Aquathlon

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 13:08 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newstead, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, January 29, 2019 16:41 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%23.33%24.93%
265Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4+3:23.4+12.02%89.27%14.11%15.90%
364Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+5:30.1+19.51%83.68%8.37%10.28%
451John Gregory50+ Super VetsM 34:20.7+6:08.7+21.79%82.11%6.62%8.57%
553Hannah Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 34:51.9+6:39.9+23.63%80.88%5.21%7.18%
658Danny Wilson40-49 VetsM 35:24.8+7:12.8+25.58%79.63%3.72%5.72%
755Heidi Edmiston40-49 VetsF 36:08.6+7:56.6+28.17%78.02%1.74%3.78%
854Ella Boxhallunder 17 JuniorsF 36:48.0+8:36.0+30.50%76.63%-0.05%2.03%
950Sarah Ford18-39 OpenF 37:13.0+9:01.0+31.97%75.77%-1.18%0.92%
1056Jonathan Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsM 37:54.6+9:42.6+34.43%74.39%-3.07%-0.92%
1163Sarah Lyons18-39 OpenF 38:23.0+10:11.0+36.11%73.47%-4.35%-2.18%
1260Scott Latham40-49 VetsM 38:31.2+10:19.2+36.60%73.21%-4.73%-2.55%
1369Shanu Brown40-49 VetsM 38:57.4+10:45.4+38.14%72.39%-5.91%-3.71%
1467Jo Woodbury40-49 VetsF 39:18.7+11:06.7+39.40%71.73%-6.88%-4.65%
1568Renee Hodgetts40-49 VetsF 39:52.8+11:40.8+41.42%70.71%-8.42%-6.17%
1662Anna O'Donnell18-39 OpenF 40:04.6+11:52.6+42.12%70.37%-8.96%-6.69%
1759West Tamar Girls (Noelene)TeamM 40:18.1+12:06.1+42.91%69.97%-9.57%-7.29%
1866Rachael Hemelaar18-39 OpenF 40:27.3+12:15.3+43.46%69.71%-9.99%-7.70%
  • Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Hannah Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 34:51.9--100%8.55%9.17%
255Heidi Edmiston40-49 VetsF 36:08.6+1:16.7+3.67%96.46%5.20%5.84%
354Ella Boxhallunder 17 JuniorsF 36:48.0+1:56.1+5.55%94.74%3.48%4.13%
450Sarah Ford18-39 OpenF 37:13.0+2:21.1+6.75%93.68%2.38%3.04%
563Sarah Lyons18-39 OpenF 38:23.0+3:31.1+10.09%90.83%-0.68%0.00%
667Jo Woodbury40-49 VetsF 39:18.7+4:26.8+12.75%88.69%-3.11%-2.42%
768Renee Hodgetts40-49 VetsF 39:52.8+5:00.9+14.38%87.42%-4.60%-3.90%
862Anna O'Donnell18-39 OpenF 40:04.6+5:12.7+14.95%87.00%-5.12%-4.41%
966Rachael Hemelaar18-39 OpenF 40:27.3+5:35.4+16.03%86.18%-6.11%-5.40%
  • Sprint Female - 18-39 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Sarah Ford18-39 OpenF 37:13.0--100%4.65%5.13%
263Sarah Lyons18-39 OpenF 38:23.0+1:10.0+3.13%96.96%1.66%2.16%
362Anna O'Donnell18-39 OpenF 40:04.6+2:51.6+7.68%92.86%-2.67%-2.16%
466Rachael Hemelaar18-39 OpenF 40:27.3+3:14.3+8.70%92.00%-3.64%-3.12%
  • Sprint Female - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Heidi Edmiston40-49 VetsF 36:08.6--100%5.99%8.06%
267Jo Woodbury40-49 VetsF 39:18.7+3:10.1+8.77%91.94%-2.25%0.00%
