Pacific Direct Line Mid Distance Race 1

Wednesday, January 23, 2019 07:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cascade, Norfolk Island
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 11
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Wednesday, January 23, 2019 15:56 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1503MooloolabaTevarua/Aloha Apartments Master Men 1:02:06.0--100%17.98%19.33%
2504Norfolk IslandTeehuteatuaonoa/Tropic Bird Art&Craft Master Men 1:02:33.0+0:27.0+0.72%99.28%17.38%18.75%
3502Koa Kai 1Mauatua/NI Leagues Club Master Men 1:08:39.0+6:33.0+10.55%90.46%9.32%10.82%
4506MOCCly CrewOparai/Mokutu Chalet Apartments Open Women 1:10:41.0+8:35.0+13.82%87.86%6.64%8.18%
5512Golden GirlsTeatuahitea/Aataren Senior Master Women 1:13:38.0+11:32.0+18.57%84.34%2.74%4.35%
6501MoofolkMareva Wellbeing/Computer Guy Open Women 1:16:59.0+14:53.0+23.97%80.67%-1.68%0.00%
7509Paddlers Without Borders SMWVahineatua/Likturk Transport Senior Master Women 1:18:27.0+16:21.0+26.33%79.16%-3.62%-1.91%
8508Tweed CoastTinafaenea/Norfolk Pines Group Senior Master Women 1:18:59.0+16:53.0+27.19%78.62%-4.32%-2.60%
9505Paddlers Without BordersToofaiti/Norfolk Island Travel Centre Golden Master Men 1:25:12.0+23:06.0+37.20%72.89%-12.54%-10.67%
10507Paddlers Without Borders MWTeio/Aatuti Art Master Women 1:25:33.0+23:27.0+37.76%72.59%-13.00%-11.13%
11511Paddlers Without BordersFaahotu/Ocean Gas Golden Master Women 1:30:01.0+27:55.0+44.95%68.99%-18.90%-16.93%
  • Golden Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1505Paddlers Without BordersToofaiti/Norfolk Island Travel Centre Golden Master Men 1:25:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Golden Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1511Paddlers Without BordersFaahotu/Ocean Gas Golden Master Women 1:30:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Master Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1503MooloolabaTevarua/Aloha Apartments Master Men 1:02:06.0--100%3.62%0.72%
2504Norfolk IslandTeehuteatuaonoa/Tropic Bird Art&Craft Master Men 1:02:33.0+0:27.0+0.72%99.28%2.92%0.00%
3502Koa Kai 1Mauatua/NI Leagues Club Master Men 1:08:39.0+6:33.0+10.55%90.46%-6.54%-9.75%
  • Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1507Paddlers Without Borders MWTeio/Aatuti Art Master Women 1:25:33.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1506MOCCly CrewOparai/Mokutu Chalet Apartments Open Women 1:10:41.0--100%4.27%4.27%
2501MoofolkMareva Wellbeing/Computer Guy Open Women 1:16:59.0+6:18.0+8.91%91.82%-4.27%-4.27%
  • Senior Master Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1512Golden GirlsTeatuahitea/Aataren Senior Master Women 1:13:38.0--100%4.40%6.14%
2509Paddlers Without Borders SMWVahineatua/Likturk Transport Senior Master Women 1:18:27.0+4:49.0+6.54%93.86%-1.85%0.00%
3508Tweed CoastTinafaenea/Norfolk Pines Group Senior Master Women 1:18:59.0+5:21.0+7.27%93.23%-2.55%-0.68%