2008 Incline Race

Wednesday, April 16, 2008 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 128
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, December 11, 2018 17:03 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2008 Incline Race

  • Long-Old Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%31.26%28.52%
2-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0+2:34.0+11.66%89.56%23.24%20.18%
3-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+2:45.0+12.49%88.90%22.67%19.59%
4-Richard PattonDark Peak SeniorM 24:53.0+2:52.0+13.02%88.48%22.31%19.21%
5-Graham MoffattHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 25:04.0+3:03.0+13.85%87.83%21.74%18.61%
6-Jim BrightUnattached SeniorM 25:26.0+3:25.0+15.52%86.57%20.59%17.42%
7-Ed MurdenShelton Striders V40M 25:28.0+3:27.0+15.67%86.45%20.49%17.32%
8-William NeillStaffs Moorside JuniorM 25:56.0+3:55.0+17.79%84.90%19.03%15.80%
9-Saul TaylorBelper SeniorM 26:06.0+4:05.0+18.55%84.36%18.51%15.26%
10-Graham CollinsVegan Runners SeniorM 26:23.0+4:22.0+19.83%83.45%17.62%14.34%
11-Chris RoweMatlock AC V40M 26:40.0+4:39.0+21.12%82.56%16.74%13.42%
12-Rob SaltCharnwood V40M 26:41.0+4:40.0+21.20%82.51%16.69%13.37%
13-John BirchWirksworth V40M 26:43.0+4:42.0+21.35%82.41%16.58%13.26%
14-Claire McKittrickCharnwood SeniorF 26:57.0+4:56.0+22.41%81.69%15.86%12.50%
15-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 27:13.0+5:12.0+23.62%80.89%15.02%11.63%
16-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 27:29.0+5:28.0+24.83%80.11%14.19%10.77%
17-Simon BristerMatlock V50M 27:31.0+5:30.0+24.98%80.01%14.09%10.66%
18-Stuart NicholAltrincham JuniorM 27:47.0+5:46.0+26.19%79.24%13.25%9.79%
19-Matt NuttFormula One SeniorM 27:53.0+5:52.0+26.65%78.96%12.94%9.47%
20-Richie TalbotMansfield U14M 27:55.0+5:54.0+26.80%78.87%12.84%9.36%
21-Nicholas StoneBuxton V50M 28:02.0+6:01.0+27.33%78.54%12.47%8.98%
22-Colin WardIlkeston Running Club SeniorM 28:06.0+6:05.0+27.63%78.35%12.26%8.77%
23-Chris RushworthBuxton JuniorM 28:08.0+6:07.0+27.78%78.26%12.16%8.66%
24-Martin DawsonWirksworth V40M 28:09.0+6:08.0+27.86%78.21%12.11%8.60%
25-Joe chambersStockport SeniorM 28:12.0+6:11.0+28.08%78.07%11.95%8.44%
26-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers JuniorF 28:14.0+6:13.0+28.24%77.98%11.85%8.33%
27-Paul WhitcombDerby AC JuniorM 28:38.0+6:37.0+30.05%76.89%10.60%7.03%
28-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 28:39.0+6:38.0+30.13%76.85%10.55%6.98%
29-Warren CossauUnattached V40M 28:47.0+6:46.0+30.73%76.49%10.13%6.55%
30-Robin BrittonStaffs V50M 28:56.0+6:55.0+31.42%76.09%9.66%6.06%
31-Robin MiltonAshbourne RC SeniorM 29:05.0+7:04.0+32.10%75.70%9.19%5.57%
32-Guy ShirleyUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%8.83%5.19%
32-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%8.83%5.19%
34-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 29:16.0+7:15.0+32.93%75.23%8.62%4.98%
35-Trevor HiscoxMansfield Harriers V40M 29:17.0+7:16.0+33.01%75.18%8.57%4.92%
36-Jon MarchantUnattached SeniorM 29:26.0+7:25.0+33.69%74.80%8.10%4.44%
37-Steph SpencerMatlock SeniorF 29:46.0+7:45.0+35.20%73.96%7.06%3.35%
38-Peter SharkeyWirksworth V40M 29:53.0+7:52.0+35.73%73.68%6.70%2.98%
39-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 29:58.0+7:57.0+36.11%73.47%6.44%2.71%
40-Chris SmithSleaford Town Harriers SeniorM 30:02.0+8:01.0+36.41%73.31%6.23%2.49%
41-Paul BurchellLong Eaton V40M 30:06.0+8:05.0+36.71%73.15%6.02%2.27%
42-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 30:08.0+8:07.0+36.87%73.06%5.92%2.16%
43-Michael RoundSutton Harriers V50M 30:11.0+8:10.0+37.09%72.94%5.76%2.00%
44-P CoeIlkeston RC V50M 30:15.0+8:14.0+37.40%72.78%5.55%1.79%
45-Steven WalkerUnattached SeniorM 30:23.0+8:22.0+38.00%72.46%5.14%1.35%
46-Paul BroadhurstSneyd Striders SeniorM 30:25.0+8:24.0+38.15%72.38%5.03%1.24%
