Incline Race 2011

Monday, April 25, 2011 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 10:02 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2011

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%29.73%28.93%
2-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0+1:14.0+5.17%95.08%26.10%25.25%
3-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0+1:20.0+5.59%94.70%25.80%24.95%
4-Graham MoffattDark Peak V40M 25:44.0+1:54.0+7.97%92.62%24.13%23.26%
5-Kristian EdwardsTamworth AC U16M 25:55.0+2:05.0+8.74%91.96%23.59%22.71%
6-Joel StevensWirksworth RC SeniorM 25:58.0+2:08.0+8.95%91.78%23.44%22.56%
7-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 26:04.0+2:14.0+9.37%91.43%23.15%22.27%
8-Craig JeffreyStaffs Moorlands SeniorM 26:12.0+2:22.0+9.93%90.97%22.75%21.87%
9-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC SeniorF 27:08.0+3:18.0+13.85%87.84%20.00%19.09%
10-Saul TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 27:19.0+3:29.0+14.62%87.25%19.46%18.54%
11-Mathew LewisHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 27:35.0+3:45.0+15.73%86.40%18.68%17.74%
12-Colin WardIlkeston SeniorM 27:44.0+3:54.0+16.36%85.94%18.23%17.30%
13-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:05.0+4:15.0+17.83%84.87%17.20%16.25%
14-Tim ParrUnattached V40M 28:09.0+4:19.0+18.11%84.67%17.01%16.05%
15-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 28:10.0+4:20.0+18.18%84.62%16.96%16.00%
16-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 28:11.0+4:21.0+18.25%84.57%16.91%15.95%
17-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:35.0+4:45.0+19.93%83.38%15.73%14.76%
17-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:35.0+4:45.0+19.93%83.38%15.73%14.76%
19-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 28:51.0+5:01.0+21.05%82.61%14.94%13.97%
20-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:00.0+5:10.0+21.68%82.18%14.50%13.52%
21-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:04.0+5:14.0+21.96%82.00%14.30%13.32%
22-Simon BristerMatlock V60M 29:42.0+5:52.0+24.62%80.25%12.44%11.43%
23-Jacob WoodIlkeston RC U18M 29:51.0+6:01.0+25.24%79.84%11.99%10.98%
24-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 29:52.0+6:02.0+25.31%79.80%11.94%10.93%
25-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 30:02.0+6:12.0+26.01%79.36%11.45%10.44%
26-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:07.0+6:17.0+26.36%79.14%11.21%10.19%
27-Nigel CritchlowBuxton SeniorM 30:16.0+6:26.0+26.99%78.74%10.76%9.74%
28-Daniel StephensonUnattached V40M 30:27.0+6:37.0+27.76%78.27%10.22%9.19%
29-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 30:30.0+6:40.0+27.97%78.14%10.08%9.05%
30-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:33.0+6:43.0+28.18%78.01%9.93%8.90%
31-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:41.0+6:51.0+28.74%77.68%9.54%8.50%
31-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 30:41.0+6:51.0+28.74%77.68%9.54%8.50%
33-Ashley KayDark Peak V50M 30:47.0+6:57.0+29.16%77.42%9.24%8.20%
34-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%8.55%7.50%
35-Daniel CronquistTeam Woods SeniorM 31:05.0+7:15.0+30.42%76.68%8.36%7.31%
36-William HoughtonUnattached U18M 31:07.0+7:17.0+30.56%76.59%8.26%7.21%
37-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+7:23.0+30.98%76.35%7.96%6.91%
38-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands V60M 31:25.0+7:35.0+31.82%75.86%7.37%6.31%
39-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V40M 31:31.0+7:41.0+32.24%75.62%7.08%6.01%
40-Steph IlseyBelper Harriers V40F 31:41.0+7:51.0+32.94%75.22%6.59%5.52%
41-Ron IlseyBelper Harriers V50M 31:53.0+8:03.0+33.78%74.75%6.00%4.92%
42-Christopher SummersUnattached SeniorM 32:10.0+8:20.0+34.97%74.09%5.16%4.08%
43-Steve HattersleyClowne Road Runne V40M 32:36.0+8:46.0+36.78%73.11%3.89%2.78%
44-Rob WoolleyUnattached V40M 32:37.0+8:47.0+36.85%73.07%3.84%2.73%
45-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 32:39.0+8:49.0+36.99%73.00%3.74%2.63%
46-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:42.0+8:52.0+37.20%72.88%3.59%2.49%
