Mat-Su Icicle Double 2018-Classic

Sunday, December 30, 2018 12:25 AM (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Wasilla, AK, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 69
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 30, 2018 1:04 AM (GMT+0)
Organized by: Mat-Su Ski Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
116Power, AaronAnchorage, AK - Ak Winter Stars M 17:21.5--100%39.85%37.80%
210Hanestad, NoahHatcher Pass, AK M 17:25.7+0:04.2+0.40%99.60%39.61%37.55%
328Buchanan, LayneCol9ny High School 18M 19:44.2+2:22.7+13.70%87.95%31.61%29.28%
420Schwartz, MeredithAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 19:51.0+2:29.5+14.35%87.45%31.22%28.87%
527Taylor, Josh 18M 20:09.1+2:47.6+16.09%86.14%30.17%27.79%
619Rogers, JakobPalmer, AK - Palmer High M 20:27.4+3:05.9+17.85%84.85%29.11%26.70%
721Spaic, SofijaPalmer, AK F 20:55.7+3:34.2+20.57%82.94%27.48%25.01%
82Bushey, LydiaWasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team F 20:59.8+3:38.3+20.96%82.67%27.24%24.77%
98Graham, MariahAnchorage, AK - Begich F 23:59.9+6:38.4+38.25%72.33%16.84%14.01%
1017Ripley, PaigeWasilla, AK - Colony High School Ski Team F 24:57.6+7:36.1+43.79%69.54%13.51%10.56%
1113Houser, AidanPalmer, AK - Mat-Us Ski Club M 25:52.4+8:30.9+49.05%67.09%10.34%7.29%
1226Straub, AvaPalmer, AK F 26:40.0+9:18.5+53.62%65.09%7.60%4.45%
136Falconer, MatthewAnchorage, AK M 29:09.0+11:47.5+67.93%59.55%-1.01%-4.45%
1412Harrison, NickWasilla, AK - RPI M 29:15.1+11:53.6+68.52%59.34%-1.36%-4.81%
1511HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AK F 30:41.0+13:19.5+76.76%56.57%-6.32%-9.94%
1661Knapp, LorenaBIG LAKE, AK F 30:47.4+13:25.9+77.38%56.38%-6.69%-10.33%
1723Steer, ZackPalmer M 31:21.9+14:00.4+80.69%55.34%-8.68%-12.39%
187Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - APU/NSAA F 34:13.0+16:51.5+97.12%50.73%-18.57%-22.60%
191Ames, KimberlyEagle River, AK - ERNSC F 34:44.6+17:23.1+100.15%49.96%-20.39%-24.49%
2066Steer, AnjanettePalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club F 37:46.7+20:25.2+117.64%45.95%-30.91%-35.37%
2122Steer, ClaytonPalmer M 39:43.4+22:21.9+128.84%43.70%-37.65%-42.34%
2218Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 40:55.2+23:33.7+135.74%42.42%-41.79%-46.62%
2325Strabel, SiriPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 47:47.0+30:25.5+175.28%36.33%-65.58%-71.22%
2424Strabel, DenaliAnchorage, AK - APU F 47:48.0+30:26.5+175.37%36.31%-65.63%-71.28%
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
120Schwartz, MeredithAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 19:51.0--100%37.14%35.42%
221Spaic, SofijaPalmer, AK F 20:55.7+1:04.7+5.43%94.85%33.73%31.91%
32Bushey, LydiaWasilla, AK - Colony High Ski Team F 20:59.8+1:08.8+5.78%94.54%33.51%31.69%
48Graham, MariahAnchorage, AK - Begich F 23:59.9+4:08.9+20.90%82.71%24.01%21.92%
517Ripley, PaigeWasilla, AK - Colony High School Ski Team F 24:57.6+5:06.6+25.74%79.53%20.96%18.79%
626Straub, AvaPalmer, AK F 26:40.0+6:49.0+34.34%74.44%15.56%13.24%
711HANNON, SARAAnchorage, AK F 30:41.0+10:50.0+54.58%64.69%2.84%0.17%
861Knapp, LorenaBIG LAKE, AK F 30:47.4+10:56.4+55.11%64.47%2.50%-0.17%