47-Jane SuttonUnattached V40F 30:26.0+8:25.0+38.23%72.34%4.98%1.19%
48-Richard CarterRipley SeniorM 30:30.0+8:29.0+38.53%72.19%4.77%0.97%
49-Bill PowisRipley V50M 30:37.0+8:36.0+39.06%71.91%4.41%0.60%
50-Russell MorganWirksworth SeniorM 30:39.0+8:38.0+39.21%71.83%4.30%0.49%
51-Jeff IngmanDark Peak V50M 30:42.0+8:41.0+39.44%71.72%4.15%0.32%
51-Matt SmithWirksworth SeniorM 30:42.0+8:41.0+39.44%71.72%4.15%0.32%
53-Clive ShepherdUnattached V50M 30:48.0+8:47.0+39.89%71.48%3.83%0.00%
53-Paul BatesDerby AC SeniorM 30:48.0+8:47.0+39.89%71.48%3.83%0.00%
55-Jennifer SpillaneUnattached SeniorF 30:49.0+8:48.0+39.97%71.44%3.78%-0.05%
55-Phil RossSparkhill Harriers V40M 30:49.0+8:48.0+39.97%71.44%3.78%-0.05%
57-David CaseRipley V50M 30:57.0+8:56.0+40.58%71.14%3.37%-0.49%
58-Estelle McGuireStockport Harriers SeniorF 30:59.0+8:58.0+40.73%71.06%3.26%-0.60%
59-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 31:03.0+9:02.0+41.03%70.91%3.05%-0.81%
60-Peter McCarthyWirksworth V40M 31:10.0+9:09.0+41.56%70.64%2.69%-1.19%
61-Ceri StewartUnattached SeniorF 31:11.0+9:10.0+41.64%70.60%2.64%-1.24%
62-P AllenUnattached V40F 31:17.0+9:16.0+42.09%70.38%2.33%-1.57%
63-Simon BacsichDark Peak SeniorM 31:33.0+9:32.0+43.30%69.78%1.49%-2.44%
64-Rob EadonUnattached SeniorM 31:53.0+9:52.0+44.81%69.05%0.45%-3.52%
65-Alison WainwrightUnattached SeniorF 32:04.0+10:03.0+45.65%68.66%-0.12%-4.11%
66-Kate RaynorMansfield JuniorF 32:15.0+10:14.0+46.48%68.27%-0.69%-4.71%
67-Gary AtkinsonUnattached V40M 32:18.0+10:17.0+46.71%68.16%-0.85%-4.87%
68-Stuart LearmouthDark Peak SeniorM 32:37.0+10:36.0+48.15%67.50%-1.84%-5.90%
69-Graham RevellBradwell V60M 33:01.0+11:00.0+49.96%66.68%-3.09%-7.20%
70-Yvonne TaylorUnattached V40F 33:03.0+11:02.0+50.11%66.62%-3.19%-7.31%
71-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepoint V40F 33:19.0+11:18.0+51.32%66.08%-4.02%-8.17%
72-David RichardsFormula One V40M 33:22.0+11:21.0+51.55%65.98%-4.18%-8.33%
73-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 33:37.0+11:36.0+52.69%65.49%-4.96%-9.15%
74-John DaviesBuxton V40M 33:49.0+11:48.0+53.60%65.11%-5.58%-9.79%
75-Robin HutchinsonShelton Striders V60M 33:50.0+11:49.0+53.67%65.07%-5.64%-9.85%
76-Claire BracegirdleWirksworth SeniorF 34:03.0+12:02.0+54.66%64.66%-6.31%-10.55%
77-Daryl McGreadeNotts Police SeniorM 34:14.0+12:13.0+55.49%64.31%-6.88%-11.15%
78-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:24.0+12:23.0+56.25%64.00%-7.41%-11.69%
79-Malcolm MarchantRolls Royce Club V50M 34:35.0+12:34.0+57.08%63.66%-7.98%-12.28%
80-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 34:37.0+12:36.0+57.23%63.60%-8.08%-12.39%
81-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 34:48.0+12:47.0+58.06%63.27%-8.65%-12.99%
82-T PlattsClowne RR V70M 34:50.0+12:49.0+58.21%63.21%-8.76%-13.10%
83-David PatrickAshbourne V40M 35:02.0+13:01.0+59.12%62.84%-9.38%-13.74%
84-Gayle GambleShelton Striders SeniorF 35:07.0+13:06.0+59.50%62.70%-9.64%-14.02%
85-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 35:19.0+13:18.0+60.41%62.34%-10.27%-14.66%
86-Michael TurnerUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-10.58%-14.99%
86-Paul BeasleyUnattached V40M 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-10.58%-14.99%
86-Will HoonSutton in Ashfield V40M 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-10.58%-14.99%
89-Helen SlaterMatlock SeniorF 35:47.0+13:46.0+62.53%61.53%-11.72%-16.18%
90-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V40F 36:21.0+14:20.0+65.10%60.57%-13.49%-18.02%
91-Vincent HillFormula One V40M 36:37.0+14:36.0+66.31%60.13%-14.33%-18.89%
92-Jackie WardFormula One SeniorF 37:08.0+15:07.0+68.66%59.29%-15.94%-20.56%
93-Lorraine VarneyDark Peak V40F 37:33.0+15:32.0+70.55%58.63%-17.24%-21.92%
94-Jeff RainbowSutton Harriers V50M 37:37.0+15:36.0+70.86%58.53%-17.45%-22.13%
