Lamma Series #2 2019

Sunday, February 24, 2019 07:58 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 13, 2019 13:30 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Division 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 35:21.8--100%12.46%11.05%10.0
2-Paul CollinsOpen OC1 36:42.0+1:20.2+3.78%96.36%9.15%7.68%9.6
3-Jason DabornOpen OC1 37:22.1+2:00.3+5.67%94.63%7.50%6.00%9.5
4-Greg PittamsOpen OC1 38:04.7+2:42.9+7.68%92.87%5.74%4.22%9.3
5-Fraser DouglasOpen OC1 39:40.6+4:18.8+12.20%89.13%1.78%0.20%8.9
6-Jamie WildeOpen OC1 39:45.3+4:23.5+12.42%88.95%1.59%0.00%8.9
7-Tom ArmisteadOpen OC1 40:46.5+5:24.7+15.30%86.73%-0.93%-2.57%8.7
8-Charlotte DOUGLASFemale Surfski 40:51.4+5:29.6+15.53%86.55%-1.14%-2.77%8.7
9-Michelle KeyFemale OC1 44:47.0+9:25.2+26.64%78.97%-10.86%-12.65%7.9
10-Ken NgOpen OC1 45:06.8+9:45.0+27.57%78.39%-11.67%-13.48%7.8
11-Setsu NakaiFemale OC1 45:54.2+10:32.4+29.80%77.04%-13.63%-15.47%7.7
  • Division 1 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Michelle KeyFemale OC1 44:47.0--100%1.24%1.24%7.9
2-Setsu NakaiFemale OC1 45:54.2+1:07.2+2.50%97.56%-1.24%-1.24%7.7
  • Division 1 - Female Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Charlotte DOUGLASFemale Surfski 40:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%8.7
  • Division 1 - Open OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Paul CollinsOpen OC1 36:42.0--100%7.41%7.50%9.6
2-Jason DabornOpen OC1 37:22.1+0:40.1+1.82%98.21%5.73%5.82%9.5
3-Greg PittamsOpen OC1 38:04.7+1:22.7+3.76%96.38%3.94%4.03%9.3
4-Fraser DouglasOpen OC1 39:40.6+2:58.6+8.11%92.50%-0.10%0.00%8.9
5-Jamie WildeOpen OC1 39:45.3+3:03.3+8.32%92.32%-0.29%-0.20%8.9
6-Tom ArmisteadOpen OC1 40:46.5+4:04.5+11.10%90.01%-2.87%-2.77%8.7
7-Ken NgOpen OC1 45:06.8+8:24.8+22.92%81.35%-13.81%-13.70%7.8
  • Division 1 - Open Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 35:21.8--100%0.00%0.00%10.0
  • Division 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Penny NicolleFemale OC1 30:38.6--100%2.53%2.53%7.5
2-Chloe GrimmettFemale OC1 32:14.0+1:35.4+5.19%95.07%-2.53%-2.53%7.1
  • Division 2 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Penny NicolleFemale OC1 30:38.6--100%2.53%2.53%7.5
2-Chloe GrimmettFemale OC1 32:14.0+1:35.4+5.19%95.07%-2.53%-2.53%7.1