368Renee Hodgetts40-49 VetsF 39:52.8+3:44.2+10.34%90.63%-3.73%-1.45%
  • Sprint Female - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Hannah Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 34:51.9--100%2.70%2.70%
254Ella Boxhallunder 17 JuniorsF 36:48.0+1:56.1+5.55%94.74%-2.70%-2.70%
  • Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%20.42%20.37%
265Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4+3:23.4+12.02%89.27%10.86%10.80%
364Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+5:30.1+19.51%83.68%4.90%4.83%
451John Gregory50+ Super VetsM 34:20.7+6:08.7+21.79%82.11%3.08%3.02%
558Danny Wilson40-49 VetsM 35:24.8+7:12.8+25.58%79.63%0.07%0.00%
656Jonathan Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsM 37:54.6+9:42.6+34.43%74.39%-6.98%-7.05%
760Scott Latham40-49 VetsM 38:31.2+10:19.2+36.60%73.21%-8.70%-8.77%
869Shanu Brown40-49 VetsM 38:57.4+10:45.4+38.14%72.39%-9.93%-10.01%
959West Tamar Girls (Noelene)TeamM 40:18.1+12:06.1+42.91%69.97%-13.73%-13.80%
  • Sprint Male - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4--100%11.35%10.80%
264Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+2:06.7+6.68%93.73%5.43%4.83%
358Danny Wilson40-49 VetsM 35:24.8+3:49.4+12.10%89.20%0.63%0.00%
460Scott Latham40-49 VetsM 38:31.2+6:55.8+21.94%82.01%-8.09%-8.77%
569Shanu Brown40-49 VetsM 38:57.4+7:22.0+23.32%81.09%-9.32%-10.01%
  • Sprint Male - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151John Gregory50+ Super VetsM 34:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%17.67%17.67%
259West Tamar Girls (Noelene)TeamM 40:18.1+12:06.1+42.91%69.97%-17.67%-17.67%
  • Sprint Male - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jonathan Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsM 37:54.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%12.18%10.57%
225Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9+0:06.6+1.08%98.93%11.22%9.60%
341Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6+0:15.3+2.52%97.55%9.97%8.32%
431Lyndall Johnson40-49 VetsF 10:41.5+0:33.2+5.46%94.82%7.38%5.69%
571Michelle Barnard40-49 VetsF 10:51.8+0:43.5+7.15%93.33%5.90%4.18%
661Carissa Burns18-39 OpenF 10:56.1+0:47.8+7.86%92.71%5.28%3.54%
743Alwynne McMahon50+ Super VetsF 11:03.6+0:55.3+9.09%91.67%4.19%2.44%
838Keith Ryan40-49 VetsM 11:06.4+0:58.1+9.55%91.28%3.79%2.03%
922Matilda Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 11:17.8+1:09.5+11.43%89.75%2.14%0.35%
1021Ebony Rainbowunder 17 JuniorsF 11:20.2+1:11.9+11.82%89.43%1.80%0.00%
1120Chloe Jordanunder 17 JuniorsF 11:22.2+1:13.9+12.15%89.17%1.51%-0.29%
1227Esther Ciezki18-39 OpenF 11:32.2+1:23.9+13.79%87.88%0.06%-1.76%
1323Paula Richardson40-49 VetsF 11:53.3+1:45.0+17.26%85.28%-2.98%-4.87%
1440Steph Scott18-39 OpenF 12:10.0+2:01.7+20.01%83.33%-5.39%-7.32%
