2018’12’13 Summer Series, Week 11

Thursday, December 13, 2018 17:01 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 37
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019 16:02 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:43.7--100%20.91%9.70%4:32.7
2-Mariana GahlerRunnerF 24:14.3+1:30.6+6.64%93.77%15.66%3.70%4:50.9
3-Paul BerryRunnerM 24:15.5+1:31.8+6.73%93.69%15.59%3.62%4:51.1
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:19.4+1:35.7+7.02%93.44%15.36%3.36%4:51.9
5-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:00.9+3:17.2+14.46%87.37%9.47%-3.36%5:12.2
6-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:37.2+3:53.5+17.12%85.38%7.37%-5.76%5:19.4
7-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:19.1+8:35.4+37.79%72.57%-8.98%-24.43%6:15.8
8-David HamiltonWalkerM 50:23.9+27:40.2+121.74%45.10%-75.37%-100.24%10:04.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mariana GahlerRunnerF 24:14.3--100%11.51%8.95%4:50.9
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:37.2+2:22.9+9.83%91.05%2.82%0.00%5:19.4
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:19.1+7:04.8+29.21%77.39%-14.33%-17.65%6:15.8
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Mariana GahlerRunnerF 24:14.3--100%11.51%8.95%4:50.9
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:37.2+2:22.9+9.83%91.05%2.82%0.00%5:19.4
3-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 31:19.1+7:04.8+29.21%77.39%-14.33%-17.65%6:15.8
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:43.7--100%23.07%6.56%4:32.7
2-Paul BerryRunnerM 24:15.5+1:31.8+6.73%93.69%17.89%0.27%4:51.1
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:19.4+1:35.7+7.02%93.44%17.67%0.00%4:51.9
4-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:00.9+3:17.2+14.46%87.37%11.95%-6.95%5:12.2
5-David HamiltonWalkerM 50:23.9+27:40.2+121.74%45.10%-70.58%-107.20%10:04.8
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 22:43.7--100%6.59%6.43%4:32.7
2-Paul BerryRunnerM 24:15.5+1:31.8+6.73%93.69%0.30%0.13%4:51.1
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:19.4+1:35.7+7.02%93.44%0.03%-0.13%4:51.9
4-Steven CastleRunnerM 26:00.9+3:17.2+14.46%87.37%-6.92%-7.10%5:12.2
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-David HamiltonWalkerM 50:23.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:04.8
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:14.9--100%27.51%22.43%4:01.5
2-Jared De CosteRunnerM 41:36.0+1:21.1+3.36%96.75%25.08%19.82%4:09.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:44.7+1:29.8+3.72%96.41%24.82%19.54%4:10.5
4-David LearRunnerM 42:42.4+2:27.5+6.11%94.24%23.09%17.69%4:16.2
5-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 43:09.2+2:54.3+7.22%93.27%22.28%16.83%4:18.9
6-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 46:45.9+6:31.0+16.19%86.07%15.78%9.87%4:40.6
7-Walter GahlerRunnerM 47:01.0+6:46.1+16.82%85.60%15.32%9.38%4:42.1
8-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:47.4+7:32.5+18.74%84.22%13.93%7.89%4:46.7
9-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.3+8:34.4+21.30%82.44%12.07%5.90%4:52.9
10-James DonovanRunnerM 48:52.4+8:37.5+21.43%82.35%11.98%5.80%4:53.2
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:00.8+8:45.9+21.78%82.12%11.73%5.53%4:54.1
12-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:44.5+9:29.6+23.59%80.91%10.42%4.13%4:58.4
13-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.5+10:46.6+26.78%78.88%8.10%1.66%5:06.2
14-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 51:38.1+11:23.2+28.29%77.95%7.01%0.48%5:09.8
15-Louis GehinRunnerM 51:53.1+11:38.2+28.91%77.57%6.56%0.00%5:11.3
16-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:12.6+11:57.7+29.72%77.09%5.97%-0.63%5:13.3
17-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:11.0+12:56.1+32.14%75.68%4.22%-2.50%5:19.1
18-Arthur YeowardRunnerM 54:40.6+14:25.7+35.85%73.61%1.53%-5.38%5:28.1
19-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:42.3+14:27.4+35.92%73.57%1.48%-5.44%5:28.2
20-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:17.3+17:02.4+42.34%70.26%-3.18%-10.41%5:43.7
21-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:53.9+19:39.0+48.82%67.19%-7.88%-15.44%5:59.4
22-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:01:46.0+21:31.1+53.46%65.16%-11.24%-19.05%6:10.6
23-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:02:42.3+22:27.4+55.80%64.19%-12.93%-20.85%6:16.2
24-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.5+22:38.6+56.26%64.00%-13.27%-21.21%6:17.4
25-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:59.4+27:44.5+68.93%59.20%-22.45%-31.04%6:47.9
26-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:37.6+30:22.7+75.48%56.99%-27.20%-36.12%7:03.8
27-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:08.0+34:53.1+86.67%53.57%-35.31%-44.81%7:30.8
28-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:25:20.8+45:05.9+112.05%47.16%-53.71%-64.49%8:32.1
29-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:47.1+49:32.2+123.08%44.83%-61.70%-73.05%8:58.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 43:09.2--100%22.18%13.25%4:18.9
