Waterfront 5k 2018-19 Event 10

Tuesday, December 4, 2018 17:45 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 103
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, December 6, 2018 07:16 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1592Cameron GoldsmidBrooklyn / Wellington M30-39M 16:52.0--100%35.13%32.67%
277James MarshallMount Victoria M30-39M 18:50.1+1:58.1+11.67%89.55%27.56%24.82%
3147Ronan McIlvennyNewtown M20-29M 19:11.1+2:19.1+13.75%87.92%26.21%23.42%
4591Jaan TuriaKaiwharawhara M20-29M 19:54.1+3:02.1+17.99%84.75%23.45%20.56%
5600Barry FerenbachEdinburgh M30-39M 19:56.7+3:04.7+18.25%84.57%23.29%20.39%
6141Bede van SchaijikThorndon M20-29M 20:01.5+3:09.5+18.73%84.23%22.98%20.07%
765Colin PriceAvalon M50-59M 20:05.3+3:13.3+19.10%83.96%22.74%19.82%
8389Jordan BerryWellington M20-29M 20:27.3+3:35.3+21.27%82.46%21.33%18.35%
9565Simon CarruthersWellington M30-39M 20:44.6+3:52.6+22.98%81.31%20.22%17.20%
1093Harry BarnesTawa M30-39M 20:50.6+3:58.6+23.58%80.92%19.83%16.80%
11276Alexander KoopmanWellington M20-29M 21:05.7+4:13.7+25.07%79.96%18.86%15.80%
12215Evan WilliamsThorndon M20-29M 21:06.7+4:14.7+25.17%79.89%18.80%15.73%
12576myra mollerHataitai F30-39F 21:06.7+4:14.7+25.17%79.89%18.80%15.73%
1468Tighearnan O FrighilTe Aro/Wellington M20-29M 21:22.4+4:30.4+26.72%78.91%17.79%14.69%
15198Antony PaltridgeWellington M50-59M 21:24.0+4:32.0+26.88%78.82%17.69%14.58%
16212Lucy LawlorParaparaumu F20-29F 21:42.5+4:50.5+28.71%77.70%16.51%13.35%
17331Neil LynchWellington M30-39M 21:44.9+4:52.9+28.94%77.55%16.35%13.19%
1864Joe BenbowKarori M40-49M 21:54.2+5:02.2+29.86%77.01%15.76%12.57%
19418Gareth BrazierBrooklyn M40-49M 21:59.3+5:07.3+30.37%76.71%15.43%12.23%
20563Ariel MendelzonBerhampore M30-39M 22:01.6+5:09.6+30.59%76.57%15.28%12.08%
21460Danny EyreNgaio M30-39M 22:05.9+5:13.9+31.02%76.33%15.01%11.79%
22355Andrew SmithHeretaunga M40-49M 22:14.0+5:22.0+31.82%75.86%14.49%11.25%
23272Ben CurranTe Aro M20-29M 22:16.6+5:24.6+32.08%75.71%14.32%11.08%
2473Sarah FountainKhandallah F30-39F 22:19.7+5:27.7+32.38%75.54%14.12%10.87%
25590Tom MetcalfMount Victoria M20-29M 22:26.8+5:34.8+33.08%75.14%13.67%10.40%
26464Brendan HaileHataitai M30-39M 22:29.3+5:37.3+33.33%75.00%13.51%10.24%
27185Karl JacksonSouthgate M30-39M 22:30.8+5:38.8+33.48%74.92%13.41%10.14%
28487Maree CarsonHataitai F30-39F 22:31.1+5:39.1+33.51%74.90%13.39%10.12%
29580Callum HarveyNorthland M20-29M 23:08.3+6:16.3+37.18%72.89%11.01%7.64%
3061Sam OlivecronaMount Cook M20-29M 23:11.7+6:19.7+37.52%72.72%10.79%7.41%
31597Amy AuldOriental Bay F00-09F 23:13.0+6:21.0+37.65%72.65%10.70%7.33%
3258Danielle TrewoonMount Victoria F20-29F 23:16.7+6:24.7+38.01%72.46%10.47%7.08%
33245Alama MollerBrooklyn M10-19M 23:24.2+6:32.2+38.75%72.07%9.99%6.58%
3418Chris JamesThorndon M30-39M 23:24.9+6:32.9+38.82%72.03%9.94%6.54%
