2019 CCORS #1- Browns Creek I

Sunday, January 27, 2019 1:11 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Elizabethtown, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 165
Timed on: samsung SM-G950U1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 9:18 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: CCORS.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
170Matthew GoodrichFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 40:19.4--100%10.81%9.26%
2146Finnian LongFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 41:01.5+0:42.1+1.74%98.29%9.26%7.68%
372Nathan KolkFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 41:11.6+0:52.2+2.16%97.89%8.89%7.30%
4163Edward LocklearFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 41:34.2+1:14.8+3.09%97.00%8.06%6.45%
559Kirk StoakesFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 43:08.2+2:48.8+6.98%93.48%4.59%2.93%
6145Eric DeFontesFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 44:26.3+4:06.9+10.21%90.74%1.71%0.00%
780Ryan FoxFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 44:50.6+4:31.2+11.21%89.92%0.82%-0.91%
8174Richard WtheraldFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 46:14.4+5:55.0+14.67%87.20%-2.27%-4.05%
9127Mark MooreFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 47:43.5+7:24.1+18.36%84.49%-5.56%-7.40%
10115Johnson SyFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 52:00.6+11:41.2+28.98%77.53%-15.03%-17.04%
11137Luis TrejoFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 54:50.2+14:30.8+35.99%73.53%-21.29%-23.40%
  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
145Heather PinneyFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 44:09.5--100%10.66%8.23%
255Joslyn SikkengaFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 46:27.0+2:17.5+5.19%95.07%6.02%3.47%
3177Leeanne LambertFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 49:47.5+5:38.0+12.76%88.69%-0.74%-3.47%
4173Sally ShavolaFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 57:18.3+13:08.8+29.77%77.06%-15.94%-19.09%
-112Janet MajorFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) DNF-----
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Alex BauldryYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 33:20.8--100%21.54%20.12%
279Robie VinesYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 36:24.2+3:03.4+9.17%91.60%14.35%12.80%
331Chandler DozierYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 36:36.5+3:15.7+9.78%91.09%13.86%12.30%
486Tanner FletcherYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 37:31.6+4:10.8+12.53%88.86%11.70%10.11%
5110Karson ShughartYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:15.5+4:54.7+14.73%87.16%9.98%8.35%
623Brett FoxYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:32.4+5:11.6+15.57%86.52%9.32%7.68%
7111Finnian KellyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 40:34.1+7:13.3+21.66%82.20%4.55%2.82%
897Tyler RaedekeYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 41:16.8+7:56.0+23.79%80.78%2.87%1.11%
9150Cooper GreerYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 41:36.6+8:15.8+24.78%80.14%2.09%0.32%
1032Chase PhillipsYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 41:52.8+8:32.0+25.59%79.62%1.46%-0.32%
11169Brent HinckleyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 42:15.5+8:54.7+26.72%78.91%0.57%-1.23%
1247Jackson MottYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 42:32.4+9:11.6+27.57%78.39%-0.09%-1.90%
1362Landon MorrillYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 43:45.3+10:24.5+31.21%76.21%-2.95%-4.81%
1424Brian James GraybushYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 47:13.8+13:53.0+41.63%70.60%-11.13%-13.14%
15130Harrison ColeYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 47:15.2+13:54.4+41.70%70.57%-11.18%-13.20%
