WSBA Cyclocross Championships 10:30 am

Sunday, December 2, 2018 10:33 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, December 3, 2018 11:03 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Boys 17-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
178Dylan PollardPalouse Bicycle Racing Boys 17-1818M 35:47.65--100%8.96%7.09%
21761Jacob RyseSchool of Cross - 416328 Boys 17-1817M 36:27.15+0:39.5+1.84%98.19%7.28%5.38%
3505Dashawn HutchinsonRad Racing Nw - Dashawn Hutchinson Boys 17-1819M 40:35.95+4:48.3+13.42%88.16%-3.26%-5.38%
493Gabriel DenneyMajor Taylor Project - Oneday Boys 17-1817M 44:25.15+8:37.5+24.10%80.58%-12.98%-15.30%
51229Levi HamiltonMajory Taylor Project - 570005 Boys 17-1818M -1 lap4-----
  • Cat 3 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1345Juliann Vander HaegenNWCX Project - 0418199 Cat 3 Women17F 44:07.45--100%0.00%0.00%
284Disa Doherty Cat 3 Cat 3 Women15F -1 lap4-----
3799Anna Horvath Cat 3 Women37F -1 lap4-----
4762Amanda McNabbTeam Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente Cat 3 Women44F -1 lap4-----
-170Mackenna LeesOne Day Cat 3 Women23F DNF0-----
  • Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1515Craig UndemCycle U Men 55-5956M 35:51.55--100%11.38%10.46%
2231James Coats Men 55-5955M 37:49.85+1:58.3+5.50%94.79%6.51%5.54%
3254Paul LastayoKUHL Cycling Team Men 55-5957M 37:57.55+2:06.0+5.86%94.47%6.19%5.21%
41136Chris WoodRavenna Capital Management - 389465 Men 55-5955M 39:02.55+3:11.0+8.88%91.85%3.51%2.51%
491Roy ColvenOne Day Men 55-5960M 39:02.55+3:11.0+8.88%91.85%3.51%2.51%
6213Todd Reedy Men 55-5956M 39:44.95+3:53.4+10.85%90.21%1.77%0.74%
7842Michael BrazelMafia Racing - 4071 Men 55-5955M 39:49.55+3:58.0+11.06%90.04%1.58%0.55%
898Steven Brady337164 Men 55-5956M 39:49.95+3:58.4+11.08%90.02%1.56%0.54%
9840George Jackson546096 Men 55-5955M 39:51.35+3:59.8+11.15%89.97%1.50%0.48%
10230Ron HuebnerMayhem racing Men 55-5958M 39:53.15+4:01.6+11.23%89.90%1.43%0.40%
1190Christopher MendozaGreen Bike Team - 132482 Men 55-5957M 40:12.55+4:21.0+12.13%89.18%0.63%-0.40%
12215Jim PeotRIDGE Cyclesport - 12345 Men 55-5956M 40:31.15+4:39.6+13.00%88.50%-0.14%-1.18%
13253Rick RaymondOld Town Bicycle - Ritzman Construction - 29283 Men 55-5959M 40:45.85+4:54.3+13.68%87.97%-0.74%-1.79%
14259Daniel PetersonStep Down - 150417 Men 55-5957M 41:12.65+5:21.1+14.92%87.01%-1.85%-2.90%
15251Michael BurrisFell Swoop - 416676 Men 55-5956M 41:35.95+5:44.4+16.01%86.20%-2.81%-3.87%
1687Quinn DusenberryEgencia - 344730 Men 55-5955M 42:02.15+6:10.6+17.23%85.31%-3.88%-4.97%
17841FRANK O'BrienOMG - 457570 Men 55-5955M 42:51.45+6:59.9+19.52%83.67%-5.92%-7.02%
18807Todd DryMisFitz Cycling Team - 458875 Men 55-5956M 43:09.85+7:18.3+20.37%83.08%-6.67%-7.78%
19801Russ RainforthEgencia - 29050 Men 55-5957M 43:37.05+7:45.5+21.64%82.21%-7.79%-8.91%
20226David Reed Men 55-5959M 44:25.25+8:33.7+23.88%80.73%-9.78%-10.92%
21258Mark E EvansZoot - 563889 Men 55-5955M -1 lap4-----
22229Bryan WillmanEgencia Men 55-5960M -2 laps3-----
23503Rick HeckenlaibleAUDI - 85689 Men 55-5956M -4 laps1-----
248888Stephen ChowningSoft Kitty - 395603 Men 55-5956M -4 laps1-----
-214Christopher AdolfFell Swoop - 1204 Men 55-5957M DNF0-----
  • Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Kevin JohnsonEgencia - 387564 Men 60+65M 40:28.75--100%4.66%4.20%
2278John WeyhrichMissoula Bicycle Works - 37860 Men 60+61M 42:03.85+1:35.1+3.92%96.23%0.92%0.45%
3274Kevin RaymondVELOBODY / GERK'S Men 60+62M 42:08.35+1:39.6+4.10%96.06%0.75%0.28%
4508Glen Conley165167 Men 60+63M 42:15.35+1:46.6+4.39%95.80%0.47%0.00%
5282Bob AgopsowiczDyna Racing - 326092 Men 60+62M 42:48.65+2:19.9+5.76%94.55%-0.83%-1.31%
6279Stefan Furst Men 60+62M 43:29.75+3:01.0+7.45%93.06%-2.45%-2.93%
7280Henry Gertje107920 Men 60+60M 43:57.05+3:28.3+8.58%92.10%-3.52%-4.01%
8273Dave StantonTaco Time NW - 52077 Men 60+61M -1 lap4-----
9255Joe Hamilton Men 60+63M -1 lap4-----
10664Joe AnchondoVertical Earth - 313690 Men 60+64M -1 lap4-----
11281Peter KruminsOld Town Bicycle - 207996 Men 60+60M -1 lap4-----
12272James Wagner Men 60+76M -1 lap4-----
13256Marshall WillNone - 134012 Men 60+66M -1 lap4-----
-275Tom HolmesNa - 16611 Men 60+67M DNF0-----
-277Joseph Field Men 60+62M DNF0-----
  • Women 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11313Sarah BarkleyOne Day Women 30-3940F 43:20.95--100%0.00%0.00%
21304Karine Valliantsaunders 30+Liquid Velo Women 30-3939F -1 lap4-----
31311Ruth RondemaIndigenous Wheel Co. - One Day Women 30-3939F -1 lap4-----
499Olivia E. Brown547692 Women 30-3935F -1 lap4-----
  • Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1318Erica WescottSunnyside - 457446 Women 40-4949F 42:37.05--100%1.48%1.48%
2312Marsa DanielMD Endurance Coaching - 0302047 Women 40-4941F 43:53.75+1:16.7+3.00%97.09%-1.48%-1.48%
31310Malia GreeningTeam Thrive - 424909 Women 40-4944F -1 lap4-----
4309Jadine Riley187804 Women 40-4945F -1 lap4-----
51312Liz NettlesTeam Thrive - 179798 Women 40-4943F -1 lap4-----