Sound Rowers: La Conner 2019

Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:11 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 9:09 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Temperature low to mid 40's with winds 2 - 7 mph. Water mostly fairly flat. Steady favorable current to start and stronger opposing current with fair headwind to finish. No rain during race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 48:43.3--100%29.38%27.89%
28Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPKM 52:41.3+3:58.0+8.14%92.47%23.63%22.02%
37Team NelsonBellingham, WA - Fenn Tandem HPK-2F/M 52:42.6+3:59.3+8.19%92.43%23.60%21.99%
427Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 53:33.1+4:49.8+9.91%90.98%22.38%20.74%
552Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 54:20.9+5:37.6+11.55%89.65%21.23%19.56%
61017John MooneyEugene, OR - Surfski HPKM 54:27.1+5:43.8+11.76%89.48%21.08%19.41%
718Lindsey Doermann & Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:23.8+6:40.5+13.70%87.95%19.71%18.01%
849Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 55:44.9+7:01.6+14.42%87.40%19.20%17.49%
944Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:55.1+7:11.8+14.77%87.13%18.95%17.24%
1056Aaron SmallSeattle, WA - Epic V14 HPKM 56:02.1+7:18.8+15.01%86.95%18.78%17.07%
1169Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SEL HPKM 56:08.0+7:24.7+15.21%86.80%18.64%16.92%
1259Dylan BoeholtFox Island, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPKM 57:23.1+8:39.8+17.78%84.90%16.83%15.07%
1317Gerstl/HammerBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe OC-2M 57:24.6+8:41.3+17.83%84.87%16.79%15.03%
1474Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Liteboat Race 2X (FISA Coastal Boat) 2x OWF/M 58:05.3+9:22.0+19.22%83.88%15.81%14.03%
1563Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:32.4+9:49.1+20.15%83.23%15.15%13.36%
1654Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:33.2+9:49.9+20.18%83.21%15.13%13.34%
1742Don KieslingHood River, OR - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:34.1+9:50.8+20.21%83.19%15.11%13.32%
1834Abby And Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S Double HPK-2F/M 58:39.0+9:55.7+20.38%83.07%14.99%13.19%
1960Chauncey BevinGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno HPKM 58:46.3+10:03.0+20.63%82.90%14.82%13.01%
2086Tracy Lanboe HPKF 58:57.0+10:13.7+20.99%82.65%14.56%12.75%
2140Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic HPKM 59:12.0+10:28.7+21.51%82.30%14.19%12.38%
2278Robbie MagusVancouver, BC - V1 Kamanu V-1M 59:16.9+10:33.6+21.67%82.19%14.08%12.26%
2373Jonathan Grady HPKM 59:30.4+10:47.1+22.14%81.88%13.75%11.93%
2430SPOCCSeattle - Gemini OC-2M 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%13.53%11.70%
2447Elena WolgamotBellingham, WA - Nelo 560 M HPKF 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%13.53%11.70%
26244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Pueo OC-1M 59:41.3+10:58.0+22.51%81.63%13.49%11.66%
2755Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:01:26.3+12:43.0+26.10%79.30%10.95%9.07%
2883Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10 Sport HPKM 1:02:02.0+13:18.7+27.32%78.54%10.09%8.19%
2911Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Eukai OC-1M 1:02:19.8+13:36.5+27.93%78.17%9.66%7.75%
3058John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo 520 FSKM 1:02:36.1+13:52.8+28.49%77.83%9.26%7.35%
3131Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - Yellow Kahekai With Turbo Warp Drive OC-1M 1:02:41.0+13:57.7+28.66%77.73%9.15%7.23%
3261Andy GuiardinuGig Harbor, WA - Surfski/ V12 HPKM 1:02:46.3+14:03.0+28.84%77.62%9.02%7.09%
3316Kimo' CantrellUnderwood, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:02:58.1+14:14.8+29.24%77.37%8.73%6.80%