46-Ian CarrIpswich Jaffa V40M 32:42.0+8:52.0+37.20%72.88%3.59%2.49%
48-Ken AllenNotts AC V60M 32:45.0+8:55.0+37.41%72.77%3.44%2.34%
49-Scott MacdonaldBelper Harriers SeniorM 32:46.0+8:56.0+37.48%72.74%3.39%2.29%
50-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:01.0+9:11.0+38.53%72.19%2.66%1.54%
51-Ben HickinsonUnattached SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%2.56%1.44%
52-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 33:17.0+9:27.0+39.65%71.61%1.87%0.75%
53-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 33:32.0+9:42.0+40.70%71.07%1.13%0.00%
53-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers SeniorF 33:32.0+9:42.0+40.70%71.07%1.13%0.00%
55-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 33:37.0+9:47.0+41.05%70.90%0.89%-0.25%
56-Patrick WrightUnattached SeniorM 33:38.0+9:48.0+41.12%70.86%0.84%-0.30%
57-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V40M 33:49.0+9:59.0+41.89%70.48%0.30%-0.84%
58-Jonathan SummersUnattached SeniorM 34:03.0+10:13.0+42.87%70.00%-0.39%-1.54%
58-Howard WhitakerUnattached V40M 34:03.0+10:13.0+42.87%70.00%-0.39%-1.54%
60-Richard FinniganWirksworth RC V40M 34:16.0+10:26.0+43.78%69.55%-1.03%-2.19%
61-Stephen HindUnattached V40M 34:19.0+10:29.0+43.99%69.45%-1.18%-2.34%
62-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 34:26.0+10:36.0+44.48%69.22%-1.52%-2.68%
63-Gary GoodallElton Ski Club SeniorM 34:33.0+10:43.0+44.97%68.98%-1.86%-3.03%
64-Keith NyeUnattached SeniorM 34:35.0+10:45.0+45.10%68.92%-1.96%-3.13%
65-Charles BennettElton Skie Club SeniorM 34:38.0+10:48.0+45.31%68.82%-2.11%-3.28%
66-Rob EadonFRA SeniorM 34:48.0+10:58.0+46.01%68.49%-2.60%-3.78%
67-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:49.0+10:59.0+46.08%68.45%-2.65%-3.83%
68-Vanessa PiggottElton Ski Club V40F 34:50.0+11:00.0+46.15%68.42%-2.70%-3.88%
69-Helen SlaterUnattached V40F 35:22.0+11:32.0+48.39%67.39%-4.27%-5.47%
70-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 35:27.0+11:37.0+48.74%67.23%-4.52%-5.72%
71-M E RoundSutton Harriers V60M 36:39.0+12:49.0+53.78%65.03%-8.05%-9.29%
72-Fiona KayDark Peak V40F 36:42.0+12:52.0+53.99%64.94%-8.20%-9.44%
73-Christopher EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 36:49.0+12:59.0+54.48%64.74%-8.55%-9.79%
74-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers V40M 36:54.0+13:04.0+54.83%64.59%-8.79%-10.04%
75-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 36:57.0+13:07.0+55.03%64.50%-8.94%-10.19%
76-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 37:07.0+13:17.0+55.73%64.21%-9.43%-10.69%
77-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 37:25.0+13:35.0+56.99%63.70%-10.32%-11.58%
78-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V50F 37:26.0+13:36.0+57.06%63.67%-10.36%-11.63%
79-Pete TappingDark Peak V50M 37:31.0+13:41.0+57.41%63.53%-10.61%-11.88%
80-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 37:34.0+13:44.0+57.62%63.44%-10.76%-12.03%
81-Nathan RobinsonBolton Utd Harriers SeniorM 37:37.0+13:47.0+57.83%63.36%-10.91%-12.18%
82-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:44.0+13:54.0+58.32%63.16%-11.25%-12.52%
83-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Harriers V40M 37:51.0+14:01.0+58.81%62.97%-11.59%-12.87%
84-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 37:54.0+14:04.0+59.02%62.88%-11.74%-13.02%
85-Graham YoungSinfin RC V40M 37:57.0+14:07.0+59.23%62.80%-11.89%-13.17%
86-Nicola HartAmbleside AC V40F 38:09.0+14:19.0+60.07%62.47%-12.48%-13.77%
87-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:10.0+14:20.0+60.14%62.45%-12.53%-13.82%
88-Richard PewlamWirksworth RC V40M 38:22.0+14:32.0+60.98%62.12%-13.12%-14.41%
89-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 38:39.0+14:49.0+62.17%61.66%-13.95%-15.26%
90-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 39:06.0+15:16.0+64.06%60.95%-15.28%-16.60%
91-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-15.62%-16.95%
92-Steve TilseyAshbourne V40M 39:21.0+15:31.0+65.10%60.57%-16.02%-17.35%
93-Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 39:25.0+15:35.0+65.38%60.47%-16.21%-17.54%
