Incline Race 2010

Saturday, April 24, 2010 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 134
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 09:59 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2010

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%32.64%32.77%
2-Dave NeillStaffs Moorlands V50M 25:59.0+2:09.0+9.02%91.73%26.57%26.70%
3-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 26:16.0+2:26.0+10.21%90.74%25.77%25.91%
4-Kristian EdwardsTamworth U16M 27:45.0+3:55.0+16.43%85.89%21.58%21.72%
5-Christine HowardMatlock SeniorF 28:16.0+4:26.0+18.60%84.32%20.12%20.26%
6-Ben CartwrightUnattached SeniorM 28:28.0+4:38.0+19.44%83.72%19.55%19.70%
7-Len BestPennine V50M 28:41.0+4:51.0+20.35%83.09%18.94%19.09%
8-Damian KilnPenistone SeniorM 28:43.0+4:53.0+20.49%82.99%18.84%18.99%
9-Tim RaynorMansfield V40M 28:50.0+5:00.0+20.98%82.66%18.51%18.66%
10-Alan BillingtonBelper SeniorM 28:56.0+5:06.0+21.40%82.37%18.23%18.38%
11-Stuart PlattsClowne V40M 29:05.0+5:15.0+22.03%81.95%17.81%17.96%
12-Stuart HutchinsonUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:24.0+22.66%81.53%17.38%17.54%
13-Edward JamesBelper SeniorM 29:17.0+5:27.0+22.87%81.39%17.24%17.40%
14-Kate BaileyMercian SeniorF 29:35.0+5:45.0+24.13%80.56%16.39%16.55%
15-Colin DavenportUnattached SeniorM 29:38.0+5:48.0+24.34%80.43%16.25%16.41%
16-Ben CraneUnattached SeniorM 29:53.0+6:03.0+25.38%79.75%15.55%15.70%
17-John BirchWirksworth V50M 29:59.0+6:09.0+25.80%79.49%15.26%15.42%
18-Chris WardleWirksworth SeniorM 30:11.0+6:21.0+26.64%78.96%14.70%14.86%
19-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 30:12.0+6:22.0+26.71%78.92%14.65%14.81%
20-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:43.0+6:53.0+28.88%77.59%13.19%13.35%
21-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:45.0+6:55.0+29.02%77.51%13.10%13.26%
22-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 30:52.0+7:02.0+29.51%77.21%12.77%12.93%
23-Matthew BrennanMansfield SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%12.34%12.51%
24-Michael TomanRossendale V40M 31:05.0+7:15.0+30.42%76.68%12.16%12.32%
25-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 31:25.0+7:35.0+31.82%75.86%11.21%11.38%
26-Robert WainClowne V40M 31:27.0+7:37.0+31.96%75.78%11.12%11.28%
27-Paul SadlerUnattached SeniorM 31:35.0+7:45.0+32.52%75.46%10.74%10.91%
28-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 31:48.0+7:58.0+33.43%74.95%10.13%10.30%
29-Reg CouperUnattached V50M 31:49.0+7:59.0+33.50%74.91%10.08%10.25%
30-David RiddingUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+8:01.0+33.64%74.83%9.99%10.16%
31-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 31:52.0+8:02.0+33.71%74.79%9.94%10.11%
32-Charles DunningFRA V40M 31:56.0+8:06.0+33.99%74.63%9.75%9.92%
33-Flynn WatsonMatlock U18M 32:18.0+8:28.0+35.52%73.79%8.72%8.89%
34-Simon FlitterUnattached SeniorM 32:20.0+8:30.0+35.66%73.71%8.62%8.79%
35-Ian MillwardAshbourne V40M 32:41.0+8:51.0+37.13%72.92%7.63%7.80%
36-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 32:46.0+8:56.0+37.48%72.74%7.40%7.57%
37-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%6.60%6.77%
38-Rob SkipperUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:22.0+39.30%71.79%6.17%6.35%
39-Matt HerrickUnattached SeniorM 33:14.0+9:24.0+39.44%71.72%6.08%6.25%
40-Rob BoundsUnattached SeniorM 33:20.0+9:30.0+39.86%71.50%5.80%5.97%
41-David HalfordUnattached V40M 33:22.0+9:32.0+40.00%71.43%5.70%5.88%
42-Steve HattersleyClowne SeniorM 33:29.0+9:39.0+40.49%71.18%5.37%5.55%
43-Richard CorkerUnattached V40M 33:41.0+9:51.0+41.33%70.76%4.81%4.98%
44-Tom CalderUnattached SeniorM 33:47.0+9:57.0+41.75%70.55%4.52%4.70%
45-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 33:48.0+9:58.0+41.82%70.51%4.48%4.65%
46-Jim DaviesLincolnshire Wellingt V50M 33:50.0+10:00.0+41.96%70.44%4.38%4.56%
47-Peter JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 33:59.0+10:09.0+42.59%70.13%3.96%4.14%
48-David BinchClowne V40M 34:00.0+10:10.0+42.66%70.10%3.91%4.09%