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 46:45.9+3:36.7+8.37%92.28%15.67%5.98%4:40.6
3-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:47.4+4:38.2+10.74%90.30%13.82%3.92%4:46.7
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:44.5+6:35.3+15.27%86.75%10.30%0.00%4:58.4
5-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:02:42.3+19:33.1+45.31%68.82%-13.08%-26.06%6:16.2
6-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.5+19:44.3+45.74%68.62%-13.41%-26.44%6:17.4
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:08.0+31:58.8+74.11%57.44%-35.49%-51.05%7:30.8
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 43:09.2--100%22.18%13.25%4:18.9
2-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 46:45.9+3:36.7+8.37%92.28%15.67%5.98%4:40.6
3-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 47:47.4+4:38.2+10.74%90.30%13.82%3.92%4:46.7
4-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:44.5+6:35.3+15.27%86.75%10.30%0.00%4:58.4
5-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:02:42.3+19:33.1+45.31%68.82%-13.08%-26.06%6:16.2
6-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.5+19:44.3+45.74%68.62%-13.41%-26.44%6:17.4
7-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:08.0+31:58.8+74.11%57.44%-35.49%-51.05%7:30.8
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:14.9--100%27.54%22.67%4:01.5
2-Jared De CosteRunnerM 41:36.0+1:21.1+3.36%96.75%25.11%20.07%4:09.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:44.7+1:29.8+3.72%96.41%24.85%19.79%4:10.5
4-David LearRunnerM 42:42.4+2:27.5+6.11%94.24%23.12%17.95%4:16.2
5-Walter GahlerRunnerM 47:01.0+6:46.1+16.82%85.60%15.36%9.67%4:42.1
6-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.3+8:34.4+21.30%82.44%12.11%6.20%4:52.9
7-James DonovanRunnerM 48:52.4+8:37.5+21.43%82.35%12.02%6.10%4:53.2
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:00.8+8:45.9+21.78%82.12%11.76%5.83%4:54.1
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.5+10:46.6+26.78%78.88%8.14%1.96%5:06.2
10-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 51:38.1+11:23.2+28.29%77.95%7.04%0.79%5:09.8
11-Louis GehinRunnerM 51:53.1+11:38.2+28.91%77.57%6.59%0.31%5:11.3
12-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:12.6+11:57.7+29.72%77.09%6.01%-0.31%5:13.3
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:11.0+12:56.1+32.14%75.68%4.26%-2.18%5:19.1
14-Arthur YeowardRunnerM 54:40.6+14:25.7+35.85%73.61%1.57%-5.05%5:28.1
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:42.3+14:27.4+35.92%73.57%1.52%-5.11%5:28.2
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:17.3+17:02.4+42.34%70.26%-3.13%-10.07%5:43.7
17-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:53.9+19:39.0+48.82%67.19%-7.83%-15.08%5:59.4
18-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:01:46.0+21:31.1+53.46%65.16%-11.20%-18.67%6:10.6
19-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:59.4+27:44.5+68.93%59.20%-22.40%-30.63%6:47.9
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:37.6+30:22.7+75.48%56.99%-27.15%-35.70%7:03.8
21-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:25:20.8+45:05.9+112.05%47.16%-53.65%-63.98%8:32.1
22-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:47.1+49:32.2+123.08%44.83%-61.64%-72.51%8:58.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:14.9--100%25.64%22.43%4:01.5
2-Jared De CosteRunnerM 41:36.0+1:21.1+3.36%96.75%23.15%19.82%4:09.6
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:44.7+1:29.8+3.72%96.41%22.88%19.54%4:10.5
4-David LearRunnerM 42:42.4+2:27.5+6.11%94.24%21.10%17.69%4:16.2
5-Walter GahlerRunnerM 47:01.0+6:46.1+16.82%85.60%13.14%9.38%4:42.1
6-Nic MeadRunnerM 48:49.3+8:34.4+21.30%82.44%9.80%5.90%4:52.9
7-James DonovanRunnerM 48:52.4+8:37.5+21.43%82.35%9.71%5.80%4:53.2
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:00.8+8:45.9+21.78%82.12%9.45%5.53%4:54.1
9-Luc WatsonRunnerM 51:01.5+10:46.6+26.78%78.88%5.73%1.66%5:06.2
10-Ralph SchroffRunnerM 51:38.1+11:23.2+28.29%77.95%4.61%0.48%5:09.8
11-Louis GehinRunnerM 51:53.1+11:38.2+28.91%77.57%4.14%0.00%5:11.3
12-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:12.6+11:57.7+29.72%77.09%3.54%-0.63%5:13.3
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:11.0+12:56.1+32.14%75.68%1.75%-2.50%5:19.1
14-Arthur YeowardRunnerM 54:40.6+14:25.7+35.85%73.61%-1.01%-5.38%5:28.1
15-Andy HarperRunnerM 54:42.3+14:27.4+35.92%73.57%-1.06%-5.44%5:28.2
16-Robert GunterRunnerM 57:17.3+17:02.4+42.34%70.26%-5.84%-10.41%5:43.7
17-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:53.9+19:39.0+48.82%67.19%-10.66%-15.44%5:59.4
18-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:01:46.0+21:31.1+53.46%65.16%-14.11%-19.05%6:10.6
19-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:59.4+27:44.5+68.93%59.20%-25.61%-31.04%6:47.9
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:10:37.6+30:22.7+75.48%56.99%-30.48%-36.12%7:03.8
21-Tony FootRunnerM 1:29:47.1+49:32.2+123.08%44.83%-65.87%-73.05%8:58.7
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:25:20.8--100%0.00%0.00%8:32.1