1537Emily Quin18-39 OpenF 12:18.3+2:10.0+21.37%82.39%-6.59%-8.54%
1624Claudette Buxton40-49 VetsF 12:30.4+2:22.1+23.36%81.06%-8.34%-10.32%
1734Anne -Maree Coombe50+ Super VetsF 12:37.9+2:29.6+24.59%80.26%-9.42%-11.42%
1842Cath Collins40-49 VetsF 12:39.8+2:31.5+24.91%80.06%-9.70%-11.70%
1936Amrita Sinha18-39 OpenF 14:12.0+4:03.7+40.06%71.40%-23.01%-25.26%
-33Amanda Aitkin40-49 VetsF DNF-----
  • Super Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9--100%12.64%10.52%
231Lyndall Johnson40-49 VetsF 10:41.5+0:26.6+4.33%95.85%8.86%6.65%
371Michelle Barnard40-49 VetsF 10:51.8+0:36.9+6.00%94.34%7.40%5.15%
461Carissa Burns18-39 OpenF 10:56.1+0:41.2+6.70%93.72%6.79%4.53%
543Alwynne McMahon50+ Super VetsF 11:03.6+0:48.7+7.92%92.66%5.72%3.43%
622Matilda Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 11:17.8+1:02.9+10.23%90.72%3.70%1.37%
721Ebony Rainbowunder 17 JuniorsF 11:20.2+1:05.3+10.62%90.40%3.36%1.02%
820Chloe Jordanunder 17 JuniorsF 11:22.2+1:07.3+10.94%90.13%3.08%0.73%
927Esther Ciezki18-39 OpenF 11:32.2+1:17.3+12.57%88.83%1.66%-0.73%
1023Paula Richardson40-49 VetsF 11:53.3+1:38.4+16.00%86.20%-1.34%-3.80%
1140Steph Scott18-39 OpenF 12:10.0+1:55.1+18.72%84.23%-3.71%-6.23%
1237Emily Quin18-39 OpenF 12:18.3+2:03.4+20.07%83.29%-4.89%-7.44%
1324Claudette Buxton40-49 VetsF 12:30.4+2:15.5+22.04%81.94%-6.61%-9.20%
1434Anne -Maree Coombe50+ Super VetsF 12:37.9+2:23.0+23.26%81.13%-7.68%-10.29%
1542Cath Collins40-49 VetsF 12:39.8+2:24.9+23.56%80.93%-7.95%-10.56%
1636Amrita Sinha18-39 OpenF 14:12.0+3:57.1+38.56%72.17%-21.04%-23.98%
-33Amanda Aitkin40-49 VetsF DNF-----
  • Super Sprint Female - 18-39 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Carissa Burns18-39 OpenF 10:56.1--100%10.58%10.12%
227Esther Ciezki18-39 OpenF 11:32.2+0:36.1+5.50%94.78%5.66%5.18%
340Steph Scott18-39 OpenF 12:10.0+1:13.9+11.26%89.88%0.51%0.00%
437Emily Quin18-39 OpenF 12:18.3+1:22.2+12.53%88.87%-0.62%-1.14%
536Amrita Sinha18-39 OpenF 14:12.0+3:15.9+29.86%77.01%-16.12%-16.71%
  • Super Sprint Female - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Lyndall Johnson40-49 VetsF 10:41.5--100%8.79%10.07%
271Michelle Barnard40-49 VetsF 10:51.8+0:10.3+1.61%98.42%7.33%8.62%
323Paula Richardson40-49 VetsF 11:53.3+1:11.8+11.19%89.93%-1.41%0.00%
424Claudette Buxton40-49 VetsF 12:30.4+1:48.9+16.98%85.49%-6.69%-5.20%
542Cath Collins40-49 VetsF 12:39.8+1:58.3+18.44%84.43%-8.02%-6.52%
-33Amanda Aitkin40-49 VetsF DNF-----
  • Super Sprint Female - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Alwynne McMahon50+ Super VetsF 11:03.6--100%6.63%6.63%
234Anne -Maree Coombe50+ Super VetsF 12:37.9+1:34.3+14.21%87.56%-6.63%-6.63%
  • Super Sprint Female - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9--100%7.36%9.44%
222Matilda Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 11:17.8+1:02.9+10.23%90.72%-2.11%0.18%
