Tassal Roches Beach XTri, DryX,Trail Run

Saturday, December 8, 2018 10:17 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Roches Beach, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 41
Timed on: ROCO MID-1060
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, December 9, 2018 09:32 (GMT+11)
Race notes
Congratulations to all competitors and volunteers on making our first Summer triathlon such an enjoyable day and a huge success.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Tassal Roches Beach XTri, DryX,Trail Run

  • Cross-Tri - Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Barrett PeterVeteran46M 1:28:14.5--100%27.51%26.63%
210Jordan Chloe (Enticer)Junior14F 1:30:32.1+2:17.6+2.60%97.47%25.63%24.72%
315Direen JackJunior18M 1:31:45.7+3:31.2+3.99%96.16%24.62%23.70%
430Magnussen CostanSenior38M 1:38:35.1+10:20.6+11.72%89.51%19.01%18.03%
531Rolls AndrewSenior35M 1:39:16.3+11:01.8+12.50%88.89%18.45%17.46%
649Direen SimonVeteran46M 1:43:15.2+15:00.7+17.01%85.46%15.18%14.15%
782Burgess JonVeteran40M 1:46:37.4+18:22.9+20.83%82.76%12.41%11.34%
865Smith DarrylMasters62M 1:49:04.1+20:49.6+23.60%80.90%10.40%9.31%
921Fehlberg BrookeSenior39F 1:54:44.2+26:29.7+30.03%76.91%5.75%4.60%
1025Oates LarissaSenior30F 1:56:48.9+28:34.4+32.38%75.54%4.04%2.87%
1148ROGERS ScottVeteran45M 1:57:10.1+28:55.6+32.78%75.31%3.75%2.57%
1220Britt MelissaSenior30F 1:57:12.2+28:57.7+32.82%75.29%3.72%2.55%
1347Halliday AdrianVeteran42M 1:59:38.1+31:23.6+35.58%73.76%1.72%0.52%
1443Bumford DanikaVeteran41F 2:00:03.0+31:48.5+36.05%73.50%1.38%0.18%
1546Reese TimVeteran41M 2:00:28.8+32:14.3+36.53%73.24%1.03%-0.18%
1654Maskrey EwanVeteran44M 2:04:12.5+35:58.0+40.76%71.04%-2.03%-3.28%
1753Woolford PeterVeteran50M 2:08:18.0+40:03.5+45.40%68.78%-5.40%-6.68%
1855Morahan StephenVeteran45M 2:08:44.3+40:29.8+45.89%68.54%-5.76%-7.05%
1941Richardson ClaireVeteran46F 2:09:22.3+41:07.8+46.61%68.21%-6.28%-7.57%
2062Buchanan NoellaMasters57F 2:10:43.9+42:29.4+48.15%67.50%-7.39%-8.70%
2168Dew MarkMasters56M 2:14:33.5+46:19.0+52.49%65.58%-10.54%-11.88%
2240Westbury SharonVeteran48F 2:15:49.4+47:34.9+53.92%64.97%-11.58%-12.94%
2350White ChrisVeteran52M 2:16:59.1+48:44.6+55.24%64.42%-12.53%-13.90%
2422Kruse KateSenior36F 2:18:59.0+50:44.5+57.50%63.49%-14.17%-15.56%
2567King MichaelMasters65M 2:22:48.0+54:33.5+61.83%61.79%-17.31%-18.74%
2656Smith MikeVeteran52M 2:24:02.8+55:48.3+63.24%61.26%-18.33%-19.77%
2723O'Donnell AnnaSenior28F 2:28:56.0+1:00:41.5+68.78%59.25%-22.35%-23.84%
2860Macdonald GeorginaMasters56F 2:51:34.0+1:23:19.5+94.43%51.43%-40.94%-42.66%
-66Rees DavidMasters57M DNF-----
-61Bunyard JulieMasters59F DNF-----
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Jordan Chloe (Enticer)Junior14F 1:30:32.1--100%29.61%30.02%
221Fehlberg BrookeSenior39F 1:54:44.2+24:12.1+26.73%78.91%10.79%11.31%
325Oates LarissaSenior30F 1:56:48.9+26:16.8+29.03%77.50%9.17%9.71%
420Britt MelissaSenior30F 1:57:12.2+26:40.1+29.46%77.25%8.87%9.41%
543Bumford DanikaVeteran41F 2:00:03.0+29:30.9+32.60%75.41%6.66%7.21%
641Richardson ClaireVeteran46F 2:09:22.3+38:50.2+42.90%69.98%-0.59%0.00%
762Buchanan NoellaMasters57F 2:10:43.9+40:11.8+44.40%69.25%-1.65%-1.05%
840Westbury SharonVeteran48F 2:15:49.4+45:17.3+50.02%66.66%-5.61%-4.99%
922Kruse KateSenior36F 2:18:59.0+48:26.9+53.51%65.14%-8.06%-7.43%
1023O'Donnell AnnaSenior28F 2:28:56.0+58:23.9+64.50%60.79%-15.80%-15.12%
1160Macdonald GeorginaMasters56F 2:51:34.0+1:21:01.9+89.50%52.77%-33.40%-32.62%
-61Bunyard JulieMasters59F DNF-----
