Trail de Nuit Stoneham 2019 Final

Saturday, January 12, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, QC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: Android
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, January 14, 2019 5:38 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: SkimoEast
Race website: www.skimoeast.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1758Benoit SimardSkimoM 1:17:45.24--100%1.88%1.88%
2708Jocelyn CorbeilSkimoM 1:20:43.74+2:58.5+3.83%96.31%-1.88%-1.88%
3746Maximilien MoreauSkimoM -1 lap3-----
4696Mathieu Bélanger-BarretteSkimoM -1 lap3-----
5726David GrenierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
6770Julien YambaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
7636Marco BedardSkimoM -1 lap3-----
8749Marin PapageorgiouSkimoM -1 lap3-----
9765Luc TremblaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
10769Marc-Antoine VanierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
11707Antoine CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
12611Pierre-luc TanguaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
13738Vincent LarocheSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
14697Sarah Bergeron LaroucheSkimoF -1 lap3-----
15723Simon GrandaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
16751Dominic PichéSkimoM -1 lap3-----
17709Maxime CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
18717Evelyne GagnonSkimoF -1 lap3-----
19771Jimmy GobeilSkimoM -2 laps2-----
20702Pierre CarbonneauSkimoM -2 laps2-----
21737Valérie LarocheSkimo - JuniorF -2 laps2-----
22729Zhebin HuFree RandoM -2 laps2-----
23752Caroline PouliotFree RandoF -2 laps2-----
24750Maxime PareFree RandoM -2 laps2-----
25763Romain StaudreSkimoM -2 laps2-----
26764Catherine TremblaySkimoF -3 laps1-----
  • Laps Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1697Sarah Bergeron LaroucheSkimoF 1:12:38.93-----
2717Evelyne GagnonSkimoF 1:24:37.93-----
3737Valérie LarocheSkimo - JuniorF -1 lap2-----
4752Caroline PouliotFree RandoF -1 lap2-----
5764Catherine TremblaySkimoF -2 laps1-----
  • Laps Female - Free Rando
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1752Caroline PouliotFree RandoF 1:05:12.02--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Laps Female - Skimo
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1697Sarah Bergeron LaroucheSkimoF 1:12:38.93-----
2717Evelyne GagnonSkimoF 1:24:37.93-----
3764Catherine TremblaySkimoF -2 laps1-----
  • Laps Female - Skimo - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1737Valérie LarocheSkimo - JuniorF 1:02:44.12-----
  • Laps Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1758Benoit SimardSkimoM 1:17:45.24--100%1.88%1.88%
2708Jocelyn CorbeilSkimoM 1:20:43.74+2:58.5+3.83%96.31%-1.88%-1.88%
3746Maximilien MoreauSkimoM -1 lap3-----
4696Mathieu Bélanger-BarretteSkimoM -1 lap3-----
5726David GrenierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
6770Julien YambaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
7636Marco BedardSkimoM -1 lap3-----
8749Marin PapageorgiouSkimoM -1 lap3-----
9765Luc TremblaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
10769Marc-Antoine VanierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
11707Antoine CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
