Charles Lamendola Wolverine Classic race

Saturday, January 26, 2019 10:35 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Holland Patent, NY, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 81
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 12:28 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Charles Lamendola Wolverine Classic race

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182Buck StrebelCA Modified boysM 19:51.5--100%28.64%21.56%1
298Anna MyersCA Modified girlsF 20:16.4+0:24.9+2.09%97.95%27.15%19.92%2
391Jennifer RundellOF Modified girlsF 22:05.2+2:13.7+11.22%89.91%20.64%12.76%3
492Macy CapronOF Modified girlsF 22:13.0+2:21.5+11.88%89.38%20.17%12.24%4
581Jerome SeidlCA Modified boysM 23:33.6+3:42.1+18.64%84.29%15.34%6.94%5
693Lauren AbrialOF Modified girlsF 23:50.4+3:58.9+20.05%83.30%14.34%5.83%6
786Lauren SfeirWB Modified girlsF 24:02.2+4:10.7+21.04%82.62%13.63%5.06%7
883Ben RodgersCA Modified boysM 24:20.4+4:28.9+22.57%81.59%12.54%3.86%8
997Ivy MurphyCA Modified girlsF 24:45.8+4:54.3+24.70%80.19%11.02%2.19%9
1088Briana ByersHP Modified girlsF 25:19.0+5:27.5+27.49%78.44%9.03%0.00%10
1195Lily PiersallCA Modified girlsF 27:04.7+7:13.2+36.36%73.34%2.70%-6.96%11
1296Mya MurphyCA Modified girlsF 27:15.9+7:24.4+37.30%72.83%2.03%-7.70%12
1385Karina AndronovichWB Modified girlsF 27:23.0+7:31.5+37.89%72.52%1.60%-8.16%13
1479Connor HahnWB Modified boysM 29:30.7+9:39.2+48.61%67.29%-6.04%-16.57%14
1589Heather Buchanan-WiseHP Modified girlsF 30:20.6+10:29.1+52.80%65.45%-9.03%-19.86%15
1684Nathaniel HurdCA Modified boysM 31:15.4+11:23.9+57.40%63.53%-12.31%-23.46%16
1780Matt CoraccoWB Modified boysM 33:28.8+13:37.3+68.59%59.31%-20.30%-32.24%17
1851Jayda CordnerHP Modified girlsF 39:08.8+19:17.3+97.13%50.73%-40.66%-54.63%18
1990Jenna TilsonHP Modified girlsF 53:00.8+33:09.3+166.96%37.46%-90.49%-109.40%19
  • 5k - Modified boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
182Buck StrebelCA Modified boysM 19:51.5--100%26.45%26.25%1
281Jerome SeidlCA Modified boysM 23:33.6+3:42.1+18.64%84.29%12.74%12.50%2
383Ben RodgersCA Modified boysM 24:20.4+4:28.9+22.57%81.59%9.86%9.60%3
479Connor HahnWB Modified boysM 29:30.7+9:39.2+48.61%67.29%-9.30%-9.60%4
584Nathaniel HurdCA Modified boysM 31:15.4+11:23.9+57.40%63.53%-15.76%-16.08%5
680Matt CoraccoWB Modified boysM 33:28.8+13:37.3+68.59%59.31%-23.99%-24.34%6
  • 5k - Modified girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
198Anna MyersCA Modified girlsF 20:16.4--100%28.14%19.92%1
291Jennifer RundellOF Modified girlsF 22:05.2+1:48.8+8.94%91.79%21.71%12.76%2
392Macy CapronOF Modified girlsF 22:13.0+1:56.6+9.59%91.25%21.25%12.24%3
493Lauren AbrialOF Modified girlsF 23:50.4+3:34.0+17.59%85.04%15.50%5.83%4
586Lauren SfeirWB Modified girlsF 24:02.2+3:45.8+18.56%84.34%14.80%5.06%5
697Ivy MurphyCA Modified girlsF 24:45.8+4:29.4+22.15%81.87%12.23%2.19%6
788Briana ByersHP Modified girlsF 25:19.0+5:02.6+24.88%80.08%10.26%0.00%7
895Lily PiersallCA Modified girlsF 27:04.7+6:48.3+33.57%74.87%4.02%-6.96%8
996Mya MurphyCA Modified girlsF 27:15.9+6:59.5+34.49%74.36%3.36%-7.70%9
1085Karina AndronovichWB Modified girlsF 27:23.0+7:06.6+35.07%74.04%2.94%-8.16%10
1189Heather Buchanan-WiseHP Modified girlsF 30:20.6+10:04.2+49.67%66.81%-7.55%-19.86%11
1251Jayda CordnerHP Modified girlsF 39:08.8+18:52.4+93.09%51.79%-38.76%-54.63%12