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Jordan Chloe (Enticer)Junior14F 1:30:32.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Female - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162Buchanan NoellaMasters57F 2:10:43.9--100%13.51%13.51%
260Macdonald GeorginaMasters56F 2:51:34.0+40:50.1+31.24%76.20%-13.51%-13.51%
-61Bunyard JulieMasters59F DNF-----
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
121Fehlberg BrookeSenior39F 1:54:44.2--100%9.89%2.10%
225Oates LarissaSenior30F 1:56:48.9+2:04.7+1.81%98.22%8.26%0.33%
320Britt MelissaSenior30F 1:57:12.2+2:28.0+2.15%97.90%7.96%0.00%
422Kruse KateSenior36F 2:18:59.0+24:14.8+21.13%82.55%-9.15%-18.58%
523O'Donnell AnnaSenior28F 2:28:56.0+34:11.8+29.80%77.04%-16.96%-27.07%
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Bumford DanikaVeteran41F 2:00:03.0--100%6.51%7.21%
241Richardson ClaireVeteran46F 2:09:22.3+9:19.3+7.76%92.79%-0.74%0.00%
340Westbury SharonVeteran48F 2:15:49.4+15:46.4+13.14%88.39%-5.77%-4.99%
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Barrett PeterVeteran46M 1:28:14.5--100%24.76%26.24%
215Direen JackJunior18M 1:31:45.7+3:31.2+3.99%96.16%21.76%23.30%
330Magnussen CostanSenior38M 1:38:35.1+10:20.6+11.72%89.51%15.94%17.60%
431Rolls AndrewSenior35M 1:39:16.3+11:01.8+12.50%88.89%15.35%17.02%
549Direen SimonVeteran46M 1:43:15.2+15:00.7+17.01%85.46%11.96%13.69%
682Burgess JonVeteran40M 1:46:37.4+18:22.9+20.83%82.76%9.08%10.88%
765Smith DarrylMasters62M 1:49:04.1+20:49.6+23.60%80.90%7.00%8.83%
848ROGERS ScottVeteran45M 1:57:10.1+28:55.6+32.78%75.31%0.09%2.06%
947Halliday AdrianVeteran42M 1:59:38.1+31:23.6+35.58%73.76%-2.01%0.00%
1046Reese TimVeteran41M 2:00:28.8+32:14.3+36.53%73.24%-2.73%-0.71%
1154Maskrey EwanVeteran44M 2:04:12.5+35:58.0+40.76%71.04%-5.91%-3.82%
1253Woolford PeterVeteran50M 2:08:18.0+40:03.5+45.40%68.78%-9.40%-7.24%
1355Morahan StephenVeteran45M 2:08:44.3+40:29.8+45.89%68.54%-9.77%-7.61%
1468Dew MarkMasters56M 2:14:33.5+46:19.0+52.49%65.58%-14.73%-12.47%
1550White ChrisVeteran52M 2:16:59.1+48:44.6+55.24%64.42%-16.80%-14.50%
1667King MichaelMasters65M 2:22:48.0+54:33.5+61.83%61.79%-21.76%-19.36%
1756Smith MikeVeteran52M 2:24:02.8+55:48.3+63.24%61.26%-22.83%-20.41%
-66Rees DavidMasters57M DNF-----
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Direen JackJunior18M 1:31:45.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Male - Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Smith DarrylMasters62M 1:49:04.1--100%15.33%18.94%
268Dew MarkMasters56M 2:14:33.5+25:29.4+23.37%81.06%-4.46%0.00%
367King MichaelMasters65M 2:22:48.0+33:43.9+30.93%76.38%-10.86%-6.12%
-66Rees DavidMasters57M DNF-----
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130Magnussen CostanSenior38M 1:38:35.1--100%0.35%0.35%
231Rolls AndrewSenior35M 1:39:16.3+0:41.2+0.70%99.31%-0.35%-0.35%
  • Cross-Tri - Individual Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
151Barrett PeterVeteran46M 1:28:14.5--100%26.34%26.76%
249Direen SimonVeteran46M 1:43:15.2+15:00.7+17.01%85.46%13.80%14.30%
382Burgess JonVeteran40M 1:46:37.4+18:22.9+20.83%82.76%10.99%11.50%
448ROGERS ScottVeteran45M 1:57:10.1+28:55.6+32.78%75.31%2.19%2.75%
547Halliday AdrianVeteran42M 1:59:38.1+31:23.6+35.58%73.76%0.13%0.70%
646Reese TimVeteran41M 2:00:28.8+32:14.3+36.53%73.24%-0.58%0.00%
754Maskrey EwanVeteran44M 2:04:12.5+35:58.0+40.76%71.04%-3.69%-3.09%
853Woolford PeterVeteran50M 2:08:18.0+40:03.5+45.40%68.78%-7.10%-6.49%
955Morahan StephenVeteran45M 2:08:44.3+40:29.8+45.89%68.54%-7.47%-6.85%
1050White ChrisVeteran52M 2:16:59.1+48:44.6+55.24%64.42%-14.36%-13.70%
