Incline Race 2013

Sunday, April 21, 2013 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 89
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 10:15 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2013

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 26:48.0--100%24.35%20.69%
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:59.0+0:11.0+0.68%99.32%23.83%20.15%
3-Dean CrossSutton In Ashfield V40M 27:46.0+0:58.0+3.61%96.52%21.62%17.83%
4-Tim PowisUnattached SeniorM 28:06.0+1:18.0+4.85%95.37%20.68%16.84%
5-James WalkerShelton Striders SeniorM 28:09.0+1:21.0+5.04%95.20%20.54%16.70%
6-James FurnissWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:51.0+2:03.0+7.65%92.89%18.56%14.62%
7-Emma GouldWest Brom Harriers SeniorF 29:03.0+2:15.0+8.40%92.25%18.00%14.03%
8-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 29:05.0+2:17.0+8.52%92.15%17.91%13.93%
9-Mike RichmondBelper Harriers SeniorM 29:49.0+3:01.0+11.26%89.88%15.84%11.76%
10-Mark SalkildDark Peak V50M 29:53.0+3:05.0+11.50%89.68%15.65%11.57%
11-Ian AdkinDark Peak V40M 29:57.0+3:09.0+11.75%89.48%15.46%11.37%
12-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 30:07.0+3:19.0+12.38%88.99%14.99%10.88%
13-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:09.0+3:21.0+12.50%88.89%14.89%10.78%
14-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:19.0+3:31.0+13.12%88.40%14.42%10.28%
15-Paul SorrellNorth Derbys SeniorM 30:38.0+3:50.0+14.30%87.49%13.53%9.35%
16-Craig AllenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:42.0+3:54.0+14.55%87.30%13.34%9.15%
17-Robert CogingsDerby Tri V40M 31:11.0+4:23.0+16.36%85.94%11.98%7.72%
18-Jay PountainDerby Tri SeniorM 31:12.0+4:24.0+16.42%85.90%11.93%7.67%
19-Scott ThompsonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+4:25.0+16.48%85.85%11.88%7.62%
20-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 31:14.0+4:26.0+16.54%85.81%11.84%7.57%
21-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 31:17.0+4:29.0+16.73%85.67%11.70%7.42%
22-John BirchMatlock AC V50M 31:18.0+4:30.0+16.79%85.62%11.65%7.37%
23-Simon BristerMatlock AC V60M 31:24.0+4:36.0+17.16%85.35%11.37%7.08%
24-Luke StevensonShelton Striders JuniorM 31:38.0+4:50.0+18.03%84.72%10.71%6.39%
25-Alex McVeyKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 31:42.0+4:54.0+18.28%84.54%10.52%6.19%
26-Nicholas BassettStaff Moorlands V50M 32:01.0+5:13.0+19.47%83.71%9.63%5.25%
27-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:02.0+5:14.0+19.53%83.66%9.58%5.20%
28-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:10.0+5:22.0+20.02%83.32%9.20%4.81%
29-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 32:16.0+5:28.0+20.40%83.06%8.92%4.51%
30-Robin DavidsonUnattached V40M 32:40.0+5:52.0+21.89%82.04%7.79%3.33%
31-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 32:52.0+6:04.0+22.64%81.54%7.23%2.74%
32-Fiona AlexanderRipley V40F 32:55.0+6:07.0+22.82%81.42%7.09%2.59%
33-Roger WillisonSinfin SeniorM 33:12.0+6:24.0+23.88%80.72%6.29%1.75%
34-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V50M 33:21.0+6:33.0+24.44%80.36%5.86%1.31%
35-Brian WarnerSinfin V40M 33:26.0+6:38.0+24.75%80.16%5.63%1.06%