97Flora, BeritAnchorage, AK - APU/NSAA F 34:13.0+14:22.0+72.38%58.01%-8.35%-11.32%
101Ames, KimberlyEagle River, AK - ERNSC F 34:44.6+14:53.6+75.03%57.13%-10.02%-13.04%
1166Steer, AnjanettePalmer - Mat-Su Ski Club F 37:46.7+17:55.7+90.32%52.54%-19.63%-22.91%
1218Rix, DeborahChugiak, AK F 40:55.2+21:04.2+106.15%48.51%-29.58%-33.13%
1325Strabel, SiriPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 47:47.0+27:56.0+140.72%41.54%-51.31%-55.46%
1424Strabel, DenaliAnchorage, AK - APU F 47:48.0+27:57.0+140.81%41.53%-51.36%-55.51%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
116Power, AaronAnchorage, AK - Ak Winter Stars M 17:21.5--100%30.70%25.07%
210Hanestad, NoahHatcher Pass, AK M 17:25.7+0:04.2+0.40%99.60%30.42%24.76%
328Buchanan, LayneCol9ny High School 18M 19:44.2+2:22.7+13.70%87.95%21.21%14.80%
427Taylor, Josh 18M 20:09.1+2:47.6+16.09%86.14%19.55%13.01%
519Rogers, JakobPalmer, AK - Palmer High M 20:27.4+3:05.9+17.85%84.85%18.34%11.69%
613Houser, AidanPalmer, AK - Mat-Us Ski Club M 25:52.4+8:30.9+49.05%67.09%-3.29%-11.69%
76Falconer, MatthewAnchorage, AK M 29:09.0+11:47.5+67.93%59.55%-16.37%-25.84%
812Harrison, NickWasilla, AK - RPI M 29:15.1+11:53.6+68.52%59.34%-16.78%-26.28%
923Steer, ZackPalmer M 31:21.9+14:00.4+80.69%55.34%-25.21%-35.40%
1022Steer, ClaytonPalmer M 39:43.4+22:21.9+128.84%43.70%-58.58%-71.48%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
171Kupferschmid, Jeremy 18M 1:03:41.8--100%27.70%21.01%
269Thompson, DakotaPalmer, AK M 1:06:57.0+3:15.2+5.11%95.14%24.00%16.98%
364Kristich, NatePalmer, AK - Rex M 1:10:16.2+6:34.4+10.32%90.65%20.24%12.86%
458Knapp, ChristinaSanta Barbara, CA F 1:10:38.7+6:56.9+10.91%90.16%19.81%12.40%
562Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Mat Su Ski Club M 1:11:26.2+7:44.4+12.15%89.17%18.91%11.42%
651Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AK - APU F 1:15:03.2+11:21.4+17.83%84.87%14.81%6.93%
756Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AK - Cory Hinds M 1:17:51.6+14:09.8+22.24%81.81%11.62%3.45%
867Strabel, StacyPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 1:18:14.5+14:32.7+22.83%81.41%11.19%2.98%
959Knapp, ElizabethAnchorage, AK F 1:19:33.0+15:51.2+24.89%80.07%9.70%1.36%
1070Knapp, Alice 59F 1:21:44.2+18:02.4+28.32%77.93%7.22%-1.36%
1160Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK M 1:28:01.4+24:19.6+38.19%72.36%0.08%-9.15%
1263Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 1:28:30.0+24:48.2+38.94%71.97%-0.46%-9.74%
1355Falconer, KathyAnchorage - APU Masters F 1:32:16.0+28:34.2+44.85%69.04%-4.73%-14.41%
1453Cleary, SteveAnchorage, AK M 1:33:30.4+29:48.6+46.80%68.12%-6.14%-15.95%
15107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 1:34:42.0+31:00.2+48.67%67.26%-7.49%-17.43%
1652Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage Jr. Nordic M 2:03:25.4+59:43.6+93.77%51.61%-40.10%-53.05%
1757Howell, ElizabethAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 2:06:22.6+1:02:40.8+98.40%50.40%-43.45%-56.71%
1847Godnig, Ed M 2:23:31.0+1:19:49.2+125.31%44.38%-62.91%-77.96%
-54Corbin, TomAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M DNF-----
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