95-Stephen BallIlkeston Running Club V60M 37:41.0+15:40.0+71.16%58.43%-17.66%-22.35%
96-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 38:26.0+16:25.0+74.56%57.29%-20.00%-24.78%
97-Mark StevensClowne RR V40M 38:29.0+16:28.0+74.79%57.21%-20.15%-24.95%
98-Geoff JacksonWirksworth V60M 38:39.0+16:38.0+75.55%56.96%-20.67%-25.49%
99-Carole BirchUnattached V40F 39:02.0+17:01.0+77.29%56.40%-21.87%-26.73%
100-Sarah PearsonUnattached SeniorF 39:18.0+17:17.0+78.50%56.02%-22.70%-27.60%
101-Debbie BirchUnattached V40F 39:28.0+17:27.0+79.26%55.79%-23.22%-28.14%
102-Andrew SmithUnattached V40M 41:21.0+19:20.0+87.81%53.24%-29.11%-34.25%
103-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 41:56.0+19:55.0+90.46%52.50%-30.93%-36.15%
104-Mr PaceUnattached SeniorM 44:30.0+22:29.0+102.12%49.48%-38.94%-44.48%
105-George TerrenceClowne RR V70M 46:31.0+24:30.0+111.28%47.33%-45.24%-51.03%
106-Iris TravisFormula One V40F 47:33.0+25:32.0+115.97%46.30%-48.46%-54.38%
107-David DentonRon Hill Sports V60M 55:49.0+33:48.0+153.52%39.44%-74.27%-81.22%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Claire McKittrickCharnwood SeniorF 26:57.0--100%20.98%19.11%
2-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers JuniorF 28:14.0+1:17.0+4.76%95.45%17.22%15.26%
3-Steph SpencerMatlock SeniorF 29:46.0+2:49.0+10.45%90.54%12.72%10.66%
4-Jane SuttonUnattached V40F 30:26.0+3:29.0+12.93%88.55%10.77%8.65%
5-Jennifer SpillaneUnattached SeniorF 30:49.0+3:52.0+14.35%87.45%9.64%7.50%
6-Estelle McGuireStockport Harriers SeniorF 30:59.0+4:02.0+14.97%86.98%9.16%7.00%
7-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 31:03.0+4:06.0+15.21%86.80%8.96%6.80%
8-Ceri StewartUnattached SeniorF 31:11.0+4:14.0+15.71%86.42%8.57%6.40%
9-P AllenUnattached V40F 31:17.0+4:20.0+16.08%86.15%8.28%6.10%
10-Alison WainwrightUnattached SeniorF 32:04.0+5:07.0+18.99%84.04%5.98%3.75%
11-Kate RaynorMansfield JuniorF 32:15.0+5:18.0+19.67%83.57%5.44%3.20%
12-Yvonne TaylorUnattached V40F 33:03.0+6:06.0+22.63%81.54%3.10%0.80%
13-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepoint V40F 33:19.0+6:22.0+23.62%80.89%2.31%0.00%
14-Claire BracegirdleWirksworth SeniorF 34:03.0+7:06.0+26.35%79.15%0.16%-2.20%
15-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 34:37.0+7:40.0+28.45%77.85%-1.50%-3.90%
16-Gayle GambleShelton Striders SeniorF 35:07.0+8:10.0+30.30%76.74%-2.96%-5.40%
17-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 35:19.0+8:22.0+31.05%76.31%-3.55%-6.00%
18-Helen SlaterMatlock SeniorF 35:47.0+8:50.0+32.78%75.31%-4.92%-7.40%
19-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V40F 36:21.0+9:24.0+34.88%74.14%-6.58%-9.10%
20-Jackie WardFormula One SeniorF 37:08.0+10:11.0+37.79%72.58%-8.88%-11.46%
21-Lorraine VarneyDark Peak V40F 37:33.0+10:36.0+39.33%71.77%-10.10%-12.71%
22-Carole BirchUnattached V40F 39:02.0+12:05.0+44.84%69.04%-14.45%-17.16%
23-Sarah PearsonUnattached SeniorF 39:18.0+12:21.0+45.83%68.58%-15.23%-17.96%
24-Debbie BirchUnattached V40F 39:28.0+12:31.0+46.44%68.29%-15.72%-18.46%
25-Iris TravisFormula One V40F 47:33.0+20:36.0+76.44%56.68%-39.42%-42.72%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers JuniorF 28:14.0--100%6.64%6.64%
2-Kate RaynorMansfield JuniorF 32:15.0+4:01.0+14.23%87.55%-6.64%-6.64%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Claire McKittrickCharnwood SeniorF 26:57.0--100%17.96%14.78%
2-Steph SpencerMatlock SeniorF 29:46.0+2:49.0+10.45%90.54%9.39%5.88%
3-Jennifer SpillaneUnattached SeniorF 30:49.0+3:52.0+14.35%87.45%6.19%2.56%
4-Estelle McGuireStockport Harriers SeniorF 30:59.0+4:02.0+14.97%86.98%5.68%2.03%
5-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 31:03.0+4:06.0+15.21%86.80%5.48%1.82%
6-Ceri StewartUnattached SeniorF 31:11.0+4:14.0+15.71%86.42%5.07%1.40%
7-Alison WainwrightUnattached SeniorF 32:04.0+5:07.0+18.99%84.04%2.38%-1.40%