36-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 33:33.0+6:45.0+25.19%79.88%5.30%0.72%
37-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+6:49.0+25.44%79.72%5.11%0.52%
38-Julie StevensonUnattached V40F 33:58.0+7:10.0+26.74%78.90%4.12%-0.52%
39-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 34:14.0+7:26.0+27.74%78.29%3.37%-1.31%
40-Katie WrayShelton Striders SeniorF 34:16.0+7:28.0+27.86%78.21%3.27%-1.41%
41-Colin NadinUnattached SeniorM 34:30.0+7:42.0+28.73%77.68%2.62%-2.10%
42-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:37.0+7:49.0+29.17%77.42%2.29%-2.44%
43-Gary GoodallUnattached SeniorM 35:20.0+8:32.0+31.84%75.85%0.26%-4.56%
44-Robyn DayKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 35:22.0+8:34.0+31.97%75.78%0.17%-4.66%
45-Andrew DinsdaleUnattached V40M 35:27.0+8:39.0+32.28%75.60%-0.07%-4.91%
46-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 35:48.0+9:00.0+33.58%74.86%-1.05%-5.94%
47-Bill PowisUnattached V50M 36:41.0+9:53.0+36.88%73.06%-3.55%-8.56%
48-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 36:42.0+9:54.0+36.94%73.02%-3.59%-8.61%
49-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 36:43.0+9:55.0+37.00%72.99%-3.64%-8.66%
50-Trevor HibbardUnattached SeniorM 37:04.0+10:16.0+38.31%72.30%-4.63%-9.69%
51-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 37:50.0+11:02.0+41.17%70.84%-6.79%-11.96%
52-Steven WellsShelton SeniorM 37:58.0+11:10.0+41.67%70.59%-7.17%-12.36%
53-Andrew BeardmoreUnattached V40M 37:59.0+11:11.0+41.73%70.56%-7.22%-12.40%
54-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 38:05.0+11:17.0+42.10%70.37%-7.50%-12.70%
55-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 38:13.0+11:25.0+42.60%70.13%-7.88%-13.09%
56-Steve TilsleyUnattached V40M 38:14.0+11:26.0+42.66%70.10%-7.92%-13.14%
57-Kate StantonUnattached V40F 38:24.0+11:36.0+43.28%69.79%-8.39%-13.64%
58-David HaworthUnattached V60M 38:45.0+11:57.0+44.59%69.16%-9.38%-14.67%
59-John BushUnattached V60M 39:36.0+12:48.0+47.76%67.68%-11.78%-17.19%
60-Rod CampbellUnattached V60M 39:47.0+12:59.0+48.45%67.36%-12.30%-17.73%
61-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:29.0+13:41.0+51.06%66.20%-14.27%-19.80%
62-Alison TaylorUnattached V50F 41:07.0+14:19.0+53.42%65.18%-16.06%-21.68%
63-Graham YoungUnattached V60M 41:08.0+14:20.0+53.48%65.15%-16.11%-21.73%
64-Steve TaylorUnattached V40M 41:58.0+15:10.0+56.59%63.86%-18.46%-24.19%
65-Kate TilsleyUnattached V40F 42:11.0+15:23.0+57.40%63.53%-19.07%-24.83%
66-Barry BooleUnattached V60M 42:41.0+15:53.0+59.27%62.79%-20.48%-26.31%
67-Sue TaylorUnattached V50F 43:28.0+16:40.0+62.19%61.66%-22.69%-28.63%
68-Julie HandUnattached V40F 43:44.0+16:56.0+63.18%61.28%-23.45%-29.42%
69-Vanessa HorobinAshbourne V40F 45:41.0+18:53.0+70.46%58.66%-28.95%-35.19%
70-Ken PriceUnattached V60M 48:16.0+21:28.0+80.10%55.52%-36.24%-42.84%
71-Mick EdwardsUnattached V70M 48:33.0+21:45.0+81.16%55.20%-37.04%-43.67%
71-Caroline BennettUnattached V40F 48:33.0+21:45.0+81.16%55.20%-37.04%-43.67%
73-Jo WoodUnattached V40F 48:36.0+21:48.0+81.34%55.14%-37.18%-43.82%
74-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 57:02.0+30:14.0+112.81%46.99%-60.99%-68.78%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emma GouldWest Brom Harriers SeniorF 29:03.0--100%25.46%22.65%