49-Paul BatesDerby SeniorM 34:04.0+10:14.0+42.94%69.96%3.72%3.90%
50-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:17.0+10:27.0+43.85%69.52%3.11%3.29%
51-Roger FokintherUnattached V50M 34:32.0+10:42.0+44.90%69.02%2.40%2.59%
51-Caroline BurrellTrail Runners SeniorF 34:32.0+10:42.0+44.90%69.02%2.40%2.59%
53-Geraint DaviesUnattached SeniorM 34:43.0+10:53.0+45.66%68.65%1.89%2.07%
54-David ShakespeareUnattached V40M 34:45.0+10:55.0+45.80%68.59%1.79%1.97%
55-Stephen MeathBelper V40M 34:51.0+11:01.0+46.22%68.39%1.51%1.69%
56-Stephen ShawDark Peak SeniorM 34:54.0+11:04.0+46.43%68.29%1.37%1.55%
57-Holly BlountMansfield SeniorF 35:14.0+11:24.0+47.83%67.64%0.43%0.61%
58-Will HoonUnattached V40M 35:18.0+11:28.0+48.11%67.52%0.24%0.42%
59-Chris EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+11:35.0+48.60%67.29%-0.09%0.09%
60-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 35:27.0+11:37.0+48.74%67.23%-0.19%0.00%
61-Portia EardleySinfin SeniorF 35:31.0+11:41.0+49.02%67.10%-0.37%-0.19%
62-Rebecca BrennanUnattached SeniorF 35:37.0+11:47.0+49.44%66.92%-0.66%-0.47%
63-Stephen BurtUnattached V40M 35:47.0+11:57.0+50.14%66.60%-1.13%-0.94%
64-Dave BerisUnattached V40M 35:49.0+11:59.0+50.28%66.54%-1.22%-1.03%
65-Melanie AdamsClowne SeniorM 35:50.0+12:00.0+50.35%66.51%-1.27%-1.08%
66-Steve MolyneuxUnattached V40M 35:55.0+12:05.0+50.70%66.36%-1.50%-1.32%
67-Lisa WellsCoughny Tri V40F 35:56.0+12:06.0+50.77%66.33%-1.55%-1.36%
68-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton V40M 35:57.0+12:07.0+50.84%66.30%-1.60%-1.41%
69-Philip GuestUnattached V40M 36:04.0+12:14.0+51.33%66.08%-1.93%-1.74%
70-Elizabeth EvansUnattached V50F 36:06.0+12:16.0+51.47%66.02%-2.02%-1.83%
71-Ray MansfieldUnattached V60M 36:10.0+12:20.0+51.75%65.90%-2.21%-2.02%
72-Carolyn LeeShelton V40F 36:17.0+12:27.0+52.24%65.69%-2.54%-2.35%
73-Richard HarismanUnattached V40M 36:25.0+12:35.0+52.80%65.45%-2.92%-2.73%
74-Marion PohlHolme Pierrepoint V40F 36:31.0+12:41.0+53.22%65.27%-3.20%-3.01%
75-Lesley CraneUnattached SeniorF 36:35.0+12:45.0+53.50%65.15%-3.39%-3.20%
76-Lorraine ButterfieldUnattached V40F 36:48.0+12:58.0+54.41%64.76%-4.00%-3.81%
77-Jenny HerdUnattached SeniorF 36:54.0+13:04.0+54.83%64.59%-4.28%-4.09%
78-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 36:55.0+13:05.0+54.90%64.56%-4.33%-4.14%
79-Lee DursleySinfin SeniorM 37:04.0+13:14.0+55.52%64.30%-4.75%-4.56%
80-Chris HopkinsonShelton V50M 37:13.0+13:23.0+56.15%64.04%-5.18%-4.98%
81-Peter LongRR V50M 37:14.0+13:24.0+56.22%64.01%-5.23%-5.03%
82-Gemma ScougalClowne SeniorF 37:22.0+13:32.0+56.78%63.78%-5.60%-5.41%
83-David JohnsonClowne V40M 37:31.0+13:41.0+57.41%63.53%-6.03%-5.83%
84-Vanessa PiggottUnattached SeniorF 37:33.0+13:43.0+57.55%63.47%-6.12%-5.92%
85-John ProffittClowne V60M 37:36.0+13:46.0+57.76%63.39%-6.26%-6.06%
86-Andrew ElstonClowne SeniorM 37:41.0+13:51.0+58.11%63.25%-6.50%-6.30%
87-Connor LindopUnattached U18M 37:48.0+13:58.0+58.60%63.05%-6.83%-6.63%
88-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:57.0+14:07.0+59.23%62.80%-7.25%-7.05%
89-Kate RaynorMansfield SeniorF 38:06.0+14:16.0+59.86%62.55%-7.67%-7.48%
90-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V50F 38:08.0+14:18.0+60.00%62.50%-7.77%-7.57%
91-Grace WarburtonUnattached V40F 38:11.0+14:21.0+60.21%62.42%-7.91%-7.71%
92-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 38:30.0+14:40.0+61.54%61.90%-8.81%-8.60%
93-Trevor PlattsClowne V70M 38:38.0+14:48.0+62.10%61.69%-9.18%-8.98%
94-Jane DickensonClowne V40F 39:06.0+15:16.0+64.06%60.95%-10.50%-10.30%
95-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 39:07.0+15:17.0+64.13%60.93%-10.55%-10.34%
96-Mick HanksClowne V50M 39:12.0+15:22.0+64.48%60.80%-10.78%-10.58%
97-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-10.83%-10.63%
98-Hilary SmithClowne V40F 39:18.0+15:28.0+64.90%60.64%-11.07%-10.86%
99-J RainbowFormula 1 V50M 39:19.0+15:29.0+64.97%60.62%-11.11%-10.91%
100-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 39:23.0+15:33.0+65.24%60.52%-11.30%-11.10%
