2018’11’29 Summer Series, Week 9

Thursday, November 29, 2018 17:00 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 29, 2018 22:10 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:36.2--100%26.84%23.98%4:43.2
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 26:16.9+2:40.7+11.35%89.81%18.53%15.36%5:15.4
3-Christine KirklandRunnerF 28:06.4+4:30.2+19.08%83.98%12.88%9.48%5:37.3
4-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:03.0+7:26.8+31.55%76.02%3.75%0.00%6:12.6
5-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:33.3+7:57.1+33.69%74.80%2.19%-1.63%6:18.7
6-Chris ArcherWalkerF 40:24.2+16:48.0+71.18%58.42%-25.24%-30.12%8:04.8
7-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 44:49.6+21:13.4+89.92%52.65%-38.95%-44.37%8:57.9
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christine KirklandRunnerF 28:06.4--100%22.14%21.33%5:37.3
2-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:03.0+2:56.6+10.47%90.52%13.98%13.09%6:12.6
3-Chris ArcherWalkerF 40:24.2+12:17.8+43.75%69.57%-11.93%-13.09%8:04.8
4-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 44:49.6+16:43.2+59.49%62.70%-24.19%-25.47%8:57.9
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Christine KirklandRunnerF 28:06.4--100%18.91%9.48%5:37.3
2-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 31:03.0+2:56.6+10.47%90.52%10.42%0.00%6:12.6
3-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 44:49.6+16:43.2+59.49%62.70%-29.33%-44.37%8:57.9
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 40:24.2--100%0.00%0.00%8:04.8
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:36.2--100%13.05%10.19%4:43.2
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 26:16.9+2:40.7+11.35%89.81%3.19%0.00%5:15.4
3-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:33.3+7:57.1+33.69%74.80%-16.24%-20.06%6:18.7
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan McIntyreRunnerM 23:36.2--100%13.05%10.19%4:43.2
2-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 26:16.9+2:40.7+11.35%89.81%3.19%0.00%5:15.4
3-Andy HarperRunnerM 31:33.3+7:57.1+33.69%74.80%-16.24%-20.06%6:18.7
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 38:51.2--100%34.53%27.86%3:53.1
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:32.6+1:41.4+4.35%95.83%31.69%24.73%4:03.3
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:57.9+4:06.7+10.58%90.43%27.60%20.23%4:17.8
4-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:44.1+6:52.9+17.71%84.95%22.94%15.09%4:34.4
5-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:45.1+8:53.9+22.90%81.37%19.54%11.34%4:46.5
6-Tommy CreanRunnerM 49:13.0+10:21.8+26.67%78.94%17.07%8.62%4:55.3
7-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:31.6+11:40.4+30.04%76.90%14.86%6.19%5:03.2
8-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:32.0+11:40.8+30.06%76.89%14.85%6.18%5:03.2
9-James DonavanRunnerM 51:01.3+12:10.1+31.32%76.15%14.03%5.27%5:06.1
10-Jack KotzeRunnerM 51:42.8+12:51.6+33.10%75.13%12.86%3.99%5:10.3
11-Nick KotzeRunnerM 51:45.1+12:53.9+33.20%75.08%12.80%3.92%5:10.5
12-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 53:15.2+14:24.0+37.06%72.96%10.27%1.13%5:19.5
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:28.1+15:36.9+40.19%71.33%8.22%-1.13%5:26.8
14-Florian WoigkRunnerM 56:11.9+17:20.7+44.64%69.14%5.31%-4.34%5:37.2
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:43.2+17:52.0+45.98%68.50%4.43%-5.31%5:40.3
16-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:04:09.1+25:17.9+65.11%60.56%-8.09%-19.11%6:24.9
17-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:05:30.8+26:39.6+68.62%59.31%-10.39%-21.63%6:33.1
18-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:34.4+28:43.2+73.92%57.50%-13.86%-25.46%6:45.4
19-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.3+29:59.1+77.17%56.44%-15.99%-27.81%6:53.0
20-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:41.7+32:50.5+84.53%54.19%-20.80%-33.11%7:10.2
21-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:33.0+36:41.8+94.45%51.43%-27.30%-40.27%7:33.3
22-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:57.0+49:05.8+126.36%44.18%-48.19%-63.29%8:47.7
23-John WesselingWalkerM 1:27:57.4+49:06.2+126.38%44.17%-48.21%-63.30%8:47.7
24-Tony FootRunnerM 1:33:52.0+55:00.8+141.59%41.39%-58.16%-74.28%9:23.2
--Paul WhiteRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:45.1--100%24.49%26.35%4:46.5
