2018,12’20 Summer Series, Week 12

Thursday, December 20, 2018 17:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019 16:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:50.1--100%15.79%1.78%4:58.0
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 25:00.0+0:09.9+0.66%99.34%15.23%1.13%5:00.0
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.3+0:44.2+2.97%97.12%13.29%-1.13%5:06.9
4-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 42:33.4+17:43.3+71.36%58.36%-44.30%-68.30%8:30.7
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 25:00.0--100%25.99%25.99%5:00.0
2-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 42:33.4+17:33.4+70.23%58.75%-25.99%-25.99%8:30.7
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Anna ScarthRunnerF 25:00.0--100%25.99%25.99%5:00.0
2-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 42:33.4+17:33.4+70.23%58.75%-25.99%-25.99%8:30.7
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:50.1--100%1.46%1.46%4:58.0
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.3+0:44.2+2.97%97.12%-1.46%-1.46%5:06.9
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:50.1--100%1.46%1.46%4:58.0
2-Chris VernonRunnerM 25:34.3+0:44.2+2.97%97.12%-1.46%-1.46%5:06.9
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:05.2--100%34.50%27.41%3:48.5
2-Gene RandRunnerM 38:41.3+0:36.1+1.58%98.44%33.46%26.27%3:52.1
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:30.8+2:25.6+6.37%94.01%30.32%22.79%4:03.1
4-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:55.5+2:50.3+7.45%93.06%29.62%22.01%4:05.6
5-David LearRunnerM 44:22.0+6:16.8+16.49%85.85%23.70%15.45%4:26.2
6-Nick OrrRunnerM 46:46.1+8:40.9+22.79%81.44%19.57%10.87%4:40.6
7-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:25.4+9:20.2+24.51%80.31%18.44%9.62%4:44.5
8-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 50:31.4+12:26.2+32.65%75.38%13.11%3.71%5:03.1
9-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 50:45.3+12:40.1+33.26%75.04%12.71%3.27%5:04.5
10-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:45.1+13:39.9+35.88%73.60%11.00%1.37%5:10.5
11-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.7+13:42.5+35.99%73.53%10.92%1.29%5:10.8
12-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:09.5+14:04.3+36.95%73.02%10.30%0.60%5:13.0
13-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 52:10.5+14:05.3+36.99%73.00%10.27%0.57%5:13.0
14-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:28.3+14:23.1+37.77%72.59%9.76%0.00%5:14.8
15-Justin GunterRunnerM 56:04.5+17:59.3+47.23%67.92%3.56%-6.87%5:36.4
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:07.0+18:01.8+47.34%67.87%3.49%-6.95%5:36.7
17-David DurninRunnerM 56:38.4+18:33.2+48.71%67.24%2.59%-7.94%5:39.8
18-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+22:46.8+59.81%62.57%-4.68%-16.00%6:05.2
19-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:57.2+26:52.0+70.54%58.64%-11.71%-23.79%6:29.7
20-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.5+30:45.3+80.75%55.33%-18.39%-31.20%6:53.0
21-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:16.5+31:11.3+81.89%54.98%-19.14%-32.02%6:55.6
22-David HamiltonWalkerM 1:09:49.0+31:43.8+83.31%54.55%-20.07%-33.06%6:58.9
23-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:10:03.0+31:57.8+83.92%54.37%-20.47%-33.50%7:00.3
24-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:03.9+36:58.7+97.09%50.74%-29.10%-43.06%7:30.4
25-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:26:47.4+48:42.2+127.88%43.88%-49.26%-65.40%8:40.7
26-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:26:47.6+48:42.4+127.88%43.88%-49.27%-65.41%8:40.8
27-Tony FootRunnerM 1:30:15.3+52:10.1+136.97%42.20%-55.22%-72.01%9:01.5
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:25.4--100%24.56%19.02%4:44.5
2-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 50:45.3+3:19.9+7.03%93.44%19.26%13.33%5:04.5
3-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 52:10.5+4:45.1+10.02%90.89%17.00%10.91%5:13.0
4-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:57.2+17:31.8+36.96%73.01%-3.33%-10.91%6:29.7
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:03.9+27:38.5+58.29%63.18%-19.42%-28.18%7:30.4
6-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:26:47.4+39:22.0+83.01%54.64%-38.07%-48.20%8:40.7
