AlexTakapuna Grammar U17M 1:03:10.1+7:33.2+13.58%88.04%16.01%11.30%
10408WRIGHT, FinlayAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:04:11.6+8:34.7+15.42%86.64%14.65%9.86%
11438WOOLNER-PIACUN, OscarWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:05:45.0+10:08.1+18.22%84.59%12.58%7.68%
12424DIEDERICKS, ChristoOrewa College U17M 1:07:00.4+11:23.5+20.48%83.00%10.91%5.91%
13429MULLHOLLAND, JamesSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:07:28.6+11:51.7+21.33%82.42%10.28%5.25%
14405O'CONNOR, JackAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:08:12.7+12:35.8+22.65%81.53%9.31%4.22%
15413STOESSEL, HansGreen Bay High School U17M 1:09:06.1+13:29.2+24.25%80.48%8.12%2.97%
16422ANDREWS, JosefOrewa College U17M 1:10:32.6+14:55.7+26.84%78.84%6.21%0.95%
17433MACE, ForrestWestern Springs College U17M 1:10:37.3+15:00.4+26.98%78.75%6.10%0.84%
18426CLARK, ThomasSaint Kentigern College U17M 1:11:02.9+15:26.0+27.75%78.28%5.53%0.24%
19411HADAR, NoamGreen Bay High School U17M 1:11:13.1+15:36.2+28.06%78.09%5.31%0.00%
20409BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School U17M 1:12:13.4+16:36.5+29.86%77.00%3.97%-1.41%
21406O'MALLEY, JohnAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:12:59.6+17:22.7+31.25%76.19%2.95%-2.49%
22437STACE, LachlanWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:14:05.8+18:28.9+33.23%75.06%1.48%-4.04%
23410CAVILL, TroyGreen Bay High School U17M 1:17:34.5+21:57.6+39.49%71.69%-3.14%-8.93%
24407THUM, JackAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:19:32.4+23:55.5+43.02%69.92%-5.76%-11.68%
25404MICKLESON, OllieAuckland Grammar School U17M 1:20:44.6+25:07.7+45.18%68.88%-7.36%-13.37%
26421MEECHAM, JacksonMt Albert Grammar School U17M 1:21:24.1+25:47.2+46.37%68.32%-8.23%-14.30%
27419KIRK, JacksonMt Albert Grammar School U17M 1:21:32.3+25:55.4+46.61%68.21%-8.41%-14.49%
28434WILLIAMSON, AngusWestern Springs College U17M 1:23:12.7+27:35.8+49.62%66.84%-10.64%-16.84%
29427CREAK, JonathonSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:25:22.5+29:45.6+53.51%65.14%-13.51%-19.88%
30431SLOAN, JackSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:27:43.4+32:06.5+57.73%63.40%-16.64%-23.18%
31440COWLEY, CalumHobsonville Point Secondary School U17M 1:28:15.2+32:38.3+58.69%63.02%-17.34%-23.92%
32423BIDDLE, VaughanOrewa College U17M 1:30:04.5+34:27.6+61.96%61.74%-19.76%-26.48%
33428DE FRERE, JoshuaSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M 1:30:04.7+34:27.8+61.97%61.74%-19.77%-26.48%
34425HOLDING, BrooklynOrewa College U17M 1:30:05.0+34:28.1+61.98%61.74%-19.77%-26.49%
35436LYCETT, TomWestlake Boys High School U17M 1:46:20.7+50:43.8+91.22%52.30%-41.40%-49.32%
36441MENDOZA, ElijahHobsonville Point Secondary School U17M 1:47:34.7+51:57.8+93.43%51.70%-43.04%-51.05%
37443STOREY, MitchellRangitoto College U17M 1:50:42.5+55:05.6+99.06%50.24%-47.20%-55.45%
-415ROOKS, OliverHowick College U17M DNF-----
-402CHAMBERLAIN, JoshAuckland Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-401BOLES, AugustinAuckland Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-432TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College (Akld) U17M DNF-----
-420LULHAM, WilliamMt Albert Grammar School U17M DNF-----
-435ELLIOTT, JamesWestlake Boys High School U17M DNF-----
-439LANE, JacobAHE homeschool U17M DNF-----
-412MACDONALD, DamiainGreen Bay High School U17M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:24:48.3--100%9.21%13.21%
2701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:37:42.5+12:54.2+15.22%86.79%-4.60%0.00%
3703WEIR, PaigeAvondale College U20F 1:37:42.8+12:54.5+15.22%86.79%-4.61%-0.01%