35236Sebastien BrachetWellington M30-39M 23:27.8+6:35.8+39.11%71.89%9.76%6.34%
36509James PayneWellington M30-39M 23:35.1+6:43.1+39.83%71.51%9.29%5.86%
3770Aaron GillKarori M40-49M 23:43.3+6:51.3+40.64%71.10%8.76%5.31%
38608Dave GossetKingston M30-39M 23:51.2+6:59.2+41.42%70.71%8.26%4.79%
3978Frank ColeBrooklyn M50-59M 24:06.1+7:14.1+42.90%69.98%7.30%3.80%
4045Conon FordMaungaraki M40-49M 24:07.2+7:15.2+43.00%69.93%7.23%3.72%
41574Christopher JoyceWellington M20-29M 24:09.7+7:17.7+43.25%69.81%7.07%3.56%
4217Joseph AntcliffUpper hutt M50-59M 24:19.7+7:27.7+44.24%69.33%6.43%2.89%
4399Neil PriceKarori M50-59M 24:23.8+7:31.8+44.64%69.14%6.17%2.62%
44121Adam BennettsAro Valley M40-49M 24:29.3+7:37.3+45.19%68.88%5.81%2.25%
45575Ryan WilmshurstWellington M20-29M 24:34.3+7:42.3+45.68%68.64%5.49%1.92%
46118Timon WalkeyWellington M30-39M 24:50.2+7:58.2+47.25%67.91%4.47%0.86%
47143Shinichi MuroyaKarori M50-59M 24:51.5+7:59.5+47.38%67.85%4.39%0.78%
48317Louis ParkerMount Cook M10-19M 24:54.6+8:02.6+47.69%67.71%4.19%0.57%
4985Daniel RakicKhandallah M30-39M 24:54.7+8:02.7+47.70%67.71%4.19%0.56%
50310Rebecca RyanTe Aro F20-29F 25:00.7+8:08.7+48.29%67.44%3.80%0.16%
51229Alistair CollowMount Victoria M20-29M 25:05.6+8:13.6+48.77%67.22%3.49%-0.16%
52157Rochelle YoungsonHataitai F30-39F 25:08.1+8:16.1+49.02%67.10%3.33%-0.33%
53602Ben MaxwellIsland Bay M00-09M 25:09.5+8:17.5+49.16%67.04%3.24%-0.42%
54589Alice WyattMount Victoria F20-29F 25:14.8+8:22.8+49.68%66.81%2.90%-0.78%
55599Louise GrieveNgaio, Wellington F30-39F 25:55.8+9:03.8+53.74%65.05%0.27%-3.50%
56604Shona DunleavyTe Aro F20-29F 25:56.2+9:04.2+53.77%65.03%0.24%-3.53%
574Claire DoonanHataitai F30-39F 25:56.4+9:04.4+53.79%65.02%0.23%-3.54%
58125Don StevensNorthland M50-59M 25:59.9+9:07.9+54.14%64.88%0.01%-3.78%
59585Ian MortonWainuiomata M60-69M 26:09.3+9:17.3+55.07%64.49%-0.60%-4.40%
60472Kathleen ButterfieldTe Aro F20-29F 26:27.0+9:35.0+56.82%63.77%-1.73%-5.58%
61159Katherine LittlerTawa F30-39F 26:34.5+9:42.5+57.56%63.47%-2.21%-6.08%
62601Michelle GramseWellington F20-29F 26:39.9+9:47.9+58.09%63.25%-2.56%-6.44%
63535Bob StephensKelburn M70-79M 26:40.5+9:48.5+58.15%63.23%-2.60%-6.48%
64513Ruth McKinlayKelburn F20-29F 26:51.0+9:59.0+59.19%62.82%-3.27%-7.17%
65512david mcgowanKelburn M20-29M 26:51.4+9:59.4+59.23%62.80%-3.30%-7.20%
66158Michael O'ConnorTe Aro M30-39M 26:58.7+10:06.7+59.95%62.52%-3.76%-7.69%
67607Emily ConnorsKingston F20-29F 27:08.8+10:16.8+60.95%62.13%-4.41%-8.36%
68594Ainslie DrysdaleTe Aro F30-39F 27:22.6+10:30.6+62.31%61.61%-5.30%-9.28%
69195Serena RudgeMount Cook wellington F20-29F 27:28.6+10:36.6+62.91%61.39%-5.68%-9.68%
70436Jaydin AburnM20-29M 27:48.5+10:56.5+64.87%60.65%-6.96%-11.00%
71218Denise PilcherNgaio F50-59F 28:06.8+11:14.8+66.68%60.00%-8.13%-12.22%