158Knapp, ChristinaSanta Barbara, CA F 1:10:38.7--100%18.11%11.19%
251Barnel, AurelieAnchorage, AK - APU F 1:15:03.2+4:24.5+6.24%94.13%13.00%5.65%
367Strabel, StacyPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club F 1:18:14.5+7:35.8+10.75%90.29%9.30%1.64%
459Knapp, ElizabethAnchorage, AK F 1:19:33.0+8:54.3+12.61%88.81%7.79%0.00%
570Knapp, Alice 59F 1:21:44.2+11:05.5+15.70%86.43%5.25%-2.75%
655Falconer, KathyAnchorage - APU Masters F 1:32:16.0+21:37.3+30.61%76.57%-6.95%-15.99%
757Howell, ElizabethAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE F 2:06:22.6+55:43.9+78.89%55.90%-46.49%-58.86%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
171Kupferschmid, Jeremy 18M 1:03:41.8--100%28.64%27.64%
269Thompson, DakotaPalmer, AK M 1:06:57.0+3:15.2+5.11%95.14%25.00%23.94%
364Kristich, NatePalmer, AK - Rex M 1:10:16.2+6:34.4+10.32%90.65%21.28%20.17%
462Knopp, DavidWasilla, AK - Mat Su Ski Club M 1:11:26.2+7:44.4+12.15%89.17%19.97%18.84%
556Hinds, CoryAnchorage, AK - Cory Hinds M 1:17:51.6+14:09.8+22.24%81.81%12.77%11.55%
660Knapp, GunnarAnchorage, AK M 1:28:01.4+24:19.6+38.19%72.36%1.39%0.00%
763Kochevar, DavidAnchorage, AK - ANCHORAGE M 1:28:30.0+24:48.2+38.94%71.97%0.85%-0.54%
853Cleary, SteveAnchorage, AK M 1:33:30.4+29:48.6+46.80%68.12%-4.76%-6.23%
9107Flora, SamuelAnchorage, AK - Mat-Su/APU/NSAA M 1:34:42.0+31:00.2+48.67%67.26%-6.09%-7.59%
1052Cleary, LiamAnchorage, AK - Anchorage Jr. Nordic M 2:03:25.4+59:43.6+93.77%51.61%-38.27%-40.22%
1147Godnig, Ed M 2:23:31.0+1:19:49.2+125.31%44.38%-60.78%-63.04%
-54Corbin, TomAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M DNF-----
  • 30k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1108Hinds, PeterAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:05:49.8--100%18.45%13.70%
2102Brewer, KennyAnchorage, AK M 2:07:06.6+1:16.8+1.02%98.99%17.62%12.82%
3127Crimp, James 27M 2:08:18.2+2:28.4+1.97%98.07%16.85%12.00%
4114Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:09:49.7+3:59.9+3.18%96.92%15.86%10.96%
5109Jablonski, NicholasAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:09:50.7+4:00.9+3.19%96.91%15.85%10.95%
6118Priest, CodyAnchorage, AK - ANR M 2:10:43.8+4:54.0+3.89%96.25%15.27%10.34%
7110Kentch, GavinAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 2:12:05.5+6:15.7+4.98%95.26%14.39%9.41%
8103Brewer, PeterAnchorage, AK M 2:15:12.1+9:22.3+7.45%93.07%12.38%7.27%
9112Littell, JeremyAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 2:18:04.8+12:15.0+9.74%91.13%10.51%5.30%
10101Arians, AlisonAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 2:19:18.2+13:28.4+10.71%90.33%9.72%4.46%
11106Falconer, JimAnchorage - APU Masters M 2:20:43.0+14:53.2+11.83%89.42%8.80%3.49%
12121Spangler, AllanWasilla, AK M 2:25:26.0+19:36.2+15.58%86.52%5.74%0.25%
13105Bronga, JaimeAnchorage, AK F 2:25:35.8+19:46.0+15.71%86.42%5.64%0.14%
14123Taylor, BrentPalmer, AK M 2:26:00.8+20:11.0+16.04%86.18%5.37%-0.14%
15126Blade, Randal 62M 2:31:17.1+25:27.3+20.23%83.17%1.95%-3.76%
16113Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 2:33:44.9+27:55.1+22.19%81.84%0.36%-5.45%
17104Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:34:13.0+28:23.2+22.56%81.59%0.05%-5.77%