2-Fiona AlexanderRipley V40F 32:55.0+3:52.0+13.31%88.25%15.53%12.36%
3-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 33:33.0+4:30.0+15.49%86.59%13.91%10.67%
4-Julie StevensonUnattached V40F 33:58.0+4:55.0+16.92%85.53%12.84%9.56%
5-Katie WrayShelton Striders SeniorF 34:16.0+5:13.0+17.96%84.78%12.07%8.76%
6-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:37.0+5:34.0+19.16%83.92%11.17%7.83%
7-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 36:42.0+7:39.0+26.33%79.16%5.82%2.29%
8-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 36:43.0+7:40.0+26.39%79.12%5.78%2.24%
9-Kate StantonUnattached V40F 38:24.0+9:21.0+32.19%75.65%1.46%-2.24%
10-Alison TaylorUnattached V50F 41:07.0+12:04.0+41.54%70.65%-5.51%-9.47%
11-Kate TilsleyUnattached V40F 42:11.0+13:08.0+45.21%68.87%-8.25%-12.31%
12-Sue TaylorUnattached V50F 43:28.0+14:25.0+49.63%66.83%-11.54%-15.73%
13-Julie HandUnattached V40F 43:44.0+14:41.0+50.55%66.43%-12.22%-16.44%
14-Vanessa HorobinAshbourne V40F 45:41.0+16:38.0+57.26%63.59%-17.23%-21.63%
15-Caroline BennettUnattached V40F 48:33.0+19:30.0+67.13%59.84%-24.58%-29.27%
16-Jo WoodUnattached V40F 48:36.0+19:33.0+67.30%59.77%-24.71%-29.40%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emma GouldWest Brom Harriers SeniorF 29:03.0--100%12.86%15.22%
2-Katie WrayShelton Striders SeniorF 34:16.0+5:13.0+17.96%84.78%-2.78%0.00%
3-Nicky WardWirksworth RC SeniorF 36:42.0+7:39.0+26.33%79.16%-10.08%-7.10%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Fiona AlexanderRipley V40F 32:55.0--100%17.51%14.28%
2-Caroline ScottSinfin RC V40F 33:33.0+0:38.0+1.92%98.11%15.92%12.63%
3-Julie StevensonUnattached V40F 33:58.0+1:03.0+3.19%96.91%14.87%11.55%
4-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:37.0+1:42.0+5.16%95.09%13.24%9.85%
5-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 36:43.0+3:48.0+11.54%89.65%7.98%4.38%
6-Kate StantonUnattached V40F 38:24.0+5:29.0+16.66%85.72%3.76%0.00%
7-Kate TilsleyUnattached V40F 42:11.0+9:16.0+28.15%78.03%-5.72%-9.85%
8-Julie HandUnattached V40F 43:44.0+10:49.0+32.86%75.27%-9.60%-13.89%
9-Vanessa HorobinAshbourne V40F 45:41.0+12:46.0+38.78%72.05%-14.49%-18.97%
10-Caroline BennettUnattached V40F 48:33.0+15:38.0+47.49%67.80%-21.67%-26.43%
11-Jo WoodUnattached V40F 48:36.0+15:41.0+47.65%67.73%-21.80%-26.56%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alison TaylorUnattached V50F 41:07.0--100%2.78%2.78%
2-Sue TaylorUnattached V50F 43:28.0+2:21.0+5.72%94.59%-2.78%-2.78%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 26:48.0--100%22.20%18.21%
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:59.0+0:11.0+0.68%99.32%21.67%17.65%
3-Dean CrossSutton In Ashfield V40M 27:46.0+0:58.0+3.61%96.52%19.40%15.26%
4-Tim PowisUnattached SeniorM 28:06.0+1:18.0+4.85%95.37%18.43%14.24%
5-James WalkerShelton Striders SeniorM 28:09.0+1:21.0+5.04%95.20%18.29%14.09%
6-James FurnissWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:51.0+2:03.0+7.65%92.89%16.25%11.95%
7-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 29:05.0+2:17.0+8.52%92.15%15.58%11.24%