3425Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Surfski HPKM 1:03:44.0+15:00.7+30.81%76.45%7.62%5.67%
3571Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1M 1:04:12.7+15:29.4+31.79%75.88%6.93%4.96%
3619Team Since Ever SinceCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Gemini OC-2F/M 1:04:19.1+15:35.8+32.01%75.75%6.78%4.81%
3748D&EBellingham/Vancouver - Huki OC-2F/M 1:04:38.3+15:55.0+32.67%75.38%6.31%4.33%
3815Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:04:39.4+15:56.1+32.71%75.35%6.29%4.30%
39742Tony HodanicBurnaby, BC - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:04:47.2+16:03.9+32.97%75.20%6.10%4.11%
406Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki / S1-X HPKM 1:04:49.7+16:06.4+33.06%75.15%6.04%4.05%
4129Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPKF 1:05:28.1+16:44.8+34.37%74.42%5.11%3.10%
4281Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Pedal Boat Pedal BoatM 1:05:34.8+16:51.5+34.60%74.29%4.95%2.94%
4382Jo Markham 1x OW-IIIF 1:05:52.8+17:09.5+35.22%73.96%4.51%2.49%
44760Ken AsanoBurnaby, BC - Pegasus OC-1M 1:05:59.5+17:16.2+35.45%73.83%4.35%2.33%
4546Emma McCoyBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKF 1:06:26.4+17:43.1+36.37%73.33%3.70%1.67%
4657Dan MayhewBellingham, WA - Think Evo II HPKM 1:06:27.5+17:44.2+36.40%73.31%3.67%1.64%
4775Chris Johnson / Gary Longton 2x OWM 1:06:55.6+18:12.3+37.37%72.80%3.00%0.94%
483Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Pueo 1 OC-1M 1:07:04.6+18:21.3+37.67%72.64%2.78%0.72%
4979Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King / Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:07:33.9+18:50.6+38.68%72.11%2.07%0.00%
5064Ethan Vasquez HPKM 1:07:46.4+19:03.1+39.10%71.89%1.77%-0.31%
5185Bart&MarcBellingham - Epic V8 Double FSK-2M 1:07:50.0+19:06.7+39.23%71.83%1.68%-0.40%
5220GaryBellingham, WA - OC2 OC-2F/M 1:08:01.8+19:18.5+39.63%71.62%1.40%-0.69%
5353Duncan Howat HPKM 1:08:29.2+19:45.9+40.57%71.14%0.73%-1.36%
544Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Kaiwa V-1M 1:08:39.8+19:56.5+40.93%70.96%0.48%-1.63%
5584Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Steller SR Surfski HPKM 1:08:58.3+20:15.0+41.56%70.64%0.03%-2.08%
5639Bob McBeathEverson, WA - Surfski V8 Pro HPKM 1:09:00.6+20:17.3+41.64%70.60%-0.02%-2.14%
57728Samuel SiuScorpius Xs OC-1M 1:09:06.9+20:23.6+41.86%70.49%-0.18%-2.29%
58316Andrew McLeanVancouver, BC - Kamanu Aukahi V1 (Rudderless) V-1M 1:09:41.6+20:58.3+43.04%69.91%-1.01%-3.15%
5943Kim And CharBellingham, WA - Huki OC-2F 1:09:44.4+21:01.1+43.14%69.86%-1.08%-3.22%
60131Rick RenaudSeattle, WA - Pueo OC-1M 1:09:58.1+21:14.8+43.61%69.63%-1.41%-3.56%
6167Vaughn BalchunasBellingham, WA - Epic V8 Pro HPKM 1:10:00.0+21:16.7+43.67%69.60%-1.46%-3.60%
621043Neil Plume / David Bond OC-2M 1:10:05.3+21:22.0+43.85%69.51%-1.59%-3.73%
6324Russ WieckingTacoma, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:10:16.8+21:33.5+44.25%69.33%-1.87%-4.02%
6423Andrew BielPort Townsend, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:10:18.8+21:35.5+44.32%69.29%-1.91%-4.07%
659Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey OC-1M 1:10:26.8+21:43.5+44.59%69.16%-2.11%-4.27%
66208Rob VarnelVancouver, BC - Scorpius OC-1M 1:10:34.3+21:51.0+44.85%69.04%-2.29%-4.45%
6741Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahele OC-1M 1:11:03.0+22:19.7+45.83%68.57%-2.98%-5.16%
6822Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 Double Super Ultra OC-1M 1:11:09.4+22:26.1+46.05%68.47%-3.14%-5.32%
6976Denise WeeksBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKF 1:11:41.9+22:58.6+47.16%67.95%-3.92%-6.12%
7051Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:12:08.0+23:24.7+48.05%67.54%-4.55%-6.76%
7165Aaron LairdGig Harbor, WA - Epic V7 FSKM 1:12:10.6+23:27.3+48.14%67.50%-4.61%-6.83%
7270Leonard DuncanSeattle, WA - Ares OC-1M 1:12:34.6+23:51.3+48.96%67.13%-5.19%-7.42%