18111Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK F 2:38:46.8+32:57.0+26.19%79.25%-2.91%-8.90%
19125Wood, JohnFire Lake, AK - APU M 2:39:41.5+33:51.7+26.91%78.80%-3.50%-9.52%
20128Samuelson, TimothyAnchorage, AK M 2:40:25.5+34:35.7+27.49%78.44%-3.97%-10.03%
21119Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:47:20.2+41:30.4+32.99%75.20%-8.45%-14.77%
22115Mucha, JohnEagle River, AK - ERNSC M 2:47:24.9+41:35.1+33.05%75.16%-8.50%-14.82%
23120Schwartz, DanAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 2:49:46.5+43:56.7+34.92%74.12%-10.03%-16.44%
24122Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:30:59.3+1:25:09.5+67.68%59.64%-36.74%-44.71%
25124Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 3:38:29.0+1:32:39.2+73.63%57.59%-41.60%-49.85%
26116Musgrave, DavePalmer, AK M 4:05:30.4+1:59:40.6+95.11%51.25%-59.11%-68.38%
  • 30k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1101Arians, AlisonAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars F 2:19:18.2--100%14.27%9.67%
2105Bronga, JaimeAnchorage, AK F 2:25:35.8+6:17.6+4.52%95.68%10.40%5.59%
3113Matell, NoraAnchorage, AK F 2:33:44.9+14:26.7+10.37%90.60%5.38%0.30%
4104Brockman, ShannonAnchorage, AK - APU Masters F 2:34:13.0+14:54.8+10.71%90.33%5.09%0.00%
5111Kornfield, TamraAnchorage, AK F 2:38:46.8+19:28.6+13.98%87.73%2.29%-2.96%
6119Rix, AnnaChugiak, AK - NSCF F 2:47:20.2+28:02.0+20.12%83.25%-2.98%-8.51%
7124Thielke, SydneyPalmer, AK - Sydney Thielke F 3:38:29.0+1:19:10.8+56.84%63.76%-34.46%-41.67%
  • 30k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1108Hinds, PeterAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:05:49.8--100%16.82%10.58%
2102Brewer, KennyAnchorage, AK M 2:07:06.6+1:16.8+1.02%98.99%15.98%9.67%
3127Crimp, James 27M 2:08:18.2+2:28.4+1.97%98.07%15.19%8.82%
4114Maves, AaronAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:09:49.7+3:59.9+3.18%96.92%14.18%7.74%
5109Jablonski, NicholasAnchorage, AK - APU M 2:09:50.7+4:00.9+3.19%96.91%14.17%7.73%
6118Priest, CodyAnchorage, AK - ANR M 2:10:43.8+4:54.0+3.89%96.25%13.58%7.10%
7110Kentch, GavinAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 2:12:05.5+6:15.7+4.98%95.26%12.68%6.13%
8103Brewer, PeterAnchorage, AK M 2:15:12.1+9:22.3+7.45%93.07%10.63%3.92%
9112Littell, JeremyAnchorage, AK - APUNSC M 2:18:04.8+12:15.0+9.74%91.13%8.72%1.87%
10106Falconer, JimAnchorage - APU Masters M 2:20:43.0+14:53.2+11.83%89.42%6.98%0.00%
11121Spangler, AllanWasilla, AK M 2:25:26.0+19:36.2+15.58%86.52%3.86%-3.35%
12123Taylor, BrentPalmer, AK M 2:26:00.8+20:11.0+16.04%86.18%3.48%-3.76%
13126Blade, Randal 62M 2:31:17.1+25:27.3+20.23%83.17%-0.01%-7.51%
14125Wood, JohnFire Lake, AK - APU M 2:39:41.5+33:51.7+26.91%78.80%-5.56%-13.48%
15128Samuelson, TimothyAnchorage, AK M 2:40:25.5+34:35.7+27.49%78.44%-6.05%-14.01%
16115Mucha, JohnEagle River, AK - ERNSC M 2:47:24.9+41:35.1+33.05%75.16%-10.67%-18.97%
17120Schwartz, DanAnchorage, AK - Alaska Winter Stars M 2:49:46.5+43:56.7+34.92%74.12%-12.23%-20.65%
18122Strabel, EdPalmer, AK - Mat-Su Ski Club M 3:30:59.3+1:25:09.5+67.68%59.64%-39.47%-49.94%
19116Musgrave, DavePalmer, AK M 4:05:30.4+1:59:40.6+95.11%51.25%-62.29%-74.47%