94-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V50F 39:28.0+15:38.0+65.59%60.39%-16.36%-17.69%
95-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 39:37.0+15:47.0+66.22%60.16%-16.80%-18.14%
96-Chris HoltUnattached V50M 39:54.0+16:04.0+67.41%59.73%-17.64%-18.99%
97-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:01.0+16:11.0+67.90%59.56%-17.98%-19.33%
98-Helen BruntUnattached SeniorF 40:34.0+16:44.0+70.21%58.75%-19.60%-20.97%
99-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 41:07.0+17:17.0+72.52%57.97%-21.22%-22.61%
100-Timothy WallsTrail Runners V40M 41:38.0+17:48.0+74.69%57.25%-22.75%-24.16%
101-Liz MottershawUnattached V40F 41:46.0+17:56.0+75.24%57.06%-23.14%-24.55%
102-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 42:02.0+18:12.0+76.36%56.70%-23.93%-25.35%
103-Aleksandra StephenWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+18:41.0+78.39%56.06%-25.35%-26.79%
103-Fiona NelsonWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+18:41.0+78.39%56.06%-25.35%-26.79%
105-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 44:02.0+20:12.0+84.76%54.13%-29.82%-31.31%
106-Iris TravisFormula One CC V40F 48:41.0+24:51.0+104.27%48.96%-43.53%-45.18%
107-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 51:26.0+27:36.0+115.80%46.34%-51.64%-53.38%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC SeniorF 27:08.0--100%27.92%27.96%
2-Steph IlseyBelper Harriers V40F 31:41.0+4:33.0+16.77%85.64%15.84%15.88%
3-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers SeniorF 33:32.0+6:24.0+23.59%80.91%10.92%10.97%
4-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:49.0+7:41.0+28.32%77.93%7.51%7.57%
5-Vanessa PiggottElton Ski Club V40F 34:50.0+7:42.0+28.38%77.89%7.47%7.52%
6-Helen SlaterUnattached V40F 35:22.0+8:14.0+30.34%76.72%6.05%6.11%
7-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 35:27.0+8:19.0+30.65%76.54%5.83%5.88%
8-Fiona KayDark Peak V40F 36:42.0+9:34.0+35.26%73.93%2.51%2.57%
9-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V50F 37:26.0+10:18.0+37.96%72.48%0.56%0.62%
10-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 37:54.0+10:46.0+39.68%71.59%-0.68%-0.62%
11-Nicola HartAmbleside AC V40F 38:09.0+11:01.0+40.60%71.12%-1.34%-1.28%
12-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 39:06.0+11:58.0+44.10%69.39%-3.86%-3.81%
13-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V50F 39:28.0+12:20.0+45.45%68.75%-4.84%-4.78%
14-Helen BruntUnattached SeniorF 40:34.0+13:26.0+49.51%66.89%-7.76%-7.70%
15-Liz MottershawUnattached V40F 41:46.0+14:38.0+53.93%64.96%-10.95%-10.88%
16-Aleksandra StephenWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+15:23.0+56.70%63.82%-12.94%-12.88%
16-Fiona NelsonWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+15:23.0+56.70%63.82%-12.94%-12.88%
18-Iris TravisFormula One CC V40F 48:41.0+21:33.0+79.42%55.73%-29.32%-29.25%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC SeniorF 27:08.0--100%25.96%23.46%
2-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers SeniorF 33:32.0+6:24.0+23.59%80.91%8.50%5.41%
3-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:49.0+7:41.0+28.32%77.93%5.00%1.79%
4-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 35:27.0+8:19.0+30.65%76.54%3.27%0.00%
5-Helen BruntUnattached SeniorF 40:34.0+13:26.0+49.51%66.89%-10.69%-14.43%
6-Aleksandra StephenWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+15:23.0+56.70%63.82%-16.01%-19.93%
6-Fiona NelsonWirksworth RC SeniorF 42:31.0+15:23.0+56.70%63.82%-16.01%-19.93%
  • Long Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 37:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Steph IlseyBelper Harriers V40F 31:41.0--100%17.24%15.34%
2-Vanessa PiggottElton Ski Club V40F 34:50.0+3:09.0+9.94%90.96%9.02%6.92%
3-Helen SlaterUnattached V40F 35:22.0+3:41.0+11.63%89.59%7.62%5.50%
4-Fiona KayDark Peak V40F 36:42.0+5:01.0+15.83%86.33%4.14%1.94%
5-Nicola HartAmbleside AC V40F 38:09.0+6:28.0+20.41%83.05%0.35%-1.94%
6-Rachel ClarkBelper Harriers V40F 39:06.0+7:25.0+23.41%81.03%-2.13%-4.48%
7-Liz MottershawUnattached V40F 41:46.0+10:05.0+31.83%75.86%-9.09%-11.60%