8-Claire BracegirdleWirksworth SeniorF 34:03.0+7:06.0+26.35%79.15%-3.65%-7.67%
9-Gayle GambleShelton Striders SeniorF 35:07.0+8:10.0+30.30%76.74%-6.90%-11.04%
10-Helen SlaterMatlock SeniorF 35:47.0+8:50.0+32.78%75.31%-8.93%-13.15%
11-Jackie WardFormula One SeniorF 37:08.0+10:11.0+37.79%72.58%-13.04%-17.42%
12-Sarah PearsonUnattached SeniorF 39:18.0+12:21.0+45.83%68.58%-19.63%-24.27%
  • Long-Old Course Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jane SuttonUnattached V40F 30:26.0--100%16.08%14.23%
2-P AllenUnattached V40F 31:17.0+0:51.0+2.79%97.28%13.74%11.84%
3-Yvonne TaylorUnattached V40F 33:03.0+2:37.0+8.60%92.08%8.87%6.86%
4-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepoint V40F 33:19.0+2:53.0+9.47%91.35%8.13%6.11%
5-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 34:37.0+4:11.0+13.75%87.92%4.55%2.44%
6-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V40F 36:21.0+5:55.0+19.44%83.72%-0.23%-2.44%
7-Lorraine VarneyDark Peak V40F 37:33.0+7:07.0+23.38%81.05%-3.54%-5.82%
8-Carole BirchUnattached V40F 39:02.0+8:36.0+28.26%77.97%-7.63%-10.00%
9-Debbie BirchUnattached V40F 39:28.0+9:02.0+29.68%77.11%-8.83%-11.23%
10-Iris TravisFormula One V40F 47:33.0+17:07.0+56.24%64.00%-31.12%-34.01%
  • Long-Old Course Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 35:19.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%29.87%27.38%
2-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0+2:34.0+11.66%89.56%21.70%18.91%
3-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+2:45.0+12.49%88.90%21.11%18.31%
4-Richard PattonDark Peak SeniorM 24:53.0+2:52.0+13.02%88.48%20.74%17.92%
5-Graham MoffattHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 25:04.0+3:03.0+13.85%87.83%20.16%17.32%
6-Jim BrightUnattached SeniorM 25:26.0+3:25.0+15.52%86.57%18.99%16.11%
7-Ed MurdenShelton Striders V40M 25:28.0+3:27.0+15.67%86.45%18.88%16.00%
8-William NeillStaffs Moorside JuniorM 25:56.0+3:55.0+17.79%84.90%17.40%14.46%
9-Saul TaylorBelper SeniorM 26:06.0+4:05.0+18.55%84.36%16.86%13.91%
10-Graham CollinsVegan Runners SeniorM 26:23.0+4:22.0+19.83%83.45%15.96%12.97%
11-Chris RoweMatlock AC V40M 26:40.0+4:39.0+21.12%82.56%15.06%12.04%
12-Rob SaltCharnwood V40M 26:41.0+4:40.0+21.20%82.51%15.01%11.98%
13-John BirchWirksworth V40M 26:43.0+4:42.0+21.35%82.41%14.90%11.87%
14-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 27:13.0+5:12.0+23.62%80.89%13.31%10.23%
15-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 27:29.0+5:28.0+24.83%80.11%12.46%9.35%
16-Simon BristerMatlock V50M 27:31.0+5:30.0+24.98%80.01%12.35%9.24%
17-Stuart NicholAltrincham JuniorM 27:47.0+5:46.0+26.19%79.24%11.50%8.36%
18-Matt NuttFormula One SeniorM 27:53.0+5:52.0+26.65%78.96%11.18%8.03%
19-Richie TalbotMansfield U14M 27:55.0+5:54.0+26.80%78.87%11.08%7.92%
20-Nicholas StoneBuxton V50M 28:02.0+6:01.0+27.33%78.54%10.71%7.53%
21-Colin WardIlkeston Running Club SeniorM 28:06.0+6:05.0+27.63%78.35%10.49%7.31%
22-Chris RushworthBuxton JuniorM 28:08.0+6:07.0+27.78%78.26%10.39%7.20%
23-Martin DawsonWirksworth V40M 28:09.0+6:08.0+27.86%78.21%10.34%7.15%
24-Joe chambersStockport SeniorM 28:12.0+6:11.0+28.08%78.07%10.18%6.98%
25-Paul WhitcombDerby AC JuniorM 28:38.0+6:37.0+30.05%76.89%8.80%5.55%
26-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 28:39.0+6:38.0+30.13%76.85%8.74%5.50%
27-Warren CossauUnattached V40M 28:47.0+6:46.0+30.73%76.49%8.32%5.06%
28-Robin BrittonStaffs V50M 28:56.0+6:55.0+31.42%76.09%7.84%4.56%
29-Robin MiltonAshbourne RC SeniorM 29:05.0+7:04.0+32.10%75.70%7.36%4.07%
30-Guy ShirleyUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%6.99%3.68%
30-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%6.99%3.68%
32-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 29:16.0+7:15.0+32.93%75.23%6.78%3.46%
33-Trevor HiscoxMansfield Harriers V40M 29:17.0+7:16.0+33.01%75.18%6.73%3.41%