7387Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:12:36.4+23:53.1+49.02%67.10%-5.24%-7.46%
7426Charlie BrownBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:14:11.5+25:28.2+52.28%65.67%-7.53%-9.81%
7562Francesca KelleyGig Harbor, WA - Think Jet Surfski HPKF 1:14:15.1+25:31.8+52.40%65.62%-7.62%-9.90%
7610Brians SmartBellingham, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo2 OC-1M 1:15:05.5+26:22.2+54.12%64.88%-8.84%-11.14%
775Mignon FontenelleSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo OC-1F 1:15:35.7+26:52.4+55.16%64.45%-9.57%-11.88%
7872Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:16:22.4+27:39.1+56.75%63.79%-10.70%-13.04%
7990Jacob Roberts OC-1M 1:16:38.4+27:55.1+57.30%63.57%-11.08%-13.43%
8021DennyOak Harbor, WA - Wherrry 2x OWM 1:17:33.4+28:50.1+59.18%62.82%-12.41%-14.79%
8177Paul ReavleyBellingham, WA - Puakea - Kahe Kai OC-1M 1:19:02.7+30:19.4+62.24%61.64%-14.57%-16.99%
8280Gretchen GillSeattle, WA - OC1 Kahe Kai OC-1F 1:19:33.4+30:50.1+63.29%61.24%-15.31%-17.75%
8336John Guardia SKM 1:19:59.7+31:16.4+64.19%60.91%-15.95%-18.40%
8489Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-2 OC-2M 1:20:25.1+31:41.8+65.06%60.59%-16.56%-19.02%
8550Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen HPKF 1:22:42.6+33:59.3+69.76%58.91%-19.88%-22.42%
8632Camille KoontzBellingham, WA - Single 1x OW-IIF 1:24:30.6+35:47.3+73.45%57.65%-22.49%-25.08%
8733Matthew JohnsonBallard, WA - Herreshoff 17 1x Fixed SeatM 1:25:31.5+36:48.2+75.54%56.97%-23.96%-26.58%
8888Jeremy Roberts OC-1M 1:25:45.5+37:02.2+76.02%56.81%-24.30%-26.93%
8912John Keoni FreetoAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:27:45.8+39:02.5+80.13%55.51%-27.21%-29.89%
9045A&EBellingham, WA - OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:27:46.6+39:03.3+80.16%55.51%-27.23%-29.91%
9135Kelly DennyAnacortes, WA - Clc Wherry Or Scull 1x OW-IM 1:28:30.0+39:46.7+81.64%55.05%-28.27%-30.98%
9266Raegan LairdGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPKF 1:31:45.6+43:02.3+88.34%53.10%-33.00%-35.81%
931Bill Jaquette & Steve BennettMarysville / Tulalip - Rower-Built Fixed Seat Rowboat Gig-2M 1:35:17.4+46:34.1+95.58%51.13%-38.12%-41.03%
9413Lee KulinnaAnacortes, WA - Pygmy Coho Sea Kayak SKM 1:36:41.9+47:58.6+98.47%50.39%-40.16%-43.12%
9568Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPKF 1:40:27.9+51:44.6+106.20%48.50%-45.62%-48.69%
9637Lady OARS - Annie CAnacortes, WA - Wooden Wherry Wherry-4+F 1:40:41.1+51:57.8+106.65%48.39%-45.93%-49.02%
9738Lady OARS - Island Star2Anacortes, WA - Wooden Gig / Cox +4 Gig-4F 1:50:47.6+1:02:04.3+127.40%43.98%-60.59%-63.98%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
186Tracy Lanboe HPKF 58:57.0--100%24.69%20.61%
247Elena WolgamotBellingham, WA - Nelo 560 M HPKF 59:39.7+0:42.7+1.21%98.81%23.78%19.65%
329Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPKF 1:05:28.1+6:31.1+11.06%90.04%16.37%11.83%
482Jo Markham 1x OW-IIIF 1:05:52.8+6:55.8+11.76%89.48%15.84%11.27%
546Emma McCoyBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKF 1:06:26.4+7:29.4+12.71%88.73%15.13%10.52%
643Kim And CharBellingham, WA - Huki OC-2F 1:09:44.4+10:47.4+18.30%84.53%10.91%6.08%
776Denise WeeksBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKF 1:11:41.9+12:44.9+21.63%82.22%8.41%3.44%
887Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:12:36.4+13:39.4+23.17%81.19%7.25%2.22%
962Francesca KelleyGig Harbor, WA - Think Jet Surfski HPKF 1:14:15.1+15:18.1+25.96%79.39%5.15%0.00%
105Mignon FontenelleSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo OC-1F 1:15:35.7+16:38.7+28.24%77.98%3.43%-1.81%
1180Gretchen GillSeattle, WA - OC1 Kahe Kai OC-1F 1:19:33.4+20:36.4+34.96%74.10%-1.63%-7.14%
1250Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen HPKF 1:22:42.6+23:45.6+40.31%71.27%-5.66%-11.39%