72603Fiona MccourtWellington F30-39F 28:36.3+11:44.3+69.59%58.96%-10.02%-14.18%
73393Eleonora NegrinStrathmore F40-49F 28:38.1+11:46.1+69.77%58.90%-10.14%-14.30%
74568Ann StewartF50-59F 28:47.4+11:55.4+70.69%58.59%-10.73%-14.92%
75161Michael SovikTe Aro M50-59M 29:07.0+12:15.0+72.63%57.93%-11.99%-16.22%
76598Shirelle SchubertTe Aro F20-29F 29:13.9+12:21.9+73.31%57.70%-12.43%-16.68%
77505Reno PaotonuChurton Park M40-49M 29:17.0+12:25.0+73.62%57.60%-12.63%-16.89%
78162Allison GrovesTe Aro F50-59F 29:17.5+12:25.5+73.67%57.58%-12.66%-16.92%
79239Loretta DesourdyWadestown F60-69F 29:29.8+12:37.8+74.88%57.18%-13.45%-17.74%
8081Fiona MacmasterHataitai F50-59F 29:58.8+13:06.8+77.75%56.26%-15.31%-19.67%
81231Marketa LangovaTe Aro F40-49F 30:18.6+13:26.6+79.70%55.65%-16.58%-20.99%
8235Jessica JonesKingston F40-49F 30:23.5+13:31.5+80.19%55.50%-16.89%-21.31%
83197Claire JenningsNewtown F50-59F 30:29.1+13:37.1+80.74%55.33%-17.25%-21.68%
84113Russell HardingKarori M60-69M 30:31.5+13:39.5+80.98%55.26%-17.40%-21.84%
8576Ethan AbbeyRoseneath M30-39M 30:32.8+13:40.8+81.11%55.22%-17.49%-21.93%
86211Adam LawlorParaparaumu M30-39M 30:36.4+13:44.4+81.46%55.11%-17.72%-22.17%
87553Kate GeddesWellington F20-29F 31:07.2+14:15.2+84.51%54.20%-19.69%-24.22%
8844Michelle KnightMount Cook F20-29F 31:10.4+14:18.4+84.82%54.11%-19.90%-24.43%
89596Bede RobertsonTawa M20-29M 31:10.8+14:18.8+84.86%54.09%-19.92%-24.46%
9012John WyethMount Victoria M60-69M 31:20.2+14:28.2+85.79%53.82%-20.53%-25.08%
91609Dael WilliamsF50-59F 31:27.5+14:35.5+86.51%53.62%-20.99%-25.57%
9266Chris NelsonTe Aro M60-69M 31:36.9+14:44.9+87.44%53.35%-21.60%-26.19%
9397Laura FeaseyKarori F40-49F 31:37.5+14:45.5+87.50%53.33%-21.64%-26.23%
9456Helen MajorhaziKelson F40-49F 32:27.3+15:35.3+92.42%51.97%-24.83%-29.55%
95595Rose StainerMount Victoria F30-39F 32:53.7+16:01.7+95.03%51.27%-26.52%-31.30%
96103Isabel RossKarori F30-39F 33:17.7+16:25.7+97.40%50.66%-28.06%-32.90%
971Sue CuthbertsonNewlands F70-79F 35:12.2+18:20.2+108.72%47.91%-35.40%-40.52%
98588Melanie LibeauWellington city F40-49F 39:29.3+22:37.3+134.12%42.71%-51.88%-57.62%
99445Florrie NapthenF50-59F 39:31.4+22:39.4+134.33%42.68%-52.01%-57.76%
100453Roger MorrellWellington M70-79M 46:31.9+29:39.9+175.88%36.25%-78.97%-85.74%
  • 5km Run - F00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1597Amy AuldOriental Bay F00-09F 23:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212Lucy LawlorParaparaumu F20-29F 21:42.5--100%18.74%18.59%
258Danielle TrewoonMount Victoria F20-29F 23:16.7+1:34.2+7.23%93.26%12.86%12.70%
3310Rebecca RyanTe Aro F20-29F 25:00.7+3:18.2+15.22%86.79%6.38%6.20%
4589Alice WyattMount Victoria F20-29F 25:14.8+3:32.3+16.30%85.98%5.50%5.32%
5604Shona DunleavyTe Aro F20-29F 25:56.2+4:13.7+19.48%83.70%2.91%2.73%
6472Kathleen ButterfieldTe Aro F20-29F 26:27.0+4:44.5+21.84%82.07%0.99%0.81%