8-Iris TravisFormula One CC V40F 48:41.0+17:00.0+53.66%65.08%-27.16%-30.08%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V50F 37:26.0--100%2.64%2.64%
2-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V50F 39:28.0+2:02.0+5.43%94.85%-2.64%-2.64%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%28.14%27.12%
2-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0+1:14.0+5.17%95.08%24.42%23.34%
3-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0+1:20.0+5.59%94.70%24.11%23.04%
4-Graham MoffattDark Peak V40M 25:44.0+1:54.0+7.97%92.62%22.41%21.30%
5-Kristian EdwardsTamworth AC U16M 25:55.0+2:05.0+8.74%91.96%21.85%20.74%
6-Joel StevensWirksworth RC SeniorM 25:58.0+2:08.0+8.95%91.78%21.70%20.59%
7-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 26:04.0+2:14.0+9.37%91.43%21.40%20.29%
8-Craig JeffreyStaffs Moorlands SeniorM 26:12.0+2:22.0+9.93%90.97%21.00%19.88%
9-Saul TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 27:19.0+3:29.0+14.62%87.25%17.63%16.46%
10-Mathew LewisHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 27:35.0+3:45.0+15.73%86.40%16.83%15.65%
11-Colin WardIlkeston SeniorM 27:44.0+3:54.0+16.36%85.94%16.38%15.19%
12-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:05.0+4:15.0+17.83%84.87%15.32%14.12%
13-Tim ParrUnattached V40M 28:09.0+4:19.0+18.11%84.67%15.12%13.91%
14-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 28:10.0+4:20.0+18.18%84.62%15.07%13.86%
15-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 28:11.0+4:21.0+18.25%84.57%15.02%13.81%
16-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:35.0+4:45.0+19.93%83.38%13.81%12.59%
16-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:35.0+4:45.0+19.93%83.38%13.81%12.59%
18-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 28:51.0+5:01.0+21.05%82.61%13.01%11.77%
19-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:00.0+5:10.0+21.68%82.18%12.56%11.31%
20-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:04.0+5:14.0+21.96%82.00%12.35%11.11%
21-Simon BristerMatlock V60M 29:42.0+5:52.0+24.62%80.25%10.45%9.17%
22-Jacob WoodIlkeston RC U18M 29:51.0+6:01.0+25.24%79.84%9.99%8.72%
23-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 29:52.0+6:02.0+25.31%79.80%9.94%8.66%
24-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 30:02.0+6:12.0+26.01%79.36%9.44%8.15%
25-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:07.0+6:17.0+26.36%79.14%9.19%7.90%
26-Nigel CritchlowBuxton SeniorM 30:16.0+6:26.0+26.99%78.74%8.74%7.44%
27-Daniel StephensonUnattached V40M 30:27.0+6:37.0+27.76%78.27%8.18%6.88%
28-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 30:30.0+6:40.0+27.97%78.14%8.03%6.73%
29-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:33.0+6:43.0+28.18%78.01%7.88%6.57%
30-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:41.0+6:51.0+28.74%77.68%7.48%6.17%
30-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 30:41.0+6:51.0+28.74%77.68%7.48%6.17%
32-Ashley KayDark Peak V50M 30:47.0+6:57.0+29.16%77.42%7.18%5.86%
33-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%6.48%5.15%
34-Daniel CronquistTeam Woods SeniorM 31:05.0+7:15.0+30.42%76.68%6.27%4.94%
35-William HoughtonUnattached U18M 31:07.0+7:17.0+30.56%76.59%6.17%4.84%
36-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+7:23.0+30.98%76.35%5.87%4.54%
37-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands V60M 31:25.0+7:35.0+31.82%75.86%5.27%3.92%
38-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V40M 31:31.0+7:41.0+32.24%75.62%4.97%3.62%
39-Ron IlseyBelper Harriers V50M 31:53.0+8:03.0+33.78%74.75%3.86%2.50%
40-Christopher SummersUnattached SeniorM 32:10.0+8:20.0+34.97%74.09%3.01%1.63%
41-Steve HattersleyClowne Road Runne V40M 32:36.0+8:46.0+36.78%73.11%1.70%0.31%
42-Rob WoolleyUnattached V40M 32:37.0+8:47.0+36.85%73.07%1.65%0.25%
43-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 32:39.0+8:49.0+36.99%73.00%1.55%0.15%
44-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:42.0+8:52.0+37.20%72.88%1.40%0.00%
44-Ian CarrIpswich Jaffa V40M 32:42.0+8:52.0+37.20%72.88%1.40%0.00%
46-Ken AllenNotts AC V60M 32:45.0+8:55.0+37.41%72.77%1.25%-0.15%