101-Paul SummerleyClowne V50M 39:27.0+15:37.0+65.52%60.41%-11.49%-11.28%
102-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 39:41.0+15:51.0+66.50%60.06%-12.15%-11.94%
103-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:46.0+15:56.0+66.85%59.93%-12.39%-12.18%
104-Holly LakinUnattached U16F 40:12.0+16:22.0+68.67%59.29%-13.61%-13.40%
105-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:17.0+16:27.0+69.02%59.16%-13.85%-13.63%
106-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:31.0+16:41.0+70.00%58.82%-14.50%-14.29%
107-Pete FithernUnattached V50M 40:37.0+16:47.0+70.42%58.68%-14.79%-14.57%
108-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 40:54.0+17:04.0+71.61%58.27%-15.59%-15.37%
109-Mike BriggsWirksworth V60M 41:22.0+17:32.0+73.57%57.61%-16.91%-16.69%
110-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 42:08.0+18:18.0+76.78%56.57%-19.07%-18.85%
111-Carole BirchWirksworth V50F 42:12.0+18:22.0+77.06%56.48%-19.26%-19.04%
112-Tony KartawickUnattached V40M 43:12.0+19:22.0+81.26%55.17%-22.09%-21.86%
113-Emma HallUnattached SeniorF 43:21.0+19:31.0+81.89%54.98%-22.51%-22.28%
114-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 43:22.0+19:32.0+81.96%54.96%-22.56%-22.33%
115-Sarah-Jane HodgsonClowne SeniorF 43:51.0+20:01.0+83.99%54.35%-23.92%-23.70%
116-Emma HaggerWirksworth SeniorF 44:48.0+20:58.0+87.97%53.20%-26.61%-26.38%
117-I TravisFormula 1 V40M 47:19.0+23:29.0+98.53%50.37%-33.72%-33.47%
118-Lynda WayClowne V50F 50:18.0+26:28.0+111.05%47.38%-42.15%-41.89%
119-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 53:20.0+29:30.0+123.78%44.69%-50.73%-50.45%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christine HowardMatlock SeniorF 28:16.0--100%25.01%23.88%
2-Kate BaileyMercian SeniorF 29:35.0+1:19.0+4.66%95.55%21.52%20.33%
3-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 31:48.0+3:32.0+12.50%88.89%15.64%14.36%
4-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:17.0+6:01.0+21.29%82.45%9.05%7.68%
5-Caroline BurrellTrail Runners SeniorF 34:32.0+6:16.0+22.17%81.85%8.39%7.00%
6-Holly BlountMansfield SeniorF 35:14.0+6:58.0+24.65%80.23%6.53%5.12%
7-Portia EardleySinfin SeniorF 35:31.0+7:15.0+25.65%79.59%5.78%4.35%
8-Rebecca BrennanUnattached SeniorF 35:37.0+7:21.0+26.00%79.36%5.52%4.08%
9-Lisa WellsCoughny Tri V40F 35:56.0+7:40.0+27.12%78.66%4.68%3.23%
10-Elizabeth EvansUnattached V50F 36:06.0+7:50.0+27.71%78.30%4.23%2.78%
11-Carolyn LeeShelton V40F 36:17.0+8:01.0+28.36%77.91%3.75%2.29%
12-Marion PohlHolme Pierrepoint V40F 36:31.0+8:15.0+29.19%77.41%3.13%1.66%
13-Lesley CraneUnattached SeniorF 36:35.0+8:19.0+29.42%77.27%2.95%1.48%
14-Lorraine ButterfieldUnattached V40F 36:48.0+8:32.0+30.19%76.81%2.38%0.90%
15-Jenny HerdUnattached SeniorF 36:54.0+8:38.0+30.54%76.60%2.11%0.63%
16-Gemma ScougalClowne SeniorF 37:22.0+9:06.0+32.19%75.65%0.87%-0.63%
17-Vanessa PiggottUnattached SeniorF 37:33.0+9:17.0+32.84%75.28%0.39%-1.12%
18-Kate RaynorMansfield SeniorF 38:06.0+9:50.0+34.79%74.19%-1.07%-2.60%
19-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V50F 38:08.0+9:52.0+34.91%74.13%-1.16%-2.69%
20-Grace WarburtonUnattached V40F 38:11.0+9:55.0+35.08%74.03%-1.29%-2.83%
21-Jane DickensonClowne V40F 39:06.0+10:50.0+38.33%72.29%-3.72%-5.30%
22-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 39:07.0+10:51.0+38.38%72.26%-3.77%-5.34%
23-Hilary SmithClowne V40F 39:18.0+11:02.0+39.03%71.93%-4.25%-5.83%
24-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 39:23.0+11:07.0+39.33%71.77%-4.48%-6.06%
25-Holly LakinUnattached U16F 40:12.0+11:56.0+42.22%70.32%-6.64%-8.26%
26-Carole BirchWirksworth V50F 42:12.0+13:56.0+49.29%66.98%-11.95%-13.64%
27-Emma HallUnattached SeniorF 43:21.0+15:05.0+53.36%65.21%-15.00%-16.74%
28-Sarah-Jane HodgsonClowne SeniorF 43:51.0+15:35.0+55.13%64.46%-16.32%-18.09%
29-Emma HaggerWirksworth SeniorF 44:48.0+16:32.0+58.49%63.10%-18.85%-20.65%
30-Lynda WayClowne V50F 50:18.0+22:02.0+77.95%56.20%-33.44%-35.46%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christine HowardMatlock SeniorF 28:16.0--100%22.83%22.73%