7601Michelle GramseWellington F20-29F 26:39.9+4:57.4+22.83%81.41%0.19%0.00%
8513Ruth McKinlayKelburn F20-29F 26:51.0+5:08.5+23.69%80.85%-0.51%-0.69%
9607Emily ConnorsKingston F20-29F 27:08.8+5:26.3+25.05%79.97%-1.62%-1.81%
10195Serena RudgeMount Cook wellington F20-29F 27:28.6+5:46.1+26.57%79.01%-2.85%-3.04%
11598Shirelle SchubertTe Aro F20-29F 29:13.9+7:31.4+34.66%74.26%-9.42%-9.63%
12553Kate GeddesWellington F20-29F 31:07.2+9:24.7+43.36%69.76%-16.49%-16.71%
1344Michelle KnightMount Cook F20-29F 31:10.4+9:27.9+43.60%69.64%-16.69%-16.91%
  • 5km Run - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1576myra mollerHataitai F30-39F 21:06.7--100%20.39%18.61%
273Sarah FountainKhandallah F30-39F 22:19.7+1:13.0+5.76%94.55%15.80%13.92%
3487Maree CarsonHataitai F30-39F 22:31.1+1:24.4+6.66%93.75%15.09%13.19%
4157Rochelle YoungsonHataitai F30-39F 25:08.1+4:01.4+19.06%83.99%5.22%3.10%
5599Louise GrieveNgaio, Wellington F30-39F 25:55.8+4:49.1+22.82%81.42%2.22%0.04%
64Claire DoonanHataitai F30-39F 25:56.4+4:49.7+22.87%81.39%2.18%0.00%
7159Katherine LittlerTawa F30-39F 26:34.5+5:27.8+25.88%79.44%-0.21%-2.45%
8594Ainslie DrysdaleTe Aro F30-39F 27:22.6+6:15.9+29.68%77.12%-3.23%-5.54%
9603Fiona MccourtWellington F30-39F 28:36.3+7:29.6+35.49%73.80%-7.87%-10.27%
10595Rose StainerMount Victoria F30-39F 32:53.7+11:47.0+55.81%64.18%-24.04%-26.81%
11103Isabel RossKarori F30-39F 33:17.7+12:11.0+57.71%63.41%-25.55%-28.35%
  • 5km Run - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1393Eleonora NegrinStrathmore F40-49F 28:38.1--100%10.94%7.65%
2231Marketa LangovaTe Aro F40-49F 30:18.6+1:40.5+5.85%94.47%5.73%2.25%
335Jessica JonesKingston F40-49F 30:23.5+1:45.4+6.13%94.22%5.47%1.99%
497Laura FeaseyKarori F40-49F 31:37.5+2:59.4+10.44%90.55%1.64%-1.99%
556Helen MajorhaziKelson F40-49F 32:27.3+3:49.2+13.34%88.23%-0.95%-4.67%
6588Melanie LibeauWellington city F40-49F 39:29.3+10:51.2+37.90%72.52%-22.82%-27.35%
  • 5km Run - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1218Denise PilcherNgaio F50-59F 28:06.8--100%9.58%6.23%
2568Ann StewartF50-59F 28:47.4+0:40.6+2.41%97.65%7.40%3.97%
3162Allison GrovesTe Aro F50-59F 29:17.5+1:10.7+4.19%95.98%5.79%2.30%
481Fiona MacmasterHataitai F50-59F 29:58.8+1:52.0+6.64%93.77%3.58%0.00%
5197Claire JenningsNewtown F50-59F 30:29.1+2:22.3+8.44%92.22%1.95%-1.68%
6609Dael WilliamsF50-59F 31:27.5+3:20.7+11.90%89.37%-1.18%-4.93%
7445Florrie NapthenF50-59F 39:31.4+11:24.6+40.59%71.13%-27.12%-31.83%
  • 5km Run - F60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1239Loretta DesourdyWadestown F60-69F 29:29.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - F70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Sue CuthbertsonNewlands F70-79F 35:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - M00-09