1622Brandon ParkYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 47:15.8+13:55.0+41.73%70.56%-11.21%-13.22%
1746Hudson RobertsYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 52:31.5+19:10.7+57.51%63.49%-23.59%-25.82%
18114Stephen SyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 56:09.6+22:48.8+68.41%59.38%-32.14%-34.53%
-172Kevin SanchezYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) DNF-----
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
141Emery KapustaCAT 3 (18-29) 1:09:43.3--100%8.74%0.84%
242Ethan RiddleCAT 3 (18-29) 1:10:18.7+0:35.4+0.85%99.16%7.96%0.00%
311Aaron ChristianCAT 3 (18-29) 1:29:09.2+19:25.9+27.87%78.20%-16.70%-26.80%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
189Tim BennettCAT 3 (30-39) 1:15:34.7--100%13.05%11.79%
220Austin FenwickCAT 3 (30-39) 1:15:51.0+0:16.3+0.36%99.64%12.73%11.47%
3148Domingo Sanchez-guerraCAT 3 (30-39) 1:19:56.6+4:21.9+5.78%94.54%8.02%6.70%
412Aaron MorrillCAT 3 (30-39) 1:23:23.8+7:49.1+10.34%90.63%4.05%2.67%
5166Jake KingCAT 3 (30-39) 1:27:58.0+12:23.3+16.39%85.92%-1.21%-2.67%
636Dan LaneCAT 3 (30-39) 1:30:16.3+14:41.6+19.44%83.72%-3.86%-5.36%
7147Matthew CarneyCAT 3 (30-39) 1:33:32.2+17:57.5+23.76%80.80%-7.61%-9.17%
8128Benjamin ButlerCAT 3 (30-39) 1:48:48.1+33:13.4+43.96%69.46%-25.18%-26.98%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1168Jim HinckleyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:08:19.2--100%15.60%15.21%
2164Tommy ParkinCAT 3 (40-49) 1:08:19.9+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%15.58%15.20%
3121Peter PerryCAT 3 (40-49) 1:09:57.9+1:38.7+2.41%97.65%13.56%13.17%
466Matt SmithCAT 3 (40-49) 1:10:11.0+1:51.8+2.73%97.35%13.29%12.90%
5104Chris HerringCAT 3 (40-49) 1:10:38.0+2:18.8+3.39%96.72%12.74%12.34%
658Kevin SansburyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:14:25.3+6:06.1+8.93%91.80%8.06%7.64%
726Brian WillisCAT 3 (40-49) 1:14:50.7+6:31.5+9.55%91.28%7.53%7.12%
8171Sean SkutnikCAT 3 (40-49) 1:20:34.7+12:15.5+17.94%84.79%0.45%0.00%
963Lee NanceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:21:03.1+12:43.9+18.64%84.29%-0.13%-0.59%
1056Judd StohlCAT 3 (40-49) 1:24:35.9+16:16.7+23.83%80.76%-4.52%-4.99%
11102Santiago AlvaradoCAT 3 (40-49) 1:25:36.1+17:16.9+25.30%79.81%-5.76%-6.23%
12152Jason WallaceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:25:37.4+17:18.2+25.33%79.79%-5.78%-6.26%
13126Alan ParkerCAT 3 (40-49) 1:27:55.5+19:36.3+28.70%77.70%-8.63%-9.12%
14170Mark HerbaughCAT 3 (40-49) 1:44:06.2+35:47.0+52.38%65.63%-28.61%-29.20%
1518Andre KiddCAT 3 (40-49) 1:47:57.9+39:38.7+58.03%63.28%-33.38%-33.99%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
199William RussellCAT 3 (50+) 1:10:31.2--100%13.24%10.95%
2103Troy EdwardsCAT 3 (50+) 1:14:00.8+3:29.6+4.95%95.28%8.95%6.54%
377Rick EssmanCAT 3 (50+) 1:14:11.0+3:39.8+5.19%95.06%8.74%6.32%
4143Todd BartholomewCAT 3 (50+) 1:14:18.1+3:46.9+5.36%94.91%8.59%6.17%
5153Robert JonesCAT 3 (50+) 1:14:27.4+3:56.2+5.58%94.71%8.40%5.98%
681Scott AllenCAT 3 (50+) 1:16:25.5+5:54.3+8.37%92.27%5.98%3.49%
7155Dennis GroomsCAT 3 (50+) 1:16:53.9+6:22.7+9.04%91.71%5.40%2.89%
892TIMOTHY J CORNNELLCAT 3 (50+) 1:18:57.1+8:25.9+11.96%89.32%2.87%0.30%
9106Matt WilkinsCAT 3 (50+) 1:19:11.4+8:40.2+12.29%89.05%2.58%0.00%
1025Brian O'HaraCAT 3 (50+) 1:20:06.8+9:35.6+13.60%88.03%1.44%-1.17%
11151Alex BorrotoCAT 3 (50+) 1:20:33.4+10:02.2+14.23%87.54%0.90%-1.73%
1271Michael HausknechtCAT 3 (50+) 1:21:05.7+10:34.5+15.00%86.96%0.23%-2.41%
13139Matt JonesCAT 3 (50+) 1:22:36.4+12:05.2+17.14%85.37%-1.63%-4.31%
14160Bryan ThomasCAT 3 (50+) 1:25:38.1+15:06.9+21.43%82.35%-5.35%-8.14%
15123Dario NavarroCAT 3 (50+) 1:29:32.2+19:01.0+26.97%78.76%-10.15%-13.07%
1627Brooks LockeyCAT 3 (50+) 1:40:00.1+29:28.9+41.81%70.52%-23.03%-26.28%
17113Greg CombsCAT 3 (50+) 1:43:21.0+32:49.8+46.55%68.23%-27.15%-30.51%
