WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 2:20 pm

Sunday, December 2, 2018 2:23 PM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, December 2, 2018 7:56 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1591Jordan ChapmanUniversity Of Idaho Cat 3 Men24M 42:16.26--100%6.19%5.01%
2513Maarten BrugmansEgencia Cat 3 Men34M 42:53.86+0:37.6+1.48%98.54%4.80%3.60%
3579Clark SmithsonTenspeed Hero Cat 3 Men34M 44:18.66+2:02.4+4.83%95.40%1.66%0.43%
428Jonathan HeileTeam Sports P/B Montucky Cold Snacks - 248092 Cat 3 Men30M 44:30.06+2:13.8+5.28%94.99%1.24%0.00%
5665John ReyndersTeam Sports Bicycle Team P/B Montucky - 255625 Cat 3 Men30M 45:23.36+3:07.1+7.38%93.13%-0.73%-2.00%
671Jeff RasorApex Racing Cat 3 Men35M 47:56.46+5:40.2+13.41%88.17%-6.39%-7.73%
751Paul JosephsonApex Racing Cat 3 Men37M 48:07.06+5:50.8+13.83%87.85%-6.78%-8.13%
  • Cat 3 Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1951Sid WrayAvanti Racing Club Cat 3 Men 40+41M 44:59.96--100%4.95%5.00%
2385John Drake198746 Cat 3 Men 40+40M 45:41.76+0:41.8+1.55%98.48%3.48%3.53%
357Emil Hillding438716 Cat 3 Men 40+42M 46:16.26+1:16.3+2.83%97.25%2.27%2.31%
4386Dee PattersonCATUP.COM - 408312 Cat 3 Men 40+49M 46:38.56+1:38.6+3.65%96.48%1.48%1.53%
5376Mark Adamski Cat 3 Men 40+50M 48:05.46+3:05.5+6.87%93.57%-1.58%-1.53%
6352Matthew Larsen Cat 3 Men 40+47M 48:44.46+3:44.5+8.32%92.32%-2.95%-2.90%
7956Todd TourvilleTaco Time Northwest Cycling Team - 424679 Cat 3 Men 40+43M 48:51.56+3:51.6+8.58%92.10%-3.20%-3.15%
8384Rob Mcgarty328238 Cat 3 Men 40+44M 49:27.16+4:27.2+9.90%90.99%-4.45%-4.40%
921Sven KoehlerEgencia Cat 3 Men 40+48M -1 lap5-----
10387Daniel LiberatorTaco Time NW - 125693 Cat 3 Men 40+47M -1 lap5-----
11383Curtis Crape Cat 3522259 Cat 3 Men 40+50M -1 lap5-----
121116Reeve GearyEgencia - 12989 Cat 3 Men 40+53M -1 lap5-----
13382Wayne Wakeman Cat 3 Cat 3 Men 40+47M -1 lap5-----
  • SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11537Brad NelsonKinekt - 517172 SS Men30M 41:06.16--100%7.62%7.39%
21541Sam Owens567132 SS Men32M 41:34.56+0:28.4+1.15%98.86%6.56%6.32%
31152Fred MillsPoint S Racing - 261006 SS Men39M 42:32.56+1:26.4+3.50%96.62%4.38%4.14%
41535Joseph MullanIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team - One Day SS Men30M 42:55.56+1:49.4+4.44%95.75%3.52%3.28%
51536Alex WalkerOld Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio - 212549 SS Men38M 42:58.26+1:52.1+4.55%95.65%3.42%3.18%
6234Michael SaviersTeam Oregon Racing - 431873 SS Men38M 43:38.96+2:32.8+6.20%94.17%1.90%1.65%
71650Patrick Leonard SS Men36M 43:50.56+2:44.4+6.67%93.75%1.46%1.21%
81502Nick StroudOld Town Cycles - 390786 SS Men28M 44:55.26+3:49.1+9.29%91.50%-0.96%-1.21%
91545Dylan CarneySoft Like Kitten - 331226 SS Men38M 45:00.06+3:53.9+9.48%91.34%-1.14%-1.40%
1029Nick Boroughs SS Men32M 45:32.46+4:26.3+10.80%90.25%-2.35%-2.61%
111540Andrew HoweSoft Like Kitten - 493181 SS Men33M 45:33.66+4:27.5+10.85%90.21%-2.40%-2.66%
121532Jessy HoffmanLast Call Racing - 10065527423 SS Men1M 46:36.26+5:30.1+13.39%88.19%-4.74%-5.01%
131542Danny A WeikelFast Fun Nice P/B Wattie Ink - 545858 SS Men47M 47:03.76+5:57.6+14.50%87.34%-5.77%-6.04%
141543Pete EbyHotwire Alki Velo - 234561 SS Men49M 49:36.26+8:30.1+20.68%82.86%-11.49%-11.77%
151548Will TaplinIWC - 272436 SS Men32M -1 lap5-----
161547Derek Leckrone284926 SS Men54M -1 lap5-----
171527Dustin HendersonDeschutes Brewery - One Day SS Men41M -1 lap5-----
18578Dieter Laskowski SS Men33M -1 lap5-----
191647Dave KnoxThe Hub Coop - 454330 SS Men37M -1 lap5-----
201539Steven Moe SSTeam Nemesis SS Men47M -1 lap5-----
211546Joseph SprangerBroadmark Mt Si - 391758 SS Men13M -2 laps4-----
  • SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11264Alexandra BurtonPoint S Racing SS Women38F 43:59.05--100%4.06%2.79%
21266Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co - 0181386 SS Women30F 44:23.95+0:24.9+0.94%99.07%3.15%1.87%
31261Dayna SeawardLast Call Racing - 10065525605 SS Women35F 45:14.85+1:15.8+2.87%97.21%1.30%0.00%
41265Katy GiomboliniPoint S Racing - One Day SS Women31F 46:44.95+2:45.9+6.29%94.09%-1.97%-3.32%
588Addison Leckrone SS Women18F 48:50.65+4:51.6+11.05%90.05%-6.54%-7.95%
61262Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Racing Team - One Day SS Women28F -1 lap4-----
71263Amanda H McnabbTeam Thrive - 236233 SS Women44F -1 lap4-----