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1602Ben MaxwellIsland Bay M00-09M 25:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Run - M10-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1245Alama MollerBrooklyn M10-19M 23:24.2--100%3.12%3.12%
2317Louis ParkerMount Cook M10-19M 24:54.6+1:30.4+6.44%93.95%-3.12%-3.12%
  • 5km Run - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1147Ronan McIlvennyNewtown M20-29M 19:11.1--100%17.20%14.53%
2591Jaan TuriaKaiwharawhara M20-29M 19:54.1+0:43.0+3.74%96.40%14.10%11.34%
3141Bede van SchaijikThorndon M20-29M 20:01.5+0:50.4+4.38%95.81%13.57%10.79%
4389Jordan BerryWellington M20-29M 20:27.3+1:16.2+6.62%93.79%11.71%8.87%
5276Alexander KoopmanWellington M20-29M 21:05.7+1:54.6+9.96%90.95%8.95%6.02%
6215Evan WilliamsThorndon M20-29M 21:06.7+1:55.6+10.04%90.87%8.88%5.95%
768Tighearnan O FrighilTe Aro/Wellington M20-29M 21:22.4+2:11.3+11.41%89.76%7.75%4.78%
8272Ben CurranTe Aro M20-29M 22:16.6+3:05.5+16.12%86.12%3.85%0.76%
9590Tom MetcalfMount Victoria M20-29M 22:26.8+3:15.7+17.00%85.47%3.12%0.00%
10580Callum HarveyNorthland M20-29M 23:08.3+3:57.2+20.61%82.91%0.13%-3.08%
1161Sam OlivecronaMount Cook M20-29M 23:11.7+4:00.6+20.90%82.71%-0.11%-3.33%
12574Christopher JoyceWellington M20-29M 24:09.7+4:58.6+25.94%79.40%-4.28%-7.64%
13575Ryan WilmshurstWellington M20-29M 24:34.3+5:23.2+28.08%78.08%-6.05%-9.47%
14229Alistair CollowMount Victoria M20-29M 25:05.6+5:54.5+30.80%76.45%-8.31%-11.79%
15512david mcgowanKelburn M20-29M 26:51.4+7:40.3+39.99%71.43%-15.92%-19.65%
16436Jaydin AburnM20-29M 27:48.5+8:37.4+44.95%68.99%-20.02%-23.89%
17596Bede RobertsonTawa M20-29M 31:10.8+11:59.7+62.52%61.53%-34.58%-38.91%
  • 5km Run - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1592Cameron GoldsmidBrooklyn / Wellington M30-39M 16:52.0--100%27.22%25.08%
277James MarshallMount Victoria M30-39M 18:50.1+1:58.1+11.67%89.55%18.72%16.34%
3600Barry FerenbachEdinburgh M30-39M 19:56.7+3:04.7+18.25%84.57%13.93%11.41%
4565Simon CarruthersWellington M30-39M 20:44.6+3:52.6+22.98%81.31%10.49%7.86%
593Harry BarnesTawa M30-39M 20:50.6+3:58.6+23.58%80.92%10.06%7.42%
6331Neil LynchWellington M30-39M 21:44.9+4:52.9+28.94%77.55%6.15%3.40%
7563Ariel MendelzonBerhampore M30-39M 22:01.6+5:09.6+30.59%76.57%4.95%2.16%
8460Danny EyreNgaio M30-39M 22:05.9+5:13.9+31.02%76.33%4.64%1.84%
9464Brendan HaileHataitai M30-39M 22:29.3+5:37.3+33.33%75.00%2.96%0.11%
10185Karl JacksonSouthgate M30-39M 22:30.8+5:38.8+33.48%74.92%2.85%0.00%
1118Chris JamesThorndon M30-39M 23:24.9+6:32.9+38.82%72.03%-1.04%-4.01%
12236Sebastien BrachetWellington M30-39M 23:27.8+6:35.8+39.11%71.89%-1.25%-4.22%
13509James PayneWellington M30-39M 23:35.1+6:43.1+39.83%71.51%-1.77%-4.76%
14608Dave GossetKingston M30-39M 23:51.2+6:59.2+41.42%70.71%-2.93%-5.95%