1332Camille KoontzBellingham, WA - Single 1x OW-IIF 1:24:30.6+25:33.6+43.36%69.76%-7.96%-13.82%
1466Raegan LairdGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPKF 1:31:45.6+32:48.6+55.66%64.24%-17.22%-23.58%
1568Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPKF 1:40:27.9+41:30.9+70.42%58.68%-28.34%-35.30%
1637Lady OARS - Annie CAnacortes, WA - Wooden Wherry Wherry-4+F 1:40:41.1+41:44.1+70.80%58.55%-28.62%-35.60%
1738Lady OARS - Island Star2Anacortes, WA - Wooden Gig / Cox +4 Gig-4F 1:50:47.6+51:50.6+87.94%53.21%-41.53%-49.21%
  • Female - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:12:36.4--100%7.58%7.58%
232Camille KoontzBellingham, WA - Single 1x OW-IIF 1:24:30.6+11:54.2+16.39%85.91%-7.58%-7.58%
  • Female - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
182Jo Markham1x OW-IIIF 1:05:52.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Gig-4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Lady OARS - Island Star2Anacortes, WA - Wooden Gig / Cox +4 Gig-4F 1:50:47.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
186Tracy Lanboe HPKF 58:57.0--100%20.98%17.78%
247Elena WolgamotBellingham, WA - Nelo 560 M HPKF 59:39.7+0:42.7+1.21%98.81%20.03%16.79%
329Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPKF 1:05:28.1+6:31.1+11.06%90.04%12.24%8.69%
446Emma McCoyBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKF 1:06:26.4+7:29.4+12.71%88.73%10.94%7.33%
576Denise WeeksBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKF 1:11:41.9+12:44.9+21.63%82.22%3.89%0.00%
662Francesca KelleyGig Harbor, WA - Think Jet Surfski HPKF 1:14:15.1+15:18.1+25.96%79.39%0.47%-3.56%
750Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen HPKF 1:22:42.6+23:45.6+40.31%71.27%-10.87%-15.36%
866Raegan LairdGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPKF 1:31:45.6+32:48.6+55.66%64.24%-23.00%-27.98%
968Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPKF 1:40:27.9+41:30.9+70.42%58.68%-34.67%-40.12%
  • Female - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Mignon FontenelleSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo OC-1F 1:15:35.7--100%2.55%2.55%
280Gretchen GillSeattle, WA - OC1 Kahe Kai OC-1F 1:19:33.4+3:57.7+5.24%95.02%-2.55%-2.55%
  • Female - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Kim And CharBellingham, WA - Huki OC-2F 1:09:44.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Wherry-4+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Lady OARS - Annie CAnacortes, WA - Wooden Wherry Wherry-4+F 1:40:41.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 48:43.3--100%27.87%27.36%
28Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPKM 52:41.3+3:58.0+8.14%92.47%22.00%21.45%
327Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 53:33.1+4:49.8+9.91%90.98%20.72%20.16%
452Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 54:20.9+5:37.6+11.55%89.65%19.54%18.98%
51017John MooneyEugene, OR - Surfski HPKM 54:27.1+5:43.8+11.76%89.48%19.39%18.82%
649Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 55:44.9+7:01.6+14.42%87.40%17.47%16.89%
756Aaron SmallSeattle, WA - Epic V14 HPKM 56:02.1+7:18.8+15.01%86.95%17.05%16.46%
869Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SEL HPKM 56:08.0+7:24.7+15.21%86.80%16.90%16.31%
959Dylan BoeholtFox Island, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPKM 57:23.1+8:39.8+17.78%84.90%15.05%14.45%
1017Gerstl/HammerBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe OC-2M 57:24.6+8:41.3+17.83%84.87%15.01%14.41%
1163Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:32.4+9:49.1+20.15%83.23%13.34%12.73%
1254Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:33.2+9:49.9+20.18%83.21%13.32%12.71%
1342Don KieslingHood River, OR - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:34.1+9:50.8+20.21%83.19%13.30%12.68%
1460Chauncey BevinGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno HPKM 58:46.3+10:03.0+20.63%82.90%13.00%12.38%
