20181031 summer series race

Thursday, January 31, 2019 18:09 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, February 21, 2019 23:10 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Louis HansenBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Junior under 13 36:05.54--100%16.23%1.96%
2172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 36:28.44+0:22.9+1.06%98.95%15.35%0.92%
366Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 37:09.14+1:03.6+2.94%97.15%13.77%-0.92%
4332Grant DowellOrange Male Open 1:02:37.54+26:32.0+73.52%57.63%-45.35%-70.12%
5303William Robinson Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
642Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
7319Lucy Ward Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
88Jake Mulhall Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
919David Hansen Male Open -1 lap3-----
10299Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap3-----
119Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
127Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
1363John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
14207Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap3-----
15320Joel Ward Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
16176Brian Penson Male Open -2 laps2-----
1797Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
18331Matilda Farrell Junior under 137F -2 laps2-----
191Oscar Hansen Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
20146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
21139Janet MartinOrange Female Open -2 laps2-----
2265Lance Ward Male Open -2 laps2-----
2320Daniel Rimmer Male Open -2 laps2-----
24334Xavier Bland Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
2556Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
26173Daniel Mccauley Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
27193Micah James Dibble Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps2-----
2848Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
2972Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
30230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps2-----
31333James Esson Male OpenM -2 laps2-----
3284Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open -2 laps2-----
33240Kim DaleWestern Sydney Female Open -2 laps2-----
34163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps2-----
35307Anna Moodie Female Open -2 laps2-----
36335Julie Middleton Female Open -2 laps2-----
37321Andrew McCauley Male Open -2 laps2-----
3815Scarlet HansenPump it - Orange Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
3980Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1139Janet MartinOrange Female Open 47:00.62--100%19.90%21.49%
284Susan WrightDirt Divas - Orange Female Open 55:52.02+8:51.4+18.84%84.15%4.81%6.70%
3240Kim DaleWestern Sydney Female Open 57:26.02+10:25.4+22.17%81.85%2.14%4.08%
4163Julie Chapman Female Open 1:02:19.22+15:18.6+32.57%75.43%-6.18%-4.08%
5307Anna Moodie Female Open 1:04:29.12+17:28.5+37.17%72.90%-9.87%-7.70%
6335Julie Middleton Female Open 1:05:02.22+18:01.6+38.35%72.28%-10.81%-8.62%
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Louis HansenBangers & Moosh - CTMBC Junior under 13 36:05.54--100%1.31%1.05%
2172Charlie Brown Junior under 13 36:28.44+0:22.9+1.06%98.95%0.27%0.00%
366Joseph Hathaway Junior under 13 37:09.14+1:03.6+2.94%97.15%-1.58%-1.86%
4303William Robinson Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
542Linus Hansen Junior under 13M -1 lap3-----
6319Lucy Ward Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
78Jake Mulhall Junior under 13 -1 lap3-----
8320Joel Ward Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
9331Matilda Farrell Junior under 137F -2 laps2-----
101Oscar Hansen Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
11334Xavier Bland Junior under 13 -2 laps2-----
1215Scarlet HansenPump it - Orange Junior under 13 -3 laps1-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1332Grant DowellOrange Male Open 1:02:37.54--100%0.00%0.00%
219David Hansen Male Open -1 lap3-----
3299Kirk Brown Male Open -1 lap3-----
49Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
57Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
663John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap3-----
7207Colin Dibble Male Open -1 lap3-----
8176Brian Penson Male Open -2 laps2-----
997Alan GiumelliG & G - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
10146Chris FraserFraser Brothers - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
1165Lance Ward Male Open -2 laps2-----
1220Daniel Rimmer Male Open -2 laps2-----
1356Tim HathawayOrange Male Open -2 laps2-----
1448Mitchel Bland Male Open -2 laps2-----
1572Joel BroadfootUp4it - Orange Male Open -2 laps2-----
16230Gavin Hillier Male Open -2 laps2-----
17333James Esson Male OpenM -2 laps2-----
18321Andrew McCauley Male Open -2 laps2-----
1980Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps1-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1173Daniel MccauleyTeen 13 to 16 52:39.82--100%0.51%0.51%
2193Micah James DibbleTeen 13 to 16 53:12.22+0:32.4+1.03%98.99%-0.51%-0.51%