Neptunalia Winter Challenge 2019

Sunday, January 13, 2019 9:14 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Bay, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 117
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, January 14, 2019 4:46 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Paddling Paradise
Race website: www.paddlingparadise.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12William Webster18-49 OC1 maleM 1:02:37.2--100%18.59%21.31%
275Greg Kvaska60+ OC1 maleM 1:10:26.3+7:49.1+12.49%88.90%8.42%11.49%
373J.D Smith50-59 surski maleM 1:16:31.4+13:54.2+22.20%81.83%0.51%3.84%
412Teagan Smythunder 18 OC1 maleM 1:22:38.2+20:01.0+31.97%75.78%-7.44%-3.84%
529Ryan Boyle18-49 OC1 maleM 1:24:20.9+21:43.7+34.70%74.24%-9.66%-5.99%
620Sharon GrauseUnder 20 Surf SKI FemaleF 1:24:56.2+22:19.0+35.64%73.73%-10.43%-6.73%
  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - 18-49 OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12William Webster18-49 OC1 maleM 1:02:37.2--100%14.78%14.78%
229Ryan Boyle18-49 OC1 maleM 1:24:20.9+21:43.7+34.70%74.24%-14.78%-14.78%
  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - 50-59 surski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173J.D Smith50-59 surski maleM 1:16:31.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - 60+ OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
175Greg Kvaska60+ OC1 maleM 1:10:26.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - under 18 OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Teagan Smythunder 18 OC1 maleM 1:22:38.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 5 Mile - Under 20 Surf SKI Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Sharon GrauseUnder 20 Surf SKI FemaleF 1:24:56.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Nate Humberston18-49 Surski maleM 1:12:39.9--100%26.91%25.34%
232Reid Hyle18-49 Surski maleM 1:12:45.0+0:05.1+0.12%99.88%26.82%25.25%
345Matthew Lysnkey18-49 Surski maleM 1:26:34.4+13:54.5+19.14%83.93%12.92%11.05%
4106Bob WatersUnder 20 Surf SKI MaleM 1:26:39.9+14:00.0+19.27%83.85%12.83%10.96%
590David RushOC2 MaleM 1:27:37.1+14:57.2+20.58%82.93%11.87%9.98%
686Del CummingsOC2 MaleM 1:27:53.9+15:14.0+20.96%82.67%11.59%9.69%
726Scott MillerOC2 MixedM 1:28:00.0+15:20.1+21.10%82.57%11.49%9.59%
869Jason Malick18-49 Surski maleM 1:30:07.0+17:27.1+24.02%80.63%9.36%7.41%
965Joe Hester50-59 surski maleM 1:30:43.4+18:03.5+24.85%80.10%8.75%6.79%
1030Robert SilvernailOC2 MaleM 1:31:22.4+18:42.5+25.75%79.53%8.09%6.12%
1148Mark Athanacio50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:31:45.3+19:05.4+26.27%79.19%7.71%5.73%
1233Rand Perkins60+ OC1 maleM 1:32:12.7+19:32.8+26.90%78.80%7.25%5.26%
13104Bruce McmanusUnder 20 Surf SKI MaleM 1:33:25.0+20:45.1+28.56%77.79%6.04%4.02%
1453Lisa Malick18-49 Surski femaleF 1:33:32.0+20:52.1+28.72%77.69%5.92%3.90%
151Yves Cartier60+ surfski maleM 1:35:24.1+22:44.2+31.29%76.17%4.04%1.98%
1644Max Schafer18-49 OC1 maleM 1:35:54.2+23:14.3+31.98%75.77%3.54%1.47%
1739Michael Sweeny60+ surfski maleM 1:36:09.1+23:29.2+32.32%75.57%3.29%1.21%
1831Robert Lue18-49 OC1 maleM 1:36:29.4+23:49.5+32.79%75.31%2.95%0.86%
1966Jim Pittman60+ surfski maleM 1:37:15.4+24:35.5+33.84%74.71%2.17%0.08%
2071Jamie Smyth18-49 OC1 maleM 1:37:24.2+24:44.3+34.04%74.60%2.03%-0.08%
2147Mark Poole50-59 surski maleM 1:38:54.5+26:14.6+36.12%73.47%0.51%-1.62%
2255Kim CarusoOC2 FemaleF 1:39:26.8+26:46.9+36.86%73.07%-0.03%-2.17%
2311Ted BurnellOC2 MaleM 1:41:44.8+29:04.9+40.02%71.42%-2.34%-4.54%
2462Juan Anzola18-49 OC1 maleM 1:42:01.9+29:22.0+40.41%71.22%-2.63%-4.83%