2-Kate BaileyMercian SeniorF 29:35.0+1:19.0+4.66%95.55%19.24%19.13%
3-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 31:48.0+3:32.0+12.50%88.89%13.19%13.08%
4-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:17.0+6:01.0+21.29%82.45%6.41%6.29%
5-Caroline BurrellTrail Runners SeniorF 34:32.0+6:16.0+22.17%81.85%5.72%5.60%
6-Holly BlountMansfield SeniorF 35:14.0+6:58.0+24.65%80.23%3.81%3.69%
7-Portia EardleySinfin SeniorF 35:31.0+7:15.0+25.65%79.59%3.04%2.92%
8-Rebecca BrennanUnattached SeniorF 35:37.0+7:21.0+26.00%79.36%2.77%2.64%
9-Lesley CraneUnattached SeniorF 36:35.0+8:19.0+29.42%77.27%0.13%0.00%
10-Jenny HerdUnattached SeniorF 36:54.0+8:38.0+30.54%76.60%-0.74%-0.87%
11-Gemma ScougalClowne SeniorF 37:22.0+9:06.0+32.19%75.65%-2.01%-2.14%
12-Vanessa PiggottUnattached SeniorF 37:33.0+9:17.0+32.84%75.28%-2.51%-2.64%
13-Kate RaynorMansfield SeniorF 38:06.0+9:50.0+34.79%74.19%-4.01%-4.15%
14-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 39:23.0+11:07.0+39.33%71.77%-7.52%-7.65%
15-Emma HallUnattached SeniorF 43:21.0+15:05.0+53.36%65.21%-18.34%-18.50%
16-Sarah-Jane HodgsonClowne SeniorF 43:51.0+15:35.0+55.13%64.46%-19.71%-19.86%
17-Emma HaggerWirksworth SeniorF 44:48.0+16:32.0+58.49%63.10%-22.30%-22.46%
  • Long Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly LakinUnattached U16F 40:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lisa WellsCoughny Tri V40F 35:56.0--100%4.04%2.36%
2-Carolyn LeeShelton V40F 36:17.0+0:21.0+0.97%99.04%3.10%1.40%
3-Marion PohlHolme Pierrepoint V40F 36:31.0+0:35.0+1.62%98.40%2.48%0.77%
4-Lorraine ButterfieldUnattached V40F 36:48.0+0:52.0+2.41%97.64%1.72%0.00%
5-Grace WarburtonUnattached V40F 38:11.0+2:15.0+6.26%94.11%-1.97%-3.76%
6-Jane DickensonClowne V40F 39:06.0+3:10.0+8.81%91.90%-4.42%-6.25%
7-Hilary SmithClowne V40F 39:18.0+3:22.0+9.37%91.43%-4.95%-6.79%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Elizabeth EvansUnattached V50F 36:06.0--100%12.31%7.71%
2-Norma KuszynskiUnattached V50F 38:08.0+2:02.0+5.63%94.67%7.38%2.51%
3-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 39:07.0+3:01.0+8.36%92.29%4.99%0.00%
4-Carole BirchWirksworth V50F 42:12.0+6:06.0+16.90%85.55%-2.50%-7.88%
5-Lynda WayClowne V50F 50:18.0+14:12.0+39.34%71.77%-22.18%-28.59%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%31.13%29.90%
2-Dave NeillStaffs Moorlands V50M 25:59.0+2:09.0+9.02%91.73%24.91%23.58%
3-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 26:16.0+2:26.0+10.21%90.74%24.10%22.75%
4-Kristian EdwardsTamworth U16M 27:45.0+3:55.0+16.43%85.89%19.81%18.38%
5-Ben CartwrightUnattached SeniorM 28:28.0+4:38.0+19.44%83.72%17.74%16.27%
6-Len BestPennine V50M 28:41.0+4:51.0+20.35%83.09%17.11%15.64%
7-Damian KilnPenistone SeniorM 28:43.0+4:53.0+20.49%82.99%17.02%15.54%
8-Tim RaynorMansfield V40M 28:50.0+5:00.0+20.98%82.66%16.68%15.20%
9-Alan BillingtonBelper SeniorM 28:56.0+5:06.0+21.40%82.37%16.39%14.90%
10-Stuart PlattsClowne V40M 29:05.0+5:15.0+22.03%81.95%15.96%14.46%
11-Stuart HutchinsonUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:24.0+22.66%81.53%15.52%14.02%
12-Edward JamesBelper SeniorM 29:17.0+5:27.0+22.87%81.39%15.38%13.87%
13-Colin DavenportUnattached SeniorM 29:38.0+5:48.0+24.34%80.43%14.37%12.84%
14-Ben CraneUnattached SeniorM 29:53.0+6:03.0+25.38%79.75%13.64%12.11%
15-John BirchWirksworth V50M 29:59.0+6:09.0+25.80%79.49%13.36%11.81%
16-Chris WardleWirksworth SeniorM 30:11.0+6:21.0+26.64%78.96%12.78%11.23%
17-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 30:12.0+6:22.0+26.71%78.92%12.73%11.18%
18-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:43.0+6:53.0+28.88%77.59%11.24%9.66%
19-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:45.0+6:55.0+29.02%77.51%11.14%9.56%
20-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 30:52.0+7:02.0+29.51%77.21%10.80%9.22%
21-Matthew BrennanMansfield SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%10.37%8.77%
22-Michael TomanRossendale V40M 31:05.0+7:15.0+30.42%76.68%10.18%8.58%
23-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 31:25.0+7:35.0+31.82%75.86%9.21%7.60%
