WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 11:20 am

Sunday, December 2, 2018 11:21 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Sunday, December 2, 2018 7:53 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Boys 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1680Tyler MorgensonCycle U Boys 10-1212M 27:18.13--100%4.86%4.85%
2707Theo HugginsAlki Rubicon - One Day Boys 10-1214M 28:32.13+1:14.0+4.52%95.68%0.56%0.55%
3752Tomas McIntoshHagens Berman Cycling Boys 10-1211M 28:51.03+1:32.9+5.67%94.63%-0.54%-0.55%
4705Jackson HsuCycle U Boys 10-1211M 30:05.63+2:47.5+10.23%90.72%-4.87%-4.88%
5704Jadenn EngOne Day Boys 10-1212M -1 lap2-----
-697Hayden Bond Boys 10-1212M DNF0-----
  • Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11231Sammy WalkerBroadmark Mt SI Racing - 539917 Boys 13-1414M 23:09.33--100%11.23%8.93%
21181Nathan SabolRad Racing Nw Boys 13-1413M 23:30.43+0:21.1+1.52%98.50%9.88%7.55%
31182Parker StanfordCycle U - 543230 Boys 13-1415M 23:53.43+0:44.1+3.17%96.92%8.41%6.04%
41183Itai MalakoffCycle U - 457829 Boys 13-1414M 24:07.13+0:57.8+4.16%96.01%7.54%5.14%
51230Liam O'BrienRAD Racing - 545217 Boys 13-1414M 24:18.63+1:09.3+4.99%95.25%6.80%4.39%
61211Parker AndersonRAD Racing - 38865 Boys 13-1414M 24:43.23+1:33.9+6.76%93.67%5.23%2.78%
7101Finn Westover Boys 13-1413M 24:55.53+1:46.2+7.64%92.90%4.44%1.97%
81215Tanner BowenBend Endurance Academy Boys 13-1414M 25:55.63+2:46.3+11.97%89.31%0.60%-1.97%
9100Kai WallisRad Racing Nw - One Day Boys 13-1414M 26:20.23+3:10.9+13.74%87.92%-0.97%-3.58%
101232Reid HuRad Racing Nw - 493335 Boys 13-1413M 26:21.63+3:12.3+13.84%87.84%-1.06%-3.67%
111176Joe SprangerMount Si MTB Boys 13-1413M 27:31.93+4:22.6+18.90%84.10%-5.55%-8.28%
121196Jack Barrett StringhamBroadmark Mt SI Racing - 498500 Boys 13-1413M 27:57.03+4:47.7+20.71%82.84%-7.15%-9.93%
131188Donovan RamirezCycle U - 426227 Boys 13-1413M 28:27.83+5:18.5+22.93%81.35%-9.12%-11.95%
141201Milo McIntoshHagens Berman Cycling Boys 13-1413M 33:59.13+10:49.8+46.77%68.13%-30.29%-33.66%
  • Girls 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1706Iris PhillipsCycle U - 542875 Girls 10-1212F 29:50.43--100%6.06%7.05%
2324Keaghlan RobinsonNorthwest Womens Cyclocross Project Girls 10-1211F 30:34.03+0:43.6+2.44%97.62%3.78%4.78%
3681Elsie McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team - 540160 Girls 10-1212F 32:06.13+2:15.7+7.58%92.95%-1.06%0.00%
4690Ivy StringhamNWCX Project - 543247 Girls 10-1211F 32:49.83+2:59.4+10.02%90.89%-3.35%-2.27%
5692Greta KornmannNw Cx Project - One Day Girls 10-1212F 33:29.53+3:39.1+12.24%89.10%-5.43%-4.33%
  • Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Audrey PollardPalouse Bicycle Racing Girls 13-1414F 27:32.33--100%0.00%0.00%
21233Alma FastBlack Sheep Velo - One Day Girls 13-1414F -1 lap2-----