12611Pierre-luc TanguaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
13738Vincent LarocheSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
14723Simon GrandaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
15751Dominic PichéSkimoM -1 lap3-----
16709Maxime CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM -1 lap3-----
17771Jimmy GobeilSkimoM -2 laps2-----
18702Pierre CarbonneauSkimoM -2 laps2-----
19729Zhebin HuFree RandoM -2 laps2-----
20750Maxime PareFree RandoM -2 laps2-----
21763Romain StaudreSkimoM -2 laps2-----
  • Laps Male - Free Rando
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1729Zhebin HuFree RandoM 1:02:55.52--100%5.40%5.40%
2750Maxime PareFree RandoM 1:10:06.32+7:10.8+11.41%89.76%-5.40%-5.40%
  • Laps Male - Skimo
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1758Benoit SimardSkimoM 1:17:45.24--100%1.88%1.88%
2708Jocelyn CorbeilSkimoM 1:20:43.74+2:58.5+3.83%96.31%-1.88%-1.88%
3746Maximilien MoreauSkimoM -1 lap3-----
4696Mathieu Bélanger-BarretteSkimoM -1 lap3-----
5726David GrenierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
6770Julien YambaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
7636Marco BedardSkimoM -1 lap3-----
8749Marin PapageorgiouSkimoM -1 lap3-----
9765Luc TremblaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
10769Marc-Antoine VanierSkimoM -1 lap3-----
11611Pierre-luc TanguaySkimoM -1 lap3-----
12723Simon GrandaSkimoM -1 lap3-----
13751Dominic PichéSkimoM -1 lap3-----
14771Jimmy GobeilSkimoM -2 laps2-----
15702Pierre CarbonneauSkimoM -2 laps2-----
16763Romain StaudreSkimoM -2 laps2-----
  • Laps Male - Skimo - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1707Antoine CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM 1:07:45.03--100%8.67%5.47%
2738Vincent LarocheSkimo - JuniorM 1:11:40.43+3:55.4+5.79%94.53%3.39%0.00%
3709Maxime CorbeilSkimo - JuniorM 1:23:08.03+15:23.0+22.71%81.50%-12.06%-15.99%
  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1719Lee-Manuel GagnonCourseM 31:31.31--100%46.53%45.28%
2755Simon RivestCourseM 31:37.81+0:06.5+0.34%99.66%46.34%45.09%
3762Jerome St-AmandCourseM 33:52.01+2:20.7+7.44%93.08%42.55%41.20%
4742Jean-Philippe MarchonCourseM 34:04.11+2:32.8+8.08%92.52%42.21%40.85%
5744Antoine Moquin JoubertCourseM 34:32.01+3:00.7+9.55%91.28%41.42%40.05%
6691Nicolas AllardCourseM 35:07.21+3:35.9+11.42%89.75%40.42%39.03%
7693Laurence BarilCourseF 36:25.81+4:54.5+15.57%86.53%38.20%36.75%
8733Danny JohnstonCourseM 36:32.01+5:00.7+15.90%86.28%38.03%36.57%
9747Ngoc NguyenCourseF 37:02.71+5:31.4+17.52%85.09%37.16%35.69%
10609Marine LefebvreCourseF 39:46.21+8:14.9+26.17%79.26%32.53%30.96%
11704Pier-Olivier ClicheCourseM 40:12.21+8:40.9+27.54%78.41%31.80%30.20%
12741Jean-Daniel MalouinCourseM 40:42.01+9:10.7+29.12%77.45%30.96%29.34%
13705Liviu ComsuleaCourseM 40:49.01+9:17.7+29.49%77.23%30.76%29.14%
14716Laurent GagnéCourseM 41:19.61+9:48.3+31.11%76.27%29.89%28.25%
15714Christian DroletCourseM 42:17.51+10:46.2+34.17%74.53%28.26%26.58%
16701Caroline BoyaudCourseF 42:53.31+11:22.0+36.06%73.50%27.24%25.54%
17745Geneviève MoreauCourseF 44:38.81+13:07.5+41.64%70.60%24.26%22.49%
18713Jonathan DesjardinsCourseM 50:13.11+18:41.8+59.31%62.77%14.81%12.82%
19722François GauvinCourseM 50:21.61+18:50.3+59.76%62.59%14.57%12.57%