24-Robert WainClowne V40M 31:27.0+7:37.0+31.96%75.78%9.12%7.50%
25-Paul SadlerUnattached SeniorM 31:35.0+7:45.0+32.52%75.46%8.73%7.11%
26-Reg CouperUnattached V50M 31:49.0+7:59.0+33.50%74.91%8.06%6.42%
27-David RiddingUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+8:01.0+33.64%74.83%7.96%6.32%
28-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 31:52.0+8:02.0+33.71%74.79%7.91%6.27%
29-Charles DunningFRA V40M 31:56.0+8:06.0+33.99%74.63%7.72%6.08%
30-Flynn WatsonMatlock U18M 32:18.0+8:28.0+35.52%73.79%6.66%5.00%
31-Simon FlitterUnattached SeniorM 32:20.0+8:30.0+35.66%73.71%6.56%4.90%
32-Ian MillwardAshbourne V40M 32:41.0+8:51.0+37.13%72.92%5.55%3.87%
33-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 32:46.0+8:56.0+37.48%72.74%5.31%3.63%
34-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%4.49%2.79%
35-Rob SkipperUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:22.0+39.30%71.79%4.06%2.35%
36-Matt HerrickUnattached SeniorM 33:14.0+9:24.0+39.44%71.72%3.96%2.25%
37-Rob BoundsUnattached SeniorM 33:20.0+9:30.0+39.86%71.50%3.67%1.96%
38-David HalfordUnattached V40M 33:22.0+9:32.0+40.00%71.43%3.58%1.86%
39-Steve HattersleyClowne SeniorM 33:29.0+9:39.0+40.49%71.18%3.24%1.52%
40-Richard CorkerUnattached V40M 33:41.0+9:51.0+41.33%70.76%2.66%0.93%
41-Tom CalderUnattached SeniorM 33:47.0+9:57.0+41.75%70.55%2.37%0.64%
42-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 33:48.0+9:58.0+41.82%70.51%2.33%0.59%
43-Jim DaviesLincolnshire Wellingt V50M 33:50.0+10:00.0+41.96%70.44%2.23%0.49%
44-Peter JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 33:59.0+10:09.0+42.59%70.13%1.80%0.05%
45-David BinchClowne V40M 34:00.0+10:10.0+42.66%70.10%1.75%0.00%
46-Paul BatesDerby SeniorM 34:04.0+10:14.0+42.94%69.96%1.56%-0.20%
47-Roger FokintherUnattached V50M 34:32.0+10:42.0+44.90%69.02%0.21%-1.57%
48-Geraint DaviesUnattached SeniorM 34:43.0+10:53.0+45.66%68.65%-0.32%-2.11%
49-David ShakespeareUnattached V40M 34:45.0+10:55.0+45.80%68.59%-0.42%-2.21%
50-Stephen MeathBelper V40M 34:51.0+11:01.0+46.22%68.39%-0.71%-2.50%
51-Stephen ShawDark Peak SeniorM 34:54.0+11:04.0+46.43%68.29%-0.85%-2.65%
52-Will HoonUnattached V40M 35:18.0+11:28.0+48.11%67.52%-2.01%-3.82%
53-Chris EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+11:35.0+48.60%67.29%-2.35%-4.17%
54-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 35:27.0+11:37.0+48.74%67.23%-2.44%-4.26%
55-Stephen BurtUnattached V40M 35:47.0+11:57.0+50.14%66.60%-3.40%-5.25%
56-Dave BerisUnattached V40M 35:49.0+11:59.0+50.28%66.54%-3.50%-5.34%
57-Melanie AdamsClowne SeniorM 35:50.0+12:00.0+50.35%66.51%-3.55%-5.39%
58-Steve MolyneuxUnattached V40M 35:55.0+12:05.0+50.70%66.36%-3.79%-5.64%
59-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton V40M 35:57.0+12:07.0+50.84%66.30%-3.89%-5.74%
60-Philip GuestUnattached V40M 36:04.0+12:14.0+51.33%66.08%-4.22%-6.08%
61-Ray MansfieldUnattached V60M 36:10.0+12:20.0+51.75%65.90%-4.51%-6.37%
62-Richard HarismanUnattached V40M 36:25.0+12:35.0+52.80%65.45%-5.24%-7.11%
63-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 36:55.0+13:05.0+54.90%64.56%-6.68%-8.58%
64-Lee DursleySinfin SeniorM 37:04.0+13:14.0+55.52%64.30%-7.11%-9.02%
65-Chris HopkinsonShelton V50M 37:13.0+13:23.0+56.15%64.04%-7.55%-9.46%
66-Peter LongRR V50M 37:14.0+13:24.0+56.22%64.01%-7.60%-9.51%
67-David JohnsonClowne V40M 37:31.0+13:41.0+57.41%63.53%-8.41%-10.34%
68-John ProffittClowne V60M 37:36.0+13:46.0+57.76%63.39%-8.65%-10.59%
69-Andrew ElstonClowne SeniorM 37:41.0+13:51.0+58.11%63.25%-8.90%-10.83%
70-Connor LindopUnattached U18M 37:48.0+13:58.0+58.60%63.05%-9.23%-11.18%
71-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:57.0+14:07.0+59.23%62.80%-9.67%-11.62%
72-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 38:30.0+14:40.0+61.54%61.90%-11.26%-13.24%
73-Trevor PlattsClowne V70M 38:38.0+14:48.0+62.10%61.69%-11.64%-13.63%
74-Mick HanksClowne V50M 39:12.0+15:22.0+64.48%60.80%-13.28%-15.29%
75-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-13.33%-15.34%