47-Scott MacdonaldBelper Harriers SeniorM 32:46.0+8:56.0+37.48%72.74%1.20%-0.20%
48-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:01.0+9:11.0+38.53%72.19%0.44%-0.97%
49-Ben HickinsonUnattached SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%0.34%-1.07%
50-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 33:17.0+9:27.0+39.65%71.61%-0.36%-1.78%
51-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 33:32.0+9:42.0+40.70%71.07%-1.11%-2.55%
52-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 33:37.0+9:47.0+41.05%70.90%-1.36%-2.80%
53-Patrick WrightUnattached SeniorM 33:38.0+9:48.0+41.12%70.86%-1.42%-2.85%
54-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V40M 33:49.0+9:59.0+41.89%70.48%-1.97%-3.41%
55-Jonathan SummersUnattached SeniorM 34:03.0+10:13.0+42.87%70.00%-2.67%-4.13%
55-Howard WhitakerUnattached V40M 34:03.0+10:13.0+42.87%70.00%-2.67%-4.13%
57-Richard FinniganWirksworth RC V40M 34:16.0+10:26.0+43.78%69.55%-3.32%-4.79%
58-Stephen HindUnattached V40M 34:19.0+10:29.0+43.99%69.45%-3.48%-4.94%
59-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 34:26.0+10:36.0+44.48%69.22%-3.83%-5.30%
60-Gary GoodallElton Ski Club SeniorM 34:33.0+10:43.0+44.97%68.98%-4.18%-5.66%
61-Keith NyeUnattached SeniorM 34:35.0+10:45.0+45.10%68.92%-4.28%-5.76%
62-Charles BennettElton Skie Club SeniorM 34:38.0+10:48.0+45.31%68.82%-4.43%-5.91%
63-Rob EadonFRA SeniorM 34:48.0+10:58.0+46.01%68.49%-4.93%-6.42%
64-M E RoundSutton Harriers V60M 36:39.0+12:49.0+53.78%65.03%-10.51%-12.08%
65-Christopher EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 36:49.0+12:59.0+54.48%64.74%-11.01%-12.59%
66-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers V40M 36:54.0+13:04.0+54.83%64.59%-11.27%-12.84%
67-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 36:57.0+13:07.0+55.03%64.50%-11.42%-13.00%
68-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 37:07.0+13:17.0+55.73%64.21%-11.92%-13.51%
69-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 37:25.0+13:35.0+56.99%63.70%-12.82%-14.42%
70-Pete TappingDark Peak V50M 37:31.0+13:41.0+57.41%63.53%-13.12%-14.73%
71-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 37:34.0+13:44.0+57.62%63.44%-13.28%-14.88%
72-Nathan RobinsonBolton Utd Harriers SeniorM 37:37.0+13:47.0+57.83%63.36%-13.43%-15.04%
73-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:44.0+13:54.0+58.32%63.16%-13.78%-15.39%
74-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Harriers V40M 37:51.0+14:01.0+58.81%62.97%-14.13%-15.75%
75-Graham YoungSinfin RC V40M 37:57.0+14:07.0+59.23%62.80%-14.43%-16.06%
76-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:10.0+14:20.0+60.14%62.45%-15.08%-16.72%
77-Richard PewlamWirksworth RC V40M 38:22.0+14:32.0+60.98%62.12%-15.69%-17.33%
78-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 38:39.0+14:49.0+62.17%61.66%-16.54%-18.20%
79-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-18.25%-19.93%
80-Steve TilseyAshbourne V40M 39:21.0+15:31.0+65.10%60.57%-18.65%-20.34%
81-Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 39:25.0+15:35.0+65.38%60.47%-18.85%-20.54%
82-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 39:37.0+15:47.0+66.22%60.16%-19.46%-21.15%
83-Chris HoltUnattached V50M 39:54.0+16:04.0+67.41%59.73%-20.31%-22.02%
84-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:01.0+16:11.0+67.90%59.56%-20.66%-22.38%
85-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 41:07.0+17:17.0+72.52%57.97%-23.98%-25.74%
86-Timothy WallsTrail Runners V40M 41:38.0+17:48.0+74.69%57.25%-25.54%-27.32%
87-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 42:02.0+18:12.0+76.36%56.70%-26.74%-28.54%
88-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 44:02.0+20:12.0+84.76%54.13%-32.77%-34.66%
89-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 51:26.0+27:36.0+115.80%46.34%-55.09%-57.29%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%24.96%23.32%
2-Joel StevensWirksworth RC SeniorM 25:58.0+2:08.0+8.95%91.78%18.24%16.46%
3-Craig JeffreyStaffs Moorlands SeniorM 26:12.0+2:22.0+9.93%90.97%17.50%15.71%