1540Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic HPKM 59:12.0+10:28.7+21.51%82.30%12.36%11.74%
1678Robbie MagusVancouver, BC - V1 Kamanu V-1M 59:16.9+10:33.6+21.67%82.19%12.24%11.62%
1773Jonathan Grady HPKM 59:30.4+10:47.1+22.14%81.88%11.91%11.29%
1830SPOCCSeattle - Gemini OC-2M 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%11.68%11.05%
19244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Pueo OC-1M 59:41.3+10:58.0+22.51%81.63%11.64%11.01%
2055Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:01:26.3+12:43.0+26.10%79.30%9.05%8.41%
2183Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10 Sport HPKM 1:02:02.0+13:18.7+27.32%78.54%8.17%7.52%
2211Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Eukai OC-1M 1:02:19.8+13:36.5+27.93%78.17%7.73%7.08%
2358John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo 520 FSKM 1:02:36.1+13:52.8+28.49%77.83%7.33%6.67%
2431Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - Yellow Kahekai With Turbo Warp Drive OC-1M 1:02:41.0+13:57.7+28.66%77.73%7.20%6.55%
2561Andy GuiardinuGig Harbor, WA - Surfski/ V12 HPKM 1:02:46.3+14:03.0+28.84%77.62%7.07%6.42%
2616Kimo' CantrellUnderwood, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:02:58.1+14:14.8+29.24%77.37%6.78%6.12%
2725Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Surfski HPKM 1:03:44.0+15:00.7+30.81%76.45%5.65%4.98%
2871Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1M 1:04:12.7+15:29.4+31.79%75.88%4.94%4.27%
2915Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:04:39.4+15:56.1+32.71%75.35%4.28%3.61%
30742Tony HodanicBurnaby, BC - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:04:47.2+16:03.9+32.97%75.20%4.09%3.41%
316Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki / S1-X HPKM 1:04:49.7+16:06.4+33.06%75.15%4.03%3.35%
3281Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Pedal Boat Pedal BoatM 1:05:34.8+16:51.5+34.60%74.29%2.92%2.23%
33760Ken AsanoBurnaby, BC - Pegasus OC-1M 1:05:59.5+17:16.2+35.45%73.83%2.31%1.62%
3457Dan MayhewBellingham, WA - Think Evo II HPKM 1:06:27.5+17:44.2+36.40%73.31%1.62%0.92%
3575Chris Johnson / Gary Longton 2x OWM 1:06:55.6+18:12.3+37.37%72.80%0.92%0.22%
363Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Pueo 1 OC-1M 1:07:04.6+18:21.3+37.67%72.64%0.70%0.00%
3779Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King / Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:07:33.9+18:50.6+38.68%72.11%-0.02%-0.73%
3864Ethan Vasquez HPKM 1:07:46.4+19:03.1+39.10%71.89%-0.33%-1.04%
3985Bart&MarcBellingham - Epic V8 Double FSK-2M 1:07:50.0+19:06.7+39.23%71.83%-0.42%-1.13%
4053Duncan Howat HPKM 1:08:29.2+19:45.9+40.57%71.14%-1.39%-2.10%
414Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Kaiwa V-1M 1:08:39.8+19:56.5+40.93%70.96%-1.65%-2.37%
4284Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Steller SR Surfski HPKM 1:08:58.3+20:15.0+41.56%70.64%-2.10%-2.83%
4339Bob McBeathEverson, WA - Surfski V8 Pro HPKM 1:09:00.6+20:17.3+41.64%70.60%-2.16%-2.88%
44728Samuel SiuScorpius Xs OC-1M 1:09:06.9+20:23.6+41.86%70.49%-2.32%-3.04%
45316Andrew McLeanVancouver, BC - Kamanu Aukahi V1 (Rudderless) V-1M 1:09:41.6+20:58.3+43.04%69.91%-3.17%-3.90%
46131Rick RenaudSeattle, WA - Pueo OC-1M 1:09:58.1+21:14.8+43.61%69.63%-3.58%-4.31%
4767Vaughn BalchunasBellingham, WA - Epic V8 Pro HPKM 1:10:00.0+21:16.7+43.67%69.60%-3.63%-4.36%
481043Neil Plume / David Bond OC-2M 1:10:05.3+21:22.0+43.85%69.51%-3.76%-4.49%
4924Russ WieckingTacoma, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:10:16.8+21:33.5+44.25%69.33%-4.04%-4.78%
5023Andrew BielPort Townsend, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:10:18.8+21:35.5+44.32%69.29%-4.09%-4.83%
519Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey OC-1M 1:10:26.8+21:43.5+44.59%69.16%-4.29%-5.02%