2542Michael Canfield50-59 surski maleM 1:42:26.1+29:46.2+40.97%70.94%-3.03%-5.25%
2613Tammy BerkowitzOC6F 1:44:00.4+31:20.5+43.13%69.87%-4.62%-6.86%
2784Don Tichenor50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:45:00.8+32:20.9+44.52%69.20%-5.63%-7.89%
287Vicki Cummings50-59 OC1 femaleF 1:45:10.4+32:30.5+44.74%69.09%-5.79%-8.06%
2985Dionne Reed18-49 OC1 femaleF 1:45:37.8+32:57.9+45.37%68.79%-6.25%-8.53%
305Wayne Henriquez60+ OC1 maleM 1:46:57.9+34:18.0+47.20%67.93%-7.59%-9.90%
3127Samuel Shay60+ OC1 maleM 1:48:35.5+35:55.6+49.44%66.92%-9.23%-11.57%
3224Sebastien Templeton18-49 Surski maleM 1:49:13.0+36:33.1+50.30%66.53%-9.86%-12.21%
3346Marlen Zuñiga-Dool50-59 OC1 femaleF 1:49:23.5+36:43.6+50.54%66.43%-10.03%-12.39%
3477Glenn Barnhill50-59 surski maleM 1:49:24.7+36:44.8+50.57%66.41%-10.05%-12.41%
35107Bert Smith50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:56:32.3+43:52.4+60.38%62.35%-17.22%-19.74%
3635Pat Grause60+ OC1 maleM 2:06:08.3+53:28.4+73.59%57.61%-26.88%-29.60%
3743Melissa Smith18-49 OC1 femaleF 2:11:24.4+58:44.5+80.84%55.30%-32.18%-35.01%
3887Dawn Shay60+ OC1 femaleF 2:11:56.6+59:16.7+81.58%55.07%-32.72%-35.56%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 18-49 OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
185Dionne Reed18-49 OC1 femaleF 1:45:37.8--100%10.87%10.87%
243Melissa Smith18-49 OC1 femaleF 2:11:24.4+25:46.6+24.40%80.38%-10.87%-10.87%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 18-49 OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Max Schafer18-49 OC1 maleM 1:35:54.2--100%2.10%1.08%
231Robert Lue18-49 OC1 maleM 1:36:29.4+0:35.2+0.61%99.39%1.50%0.47%
371Jamie Smyth18-49 OC1 maleM 1:37:24.2+1:30.0+1.56%98.46%0.57%-0.47%
462Juan Anzola18-49 OC1 maleM 1:42:01.9+6:07.7+6.39%93.99%-4.16%-5.25%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 18-49 Surski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Lisa Malick18-49 Surski femaleF 1:33:32.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 18-49 Surski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Nate Humberston18-49 Surski maleM 1:12:39.9--100%15.76%16.07%
232Reid Hyle18-49 Surski maleM 1:12:45.0+0:05.1+0.12%99.88%15.67%15.97%
345Matthew Lysnkey18-49 Surski maleM 1:26:34.4+13:54.5+19.14%83.93%-0.36%0.00%
469Jason Malick18-49 Surski maleM 1:30:07.0+17:27.1+24.02%80.63%-4.47%-4.09%
524Sebastien Templeton18-49 Surski maleM 1:49:13.0+36:33.1+50.30%66.53%-26.61%-26.16%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 50-59 OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Vicki Cummings50-59 OC1 femaleF 1:45:10.4--100%1.97%1.97%
246Marlen Zuñiga-Dool50-59 OC1 femaleF 1:49:23.5+4:13.1+4.01%96.14%-1.97%-1.97%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 50-59 OC1 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
148Mark Athanacio50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:31:45.3--100%12.14%12.63%
284Don Tichenor50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:45:00.8+13:15.5+14.45%87.37%-0.55%0.00%
3107Bert Smith50-59 OC1 MaleM 1:56:32.3+24:47.0+27.01%78.73%-11.59%-10.97%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 50-59 surski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Joe Hester50-59 surski maleM 1:30:43.4--100%9.61%9.88%
247Mark Poole50-59 surski maleM 1:38:54.5+8:11.1+9.02%91.72%1.46%1.75%
342Michael Canfield50-59 surski maleM 1:42:26.1+11:42.7+12.91%88.57%-2.06%-1.75%
477Glenn Barnhill50-59 surski maleM 1:49:24.7+18:41.3+20.60%82.92%-9.01%-8.68%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 60+ OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