4-Saul TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 27:19.0+3:29.0+14.62%87.25%13.99%12.12%
5-Mathew LewisHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 27:35.0+3:45.0+15.73%86.40%13.15%11.26%
6-Colin WardIlkeston SeniorM 27:44.0+3:54.0+16.36%85.94%12.68%10.78%
7-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:05.0+4:15.0+17.83%84.87%11.57%9.65%
8-Simon FlitterMatlock AC SeniorM 28:51.0+5:01.0+21.05%82.61%9.16%7.18%
9-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:00.0+5:10.0+21.68%82.18%8.69%6.70%
10-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:04.0+5:14.0+21.96%82.00%8.48%6.49%
11-Kenny MaltonShelton Striders SeniorM 29:52.0+6:02.0+25.31%79.80%5.96%3.91%
12-Peter JohnstonWirksworth RC SeniorM 30:07.0+6:17.0+26.36%79.14%5.17%3.11%
13-Nigel CritchlowBuxton SeniorM 30:16.0+6:26.0+26.99%78.74%4.70%2.63%
14-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 31:01.0+7:11.0+30.14%76.84%2.34%0.21%
15-Daniel CronquistTeam Woods SeniorM 31:05.0+7:15.0+30.42%76.68%2.13%0.00%
16-Christopher SummersUnattached SeniorM 32:10.0+8:20.0+34.97%74.09%-1.28%-3.49%
17-Scott MacdonaldBelper Harriers SeniorM 32:46.0+8:56.0+37.48%72.74%-3.17%-5.42%
18-Ben HickinsonUnattached SeniorM 33:03.0+9:13.0+38.67%72.11%-4.06%-6.33%
19-Patrick WrightUnattached SeniorM 33:38.0+9:48.0+41.12%70.86%-5.90%-8.20%
20-Jonathan SummersUnattached SeniorM 34:03.0+10:13.0+42.87%70.00%-7.21%-9.54%
21-Gary GoodallElton Ski Club SeniorM 34:33.0+10:43.0+44.97%68.98%-8.79%-11.15%
22-Keith NyeUnattached SeniorM 34:35.0+10:45.0+45.10%68.92%-8.89%-11.26%
23-Charles BennettElton Skie Club SeniorM 34:38.0+10:48.0+45.31%68.82%-9.05%-11.42%
24-Rob EadonFRA SeniorM 34:48.0+10:58.0+46.01%68.49%-9.57%-11.96%
25-Christopher EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 36:49.0+12:59.0+54.48%64.74%-15.92%-18.45%
26-Nathan RobinsonBolton Utd Harriers SeniorM 37:37.0+13:47.0+57.83%63.36%-18.44%-21.02%
27-William ChangUnattached SeniorM 37:44.0+13:54.0+58.32%63.16%-18.81%-21.39%
28-Martin GriffithsDark Peak SeniorM 39:13.0+15:23.0+64.55%60.77%-23.48%-26.17%
29-Stephen MooreUnattached SeniorM 39:25.0+15:35.0+65.38%60.47%-24.11%-26.81%
  • Long Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsTamworth AC U16M 25:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0--100%12.59%16.02%
2-Jacob WoodIlkeston RC U18M 29:51.0+4:47.0+19.08%83.98%-4.09%0.00%
3-William HoughtonUnattached U18M 31:07.0+6:03.0+24.14%80.56%-8.50%-4.24%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0--100%24.01%23.04%
2-Graham MoffattDark Peak V40M 25:44.0+0:34.0+2.25%97.80%22.30%21.30%
3-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 26:04.0+0:54.0+3.58%96.55%21.29%20.29%
4-Tim ParrUnattached V40M 28:09.0+2:59.0+11.85%89.40%15.00%13.91%
5-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 28:10.0+3:00.0+11.92%89.35%14.95%13.86%
6-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 28:11.0+3:01.0+11.99%89.30%14.90%13.81%
7-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:35.0+3:25.0+13.58%88.05%13.69%12.59%
7-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:35.0+3:25.0+13.58%88.05%13.69%12.59%
9-Daniel StephensonUnattached V40M 30:27.0+5:17.0+20.99%82.65%8.05%6.88%
10-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:33.0+5:23.0+21.39%82.38%7.75%6.57%
11-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 30:41.0+5:31.0+21.92%82.02%7.35%6.17%
11-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 30:41.0+5:31.0+21.92%82.02%7.35%6.17%
13-Tony CortonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+6:03.0+24.04%80.62%5.74%4.54%
14-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V40M 31:31.0+6:21.0+25.23%79.85%4.83%3.62%
15-Steve HattersleyClowne Road Runne V40M 32:36.0+7:26.0+29.54%77.20%1.56%0.31%
16-Rob WoolleyUnattached V40M 32:37.0+7:27.0+29.60%77.16%1.51%0.25%
17-Charles DunningUnattached V40M 32:39.0+7:29.0+29.74%77.08%1.41%0.15%
18-Ian CarrIpswich Jaffa V40M 32:42.0+7:32.0+29.93%76.96%1.26%0.00%
19-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:01.0+7:51.0+31.19%76.22%0.30%-0.97%
20-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 33:32.0+8:22.0+33.25%75.05%-1.26%-2.55%