1390Jenna TilsonHP Modified girlsF 53:00.8+32:44.4+161.49%38.24%-87.91%-109.40%13
  • 7.5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Haley HinesCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 32:05.3--100%26.06%18.80%1
274Katie HiteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:21.1+2:15.8+7.05%93.41%20.85%13.08%2
377Catherine SeidlCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:36.0+2:30.7+7.83%92.74%20.28%12.45%3
473Amelia OuelletteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:45.5+2:40.2+8.32%92.32%19.91%12.05%4
576Emily RoudolphOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 35:11.5+3:06.2+9.67%91.18%18.91%10.95%5
672Chloe HiteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 35:17.3+3:12.0+9.97%90.93%18.69%10.71%6
775Caroline MartinADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 37:29.1+5:23.8+16.82%85.60%13.63%5.15%7
871Mikeeli HansonOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 37:52.0+5:46.7+18.01%84.74%12.75%4.18%8
970Bryn MyersCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 38:06.1+6:00.8+18.74%84.22%12.21%3.59%9
1061Shania SteriaADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 38:46.4+6:41.1+20.83%82.76%10.66%1.89%10
1168Alivia HopsickerOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 39:03.4+6:58.1+21.72%82.16%10.01%1.17%11
1264Jillian SochiaCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 39:31.2+7:25.9+23.16%81.20%8.94%0.00%12
1367Emily CieslewitzWB SecIII Varsity GirlsF 40:06.7+8:01.4+25.00%80.00%7.58%-1.50%13
1463Chloe WilliamsHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 45:28.5+13:23.2+41.72%70.56%-4.78%-15.07%14
15101Nancy RayneWolverine MasterF 47:14.1+15:08.8+47.20%67.93%-8.84%-19.52%-
1662Jillian Hannah-EakerCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:23.3+15:18.0+47.68%67.71%-9.19%-19.91%16
1758Kerissa DunnOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:43.4+15:38.1+48.72%67.24%-9.96%-20.76%17
1859Haylee KowalewskiADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:50.3+15:45.0+49.08%67.08%-10.23%-21.05%18
1960Haley AcevedoHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 49:08.8+17:03.5+53.16%65.29%-13.24%-24.36%19
2065Justine DraperHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 50:06.8+18:01.5+56.17%64.03%-15.47%-26.80%20
2153Makayla ChambersADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 51:40.3+19:35.0+61.03%62.10%-19.06%-30.75%21
2255Julie BrosmerOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 56:06.7+24:01.4+74.87%57.19%-29.29%-41.98%22
2356Maddie SiersonWB SecIII Varsity GirlsF 1:18:18.0+46:12.7+144.01%40.98%-80.42%-98.13%23
  • 7.5k - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Nancy RayneWolverine MasterF 47:14.1--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 7.5k - SecIII Varsity Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
178Haley HinesCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 32:05.3--100%25.77%18.33%1
274Katie HiteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:21.1+2:15.8+7.05%93.41%20.53%12.57%2
377Catherine SeidlCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:36.0+2:30.7+7.83%92.74%19.95%11.93%3
473Amelia OuelletteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 34:45.5+2:40.2+8.32%92.32%19.59%11.53%4
576Emily RoudolphOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 35:11.5+3:06.2+9.67%91.18%18.59%10.43%5