76-J RainbowFormula 1 V50M 39:19.0+15:29.0+64.97%60.62%-13.62%-15.64%
77-Paul SummerleyClowne V50M 39:27.0+15:37.0+65.52%60.41%-14.00%-16.03%
78-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 39:41.0+15:51.0+66.50%60.06%-14.67%-16.72%
79-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:46.0+15:56.0+66.85%59.93%-14.92%-16.96%
80-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:17.0+16:27.0+69.02%59.16%-16.41%-18.48%
81-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:31.0+16:41.0+70.00%58.82%-17.08%-19.17%
82-Pete FithernUnattached V50M 40:37.0+16:47.0+70.42%58.68%-17.37%-19.46%
83-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 40:54.0+17:04.0+71.61%58.27%-18.19%-20.29%
84-Mike BriggsWirksworth V60M 41:22.0+17:32.0+73.57%57.61%-19.54%-21.67%
85-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 42:08.0+18:18.0+76.78%56.57%-21.75%-23.92%
86-Tony KartawickUnattached V40M 43:12.0+19:22.0+81.26%55.17%-24.84%-27.06%
87-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 43:22.0+19:32.0+81.96%54.96%-25.32%-27.55%
88-I TravisFormula 1 V40M 47:19.0+23:29.0+98.53%50.37%-36.73%-39.17%
89-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 53:20.0+29:30.0+123.78%44.69%-54.12%-56.86%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%26.76%27.89%
2-Ben CartwrightUnattached SeniorM 28:28.0+4:38.0+19.44%83.72%12.52%13.87%
3-Damian KilnPenistone SeniorM 28:43.0+4:53.0+20.49%82.99%11.75%13.11%
4-Alan BillingtonBelper SeniorM 28:56.0+5:06.0+21.40%82.37%11.08%12.46%
5-Stuart HutchinsonUnattached SeniorM 29:14.0+5:24.0+22.66%81.53%10.16%11.55%
6-Edward JamesBelper SeniorM 29:17.0+5:27.0+22.87%81.39%10.01%11.40%
7-Colin DavenportUnattached SeniorM 29:38.0+5:48.0+24.34%80.43%8.93%10.34%
8-Ben CraneUnattached SeniorM 29:53.0+6:03.0+25.38%79.75%8.17%9.58%
9-Chris WardleWirksworth SeniorM 30:11.0+6:21.0+26.64%78.96%7.24%8.67%
10-Chris LomasUnattached SeniorM 30:52.0+7:02.0+29.51%77.21%5.14%6.61%
11-Matthew BrennanMansfield SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%4.68%6.15%
12-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 31:25.0+7:35.0+31.82%75.86%3.45%4.94%
13-Paul SadlerUnattached SeniorM 31:35.0+7:45.0+32.52%75.46%2.94%4.44%
14-David RiddingUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+8:01.0+33.64%74.83%2.12%3.63%
15-Simon FlitterUnattached SeniorM 32:20.0+8:30.0+35.66%73.71%0.64%2.17%
16-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%-1.57%0.00%
17-Matt HerrickUnattached SeniorM 33:14.0+9:24.0+39.44%71.72%-2.13%-0.55%
18-Rob BoundsUnattached SeniorM 33:20.0+9:30.0+39.86%71.50%-2.44%-0.86%
19-Steve HattersleyClowne SeniorM 33:29.0+9:39.0+40.49%71.18%-2.90%-1.31%
20-Tom CalderUnattached SeniorM 33:47.0+9:57.0+41.75%70.55%-3.82%-2.22%
21-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 33:48.0+9:58.0+41.82%70.51%-3.87%-2.27%
22-Peter JohnstonUnattached SeniorM 33:59.0+10:09.0+42.59%70.13%-4.43%-2.82%
23-Paul BatesDerby SeniorM 34:04.0+10:14.0+42.94%69.96%-4.69%-3.08%
24-Geraint DaviesUnattached SeniorM 34:43.0+10:53.0+45.66%68.65%-6.69%-5.04%
25-Stephen ShawDark Peak SeniorM 34:54.0+11:04.0+46.43%68.29%-7.25%-5.60%
26-Chris EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 35:25.0+11:35.0+48.60%67.29%-8.84%-7.16%
27-Melanie AdamsClowne SeniorM 35:50.0+12:00.0+50.35%66.51%-10.12%-8.42%
28-Lee DursleySinfin SeniorM 37:04.0+13:14.0+55.52%64.30%-13.91%-12.15%
29-Andrew ElstonClowne SeniorM 37:41.0+13:51.0+58.11%63.25%-15.81%-14.02%
30-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:57.0+14:07.0+59.23%62.80%-16.62%-14.83%
31-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-20.52%-18.66%
  • Long Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsTamworth U16M 27:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Flynn WatsonMatlock U18M 32:18.0--100%7.85%7.85%
2-Connor LindopUnattached U18M 37:48.0+5:30.0+17.03%85.45%-7.85%-7.85%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Karl WebsterMatlock V40M 26:16.0--100%24.63%24.52%