-91Tim MorganCAT 3 (50+) DNF-----
-124Bruce LockhartCAT 3 (50+) DNF-----
-140Pat DavenportCAT 3 (50+) DNF-----
-141Richard BarbaroCAT 3 (50+) DNF-----
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1119Nora DaleyCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:18:13.5--100%12.80%15.37%
213Abbie DeckerCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:23:58.3+5:44.8+7.35%93.16%6.39%9.15%
384Stacey VaughanCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:32:25.8+14:12.3+18.16%84.63%-3.04%0.00%
483Sherri SmithCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:33:16.3+15:02.8+19.24%83.87%-3.97%-0.91%
5107Laura BlessingCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:40:37.9+22:24.4+28.64%77.73%-12.18%-8.87%
-75Nicole HammCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) DNF-----
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Darby SteeleYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:09:37.7--100%15.48%9.26%
264Luke BourkeYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:09:42.2+0:04.5+0.11%99.89%15.39%9.16%
3132Will MyersYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:10:33.2+0:55.5+1.33%98.69%14.35%8.05%
443Garrett StormantYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:10:43.7+1:06.0+1.58%98.44%14.14%7.82%
585Stokes DanellYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:11:21.3+1:43.6+2.48%97.58%13.38%7.01%
616Aidan SokolinskyYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:12:16.0+2:38.3+3.79%96.35%12.27%5.82%
750John ClarkYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:14:24.4+4:46.7+6.86%93.58%9.68%3.03%
840Eli PitzerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:15:18.4+5:40.7+8.16%92.46%8.58%1.85%
9134Evan ElkYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:16:21.7+6:44.0+9.67%91.18%7.30%0.48%
1078Roaky MinshewYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:16:43.8+7:06.1+10.20%90.74%6.86%0.00%
1194Trevor ChildsYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:18:42.0+9:04.3+13.03%88.47%4.46%-2.57%
1260Kyle McDonaldYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:19:10.7+9:33.0+13.72%87.94%3.88%-3.19%
1395Tristin BalderstonYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:20:53.6+11:15.9+16.18%86.07%1.80%-5.43%
14136Jake MackleerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:21:48.2+12:10.5+17.49%85.12%0.70%-6.61%
1519Annika StoakesYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:30:02.5+20:24.8+29.32%77.33%-9.30%-17.35%
1698William RobertsYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:35:19.0+25:41.3+36.89%73.05%-15.71%-24.22%
17159Eric StoutYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:39:41.7+30:04.0+43.18%69.84%-21.02%-29.93%
1896Tyler MarkleYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:40:32.0+30:54.3+44.39%69.26%-22.04%-31.02%
19162Zachary BrayYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 2:11:58.2+1:02:20.5+89.53%52.76%-60.20%-71.99%
-49Joe OttoYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1109Ross HarrisCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:33:22.2--100%5.56%4.20%
2101Zack KroppCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:34:29.6+1:07.4+1.20%98.81%4.43%3.05%
3156Logan SmithCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:36:14.8+2:52.6+3.08%97.01%2.65%1.25%
4161Neil BrayCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:36:48.4+3:26.2+3.68%96.45%2.09%0.68%
593Todd HunterCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:38:07.8+4:45.6+5.10%95.15%0.75%-0.68%
6125Matt HawkinsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:40:42.5+7:20.3+7.86%92.71%-1.86%-3.32%
7158Brad GardnerCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:42:21.7+8:59.5+9.63%91.22%-3.53%-5.02%
8175Bill SessomsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:48:50.8+15:28.6+16.58%85.78%-10.09%-11.67%