4702PFISTER, ShelleyMacleans College U20F -1 lap-----
  • 4 Lap Female - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:24:48.3--100%9.21%13.21%
2701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:37:42.5+12:54.2+15.22%86.79%-4.60%0.00%
3703WEIR, PaigeAvondale College U20F 1:37:42.8+12:54.5+15.22%86.79%-4.61%-0.01%
4702PFISTER, ShelleyMacleans College U20F -1 lap-----
  • 4 Lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School U20M 1:05:43.2--100%26.12%26.09%
2611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College U20M 1:05:43.4+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%26.12%26.09%
3615STENT, AlexListon College U20M 1:12:50.9+7:07.7+10.85%90.21%18.11%18.08%
4602COLEMAN, ZacAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:15:23.0+9:39.8+14.70%87.18%15.26%15.23%
5601CLARK, DanielAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:21:49.6+16:06.4+24.51%80.32%8.02%7.98%
6609WRIGHT, NathanAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:25:41.1+19:57.9+30.38%76.70%3.68%3.64%
7614SHORE, MatthewHobsonville Point Secondary U20M 1:28:55.3+23:12.1+35.30%73.91%0.04%0.00%
8610FORMAN, JackElim Christian College U20M 1:30:27.4+24:44.2+37.64%72.65%-1.69%-1.73%
9604KEARNS, JackAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:35:53.6+30:10.4+45.91%68.53%-7.80%-7.84%
10606ROBERTS, JackAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:39:44.5+34:01.3+51.77%65.89%-12.12%-12.17%
11608STEBBINGS, TomAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:46:10.4+40:27.2+61.55%61.90%-19.35%-19.40%
12605MALPASS, OscarAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:52:19.2+46:36.0+70.91%58.51%-26.26%-26.31%
13612BRILL, JoshuaOrewa College U20M 1:55:45.0+50:01.8+76.13%56.78%-30.12%-30.17%
14600CHRISTIE, LorrieAuckland Grammar School U20M -1 lap-----
15603EMERY, MasonAuckland Grammar School U20M -1 lap-----
-607SIMCOCK SMITH, OllieAuckland Grammar School U20M DNF-----
-616BOWER, EwartWestlake Boys High School U20M DNF-----
  • 4 Lap Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School U20M 1:05:43.2--100%26.12%26.09%
2611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College U20M 1:05:43.4+0:00.2+0.01%99.99%26.12%26.09%
3615STENT, AlexListon College U20M 1:12:50.9+7:07.7+10.85%90.21%18.11%18.08%
4602COLEMAN, ZacAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:15:23.0+9:39.8+14.70%87.18%15.26%15.23%
5601CLARK, DanielAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:21:49.6+16:06.4+24.51%80.32%8.02%7.98%
6609WRIGHT, NathanAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:25:41.1+19:57.9+30.38%76.70%3.68%3.64%
7614SHORE, MatthewHobsonville Point Secondary U20M 1:28:55.3+23:12.1+35.30%73.91%0.04%0.00%
8610FORMAN, JackElim Christian College U20M 1:30:27.4+24:44.2+37.64%72.65%-1.69%-1.73%
9604KEARNS, JackAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:35:53.6+30:10.4+45.91%68.53%-7.80%-7.84%
10606ROBERTS, JackAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:39:44.5+34:01.3+51.77%65.89%-12.12%-12.17%
11608STEBBINGS, TomAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:46:10.4+40:27.2+61.55%61.90%-19.35%-19.40%
12605MALPASS, OscarAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:52:19.2+46:36.0+70.91%58.51%-26.26%-26.31%
13612BRILL, JoshuaOrewa College U20M 1:55:45.0+50:01.8+76.13%56.78%-30.12%-30.17%
14600CHRISTIE, LorrieAuckland Grammar School U20M -1 lap-----
15603EMERY, MasonAuckland Grammar School U20M -1 lap-----
-607SIMCOCK SMITH, OllieAuckland Grammar School U20M DNF-----
-616BOWER, EwartWestlake Boys High School U20M DNF-----