2-Tim RaynorMansfield V40M 28:50.0+2:34.0+9.77%91.10%17.27%17.15%
3-Stuart PlattsClowne V40M 29:05.0+2:49.0+10.72%90.32%16.55%16.43%
4-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 30:12.0+3:56.0+14.97%86.98%13.34%13.22%
5-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:43.0+4:27.0+16.94%85.51%11.86%11.73%
6-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:45.0+4:29.0+17.07%85.42%11.77%11.64%
7-Michael TomanRossendale V40M 31:05.0+4:49.0+18.34%84.50%10.81%10.68%
8-Robert WainClowne V40M 31:27.0+5:11.0+19.73%83.52%9.76%9.63%
9-Charles DunningFRA V40M 31:56.0+5:40.0+21.57%82.25%8.37%8.24%
10-Ian MillwardAshbourne V40M 32:41.0+6:25.0+24.43%80.37%6.22%6.08%
11-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 32:46.0+6:30.0+24.75%80.16%5.98%5.84%
12-Rob SkipperUnattached V40M 33:12.0+6:56.0+26.40%79.12%4.74%4.60%
13-David HalfordUnattached V40M 33:22.0+7:06.0+27.03%78.72%4.26%4.12%
14-Richard CorkerUnattached V40M 33:41.0+7:25.0+28.24%77.98%3.35%3.21%
15-David BinchClowne V40M 34:00.0+7:44.0+29.44%77.25%2.44%2.30%
16-David ShakespeareUnattached V40M 34:45.0+8:29.0+32.30%75.59%0.29%0.14%
17-Stephen MeathBelper V40M 34:51.0+8:35.0+32.68%75.37%0.00%-0.14%
18-Will HoonUnattached V40M 35:18.0+9:02.0+34.39%74.41%-1.29%-1.44%
19-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 35:27.0+9:11.0+34.96%74.09%-1.72%-1.87%
20-Stephen BurtUnattached V40M 35:47.0+9:31.0+36.23%73.40%-2.68%-2.83%
21-Dave BerisUnattached V40M 35:49.0+9:33.0+36.36%73.34%-2.77%-2.92%
22-Steve MolyneuxUnattached V40M 35:55.0+9:39.0+36.74%73.13%-3.06%-3.21%
23-Damien CowlishawLong Eaton V40M 35:57.0+9:41.0+36.87%73.06%-3.15%-3.30%
24-Philip GuestUnattached V40M 36:04.0+9:48.0+37.31%72.83%-3.49%-3.64%
25-Richard HarismanUnattached V40M 36:25.0+10:09.0+38.64%72.13%-4.49%-4.65%
26-David JohnsonClowne V40M 37:31.0+11:15.0+42.83%70.01%-7.65%-7.81%
27-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 39:41.0+13:25.0+51.08%66.19%-13.87%-14.03%
28-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 39:46.0+13:30.0+51.40%66.05%-14.11%-14.27%
29-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:31.0+14:15.0+54.25%64.83%-16.26%-16.43%
30-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 40:54.0+14:38.0+55.71%64.22%-17.36%-17.53%
31-Tony KartawickUnattached V40M 43:12.0+16:56.0+64.47%60.80%-23.96%-24.14%
32-I TravisFormula 1 V40M 47:19.0+21:03.0+80.14%55.51%-35.77%-35.97%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dave NeillStaffs Moorlands V50M 25:59.0--100%27.10%29.90%
2-Len BestPennine V50M 28:41.0+2:42.0+10.39%90.59%19.53%22.62%
3-John BirchWirksworth V50M 29:59.0+4:00.0+15.39%86.66%15.88%19.11%
4-Reg CouperUnattached V50M 31:49.0+5:50.0+22.45%81.67%10.74%14.16%
5-Trevor StevensUnattached V50M 31:52.0+5:53.0+22.64%81.54%10.60%14.03%
6-Jim DaviesLincolnshire Wellingt V50M 33:50.0+7:51.0+30.21%76.80%5.08%8.72%
7-Roger FokintherUnattached V50M 34:32.0+8:33.0+32.91%75.24%3.12%6.83%
8-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 36:55.0+10:56.0+42.08%70.38%-3.57%0.40%
9-Chris HopkinsonShelton V50M 37:13.0+11:14.0+43.23%69.82%-4.41%-0.40%
10-Peter LongRR V50M 37:14.0+11:15.0+43.30%69.79%-4.46%-0.45%
11-Mick HanksClowne V50M 39:12.0+13:13.0+50.87%66.28%-9.98%-5.76%
12-J RainbowFormula 1 V50M 39:19.0+13:20.0+51.31%66.09%-10.30%-6.07%
13-Paul SummerleyClowne V50M 39:27.0+13:28.0+51.83%65.86%-10.68%-6.43%
14-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:17.0+14:18.0+55.04%64.50%-13.02%-8.68%
15-Pete FithernUnattached V50M 40:37.0+14:38.0+56.32%63.97%-13.95%-9.58%
16-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 43:22.0+17:23.0+66.90%59.92%-21.67%-17.00%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ray MansfieldUnattached V60M 36:10.0--100%8.01%8.40%
2-John ProffittClowne V60M 37:36.0+1:26.0+3.96%96.19%4.37%4.77%
3-Mike BriggsWirksworth V60M 41:22.0+5:12.0+14.38%87.43%-5.21%-4.77%
4-Mick EdwardsUnattached V60M 42:08.0+5:58.0+16.50%85.84%-7.16%-6.71%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 38:30.0--100%11.47%0.35%
2-Trevor PlattsClowne V70M 38:38.0+0:08.0+0.35%99.65%11.17%0.00%