321Ebony Rainbowunder 17 JuniorsF 11:20.2+1:05.3+10.62%90.40%-2.47%-0.18%
420Chloe Jordanunder 17 JuniorsF 11:22.2+1:07.3+10.94%90.13%-2.78%-0.47%
  • Super Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%3.87%2.45%
241Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6+0:15.3+2.52%97.55%1.45%0.00%
338Keith Ryan40-49 VetsM 11:06.4+0:58.1+9.55%91.28%-5.32%-6.86%
  • Super Sprint Male - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Keith Ryan40-49 VetsM 11:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri-Stars - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%14.44%15.70%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%12.52%13.80%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%11.51%12.81%
418William Cramp7-12 YearsF/M 5:56.5+0:14.9+4.36%95.82%10.71%12.02%
58Charlotte McCulloch7-12 YearsF 6:02.5+0:20.9+6.12%94.23%9.21%10.54%
675Sebastian Hardinge7-12 YearsM 6:06.5+0:24.9+7.29%93.21%8.21%9.55%
76Sebastain Oliver7-12 YearsM 6:13.8+0:32.2+9.43%91.39%6.38%7.75%
819Flynn Maartenz7-12 YearsM 6:18.7+0:37.1+10.86%90.20%5.15%6.54%
910Max Schilig7-12 YearsM 6:24.5+0:42.9+12.56%88.84%3.70%5.11%
102Eli Patmore7-12 YearsM 6:38.7+0:57.1+16.72%85.68%0.14%1.60%
119Edward Hemelaar7-12 YearsM 6:41.8+1:00.2+17.62%85.02%-0.63%0.84%
1215Amelia Arkley7-12 YearsF 6:45.2+1:03.6+18.62%84.30%-1.48%0.00%
1316Isabelle Gowans7-12 YearsF 6:48.3+1:06.7+19.53%83.66%-2.26%-0.77%
1472Kerryn Carpenter7-12 YearsF 6:51.3+1:09.7+20.40%83.05%-3.01%-1.51%
1574Daniel Carpenter7-12 YearsM 6:55.1+1:13.5+21.52%82.29%-3.96%-2.44%
1617Safina Oliver7-12 YearsF 7:00.6+1:19.0+23.13%81.22%-5.34%-3.80%
1773Reuben Carpenter7-12 YearsM 7:03.4+1:21.8+23.95%80.68%-6.04%-4.49%
187Fletcher McMulloch7-12 YearsM 7:06.4+1:24.8+24.82%80.11%-6.79%-5.23%
194Kirk Jackson7-12 YearsM 7:09.6+1:28.0+25.76%79.52%-7.60%-6.02%
2014Gus McCarthy7-12 YearsM 7:12.3+1:30.7+26.55%79.02%-8.27%-6.69%
2112Seth Hill7-12 YearsM 7:14.6+1:33.0+27.22%78.60%-8.85%-7.26%
2276Avia McCulloch7-12 YearsF 7:18.5+1:36.9+28.37%77.90%-9.82%-8.22%
233Millie Sertori7-12 YearsF 7:50.8+2:09.2+37.82%72.56%-17.91%-16.19%
  • Tri-Stars Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Charlotte McCulloch7-12 YearsF 6:02.5--100%13.02%11.86%
215Amelia Arkley7-12 YearsF 6:45.2+0:42.7+11.78%89.46%2.77%1.48%
316Isabelle Gowans7-12 YearsF 6:48.3+0:45.8+12.63%88.78%2.03%0.73%
472Kerryn Carpenter7-12 YearsF 6:51.3+0:48.8+13.46%88.14%1.31%0.00%
517Safina Oliver7-12 YearsF 7:00.6+0:58.1+16.03%86.19%-0.93%-2.26%
676Avia McCulloch7-12 YearsF 7:18.5+1:16.0+20.97%82.67%-5.22%-6.61%
73Millie Sertori7-12 YearsF 7:50.8+1:48.3+29.88%77.00%-12.97%-14.47%
  • Tri-Stars Female - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Charlotte McCulloch7-12 YearsF 6:02.5--100%13.02%11.86%