34-Jon MarchantUnattached SeniorM 29:26.0+7:25.0+33.69%74.80%6.25%2.91%
35-Peter SharkeyWirksworth V40M 29:53.0+7:52.0+35.73%73.68%4.81%1.43%
36-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 29:58.0+7:57.0+36.11%73.47%4.55%1.15%
37-Chris SmithSleaford Town Harriers SeniorM 30:02.0+8:01.0+36.41%73.31%4.34%0.93%
38-Paul BurchellLong Eaton V40M 30:06.0+8:05.0+36.71%73.15%4.12%0.71%
39-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 30:08.0+8:07.0+36.87%73.06%4.02%0.60%
40-Michael RoundSutton Harriers V50M 30:11.0+8:10.0+37.09%72.94%3.86%0.44%
41-P CoeIlkeston RC V50M 30:15.0+8:14.0+37.40%72.78%3.65%0.22%
42-Steven WalkerUnattached SeniorM 30:23.0+8:22.0+38.00%72.46%3.22%-0.22%
43-Paul BroadhurstSneyd Striders SeniorM 30:25.0+8:24.0+38.15%72.38%3.12%-0.33%
44-Richard CarterRipley SeniorM 30:30.0+8:29.0+38.53%72.19%2.85%-0.60%
45-Bill PowisRipley V50M 30:37.0+8:36.0+39.06%71.91%2.48%-0.99%
46-Russell MorganWirksworth SeniorM 30:39.0+8:38.0+39.21%71.83%2.37%-1.10%
47-Jeff IngmanDark Peak V50M 30:42.0+8:41.0+39.44%71.72%2.21%-1.26%
47-Matt SmithWirksworth SeniorM 30:42.0+8:41.0+39.44%71.72%2.21%-1.26%
49-Clive ShepherdUnattached V50M 30:48.0+8:47.0+39.89%71.48%1.89%-1.59%
49-Paul BatesDerby AC SeniorM 30:48.0+8:47.0+39.89%71.48%1.89%-1.59%
51-Phil RossSparkhill Harriers V40M 30:49.0+8:48.0+39.97%71.44%1.84%-1.65%
52-David CaseRipley V50M 30:57.0+8:56.0+40.58%71.14%1.42%-2.09%
53-Peter McCarthyWirksworth V40M 31:10.0+9:09.0+41.56%70.64%0.73%-2.80%
54-Simon BacsichDark Peak SeniorM 31:33.0+9:32.0+43.30%69.78%-0.49%-4.07%
55-Rob EadonUnattached SeniorM 31:53.0+9:52.0+44.81%69.05%-1.56%-5.17%
56-Gary AtkinsonUnattached V40M 32:18.0+10:17.0+46.71%68.16%-2.88%-6.54%
57-Stuart LearmouthDark Peak SeniorM 32:37.0+10:36.0+48.15%67.50%-3.89%-7.59%
58-Graham RevellBradwell V60M 33:01.0+11:00.0+49.96%66.68%-5.17%-8.91%
59-David RichardsFormula One V40M 33:22.0+11:21.0+51.55%65.98%-6.28%-10.06%
60-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 33:37.0+11:36.0+52.69%65.49%-7.08%-10.89%
61-John DaviesBuxton V40M 33:49.0+11:48.0+53.60%65.11%-7.71%-11.54%
62-Robin HutchinsonShelton Striders V60M 33:50.0+11:49.0+53.67%65.07%-7.77%-11.60%
63-Daryl McGreadeNotts Police SeniorM 34:14.0+12:13.0+55.49%64.31%-9.04%-12.92%
64-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:24.0+12:23.0+56.25%64.00%-9.57%-13.47%
65-Malcolm MarchantRolls Royce Club V50M 34:35.0+12:34.0+57.08%63.66%-10.16%-14.07%
66-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 34:48.0+12:47.0+58.06%63.27%-10.85%-14.79%
67-T PlattsClowne RR V70M 34:50.0+12:49.0+58.21%63.21%-10.95%-14.90%
68-David PatrickAshbourne V40M 35:02.0+13:01.0+59.12%62.84%-11.59%-15.56%
69-Michael TurnerUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-12.81%-16.82%
69-Paul BeasleyUnattached V40M 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-12.81%-16.82%
69-Will HoonSutton in Ashfield V40M 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-12.81%-16.82%
72-Vincent HillFormula One V40M 36:37.0+14:36.0+66.31%60.13%-16.63%-20.78%
73-Jeff RainbowSutton Harriers V50M 37:37.0+15:36.0+70.86%58.53%-19.82%-24.08%
74-Stephen BallIlkeston Running Club V60M 37:41.0+15:40.0+71.16%58.43%-20.03%-24.30%
75-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 38:26.0+16:25.0+74.56%57.29%-22.42%-26.77%
76-Mark StevensClowne RR V40M 38:29.0+16:28.0+74.79%57.21%-22.58%-26.94%
77-Geoff JacksonWirksworth V60M 38:39.0+16:38.0+75.55%56.96%-23.11%-27.49%
78-Andrew SmithUnattached V40M 41:21.0+19:20.0+87.81%53.24%-31.71%-36.39%
79-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 41:56.0+19:55.0+90.46%52.50%-33.57%-38.32%
80-Mr PaceUnattached SeniorM 44:30.0+22:29.0+102.12%49.48%-41.74%-46.78%
81-George TerrenceClowne RR V70M 46:31.0+24:30.0+111.28%47.33%-48.17%-53.44%