21-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V40M 33:49.0+8:39.0+34.37%74.42%-2.11%-3.41%
22-Howard WhitakerUnattached V40M 34:03.0+8:53.0+35.30%73.91%-2.82%-4.13%
23-Richard FinniganWirksworth RC V40M 34:16.0+9:06.0+36.16%73.44%-3.47%-4.79%
24-Stephen HindUnattached V40M 34:19.0+9:09.0+36.36%73.34%-3.62%-4.94%
25-Daniel ClarkBelper Harriers V40M 36:54.0+11:44.0+46.62%68.20%-11.42%-12.84%
26-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 36:57.0+11:47.0+46.82%68.11%-11.57%-13.00%
27-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 37:07.0+11:57.0+47.48%67.80%-12.08%-13.51%
28-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 37:25.0+12:15.0+48.68%67.26%-12.98%-14.42%
29-Jon HeathfieldDark Peak Harriers V40M 37:51.0+12:41.0+50.40%66.49%-14.29%-15.75%
30-Graham YoungSinfin RC V40M 37:57.0+12:47.0+50.79%66.32%-14.59%-16.06%
31-Richard PewlamWirksworth RC V40M 38:22.0+13:12.0+52.45%65.60%-15.85%-17.33%
32-Johnny RowlattUnattached V40M 38:39.0+13:29.0+53.58%65.11%-16.71%-18.20%
33-Steve TilseyAshbourne V40M 39:21.0+14:11.0+56.36%63.96%-18.82%-20.34%
34-Peter CousinsUnattached V40M 39:37.0+14:27.0+57.42%63.53%-19.63%-21.15%
35-Timothy WallsTrail Runners V40M 41:38.0+16:28.0+65.43%60.45%-25.72%-27.32%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 30:02.0--100%14.54%10.66%
2-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 30:30.0+0:28.0+1.55%98.47%13.21%9.27%
3-Ashley KayDark Peak V50M 30:47.0+0:45.0+2.50%97.56%12.41%8.43%
4-Ron IlseyBelper Harriers V50M 31:53.0+1:51.0+6.16%94.20%9.28%5.16%
5-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:42.0+2:40.0+8.88%91.85%6.95%2.73%
6-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 33:17.0+3:15.0+10.82%90.24%5.29%0.99%
7-Russ MartinSutton in Ashfield V50M 33:37.0+3:35.0+11.93%89.34%4.34%0.00%
8-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 34:26.0+4:24.0+14.65%87.22%2.02%-2.43%
9-Pete TappingDark Peak V50M 37:31.0+7:29.0+24.92%80.05%-6.75%-11.60%
10-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:10.0+8:08.0+27.08%78.69%-8.60%-13.53%
11-Chris HoltUnattached V50M 39:54.0+9:52.0+32.85%75.27%-13.53%-18.69%
12-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:01.0+9:59.0+33.24%75.05%-13.87%-19.04%
13-Ken PriceUnattached V50M 44:02.0+14:00.0+46.61%68.21%-25.30%-30.99%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon BristerMatlock V60M 29:42.0--100%13.94%9.31%
2-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands V60M 31:25.0+1:43.0+5.78%94.54%8.96%4.07%
3-Ken AllenNotts AC V60M 32:45.0+3:03.0+10.27%90.69%5.10%0.00%
4-M E RoundSutton Harriers V60M 36:39.0+6:57.0+23.40%81.04%-6.20%-11.91%
5-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 42:02.0+12:20.0+41.53%70.66%-21.80%-28.35%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 37:34.0--100%13.39%8.63%
2-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 41:07.0+3:33.0+9.45%91.37%5.20%0.00%
3-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 51:26.0+13:52.0+36.91%73.04%-18.59%-25.09%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%19.98%12.82%
2-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0+0:21.0+2.11%97.94%18.30%10.98%
3-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0+0:22.0+2.21%97.84%18.22%10.90%
4-George PeckUnattached U14M 17:09.0+0:33.0+3.31%96.79%17.33%9.93%
5-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 17:42.0+1:06.0+6.63%93.79%14.68%7.05%
6-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U16M 17:45.0+1:09.0+6.93%93.52%14.44%6.78%
7-Tom DaviesMercia Fell Runners U16M 17:56.0+1:20.0+8.03%92.57%13.56%5.82%
8-Rebecca HigtonStaffs Moorlands U16F 18:04.0+1:28.0+8.84%91.88%12.91%5.12%
9-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 18:11.0+1:35.0+9.54%91.29%12.35%4.51%
10-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U12F 18:46.0+2:10.0+13.05%88.45%9.54%1.44%
11-Stuart WalkerUnattached U14M 18:51.0+2:15.0+13.55%88.06%9.14%1.01%
12-Haydon HanbyUnattached U12M 19:14.0+2:38.0+15.86%86.31%7.29%-1.01%
13-Gabriel CarrUnattached U14M 20:54.0+4:18.0+25.90%79.43%-0.74%-9.76%