20720Michael GagnonCourseM 50:24.81+18:53.5+59.93%62.53%14.48%12.48%
21706Sandrine ComtoisCourseF 50:51.31+19:20.0+61.33%61.98%13.73%11.71%
22699Guillaume BoilardCourseM 50:58.91+19:27.6+61.74%61.83%13.52%11.49%
23721Jonathan GaudreaultCourseM 55:14.41+23:43.1+75.24%57.06%6.29%4.10%
24730Marcel HudonCourseM 57:13.71+25:42.4+81.55%55.08%2.92%0.65%
25756Eric RousseauCourseM 57:18.11+25:46.8+81.79%55.01%2.79%0.52%
26711François DeschenesCourseM 57:54.01+26:22.7+83.68%54.44%1.78%-0.52%
27725Amélie GrenierCourseF 58:14.11+26:42.8+84.75%54.13%1.21%-1.10%
28718Keven GagnonCourseM 1:01:13.21+29:41.9+94.22%51.49%-3.85%-6.28%
29739Isabelle LessardCourseF 1:03:07.81+31:36.5+100.27%49.93%-7.09%-9.60%
30694Lorette BelandCourseF 1:03:33.01+32:01.7+101.61%49.60%-7.81%-10.33%
31734Mélinda LabbéCourseF 1:04:25.31+32:54.0+104.37%48.93%-9.28%-11.84%
32715Marie-Josée DupontCourseF 1:05:28.71+33:57.4+107.72%48.14%-11.08%-13.68%
33753Isabelle RatelleCourseF 1:05:36.61+34:05.3+108.14%48.04%-11.30%-13.90%
34757Luc RousselCourseM 1:05:43.41+34:12.1+108.50%47.96%-11.49%-14.10%
35712Johanne DeschenesCourseF 1:07:32.41+36:01.1+114.27%46.67%-14.57%-17.26%
36692Edith AubryCourseF 1:12:54.11+41:22.8+131.27%43.24%-23.67%-26.56%
37768Patrick TurcotteCourseM 1:13:00.61+41:29.3+131.62%43.17%-23.85%-26.75%
38766Cedric TurcotteCourse juniorM 1:15:06.61+43:35.3+138.28%41.97%-27.42%-30.40%
39760Maryon Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorF 1:15:09.81+43:38.5+138.45%41.94%-27.51%-30.49%
40754Anaïs RiverinCourse juniorF 1:15:19.51+43:48.2+138.96%41.85%-27.78%-30.77%
41767Chloe TurcotteCourse juniorF 1:15:25.31+43:54.0+139.27%41.79%-27.94%-30.94%
42731Laura IspasCourseF 1:15:35.91+44:04.6+139.83%41.70%-28.24%-31.25%
43695Josée BélangerCourseF 1:15:50.21+44:18.9+140.59%41.57%-28.65%-31.66%
44761Maverick Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorM 1:16:12.41+44:41.1+141.76%41.36%-29.28%-32.30%
45759Helene SiroisCourseF 1:16:16.31+44:45.0+141.97%41.33%-29.39%-32.41%
46698Noémie Blanchet-GarneauCourseF 1:39:30.31+1:07:59.0+215.67%31.68%-68.80%-72.75%
47700David BouchardCourseM 1:39:31.01+1:07:59.7+215.71%31.67%-68.82%-72.77%
48710Marilyn CroizerCourseF 1:39:33.11+1:08:01.8+215.82%31.66%-68.88%-72.83%
49736Jonathan LandryCourseM 1:39:33.71+1:08:02.4+215.85%31.66%-68.90%-72.85%
50748Fannie OuelletCourseF 1:39:39.21+1:08:07.9+216.14%31.63%-69.05%-73.01%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1693Laurence BarilCourseF 36:25.81--100%45.05%44.47%
2747Ngoc NguyenCourseF 37:02.71+0:36.9+1.69%98.34%44.12%43.54%
3609Marine LefebvreCourseF 39:46.21+3:20.4+9.17%91.60%40.01%39.38%
4701Caroline BoyaudCourseF 42:53.31+6:27.5+17.73%84.94%35.31%34.63%
5745Geneviève MoreauCourseF 44:38.81+8:13.0+22.55%81.60%32.66%31.95%
6706Sandrine ComtoisCourseF 50:51.31+14:25.5+39.60%71.64%23.29%22.49%
7725Amélie GrenierCourseF 58:14.11+21:48.3+59.85%62.56%12.16%11.24%
8739Isabelle LessardCourseF 1:03:07.81+26:42.0+73.29%57.71%4.78%3.78%
9694Lorette BelandCourseF 1:03:33.01+27:07.2+74.44%57.32%4.14%3.14%
10734Mélinda LabbéCourseF 1:04:25.31+27:59.5+76.84%56.55%2.83%1.81%
11715Marie-Josée DupontCourseF 1:05:28.71+29:02.9+79.74%55.64%1.23%0.20%
12753Isabelle RatelleCourseF 1:05:36.61+29:10.8+80.10%55.53%1.04%0.00%
13712Johanne DeschenesCourseF 1:07:32.41+31:06.6+85.40%53.94%-1.88%-2.94%