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:25.4--100%18.34%9.11%4:44.5
2-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 50:45.3+3:19.9+7.03%93.44%12.60%2.72%5:04.5
3-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 52:10.5+4:45.1+10.02%90.89%10.16%0.00%5:13.0
4-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:04:57.2+17:31.8+36.96%73.01%-11.85%-24.49%6:29.7
5-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:03.9+27:38.5+58.29%63.18%-29.26%-43.87%7:30.4
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Jill StewartWalkerF 1:26:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%8:40.7
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:05.2--100%32.94%27.41%3:48.5
2-Gene RandRunnerM 38:41.3+0:36.1+1.58%98.44%31.89%26.27%3:52.1
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:30.8+2:25.6+6.37%94.01%28.67%22.79%4:03.1
4-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:55.5+2:50.3+7.45%93.06%27.95%22.01%4:05.6
5-David LearRunnerM 44:22.0+6:16.8+16.49%85.85%21.89%15.45%4:26.2
6-Nick OrrRunnerM 46:46.1+8:40.9+22.79%81.44%17.66%10.87%4:40.6
7-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 50:31.4+12:26.2+32.65%75.38%11.05%3.71%5:03.1
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:45.1+13:39.9+35.88%73.60%8.89%1.37%5:10.5
9-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.7+13:42.5+35.99%73.53%8.81%1.29%5:10.8
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:09.5+14:04.3+36.95%73.02%8.17%0.60%5:13.0
11-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:28.3+14:23.1+37.77%72.59%7.62%0.00%5:14.8
12-Justin GunterRunnerM 56:04.5+17:59.3+47.23%67.92%1.27%-6.87%5:36.4
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:07.0+18:01.8+47.34%67.87%1.20%-6.95%5:36.7
14-David DurninRunnerM 56:38.4+18:33.2+48.71%67.24%0.28%-7.94%5:39.8
15-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+22:46.8+59.81%62.57%-7.16%-16.00%6:05.2
16-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.5+30:45.3+80.75%55.33%-21.20%-31.20%6:53.0
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:16.5+31:11.3+81.89%54.98%-21.97%-32.02%6:55.6
18-David HamiltonWalkerM 1:09:49.0+31:43.8+83.31%54.55%-22.92%-33.06%6:58.9
19-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:10:03.0+31:57.8+83.92%54.37%-23.33%-33.50%7:00.3
20-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:26:47.6+48:42.4+127.88%43.88%-52.81%-65.41%8:40.8
21-Tony FootRunnerM 1:30:15.3+52:10.1+136.97%42.20%-58.90%-72.01%9:01.5
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:05.2--100%30.16%26.98%3:48.5
2-Gene RandRunnerM 38:41.3+0:36.1+1.58%98.44%29.06%25.83%3:52.1
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 40:30.8+2:25.6+6.37%94.01%25.71%22.33%4:03.1
4-Christopher RobbRunnerM 40:55.5+2:50.3+7.45%93.06%24.96%21.54%4:05.6
5-David LearRunnerM 44:22.0+6:16.8+16.49%85.85%18.65%14.94%4:26.2
6-Nick OrrRunnerM 46:46.1+8:40.9+22.79%81.44%14.24%10.33%4:40.6
7-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 50:31.4+12:26.2+32.65%75.38%7.36%3.13%5:03.1
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 51:45.1+13:39.9+35.88%73.60%5.10%0.78%5:10.5
9-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 51:47.7+13:42.5+35.99%73.53%5.02%0.70%5:10.8
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:09.5+14:04.3+36.95%73.02%4.36%0.00%5:13.0
11-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:28.3+14:23.1+37.77%72.59%3.78%-0.60%5:14.8
12-Justin GunterRunnerM 56:04.5+17:59.3+47.23%67.92%-2.82%-7.51%5:36.4
13-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:07.0+18:01.8+47.34%67.87%-2.90%-7.59%5:36.7
14-David DurninRunnerM 56:38.4+18:33.2+48.71%67.24%-3.86%-8.59%5:39.8
15-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:52.0+22:46.8+59.81%62.57%-11.61%-16.70%6:05.2
16-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.5+30:45.3+80.75%55.33%-26.23%-31.99%6:53.0
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:16.5+31:11.3+81.89%54.98%-27.03%-32.82%6:55.6
18-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:10:03.0+31:57.8+83.92%54.37%-28.45%-34.30%7:00.3
19-Tony FootRunnerM 1:30:15.3+52:10.1+136.97%42.20%-65.50%-73.04%9:01.5
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David HamiltonWalkerM 1:09:49.0--100%10.84%10.84%6:58.9
2-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:26:47.6+16:58.6+24.32%80.44%-10.84%-10.84%8:40.8