187Dawn Shay60+ OC1 femaleF 2:11:56.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 60+ OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Rand Perkins60+ OC1 maleM 1:32:12.7--100%14.99%14.44%
25Wayne Henriquez60+ OC1 maleM 1:46:57.9+14:45.2+16.00%86.21%1.39%0.75%
327Samuel Shay60+ OC1 maleM 1:48:35.5+16:22.8+17.76%84.92%-0.11%-0.75%
435Pat Grause60+ OC1 maleM 2:06:08.3+33:55.6+36.79%73.10%-16.28%-17.03%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - 60+ surfski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Yves Cartier60+ surfski maleM 1:35:24.1--100%0.90%0.78%
239Michael Sweeny60+ surfski maleM 1:36:09.1+0:45.0+0.79%99.22%0.12%0.00%
366Jim Pittman60+ surfski maleM 1:37:15.4+1:51.3+1.94%98.09%-1.02%-1.15%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - OC2 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Kim CarusoOC2 FemaleF 1:39:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - OC2 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
190David RushOC2 MaleM 1:27:37.1--100%4.93%2.25%
286Del CummingsOC2 MaleM 1:27:53.9+0:16.8+0.32%99.68%4.62%1.94%
330Robert SilvernailOC2 MaleM 1:31:22.4+3:45.3+4.29%95.89%0.85%-1.94%
411Ted BurnellOC2 MaleM 1:41:44.8+14:07.7+16.12%86.11%-10.40%-13.51%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - OC2 Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Scott MillerOC2 MixedM 1:28:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - OC6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Tammy BerkowitzOC6F 1:44:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Surfski/OC 10 Mile - Under 20 Surf SKI Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Bob WatersUnder 20 Surf SKI MaleM 1:26:39.9--100%3.75%3.75%
2104Bruce McmanusUnder 20 Surf SKI MaleM 1:33:25.0+6:45.1+7.79%92.77%-3.75%-3.75%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Tim WarnerSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:04:28.6--100%24.12%19.73%
217Steve MillerSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:04:34.7+0:06.1+0.16%99.84%24.00%19.61%
3125Jermie VaineSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:07:31.3+3:02.7+4.72%95.49%20.54%15.94%
456Kieran GrantSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:07:57.7+3:29.1+5.41%94.87%20.02%15.39%
58Travis KindtSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:08:04.0+3:35.4+5.57%94.73%19.90%15.26%
6117Joey HuempfneeSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:08:09.4+3:40.8+5.71%94.60%19.79%15.15%
7120Steven BernsteinSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:08:12.4+3:43.8+5.79%94.53%19.73%15.09%
883Dylan GeigerSUP 14 Male Under 17M 1:09:49.7+5:21.1+8.30%92.34%17.82%13.07%
989David SlempSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:09:51.0+5:22.4+8.33%92.31%17.80%13.04%
1072James WelchSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:06.7+5:38.1+8.74%91.96%17.49%12.72%
1122Shane SekulSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:20.5+5:51.9+9.10%91.66%17.22%12.43%
1257Kevin WoodinSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:31.8+6:03.2+9.39%91.42%17.00%12.20%
1349Maddie MillerSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:10:51.2+6:22.6+9.89%91.00%16.62%11.79%
14111Andy MalaveSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:53.6+6:25.0+9.95%90.95%16.57%11.74%
1576Greg ApotsosSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:59.8+6:31.2+10.11%90.82%16.45%11.62%
16114Adam PollockSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:11:07.8+6:39.2+10.32%90.65%16.29%11.45%