672Chloe HiteCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 35:17.3+3:12.0+9.97%90.93%18.36%10.18%6
775Caroline MartinADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 37:29.1+5:23.8+16.82%85.60%13.28%4.59%7
871Mikeeli HansonOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 37:52.0+5:46.7+18.01%84.74%12.40%3.62%8
970Bryn MyersCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 38:06.1+6:00.8+18.74%84.22%11.85%3.02%9
1061Shania SteriaADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 38:46.4+6:41.1+20.83%82.76%10.30%1.31%10
1168Alivia HopsickerOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 39:03.4+6:58.1+21.72%82.16%9.64%0.59%11
1264Jillian SochiaCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 39:31.2+7:25.9+23.16%81.20%8.57%-0.59%12
1367Emily CieslewitzWB SecIII Varsity GirlsF 40:06.7+8:01.4+25.00%80.00%7.20%-2.10%13
1463Chloe WilliamsHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 45:28.5+13:23.2+41.72%70.56%-5.20%-15.75%14
1562Jillian Hannah-EakerCA SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:23.3+15:18.0+47.68%67.71%-9.63%-20.62%15
1658Kerissa DunnOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:43.4+15:38.1+48.72%67.24%-10.41%-21.47%16
1759Haylee KowalewskiADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 47:50.3+15:45.0+49.08%67.08%-10.67%-21.76%17
1860Haley AcevedoHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 49:08.8+17:03.5+53.16%65.29%-13.70%-25.09%18
1965Justine DraperHP SecIII Varsity GirlsF 50:06.8+18:01.5+56.17%64.03%-15.93%-27.55%19
2053Makayla ChambersADK SecIII Varsity GirlsF 51:40.3+19:35.0+61.03%62.10%-19.54%-31.52%20
2155Julie BrosmerOF SecIII Varsity GirlsF 56:06.7+24:01.4+74.87%57.19%-29.81%-42.82%21
2256Maddie SiersonWB SecIII Varsity GirlsF 1:18:18.0+46:12.7+144.01%40.98%-81.14%-99.30%22
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Cory BairdCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 40:44.8--100%25.85%22.84%1
226Dylan RichardHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 41:57.6+1:12.8+2.98%97.11%23.65%20.54%2
317Simon SiedlCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 42:17.5+1:32.7+3.79%96.35%23.04%19.91%3
423Dawson DunnOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 42:59.8+2:15.0+5.52%94.77%21.76%18.57%4
530Douglas DiehlChestertown, NY MasterM 43:19.4+2:34.6+6.32%94.05%21.17%17.96%-
621Sam DunfieldCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 43:21.3+2:36.5+6.40%93.98%21.11%17.90%6
722Owen HolmesCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 43:40.3+2:55.5+7.18%93.30%20.53%17.30%7
843Marty MaynardRxcsf MasterM 44:00.8+3:16.0+8.02%92.58%19.91%16.65%8
933Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, NY Master54M 44:13.9+3:29.1+8.55%92.12%19.51%16.24%9
1019Aldan BrownCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 44:44.9+4:00.1+9.82%91.06%18.57%15.26%10
1142Adam KargesRxcsf MasterM 45:11.9+4:27.1+10.93%90.15%17.75%14.41%11
1214Brenden GifilanCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 45:55.0+5:10.2+12.69%88.74%16.45%13.04%12
1334Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, NY Master65M 47:17.9+6:33.1+16.08%86.15%13.93%10.43%13
1441Tod RayneWolverine MasterM 49:56.1+9:11.3+22.55%81.60%9.13%5.44%14
1524Owen McGuireHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 51:32.9+10:48.1+26.51%79.05%6.20%2.38%15