14692Edith AubryCourseF 1:12:54.11+36:28.3+100.11%49.97%-9.96%-11.11%
15760Maryon Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorF 1:15:09.81+38:44.0+106.32%48.47%-13.37%-14.56%
16754Anaïs RiverinCourse juniorF 1:15:19.51+38:53.7+106.77%48.36%-13.62%-14.81%
17767Chloe TurcotteCourse juniorF 1:15:25.31+38:59.5+107.03%48.30%-13.76%-14.95%
18731Laura IspasCourseF 1:15:35.91+39:10.1+107.52%48.19%-14.03%-15.22%
19695Josée BélangerCourseF 1:15:50.21+39:24.4+108.17%48.04%-14.39%-15.59%
20759Helene SiroisCourseF 1:16:16.31+39:50.5+109.36%47.76%-15.05%-16.25%
21698Noémie Blanchet-GarneauCourseF 1:39:30.31+1:03:04.5+173.14%36.61%-50.09%-51.66%
22710Marilyn CroizerCourseF 1:39:33.11+1:03:07.3+173.27%36.59%-50.16%-51.73%
23748Fannie OuelletCourseF 1:39:39.21+1:03:13.4+173.55%36.56%-50.31%-51.89%
  • 5k Female - Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1693Laurence BarilCourseF 36:25.81--100%43.91%43.91%
2747Ngoc NguyenCourseF 37:02.71+0:36.9+1.69%98.34%42.96%42.96%
3609Marine LefebvreCourseF 39:46.21+3:20.4+9.17%91.60%38.76%38.77%
4701Caroline BoyaudCourseF 42:53.31+6:27.5+17.73%84.94%33.96%33.97%
5745Geneviève MoreauCourseF 44:38.81+8:13.0+22.55%81.60%31.26%31.26%
6706Sandrine ComtoisCourseF 50:51.31+14:25.5+39.60%71.64%21.70%21.70%
7725Amélie GrenierCourseF 58:14.11+21:48.3+59.85%62.56%10.33%10.34%
8739Isabelle LessardCourseF 1:03:07.81+26:42.0+73.29%57.71%2.80%2.80%
9694Lorette BelandCourseF 1:03:33.01+27:07.2+74.44%57.32%2.15%2.16%
10734Mélinda LabbéCourseF 1:04:25.31+27:59.5+76.84%56.55%0.81%0.81%
11715Marie-Josée DupontCourseF 1:05:28.71+29:02.9+79.74%55.64%-0.82%-0.81%
12753Isabelle RatelleCourseF 1:05:36.61+29:10.8+80.10%55.53%-1.02%-1.02%
13712Johanne DeschenesCourseF 1:07:32.41+31:06.6+85.40%53.94%-3.99%-3.99%
14692Edith AubryCourseF 1:12:54.11+36:28.3+100.11%49.97%-12.25%-12.24%
15731Laura IspasCourseF 1:15:35.91+39:10.1+107.52%48.19%-16.40%-16.39%
16695Josée BélangerCourseF 1:15:50.21+39:24.4+108.17%48.04%-16.77%-16.76%
17759Helene SiroisCourseF 1:16:16.31+39:50.5+109.36%47.76%-17.44%-17.43%
18698Noémie Blanchet-GarneauCourseF 1:39:30.31+1:03:04.5+173.14%36.61%-53.21%-53.20%
19710Marilyn CroizerCourseF 1:39:33.11+1:03:07.3+173.27%36.59%-53.28%-53.27%
20748Fannie OuelletCourseF 1:39:39.21+1:03:13.4+173.55%36.56%-53.44%-53.43%
  • 5k Female - Course junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1760Maryon Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorF 1:15:09.81--100%0.19%0.21%
2754Anaïs RiverinCourse juniorF 1:15:19.51+0:09.7+0.22%99.79%-0.03%0.00%
3767Chloe TurcotteCourse juniorF 1:15:25.31+0:15.5+0.34%99.66%-0.16%-0.13%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1719Lee-Manuel GagnonCourseM 31:31.31--100%40.17%37.41%
2755Simon RivestCourseM 31:37.81+0:06.5+0.34%99.66%39.97%37.19%
3762Jerome St-AmandCourseM 33:52.01+2:20.7+7.44%93.08%35.72%32.75%
4742Jean-Philippe MarchonCourseM 34:04.11+2:32.8+8.08%92.52%35.34%32.35%
5744Antoine Moquin JoubertCourseM 34:32.01+3:00.7+9.55%91.28%34.46%31.43%
6691Nicolas AllardCourseM 35:07.21+3:35.9+11.42%89.75%33.34%30.26%
7733Danny JohnstonCourseM 36:32.01+5:00.7+15.90%86.28%30.66%27.46%
8704Pier-Olivier ClicheCourseM 40:12.21+8:40.9+27.54%78.41%23.70%20.17%
9741Jean-Daniel MalouinCourseM 40:42.01+9:10.7+29.12%77.45%22.75%19.18%
10705Liviu ComsuleaCourseM 40:49.01+9:17.7+29.49%77.23%22.53%18.95%