1156Smith MikeVeteran52M 2:24:02.8+55:48.3+63.24%61.26%-20.25%-19.56%
  • Cross-Tri - Team - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Hurd (Team Tassal - The Herd) StuartOpen53M 1:32:38.2--100%12.08%2.52%
275Welsh RichardOpen37M 1:35:01.6+2:23.4+2.58%97.48%9.81%0.00%
370Ford SarahOpen37F 2:08:26.0+35:47.8+38.64%72.13%-21.89%-35.16%
  • Cross-Tri - Team Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Ford SarahOpen37F 2:08:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cross-Tri - Team Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Ford SarahOpen37F 2:08:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Cross-Tri - Team Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Hurd (Team Tassal - The Herd) StuartOpen53M 1:32:38.2--100%1.27%1.27%
275Welsh RichardOpen37M 1:35:01.6+2:23.4+2.58%97.48%-1.27%-1.27%
  • Cross-Tri - Team Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Hurd (Team Tassal - The Herd) StuartOpen53M 1:32:38.2--100%1.27%1.27%
275Welsh RichardOpen37M 1:35:01.6+2:23.4+2.58%97.48%-1.27%-1.27%
  • Dry-X - Individual - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Smart AndrewSenior37M 1:33:14.2--100%32.66%30.22%
295Fullarton ShaunVeteran43M 1:52:35.8+19:21.6+20.76%82.81%18.67%15.72%
385Jarvis SamSenior33M 2:01:16.5+28:02.3+30.07%76.88%12.41%9.23%
481Jarvis KellySenior36F 2:25:56.2+52:42.0+56.52%63.89%-5.41%-9.23%
580Blazely MaddisonSenior27F 2:45:37.5+1:12:23.3+77.64%56.29%-19.63%-23.97%
642Beasley ShannonVeteran41F 3:12:02.1+1:38:47.9+105.97%48.55%-38.70%-43.73%
  • Dry-X - Individual Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Jarvis KellySenior36F 2:25:56.2--100%13.06%11.89%
280Blazely MaddisonSenior27F 2:45:37.5+19:41.3+13.49%88.11%1.33%0.00%
342Beasley ShannonVeteran41F 3:12:02.1+46:05.9+31.59%75.99%-14.40%-15.95%
  • Dry-X - Individual Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
181Jarvis KellySenior36F 2:25:56.2--100%6.32%6.32%
280Blazely MaddisonSenior27F 2:45:37.5+19:41.3+13.49%88.11%-6.32%-6.32%
  • Dry-X - Individual Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
142Beasley ShannonVeteran41F 3:12:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Dry-X - Individual Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Smart AndrewSenior37M 1:33:14.2--100%14.49%17.19%
295Fullarton ShaunVeteran43M 1:52:35.8+19:21.6+20.76%82.81%-3.27%0.00%
385Jarvis SamSenior33M 2:01:16.5+28:02.3+30.07%76.88%-11.22%-7.71%
  • Dry-X - Individual Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Smart AndrewSenior37M 1:33:14.2--100%13.07%13.07%
285Jarvis SamSenior33M 2:01:16.5+28:02.3+30.07%76.88%-13.07%-13.07%
  • Dry-X - Individual Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
195Fullarton ShaunVeteran43M 1:52:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Trail Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Bailey DaveSenior29M 25:51.4--100%37.18%37.18%
21Vespignani BelindaSenior36F 56:27.7+30:36.3+118.36%45.80%-37.18%-37.18%
  • Trail Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vespignani BelindaSenior36F 56:27.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Trail Run Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vespignani BelindaSenior36F 56:27.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Trail Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Bailey DaveSenior29M 25:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Trail Run Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Bailey DaveSenior29M 25:51.4--100%0.00%0.00%