1737Mike MoultonSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:11:11.5+6:42.9+10.41%90.57%16.22%11.37%
1881Gabriel “Koko” Decaran-VoigtSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:12:06.1+7:37.5+11.83%89.42%15.15%10.24%
199Tomas PecinkaSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:12:50.7+8:22.1+12.98%88.51%14.27%9.31%
2091David Dean60 + 14 MaleM 1:13:12.6+8:44.0+13.54%88.07%13.84%8.86%
21113Al SchwartzSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:14:57.0+10:28.4+16.24%86.03%11.79%6.69%
2292David A BrostuenSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:15:19.0+10:50.4+16.81%85.61%11.36%6.24%
23110Angel SubdiazSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:15:26.1+10:57.5+17.00%85.47%11.22%6.09%
2434Paul Martel60 + 14 MaleM 1:15:51.4+11:22.8+17.65%85.00%10.73%5.56%
25108Beau BrownSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:16:55.3+12:26.7+19.30%83.82%9.47%4.24%
2625SCOTT OVERTONSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:08.3+12:39.7+19.64%83.59%9.22%3.97%
2758Kevin GlatfelterSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:18.7+12:50.1+19.91%83.40%9.01%3.75%
2860Kent BakerSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:46.0+13:17.4+20.61%82.91%8.48%3.19%
29122Mini CrashSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:18:00.4+13:31.8+20.98%82.66%8.20%2.89%
3098Cindy GibsonSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:18:05.4+13:36.8+21.11%82.57%8.10%2.78%
31124William SillimanSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:18:13.6+13:45.0+21.33%82.42%7.94%2.61%
32121Mary Anne BeyerSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:18:32.5+14:03.9+21.81%82.09%7.57%2.22%
3361Karen KennedySUP Female 14 18-49F 1:19:28.6+15:00.0+23.26%81.13%6.47%1.06%
3459Kevin KahikinalSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:19:41.6+15:13.0+23.60%80.91%6.21%0.79%
3564Jose AntonioSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:19:49.8+15:21.2+23.81%80.77%6.05%0.62%
36105Brandon NuanesSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:20:07.8+15:39.2+24.28%80.47%5.70%0.24%
3740Michael MullenSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:20:19.6+15:51.0+24.58%80.27%5.47%0.00%
3870Jason CristofaloSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:20:26.0+15:57.4+24.75%80.16%5.34%-0.13%
3988Dawn Beck-RecuperoSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:22:33.4+18:04.8+28.04%78.10%2.84%-2.78%
4019Sheena SpielbergSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:23:01.0+18:32.4+28.75%77.67%2.30%-3.35%
41127Joe FisherSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:23:34.6+19:06.0+29.62%77.15%1.64%-4.05%
4215Sue SattlerSUP Female 14 50+F 1:23:46.1+19:17.5+29.92%76.97%1.42%-4.28%
4368Jim BirneySUP 12'6 Male 50+M 1:24:10.5+19:41.9+30.55%76.60%0.94%-4.79%
44119Nessa BruntonSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:24:44.4+20:15.8+31.43%76.09%0.27%-5.49%
45118Ricardo CarrilloSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:25:20.2+20:51.6+32.35%75.56%-0.43%-6.24%
4667Jim EllisSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:25:53.1+21:24.5+33.20%75.07%-1.07%-6.92%
47102Chelsea JurczenkoSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:26:13.2+21:44.6+33.72%74.78%-1.47%-7.34%
4841Michael KoleSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:26:54.2+22:25.6+34.78%74.19%-2.27%-8.19%
49112Andrea Kahikina1SUP Female 14 18-49F 1:27:10.2+22:41.6+35.20%73.97%-2.59%-8.52%
506Walt BunsoSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:27:30.3+23:01.7+35.72%73.68%-2.98%-8.94%