82-David DentonRon Hill Sports V60M 55:49.0+33:48.0+153.52%39.44%-77.79%-84.11%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-William NeillStaffs Moorside JuniorM 25:56.0--100%6.11%7.24%
2-Stuart NicholAltrincham JuniorM 27:47.0+1:51.0+7.13%93.34%-0.59%0.63%
3-Chris RushworthBuxton JuniorM 28:08.0+2:12.0+8.48%92.18%-1.86%-0.63%
4-Paul WhitcombDerby AC JuniorM 28:38.0+2:42.0+10.41%90.57%-3.67%-2.41%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%26.31%25.95%
2-Richard PattonDark Peak SeniorM 24:53.0+2:52.0+13.02%88.48%16.71%16.31%
3-Graham MoffattHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 25:04.0+3:03.0+13.85%87.83%16.10%15.70%
4-Jim BrightUnattached SeniorM 25:26.0+3:25.0+15.52%86.57%14.87%14.46%
5-Saul TaylorBelper SeniorM 26:06.0+4:05.0+18.55%84.36%12.64%12.22%
6-Graham CollinsVegan Runners SeniorM 26:23.0+4:22.0+19.83%83.45%11.69%11.27%
7-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 27:29.0+5:28.0+24.83%80.11%8.01%7.57%
8-Matt NuttFormula One SeniorM 27:53.0+5:52.0+26.65%78.96%6.67%6.22%
9-Colin WardIlkeston Running Club SeniorM 28:06.0+6:05.0+27.63%78.35%5.95%5.49%
10-Joe chambersStockport SeniorM 28:12.0+6:11.0+28.08%78.07%5.61%5.16%
11-Robin MiltonAshbourne RC SeniorM 29:05.0+7:04.0+32.10%75.70%2.66%2.19%
12-Guy ShirleyUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%2.27%1.79%
12-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 29:12.0+7:11.0+32.63%75.40%2.27%1.79%
14-Jon MarchantUnattached SeniorM 29:26.0+7:25.0+33.69%74.80%1.48%1.01%
15-Chris SmithSleaford Town Harriers SeniorM 30:02.0+8:01.0+36.41%73.31%-0.52%-1.01%
16-Steven WalkerUnattached SeniorM 30:23.0+8:22.0+38.00%72.46%-1.70%-2.19%
17-Paul BroadhurstSneyd Striders SeniorM 30:25.0+8:24.0+38.15%72.38%-1.81%-2.30%
18-Richard CarterRipley SeniorM 30:30.0+8:29.0+38.53%72.19%-2.09%-2.58%
19-Russell MorganWirksworth SeniorM 30:39.0+8:38.0+39.21%71.83%-2.59%-3.08%
20-Matt SmithWirksworth SeniorM 30:42.0+8:41.0+39.44%71.72%-2.76%-3.25%
21-Paul BatesDerby AC SeniorM 30:48.0+8:47.0+39.89%71.48%-3.09%-3.59%
22-Simon BacsichDark Peak SeniorM 31:33.0+9:32.0+43.30%69.78%-5.60%-6.11%
23-Rob EadonUnattached SeniorM 31:53.0+9:52.0+44.81%69.05%-6.72%-7.23%
24-Stuart LearmouthDark Peak SeniorM 32:37.0+10:36.0+48.15%67.50%-9.17%-9.70%
25-Daryl McGreadeNotts Police SeniorM 34:14.0+12:13.0+55.49%64.31%-14.58%-15.13%
26-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:24.0+12:23.0+56.25%64.00%-15.14%-15.70%
27-Michael TurnerUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+13:24.0+60.86%62.16%-18.54%-19.11%
28-Mr PaceUnattached SeniorM 44:30.0+22:29.0+102.12%49.48%-48.95%-49.66%
  • Long-Old Course Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richie TalbotMansfield U14M 27:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0--100%20.96%18.33%
2-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+0:11.0+0.75%99.26%20.37%17.72%
3-Ed MurdenShelton Striders V40M 25:28.0+0:53.0+3.59%96.53%18.12%15.39%
4-Chris RoweMatlock AC V40M 26:40.0+2:05.0+8.47%92.19%14.26%11.41%
5-Rob SaltCharnwood V40M 26:41.0+2:06.0+8.54%92.13%14.20%11.35%
6-John BirchWirksworth V40M 26:43.0+2:08.0+8.68%92.01%14.10%11.24%
7-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 27:13.0+2:38.0+10.71%90.32%12.49%9.58%
8-Martin DawsonWirksworth V40M 28:09.0+3:34.0+14.51%87.33%9.49%6.48%
9-Warren CossauUnattached V40M 28:47.0+4:12.0+17.08%85.41%7.45%4.37%
10-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 29:16.0+4:41.0+19.05%84.00%5.90%2.77%
11-Trevor HiscoxMansfield Harriers V40M 29:17.0+4:42.0+19.12%83.95%5.85%2.71%
12-Peter SharkeyWirksworth V40M 29:53.0+5:18.0+21.56%82.26%3.92%0.72%
13-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 29:58.0+5:23.0+21.90%82.04%3.65%0.44%
14-Paul BurchellLong Eaton V40M 30:06.0+5:31.0+22.44%81.67%3.22%0.00%
15-Phil RossSparkhill Harriers V40M 30:49.0+6:14.0+25.36%79.77%0.91%-2.38%