14-Matillias ChildUnattached U14M 21:24.0+4:48.0+28.92%77.57%-3.16%-12.39%
15-Adam WillisonUnattached U12M 22:16.0+5:40.0+34.14%74.55%-7.33%-16.94%
16-Roger WillisonSinfin RC V40M 22:17.0+5:41.0+34.24%74.50%-7.41%-17.02%
17-Liam Smith VidalUnattached U14M 22:45.0+6:09.0+37.05%72.97%-9.66%-19.47%
18-Julia Smith VidalUnattached U14F 25:09.0+8:33.0+51.51%66.00%-21.23%-32.08%
19-Heather GreenoughUnattached U12F 25:16.0+8:40.0+52.21%65.70%-21.79%-32.69%
20-Jack TimmonsUnattached U12M 26:00.0+9:24.0+56.63%63.85%-25.33%-36.54%
21-Emily TalbotUnattached U12F 26:07.0+9:31.0+57.33%63.56%-25.89%-37.16%
22-Nathan BoothUnattached U16M 30:07.0+13:31.0+81.43%55.12%-45.17%-58.16%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%21.31%11.55%
2-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 17:42.0+1:06.0+6.63%93.79%16.09%5.68%
3-Rebecca HigtonStaffs Moorlands U16F 18:04.0+1:28.0+8.84%91.88%14.36%3.73%
4-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U12F 18:46.0+2:10.0+13.05%88.45%11.04%0.00%
5-Julia Smith VidalUnattached U14F 25:09.0+8:33.0+51.51%66.00%-19.22%-34.01%
6-Heather GreenoughUnattached U12F 25:16.0+8:40.0+52.21%65.70%-19.77%-34.64%
7-Emily TalbotUnattached U12F 26:07.0+9:31.0+57.33%63.56%-23.80%-39.17%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 17:42.0--100%19.41%19.61%
2-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U12F 18:46.0+1:04.0+6.03%94.32%14.55%14.76%
3-Heather GreenoughUnattached U12F 25:16.0+7:34.0+42.75%70.05%-15.04%-14.76%
4-Emily TalbotUnattached U12F 26:07.0+8:25.0+47.55%67.77%-18.91%-18.62%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%20.48%20.48%
2-Julia Smith VidalUnattached U14F 25:09.0+8:33.0+51.51%66.00%-20.48%-20.48%
  • Short Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rebecca HigtonStaffs Moorlands U16F 18:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0--100%17.65%11.87%
2-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0+0:01.0+0.10%99.90%17.57%11.79%
3-George PeckUnattached U14M 17:09.0+0:12.0+1.18%98.83%16.68%10.83%
4-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U16M 17:45.0+0:48.0+4.72%95.49%13.76%7.71%
5-Tom DaviesMercia Fell Runners U16M 17:56.0+0:59.0+5.80%94.52%12.87%6.76%
6-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 18:11.0+1:14.0+7.28%93.22%11.66%5.46%
7-Stuart WalkerUnattached U14M 18:51.0+1:54.0+11.21%89.92%8.42%1.99%
8-Haydon HanbyUnattached U12M 19:14.0+2:17.0+13.47%88.13%6.55%0.00%
9-Gabriel CarrUnattached U14M 20:54.0+3:57.0+23.30%81.10%-1.54%-8.67%
10-Matillias ChildUnattached U14M 21:24.0+4:27.0+26.25%79.21%-3.97%-11.27%
11-Adam WillisonUnattached U12M 22:16.0+5:19.0+31.37%76.12%-8.18%-15.77%
12-Roger WillisonSinfin RC V40M 22:17.0+5:20.0+31.47%76.07%-8.26%-15.86%
13-Liam Smith VidalUnattached U14M 22:45.0+5:48.0+34.22%74.51%-10.53%-18.28%
14-Jack TimmonsUnattached U12M 26:00.0+9:03.0+53.39%65.19%-26.32%-35.18%
15-Nathan BoothUnattached U16M 30:07.0+13:10.0+77.68%56.28%-46.32%-56.59%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0--100%17.36%11.79%
2-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 18:11.0+1:13.0+7.17%93.31%11.43%5.46%
3-Haydon HanbyUnattached U12M 19:14.0+2:16.0+13.36%88.21%6.32%0.00%
4-Adam WillisonUnattached U12M 22:16.0+5:18.0+31.24%76.20%-8.46%-15.77%
5-Jack TimmonsUnattached U12M 26:00.0+9:02.0+53.24%65.26%-26.64%-35.18%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0--100%13.81%14.72%
2-George PeckUnattached U14M 17:09.0+0:12.0+1.18%98.83%12.80%13.71%
3-Stuart WalkerUnattached U14M 18:51.0+1:54.0+11.21%89.92%4.15%5.16%
4-Gabriel CarrUnattached U14M 20:54.0+3:57.0+23.30%81.10%-6.27%-5.16%
5-Matillias ChildUnattached U14M 21:24.0+4:27.0+26.25%79.21%-8.81%-7.67%
6-Liam Smith VidalUnattached U14M 22:45.0+5:48.0+34.22%74.51%-15.68%-14.47%
  • Short Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U16M 17:45.0--100%19.07%1.02%
2-Tom DaviesMercia Fell Runners U16M 17:56.0+0:11.0+1.03%98.98%18.24%0.00%
3-Nathan BoothUnattached U16M 30:07.0+12:22.0+69.67%58.94%-37.31%-67.94%
  • Short Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Roger WillisonSinfin RC V40M 22:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%