-142Matt GehenCAT 1 (OPEN) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Owen ColeCAT 2 (18-39) 1:35:50.0--100%9.46%7.40%
229Calvin HinkleCAT 2 (18-39) 1:36:01.1+0:11.1+0.19%99.81%9.29%7.22%
3167Louis MaitlandCAT 2 (18-39) 1:36:15.5+0:25.5+0.44%99.56%9.06%6.99%
474Nicholas HahnCAT 2 (18-39) 1:37:44.7+1:54.7+1.99%98.04%7.66%5.55%
5135Eli ElkCAT 2 (18-39) 1:42:00.1+6:10.1+6.44%93.95%3.64%1.44%
688Jeremy CavenaughCAT 2 (18-39) 1:42:32.6+6:42.6+7.00%93.46%3.12%0.91%
715Aidan JonkheerCAT 2 (18-39) 1:43:28.7+7:38.7+7.98%92.61%2.24%0.01%
8154Matt HenrieCAT 2 (18-39) 1:43:29.8+7:39.8+8.00%92.60%2.22%-0.01%
987Thomas BradshawCAT 2 (18-39) 1:43:31.7+7:41.7+8.03%92.57%2.19%-0.04%
1033Chris TennantCAT 2 (18-39) 1:45:05.5+9:15.5+9.66%91.19%0.72%-1.55%
1168Matthew AmschlerCAT 2 (18-39) 1:48:11.2+12:21.2+12.89%88.58%-2.21%-4.54%
1248Jeff StatonCAT 2 (18-39) 1:51:57.2+16:07.2+16.82%85.60%-5.77%-8.18%
1382Shawn VillalpandoCAT 2 (18-39) 1:58:14.0+22:24.0+23.37%81.05%-11.70%-14.25%
14138Sidney JonesCAT 2 (18-39) 2:17:32.5+41:42.5+43.52%69.68%-29.94%-32.91%
-69Matthew BasalduaCAT 2 (18-39) DNF-----
-144Kyle MatthewsCAT 2 (18-39) DNF-----
-129Ross FergusonCAT 2 (18-39) DNF-----
-90Tim BlackmanCAT 2 (18-39) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Jason HandCAT 2 (40-49) 1:37:07.8--100%7.26%5.74%
221Barry WrayCAT 2 (40-49) 1:37:44.0+0:36.2+0.62%99.38%6.69%5.15%
3176Greg BrinsonCAT 2 (40-49) 1:39:08.0+2:00.2+2.06%97.98%5.35%3.80%
437Dariusz TyborowskiCAT 2 (40-49) 1:40:26.5+3:18.7+3.41%96.70%4.10%2.53%
567Matt WolanzykCAT 2 (40-49) 1:42:08.5+5:00.7+5.16%95.09%2.48%0.88%
652Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:43:02.7+5:54.9+6.09%94.26%1.61%0.00%
7133Stephen ColeCAT 2 (40-49) 1:43:23.8+6:16.0+6.45%93.94%1.28%-0.34%
873Nathaniel BurnettCAT 2 (40-49) 1:48:46.7+11:38.9+11.99%89.29%-3.86%-5.56%
9120JJ McdowellCAT 2 (40-49) 1:49:00.1+11:52.3+12.22%89.11%-4.07%-5.78%
1028Bryan TimbrookCAT 2 (40-49) 1:49:00.9+11:53.1+12.24%89.10%-4.09%-5.79%
1130Chad JohnsonCAT 2 (40-49) 2:02:16.4+25:08.6+25.89%79.44%-16.74%-18.66%
-65Mark YunkerCAT 2 (40-49) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
157Kenneth AveritteCAT 2 (50+) 1:39:54.4--100%12.14%7.76%
251Johnny EdensCAT 2 (50+) 1:41:35.0+1:40.6+1.68%98.35%10.66%6.21%
338David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:42:25.5+2:31.1+2.52%97.54%9.92%5.43%
453Jonathan DubelCAT 2 (50+) 1:45:54.0+5:59.6+6.00%94.34%6.87%2.22%
539Ed StilleyCAT 2 (50+) 1:48:18.4+8:24.0+8.41%92.24%4.75%0.00%
6100David LennardCAT 2 (50+) 1:51:17.7+11:23.3+11.40%89.77%2.12%-2.76%
7117Robert SeefieldtCAT 2 (50+) 2:02:10.8+22:16.4+22.29%81.77%-7.45%-12.81%
8118Michael ColantuonoCAT 2 (50+) 2:09:06.9+29:12.5+29.24%77.38%-13.55%-19.21%
944Greg RobinsonCAT 2 (50+) 2:22:39.1+42:44.7+42.78%70.04%-25.46%-31.71%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Ahmet ErbasCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:38:41.8--100%6.77%6.85%
2157William McFeeCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:39:23.6+0:41.8+0.71%99.30%6.11%6.19%
354Josh PitzerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:44:06.4+5:24.6+5.48%94.80%1.66%1.74%
4105Greg BeasleyCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:47:47.6+9:05.8+9.22%91.56%-1.82%-1.74%
534Clifford BlackwellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:52:16.6+13:34.8+13.76%87.90%-6.06%-5.97%
6165Brian DeckerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:52:54.6+14:12.8+14.40%87.41%-6.66%-6.57%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Jordan ClineCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:51:56.0--100%10.26%7.98%
2108Sara MillarCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:01:38.8+9:42.8+8.68%92.02%2.48%0.00%
335Connie FerrellCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:20:37.8+28:41.8+25.64%79.59%-12.74%-15.61%