52208Rob VarnelVancouver, BC - Scorpius OC-1M 1:10:34.3+21:51.0+44.85%69.04%-4.47%-5.21%
5341Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahele OC-1M 1:11:03.0+22:19.7+45.83%68.57%-5.18%-5.92%
5422Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 Double Super Ultra OC-1M 1:11:09.4+22:26.1+46.05%68.47%-5.34%-6.08%
5551Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:12:08.0+23:24.7+48.05%67.54%-6.79%-7.54%
5665Aaron LairdGig Harbor, WA - Epic V7 FSKM 1:12:10.6+23:27.3+48.14%67.50%-6.85%-7.60%
5770Leonard DuncanSeattle, WA - Ares OC-1M 1:12:34.6+23:51.3+48.96%67.13%-7.44%-8.20%
5826Charlie BrownBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:14:11.5+25:28.2+52.28%65.67%-9.83%-10.61%
5910Brians SmartBellingham, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo2 OC-1M 1:15:05.5+26:22.2+54.12%64.88%-11.16%-11.95%
6072Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:16:22.4+27:39.1+56.75%63.79%-13.06%-13.86%
6190Jacob Roberts OC-1M 1:16:38.4+27:55.1+57.30%63.57%-13.46%-14.26%
6221DennyOak Harbor, WA - Wherrry 2x OWM 1:17:33.4+28:50.1+59.18%62.82%-14.81%-15.62%
6377Paul ReavleyBellingham, WA - Puakea - Kahe Kai OC-1M 1:19:02.7+30:19.4+62.24%61.64%-17.02%-17.84%
6436John Guardia SKM 1:19:59.7+31:16.4+64.19%60.91%-18.42%-19.26%
6589Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-2 OC-2M 1:20:25.1+31:41.8+65.06%60.59%-19.05%-19.89%
6633Matthew JohnsonBallard, WA - Herreshoff 17 1x Fixed SeatM 1:25:31.5+36:48.2+75.54%56.97%-26.61%-27.50%
6788Jeremy Roberts OC-1M 1:25:45.5+37:02.2+76.02%56.81%-26.96%-27.85%
6812John Keoni FreetoAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:27:45.8+39:02.5+80.13%55.51%-29.92%-30.84%
6935Kelly DennyAnacortes, WA - Clc Wherry Or Scull 1x OW-IM 1:28:30.0+39:46.7+81.64%55.05%-31.01%-31.94%
701Bill Jaquette & Steve BennettMarysville / Tulalip - Rower-Built Fixed Seat Rowboat Gig-2M 1:35:17.4+46:34.1+95.58%51.13%-41.07%-42.06%
7113Lee KulinnaAnacortes, WA - Pygmy Coho Sea Kayak SKM 1:36:41.9+47:58.6+98.47%50.39%-43.15%-44.16%
  • Male - 1x Fixed Seat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Matthew JohnsonBallard, WA - Herreshoff 17 1x Fixed SeatM 1:25:31.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 1x OW-I
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Kelly DennyAnacortes, WA - Clc Wherry Or Scull 1x OW-IM 1:28:30.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King / Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:07:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 48:43.3--100%24.35%27.20%
275Chris Johnson / Gary Longton 2x OWM 1:06:55.6+18:12.3+37.37%72.80%-3.92%0.00%
321DennyOak Harbor, WA - Wherrry 2x OWM 1:17:33.4+28:50.1+59.18%62.82%-20.43%-15.88%
  • Male - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo 520 FSKM 1:02:36.1--100%8.43%10.97%
223Andrew BielPort Townsend, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:10:18.8+7:42.7+12.32%89.03%-2.85%0.00%
365Aaron LairdGig Harbor, WA - Epic V7 FSKM 1:12:10.6+9:34.5+15.30%86.73%-5.58%-2.65%
  • Male - FSK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
185Bart&MarcBellingham - Epic V8 Double FSK-2M 1:07:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Gig-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Bill Jaquette & Steve BennettMarysville / Tulalip - Rower-Built Fixed Seat Rowboat Gig-2M 1:35:17.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPKM 52:41.3--100%15.73%15.06%
227Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 53:33.1+0:51.8+1.64%98.39%14.35%13.67%
31017John MooneyEugene, OR - Surfski HPKM 54:27.1+1:45.8+3.35%96.76%12.91%12.22%
449Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 55:44.9+3:03.6+5.81%94.51%10.83%10.13%
556Aaron SmallSeattle, WA - Epic V14 HPKM 56:02.1+3:20.8+6.35%94.03%10.37%9.67%
669Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SEL HPKM 56:08.0+3:26.7+6.54%93.86%10.22%9.51%
