2018 December 10

Monday, December 10, 2018 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Tauranga, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, December 10, 2018 21:25 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 December 10

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:12.54--100%8.37%8.40%
289Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 45:21.34+0:08.8+0.32%99.68%8.07%8.10%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 47:08.84+1:56.3+4.29%95.89%4.44%4.47%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:46.14+3:33.6+7.87%92.70%1.15%1.19%
516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 49:56.44+4:43.9+10.47%90.53%-1.22%-1.19%
660Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 50:40.64+5:28.1+12.10%89.21%-2.72%-2.68%
733Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:43.64+8:31.1+18.84%84.15%-8.90%-8.86%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:51.94+8:39.4+19.15%83.93%-9.18%-9.14%
915Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1030Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1371Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1620Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1741Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
183Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
19207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2028Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2179Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2268Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2317Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2422Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
254Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2680Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2744Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2957Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3166Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3245George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3338Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
3469Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
355Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3675Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3795Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3827Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3970Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4094Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -2 laps2-----
42173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
437Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4418Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4576Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
468Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4792Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
486Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
4939Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5093Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 45:13.83-----
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
332Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
46Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F 38:32.92--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 45:13.83--100%0.00%0.00%
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
36Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:12.54--100%8.37%8.40%
289Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 45:21.34+0:08.8+0.32%99.68%8.07%8.10%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 47:08.84+1:56.3+4.29%95.89%4.44%4.47%
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:46.14+3:33.6+7.87%92.70%1.15%1.19%
516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 49:56.44+4:43.9+10.47%90.53%-1.22%-1.19%
660Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 50:40.64+5:28.1+12.10%89.21%-2.72%-2.68%
733Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:43.64+8:31.1+18.84%84.15%-8.90%-8.86%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:51.94+8:39.4+19.15%83.93%-9.18%-9.14%
915Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1030Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1371Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1620Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1741Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
18207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1928Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2079Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2168Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2217Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2322Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
244Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2580Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2644Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2857Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3066Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3145George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3269Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
335Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3475Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3595Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3627Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3770Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3894Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
39173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
407Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4118Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
438Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4492Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4539Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
4693Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 45:21.34--100%6.84%8.10%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 48:46.14+3:24.8+7.53%93.00%-0.17%1.19%
316Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 49:56.44+4:35.1+10.11%90.82%-2.58%-1.19%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 50:40.64+5:19.3+11.73%89.50%-4.09%-2.68%
517Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
680Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
775Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
895Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
994Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
10173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
117Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
138Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1492Connor HartJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1539Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
1693Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M 43:42.43--100%0.79%0.79%
277Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 44:24.13+0:41.7+1.59%98.43%-0.79%-0.79%
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 47:08.84--100%6.65%6.65%
248Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 53:51.94+6:43.1+14.25%87.53%-6.65%-6.65%
357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 53:43.64--100%0.00%0.00%
215Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
4207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
579Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
74Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
866Scotty HowarthMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
945George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1069Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
115Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 45:12.54--100%0.00%0.00%
244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 41:47.83--100%9.68%6.61%
210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 43:20.33+1:32.5+3.69%96.44%6.35%3.16%
324Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 44:35.13+2:47.3+6.67%93.75%3.66%0.38%
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 44:42.13+2:54.3+6.95%93.50%3.40%0.12%
541Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 44:45.23+2:57.4+7.07%93.39%3.29%0.00%
628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 45:35.93+3:48.1+9.10%91.66%1.47%-1.89%
722Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M 48:46.13+6:58.3+16.68%85.70%-5.38%-8.97%
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 50:55.13+9:07.3+21.82%82.09%-10.03%-13.78%
961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M 52:01.83+10:14.0+24.48%80.33%-12.43%-16.26%
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1170Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----