5138Michele PorterSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:27:33.9+23:05.3+35.81%73.63%-3.05%-9.01%
5299Christian BuehlerSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:27:41.1+23:12.5+35.99%73.53%-3.19%-9.16%
5318Shelly VihlenSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:28:46.2+24:17.6+37.68%72.63%-4.47%-10.51%
5421Shanon KoleSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:31:01.2+26:32.6+41.17%70.84%-7.12%-13.31%
55116Gustavo RodriguezSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:32:50.8+28:22.2+44.00%69.44%-9.27%-15.59%
56126Matt Mahoney60 + 14 MaleM 1:34:01.1+29:32.5+45.82%68.58%-10.65%-17.04%
5778Gerseli AngeliSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:35:09.7+30:41.1+47.59%67.75%-11.99%-18.47%
5828Salvador MenoyoSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:35:13.3+30:44.7+47.68%67.71%-12.06%-18.54%
5950Lynn O'BrienSUP Female 14 50+F 1:35:29.3+31:00.7+48.10%67.52%-12.38%-18.88%
6082Farrah LemanskiSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:42:06.2+37:37.6+58.36%63.15%-20.16%-27.11%
61109Barkin Larkin60 + 14 MaleM 1:42:10.8+37:42.2+58.48%63.10%-20.25%-27.21%
6214Sybel SierraSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:42:59.2+38:30.6+59.73%62.61%-21.20%-28.21%
6379Gerad CalamanSUP SURF Male 18-49M 1:45:36.4+41:07.8+63.79%61.05%-24.28%-31.47%
64103BRYAN CALAMANSUP SURF Male 18-49M 1:45:38.4+41:09.8+63.84%61.03%-24.32%-31.51%
654Will RiddleSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:46:23.3+41:54.7+65.00%60.61%-25.20%-32.44%
6616Steven BarberieSUP 12'6 Male 50+M 1:47:54.0+43:25.4+67.35%59.76%-26.98%-34.33%
6795Dale Purchase60 + 14 MaleM 1:48:27.5+43:58.9+68.21%59.45%-27.64%-35.02%
6894Dan HamblinSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:49:17.0+44:48.4+69.49%59.00%-28.61%-36.05%
6963Joy RiddleSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:50:45.0+46:16.4+71.77%58.22%-30.34%-37.87%
7051Lynda RoszelSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:54:29.0+50:00.4+77.56%56.32%-34.73%-42.52%
7180Gail Kotowski60+ 12'6 FemaleF 2:03:41.2+59:12.6+91.83%52.13%-45.56%-53.98%
7254Lew Pavlovich60 + 14 MaleM 2:03:52.2+59:23.6+92.12%52.05%-45.78%-54.21%
73115Justin CoxSUP 14 Male 18-4928M 2:14:40.4+1:10:11.8+108.87%47.88%-58.49%-67.66%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - 60 + 14 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
191David Dean60 + 14 MaleM 1:13:12.6--100%23.95%25.37%
234Paul Martel60 + 14 MaleM 1:15:51.4+2:38.8+3.62%96.51%21.20%22.67%
3126Matt Mahoney60 + 14 MaleM 1:34:01.1+20:48.5+28.42%77.87%2.33%4.16%
4109Barkin Larkin60 + 14 MaleM 1:42:10.8+28:58.2+39.57%71.65%-6.14%-4.16%
595Dale Purchase60 + 14 MaleM 1:48:27.5+35:14.9+48.15%67.50%-12.67%-10.56%
654Lew Pavlovich60 + 14 MaleM 2:03:52.2+50:39.6+69.20%59.10%-28.68%-26.27%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - 60+ 12'6 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Gail Kotowski60+ 12'6 FemaleF 2:03:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 12'6 Female 18-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1122Mini CrashSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:18:00.4--100%12.13%10.84%
2102Chelsea JurczenkoSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:26:13.2+8:12.8+10.53%90.47%2.88%1.46%
318Shelly VihlenSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:28:46.2+10:45.8+13.80%87.88%0.01%-1.46%
482Farrah LemanskiSUP 12'6 Female 18-49F 1:42:06.2+24:05.8+30.89%76.40%-15.01%-16.70%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 12'6 Female 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Cindy GibsonSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:18:05.4--100%13.09%7.85%