759Dylan BoeholtFox Island, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPKM 57:23.1+4:41.8+8.91%91.82%8.21%7.49%
863Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:32.4+5:51.1+11.11%90.00%6.37%5.63%
954Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:33.2+5:51.9+11.13%89.98%6.35%5.61%
1042Don KieslingHood River, OR - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:34.1+5:52.8+11.16%89.96%6.32%5.59%
1160Chauncey BevinGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno HPKM 58:46.3+6:05.0+11.55%89.65%6.00%5.26%
1240Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic HPKM 59:12.0+6:30.7+12.36%89.00%5.31%4.57%
1373Jonathan Grady HPKM 59:30.4+6:49.1+12.94%88.54%4.82%4.07%
1455Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:01:26.3+8:45.0+16.61%85.76%1.73%0.96%
1583Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10 Sport HPKM 1:02:02.0+9:20.7+17.74%84.94%0.78%0.00%
1661Andy GuiardinuGig Harbor, WA - Surfski/ V12 HPKM 1:02:46.3+10:05.0+19.14%83.94%-0.40%-1.19%
1716Kimo' CantrellUnderwood, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:02:58.1+10:16.8+19.51%83.67%-0.72%-1.51%
1825Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Surfski HPKM 1:03:44.0+11:02.7+20.96%82.67%-1.94%-2.74%
1915Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:04:39.4+11:58.1+22.72%81.49%-3.42%-4.23%
206Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki / S1-X HPKM 1:04:49.7+12:08.4+23.04%81.27%-3.69%-4.51%
2157Dan MayhewBellingham, WA - Think Evo II HPKM 1:06:27.5+13:46.2+26.13%79.28%-6.30%-7.13%
2264Ethan Vasquez HPKM 1:07:46.4+15:05.1+28.63%77.74%-8.40%-9.25%
2353Duncan Howat HPKM 1:08:29.2+15:47.9+29.98%76.93%-9.54%-10.40%
2484Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Steller SR Surfski HPKM 1:08:58.3+16:17.0+30.91%76.39%-10.32%-11.18%
2539Bob McBeathEverson, WA - Surfski V8 Pro HPKM 1:09:00.6+16:19.3+30.98%76.35%-10.38%-11.25%
2667Vaughn BalchunasBellingham, WA - Epic V8 Pro HPKM 1:10:00.0+17:18.7+32.86%75.27%-11.96%-12.84%
2724Russ WieckingTacoma, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:10:16.8+17:35.5+33.39%74.97%-12.41%-13.29%
2826Charlie BrownBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:14:11.5+21:30.2+40.81%71.02%-18.67%-19.60%
2972Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:16:22.4+23:41.1+44.95%68.99%-22.16%-23.12%
  • Male - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 54:20.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Pueo OC-1M 59:41.3--100%15.74%15.27%
211Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Eukai OC-1M 1:02:19.8+2:38.5+4.43%95.76%12.01%11.52%
331Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - Yellow Kahekai With Turbo Warp Drive OC-1M 1:02:41.0+2:59.7+5.02%95.22%11.51%11.02%
471Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1M 1:04:12.7+4:31.4+7.58%92.96%9.36%8.85%
5742Tony HodanicBurnaby, BC - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:04:47.2+5:05.9+8.54%92.13%8.54%8.03%
6760Ken AsanoBurnaby, BC - Pegasus OC-1M 1:05:59.5+6:18.2+10.56%90.45%6.84%6.32%
73Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Pueo 1 OC-1M 1:07:04.6+7:23.3+12.38%88.99%5.31%4.78%
8728Samuel SiuScorpius Xs OC-1M 1:09:06.9+9:25.6+15.79%86.36%2.43%1.89%
9131Rick RenaudSeattle, WA - Pueo OC-1M 1:09:58.1+10:16.8+17.22%85.31%1.23%0.68%
109Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey OC-1M 1:10:26.8+10:45.5+18.02%84.73%0.55%0.00%
11208Rob VarnelVancouver, BC - Scorpius OC-1M 1:10:34.3+10:53.0+18.23%84.58%0.38%-0.18%
1241Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahele OC-1M 1:11:03.0+11:21.7+19.03%84.01%-0.30%-0.86%
1322Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 Double Super Ultra OC-1M 1:11:09.4+11:28.1+19.21%83.88%-0.45%-1.01%
1470Leonard DuncanSeattle, WA - Ares OC-1M 1:12:34.6+12:53.3+21.59%82.24%-2.45%-3.02%