16-Peter McCarthyWirksworth V40M 31:10.0+6:35.0+26.78%78.88%-0.21%-3.54%
17-Gary AtkinsonUnattached V40M 32:18.0+7:43.0+31.39%76.11%-3.85%-7.31%
18-David RichardsFormula One V40M 33:22.0+8:47.0+35.73%73.68%-7.28%-10.85%
19-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 33:37.0+9:02.0+36.75%73.13%-8.09%-11.68%
20-John DaviesBuxton V40M 33:49.0+9:14.0+37.56%72.70%-8.73%-12.35%
21-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 34:48.0+10:13.0+41.56%70.64%-11.89%-15.61%
22-David PatrickAshbourne V40M 35:02.0+10:27.0+42.51%70.17%-12.64%-16.39%
23-Paul BeasleyUnattached V40M 35:25.0+10:50.0+44.07%69.41%-13.88%-17.66%
23-Will HoonSutton in Ashfield V40M 35:25.0+10:50.0+44.07%69.41%-13.88%-17.66%
25-Vincent HillFormula One V40M 36:37.0+12:02.0+48.95%67.14%-17.73%-21.65%
26-Mark StevensClowne RR V40M 38:29.0+13:54.0+56.54%63.88%-23.74%-27.85%
27-Andrew SmithUnattached V40M 41:21.0+16:46.0+68.20%59.45%-32.95%-37.38%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon BristerMatlock V50M 27:31.0--100%10.34%9.04%
2-Nicholas StoneBuxton V50M 28:02.0+0:31.0+1.88%98.16%8.66%7.33%
3-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 28:39.0+1:08.0+4.12%96.04%6.65%5.29%
4-Robin BrittonStaffs V50M 28:56.0+1:25.0+5.15%95.10%5.72%4.35%
5-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 30:08.0+2:37.0+9.51%91.32%1.81%0.39%
6-Michael RoundSutton Harriers V50M 30:11.0+2:40.0+9.69%91.17%1.65%0.22%
7-P CoeIlkeston RC V50M 30:15.0+2:44.0+9.93%90.96%1.43%0.00%
8-Bill PowisRipley V50M 30:37.0+3:06.0+11.27%89.87%0.24%-1.21%
9-Jeff IngmanDark Peak V50M 30:42.0+3:11.0+11.57%89.63%-0.03%-1.49%
10-Clive ShepherdUnattached V50M 30:48.0+3:17.0+11.93%89.34%-0.36%-1.82%
11-David CaseRipley V50M 30:57.0+3:26.0+12.48%88.91%-0.85%-2.31%
12-Malcolm MarchantRolls Royce Club V50M 34:35.0+7:04.0+25.68%79.57%-12.69%-14.33%
13-Jeff RainbowSutton Harriers V50M 37:37.0+10:06.0+36.71%73.15%-22.57%-24.35%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Graham RevellBradwell V60M 33:01.0--100%16.57%13.25%
2-Robin HutchinsonShelton Striders V60M 33:50.0+0:49.0+2.47%97.59%14.50%11.10%
3-Stephen BallIlkeston Running Club V60M 37:41.0+4:40.0+14.13%87.62%4.77%0.99%
4-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 38:26.0+5:25.0+16.41%85.91%2.88%-0.99%
5-Geoff JacksonWirksworth V60M 38:39.0+5:38.0+17.06%85.42%2.33%-1.55%
6-David DentonRon Hill Sports V60M 55:49.0+22:48.0+69.06%59.15%-41.05%-46.66%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-T PlattsClowne RR V70M 34:50.0--100%15.24%16.93%
2-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 41:56.0+7:06.0+20.38%83.07%-2.04%0.00%
3-George TerrenceClowne RR V70M 46:31.0+11:41.0+33.54%74.88%-13.19%-10.93%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%29.35%24.71%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%28.77%24.10%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%25.62%20.74%
4-Ben SaltCharnwood AC U14M 15:07.0+0:54.0+6.33%94.05%24.88%19.95%
5-Jonathan BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14M 16:04.0+1:51.0+13.01%88.49%20.15%14.92%
6-Matthew SmithGrantham Athletic U14M 16:57.0+2:44.0+19.23%83.87%15.76%10.24%
7-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14F 17:06.0+2:53.0+20.28%83.14%15.02%9.44%
8-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers AC JuniorF 18:27.0+4:14.0+29.78%77.06%8.31%2.29%
9-Jake LancasterMansfield Harriers AC U14M 18:34.0+4:21.0+30.60%76.57%7.73%1.68%
10-Connor LindopUnattached U14M 18:51.0+4:38.0+32.59%75.42%6.32%0.18%
11-Natasha LindleyBuxton U14F 18:53.0+4:40.0+32.83%75.29%6.16%0.00%
12-Peter StentonUnattached U14M 19:19.0+5:06.0+35.87%73.60%4.00%-2.29%
13-Art LindopUnattached U14M 19:36.0+5:23.0+37.87%72.53%2.60%-3.80%
14-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers AC U14F 21:24.0+7:11.0+50.53%66.43%-6.35%-13.33%