8-Mike RichmondBelper Harriers SeniorM 29:49.0+3:01.0+11.26%89.88%13.45%9.00%
9-Mark SalkildDark Peak V50M 29:53.0+3:05.0+11.50%89.68%13.25%8.80%
10-Ian AdkinDark Peak V40M 29:57.0+3:09.0+11.75%89.48%13.06%8.60%
11-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 30:07.0+3:19.0+12.38%88.99%12.58%8.09%
12-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:09.0+3:21.0+12.50%88.89%12.48%7.99%
13-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:19.0+3:31.0+13.12%88.40%12.00%7.48%
14-Paul SorrellNorth Derbys SeniorM 30:38.0+3:50.0+14.30%87.49%11.08%6.51%
15-Craig AllenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:42.0+3:54.0+14.55%87.30%10.88%6.31%
16-Robert CogingsDerby Tri V40M 31:11.0+4:23.0+16.36%85.94%9.48%4.83%
17-Jay PountainDerby Tri SeniorM 31:12.0+4:24.0+16.42%85.90%9.43%4.78%
18-Scott ThompsonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+4:25.0+16.48%85.85%9.38%4.73%
19-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 31:14.0+4:26.0+16.54%85.81%9.34%4.68%
20-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 31:17.0+4:29.0+16.73%85.67%9.19%4.53%
21-John BirchMatlock AC V50M 31:18.0+4:30.0+16.79%85.62%9.14%4.48%
22-Simon BristerMatlock AC V60M 31:24.0+4:36.0+17.16%85.35%8.85%4.17%
23-Luke StevensonShelton Striders JuniorM 31:38.0+4:50.0+18.03%84.72%8.17%3.46%
24-Alex McVeyKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 31:42.0+4:54.0+18.28%84.54%7.98%3.26%
25-Nicholas BassettStaff Moorlands V50M 32:01.0+5:13.0+19.47%83.71%7.06%2.29%
26-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:02.0+5:14.0+19.53%83.66%7.01%2.24%
27-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:10.0+5:22.0+20.02%83.32%6.63%1.83%
28-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 32:16.0+5:28.0+20.40%83.06%6.34%1.53%
29-Robin DavidsonUnattached V40M 32:40.0+5:52.0+21.89%82.04%5.18%0.31%
30-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 32:52.0+6:04.0+22.64%81.54%4.59%-0.31%
31-Roger WillisonSinfin SeniorM 33:12.0+6:24.0+23.88%80.72%3.63%-1.32%
32-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V50M 33:21.0+6:33.0+24.44%80.36%3.19%-1.78%
33-Brian WarnerSinfin V40M 33:26.0+6:38.0+24.75%80.16%2.95%-2.03%
34-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+6:49.0+25.44%79.72%2.42%-2.59%
35-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 34:14.0+7:26.0+27.74%78.29%0.63%-4.48%
36-Colin NadinUnattached SeniorM 34:30.0+7:42.0+28.73%77.68%-0.15%-5.29%
37-Gary GoodallUnattached SeniorM 35:20.0+8:32.0+31.84%75.85%-2.57%-7.83%
38-Robyn DayKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 35:22.0+8:34.0+31.97%75.78%-2.66%-7.93%
39-Andrew DinsdaleUnattached V40M 35:27.0+8:39.0+32.28%75.60%-2.90%-8.19%
40-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 35:48.0+9:00.0+33.58%74.86%-3.92%-9.26%
41-Bill PowisUnattached V50M 36:41.0+9:53.0+36.88%73.06%-6.48%-11.95%
42-Trevor HibbardUnattached SeniorM 37:04.0+10:16.0+38.31%72.30%-7.60%-13.12%
43-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 37:50.0+11:02.0+41.17%70.84%-9.82%-15.46%
44-Steven WellsShelton SeniorM 37:58.0+11:10.0+41.67%70.59%-10.21%-15.87%
45-Andrew BeardmoreUnattached V40M 37:59.0+11:11.0+41.73%70.56%-10.26%-15.92%
