2019 January 21

Monday, January 21, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, January 31, 2019 21:00 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 January 21

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:02.23--100%18.94%18.27%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 40:08.53+0:06.3+0.26%99.74%18.73%18.05%
311Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:25.73+0:23.5+0.98%99.03%18.15%17.47%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:02.53+2:00.3+5.01%95.23%14.88%14.17%
537Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:09.33+2:07.1+5.29%94.97%14.65%13.94%
687Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:18.13+3:15.9+8.16%92.46%12.33%11.60%
71Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 44:05.13+4:02.9+10.11%90.82%10.74%10.00%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 45:25.53+5:23.3+13.46%88.14%8.03%7.27%
960Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 45:52.13+5:49.9+14.57%87.29%7.13%6.36%
1033Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 46:15.03+6:12.8+15.52%86.57%6.36%5.58%
1190Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 46:34.83+6:32.6+16.34%85.95%5.69%4.91%
1264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 46:54.23+6:52.0+17.15%85.36%5.04%4.25%
1335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 47:26.33+7:24.1+18.49%84.40%3.95%3.16%
1415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.43+8:05.2+20.20%83.20%2.57%1.76%
1510Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 48:29.73+8:27.5+21.13%82.56%1.81%1.00%
1630Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 49:28.53+9:26.3+23.57%80.92%-0.17%-1.00%
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 50:40.03+10:37.8+26.55%79.02%-2.58%-3.43%
1820Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:41.83+10:39.6+26.63%78.97%-2.64%-3.49%
1924Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 51:01.63+10:59.4+27.45%78.46%-3.31%-4.17%
2038Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 51:11.73+11:09.5+27.87%78.20%-3.65%-4.51%
21233Jack GillinghamJunior boys 16 and underM 52:04.13+12:01.9+30.05%76.89%-5.42%-6.29%
2297Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:18.63+12:16.4+30.66%76.54%-5.91%-6.79%
2373Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 52:48.23+12:46.0+31.89%75.82%-6.91%-7.79%
2461George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M 56:16.13+16:13.9+40.54%71.15%-13.93%-14.87%
254Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M 56:40.93+16:38.7+41.57%70.63%-14.76%-15.71%
2695Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 56:48.83+16:46.6+41.90%70.47%-15.03%-15.98%
2757Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 57:24.43+17:22.2+43.39%69.74%-16.23%-17.19%
2822Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M 57:37.13+17:34.9+43.91%69.49%-16.66%-17.62%
2943Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 58:08.83+18:06.6+45.23%68.85%-17.73%-18.70%
3075Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM 1:01:15.93+21:13.7+53.02%65.35%-24.04%-25.07%
315Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3268Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3363Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3432Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
3549Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3627Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3796Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3872Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
3929Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
4046Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
4188Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 51:11.73--100%1.55%1.55%
273Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 52:48.23+1:36.5+3.14%96.95%-1.55%-1.55%
332Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 52:48.23--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F 41:53.52--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 51:11.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:02.23--100%18.63%17.12%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 40:08.53+0:06.3+0.26%99.74%18.42%16.91%
311Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:25.73+0:23.5+0.98%99.03%17.84%16.31%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:02.53+2:00.3+5.01%95.23%14.56%12.97%
537Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:09.33+2:07.1+5.29%94.97%14.33%12.74%
687Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:18.13+3:15.9+8.16%92.46%12.00%10.37%
71Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 44:05.13+4:02.9+10.11%90.82%10.40%8.74%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 45:25.53+5:23.3+13.46%88.14%7.68%5.97%
960Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 45:52.13+5:49.9+14.57%87.29%6.78%5.05%
1033Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 46:15.03+6:12.8+15.52%86.57%6.00%4.26%
1190Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 46:34.83+6:32.6+16.34%85.95%5.33%3.58%
1264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 46:54.23+6:52.0+17.15%85.36%4.68%2.91%
1335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 47:26.33+7:24.1+18.49%84.40%3.59%1.80%
1415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.43+8:05.2+20.20%83.20%2.20%0.38%
1510Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 48:29.73+8:27.5+21.13%82.56%1.44%-0.38%
1630Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 49:28.53+9:26.3+23.57%80.92%-0.55%-2.41%
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 50:40.03+10:37.8+26.55%79.02%-2.97%-4.88%
1820Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:41.83+10:39.6+26.63%78.97%-3.03%-4.94%
1924Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 51:01.63+10:59.4+27.45%78.46%-3.70%-5.63%
20233Jack GillinghamJunior boys 16 and underM 52:04.13+12:01.9+30.05%76.89%-5.82%-7.78%
2197Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:18.63+12:16.4+30.66%76.54%-6.31%-8.28%
2261George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M 56:16.13+16:13.9+40.54%71.15%-14.36%-16.48%
234Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M 56:40.93+16:38.7+41.57%70.63%-15.20%-17.33%
2495Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 56:48.83+16:46.6+41.90%70.47%-15.46%-17.60%
2557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 57:24.43+17:22.2+43.39%69.74%-16.67%-18.83%
2622Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M 57:37.13+17:34.9+43.91%69.49%-17.10%-19.27%
2743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 58:08.83+18:06.6+45.23%68.85%-18.17%-20.36%
2875Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM 1:01:15.93+21:13.7+53.02%65.35%-24.51%-26.82%
295Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3068Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3163Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3249Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3327Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3496Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3572Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
3629Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
3746Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
3888Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 40:08.53--100%17.86%18.03%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 40:25.73+0:17.2+0.71%99.29%17.27%17.44%
389Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:02.53+1:54.0+4.73%95.48%13.97%14.15%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 45:52.13+5:43.6+14.27%87.51%6.14%6.33%
5233Jack GillinghamJunior boys 16 and underM 52:04.13+11:55.6+29.71%77.09%-6.55%-6.33%
697Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:18.63+12:10.1+30.31%76.74%-7.05%-6.82%
795Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 56:48.83+16:40.3+41.53%70.66%-16.26%-16.02%
875Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM 1:01:15.93+21:07.4+52.62%65.52%-25.37%-25.11%
929Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
1088Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:09.33--100%0.00%0.00%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
346Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
148Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 45:25.53--100%8.99%3.15%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 46:54.23+1:28.7+3.25%96.85%6.03%0.00%
357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 57:24.43+11:58.9+26.38%79.13%-15.02%-22.39%
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M 43:18.13--100%11.16%9.37%
233Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 46:15.03+2:56.9+6.81%93.63%5.12%3.20%
335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 47:26.33+4:08.2+9.55%91.28%2.68%0.72%
415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.43+4:49.3+11.14%89.98%1.27%-0.72%
536Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 50:40.03+7:21.9+17.01%85.46%-3.95%-6.04%
64Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M 56:40.93+13:22.8+30.90%76.39%-16.29%-18.63%
75Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
868Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
949Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1096Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:02.23--100%7.55%7.55%
290Ryan Van De PasSenior mens (19-29)M 46:34.83+6:32.6+16.34%85.95%-7.55%-7.55%
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 44:05.13--100%15.18%13.32%
210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 48:29.73+4:24.6+10.00%90.91%6.70%4.65%
330Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 49:28.53+5:23.4+12.23%89.11%4.81%2.73%
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:41.83+6:36.7+15.00%86.96%2.46%0.32%
524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 51:01.63+6:56.5+15.75%86.40%1.83%-0.32%
661George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M 56:16.13+12:11.0+27.64%78.35%-8.26%-10.63%
722Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M 57:37.13+13:32.0+30.70%76.51%-10.85%-13.28%
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 58:08.83+14:03.7+31.90%75.82%-11.87%-14.32%
963Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----