15-Katherine RoundJelly Wobblers U14F 23:32.0+9:19.0+65.53%60.41%-16.95%-24.62%
16-Natalya MurdenShelton Striders U14F 23:49.0+9:36.0+67.53%59.69%-18.36%-26.13%
17-Eleanor WainwrightUnattached U14F 24:08.0+9:55.0+69.75%58.91%-19.93%-27.80%
18-Jasmin FordUnattached U14F 24:20.0+10:07.0+71.16%58.42%-20.93%-28.86%
19-Holly LakinUnattached U14F 25:35.0+11:22.0+79.95%55.57%-27.14%-35.48%
20-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 25:48.0+11:35.0+81.48%55.10%-28.22%-36.63%
21-Libby FordUnattached U14F 31:33.0+17:20.0+121.92%45.06%-56.79%-67.08%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14F 17:06.0--100%25.26%27.77%
2-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers AC JuniorF 18:27.0+1:21.0+7.89%92.68%19.36%22.07%
3-Natasha LindleyBuxton U14F 18:53.0+1:47.0+10.43%90.56%17.46%20.24%
4-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers AC U14F 21:24.0+4:18.0+25.15%79.91%6.46%9.61%
5-Katherine RoundJelly Wobblers U14F 23:32.0+6:26.0+37.62%72.66%-2.86%0.60%
6-Natalya MurdenShelton Striders U14F 23:49.0+6:43.0+39.28%71.80%-4.10%-0.60%
7-Eleanor WainwrightUnattached U14F 24:08.0+7:02.0+41.13%70.86%-5.49%-1.94%
8-Jasmin FordUnattached U14F 24:20.0+7:14.0+42.30%70.27%-6.36%-2.78%
9-Holly LakinUnattached U14F 25:35.0+8:29.0+49.61%66.84%-11.82%-8.06%
10-Libby FordUnattached U14F 31:33.0+14:27.0+84.50%54.20%-37.90%-33.26%
  • Short Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers AC JuniorF 18:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14F 17:06.0--100%26.83%28.20%
2-Natasha LindleyBuxton U14F 18:53.0+1:47.0+10.43%90.56%19.20%20.71%
3-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers AC U14F 21:24.0+4:18.0+25.15%79.91%8.43%10.15%
4-Katherine RoundJelly Wobblers U14F 23:32.0+6:26.0+37.62%72.66%-0.70%1.19%
5-Natalya MurdenShelton Striders U14F 23:49.0+6:43.0+39.28%71.80%-1.91%0.00%
6-Eleanor WainwrightUnattached U14F 24:08.0+7:02.0+41.13%70.86%-3.26%-1.33%
7-Jasmin FordUnattached U14F 24:20.0+7:14.0+42.30%70.27%-4.12%-2.17%
8-Holly LakinUnattached U14F 25:35.0+8:29.0+49.61%66.84%-9.47%-7.42%
9-Libby FordUnattached U14F 31:33.0+14:27.0+84.50%54.20%-35.00%-32.47%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%19.30%16.13%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%18.64%15.44%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%15.04%11.70%
4-Ben SaltCharnwood AC U14M 15:07.0+0:54.0+6.33%94.05%14.19%10.82%
5-Jonathan BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14M 16:04.0+1:51.0+13.01%88.49%8.80%5.21%
6-Matthew SmithGrantham Athletic U14M 16:57.0+2:44.0+19.23%83.87%3.78%0.00%
7-Jake LancasterMansfield Harriers AC U14M 18:34.0+4:21.0+30.60%76.57%-5.39%-9.54%
8-Connor LindopUnattached U14M 18:51.0+4:38.0+32.59%75.42%-7.00%-11.21%
9-Peter StentonUnattached U14M 19:19.0+5:06.0+35.87%73.60%-9.65%-13.96%
10-Art LindopUnattached U14M 19:36.0+5:23.0+37.87%72.53%-11.26%-15.63%
11-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 25:48.0+11:35.0+81.48%55.10%-46.45%-52.21%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%19.30%16.13%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%18.64%15.44%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%15.04%11.70%
4-Ben SaltCharnwood AC U14M 15:07.0+0:54.0+6.33%94.05%14.19%10.82%
5-Jonathan BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14M 16:04.0+1:51.0+13.01%88.49%8.80%5.21%
6-Matthew SmithGrantham Athletic U14M 16:57.0+2:44.0+19.23%83.87%3.78%0.00%
7-Jake LancasterMansfield Harriers AC U14M 18:34.0+4:21.0+30.60%76.57%-5.39%-9.54%
8-Connor LindopUnattached U14M 18:51.0+4:38.0+32.59%75.42%-7.00%-11.21%
9-Peter StentonUnattached U14M 19:19.0+5:06.0+35.87%73.60%-9.65%-13.96%
10-Art LindopUnattached U14M 19:36.0+5:23.0+37.87%72.53%-11.26%-15.63%
11-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 25:48.0+11:35.0+81.48%55.10%-46.45%-52.21%