46-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 38:05.0+11:17.0+42.10%70.37%-10.55%-16.23%
47-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 38:13.0+11:25.0+42.60%70.13%-10.94%-16.63%
48-Steve TilsleyUnattached V40M 38:14.0+11:26.0+42.66%70.10%-10.98%-16.68%
49-David HaworthUnattached V60M 38:45.0+11:57.0+44.59%69.16%-12.48%-18.26%
50-John BushUnattached V60M 39:36.0+12:48.0+47.76%67.68%-14.95%-20.85%
51-Rod CampbellUnattached V60M 39:47.0+12:59.0+48.45%67.36%-15.48%-21.41%
52-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:29.0+13:41.0+51.06%66.20%-17.52%-23.55%
53-Graham YoungUnattached V60M 41:08.0+14:20.0+53.48%65.15%-19.40%-25.53%
54-Steve TaylorUnattached V40M 41:58.0+15:10.0+56.59%63.86%-21.82%-28.08%
55-Barry BooleUnattached V60M 42:41.0+15:53.0+59.27%62.79%-23.90%-30.26%
56-Ken PriceUnattached V60M 48:16.0+21:28.0+80.10%55.52%-40.11%-47.30%
57-Mick EdwardsUnattached V70M 48:33.0+21:45.0+81.16%55.20%-40.93%-48.17%
58-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 57:02.0+30:14.0+112.81%46.99%-65.56%-74.06%
  • Long Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Luke StevensonShelton Striders JuniorM 31:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached SeniorM 26:48.0--100%16.12%14.79%
2-Colin DavenportMatlock AC SeniorM 26:59.0+0:11.0+0.68%99.32%15.55%14.20%
3-Tim PowisUnattached SeniorM 28:06.0+1:18.0+4.85%95.37%12.05%10.65%
4-James WalkerShelton Striders SeniorM 28:09.0+1:21.0+5.04%95.20%11.90%10.49%
5-James FurnissWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:51.0+2:03.0+7.65%92.89%9.71%8.27%
6-Mike RichmondBelper Harriers SeniorM 29:49.0+3:01.0+11.26%89.88%6.68%5.19%
7-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:09.0+3:21.0+12.50%88.89%5.64%4.13%
8-Paul SorrellNorth Derbys SeniorM 30:38.0+3:50.0+14.30%87.49%4.13%2.60%
9-Craig AllenBelper Harriers SeniorM 30:42.0+3:54.0+14.55%87.30%3.92%2.38%
10-Jay PountainDerby Tri SeniorM 31:12.0+4:24.0+16.42%85.90%2.35%0.79%
11-Alex McVeyKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 31:42.0+4:54.0+18.28%84.54%0.79%-0.79%
12-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 32:02.0+5:14.0+19.53%83.66%-0.26%-1.85%
13-Stephen WooliscroftDark Peak SeniorM 32:16.0+5:28.0+20.40%83.06%-0.99%-2.60%
14-Roger WillisonSinfin SeniorM 33:12.0+6:24.0+23.88%80.72%-3.91%-5.56%
15-Colin NadinUnattached SeniorM 34:30.0+7:42.0+28.73%77.68%-7.98%-9.70%
16-Gary GoodallUnattached SeniorM 35:20.0+8:32.0+31.84%75.85%-10.58%-12.35%
17-Robyn DayKestrel Super Flyers SeniorM 35:22.0+8:34.0+31.97%75.78%-10.69%-12.45%
18-Trevor HibbardUnattached SeniorM 37:04.0+10:16.0+38.31%72.30%-16.01%-17.86%
19-Steven WellsShelton SeniorM 37:58.0+11:10.0+41.67%70.59%-18.83%-20.72%
20-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 38:13.0+11:25.0+42.60%70.13%-19.61%-21.52%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dean CrossSutton In Ashfield V40M 27:46.0--100%18.29%15.52%
2-Krishna MahadevanBelper Harriers V40M 29:05.0+1:19.0+4.74%95.47%14.42%11.51%
3-Ian AdkinDark Peak V40M 29:57.0+2:11.0+7.86%92.71%11.87%8.87%
4-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 30:19.0+2:33.0+9.18%91.59%10.79%7.76%