11716Laurent GagnéCourseM 41:19.61+9:48.3+31.11%76.27%21.56%17.94%
12714Christian DroletCourseM 42:17.51+10:46.2+34.17%74.53%19.73%16.02%
13713Jonathan DesjardinsCourseM 50:13.11+18:41.8+59.31%62.77%4.69%0.28%
14722François GauvinCourseM 50:21.61+18:50.3+59.76%62.59%4.42%0.00%
15720Michael GagnonCourseM 50:24.81+18:53.5+59.93%62.53%4.32%-0.11%
16699Guillaume BoilardCourseM 50:58.91+19:27.6+61.74%61.83%3.24%-1.23%
17721Jonathan GaudreaultCourseM 55:14.41+23:43.1+75.24%57.06%-4.84%-9.69%
18730Marcel HudonCourseM 57:13.71+25:42.4+81.55%55.08%-8.62%-13.64%
19756Eric RousseauCourseM 57:18.11+25:46.8+81.79%55.01%-8.75%-13.78%
20711François DeschenesCourseM 57:54.01+26:22.7+83.68%54.44%-9.89%-14.97%
21718Keven GagnonCourseM 1:01:13.21+29:41.9+94.22%51.49%-16.19%-21.56%
22757Luc RousselCourseM 1:05:43.41+34:12.1+108.50%47.96%-24.74%-30.51%
23768Patrick TurcotteCourseM 1:13:00.61+41:29.3+131.62%43.17%-38.57%-44.98%
24766Cedric TurcotteCourse juniorM 1:15:06.61+43:35.3+138.28%41.97%-42.55%-49.15%
25761Maverick Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorM 1:16:12.41+44:41.1+141.76%41.36%-44.63%-51.32%
26700David BouchardCourseM 1:39:31.01+1:07:59.7+215.71%31.67%-88.88%-97.61%
27736Jonathan LandryCourseM 1:39:33.71+1:08:02.4+215.85%31.66%-88.96%-97.70%
  • 5k Male - Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1719Lee-Manuel GagnonCourseM 31:31.31--100%38.01%37.23%
2755Simon RivestCourseM 31:37.81+0:06.5+0.34%99.66%37.80%37.02%
3762Jerome St-AmandCourseM 33:52.01+2:20.7+7.44%93.08%33.40%32.56%
4742Jean-Philippe MarchonCourseM 34:04.11+2:32.8+8.08%92.52%33.00%32.16%
5744Antoine Moquin JoubertCourseM 34:32.01+3:00.7+9.55%91.28%32.09%31.23%
6691Nicolas AllardCourseM 35:07.21+3:35.9+11.42%89.75%30.94%30.07%
7733Danny JohnstonCourseM 36:32.01+5:00.7+15.90%86.28%28.16%27.25%
8704Pier-Olivier ClicheCourseM 40:12.21+8:40.9+27.54%78.41%20.94%19.94%
9741Jean-Daniel MalouinCourseM 40:42.01+9:10.7+29.12%77.45%19.96%18.95%
10705Liviu ComsuleaCourseM 40:49.01+9:17.7+29.49%77.23%19.73%18.72%
11716Laurent GagnéCourseM 41:19.61+9:48.3+31.11%76.27%18.73%17.71%
12714Christian DroletCourseM 42:17.51+10:46.2+34.17%74.53%16.83%15.78%
13713Jonathan DesjardinsCourseM 50:13.11+18:41.8+59.31%62.77%1.25%0.00%
14722François GauvinCourseM 50:21.61+18:50.3+59.76%62.59%0.97%-0.28%
15720Michael GagnonCourseM 50:24.81+18:53.5+59.93%62.53%0.86%-0.39%
16699Guillaume BoilardCourseM 50:58.91+19:27.6+61.74%61.83%-0.26%-1.52%
17721Jonathan GaudreaultCourseM 55:14.41+23:43.1+75.24%57.06%-8.63%-10.00%
18730Marcel HudonCourseM 57:13.71+25:42.4+81.55%55.08%-12.54%-13.96%
19756Eric RousseauCourseM 57:18.11+25:46.8+81.79%55.01%-12.68%-14.11%
20711François DeschenesCourseM 57:54.01+26:22.7+83.68%54.44%-13.86%-15.30%
21718Keven GagnonCourseM 1:01:13.21+29:41.9+94.22%51.49%-20.39%-21.91%
22757Luc RousselCourseM 1:05:43.41+34:12.1+108.50%47.96%-29.25%-30.88%
23768Patrick TurcotteCourseM 1:13:00.61+41:29.3+131.62%43.17%-43.58%-45.39%
24700David BouchardCourseM 1:39:31.01+1:07:59.7+215.71%31.67%-95.70%-98.17%
25736Jonathan LandryCourseM 1:39:33.71+1:08:02.4+215.85%31.66%-95.79%-98.26%
  • 5k Male - Course junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1766Cedric TurcotteCourse juniorM 1:15:06.61--100%0.72%0.72%
2761Maverick Sirois-DompierreCourse juniorM 1:16:12.41+1:05.8+1.46%98.56%-0.72%-0.72%