1510Brians SmartBellingham, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo2 OC-1M 1:15:05.5+15:24.2+25.81%79.49%-6.00%-6.59%
1690Jacob Roberts OC-1M 1:16:38.4+16:57.1+28.40%77.88%-8.19%-8.79%
1777Paul ReavleyBellingham, WA - Puakea - Kahe Kai OC-1M 1:19:02.7+19:21.4+32.43%75.51%-11.58%-12.21%
1888Jeremy Roberts OC-1M 1:25:45.5+26:04.2+43.68%69.60%-21.06%-21.74%
1912John Keoni FreetoAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:27:45.8+28:04.5+47.04%68.01%-23.89%-24.58%
  • Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Gerstl/HammerBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe OC-2M 57:24.6--100%14.18%11.51%
230SPOCCSeattle - Gemini OC-2M 59:39.7+2:15.1+3.92%96.23%10.81%8.04%
31043Neil Plume / David Bond OC-2M 1:10:05.3+12:40.7+22.08%81.91%-4.77%-8.04%
489Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-2 OC-2M 1:20:25.1+23:00.5+40.08%71.39%-20.22%-23.96%
  • Male - Pedal Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
181Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Pedal Boat Pedal BoatM 1:05:34.8--100%4.76%4.76%
251Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:12:08.0+6:33.2+9.99%90.91%-4.76%-4.76%
  • Male - SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136John Guardia SKM 1:19:59.7--100%9.45%9.45%
213Lee KulinnaAnacortes, WA - Pygmy Coho Sea Kayak SKM 1:36:41.9+16:42.2+20.88%82.73%-9.45%-9.45%
  • Male - V-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Robbie MagusVancouver, BC - V1 Kamanu V-1M 59:16.9--100%10.01%13.66%
24Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Kaiwa V-1M 1:08:39.8+9:22.9+15.83%86.34%-4.23%0.00%
3316Andrew McLeanVancouver, BC - Kamanu Aukahi V1 (Rudderless) V-1M 1:09:41.6+10:24.7+17.56%85.06%-5.79%-1.50%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Team NelsonBellingham, WA - Fenn Tandem HPK-2F/M 52:42.6--100%16.12%10.13%
218Lindsey Doermann & Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:23.8+2:41.2+5.10%95.15%11.84%5.55%
344Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:55.1+3:12.5+6.09%94.26%11.01%4.66%
474Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Liteboat Race 2X (FISA Coastal Boat) 2x OWF/M 58:05.3+5:22.7+10.20%90.74%7.56%0.96%
534Abby And Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S Double HPK-2F/M 58:39.0+5:56.4+11.27%89.87%6.66%0.00%
619Team Since Ever SinceCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Gemini OC-2F/M 1:04:19.1+11:36.5+22.02%81.95%-2.36%-9.66%
748D&EBellingham/Vancouver - Huki OC-2F/M 1:04:38.3+11:55.7+22.63%81.55%-2.87%-10.21%
820GaryBellingham, WA - OC2 OC-2F/M 1:08:01.8+15:19.2+29.06%77.48%-8.27%-15.99%
945A&EBellingham, WA - OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:27:46.6+35:04.0+66.53%60.05%-39.69%-49.66%
  • Female/Male - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Lindsey Doermann & Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:23.8--100%1.90%0.93%
244Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:55.1+0:31.3+0.94%99.07%0.97%0.00%
374Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Liteboat Race 2X (FISA Coastal Boat) 2x OWF/M 58:05.3+2:41.5+4.86%95.37%-2.87%-3.88%
  • Female/Male - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Team NelsonBellingham, WA - Fenn Tandem HPK-2F/M 52:42.6--100%5.33%5.33%
234Abby And Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S Double HPK-2F/M 58:39.0+5:56.4+11.27%89.87%-5.33%-5.33%
  • Female/Male - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Team Since Ever SinceCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Gemini OC-2F/M 1:04:19.1--100%9.65%3.04%
248D&EBellingham/Vancouver - Huki OC-2F/M 1:04:38.3+0:19.2+0.50%99.50%9.20%2.56%
320GaryBellingham, WA - OC2 OC-2F/M 1:08:01.8+3:42.7+5.77%94.54%4.44%-2.56%
445A&EBellingham, WA - OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:27:46.6+23:27.5+36.47%73.27%-23.30%-32.32%