5-Robert CogingsDerby Tri V40M 31:11.0+3:25.0+12.30%89.04%8.24%5.12%
6-Scott ThompsonUnattached V40M 31:13.0+3:27.0+12.42%88.95%8.14%5.02%
7-David HortonBelper Harriers V40M 31:14.0+3:28.0+12.48%88.90%8.09%4.97%
8-Robin DavidsonUnattached V40M 32:40.0+4:54.0+17.65%85.00%3.87%0.61%
9-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 32:52.0+5:06.0+18.37%84.48%3.29%0.00%
10-Brian WarnerSinfin V40M 33:26.0+5:40.0+20.41%83.05%1.62%-1.72%
11-Andrew DinsdaleUnattached V40M 35:27.0+7:41.0+27.67%78.33%-4.32%-7.86%
12-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 35:48.0+8:02.0+28.93%77.56%-5.35%-8.92%
13-Andrew BeardmoreUnattached V40M 37:59.0+10:13.0+36.79%73.10%-11.77%-15.57%
14-Ciaran GuilfoyleShelton Striders V40M 38:05.0+10:19.0+37.15%72.91%-12.06%-15.87%
15-Steve TilsleyUnattached V40M 38:14.0+10:28.0+37.70%72.62%-12.51%-16.33%
16-Andy ZwolinskiUnattached V40M 40:29.0+12:43.0+45.80%68.59%-19.13%-23.17%
17-Steve TaylorUnattached V40M 41:58.0+14:12.0+51.14%66.16%-23.49%-27.69%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mark SalkildDark Peak V50M 29:53.0--100%9.32%7.10%
2-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V50M 30:07.0+0:14.0+0.78%99.23%8.61%6.37%
3-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 31:17.0+1:24.0+4.68%95.52%5.07%2.75%
4-John BirchMatlock AC V50M 31:18.0+1:25.0+4.74%95.47%5.02%2.69%
5-Nicholas BassettStaff Moorlands V50M 32:01.0+2:08.0+7.14%93.34%2.84%0.47%
6-Michael KuszynskiMatlock AC V50M 32:10.0+2:17.0+7.64%92.90%2.39%0.00%
7-Peter WarnerNapton Runners V50M 33:21.0+3:28.0+11.60%89.61%-1.20%-3.68%
8-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+3:44.0+12.49%88.89%-2.01%-4.51%
9-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 34:14.0+4:21.0+14.56%87.29%-3.89%-6.42%
10-Bill PowisUnattached V50M 36:41.0+6:48.0+22.76%81.46%-11.32%-14.04%
11-James NaylorLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 37:50.0+7:57.0+26.60%78.99%-14.81%-17.62%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon BristerMatlock AC V60M 31:24.0--100%21.95%21.07%
2-David HaworthUnattached V60M 38:45.0+7:21.0+23.41%81.03%3.68%2.60%
3-John BushUnattached V60M 39:36.0+8:12.0+26.11%79.29%1.57%0.46%
4-Rod CampbellUnattached V60M 39:47.0+8:23.0+26.70%78.93%1.11%0.00%
5-Graham YoungUnattached V60M 41:08.0+9:44.0+31.00%76.34%-2.24%-3.39%
6-Barry BooleUnattached V60M 42:41.0+11:17.0+35.93%73.57%-6.10%-7.29%
7-Ken PriceUnattached V60M 48:16.0+16:52.0+53.72%65.06%-19.97%-21.32%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mick EdwardsUnattached V70M 48:33.0--100%8.03%8.03%
2-Doug SpaldingIlkeston RC V70M 57:02.0+8:29.0+17.47%85.13%-8.03%-8.03%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisUnattached U14M 14:46.0--100%35.30%35.89%
2-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 16:44.0+1:58.0+13.32%88.25%26.69%27.35%
3-Ellie SmithUnattached U14F 16:45.0+1:59.0+13.43%88.16%26.61%27.28%
4-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 17:32.0+2:46.0+18.74%84.22%23.18%23.88%
5-Art LindopUnattached JuniorM 18:01.0+3:15.0+22.01%81.96%21.06%21.78%
6-Steffi Luker-EdwardsUnattached U14F 19:34.0+4:48.0+32.51%75.47%14.27%15.05%