2121Mary Anne BeyerSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:18:32.5+0:27.1+0.58%99.42%12.59%7.31%
388Dawn Beck-RecuperoSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:22:33.4+4:28.0+5.72%94.59%8.12%2.58%
4119Nessa BruntonSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:24:44.4+6:39.0+8.52%92.15%5.69%0.00%
538Michele PorterSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:27:33.9+9:28.5+12.13%89.18%2.55%-3.33%
614Sybel SierraSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:42:59.2+24:53.8+31.88%75.83%-14.62%-21.53%
751Lynda RoszelSUP 12'6 Female 50+F 1:54:29.0+36:23.6+46.60%68.21%-27.41%-35.10%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 12'6 Male 18-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1117Joey HuempfneeSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:08:09.4--100%14.60%18.45%
2127Joe FisherSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:23:34.6+15:25.2+22.62%81.55%-4.72%0.00%
399Christian BuehlerSUP 12'6 Male 18-49M 1:27:41.1+19:31.7+28.65%77.73%-9.87%-4.92%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 12'6 Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
168Jim BirneySUP 12'6 Male 50+M 1:24:10.5--100%12.35%12.35%
216Steven BarberieSUP 12'6 Male 50+M 1:47:54.0+23:43.5+28.19%78.01%-12.35%-12.35%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 14 Male 18-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1123Tim WarnerSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:04:28.6--100%17.16%10.58%
217Steve MillerSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:04:34.7+0:06.1+0.16%99.84%17.03%10.43%
3125Jermie VaineSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:07:31.3+3:02.7+4.72%95.49%13.25%6.35%
456Kieran GrantSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:07:57.7+3:29.1+5.41%94.87%12.68%5.74%
58Travis KindtSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:08:04.0+3:35.4+5.57%94.73%12.55%5.60%
6120Steven BernsteinSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:08:12.4+3:43.8+5.79%94.53%12.37%5.40%
772James WelchSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:06.7+5:38.1+8.74%91.96%9.92%2.76%
822Shane SekulSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:20.5+5:51.9+9.10%91.66%9.62%2.44%
957Kevin WoodinSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:31.8+6:03.2+9.39%91.42%9.38%2.18%
10111Andy MalaveSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:53.6+6:25.0+9.95%90.95%8.91%1.68%
1176Greg ApotsosSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:10:59.8+6:31.2+10.11%90.82%8.78%1.53%
12114Adam PollockSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:11:07.8+6:39.2+10.32%90.65%8.61%1.35%
1337Mike MoultonSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:11:11.5+6:42.9+10.41%90.57%8.53%1.26%
1481Gabriel “Koko” Decaran-VoigtSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:12:06.1+7:37.5+11.83%89.42%7.36%0.00%
159Tomas PecinkaSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:12:50.7+8:22.1+12.98%88.51%6.41%-1.03%
16113Al SchwartzSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:14:57.0+10:28.4+16.24%86.03%3.70%-3.95%
17110Angel SubdiazSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:15:26.1+10:57.5+17.00%85.47%3.08%-4.62%
18108Beau BrownSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:16:55.3+12:26.7+19.30%83.82%1.17%-6.69%
19124William SillimanSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:18:13.6+13:45.0+21.33%82.42%-0.51%-8.49%