215Amelia Arkley7-12 YearsF 6:45.2+0:42.7+11.78%89.46%2.77%1.48%
316Isabelle Gowans7-12 YearsF 6:48.3+0:45.8+12.63%88.78%2.03%0.73%
472Kerryn Carpenter7-12 YearsF 6:51.3+0:48.8+13.46%88.14%1.31%0.00%
517Safina Oliver7-12 YearsF 7:00.6+0:58.1+16.03%86.19%-0.93%-2.26%
676Avia McCulloch7-12 YearsF 7:18.5+1:16.0+20.97%82.67%-5.22%-6.61%
73Millie Sertori7-12 YearsF 7:50.8+1:48.3+29.88%77.00%-12.97%-14.47%
  • Tri-Stars Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%13.29%14.32%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%11.34%12.39%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%10.32%11.39%
475Sebastian Hardinge7-12 YearsM 6:06.5+0:24.9+7.29%93.21%6.97%8.08%
56Sebastain Oliver7-12 YearsM 6:13.8+0:32.2+9.43%91.39%5.12%6.25%
619Flynn Maartenz7-12 YearsM 6:18.7+0:37.1+10.86%90.20%3.88%5.02%
710Max Schilig7-12 YearsM 6:24.5+0:42.9+12.56%88.84%2.40%3.56%
82Eli Patmore7-12 YearsM 6:38.7+0:57.1+16.72%85.68%-1.20%0.00%
99Edward Hemelaar7-12 YearsM 6:41.8+1:00.2+17.62%85.02%-1.99%-0.78%
1074Daniel Carpenter7-12 YearsM 6:55.1+1:13.5+21.52%82.29%-5.36%-4.11%
1173Reuben Carpenter7-12 YearsM 7:03.4+1:21.8+23.95%80.68%-7.47%-6.20%
127Fletcher McMulloch7-12 YearsM 7:06.4+1:24.8+24.82%80.11%-8.23%-6.95%
134Kirk Jackson7-12 YearsM 7:09.6+1:28.0+25.76%79.52%-9.04%-7.75%
1414Gus McCarthy7-12 YearsM 7:12.3+1:30.7+26.55%79.02%-9.73%-8.43%
1512Seth Hill7-12 YearsM 7:14.6+1:33.0+27.22%78.60%-10.31%-9.00%
  • Tri-Stars Male - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%13.29%14.32%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%11.34%12.39%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%10.32%11.39%
475Sebastian Hardinge7-12 YearsM 6:06.5+0:24.9+7.29%93.21%6.97%8.08%
56Sebastain Oliver7-12 YearsM 6:13.8+0:32.2+9.43%91.39%5.12%6.25%
619Flynn Maartenz7-12 YearsM 6:18.7+0:37.1+10.86%90.20%3.88%5.02%
710Max Schilig7-12 YearsM 6:24.5+0:42.9+12.56%88.84%2.40%3.56%
82Eli Patmore7-12 YearsM 6:38.7+0:57.1+16.72%85.68%-1.20%0.00%
99Edward Hemelaar7-12 YearsM 6:41.8+1:00.2+17.62%85.02%-1.99%-0.78%
1074Daniel Carpenter7-12 YearsM 6:55.1+1:13.5+21.52%82.29%-5.36%-4.11%
1173Reuben Carpenter7-12 YearsM 7:03.4+1:21.8+23.95%80.68%-7.47%-6.20%
127Fletcher McMulloch7-12 YearsM 7:06.4+1:24.8+24.82%80.11%-8.23%-6.95%
134Kirk Jackson7-12 YearsM 7:09.6+1:28.0+25.76%79.52%-9.04%-7.75%
1414Gus McCarthy7-12 YearsM 7:12.3+1:30.7+26.55%79.02%-9.73%-8.43%
1512Seth Hill7-12 YearsM 7:14.6+1:33.0+27.22%78.60%-10.31%-9.00%
  • Tri-Stars Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118William Cramp7-12 YearsF/M 5:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri-Stars Female/Male - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118William Cramp7-12 YearsF/M 5:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%