3-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 53:20.0+14:50.0+38.53%72.19%-22.64%-38.05%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlotte BellinghamMansfield Harriers U16F 17:07.0--100%19.43%17.44%
2-George PeckUnattached U12M 17:24.0+0:17.0+1.66%98.37%18.09%16.08%
3-Amy StoneDerby AC U12F 17:55.0+0:48.0+4.67%95.53%15.66%13.59%
4-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U14M 19:09.0+2:02.0+11.88%89.38%9.85%7.64%
5-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 19:11.0+2:04.0+12.07%89.23%9.70%7.48%
6-Tess FoleyMatlock AC U12F 19:12.0+2:05.0+12.17%89.15%9.62%7.40%
7-Art LindopUnattached U14M 20:05.0+2:58.0+17.33%85.23%5.46%3.14%
8-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 20:44.0+3:37.0+21.13%82.56%2.40%0.00%
9-Joshua BondTommys Fell Stars U12M 21:32.0+4:25.0+25.80%79.49%-1.37%-3.86%
10-Ed HoonUnattached U12M 21:40.0+4:33.0+26.58%79.00%-1.99%-4.50%
11-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 22:10.0+5:03.0+29.50%77.22%-4.35%-6.91%
12-Steffi Luker EdwardAmber Valley AC U12F 22:30.0+5:23.0+31.45%76.07%-5.92%-8.52%
13-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U12F 26:09.0+9:02.0+52.78%65.46%-23.10%-26.13%
14-Maria EvansChesterfield AC U18F 26:27.0+9:20.0+54.53%64.71%-24.51%-27.57%
15-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 27:24.0+10:17.0+60.08%62.47%-28.98%-32.15%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlotte BellinghamMansfield Harriers U16F 17:07.0--100%19.52%17.44%
2-Amy StoneDerby AC U12F 17:55.0+0:48.0+4.67%95.53%15.76%13.59%
3-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 19:11.0+2:04.0+12.07%89.23%9.80%7.48%
4-Tess FoleyMatlock AC U12F 19:12.0+2:05.0+12.17%89.15%9.73%7.40%
5-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 20:44.0+3:37.0+21.13%82.56%2.52%0.00%
6-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 22:10.0+5:03.0+29.50%77.22%-4.22%-6.91%
7-Steffi Luker EdwardAmber Valley AC U12F 22:30.0+5:23.0+31.45%76.07%-5.79%-8.52%
8-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U12F 26:09.0+9:02.0+52.78%65.46%-22.95%-26.13%
9-Maria EvansChesterfield AC U18F 26:27.0+9:20.0+54.53%64.71%-24.36%-27.57%
  • Short Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 20:44.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Amy StoneDerby AC U12F 17:55.0--100%17.00%19.17%
2-Tess FoleyMatlock AC U12F 19:12.0+1:17.0+7.16%93.32%11.06%13.38%
3-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 22:10.0+4:15.0+23.72%80.83%-2.69%0.00%
4-Steffi Luker EdwardAmber Valley AC U12F 22:30.0+4:35.0+25.58%79.63%-4.23%-1.50%
5-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U12F 26:09.0+8:14.0+45.95%68.51%-21.14%-17.97%
  • Short Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Charlotte BellinghamMansfield Harriers U16F 17:07.0--100%5.69%5.69%
2-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 19:11.0+2:04.0+12.07%89.23%-5.69%-5.69%
  • Short Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Maria EvansChesterfield AC U18F 26:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George PeckUnattached U12M 17:24.0--100%17.95%16.38%
2-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U14M 19:09.0+1:45.0+10.06%90.86%9.69%7.97%
3-Art LindopUnattached U14M 20:05.0+2:41.0+15.42%86.64%5.29%3.48%
4-Joshua BondTommys Fell Stars U12M 21:32.0+4:08.0+23.75%80.80%-1.55%-3.48%
5-Ed HoonUnattached U12M 21:40.0+4:16.0+24.52%80.31%-2.17%-4.12%
6-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 27:24.0+10:00.0+57.47%63.50%-29.21%-31.68%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George PeckUnattached U12M 17:24.0--100%13.86%19.20%
2-Joshua BondTommys Fell Stars U12M 21:32.0+4:08.0+23.75%80.80%-6.60%0.00%
3-Ed HoonUnattached U12M 21:40.0+4:16.0+24.52%80.31%-7.26%-0.62%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U14M 19:09.0--100%13.78%4.65%
2-Art LindopUnattached U14M 20:05.0+0:56.0+4.87%95.35%9.58%0.00%
3-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 27:24.0+8:15.0+43.08%69.89%-23.36%-36.43%