2-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:04:09.1+16:24.0+34.34%74.44%-1.44%1.05%6:24.9
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:05:30.8+17:45.7+37.20%72.89%-3.59%-1.05%6:33.1
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:33.0+27:47.9+58.21%63.21%-19.46%-16.53%7:33.3
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:45.1--100%24.49%26.35%4:46.5
2-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:04:09.1+16:24.0+34.34%74.44%-1.44%1.05%6:24.9
3-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:05:30.8+17:45.7+37.20%72.89%-3.59%-1.05%6:33.1
4-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:15:33.0+27:47.9+58.21%63.21%-19.46%-16.53%7:33.3
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 38:51.2--100%33.66%26.00%3:53.1
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:32.6+1:41.4+4.35%95.83%30.78%22.78%4:03.3
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:57.9+4:06.7+10.58%90.43%26.64%18.17%4:17.8
4-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:44.1+6:52.9+17.71%84.95%21.91%12.89%4:34.4
5-Tommy CreanRunnerM 49:13.0+10:21.8+26.67%78.94%15.97%6.26%4:55.3
6-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:31.6+11:40.4+30.04%76.90%13.73%3.76%5:03.2
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:32.0+11:40.8+30.06%76.89%13.72%3.75%5:03.2
8-James DonavanRunnerM 51:01.3+12:10.1+31.32%76.15%12.89%2.82%5:06.1
9-Jack KotzeRunnerM 51:42.8+12:51.6+33.10%75.13%11.71%1.50%5:10.3
10-Nick KotzeRunnerM 51:45.1+12:53.9+33.20%75.08%11.64%1.43%5:10.5
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 53:15.2+14:24.0+37.06%72.96%9.08%-1.43%5:19.5
12-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:28.1+15:36.9+40.19%71.33%7.00%-3.74%5:26.8
13-Florian WoigkRunnerM 56:11.9+17:20.7+44.64%69.14%4.05%-7.04%5:37.2
14-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:43.2+17:52.0+45.98%68.50%3.16%-8.03%5:40.3
15-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:34.4+28:43.2+73.92%57.50%-15.37%-28.70%6:45.4
16-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.3+29:59.1+77.17%56.44%-17.53%-31.11%6:53.0
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:41.7+32:50.5+84.53%54.19%-22.41%-36.56%7:10.2
18-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:57.0+49:05.8+126.36%44.18%-50.16%-67.52%8:47.7
19-John WesselingWalkerM 1:27:57.4+49:06.2+126.38%44.17%-50.18%-67.53%8:47.7
20-Tony FootRunnerM 1:33:52.0+55:00.8+141.59%41.39%-60.27%-78.79%9:23.2
--Paul WhiteRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gene RandRunnerM 38:51.2--100%29.75%24.90%3:53.1
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 40:32.6+1:41.4+4.35%95.83%26.69%21.63%4:03.3
3-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:57.9+4:06.7+10.58%90.43%22.31%16.95%4:17.8
4-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:44.1+6:52.9+17.71%84.95%17.30%11.59%4:34.4
5-Tommy CreanRunnerM 49:13.0+10:21.8+26.67%78.94%11.01%4.86%4:55.3
6-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 50:31.6+11:40.4+30.04%76.90%8.64%2.33%5:03.2
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 50:32.0+11:40.8+30.06%76.89%8.63%2.32%5:03.2
8-James DonavanRunnerM 51:01.3+12:10.1+31.32%76.15%7.74%1.37%5:06.1
9-Jack KotzeRunnerM 51:42.8+12:51.6+33.10%75.13%6.49%0.04%5:10.3
10-Nick KotzeRunnerM 51:45.1+12:53.9+33.20%75.08%6.42%-0.04%5:10.5
11-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 53:15.2+14:24.0+37.06%72.96%3.71%-2.94%5:19.5
12-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 54:28.1+15:36.9+40.19%71.33%1.51%-5.29%5:26.8
13-Florian WoigkRunnerM 56:11.9+17:20.7+44.64%69.14%-1.62%-8.63%5:37.2
14-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:43.2+17:52.0+45.98%68.50%-2.56%-9.64%5:40.3
15-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:07:34.4+28:43.2+73.92%57.50%-22.19%-30.62%6:45.4
16-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:08:50.3+29:59.1+77.17%56.44%-24.47%-33.07%6:53.0
17-John NortonRunnerM 1:11:41.7+32:50.5+84.53%54.19%-29.64%-38.59%7:10.2
18-Tony FootRunnerM 1:33:52.0+55:00.8+141.59%41.39%-69.73%-81.45%9:23.2
--Paul WhiteRunnerM DNF------
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 1:27:57.0--100%0.00%0.00%8:47.7
2-John WesselingWalkerM 1:27:57.4+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%0.00%0.00%8:47.7