20105Brandon NuanesSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:20:07.8+15:39.2+24.28%80.47%-2.95%-11.13%
2170Jason CristofaloSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:20:26.0+15:57.4+24.75%80.16%-3.34%-11.56%
22118Ricardo CarrilloSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:25:20.2+20:51.6+32.35%75.56%-9.64%-18.36%
2367Jim EllisSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:25:53.1+21:24.5+33.20%75.07%-10.35%-19.12%
2441Michael KoleSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:26:54.2+22:25.6+34.78%74.19%-11.66%-20.53%
2528Salvador MenoyoSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:35:13.3+30:44.7+47.68%67.71%-22.34%-32.07%
264Will RiddleSUP 14 Male 18-49M 1:46:23.3+41:54.7+65.00%60.61%-36.69%-47.55%
27115Justin CoxSUP 14 Male 18-4928M 2:14:40.4+1:10:11.8+108.87%47.88%-73.03%-86.78%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 14 Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189David SlempSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:09:51.0--100%15.27%12.35%
292David A BrostuenSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:15:19.0+5:28.0+7.83%92.74%8.64%5.49%
325SCOTT OVERTONSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:08.3+7:17.3+10.43%90.55%6.43%3.21%
458Kevin GlatfelterSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:18.7+7:27.7+10.68%90.35%6.22%2.99%
560Kent BakerSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:17:46.0+7:55.0+11.33%89.82%5.67%2.42%
659Kevin KahikinalSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:19:41.6+9:50.6+14.09%87.65%3.33%0.00%
764Jose AntonioSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:19:49.8+9:58.8+14.29%87.50%3.17%-0.17%
840Michael MullenSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:20:19.6+10:28.6+15.00%86.96%2.57%-0.79%
96Walt BunsoSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:27:30.3+17:39.3+25.28%79.82%-6.14%-9.80%
10116Gustavo RodriguezSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:32:50.8+22:59.8+32.92%75.23%-12.62%-16.50%
1194Dan HamblinSUP 14 Male 50+M 1:49:17.0+39:26.0+56.45%63.92%-32.56%-37.13%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP 14 Male Under 17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Dylan GeigerSUP 14 Male Under 17M 1:09:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP Female 14 18-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
149Maddie MillerSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:10:51.2--100%19.67%18.72%
261Karen KennedySUP Female 14 18-49F 1:19:28.6+8:37.4+12.17%89.15%9.90%8.83%
319Sheena SpielbergSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:23:01.0+12:09.8+17.17%85.35%5.88%4.76%
4112Andrea Kahikina1SUP Female 14 18-49F 1:27:10.2+16:19.0+23.03%81.28%1.18%0.00%
521Shanon KoleSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:31:01.2+20:10.0+28.46%77.84%-3.19%-4.42%
678Gerseli AngeliSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:35:09.7+24:18.5+34.31%74.46%-7.88%-9.17%
763Joy RiddleSUP Female 14 18-49F 1:50:45.0+39:53.8+56.31%63.98%-25.56%-27.05%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP Female 14 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Sue SattlerSUP Female 14 50+F 1:23:46.1--100%6.54%6.54%
250Lynn O'BrienSUP Female 14 50+F 1:35:29.3+11:43.2+13.99%87.73%-6.54%-6.54%
  • Manatee Madness – 5 Mile - SUP SURF Male 18-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
179Gerad CalamanSUP SURF Male 18-49M 1:45:36.4--100%0.02%0.02%
2103BRYAN CALAMANSUP SURF Male 18-49M 1:45:38.4+0:02.0+0.03%99.97%-0.02%-0.02%