1628Mark ChmielewiczAdirondack Vauhti - Clinton, NY Master62M 51:54.5+11:09.7+27.39%78.50%5.54%1.70%-
1729Roy CooleyWolverine - Marcy, NY Master69M 52:16.7+11:31.9+28.30%77.94%4.87%1.00%17
1832Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, NY Master51M 52:41.7+11:56.9+29.32%77.33%4.11%0.21%18
1940Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, NJ Master53M 52:44.8+12:00.0+29.45%77.25%4.02%0.11%19
2037DAVID SMITHWatertown, NY Master63M 52:48.3+12:03.5+29.59%77.16%3.91%0.00%-
2113Montana HousemanCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 52:54.3+12:09.5+29.84%77.02%3.73%-0.19%21
2218David LamoreWB SecIII Varsity BoysM 53:37.0+12:52.2+31.59%76.00%2.43%-1.54%22
2310Caleb BrazieCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 54:10.0+13:25.2+32.94%75.22%1.43%-2.58%23
2435John RueckheimCayuga Nordic Ski Club - Freeville, NY Master63M 55:45.9+15:01.1+36.86%73.07%-1.47%-5.61%-
2531Tim JohnsonAva, NY Master57M 56:40.7+15:55.9+39.10%71.89%-3.14%-7.34%-
2636Vonden SleightSyracuse Nordic Skiing - Fayetteville, NY Master56M 56:45.7+16:00.9+39.30%71.79%-3.29%-7.49%-
2739Matti TorniainenGHN ADK Vauhti - Gloversville, NY Master76M 57:04.4+16:19.6+40.07%71.39%-3.86%-8.08%27
287Andrew DestefanisWB SecIII Varsity BoysM 58:37.4+17:52.6+43.87%69.51%-6.68%-11.02%28
2915Malackai CameronOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 59:08.6+18:23.8+45.15%68.89%-7.62%-12.00%29
305Adin PotterCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 59:19.1+18:34.3+45.58%68.69%-7.94%-12.33%30
3120Jack KoniowkaHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:00:03.5+19:18.7+47.39%67.85%-9.29%-13.74%31
3216Grady BouilerOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:00:52.7+20:07.9+49.41%66.93%-10.78%-15.29%32
3312Glen GaigeHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:01:43.9+20:59.1+51.50%66.01%-12.33%-16.90%33
344Alex JacksonADK SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:02:31.1+21:46.3+53.43%65.18%-13.76%-18.39%-
3511Jason CordnerHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:03:12.2+22:27.4+55.11%64.47%-15.01%-19.69%35
368Gabriele KeeverCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:10:23.0+29:38.2+72.73%57.89%-28.08%-33.29%36
376Sterling BrownellOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:18:08.0+37:23.2+91.75%52.15%-42.18%-47.97%37
383William ZimmermanHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:20:31.8+39:47.0+97.64%50.60%-46.54%-52.50%38
392Zachary CottonHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:48:04.7+1:07:19.9+165.24%37.70%-96.67%-104.67%39
  • 10k - Master
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Douglas DiehlChestertown, NY MasterM 43:19.4--100%14.80%17.13%-
243Marty MaynardRxcsf MasterM 44:00.8+0:41.4+1.59%98.43%13.44%15.81%2
333Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, NY Master54M 44:13.9+0:54.5+2.10%97.95%13.01%15.39%3
442Adam KargesRxcsf MasterM 45:11.9+1:52.5+4.33%95.85%11.11%13.54%4
534Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, NY Master65M 47:17.9+3:58.5+9.18%91.60%6.98%9.53%5
641Tod RayneWolverine MasterM 49:56.1+6:36.7+15.26%86.76%1.79%4.48%6
728Mark ChmielewiczAdirondack Vauhti - Clinton, NY Master62M 51:54.5+8:35.1+19.82%83.46%-2.09%0.71%-
829Roy CooleyWolverine - Marcy, NY Master69M 52:16.7+8:57.3+20.67%82.87%-2.81%0.00%8
932Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, NY Master51M 52:41.7+9:22.3+21.63%82.22%-3.63%-0.80%9
1040Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, NJ Master53M 52:44.8+9:25.4+21.75%82.13%-3.74%-0.90%10
1137DAVID SMITHWatertown, NY Master63M 52:48.3+9:28.9+21.89%82.04%-3.85%-1.01%-
1235John RueckheimCayuga Nordic Ski Club - Freeville, NY Master63M 55:45.9+12:26.5+28.72%77.69%-9.67%-6.67%-
1331Tim JohnsonAva, NY Master57M 56:40.7+13:21.3+30.83%76.44%-11.47%-8.42%-
1436Vonden SleightSyracuse Nordic Skiing - Fayetteville, NY Master56M 56:45.7+13:26.3+31.02%76.32%-11.63%-8.58%-
1539Matti TorniainenGHN ADK Vauhti - Gloversville, NY Master76M 57:04.4+13:45.0+31.74%75.91%-12.24%-9.17%15
  • 10k - SecIII Varsity Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Cory BairdCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 40:44.8--100%29.16%27.75%1
226Dylan RichardHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 41:57.6+1:12.8+2.98%97.11%27.05%25.60%2
317Simon SiedlCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 42:17.5+1:32.7+3.79%96.35%26.48%25.01%3
423Dawson DunnOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 42:59.8+2:15.0+5.52%94.77%25.25%23.76%4
521Sam DunfieldCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 43:21.3+2:36.5+6.40%93.98%24.63%23.12%5
622Owen HolmesCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 43:40.3+2:55.5+7.18%93.30%24.08%22.56%6
719Aldan BrownCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 44:44.9+4:00.1+9.82%91.06%22.21%20.65%7
814Brenden GifilanCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 45:55.0+5:10.2+12.69%88.74%20.18%18.58%8
924Owen McGuireHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 51:32.9+10:48.1+26.51%79.05%10.38%8.59%9
1013Montana HousemanCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 52:54.3+12:09.5+29.84%77.02%8.03%6.19%10
1118David LamoreWB SecIII Varsity BoysM 53:37.0+12:52.2+31.59%76.00%6.79%4.93%11
1210Caleb BrazieCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 54:10.0+13:25.2+32.94%75.22%5.83%3.95%12
137Andrew DestefanisWB SecIII Varsity BoysM 58:37.4+17:52.6+43.87%69.51%-1.91%-3.95%13
1415Malackai CameronOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 59:08.6+18:23.8+45.15%68.89%-2.82%-4.87%14
155Adin PotterCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 59:19.1+18:34.3+45.58%68.69%-3.12%-5.18%15
1620Jack KoniowkaHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:00:03.5+19:18.7+47.39%67.85%-4.41%-6.50%16
1716Grady BouilerOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:00:52.7+20:07.9+49.41%66.93%-5.84%-7.95%17
1812Glen GaigeHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:01:43.9+20:59.1+51.50%66.01%-7.32%-9.46%18
194Alex JacksonADK SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:02:31.1+21:46.3+53.43%65.18%-8.69%-10.86%-
2011Jason CordnerHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:03:12.2+22:27.4+55.11%64.47%-9.88%-12.07%20
218Gabriele KeeverCA SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:10:23.0+29:38.2+72.73%57.89%-22.36%-24.80%21
226Sterling BrownellOF SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:18:08.0+37:23.2+91.75%52.15%-35.83%-38.55%22
233William ZimmermanHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:20:31.8+39:47.0+97.64%50.60%-40.00%-42.80%23
242Zachary CottonHP SecIII Varsity BoysM 1:48:04.7+1:07:19.9+165.24%37.70%-87.89%-91.65%24