15118Timon WalkeyWellington M30-39M 24:50.2+7:58.2+47.25%67.91%-7.17%-10.32%
1685Daniel RakicKhandallah M30-39M 24:54.7+8:02.7+47.70%67.71%-7.50%-10.65%
17158Michael O'ConnorTe Aro M30-39M 26:58.7+10:06.7+59.95%62.52%-16.42%-19.83%
1876Ethan AbbeyRoseneath M30-39M 30:32.8+13:40.8+81.11%55.22%-31.81%-35.68%
19211Adam LawlorParaparaumu M30-39M 30:36.4+13:44.4+81.46%55.11%-32.07%-35.95%
  • 5km Run - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Joe BenbowKarori M40-49M 21:54.2--100%8.59%7.67%
2418Gareth BrazierBrooklyn M40-49M 21:59.3+0:05.1+0.39%99.61%8.24%7.31%
3355Andrew SmithHeretaunga M40-49M 22:14.0+0:19.8+1.51%98.52%7.22%6.27%
470Aaron GillKarori M40-49M 23:43.3+1:49.1+8.30%92.33%1.01%0.00%
545Conon FordMaungaraki M40-49M 24:07.2+2:13.0+10.12%90.81%-0.66%-1.68%
6121Adam BennettsAro Valley M40-49M 24:29.3+2:35.1+11.80%89.44%-2.19%-3.23%
7505Reno PaotonuChurton Park M40-49M 29:17.0+7:22.8+33.69%74.80%-22.20%-23.45%
  • 5km Run - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Colin PriceAvalon M50-59M 20:05.3--100%17.28%17.54%
2198Antony PaltridgeWellington M50-59M 21:24.0+1:18.7+6.53%93.87%11.88%12.16%
378Frank ColeBrooklyn M50-59M 24:06.1+4:00.8+19.98%83.35%0.76%1.07%
417Joseph AntcliffUpper hutt M50-59M 24:19.7+4:14.4+21.11%82.57%-0.17%0.14%
599Neil PriceKarori M50-59M 24:23.8+4:18.5+21.45%82.34%-0.46%-0.14%
6143Shinichi MuroyaKarori M50-59M 24:51.5+4:46.2+23.75%80.81%-2.36%-2.04%
7125Don StevensNorthland M50-59M 25:59.9+5:54.6+29.42%77.27%-7.05%-6.71%
8161Michael SovikTe Aro M50-59M 29:07.0+9:01.7+44.94%68.99%-19.89%-19.51%
  • 5km Run - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1585Ian MortonWainuiomata M60-69M 26:09.3--100%12.55%15.44%
2113Russell HardingKarori M60-69M 30:31.5+4:22.2+16.71%85.68%-2.06%1.31%
312John WyethMount Victoria M60-69M 31:20.2+5:10.9+19.81%83.46%-4.78%-1.31%
466Chris NelsonTe Aro M60-69M 31:36.9+5:27.6+20.88%82.73%-5.71%-2.21%
  • 5km Run - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1535Bob StephensKelburn M70-79M 26:40.5--100%27.12%27.12%
2453Roger MorrellWellington M70-79M 46:31.9+19:51.4+74.44%57.33%-27.12%-27.12%
  • 5km Walk - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Clive McGovernSilverstream M-unknownM 31:39.3--100%13.73%19.28%
2170Andrea AdamsKhandallah F50-59F 39:12.9+7:33.6+23.88%80.72%-6.87%0.00%
2369Ray MartenKarori M70-79M 39:12.9+7:33.6+23.88%80.72%-6.87%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1170Andrea AdamsKhandallah F50-59F 39:12.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - M70-79
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1369Ray MartenKarori M70-79M 39:12.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5km Walk - M-unknown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Clive McGovernSilverstream M-unknownM 31:39.3--100%0.00%0.00%