7-Billy RowlattUnattached U14M 19:47.0+5:01.0+33.97%74.64%13.32%14.11%
8-Jacob CousinsUnattached U14M 23:02.0+8:16.0+55.98%64.11%-0.92%0.00%
9-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U14F 24:01.0+9:15.0+62.64%61.49%-5.22%-4.27%
10-Thomas PhillipsUnattached U14M 25:15.0+10:29.0+70.99%58.48%-10.63%-9.62%
11-Alex BroughUnattached U14M 27:03.0+12:17.0+83.18%54.59%-18.51%-17.44%
12-Marianna KuszynskiUnattached U14F 28:47.0+14:01.0+94.92%51.30%-26.11%-24.96%
13-Sam PhillipsUnattached SeniorM 28:54.0+14:08.0+95.71%51.10%-26.62%-25.47%
14-Harriete PhillipsUnattached U14F 29:09.0+14:23.0+97.40%50.66%-27.71%-26.56%
15-Jade FretterUnattached U14F 33:02.0+18:16.0+123.70%44.70%-44.73%-43.42%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ellie SmithUnattached U14F 16:45.0--100%33.58%36.55%
2-Steffi Luker-EdwardsUnattached U14F 19:34.0+2:49.0+16.82%85.60%22.41%25.88%
3-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U14F 24:01.0+7:16.0+43.38%69.74%4.76%9.03%
4-Marianna KuszynskiUnattached U14F 28:47.0+12:02.0+71.84%58.19%-14.14%-9.03%
5-Harriete PhillipsUnattached U14F 29:09.0+12:24.0+74.03%57.46%-15.60%-10.42%
6-Jade FretterUnattached U14F 33:02.0+16:17.0+97.21%50.71%-31.00%-25.13%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ellie SmithUnattached U14F 16:45.0--100%33.58%36.55%
2-Steffi Luker-EdwardsUnattached U14F 19:34.0+2:49.0+16.82%85.60%22.41%25.88%
3-Heather GreenhoughUnattached U14F 24:01.0+7:16.0+43.38%69.74%4.76%9.03%
4-Marianna KuszynskiUnattached U14F 28:47.0+12:02.0+71.84%58.19%-14.14%-9.03%
5-Harriete PhillipsUnattached U14F 29:09.0+12:24.0+74.03%57.46%-15.60%-10.42%
6-Jade FretterUnattached U14F 33:02.0+16:17.0+97.21%50.71%-31.00%-25.13%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisUnattached U14M 14:46.0--100%30.44%25.36%
2-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 16:44.0+1:58.0+13.32%88.25%21.18%15.42%
3-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 17:32.0+2:46.0+18.74%84.22%17.41%11.37%
4-Art LindopUnattached JuniorM 18:01.0+3:15.0+22.01%81.96%15.13%8.93%
5-Billy RowlattUnattached U14M 19:47.0+5:01.0+33.97%74.64%6.81%0.00%
6-Jacob CousinsUnattached U14M 23:02.0+8:16.0+55.98%64.11%-8.50%-16.43%
7-Thomas PhillipsUnattached U14M 25:15.0+10:29.0+70.99%58.48%-18.94%-27.63%
8-Alex BroughUnattached U14M 27:03.0+12:17.0+83.18%54.59%-27.42%-36.73%
9-Sam PhillipsUnattached SeniorM 28:54.0+14:08.0+95.71%51.10%-36.13%-46.08%
  • Short Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Art LindopUnattached JuniorM 18:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam PhillipsUnattached SeniorM 28:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisUnattached U14M 14:46.0--100%28.29%25.36%
2-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 16:44.0+1:58.0+13.32%88.25%18.74%15.42%
3-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 17:32.0+2:46.0+18.74%84.22%14.86%11.37%
4-Billy RowlattUnattached U14M 19:47.0+5:01.0+33.97%74.64%3.93%0.00%
5-Jacob CousinsUnattached U14M 23:02.0+8:16.0+55.98%64.11%-11.85%-16.43%
6-Thomas PhillipsUnattached U14M 25:15.0+10:29.0+70.99%58.48%-22.62%-27.63%
7-Alex BroughUnattached U14M 27:03.0+12:17.0+83.18%54.59%-31.36%-36.73%